Walt Disney Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies and Pixar Animations and Troublemaker Studios and Touchstone Pictures and Amblin Entertainment and LucasFilm Ltd and Steven Spielberg, Walt Disney Feature Animation Presents
A Hanna-Barbera And Ha! Tv Comedy Network Production
A Studio Ghibli and Robert Zemeckis Film
in asssociation with Silver Screen Partners III and MTM Enterprises, Inc.
"Who Framed Roger Rabbit"
Ending Credits[]
Animation Directed by: Richard Williams & John McKimson
Photography Directed by: John McKimson & Robert Zemeckis
Screenplay by: Jeffrey Price & Peter S. Seaman
Story by: Robert Rodriguez & John McKimson & Ken Turner
Produced by: Robert Watts & Frank Marshall
Starring: Bob Hoskins, Christopher Lloyd
Based on the Book "Who Censored Roger Rabbit?" by: Gary K. Wolf
Executive Produced by: Steven Spielberg, Robert Rodriguez, Kathleen Kennedy
Director of Photography: Dean Curdey, A.S.C.
Production Designed by: Elliot Scott with Roger Cain
Art Direction by: Saul Bass, Stephen Scott
Edited by: Arthur Schmidt
Starring Charles Fleischer as the voice of Roger Rabbit · Stubby Kaye · and Joanna Cassidy as Dolores
Music by: Alan Silvestri
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ken Ralston
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: George Gibbs
Costume Designed by: Joanna Johnston
Associate Producers: Don Hahn, Steve Starkey
Featuring: Alan Tilvern, Richard Le Parmentier, Rich Little, Morgan Deare, Lou Hirsch
U.K. Casting: Priscilla John
U.S. Casting: Reuben Cannon & Associates
Cast:[]
Eddie Valiant - Bob Hoskins
Judge Doom - Christopher Lloyd
Dolores - Joanna Cassidy
Roger Rabbit - Charles Fleischer
Marvin Acme - Stubby Kaye
R.K. Maroon - Alan Tilvern
Lt. Santino - Richard Le Parmentier
Baby Herman - Lou Hirsch
Benny the Cab - Charles Fleischer
Jessica Rabbit - Kathleen Turner
Jessica's Performance Model - Betsy Brantley
Ink and Paint Club Parton - Alan Harris, Christine Hewett, Tina Simmons, Sadie Corre & Kit Hillier
Raoul (Director) - Joel Silver
Augie - Paul Springer
Angelo - Richard Ridings
Arthritic Cowboy - Edwin Craig
Soldier - Lindsay Holiday
Stretch - Mike Edmonds
Philip O'Brien - Earl (Bar Customer)
Editor - Morgan Deare
Kid #1 - Danny Capri
Kid #2 - Christopher Hollosy
Kid #3 - John-Paul Sipla
Blonde Starlet - Laura Frances
Forensic #1 - Joel Cutrara
Forensic #2 - Billy J. Mitchell
Mailman - Eric B. Sindon
Newscaster - Ed Herlihy
Conductor - James O'Connell
Teddy Valiant - Eugene Guirterrez
Mrs. Herman - April Winchell
Gorilla - Morgan Deare
Wallace - Peter Sallis
Betty Boop - Mae Questel
Daffy Duck - Mel Blanc
Donald Duck - Tony Anselmo & Clarence Nash
Hippo - Mary T. Radford
Mime - Jeff Arbaugh
Motorcycle Cop - Lane Leavitt
Yosemite Sam - Joe Alaskey
Dr. Claw - Frank Welker
Smart Ass - David Lander
Studio Hand - Peter Ross-Murray
