Opening Logos
Opening Credits
Walt Disney Pictures presents 🎁
a Pixar Animation Studios and Troublemaker Studios films 🎥
a Blue Sky 🌌 Studios production
TOY STORY
Executive Producers
Jospeh Barbera
Edwin Catmull
William Hanna
Steve Jobs
Don Hahn
Supervising Technical Director
Original Score 🎶 by
Songs Written & Performed by
Animation Story by
John Lasseter
Pete Docter
Robert Rodriguez
Andrew Stanton
Joe Ranft
Saul Bass
Animation Screenplay by
Joss Whedon
Andrew Stanton
Robert Rodriguez
Joel Cohen
Alec Sokolow
Ken Turner
Produced by
Ralph Guggenheim
Robert Rodriguez
Bonnie Arnold
John McKimson
Stan Winston
Directed by
Robert Rodriguez
Stan Winston
John Lasseter
Ken Turner
Ending Credits
🛅 Co-Producer
Associate Producer 🛑
🧽 Art 🖼 Direction
Ralph Eggleston
Andy Gaskill
Production Design 📛
Edited by 🌀
Robert Gordon
Lee Unkrich
✅ Supervising Animators
Sound Design ❌
🚸 Production Supervisor
🌿 Casting by
Brian Chavanne,
Albert Tavares
Ruth Lambert and Karen Margiotta
🈂️
<big.CAST
(In Order of Appearance): Woody: 🪵 Tom Hanks
Buzz 🐝 Lightyear: 💡 Tim Allen
Mr Potato 🥔 Head: Don Rickles
Slinky Dog: 🐶 Jim Varney
Rex: 🦖 Wallace Shawn
Hamm: 🐖 John Ratzenberger
Bo Peep: 👀 Annie Potts
Mrs Potato 🥔 Head Playskool: Annie Potts
Trolls On Train: 🚂 Ash 🙄 Brannon
Andy: 💁🏼 John Morris
Molly: 👶🏻 Frank Welker
Sid: 💁🏻♂️ Erik Von Detten
Andy’s Mom: 👩🏻⚕️ Laurie Metcalf
Sergeant: R. Lee Ermey
Troikas Eggs: 🥚 Mike Cachuela
Hannah: 👧🏻 Sarah Freeman
Scot: 🦮 Frank Welker
Lenny: Joe Ranft
Tv 📺 Announcer: Penn JillEtte
Mr Spell: Jeff Pidgeon
Snake: 🐍 Nathan Lane
Roly Poly Clown: 🤡 Rowan Atkinson
Troll: 😈 Ernie Sabella
Barrel of Monkeys: 🐒 Zoe Leader
Rc Car: 🚗 Andrew Stanton
Hockey 🥅 Puck: Jill Culton
Duck: 🦆 Whooping Goldberg
Rocky: 🪨 Jeremy Irons
Local Announcer: Greg Berg
See N Say Mattel Cat In The Hat: Cheese 🧀 Martin
Etch A Sketch: ✍🏻 Kelly Asbury
Little Tikes Fire 🔥 Truck: 🛻 Jason Katz
Radio 📻 Microphone: 🎤 Jim Chummings
Narrator: Tony Jay ✡️ "You've Got A Friend In Me" (End Titles) Written And Produced By Performed By Randy Newman & Lyle Lovett Executive Music 🎵 Producer Music 🎶 Supervisors BECKY MANCUSO-WINDING
HANS ZIMMER ☀️ STORY Story Supervisors Story Coordinator Story Artists 🖼
Andrew Stanton
John McKimson
Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon
Mike Cachuela
Jill Culton
Robert Rodriguez
Pete Docter
Perry Farinola
Jason Katz
Bud Luckey
Jeff Pidgeon
🍒 KEY 🔑 LAYOUT/WORKBOOK 📔 Mitchell Bernal Jennifer Yuan
Fred Craig Guy Deel Jeff Dickson
Ed Ghertner Tom Humber Lorenzo E. Martinez
Tom Shannon Allen C. Tam Tanya Wilson 💎 BACKGROUNDS Gregory Alexander Drolette Dan Cooper
Don Moore Kevin Turcotte
Kathy Altieri Thomas Woodington
Serge Michaels David McCamley
Debbie Du Bois Dominick R. Domingo
Sunny 🌞 Apinchapong Charles Vollmer
Michael Humphries Barry R. Kooser
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Philip Phillipson Brooks Campbell 🔔
Barry Atkinson Richard Sluiter 🌙 EFFECTS ANIMATORS Dorse A. Lanpher Ted C. Kierscey Ed Coffey
Christine Harding Mauro Maressa Tom Hush 🤫
Allen Blyth David “Joey” Mildenberger Eusebio Torres
Steve Moore Marlon West Garrett Wren
Christopher Jenkins David A. Bossert ⭕️ CHARACTER ANIMATION Directing Animators Animation Managers Triva Von Klark
Bz Petroff Animators
Michael Berenstein
Kim Blanchette
Colin Brady
