Opening Logos [ ]
Opening Credits [ ]
Walt Disney Pictures presents 🎁
a Pixar Animation Studios and Troublemaker Studios films 🎥
a Blue Sky 🌌 Studios production
TOY STORY [ ]
Executive Producers [ ]
Jospeh Barbera
Edwin Catmull
William Hanna
Steve Jobs
Don Hahn
Dan Povenmire
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh
Supervising Technical Director [ ]
Original Score 🎶 by [ ]
Songs Written & Performed by [ ]
Animation Story by [ ]
John Lasseter
Pete Docter
Robert Rodriguez
Andrew Stanton
Joe Ranft
Saul Bass
Dani Vetere
Martin Olson
Jim Bernstein
Scott Peterson
Animation Screenplay by [ ]
Joss Whedon
Andrew Stanton
Robert Rodriguez
Joel Cohen
Alec Sokolow
Ken Turner
Produced by [ ]
Ralph Guggenheim
Robert Rodriguez
Bonnie Arnold
John McKimson
Stan Winston
Robert F. Hughes
Directed by [ ]
Robert Rodriguez
Stan Winston
John Lasseter
Ken Turner
Robert F. Hughes
Sue Perrotto
Derek Thompson
Russell Calabrese
Ending Credits [ ]
🛅 Co-Producer [ ]
Associate Producer 🛑 [ ]
🧽 Art 🖼 Direction [ ]
Ralph Eggleston
Andy Gaskill
Production Design 📛 [ ]
Edited by 🌀 [ ]
Robert Gordon
Lee Unkrich
✅ Supervising Animators [ ]
Sound Design ❌ [ ]
🚸 Production Supervisor [ ]
🌿 Casting by [ ]
Brian Chavanne,
Albert Tavares,
Sara Goldberg
Ruth Lambert and Karen Margiotta
🈂️ [ ]
<big.CAST
(In Order of Appearance): [ ]
Woody: 🪵 Tom Hanks
Buzz 🐝 Lightyear: 💡 Tim Allen
Mr Potato 🥔 Head: Don Rickles
Slinky Dog: 🐶 Jim Varney
Rex: 🦖 Wallace Shawn
Hamm: 🐖 John Ratzenberger
Bo Peep: 👀 Annie Potts
Mrs Potato 🥔 Head Playskool: Annie Potts
Trolls On Train: 🚂 Ash 🙄 Brannon
Andy: 💁🏼 John Morris
Molly: 👶🏻 Frank Welker
Sid: 💁🏻♂️ Erik Von Detten
Andy’s Mom: 👩🏻⚕️ Laurie Metcalf
Sergeant: R. Lee Ermey
Troikas Eggs: 🥚 Mike Cachuela
Hannah: 👧🏻 Sarah Freeman
Scud: 🦮 Frank Welker
Lenny: Joe Ranft
Tv 📺 Announcer: Penn JillEtte
Mr Spell: Jeff Pidgeon
Snake: 🐍 Nathan Lane
Roly Poly Clown: 🤡 Rowan Atkinson
Troll: 😈 Ernie Sabella
Barrel of Monkeys: 🐒 Zoe Leader
Rc Car: 🚗 Andrew Stanton
Hockey 🥅 Puck: Jill Culton
Duck: 🦆 Dee Bradley Baker
Rocky: 🪨 Jeremy Irons
Local Announcer: Greg Berg
See N Say Mattel Cat In The Hat: Cheese 🧀 Martin
Etch A Sketch: ✍🏻 Kelly Asbury
Little Tikes Fire 🔥 Truck: 🛻 Jason Katz
Radio 📻 Microphone: 🎤 Jim Chummings
Narrator: Tony Jay
✡️ [ ]
"You've Got A Friend In Me" [ ]
(End Titles) [ ]
Written And Produced By [ ]
Performed By [ ]
Randy Newman & Lyle Lovett
Executive Music 🎵 Producer [ ]
Music 🎶 Supervisors [ ]
BECKY MANCUSO-WINDING
HANS ZIMMER
☀️ [ ]
STORY [ ]
Story Supervisors [ ]
Story Coordinator [ ]
Storyboard Artists 🖼 [ ]
Kurt Anderson
Andrew Stanton
John McKimson
Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon
Mike Cachuela
David Feiss
Robert Rodriguez
Pete Docter
Perry Farinola
Vincent Waller
Bud Luckey
Jeff Pidgeon
🍒 [ ]
KEY 🔑 LAYOUT/WORKBOOK 📔 [ ]
Mitchell Bernal Jennifer Yuan
Fred Craig Guy Deel Jeff Dickson
Ed Ghertner Tom Humber Lorenzo E. Martinez
Tom Shannon Allen C. Tam Tanya Wilson
💎 [ ]
BACKGROUNDS [ ]
Gregory Alexander Drolette Dan Cooper
Don Moore Kevin Turcotte
Kathy Altieri Thomas Woodington
Serge Michaels David McCamley
Debbie Du Bois Dominick R. Domingo
Sunny 🌞 Apinchapong Charles Vollmer
Michael Humphries Barry R. Kooser
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Philip Phillipson Brooks Campbell 🔔
Barry Atkinson Richard Sluiter
🌙 [ ]
EFFECTS ANIMATORS [ ]
Dorse A. Lanpher Ted C. Kierscey Ed Coffey
Christine Harding Mauro Maressa Tom Hush 🤫
Allen Blyth David “Joey” Mildenberger Eusebio Torres
Steve Moore Marlon West Garrett Wren
Christopher Jenkins David A. Bossert
⭕️ [ ]
CHARACTER ANIMATION [ ]
Directing Animators [ ]
Chris Briscoe
Ash Brannon
Animation Managers [ ]