Dipped Shoe - Nancy Cartwright
Cloverleaf Billboard - Mikul Robins
Greasy - Charles Fleischer
Psycho - Charles Fleischer
Mooing Cow - Mickie T. McGowan
Talking Ginger - Alex Garfin
Cornelius - Chris Wiggins
The Old Lady - Elizabeth Hanna
Zephir - John Stocker
Rataxes - Charles Karr
Old Tusk - Carl Banas
Croc - Ray Landry
Celeste's Mom - Angela Fusco
Stupid - Fred Newman
Wheezy - June Foray
Birds - Russi Taylor
Toad - Les Perkins
Droopy - Richard Williams
Lena Hyena - June Foray
Tweety Bird - Mel Blanc
Bugs Bunny - Mel Blanc
Mickey Mouse - Wayne Allwine
Bullet #1 - Pat Buttram
Bullet #2 - Jim Cummings
Bullet #3 - Jim Gallant
Bullet #4 - Brian Cummings
Bullet #5 - Little Richard
Bullet #6 - Jonathan Benair
Flying Witch - Mickie T. McGowan
Singing Sword - Frank Sinatra
Minnie Mouse - Russi Taylor
Dumbo - Frank Welker
Perry the Platypus - Dee Bradley Baker
Goofy - Tony Pope & Bill Farmer
Pinocchio - Peter Westy
Bambi - Timothy E. Day
Sylvester - Mel Blanc
Mr. Magoo - Russi Taylor
Pepino the Boy - Don Adams
Andrei Preston - Himself
Elias Cars Johnson - Himself
Stan Marsh - Trey Parker
Kyle Broflovski - Matt Stone
Inspector Gadget - Don Adams
Penny - Cree Summer
Brain - Frank Welker
Eric Cartman - Trey Parker
Kenny McCormick - Matt Stone
Wolfie/Popeye - Robin Williams
Sally/Cappy - Catherine O'Hara
Pluto - Bill Farmer
Pink Panther - Richard Williams & Rich Little
Herold Bear/Daisy Duck - June Foray
Dopey - Mel Blanc & Jimmy MacDonald
Tinker Bell - Mae Whitman
Doug/Casper the Friendly Ghost - Mae Questel & Thomas Sangster
B'rer Bear - Nick Stewart
Marvin the Martian - Joe Alaskey
Kaa - Jim Cummings
Piglet - Travis Oates
Felix the Cat - Joey Lawrence
Papa Panda - Mel Blanc
Tennessee Tuxedo - Frank Welker
Clown - Jack Angel
Yakky Doodle - Frank Welker
Jiminy Cricket - Phil Snyder
Michigan J. Frog - Mel Blanc
King Babar - Gordon Pinsent
Chip - Catherine O'Hara
Dale - Corey Burton
Penguins - Jeffrey Katzenberg
Buzzy the Crow Herman and Katnip Joker (the harlequin jack-in-the-box logo from Noveltoons) - Tony Pope
Optimus Prime - Peter Cullen
Woody Woodpecker - Cherry Davis
Wolf - Tony Pope
Porky Pig - Mel Blanc
Tom and Jerry - William Hanna, Frank Welker
Additional Voices - Frank Welker, Jack Angel
Stunt Arranger - Peter Diamond
Stunt Performer - Jody Sigmund
Drivers - Steve Bonner, Terry Pritchard
Stunts: Del Baker, Andy Bradford, Charles Croughwell, Stuart Fell, Walt Disney, Fred Haggerty, Reg Harding, Frank Henson, Terry Jackson, Vincent Keane, Lane Leavitt, Daniel K. Moore, Danny O'Haco, Brian Smrz, Gregg Smrz, Rocky Taylor, Terry Walsh, Jason White, Bob Yerkes
U.K. Production[]
Production Manager: Patricia Carr
First Assistant Director: Michael Murray
Second Assistant Director: Chris Brock
Production Accountant: George Marshall
Production Coordinator: Carol Regan
Script Supervisor: Pamela Mann-Francis