Davey Crockett Feiten
Angie Glocka
Rex Grignon
Tom K. Gurney
Jimmy Hayward
Hal T. Hickel
Karen Kiser
Anthony B. Lamolinara
Guionne Leroy
Bud Luckey
Les Major
Glenn McQueen
Mark Oftedal
Jeff Pidgeon
Jeff Pratt
Steve Rabatich
Roger Rose 🌹
Steve Segal
Doug Sheppeck
Alan Sperling
Doug Sweetland
David Tart
Ken Willard
🌼 ADDITIONAL ANIMATION
Shawn P. Krause
Matt Luhn
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt
Animation Coordinator Animation Check 🈳 TECHNICAL ARTISTS 🖼 Associate Technical Director Technical Development Manager 🔆 MODELING AND SHADING Modeling & Shading coordinator Modeling Team
Mark Adams
Ronen Barzel
Kevin Bjorke
Loren C. Carpenter
Deborah R. Fowler
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pal
David R. Haumann
Mark Tiberius Henne
Yael Milo
Darwyn Peachey
Rick Sayre
Eliot Smyrl
Galyn Susman
Graham Walters
Shading & Visual Effects Animation Supervisor Shader Team
Anthony A. Apodaca
Brian M. Rosen
Eliot Smyrl
Graham Walters
Keith B.C. Gordon
Larry Gritz
Loren C. Carpenter
Mitch Prater
Rick Sayre
🥛 LIGHTING 💡 AND EFFECTS Lighting 💡 Supervisors Sharon Calahan
Galyn Susman Lighting 💡 Leads
Lisa Forssell
Deborah R. Fowler
Tru'o'ng Gia Tien
William A. Wise
Tien Truong
Lighting 💡 Team Mark Adams
Anthony A. Apodaca
Larry Aupperle
Cynthia Dueltgen
Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pai
Larry Gritz
David R. Haumann
Oren Jacob
Ewan Johnson
Konishi Sonoko
Les Major
Yael Milo
Desiree Mourad
Kelly O'Connell
Jeff Pratt
Mark T. Vandewettering Visual Effects Animators
Mark T. Henne
Oren Jacob
Darwyn Peachey
Mitch Prater
Brian M. Rosen
Illumination Engineer Lighting 💡 & Rendering Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 💊 RENDERING Rendering Wranglers Keith Olenick
Andrew Cho
Michael Fong
Michael Lorenzen
Vivek Verma Additional Modeling Mark Eastwood
Monique Hodgkinson
Grey Holland Model Maker 💹 CAPS 🧢 SUPERVISORS Production Manager Scene Planning Supervisor Animation Check Supervisor Color Models Supervisor Ink And Paint 🎨 Senior Manager Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Paint 🎨/Final Check Supervisor Digitizing Camera 🎥 Supervisor Camera 📷 Manager ☢️ FLORIDA UNIT ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS Layout Background Clean 🧼-Up ⬆️ Visual Effects Florida Production Manager ☮️ CHARACTER DESIGN/VISUAL DEVELOPMENT Hans Bacher Jean Gillmore Joe Grant
Michael Hodgson Lisa Keene
Sue C. Nichols Bruce Zick
Melvin Shaw Bob Smith Character Sculptures 🤎 KEY 🔑 ASSISTANT LAYOUT DESIGN Key 🔑 Assistant Layout Layout Artists Tim Callahan Cynthia Ignacio
Mark Kalesniko Samuel Michlap
David Martin Rick Moore
John Puglisi Kenneth Spirduso
Doug Walker Sherilan Weinhart Blue 🟦 Sketch ✍🏻 Madlyn Zusmer O’Neill
Laurie Sacks
Joann Tzuanos 💓 KEY 🔑 ASSISTANT EFFECTS ANIMATION Assistant Effects Animators Dan Lund Jazno Francoeur
Daniel E. Wanket Joseph Christopher Pepe
Mark Barrows Tony West
Graham Woods Michael G. Duhatschek
Colbert Fennelly Kris Brown 🟫 Effects Breakdown/Inbetweeners Geoffrey C. Everts Kristine Humber
Elizabeth Holmes John O’Hailey
Michael Jones Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
James Goss John David Thornton
Phillip D. Vigil Stella P. Arbelaez Tascon
Kang Tae Kim Inbetweener Trainees Dominic M. Carola Leland J. Helper Lisa G. Lanyon