Triva Von Klark
Bz Petroff
Animators [ ]
Michael Berenstein
Kim Blanchette
Colin Brady
Davey Crockett Feiten
Angie Glocka
Rex Grignon
Tom K. Gurney
Jimmy Hayward
Hal T. Hickel
Karen Kiser
Scott Mansz
Guionne Leroy
Bud Luckey
Les Major
Glenn McQueen
Mark Oftedal
Jeff Pidgeon
Jeff Pratt
Steve Rabatich
Roger Rose 🌹
Steve Segal
Doug Sheppeck
Alan Sperling
Doug Sweetland
David Tart
Ken Willard
🌼 [ ]
ADDITIONAL ANIMATION [ ]
Shawn P. Krause
Matt Luhn
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt
Animation Coordinator [ ]
Animation Check [ ]
🈳 [ ]
TECHNICAL ARTISTS 🖼 [ ]
Associate Technical Director [ ]
Technical Development Manager [ ]
🔆 [ ]
MODELING AND SHADING [ ]
Modeling & Shading coordinator [ ]
Modeling Team [ ]
Mark Adams
Ronen Barzel
Kevin Bjorke
Loren C. Carpenter
Deborah R. Fowler
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pal
David R. Haumann
Mark Tiberius Henne
Yael Milo
Darwyn Peachey
Rick Sayre
Eliot Smyrl
Galyn Susman
Graham Walters
Shading & Visual Effects Animation Supervisor [ ]
Shader Team [ ]
Anthony A. Apodaca
Brian M. Rosen
Eliot Smyrl
Graham Walters
Keith B.C. Gordon
Larry Gritz
Loren C. Carpenter
Mitch Prater
Rick Sayre
🥛 [ ]
LIGHTING 💡 AND EFFECTS [ ]
Lighting 💡 Supervisors [ ]
Sharon Calahan
Galyn Susman
Lighting 💡 Leads [ ]
Lisa Forssell
Deborah R. Fowler
Tru'o'ng Gia Tien
William A. Wise
Tien Truong
Lighting 💡 Team [ ]
Mark Adams
Anthony A. Apodaca
Larry Aupperle
Cynthia Dueltgen
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pai
Larry Gritz
David R. Haumann
Oren Jacob
Ewan Johnson
Konishi Sonoko
Les Major
Yael Milo
Desiree Mourad
Kelly O'Connell
Jeff Pratt
Mark T. Vandewettering
Visual Effects Animators [ ]
Mark T. Henne
Oren Jacob
Chris Briscoe
Mitch Prater
Brian M. Rosen
Illumination Engineer [ ]
Lighting 💡 & Rendering Coordinator [ ]
Assistant Coordinator [ ]
💊 [ ]
RENDERING [ ]
Rendering Wranglers [ ]
Keith Olenick
Andrew Cho
Michael Fong
Michael Lorenzen
Vivek Verma
Additional Modeling [ ]
Mark Eastwood
Monique Hodgkinson
Grey Holland
Model Maker [ ]
💹 [ ]
CAPS 🧢 SUPERVISORS [ ]
Production Manager [ ]
Scene Planning Supervisor [ ]
Animation Check Supervisor [ ]
Color Models Supervisor [ ]
Ink And Paint 🎨 Senior Manager [ ]
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht
Paint 🎨/Final Check Supervisor [ ]
Digitizing Camera 🎥 Supervisor [ ]
Camera 📷 Manager [ ]
☢️ [ ]
FLORIDA UNIT ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS [ ]
Layout [ ]
Background [ ]
Clean 🧼-Up ⬆️ [ ]
Visual Effects [ ]
Florida Production Manager [ ]
☮️ [ ]
CHARACTER DESIGN/VISUAL DEVELOPMENT [ ]
Hans Bacher Jean Gillmore Joe Grant
Michael Hodgson Lisa Keene
Sue C. Nichols Bruce Zick
Melvin Shaw Bob Smith
Character Sculptures [ ]
🤎 [ ]
KEY 🔑 ASSISTANT LAYOUT DESIGN [ ]
Key 🔑 Assistant Layout [ ]
Layout Artists [ ]
Tim Callahan Cynthia Ignacio
Mark Kalesniko Samuel Michlap
David Martin Rick Moore
John Puglisi Kenneth Spirduso
Doug Walker Sherilan Weinhart
Blue 🟦 Sketch ✍🏻 [ ]
Madlyn Zusmer O’Neill
Laurie Sacks
Joann Tzuanos
💓 [ ]
KEY 🔑 ASSISTANT EFFECTS ANIMATION [ ]
Assistant Effects Animators [ ]
Dan Lund Jazno Francoeur
Daniel E. Wanket Joseph Christopher Pepe
Mark Barrows Tony West
Graham Woods Michael G. Duhatschek
Colbert Fennelly Kris Brown 🟫
Effects Breakdown/Inbetweeners [ ]
Geoffrey C. Everts Kristine Humber
Elizabeth Holmes John O’Hailey
Michael Jones Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
James Goss John David Thornton
Phillip D. Vigil Stella P. Arbelaez Tascon
Kang Tae Kim
Inbetweener Trainees [ ]
Dominic M. Carola Leland J. Helper Lisa G. Lanyon
Russell Lingo Michael D. Mattesi Kevin Proctor
Teresita Quezada-Geer Marc Smith Tony Stanley