Assistant to Mr. Marshall: Mary T. Radford
Assistant to Mr. Watts: Barbara Margerrison
Assistant to Ms. Kennedy: Barbara Harley
Asst. Production Accountant: Michele Tandy
Photographic Consultant: Derek Browne
Camera Operators: Raymond Stella, David Worley
Focus Pullers: Bobby Stilwell, Martin Kenzie
Clapper Loaders: Wilf France, Graham Hall
Electrical Supervisor: Mark D. Walthour
Gaffer: Dennis Brock
Best Boy: Tommy Finch
Video Assist Technician: Ian Kelly
Sound Mixer: Tony Dawe
Boom Operator: John Samworth
Sound Maintenance: Shep Dawe
Stills: Bob Penn
Set Decorator: Peter Howitt
Construction Manager: Alan Booth
Location Manager: Philip Kohler
Location Art Director: Keith Pain
Production Buyer: David Lusby
Storyboard Artists: Michael White, Syd Cain
Draughtsmen: Peter Russell, Richard Holland
Decor & Lettering Artist: Anthony Cain
Modeler: Valerie Charlton
Art Department Assistant: Denise Ball
Make-Up: Peter Robb-King
Make-Up Prosthetics: Jane Royle
Hairdresser: Colin Jamison
Wardrobe Supervisor: Ron Beck
Wardrobe Mistress: Janet Tebrooke
Senior Special Effects: Peter Biggs, Brian Morrison, Roger Nichols, David Watson, Brian Lince, Tony Dunsterville, Brian Warner
Special Effects Technicians: Terry Cox, Michael Dawson, Paul Knowles, Alan Poole, Stuart Lorraine
Special Effects Wireman: Bob Wiesinger
Chief Puppeter: David Alan Barclay
Puppeters: Mike Barclay, James Barton, Michael Bayliss, David Bulbeck, Marcus Clarke, Sue Dacre, Frazer Diamond, Geoff Felix, Christopher Leith, Toby Philpott, Mike Quinn, William Todd-Jones, Ian Tregonning, Patti Webb, Mak Wilson, Don Austen
Associate Editors: Peter Lonsdale, Colin Wilson
Assistant Editors: Carin-Anne Strohmaier, Andrew MacRitchie, Lynne Bailey Smith
Apprentice Editors: David Marvitt, Stephen Banks
Mime Coach: Paul Springer
Choreography: Quinny Sacks, David Toguri
Property Master: Barry Wilkinson
Props: Joseph Dipple, Bernard Hearn, Simon Wilkinson, Peter Williams
Supervising Drape: Tony Szuch
Asst. Construction Manager: Gordon Routledge
Supervising Carpenter: Frank Henry
Charge Hand Carpenter: Fred Myatt
Supervising Plasterer: Ken Clarke
Standby Plasterer: John Willis
Supervising Painter: Eric Shirtcliffe
Standby Painter: Dave Wescott
Scenic Artist: Ted Michell
Supervising Rigger: Paul Mitchell
Standby Rigger: Thomas Lowen
Supervising Stagehand: John Tregear
Standby Stagehand: Peter Wells
Construction Storeman: Sydney Wilson
Publicity: Gordon Arnell
Physio: David Allan
Casting Secretary: Barbara Hudson
Mr. Hoskins Stand-In: Sammy Pasha
3rd Assistant Director: Peter Heslop
Production Runners: Adam Somner, Jane Tomblin
U.K. Second Unit[]
Directors: Ian Sharp, Frank Marshall
1st Assistant Director: Gareth Tandy
2nd Assistant Director: Nick Heckstall-Smith
3rd Assistant Director: John Withers
Additional Photography: Paul Beeson, B.S.C.