Russell Lingo Michael D. Mattesi Kevin Proctor
Teresita Quezada-Geer Marc Smith Tony Stanley
Michael Stocker Darren R. Webb Jane Zhao Additional Story Material J.T. Allem George Scribner
Miguel Tejada-Flores Jenny Tripp
Bob Tzudiker Christopher Vogler
Kirk Wise Noni White ⬜️ ❇️ ART 🖼 DEVELOPMENT Art 🖼 Manager Designer 🖼/Illustrator Lead CG Painter 🧑🏽🎨 CG Painter 👨🏾🎨/Designer CG Painter 👩🏻🎨 Sculptors Shelley Danieis Lekven
Norm Decarie ⚜️ CHARACTER DESIGN Bob Pauley
Ken Turner
Andrew Stanton
William Cone
Steve Johnson
Dan Haskett
Tom Holloway
Jean Gillmore
Saul Bass 🎩 CONCEPT ARTWORK 🖼 Steve Johnson
Lou Fancher
Kevin Hawkes
William Joyce
William Cone
David Gordon
Bob Pauley
Nilo Rodis 🉐 LAYOUT Layout Manager Supervising Layout Artist 🧑🏽🎨 Lead Layout Artists 🖼 Ewan Johnson
Kevin Bjorke Layout Artists 🎨 Roman Figun
Desiree Mourad Additional Layout Shawn P. Krause
Bob Peterson
Andrew Schmidt 🥏 EDITORIAL Editorial Manager Assistant Editors
Robin Lee
Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl
Dana Mulligan
Second Assistant Editors Steve Liu
Torbin Xan Bullock Editorial Coordinator Apprentice Editor/Digital librarian Apprentice Editor Editorial Production Assistant 🛄 EDITORIAL SECOND ASSISTANT EDITORS
Robin Lee
Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl
Dana Mulligan
Editor Animation Editor Storyreel Music 🎼 Wrestler 🤼♂️ Assistant Music 🎶 Wrestler 🤼♀️ 📒 CAMERA 📹 Camera 🎥 Manager Photo 🖼 Science 🔬 Consultant Camera 📸 Supervisor Camera 📷 Engineer 👷🏿 Camera 📹 Technician Monitor Calibration Software Digitizing Camera 🎥 Supervisor ✳️ PRODUCTION Senior Production Associate Production Controller Assistant Production Accountant Pixar Finance Purchasing/Facilities Manager Purchasing Assistant Production Coordination Lori Lombarde
Ellen Devine Assistant Production Coordinators Victoria Jaschob
Lucas Putnam Production Schedules Coordinator Production Office Assistants
Jonas Rivera
Alethea Harampolis
Christian Hill
Nancy Copeland
Production Staff Marketing & Promotions Coordinator Unit Publicial Digital Angel Assistant to Ralph Guggenhelm Production Coordinators Assistant to Bonnie Arnold Assistants to John Lasseter and William Reeves Heather L. Feng
Susan E. Levin Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant to Randy Newman ☯️ PRODUCTION INTERNS
Andrew Caldwell
Martin Caplan
Ryan Chisum
Takeshi Hasegawn
Jay Hathaway
Jason Henry
Steven Kani
Victoria Livingston
Kevin Page 📄
Gastavo Ramirez
Benjamin Salles
David Thomas
🕶 ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS Story/Sweatbox: 📦 Editorial: Layout: Animation: Clean 🧼-Up Animation: 🆙 Effects Animation/CGI: Color Models: Background/Animation: CAPS 🧢 & Retakes: Michael Florida Layout/Background: Ink & Paint 🎨 Assistant Manager: Pre-Production Manager: Development: 🔰 PRODUCTION COORDINATORS Animation/Effects Clean 🧼-Up 👓 SCENE PLANNING Scene Planning Annamarie Costa
John Cunningham
Thomas Baker 👩🏼🍳
Mary Lescher Scene Planning Assistant 🌐 ANIMATION CHECKING Cynthia Goode
Karen Hepburn
Karen S. Paat
Gary G. Shafer
Mavis Shafer
Barbara Wiles Animation Checking Trainees Albert Francis Moore
Victoria ✌🏻 Winner Novak ☣️ COLOR STYLING Color Models Penny Coulter
Ann Marie Sorenson
Irma Cartaya 🧼 DIGITIZING MARK-UP 🆙 Digitizing Mark-Up ⬆️: Digitizing Camera 🎥 Operators Kent Gordon