Michael Stocker Darren R. Webb Jane Zhao
Additional Story Material [ ]
J.T. Allem George Scribner
Miguel Tejada-Flores Jenny Tripp
Bob Tzudiker Christopher Vogler
Kirk Wise Noni White ⬜️
❇️ [ ]
ART 🖼 DEVELOPMENT [ ]
Art 🖼 Manager [ ]
Designer 🖼/Illustrator [ ]
Lead CG Painter 🧑🏽🎨 [ ]
CG Painter 👨🏾🎨/Designer [ ]
CG Painter 👩🏻🎨 [ ]
Sculptors [ ]
Shelley Danieis Lekven
Norm Decarie
⚜️ [ ]
CHARACTER DESIGN [ ]
Bob Pauley
Ken Turner
Andrew Stanton
William Cone
Steve Johnson
Dan Haskett
Tom Holloway
Jean Gillmore
Saul Bass
🎩 [ ]
CONCEPT ARTWORK 🖼 [ ]
Steve Johnson
Lou Fancher
Kevin Hawkes
William Joyce
William Cone
David Gordon
Bob Pauley
Nilo Rodis
🉐 [ ]
LAYOUT [ ]
Layout Manager [ ]
Supervising Layout Artist 🧑🏽🎨 [ ]
Lead Layout Artists 🖼 [ ]
Ewan Johnson
Kevin Bjorke
Layout Artists 🎨 [ ]
Roman Figun
Desiree Mourad
Additional Layout [ ]
Shawn P. Krause
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt
🥏 [ ]
EDITORIAL [ ]
Editorial Manager [ ]
Assistant Editors [ ]
Robin Lee
Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl
Dana Mulligan
Second Assistant Editors [ ]
Steve Liu
Torbin Xan Bullock
Editorial Coordinator [ ]
Apprentice Editor/Digital librarian [ ]
Apprentice Editor [ ]
Editorial Production Assistant [ ]
🛄 [ ]
EDITORIAL SECOND ASSISTANT EDITORS [ ]
Robin Lee
Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl
Dana Mulligan
Editor [ ]
Animation Editor [ ]
Storyreel Music 🎼 Wrestler 🤼♂️ [ ]
Assistant Music 🎶 Wrestler 🤼♀️ [ ]
📒 [ ]
CAMERA 📹 [ ]
Camera 🎥 Manager [ ]
Photo 🖼 Science 🔬 Consultant [ ]
Camera 📸 Supervisor [ ]
Camera 📷 Engineer 👷🏿 [ ]
Camera 📹 Technician [ ]
Monitor Calibration Software [ ]
Digitizing Camera 🎥 Supervisor [ ]
✳️ [ ]
PRODUCTION [ ]
Senior Production Associate [ ]
Production Controller [ ]
Assistant Production Accountant [ ]
Pixar Finance [ ]
Purchasing/Facilities Manager [ ]
Purchasing Assistant [ ]
Production Coordination [ ]
Lori Lombarde
Ellen Devine
Assistant Production Coordinators [ ]
Victoria Jaschob
Lucas Putnam
Production Schedules Coordinator [ ]
Production Office Assistants [ ]
Jonas Rivera
Alethea Harampolis
Christian Hill
Nancy Copeland
Production Staff [ ]
Marketing & Promotions Coordinator [ ]
Unit Publicial [ ]
Digital Angel [ ]
Assistant to Ralph Guggenhelm [ ]
Production Coordinators [ ]
Assistant to Bonnie Arnold [ ]
Assistants to John Lasseter and William Reeves [ ]
Heather L. Feng
Susan E. Levin
Assistant Production Coordinator [ ]
Assistant to Randy Newman [ ]
☯️ [ ]
PRODUCTION INTERNS [ ]
Andrew Caldwell
Martin Caplan
Ryan Chisum
Takeshi Hasegawn
Jay Hathaway
Jason Henry
Steven Kani
Victoria Livingston
Kevin Page 📄
Gastavo Ramirez
Benjamin Salles
David Thomas
🕶 [ ]
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS [ ]
Story/Sweatbox: 📦 [ ]
Editorial: [ ]
Layout: [ ]
Animation: [ ]
Clean 🧼-Up Animation: 🆙 [ ]
Effects Animation/CGI: [ ]
Color Models: [ ]
Background/Animation: [ ]
CAPS 🧢 & Retakes: Michael [ ]
Florida Layout/Background: [ ]
Ink & Paint 🎨 Assistant Manager: [ ]
Pre-Production Manager: [ ]
Development: [ ]
🔰 [ ]
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS [ ]
Animation/Effects [ ]
Clean 🧼-Up [ ]
👓 [ ]
SCENE PLANNING [ ]
Scene Planning [ ]
Annamarie Costa
John Cunningham
Thomas Baker 👩🏼🍳
Mary Lescher
Scene Planning Assistant [ ]
🌐 [ ]
ANIMATION CHECKING [ ]
Cynthia Goode
Karen Hepburn
Karen S. Paat
Gary G. Shafer
Mavis Shafer
Barbara Wiles
Animation Checking Trainees [ ]
Albert Francis Moore
Victoria ✌🏻 Winner Novak
☣️ [ ]
COLOR STYLING [ ]
Color Models [ ]
Penny Coulter
Ann Marie Sorenson
Irma Cartaya
🧼 [ ]
DIGITIZING MARK-UP 🆙 [ ]
Digitizing Mark-Up ⬆️: [ ]
Digitizing Camera 🎥 Operators [ ]
Kent Gordon