Camera Operator: Wally Byatt
Focus Puller: Keith Blake
Clapper Loader: Bob Bridges
Grip: Jim Kane
Script Supervisor: Ceri Evans-Cooper
Chief Make-Up Artist: Lois Burwell
Cheif Hairdresser: Janet Jamison
Video Assist Technician: Chris Kenny
Special Effects Technician: David Harris
Standby Carpenter: Robert Eames
Standby Plasterer: Louis Alley
Standby Painter: Adrian Lovering
Standby Rigger: George Orr
Standby Stagehand: Anthony Driver
Animation[]
Supervising Animators: Andreas Deja, Russell Hall, Phil Nibbelink, Simon Wells
Animators: Tom Sito, Roger Chiasson, David Byers-Brown, Angela Kovacs, Dino Athanassiou, Uli Meyer, Alvaro Gaivoto, Nik Ranieri, Rob Stevenhagen, Alyson Hamilton, James Baxter, Jacques Muller, Joe Haidar, Alan Simpson, Caron Creed, Alain Costa, Raul Garcia, Brigitte Hartley, Greg Manwaring, Colin White, Marc Gordon-Bates, Brent Odell, Mike Swindall, Chuck Gammage, Peter Western, Gary Mudd, Dave Spafford
Storysketch: Stephen J. Anderson, Joe Ranft, Peter Ramsey, Francis Glebas, Cory Toomey, Don R. Dougherty, Fred Osmond, Aaron Springer, Jaime Diaz, Piet Kroon, Jørgen Klubien, Mark F. Kausler, Hans Bacher, Harald Siepermann, Gary Trousdale, Will Finn, Christopher J. Ure, Dean Yeagle, Moroni Taylor, Thomas R. Sito, Lauren Faust, Mark Walton, David Feiss, Bob Camp, Chen Yi-Chang, Barry W. Johnson, Uli Meyer
Layout: Roy Naisbitt
Assistant Animators: Margot Allen, Sue Baker, Rej Bourdages, Neil Boyle, Bella Bremner, Paul Chung, Christopher Clarke, Irene Couloufis, Annie DuBois, Helga Egilson, James Farrington, Gary French-Powell, Martyn Jones, Helen Kincaid, Elaine Koo, Vera Lanpher, Calvin Le Duc, John McCartney, Brenda Chat-McKie, Denise Meara-Hahn, Robert Newman, Andrew Painter, Isabel Radage, Philippe Rejaudry, Philip Scarrold, Glen Sylvester, Nicolette Van Gendt, Roger Way, Hugh Workman, Boguslaw Wilk, Alexander Williams
Inbetweeners: Richard Bazley, Stella Benson, Graham Binding, David Bowers, Clare Bramwell, Malcolm Clarke, Bridget Colgan, Anthony Ealey, Matthew Freeth, Peter Gambier, Manjit Jhita, Siobhan Larkin, Debbie Jane Lilly, Adrian Marler, Roman Ostir, Howard Parkins, Silvia Pompei, Emma Tornero, Simon Turner, Anne Whitford
Animation Effects Supervisors: Christopher Knott, Ellen E. Lichtwardt
Effects Animators: Dave Bossert, Jon Brooks, Andrew Brownlow, Kevin Davies, Christopher Jenkins, Dorse Lanpher, Les Pace
Effects Assistants: Graham Burt, Lily Dell, Fraser MacLean, Tim Sanpher, David Sigrist, Michael Patrick Smith, Amanda J. Talbot
Effects Inbetweeners: Lisette Coates, Marc Ellis, Christopher Kingsley-Smith III, Derek Robert Mason, Mike Pfeil, Barney Russell, Dave Pritchard, Derek Wood
Production Manager: Patsy de Lord
Production Coordinators: Ian Cook, Steve Hickner
Animation Check Supervisor: Paul Steele
Animation Checkers: Andrew Ryder, Daniel Cohen
Cel Painter: Daryl Carstensen
Color Models: Maryse Worrallo
Ink and Paint Supervisor: Barbara McCormack
Assistant Supervisor: Maggie Brown
Paint Mixer: Diane Davies
Tracers: Sharon Boxall, Guy Brockett, Tina Cole, Katherine Cowan, Mike Hammond, Joanne Rowell-Lambrou, Miriam McDonnell, Mary A. Noakes, Leanne Rich, Claire Williams