Tina 🛀🏿 Baldwin
Jo Ann Breuer
Karen N. China 🇨🇳
Lynnette E. Cullen
Gareth P. Fishbaugh
Michael Alan McFerren
David J. Rowe 💧 PAINTING 🖼 Assistant Paint 🎨 Supervisors Barbara Lynn Hamane
Karen L. Hudson
Grace H. Shirado Assistant Color Model Mark-Up 🆙 Supervisor Color Model Mark-Up ⬆️ Cindy Finn
Debra Y. Siegel
David J. Zywicki Paint 🎨 Mark-Up 🆙 Irma Velez
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Karan Lee-Storr Painting 🧑🏽🎨 Carmen Sanderson Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon Ofra Calderon
Sherrie Cuzzort Florida D’Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff Phyllis Estelle Fields
Paulino Leslie Hinton
Stevie Hirsch David Karp
Angelika Katz Randy McFerren
Harlene Mears Karen Lynne Nugent
Bill 💵 Ohanesian Leyla Amaro Pelaez
Bruce Phillipson Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan Roxanne M. Taylor
Britt Vandernagel Susan Wileman 🌻 FINAL CHECK Janette Hulett
Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri 💮 COMPOSITING Shannon Fallis-Kane
Dolores Pope Compositing Assistant Supervisor 🌈 DIGITAL FILM 🎞 PRINTING & OPTICALS Supervisor Christopher Gee
Chuck Warren
Christine Beck
Ron 🍹 Jackson
Brandy Hill Animation Camera 📷 Operators John Aardal
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith 📳 TECHNOLOGY MANAGERS Computer 👩🏼💻 Animation Production Software Production Computer 👨🏽💻 Systems Computer 🧑🏼💻 Graphica Imagery Technical Facilities and Hardware Software Engineering Technology/Florida Technology Development and Support Jeff Alden Raul Anaya Michael Bolds Lawrence Chai ☕️ Carol J. Choy Earl Coffman
David Coons Ben Croy Michael R. Fodor Randy Fukuda Tad Gielow Mark W. Gilicinski
Scot 🦮 Greenidge The Boy 👦🏼 Toy 🧸 Don Gworek Bruce Hatakeyama Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Bill 💵 James Kevin E. Keech Mark R. Kimball 🏐 R. Todd King 👑 Edwin R. Leonard
Brad Lowman Tony Matthews Thomas Moore, JR. Jack Muleady Alan A. Patel Marty Prager
Mike Purvis Carlos Quiñónez John Stimson Michael Sullivan Scott S. Terek Warren Lee Theriot
Mark M. Tokunaga Phillip Wangenheim Additional CGI Animation Steve Goldberg
Rob Bekuhrs
Sandra M. Groeneveld
James Tooley Additional CGI Software Pixar Thomas Hahn
Peter Nye
Michael A. Shantzis 🛅 COMPUTER 👩🏼💻 SYSTEMS Computer 👩🏻💻 Systems Manager Hardware Engineer 👷🏻♂️ Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Software Engineers 👩🏿💻 Logistics Programmer 👨🏻💻 Macintosh Systems Engineer 👩🏻💻 Hardware Technician Systems Operators Media Systems Engineer 👷🏻♂️ Modeling and Animation Systems Development
William Reeves
Eben Fiske Ostby
John Lasseter
Sam Leffler
Darwyn Peachey
Ronen Barzel
Loren C. Carpeter
Thomas Hahn
Chris King 🤴🏻
Peter Nye
Drew Rogge
Brian M. Rosen
Rick Sayre
Michael Shantzis
Eliot Smyrl
Heidi Stettner
Renderman®️ Software Development
Anthony A. Apodaca
Loren C. Carpenter
Ed Catmull
Rob Cook 👨🏻🍳
Pat Hanrahan
Steve Johnson
Jim Lawson
Sam Leffier
M.W. Mantle
Dan McCoy
Darwyn Peachey
Thomas Porter
William Reeves
David Salesin
Don Schreiter
Mark Vandewettering
Digital Massage 💆🏿♂️ Therapist 🈂️ LOS ANGELES DIGITAL PRODUCTION Manager Digital Production Assistant Technical Director Senior Systems Administrator Supervisor Digital Background Color Correction Scanner 🛎 VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION Lead Effects Animator Effects Animator Effects Assistant Effects Breakdown Effects Inbetweener 🍫 PRODUCTION Production Accountant Administrative Manager 🍗 ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS Production Stacey Ernst