Tina 🛀🏿 Baldwin
Jo Ann Breuer
Karen N. China 🇨🇳
Lynnette E. Cullen
Gareth P. Fishbaugh
Michael Alan McFerren
David J. Rowe
💧 [ ]
PAINTING 🖼 [ ]
Assistant Paint 🎨 Supervisors [ ]
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Karen L. Hudson
Grace H. Shirado
Assistant Color Model Mark-Up 🆙 Supervisor [ ]
Color Model Mark-Up ⬆️ [ ]
Cindy Finn
Debra Y. Siegel
David J. Zywicki
Paint 🎨 Mark-Up 🆙 [ ]
Irma Velez
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Karan Lee-Storr
Painting 🧑🏽🎨 [ ]
Carmen Sanderson Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon Ofra Calderon
Sherrie Cuzzort Florida D’Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff Phyllis Estelle Fields
Paulino Leslie Hinton
Stevie Hirsch David Karp
Angelika Katz Randy McFerren
Harlene Mears Karen Lynne Nugent
Bill 💵 Ohanesian Leyla Amaro Pelaez
Bruce Phillipson Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan Roxanne M. Taylor
Britt Vandernagel Susan Wileman
🌻 [ ]
FINAL CHECK [ ]
Janette Hulett
Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
💮 [ ]
COMPOSITING [ ]
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Dolores Pope
Compositing Assistant Supervisor [ ]
🌈 [ ]
DIGITAL FILM 🎞 PRINTING & OPTICALS [ ]
Supervisor [ ]
Christopher Gee
Chuck Warren
Christine Beck
Ron 🍹 Jackson
Brandy Hill
Animation Camera 📷 Operators [ ]
John Aardal
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith
📳 [ ]
TECHNOLOGY MANAGERS [ ]
Computer 👩🏼💻 Animation Production Software [ ]
Production Computer 👨🏽💻 Systems [ ]
Computer 🧑🏼💻 Graphica Imagery [ ]
Technical Facilities and Hardware [ ]
Software Engineering [ ]
Technology/Florida [ ]
Technology Development and Support [ ]
Jeff Alden Raul Anaya Michael Bolds Lawrence Chai ☕️ Carol J. Choy Earl Coffman
David Coons Ben Croy Michael R. Fodor Randy Fukuda Tad Gielow Mark W. Gilicinski
Scot 🦮 Greenidge The Boy 👦🏼 Toy 🧸 Don Gworek Bruce Hatakeyama Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Bill 💵 James Kevin E. Keech Mark R. Kimball 🏐 R. Todd King 👑 Edwin R. Leonard
Brad Lowman Tony Matthews Thomas Moore, JR. Jack Muleady Alan A. Patel Marty Prager
Mike Purvis Carlos Quiñónez John Stimson Michael Sullivan Scott S. Terek Warren Lee Theriot
Mark M. Tokunaga Phillip Wangenheim
Additional CGI Animation [ ]
Steve Goldberg
Rob Bekuhrs
Sandra M. Groeneveld
James Tooley
Additional CGI Software [ ]
Pixar [ ]
Thomas Hahn
Peter Nye
Michael A. Shantzis
🛅 [ ]
COMPUTER 👩🏼💻 SYSTEMS [ ]
Computer 👩🏻💻 Systems Manager [ ]
Hardware Engineer 👷🏻♂️ [ ]
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
Software Engineers 👩🏿💻 [ ]
Logistics Programmer 👨🏻💻 [ ]
Macintosh Systems Engineer 👩🏻💻 [ ]
Hardware Technician [ ]
Systems Operators [ ]
Media Systems Engineer 👷🏻♂️ [ ]
Modeling and Animation Systems Development [ ]
William Reeves
Eben Fiske Ostby
John Lasseter
Sam Leffler
Darwyn Peachey
Ronen Barzel
Loren C. Carpeter
Thomas Hahn
Chris King 🤴🏻
Peter Nye
Drew Rogge
Brian M. Rosen
Rick Sayre
Michael Shantzis
Eliot Smyrl
Heidi Stettner
Renderman®️ Software Development [ ]
Anthony A. Apodaca
Loren C. Carpenter
Ed Catmull
Rob Cook 👨🏻🍳
Pat Hanrahan
Steve Johnson
Jim Lawson
Sam Leffier
M.W. Mantle
Dan McCoy
Darwyn Peachey
Thomas Porter
William Reeves
David Salesin
Don Schreiter
Mark Vandewettering
Digital Massage 💆🏿♂️ Therapist [ ]
🈂️ [ ]
LOS ANGELES DIGITAL PRODUCTION [ ]
Manager Digital Production [ ]
Assistant Technical Director [ ]
Senior Systems Administrator [ ]
Supervisor Digital Background Color Correction [ ]
Scanner [ ]
🛎 [ ]
VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION [ ]
Lead Effects Animator [ ]
Effects Animator [ ]
Effects Assistant [ ]
Effects Breakdown [ ]