Painters: Carol Ashen, Amanda Xanthe Barnes, Maggie Beamer, Danny Brittain, Sally Burden, Lisa Corcoran, Claire Dame, Claire Dorey, Bill Evans, John W. Fitzgerald, Belinda Hale, Tommy Galligan, Linsay Gluck, Paul Mark Gooding, Mary Ann Green, Paddy Hefferman, Brian Holmes, Julie Samantha Howell, James A. Innes, Bernie LeRoy, Jamie Lynch, Sarah Malthouse, Maire Jo McKenna, Camille McMillan, Stuart Moxham, Gabriella Muriel, John O'Neill, Marcus Rich, Jr., Kieron Seamons, Camilla Sharpe, Michael Sheils, Darren J. Spilsbury, Alison Stirling, Jan Stokes, Maureen Streater, Linda Thodesen, Reed Wilson, Heidi Workman
Final Check Supervisor: Julia Orr
Final Checkers: Cyrus Green, Atlanta K. Green, Pat Sito
Post Punch Supervisor: Sandy Gordon
Post Punch Assistants: Shaun Caton, Tony Clark, Steve Pegram, Danny Wells
Matte and Rotoscope Supervisor: Annie Elvin
Matte and Rotoscope: Alan Hall, Colin J. Alexander, Alexander Barclay, Sarah Bloomberg, Claudine Diaz, Stephan Cavalier, Mark Dempsey, Selena D'Santos, Darren J. Evans, Peter Fisher, Jonathan Frost, E. Jane Gotts, Vivienne Greene, Robert Hanson, Mick Harper, Nicholas Harrop, Jason F.E. Hewitt, Karen Jenkins, Sandra Kemp, Nick Large, Damain Rimmer, Paul O'Rourke, Esme Ricketts, Sandra Parkes, Thomas Petith, Matthew Teevan, Matthew Thomas, Joan Topley, Melanie Vivian, Stephanie Walker, Tim White
Rotoscope: Judy Elkins
Animation Editor: Nick Fletcher
Assistant Editor: Keith Holden
Backgrounds/Renderings: Shelley Page, Nick Harris, Jill Tudor
Animation Camera Supervisor: John Leatherbarrow
Animation Camera: Stuart Holloway, Graham Chenery, Martin Elvin, Pete Wood, Nic Jayne, Brian Riley
Animation Administration: Max Howard
Animation Auditor: Ron McKelvey
Assistant to Mr. Hahn: Cynthia Woodbyrne
Assistant to Mr. Howard: Gilly Fenn
Production Assistants: Michael Gallagher, Celia Hayton, Guy Peter Maddox
Production Secretaries: Nicola Jane Moylan, Holly Rubin
Video: Angie Carroll, Robert Ferguson, Thomas J. Houghton, Hilary Lloyd
Traffic: Frazer Diamond, Harry Elvin, Catherine Stewart, Richard Leon
Animation Research: Leroy Anderson
Animation Consultants: Walt Stanchfield, Stan Green, Chuck Jones
Additional Animation[]
Chief Executive and Supervising Animator: Dale L. Baer
Animators: Mark Kausler, Matthew O'Callaghan, Dave Pacheco, Bruce W. Smith, Barry Temple, Frans Vischer
Coordinating Animator: Jane M. Baer
Layout: William H. Frake III, Dave Dunnet
Layout Assistants: Marc Christenson, Leonard W. Smith
Backgrounds: Ron Dias, Michael Humphries, Kathleen Swain
Assistant Animators: Renee Holt, David Nethery, Brett Newton, M. Flores Nichols, Bette Isis Thomson, Gilda Palinginis, Carl A. Bell
Inbetweeners: Dorothea Baker, Edward D. Bell, Brenda Chapman, Kent S. Culotta, Eric Daniels, Humberto de la Fuentes, Jr., Michael Genz, William Kent Holaday, Nancy Kniep, Teresa Martin, Edward Murrieta
Animated Effects Supervisor: Don Paul
Effects Animators: Glenn Chaika, Randy Fullmer, Scott Santoro
Effects Assistants: Allen Blyth, Christine Harding, Eusebio Torres, Mac Torres
Painters: Charlotte Armstrong, Kris Brown, Chris Conklin, Laura Craig, Cindy Finn, Carolyn Guske, Rhonda Hicks, Robin Kane, David Karp, Jessie A. Palubeski, Melanie Pava, Gary G. Shafer, Linda Webber, Susan Wileman
Final Check Supervisor: Madlyn O'Neill