Cindy Leopold Beltz Clean 🧼-Up Effects Kellie Hoover
Michele Mazzano 🍰 CAPS 🧢 MANAGEMENT Manager Color Models Manager Disk Space & Retakes Assistant Manager Scene Planning Assistant Production Manager Animation Check Assistant Manager Disk Space & Retakes Assistant Manager Camera 🎥 Production Support Staff GARRET E. ALBRITTON RODOLFO CARDEMAS-RÍOS
PATRICIA L. CHUNG PATTI CONKLIN
JAMAL M. DAVIS JEFFRY G. GEORGIANNI
GREGORY HILL RYAN KOEHLER
RENATO LATTANZI ANNE-MARIE MARTÍNEZ
CHARLENE MONCRIEF JANE J. POLESHEK
ROYAL C. RIEDINGER III JENNIFER SARI 🥻
JENNIFER VERA DAVID WILLNERD 🥖 SCENE PLANNING Scene Planners John Cunningham
Ronald Jackson
Mary Lescher
Paul Steele 🥨 2D ANIMATION PROCESSING Assistant Supervisor 2D Animation Processors Jo Ann Breuer
Michael Alan McFerren
Barbara J. Poirier
Colleen Elise Tomlinson 🥩 ANIMATION CHECK Assistant Supervisor Animation Checkers Color Stylist 🍆 CASTING Casing Associate Casting Assistants 🥞 PAINTING 👨🏾🎨 Assistant Supervisors Irma Vélez
Russell Blandino
Phyllis Estelle Fields Color Model Mark-Up ⬆️ Sherrie Cuzzort
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Paint 🎨 Mark-Up 🆙 Carmen Regina Alvarez
Bonnie A. Ramsey
Patricia L. Gold Painters 🖼 JOEY CALDERON JANICE M. CASTON
DEBBIE GREEN VERNETTE GRIFFEE
GAYLE KANAGY ANGELIKA KATZ
RANDY MCFERREN MARGARITO MURILLO
OFRA NAYLOR DAVID NIMITZ
DEVON ODDONE ERIC OLIVER
DOLORES POPE ROSALINDE PRAAMSMA
SAKIA RAEVOURI YOLANDA REARICK
ARTHUR ZASLAWSKI 🥚 FINAL CHECK Assistant Supervisor Final Checkers 🥥 DIGITAL FILM 🎥 PRINTING & OPTICALS Camera 📷/Film 🎞 Recorder Operators John Derderian
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
William Fadness
John Aardal Camera 📸 Operator Coordinator Quality Control 🍋 TECHNOLOGIES BRANDON BEEBE LETHA L. BURCHARD
CARLOS C. ESTIANDAN I MICHAEL LEE JAMES
KIMBERLY W. KEECH DANIEL C. KIM
MICHAEL D. KLIEWER JANVIEVE LAUPRECHT
THADDEUS P. MILLER KATHLEEN M. GERBER
TAMARA PAYTON MATTHEW F. SCHNITTKER Editorial Technical Support Senior Technical Support Engineer 👨🏽💻 🏈 PRODUCTION SUPPORT Assistant To The Producer Production Secretaries Michael Kathleen O’Mara,
Barbara 💈 J. Poirier Production Manager Baer Production Manager Production Coordinator Production Assistants Lesley Addario, Catherine Alexander, Karen N. Austin, Kristen A. Bulmer, Carl Canga,
Cliff Freitas, Joseph Kuhr, Paul S.D. Lanum, Denise M. Mitchell, Francine Mitrofan,
Joe Morris, Sylvia Sanchez, Bethann Schulke, Rocky Smith, Shelly Stocking,
Robert Stemwell, Jeffrey Van Tuyl, Cyndee Larae Heimbuch, Jai Anthony CGI Coordinator Production Accountant L.J. Van Cleave,
Andrea McCarthy Paul Assistant Production Accountant Florida Production Accountant Production Executive 🧑🏼💼 🩸 POST PRODUCTION Post Production Supervisors Post Production Administrators Margaret Yu
Jeannine Berger Post Production Scheduler Heather Jane MacDonald Smith Post Production Sound Services Provided by A Division Of A Lucas Digital LTD., Marin County, California Re-Recorded at Gary Summers
Buena Vista Sound Studios Re-Recording Mixers Gary Rydstrom
Terry Porter, C.A.S.