Effects Inbetweener [ ]
🍫 [ ]
PRODUCTION [ ]
Production Accountant [ ]
Administrative Manager [ ]
🍗 [ ]
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS [ ]
Production [ ]
Stacey Ernst
Cindy Leopold Beltz
Clean 🧼-Up [ ]
Effects [ ]
Kellie Hoover
Michele Mazzano
🍰 [ ]
CAPS 🧢 MANAGEMENT [ ]
Manager Color Models [ ]
Manager Disk Space & Retakes [ ]
Assistant Manager Scene Planning [ ]
Assistant Production Manager [ ]
Animation Check [ ]
Assistant Manager [ ]
Disk Space & Retakes [ ]
Assistant Manager Camera 🎥 [ ]
Production Support Staff [ ]
GARRET E. ALBRITTON RODOLFO CARDEMAS-RÍOS
PATRICIA L. CHUNG PATTI CONKLIN
JAMAL M. DAVIS JEFFRY G. GEORGIANNI
GREGORY HILL RYAN KOEHLER
RENATO LATTANZI ANNE-MARIE MARTÍNEZ
CHARLENE MONCRIEF JANE J. POLESHEK
ROYAL C. RIEDINGER III JENNIFER SARI 🥻
JENNIFER VERA DAVID WILLNERD
🥖 [ ]
SCENE PLANNING [ ]
Scene Planners [ ]
John Cunningham
Ronald Jackson
Mary Lescher
Paul Steele
🥨 [ ]
2D ANIMATION PROCESSING [ ]
Assistant Supervisor [ ]
2D Animation Processors [ ]
Jo Ann Breuer
Michael Alan McFerren
Barbara J. Poirier
Colleen Elise Tomlinson
🥩 [ ]
ANIMATION CHECK [ ]
Assistant Supervisor [ ]
Animation Checkers [ ]
Color Stylist [ ]
🍆 [ ]
CASTING [ ]
Casing Associate [ ]
Casting Assistants [ ]
🥞 [ ]
PAINTING 👨🏾🎨 [ ]
Assistant Supervisors [ ]
Irma Vélez
Russell Blandino
Phyllis Estelle Fields
Color Model Mark-Up ⬆️ [ ]
Sherrie Cuzzort
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Paint 🎨 Mark-Up 🆙 [ ]
Carmen Regina Alvarez
Bonnie A. Ramsey
Patricia L. Gold
Painters 🖼 [ ]
JOEY CALDERON JANICE M. CASTON
DEBBIE GREEN VERNETTE GRIFFEE
GAYLE KANAGY ANGELIKA KATZ
RANDY MCFERREN MARGARITO MURILLO
OFRA NAYLOR DAVID NIMITZ
DEVON ODDONE ERIC OLIVER
DOLORES POPE ROSALINDE PRAAMSMA
SAKIA RAEVOURI YOLANDA REARICK
ARTHUR ZASLAWSKI
🥚 [ ]
FINAL CHECK [ ]
Assistant Supervisor [ ]
Final Checkers [ ]
🥥 [ ]
DIGITAL FILM 🎥 PRINTING & OPTICALS [ ]
Camera 📷/Film 🎞 Recorder Operators [ ]
John Derderian
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
William Fadness
John Aardal
Camera 📸 Operator Coordinator [ ]
Quality Control [ ]
🍋 [ ]
TECHNOLOGIES [ ]
BRANDON BEEBE LETHA L. BURCHARD
CARLOS C. ESTIANDAN I MICHAEL LEE JAMES
KIMBERLY W. KEECH DANIEL C. KIM
MICHAEL D. KLIEWER JANVIEVE LAUPRECHT
THADDEUS P. MILLER KATHLEEN M. GERBER
TAMARA PAYTON MATTHEW F. SCHNITTKER
Editorial Technical Support [ ]
Senior Technical Support Engineer 👨🏽💻 [ ]
🏈 [ ]
PRODUCTION SUPPORT [ ]
Assistant To The Producer [ ]
Production Secretaries [ ]
Michael Kathleen O’Mara,
Barbara 💈 J. Poirier
Production Manager [ ]
Baer Production Manager [ ]
Production Coordinator [ ]
Production Assistants [ ]
Lesley Addario, Catherine Alexander, Karen N. Austin, Kristen A. Bulmer, Carl Canga,
Cliff Freitas, Joseph Kuhr, Paul S.D. Lanum, Denise M. Mitchell, Francine Mitrofan,
Joe Morris, Sylvia Sanchez, Bethann Schulke, Rocky Smith, Shelly Stocking,
Robert Stemwell, Jeffrey Van Tuyl, Cyndee Larae Heimbuch, Jai Anthony
CGI Coordinator [ ]
Production Accountant [ ]
L.J. Van Cleave,
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Assistant Production Accountant [ ]
Florida Production Accountant [ ]
Production Executive 🧑🏼💼 [ ]
🩸 [ ]
POST PRODUCTION [ ]
Post Production Supervisors [ ]
Post Production Administrators [ ]
Margaret Yu
Jeannine Berger
Post Production Scheduler [ ]
Heather Jane MacDonald Smith
Post Production Sound Services Provided by [ ]
A Division Of A Lucas Digital LTD., Marin County, California [ ]
Re-Recorded at [ ]
Gary Summers
Buena Vista Sound Studios
Re-Recording Mixers [ ]
Gary Rydstrom
Terry Porter, C.A.S.
Mel Metcalfe
Supervising Sound Editor [ ]
Sound Effects By [ ]
Weddington Productions, Inc.