Final Checkers: Bonnie Blough, Annette Vandenberg
Post Punch Supervisor: Bill Brazner
Matte and Roto: Gisele Recinos
Animators Editor: Scot Scalise
Animation Camera: John Aardal, Ted Bemiller, Available Light Ltd. · Joseph Thomas
Animation Auditor: David B. Goldenberg
Production Secretary: Allyson Rubin
Production Assistants: Gregory Hinde, David Craig
Special Visual Effects Produced at: Industral Light & Magic · a division of Lucasfilm Ltd. Marin County, California[]
Optical Photography Supervisor: Edward Jones
Visual Effects Camera Operator: Scott Farrar
Animation Supervisor: Wes Takahashi
Chief Visual Effects Editor: Bill Kimberlin
Visual Effects Coordinator: Suella Kennedy
General Manager, ILM: Warren Franklin
Executive in Charge of Finance, ILM: Ray Scalise
Production Supervisor, ILM: Chrissie England
Optical Camera Operators: James Hagedorn, Jeffrey Doran, Donald Clark, Jon Alexander, Selwyn Eddy III, Patrick Repola, Patrick Sweeney, James Lim, Keith Johnson, John Ellis, Kenneth Smith, Michael Hinton
Optical Lineup: Ralph L. Gordon, Tom Rosseter, Brad C. Kuehn, Peg Hunter, Bruce Vecchitto, Mary E. Walter, Michael Sweeney, Michael Backauskas, Lori J. Nelson, David Karpman, Thomas A. Cesarz
Optical Processing: Thomas J. Smith, Tim Geideman, Bob Fernley, Michael Cooper, Demetre Lagios
Visual Effects Editors: Howie Stein, Kim Costalupes
Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Tim Eaton, Terry Peck, Roberto McGrath, Louis Rivera
Animation Camera Operators: Bruce Walters, Sandy Ford
Animators: Sean Turner, Tim Berglund, Nick Stern, Gordon Baker, Chris Green
Rotoscope Supervisor: Jack Mongovan
Rotoscope: Sandy Houston, Ellen Ferguson, Joanne Hafner, Barbara Brennan, Peter Albrecht, Terry Sittig, Rebecca Petrulli Heskes
Rotoscope, ILM: Kevin Richardson
Ink and Paint: Margot Hale, Krist-Ann Pehrson
Assistant Camera Operator: Pat Turner
Supervising Stage Technicians: Brad J. Jerrell, Joe Fulmer
Supervising Modelmaker: Steve Gawley
Modelmakers: Ira Keeler, Jeff Olson, Paul Kraus, Rick Anderson, Tony Hudson
Model Painting, ILM: Paul Swendsen
Stop Motion Animator: Tom St. Amand
Puppet Construction: Paula Luchesi, Sheila Duignan, John Reed
Camera Engineering: Greg Beaumonte, Mike Bolles, Lanny Cermak, Mike MacKenzie, Udo Pampel, Scott Squires, Vincent Tilker
Production Accountant, ILM: Pamela J. Kaye
Optical Coordinator: Jennifer Walters
Animation Coordinator: Paul Lucas
Production Assistants: Jenny Fulle, Nicole Paradis Grindle
Still Photography: Kerry Nordquist
ILM Production[]
Unit Production Manager/Assistant Director: Ian Bryce
Second Assistant Director: Annie Spiegelman
Second Assistant Camera: Chris Blair
Video Playback: Clark Higgins
Sound Mixer: Andy Wiskes
Boom Operator: Dan Gleich
Script Supervisor: Alice Tompkins
Special Effects Construction: Dan Nelson, John Lister, Gail Lundin, Dennis Becker
Stage Technicians: Craig Mohagen, Charles Ray, Bob Finley III, William Barr, David M. Murphy, Dennis Gehringer, Tim Morgan
Flying Rigs: David Heron, Greg Childers, Ross Lorente, George Reinhardt
Stunt Coordinator: Rocky Capella
Set Costumer: Mick Becker
Prostheic Supply: Nick Dudman
Make-Up/Hair Stylist for Mr. Hoskins: Steven Anderson
Production Assistant: Robert J. Mooney