Mel Metcalfe Supervising Sound Editor Sound Effects By Weddington Productions, Inc. ADR Editor Special Sound Effects First Assistant Sound Editor Sound Effects Editors Pat Jackson
Michael Chock
James Christopher, MPSE
Paul Berolzheimer Dialogue Editor Foley By Warner Hollywood 🪵 Studios Foley Editors Mary Helen Leasman
Don Lee Jorgensen Assistant Sound Designers 👨🏻🎨 Assistant Sound Editor Sound Effects Librarian Steve Lee
Susan Sanford
Susan Popovic Foley Artists 🖼 Brad Brock
Al Johnson
John Roesch
Hilda Hodges Post Production Foley Recordist Foley Mixer Machine 🖥 Room 🛌 Operators Tina 🛁 Canny
David E. Turner Original Dialogue Recording Engineer 👩🏼💻 FX Recording & Foreign Mixer Mix Assistant Sound Editor Temp Mix Sound Recordist Casting Consultant Casting Assistant Additional Casting ADR Voice Casting Mickie McGowan
Barbera 💈 Harris 🎗 ADDITIONAL VOICES
Jack Angel 👼🏻
Spencer Aste
Corey Burton
Jim Cummings
Greg Berg
Lisa Bradley
Kendall Cunningham
Debi DerryBerry
Cody Dorkin
Bill 💵 Farmer 👨🏻🌾
Craig Good 💆🏻♀️
Gregory Grudt
Danielle Judovits
Sam Lasseter
Brittany Levenbrown
Sherry Lynn
Scott McAfee
Mickie McGowan
Ryan O’Donohue
Jeff Pidgeon
Patrick Pinney
Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson
Andrew Stanton
Shane Sweet
Anthony Burch
Nathan Lane
John Lasseter
Ernie Sabella
Frank Welker
♻️ MUSIC 🎼 Music 🎵 Recorded And Mixed By Music 🎼 Recorded At Media Ventures (USA)
Todd-AO Scoring (USA)
Angel 👼🏻 Studios (UK)
BOP Studios (South Africa) Supervising Music 🎼 Editor Conducted By Songs 🎧 Arranges By Alan Mennen & Danny Troop Music 🎶 Conducted By Orchestrations By Music 🎵 Recorded And Mixed By Score Conducted By Music 🎼 Editors Jim Flamberg
Charles Paley Associate Music 🎶 Editor Orchestra Contractor Orchestra Copyist Los Angeles Additional Orchestrations Ladd Mclntosh
Yvonne S. Moriarty Music 🎼 Production Supervisor Orchestra Contractor Music 🎶 Production Assistance By Nico Golfar (USA)
Maggie Rodford (UK)
Eric Stark (South Africa) Music 🎵 Preparation Jo Ann Kane Music 🎶 Service Choir Masters Mbongeni Ngema
Andrae Crouch Recording Assistants Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill 💸 Kinsley
Susan Mclean 🧼
Rail Rogut Music 🎼 Editing Additional Song 🎧 Arrangement Bruce Fowler,
Danny Troob,
Paul Bogave Copyists Phil Azelton
Bob CalderWood Concertmaster Music 🎵 Recorded At Sony Pictures Studios
Conway Recording Studios
Ocean 🌊 Way Recording Music 🎼 Remixed At Vocal Contractors Tonia Davall
Mbongeni Ngema
Bobbi Page 📄
Alfie Silas Score Mixer Score Orchestrations By Assistants To Hans Zimmer Christopher Ward
Mitchell Lamm
Antonia Bogdanovich Music 🎼 Scoring Assistant Scoring Music 🎶 Supervisor Storyreel Music 🎶 Wrestler 🤼 Assistant Music 🎼 Wrestler 🤼♀️ PDL Original Dialogue Recording Dialog 🪵 Recording Additional Dialogue Recorded By Vince Caro
Weldon Brown 🟫
Andrew Morris
Steve Hellaby ⚡️ INDUSTRIAL 🏭 LIGHT 💡 AND MAGIC 🪄 Visual Effects Producers Visual Effects Supervisors Alex Seiden
John Knoll
Dave Carson
Stephen Williams
Dennis Muren
Joseph Letter
Bruce Nicholson
Stephen L. Price Second Unit Director & Cameraman Visual Effects Art 🖼 Directors Ty Ruben Ellingson
Mark Moore Computer 👩🏻💻 Graphics Supervisor Visual Effects Editor Digital Color Timing 🧭 Supervisor Sabre Group Supervisor Digital Scanning Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinators Computer 👨🏽💻 Graphics Artists 🖼 Karen Ansel
Mark Austin
Amelia Chenoweth
Terry Chostner