ADR Editor [ ]
Special Sound Effects [ ]
First Assistant Sound Editor [ ]
Sound Effects Editors [ ]
Pat Jackson
Michael Chock
James Christopher, MPSE
Paul Berolzheimer
Dialogue Editor [ ]
Foley By [ ]
Warner Hollywood 🪵 Studios
Foley Editors [ ]
Mary Helen Leasman
Don Lee Jorgensen
Assistant Sound Designers 👨🏻🎨 [ ]
Assistant Sound Editor [ ]
Sound Effects Librarian [ ]
Steve Lee
Susan Sanford
Susan Popovic
Foley Artists 🖼 [ ]
Brad Brock
Al Johnson
John Roesch
Hilda Hodges
Post Production [ ]
Foley Recordist [ ]
Foley Mixer [ ]
Machine 🖥 Room 🛌 Operators [ ]
Tina 🛁 Canny
David E. Turner
Original Dialogue Recording Engineer 👩🏼💻 [ ]
FX Recording & Foreign Mixer [ ]
Mix Assistant [ ]
Sound Editor [ ]
Temp Mix Sound Recordist [ ]
Casting Consultant [ ]
Casting Assistant [ ]
Additional Casting [ ]
ADR Voice Casting [ ]
Mickie McGowan
Barbera 💈 Harris
🎗 [ ]
ADDITIONAL VOICES [ ]
Jack Angel 👼🏻
Spencer Aste
Corey Burton
Jim Cummings
Greg Berg
Lisa Bradley
Kendall Cunningham
Debi DerryBerry
Cody Dorkin
Bill 💵 Farmer 👨🏻🌾
Craig Good 💆🏻♀️
Gregory Grudt
Danielle Judovits
Sam Lasseter
Brittany Levenbrown
Sherry Lynn
Scott McAfee
Mickie McGowan
Ryan O’Donohue
Jeff Pidgeon
Patrick Pinney
Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson
Andrew Stanton
Shane Sweet
Anthony Burch
Nathan Lane
John Lasseter
Ernie Sabella
Frank Welker
♻️ [ ]
MUSIC 🎼 [ ]
Music 🎵 Recorded And Mixed By [ ]
Music 🎼 Recorded At [ ]
Media Ventures (USA)
Todd-AO Scoring (USA)
Angel 👼🏻 Studios (UK)
BOP Studios (South Africa)
Supervising Music 🎼 Editor [ ]
Conducted By [ ]
Songs 🎧 Arranges By [ ]
Alan Mennen & Danny Troop
Music 🎶 Conducted By [ ]
Orchestrations By [ ]
Music 🎵 Recorded And Mixed By [ ]
Score Conducted By [ ]
Music 🎼 Editors [ ]
Jim Flamberg
Charles Paley
Associate Music 🎶 Editor [ ]
Orchestra Contractor [ ]
Orchestra Copyist [ ]
Los Angeles [ ]
Additional Orchestrations [ ]
Ladd Mclntosh
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Music 🎼 Production Supervisor [ ]
Orchestra Contractor [ ]
Music 🎶 Production Assistance By [ ]
Nico Golfar (USA)
Maggie Rodford (UK)
Eric Stark (South Africa)
Music 🎵 Preparation [ ]
Jo Ann Kane Music 🎶 Service
Choir Masters [ ]
Mbongeni Ngema
Andrae Crouch
Recording Assistants [ ]
Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill 💸 Kinsley
Susan Mclean 🧼
Rail Rogut
Music 🎼 Editing [ ]
Additional Song 🎧 Arrangement [ ]
Bruce Fowler,
Danny Troob,
Paul Bogave
Copyists [ ]
Phil Azelton
Bob CalderWood
Concertmaster [ ]
Music 🎵 Recorded At [ ]
Sony Pictures Studios
Conway Recording Studios
Ocean 🌊 Way Recording
Music 🎼 Remixed At [ ]
Vocal Contractors [ ]
Tonia Davall
Mbongeni Ngema
Bobbi Page 📄
Alfie Silas
Score Mixer [ ]
Score Orchestrations By [ ]
Assistants To Hans Zimmer [ ]
Christopher Ward
Mitchell Lamm
Antonia Bogdanovich
Music 🎼 Scoring Assistant [ ]
Scoring [ ]
Music 🎶 Supervisor [ ]
Storyreel Music 🎶 Wrestler 🤼 [ ]
Assistant Music 🎼 Wrestler 🤼♀️ [ ]
PDL [ ]
Original Dialogue Recording [ ]
Dialog 🪵 Recording [ ]
Additional Dialogue Recorded By [ ]
Vince Caro
Weldon Brown 🟫
Andrew Morris
Steve Hellaby
⚡️ [ ]
INDUSTRIAL 🏭 LIGHT 💡 AND MAGIC 🪄 [ ]
Visual Effects Producers [ ]
Visual Effects Supervisors [ ]
Alex Seiden
John Knoll
Dave Carson
Stephen Williams
Dennis Muren
Joseph Letter
Bruce Nicholson
Stephen L. Price
Second Unit Director & Cameraman [ ]
Visual Effects Art 🖼 Directors [ ]
Ty Ruben Ellingson
Mark Moore
Computer 👩🏻💻 Graphics Supervisor [ ]
Visual Effects Editor [ ]
Digital Color Timing 🧭 Supervisor [ ]
Sabre Group Supervisor [ ]
Digital Scanning Supervisor [ ]
Visual Effects Coordinators [ ]
Computer 👨🏽💻 Graphics Artists 🖼 [ ]
Karen Ansel
Mark Austin
Amelia Chenoweth
Terry Chostner
David Deuber
Natasha Devaud
Selwyn Eddy
Howard Gersh
Paul Giacoppo
Joanne Hafner
James Hagedorn
Carol Hayden
Matt Hendershot
Guy Hudson
Stewart Lew
Jodie Maier
Greg Maloney
Stuart Maschwitz
Julie Neary
Kerry Nordquist
Scott Pasko
Damian Steel
Danny Taylor
Paul Theren
James Tooley
Chris Townsend
Timothy Waddy
Digital Matte Artists 🖼 [ ]
Paul Huston
William Mather
Yusei Uesugi
Sabre Artists 👨🏾🎨 [ ]
Rita Zimmerman
Chad Taylor
Grant Guenin
Software Development [ ]
Christian Rouet
Rod Bogart
Brian Knep
Production Engineering [ ]
Fred Meyers
Gary Meyer
Marty Miramontez
Digital Plate Restoration Artists 🖼 [ ]
Alan Bailey
Scott Bonnenfant
Corey Rosen
Negative Supervisor [ ]
Assistant Visual Effects Editors [ ]
Angela Leaper
Forest Key 🔑
Scott Balcerek
Digital Production Assistants [ ]
Animatics Artist 👩🏻🎨 [ ]
CG Resource Managers [ ]
Nancy Jill Luckoff
Lam Van To
CG Production Manager [ ]
Black ⬛️ And White ⬜️ Processing [ ]
Color Timing by ⏲ [ ]
Negative Cutting by [ ]
Mary Beth Smith
Rick Mackay 🖥
Voice Teacher 👨🏻🏫 [ ]
Voice Recording Engineer 👷🏻♂️ [ ]
Creative Executive 👩🏻💼 [ ]
Toy 🧸 Consultant [ ]
Title Design by [ ]
Matt Seckman
Susan Bradley
Titles and Opticals by [ ]
Projection [ ]
Title Optical Supervisors [ ]
Title Optical Supervisor [ ]
Marshall/Plumb Research 🔬 Associates
Digital Film 🎞 Recording by [ ]
Constantine Engineering Laboratories 🧫 Company
Digital Film 🎥 Recording Services by [ ]
Negative Development by [ ]
Medallion Film 🎞 Laboratories 🥼 Co., Ltd.