U.S. Production[]
Unit Production Manager: Jack Frost Sanders
Line Producer, Additional Crew: Alan Dewhurst
First Assistant Director: David McGiffert
Second Assistant Director: Cara Giallanza
Production Controller: Bonne Radford
Production Auditor: Lynn Ezelle
Production Coordinator: Deborah Hakim
Assistants to Mr. Zemeckis: Jeanne Romano, Kim Nielsen
Assistant to Mr. Spielberg: Deborah Fletcher
Secretary to Mr. Marshall: Robin Skelton
1st Assistant Camera: Clyde Bryan, Stephen A. Tate
2nd Assistant Camera: Larry D. Davis, Nigel Seal
Rotoscope Camera: Catherine Craig
Stills: Christine Loss
Sound Mixer: Michael Evje
Boom: Jim McCann, Dennis Jones
Cable Man: Thomas Mar
Video Assist Technician: Pete Martinez
2nd Unit Focus Puller: Miki Thomas
Art Director: William McAllister
Assistant Art Director: Craig Edgar
Production Illustrators: Martin A. Kline, David Russell
Set Decorator: Robert R. Benton
Set Designers: Roy Barnes, Lynn Ann Christopher
Lead Stand-In: Pam Rose
Lead: Sally Cole
Props: Barbara Adamski
Greensman: David R. Newhouse
Special Effects Supervisor: Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Foreman: Clayton Pinney
Special Effects Technician: Robert Spurlock
Best Boys: Thom Marshall, Thomas Bookout
Key Grip: Ronald Cardarelli
Dolly Grip: John Boldroff, Jr.
Crane Grip: Tony Rowland
Rigging Grip: Sid Lucero
Rigger: Ian Murray
Costume Supervisor: Linda M. Henrikson
Men's Costumer: Chuck Velasco
Key Make-Up: Kenneth Chase
Key Hairdresser: Sharleen J. Rassi
Location Manager: Richard S. Rosenberg
Transportation Coordinator: Gene Schwartz
Transporation Captain: Phyliss Miller
Mime Coach: Yacov Noy
Publicist: Anne-Marie Stein
Standby Painter: Paul Rohrbaugh
Production Assistants: Jeffrey Cranford, Mark Cary
U.S. Second Unit[]
Director: Max Kleven
1st Assistant Director: Marty Ewing
2nd Assistant Director: Artist Wynn Robinson
Additional 3rd Assistant Director: Kevin Westley
Director of Photography: Gregg Heschong
Camera Operator: James L. Carter
Boom Operator: Chris Gurney
Script Supervisor: Franklin J. Tudisco
2nd Unit Gaffer: Steve Kitchen
Costumes: Lee Sollenberger
Key Grip: Larry Aube
Construction: Mark White
Construction Medic: Greg Knapp
Graphic Artist: Drew H. Fish
Signwriter: Brett Bowden
Special Effects Secretary: Judy Britten
Senior Special Effects Technician: Steve Hamilton
Special Effects Technicians: Brian Tipton, Darrell D. Pritchett
Driver: Gregory Dultz
Unit Trainee: Steve Brooke Smith
Floor Runner: Matthew Sharp
Runner: Jason McDonald
Fire Safety: Alan Sutton
Production Associate: Steven Tamly
Production Assistants: Camille Cellucci, Gareth Francis, Sharon Kahn
Associate Production Executive: Lisa S. Girolami
Post Production[]
Supervising Sound Editors: Charles L. Campbell, Louis L. Edemann
Sound Editors: Larry Carow, Paul Timothy Carden, Richard C. Franklin, Jr., Chuck Neely, Colin C. Mouat, Paul Bruce Richardson
Assistant Sound Editor: Stephanie Dawn Singer
Re-recording Mixers: Robert Kundson, John Boyd, Don DiGirolamo, Jim Fitzpatrick
ADR Supervisor: Larry Singer, MPSE
ADR Editors: Alan Nineberg, MPSE, Jessica Gallavan
Assistant ADR Editors: Rod Rogers, William Wilner
ADR Recordists: Charleen Richards, Lionel Strutt