David Deuber
Natasha Devaud
Selwyn Eddy
Howard Gersh
Paul Giacoppo
Joanne Hafner
James Hagedorn
Carol Hayden
Matt Hendershot
Guy Hudson
Stewart Lew
Jodie Maier
Greg Maloney
Stuart Maschwitz
Julie Neary
Kerry Nordquist
Scott Pasko
Damian Steel
Danny Taylor
Paul Theren
James Tooley
Chris Townsend
Timothy Waddy Digital Matte Artists 🖼 Paul Huston
William Mather
Yusei Uesugi Sabre Artists 👨🏾🎨 Rita Zimmerman
Chad Taylor
Grant Guenin Software Development Christian Rouet
Rod Bogart
Brian Knep Production Engineering Fred Meyers
Gary Meyer
Marty Miramontez Digital Plate Restoration Artists 🖼 Alan Bailey
Scott Bonnenfant
Corey Rosen Negative Supervisor Assistant Visual Effects Editors Angela Leaper
Forest Key 🔑
Scott Balcerek Digital Production Assistants Animatics Artist 👩🏻🎨 CG Resource Managers Nancy Jill Luckoff
Lam Van To CG Production Manager Black ⬛️ And White ⬜️ Processing Color Timing by ⏲ Negative Cutting by Mary Beth Smith
Rick Mackay 🖥 Voice Teacher 👨🏻🏫 Voice Recording Engineer 👷🏻♂️ Creative Executive 👩🏻💼 Toy 🧸 Consultant Title Design by Matt Seckman
Susan Bradley Titles and Opticals by Projection Title Optical Supervisors Title Optical Supervisor Marshall/Plumb Research 🔬 Associates Digital Film 🎞 Recording by Constantine Engineering Laboratories 🧫 Company Digital Film 🎥 Recording Services by Negative Development by Medallion Film 🎞 Laboratories 🥼 Co., Ltd. Lux Laser Film 🎞 Recording Provided by Film 🎥 Processing Medallion Film 🎥 Laboratories 🧪 Co., Ltd. Recorded in Filmed in Color by Prints by Produced and Distributed on Originated on Eastman Kodak Film 🎥
Kodak Cineon Software Additional Production Services Provided by Disney MGM Studios Theme Park
Lake Buena Vista, Florida Live Action Dog 🐶 Reference Scot, 🦮 April, Jenny Maggie, Mae Max and Molly 🕶 STEREOSCOPIC 3D Stereoscopic Supervisor Director of 3D Production 3D Technical Supervisor Rendering Lead Manager 3D Technical & Rendering Sean Feeley
Patrick Guenette
Patrick James
Jay-Vincent Jones
Roxanne Parede
Jonathan Penny
Alex Seiden
Eliot Smyrl
Yaa-Lirng Tu 💍 3D POST PRODUCTION Post Production Supervisor 3D Titles Additional Graphics Colorist Re-Recording Mixer 🎈 PRODUCTION BABIES 👶🏻
Aldan
Alice
Amalia
Ann
Audrey
Ben
Chase
Emily
Erin
Gemma
Isaac
Jake
Jenna
Katie
Lielle
Lily
Max
Nathaniel
Neftall
Ryan
Sam
Sonia
William
Will
🖲 SPECIAL THANKS TO
Geraldine Keams
Hany Geiogamah
Ben Campisi
Dana Coccara
Melissa Dino
Danny Epstein
Ted Gardner
Ellen Lewis Gideon
Ellen Goldfader
Ted Green
Eric Greenspan
Karen Ialacci
Nan Halperin
Andy Kadison
Marjorie Kalins
Ann Kearns
Wendy Moss
Chuck Nakivell
Vicky Newman
Jodi Nussbaum
John Phillips
Renee Rachelle
Arlene Sherman
Deborah Strafella
Neil Sullivan
Daphne Walter
Alan Winnikoff
Margaret Ransom
Ian Kelly
Greg Beeman
Marjorie Kalins
Sharon Lerner
Tish Rabe
Leslie Raicer
Al Hyslop
Emily Swenson
Leslie Raicer
Cher Jung
Allison Glass
Pat Mielke
Yvonne Doughty
Burny Mattinson
James Orr
Jim Cruickshank
Pete Young
Animation Production by Walt Disney Feature Animation Computer 👨🏻💻 Systems For Final Rendering Sun ☀️ Microsystems, Inc. Computer 👩🏻💻 Hardware Computer 👨🏻💻 Software Cel Animation Software - Digital Video S.R.L. Toonz Interactive Computer 👩🏻💻 Workstations Silicon Graphics Computer Systems Inc. 3-D Modeling Software Video 📺 Playback Hardware Fast 💨 Forward Video, 📺 Inc. 2-D Paint 🎨 Software Interactive Effects, Inc. Film 🎞 Recording Equipment Management Graphics, Inc.