Lux Laser Film 🎞 Recording Provided by [ ]
Film 🎥 Processing [ ]
Medallion Film 🎥 Laboratories 🧪 Co., Ltd.
Recorded in [ ]
Filmed in [ ]
Color by [ ]
Prints by [ ]
Produced and Distributed on [ ]
Originated on [ ]
Eastman Kodak Film 🎥
Kodak Cineon Software
Additional Production Services Provided by [ ]
Disney MGM Studios Theme Park
Lake Buena Vista, Florida
Live Action Dog 🐶 Reference [ ]
Scot, 🦮 April, Jenny Maggie, Mae Max and Molly
🕶 [ ]
STEREOSCOPIC 3D [ ]
Stereoscopic Supervisor [ ]
Director of 3D Production [ ]
3D Technical Supervisor [ ]
Rendering Lead [ ]
Manager [ ]
3D Technical & Rendering [ ]
Sean Feeley
Patrick Guenette
Patrick James
Jay-Vincent Jones
Roxanne Parede
Jonathan Penny
Alex Seiden
Eliot Smyrl
Yaa-Lirng Tu
💍 [ ]
3D POST PRODUCTION [ ]
Post Production Supervisor [ ]
3D Titles [ ]
Additional Graphics [ ]
Colorist [ ]
Re-Recording Mixer [ ]
🎈 [ ]
PRODUCTION BABIES 👶🏻 [ ]
Aldan
Alice
Amalia
Ann
Audrey
Ben
Chase
Emily
Erin
Gemma
Isaac
Jake
Jenna
Katie
Lielle
Lily
Max
Nathaniel
Neftall
Ryan
Sam
Sonia
William
Will
🖲 [ ]
SPECIAL THANKS TO [ ]
Geraldine Keams
Hany Geiogamah
Ben Campisi
Dana Coccara
Melissa Dino
Danny Epstein
Ted Gardner
Ellen Lewis Gideon
Ellen Goldfader
Ted Green
Eric Greenspan
Karen Ialacci
Nan Halperin
Andy Kadison
Marjorie Kalins
Ann Kearns
Wendy Moss
Chuck Nakivell
Vicky Newman
Jodi Nussbaum
John Phillips
Renee Rachelle
Arlene Sherman
Deborah Strafella
Neil Sullivan
Daphne Walter
Alan Winnikoff
Margaret Ransom
Ian Kelly
Greg Beeman
Marjorie Kalins
Sharon Lerner
Tish Rabe
Leslie Raicer
Al Hyslop
Emily Swenson
Leslie Raicer
Cher Jung
Allison Glass
Pat Mielke
Yvonne Doughty
Burny Mattinson
James Orr
Jim Cruickshank
Pete Young
Animation Production by [ ]
Walt Disney Feature Animation
Computer 👨🏻💻 Systems For Final Rendering [ ]
Sun ☀️ Microsystems, Inc.
Computer 👩🏻💻 Hardware [ ]
Computer 👨🏻💻 Software [ ]
Cel Animation Software - Digital Video S.R.L. Toonz
Interactive Computer 👩🏻💻 Workstations [ ]
Silicon Graphics Computer Systems Inc.
3-D Modeling Software [ ]
Video 📺 Playback Hardware [ ]
Fast 💨 Forward Video, 📺 Inc.
2-D Paint 🎨 Software [ ]
Interactive Effects, Inc.
Film 🎞 Recording Equipment [ ]
Management Graphics, Inc.
Filmed in Pixarvison
Rendered by [ ]
Processing by [ ]
Domestic by [ ]
Digital Film 🎞 Recording by [ ]
Constantine Engineering Laboratories 🧫 Company
Digital Film 🎥 Recording Services by [ ]
Negative Development by [ ]
Medallion Film 🎞 Laboratories 🧪 Co., Ltd.
Lux Laser Film 🎞 Recording Provided by [ ]
Film 🎥 Processing [ ]
Medallion Film 🎥 Laboratories 🥼 Co., Ltd.