ADR Recorded by: Mayflower Recording
ADR Voice Casting by: Barbera Harris
Post Production Supervisor: Martin Cohen
Post Production Assistants: Bradley Goodman, Lisa Belt
Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Studios Pixar Animation Studios Warner Bros Aardman Animations Touchstone Television Lyrick Studios Amblin Entertainment Sesame Workshop Big Idea Productions: Jeffrey Katzenberg
Assistant Editors: James Garrett, Paul Elman
Casting Assistant: Cecily Adams
Extra Casting: Sally Pearle
Processed Effects: Mel Neiman
Foley by: TAJ Soundworks
Foley Artists: John Roesch, Ellen Heuer
Foley Recorded by: Greg Orloff, Carolyn Tapp
Sound Recorded by: Greg Smith
Music Editors: Kenneth Hall, Charles Paley
Orchestrations: James B. Campbell
Music and Lyrics: Sammy Timberg, Winston Sharples, Mike Harding, Scott Bradley, Lou Fleischer
Orchestration: Edward Plumb
Music Scoring Mixer: Dennis S. Sands
Audio Programmer: David Bifano
Assistant Music Editor: Jacqueline Tager
Music Engineers: Greg Fulginiti, Dennis S. Sands
Music Performed by: London Symphony Orchestra
Featured Soloists: Tom Boyd, Eric Crees, Mike De Saulles, George Doering, Chuck Domanico, Jerry Hey, Craig Huxley, Norman Ludwin, Harvey Mason, Maurice Murphy, Tom Raney, Steve Schaeffer, Tom Scott, Tommy Tedesco, James Thatcher, Randy Waldman
Music Preparation by: JoAnne Kane Music Services · Mark Graham
Music Preparation: Bob Bornstein, Steven L. Smith
Music Contractors: Sandy De Cresent, Isobel Griffiths
Music Recorded at: CTS Studios, London
Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody: Synclavier Digital Music System
Negative Cutting by: Sunrise Film, Inc. · Donah Bassett
Color Timer: Phil Downey
Executive in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
Main & End Title Design by: Saul Bass, Ken Turner
Titles by: Pacific Title
Special Thanks to: Edward Blier, Steve Green, Brad Naples-New England Digital, Jim Cooper-J.L. Cooper Auricle Control Systems, Larry Marks, Richard Fleischer, Walter Lantz, Walt Disney, Dick May, London Regional Transport, Grays State Theatre Bill Hanna and Joe Barbera
Fabrication of Red Car by: Dean Jeffries Automotive Styling
Songs[]
"Why Don't You Do Right?"
Written by: Joe McCoy
Vocal by: Amy Irving
"Merry-Go-Round Broke Down"
Written by: Cliff Friend and Dave Franklin
"Smile, Darn Ya, Smile"
Written by: Jack Meskill, Charles O'Flynn and Max Rich
"Witchcraft"
Written by: Coleman and Leigh
Performed by: Frank Sinatra
Courtesy of Reprise Records
by arrangement with Warner Special Products
Score Album Published by: Varèse Sarabande
Animation Production: Walt Disney Feature Animation, Richard Williams Studio
Animation: Chuck Jones Enterprises
Produced at Cannon Elstree Studios, Hertz, England
Orion Technocrane & Vistavision Camera Supplied by: Technovision
Co-Produced by: Atkinson Film-Arts for Animated Investments, Inc. · with the participation of Téléfilm Canada · Produced in association with CTV Television Network, Ltd.
Produced At Disney MGM Studios Theme Park, Lake Buena Vista, Florida
Color by: Rank Film Laboratories, Denham, England
Prints by: DeLuxe® and Metrocolor®
Filmed in Panavision®
"Wolfie and Sally 007" is a trademark of Clampett-Burton Productions, Inc. Used by permission.