Recorded in [ ]
Filmed in [ ]
Color by [ ]
Prints by [ ]
Produced and Distributed on [ ]
Originated on [ ]
Eastman Kodak Film 🎥
Kodak Cineon Software
🪀 [ ]
SONGS 🎧 [ ]
"You've Got A Friend In Me"
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
"Strange Things"
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
"I Will Go Sailing ⛵️ No More"
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“Happy 🧒🏻 Easter 🐰 Eggs 🥚 Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“Happy 🧒🏻 Easter 🐣 Adventure”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“April Fools Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“Happy 🧒🏻 Easter 🐰 Bunny 🐇 Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“Chocolate 🍫 Egg 🥚 Song” 🎧
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“Happy 🧒🏻 April Fools Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
“Happy 🧒🏻 Bunny 🐰 Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
"Sunrise 🌅 Sunset" 🌇
Written by Jerry Bock and Sheldon Harnick
Performed by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
Arranged by Don Harper
"Can You Feel The Love 💕 Tonight"
Words by Tim Rice 🌾
Music 🎵 by Elton John
Performed by Kirstle Murden
Arranged by Don Harper
"Hakuna Matata"
Words by Tim Rice 🍚
Music 🎶 by Elton John
Performed by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
Arranged by Don Harper
"Firework" 🎇
Written by Katy Perry, Esther Dean, Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Hermansen and Sandy Wilhelm
Performed by Katy Perry
"Jungle 🌴 Boogie"
Written by Robert Bell, 🔔 Ronald Bell, 🔔
Donald Boyce, George Brown, 🟫 Robert Mickens, Claydes Smith,
Dennis Thomas And Richard Westfield
Performed by Kool and The Gang
"The Lion 🦁 Sleeps 🛌 Tonight"
Written by Hugo Perecni, George Weirs and Luigl Creasone
Based on A Song 🎧 by Soloman Linda And Peal Campbell 🔔
Sung by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
"It’s A Small World After All" 🗺
Written by Robert Sherman And Richard Sherman
Sung by Rowan Atkinson
"Hawaiian 🌺 War Chant" (Tahuwa-Huwai)
Written by Johnny Noble And Leleiohaku
Performed by Nathan Lane
"I've Got A Lovely 💕 Bunch Of Coconuts" 🥥
Written by Fred Heatherton
Sung by Rowan Atkinson And Jeremy Irons
"The Good 🦸🏻♂️ The Bad 🦹🏻♂️ And The Ugly" 👹
Written by Ennio Morricone
Arranged by Don Harper
“That’s All I Need”
Words by Tim Rice 🍛
Music 🎼 by Elton John
as Originally Written For “Warthog Rhapsody”
Performed by Nathan Lane
“Grazing In The Grass”
Written by Harry J. Elston and Philemon Hou
Performed by Raven
Produced and Arranged by Robbie Buchanan
"We Are One"
Music 🎵 by Tom Snow
Lyrics by Marty Panzer and Jack Feldman
Performed by Cam Clarke, Charity Sanoy and Ladysmith Black ⬛️ Mambazo
“You Ve Got A Friend In Me”
Randy Newman and Lyle Lovett ♥️ Appears Courtesy of Reprise Records
Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Curb Music 🎼 Company And MCA Records
Locations courtesy of MTV Networks, Radio 📻 City Music 🎵 Hall
Taped at [ ]
Sony Music 🎼 Studios, NYC
🏀 [ ]
WILD 😛 LIFE [ ]
Wild 😛 Life Consultant [ ]
Animal 🦔 Anatomy Consultant [ ]
Live Lion 🦁 and Animal 🦔 Models by [ ]
David McMillan
Nick Toth/Cougar Hill Ranch
⭐️ [ ]
SPECIAL EDITON CREW [ ]
Producer [ ]
Editor [ ]
Sound Designer 👩🏻🎨 [ ]
Re-Recording Mixer [ ]
Assistant Editor [ ]
Sound Editor [ ]
Assistant Sound Editor [ ]
Re-Recordist [ ]
Digital Mix Technician [ ]
Archivist [ ]
Optical Supervisors [ ]
Phillip Feiner
Chris Bushman
Film 🎥 Restoration Supervisor [ ]
Color Timing ⏱ by [ ]
Negative Continuity [ ]
Negative Cutting by [ ]
Post Production Executive 👨🏻💼 [ ]
Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided by [ ]
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company [ ]
De-Hiss Processing by [ ]
Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc.
Film 🎞 Restoration Consultant [ ]
Optical Restoration [ ]
Pacific Title & Art 🖼 Studio
Film 🎥 Restoration by [ ]
Assistant Editor (Visual Effects) [ ]
Executive 👩🏿💼 in Charge of Production [ ]
Executive 👨🏻💼 in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures [ ]
Executive 👩🏻💼 in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder 💭 [ ]
☘️ [ ]
MUSIC 🎼 RESTORATION [ ]
Sony Music 🎶 Studios, New York 🗽 [ ]
Producer [ ]
Executive 👩🏻💼 Producer [ ]
Mix Engineer 👩🏼💻 [ ]
Restoration Engineer 👨🏽💻 [ ]
Assistant Mix Engineer 👷🏻♀️ [ ]
Audio Consultant [ ]
🌹 [ ]
FILM 🎞 RESTORATION [ ]
Cineastee [ ]
Digital Restoration Supervisor [ ]
Digital Restoration Producer [ ]
Digital Restoration Coordinator [ ]
💜 [ ]
POST PRODUCTION [ ]
Post Production Supervisor [ ]
Post Production Coordinator [ ]
Assistant Editor [ ]
Re-Recorded at [ ]
Buena Vista Sound Studios
Re-Recording Mixers [ ]
Terry Porter
Mel Metcalfe
Dean A. Zupancic
Titles by [ ]
Buena Vista Imaging
Brian King 🤴🏻
Digital Color Timing ⏱ By [ ]
Digital Color Timing 🧭 Supervisor [ ]
Digital Colorist [ ]
💧 [ ]
RICHARD PURDUM PRODUCTIONS [ ]
Database for New York 🗽 City 🌃 Skyline Courtesy of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
Pixar Animation Studios, Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios are trademarks and service marks of Children's 👦🏻👧🏻 Television 📺 Workshop.
Visit Toy Story Online at www.Toy Story.com [ ]
Copyright © MCMXCV The Walt Disney Company and Pixar Animation Studios
All Rights Reserved
This motion picture was created by Hi-Tech Toons
for purposes of copyright law in the United 🇺🇳 Kingdom. 👑
The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc 💿 From
Video Game 🎮 and CD 💿-ROM Available From Disney Interactive
💫 Distributed by [ ]
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.
Closing Logos [ ]