Filmed in Pixarvison Rendered by Processing by Domestic by Digital Film 🎞 Recording by Constantine Engineering Laboratories 🧫 Company Digital Film 🎥 Recording Services by Negative Development by Medallion Film 🎞 Laboratories 🧪 Co., Ltd. Lux Laser Film 🎞 Recording Provided by Film 🎥 Processing Medallion Film 🎥 Laboratories 🥼 Co., Ltd. Recorded in Filmed in Color by Prints by Produced and Distributed on Originated on Eastman Kodak Film 🎥
Kodak Cineon Software 🪀 SONGS 🎧 "You've Got A Friend In Me"
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN "Strange Things"
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN "I Will Go Sailing ⛵️ No More"
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “Happy 🧒🏻 Easter 🐰 Eggs 🥚 Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “Happy 🧒🏻 Easter 🐣 Adventure”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “April Fools Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “Happy 🧒🏻 Easter 🐰 Bunny 🐇 Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “Chocolate 🍫 Egg 🥚 Song” 🎧
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “Happy 🧒🏻 April Fools Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN “Happy 🧒🏻 Bunny 🐰 Day”
Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN "Sunrise 🌅 Sunset" 🌇
Written by Jerry Bock and Sheldon Harnick
Performed by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
Arranged by Don Harper "Can You Feel The Love 💕 Tonight"
Words by Tim Rice 🌾
Music 🎵 by Elton John
Performed by Kirstle Murden
Arranged by Don Harper "Hakuna Matata"
Words by Tim Rice 🍚
Music 🎶 by Elton John
Performed by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
Arranged by Don Harper "Firework" 🎇
Written by Katy Perry, Esther Dean, Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Hermansen and Sandy Wilhelm
Performed by Katy Perry "Jungle 🌴 Boogie"
Written by Robert Bell, 🔔 Ronald Bell, 🔔
Donald Boyce, George Brown, 🟫 Robert Mickens, Claydes Smith,
Dennis Thomas And Richard Westfield
Performed by Kool and The Gang "The Lion 🦁 Sleeps 🛌 Tonight"
Written by Hugo Perecni, George Weirs and Luigl Creasone
Based on A Song 🎧 by Soloman Linda And Peal Campbell 🔔
Sung by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella "It’s A Small World After All" 🗺
Written by Robert Sherman And Richard Sherman
Sung by Rowan Atkinson "Hawaiian 🌺 War Chant" (Tahuwa-Huwai)
Written by Johnny Noble And Leleiohaku
Performed by Nathan Lane "I've Got A Lovely 💕 Bunch Of Coconuts" 🥥
Written by Fred Heatherton
Sung by Rowan Atkinson And Jeremy Irons "The Good 🦸🏻♂️ The Bad 🦹🏻♂️ And The Ugly" 👹
Written by Ennio Morricone
Arranged by Don Harper “That’s All I Need”
Words by Tim Rice 🍛
Music 🎼 by Elton John
as Originally Written For “Warthog Rhapsody”
Performed by Nathan Lane “Grazing In The Grass”
Written by Harry J. Elston and Philemon Hou
Performed by Raven
Produced and Arranged by Robbie Buchanan "We Are One"
Music 🎵 by Tom Snow
Lyrics by Marty Panzer and Jack Feldman
Performed by Cam Clarke, Charity Sanoy and Ladysmith Black ⬛️ Mambazo “You Ve Got A Friend In Me” Randy Newman and Lyle Lovett ♥️ Appears Courtesy of Reprise Records Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Curb Music 🎼 Company And MCA Records Locations courtesy of MTV Networks, Radio 📻 City Music 🎵 Hall Taped at Sony Music 🎼 Studios, NYC 🏀 WILD 😛 LIFE Wild 😛 Life Consultant Animal 🦔 Anatomy Consultant Live Lion 🦁 and Animal 🦔 Models by David McMillan
Nick Toth/Cougar Hill Ranch ⭐️ SPECIAL EDITON CREW Producer Editor Sound Designer 👩🏻🎨 Re-Recording Mixer Assistant Editor Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor Re-Recordist Digital Mix Technician Archivist Optical Supervisors Phillip Feiner
Chris Bushman Film 🎥 Restoration Supervisor Color Timing ⏱ by Negative Continuity Negative Cutting by Post Production Executive 👨🏻💼 Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided by A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company De-Hiss Processing by Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc. Film 🎞 Restoration Consultant Optical Restoration Pacific Title & Art 🖼 Studio Film 🎥 Restoration by Assistant Editor (Visual Effects) Executive 👩🏿💼 in Charge of Production Executive 👨🏻💼 in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures Executive 👩🏻💼 in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder 💭 ☘️ MUSIC 🎼 RESTORATION Sony Music 🎶 Studios, New York 🗽 Producer Executive 👩🏻💼 Producer Mix Engineer 👩🏼💻 Restoration Engineer 👨🏽💻 Assistant Mix Engineer 👷🏻♀️ Audio Consultant 🌹 FILM 🎞 RESTORATION Cineastee Digital Restoration Supervisor Digital Restoration Producer Digital Restoration Coordinator 💜 POST PRODUCTION Post Production Supervisor Post Production Coordinator Assistant Editor Re-Recorded at Buena Vista Sound Studios Re-Recording Mixers Terry Porter
Mel Metcalfe
Dean A. Zupancic Titles by Buena Vista Imaging
Brian King 🤴🏻 Digital Color Timing ⏱ By Digital Color Timing 🧭 Supervisor Digital Colorist 💧 RICHARD PURDUM PRODUCTIONS Database for New York 🗽 City 🌃 Skyline Courtesy of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill Pixar Animation Studios, Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios are trademarks and service marks of Children's 👦🏻👧🏻 Television 📺 Workshop. Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc 💿 From Video Game 🎮 and CD 💿-ROM Available From Disney Interactive Visit Toy Story Online at www.Toy Story.com Copyright © MCMXCV The Walt Disney Company,
Pixar Animation Studios, Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios
All Rights Reserved This Motion Picture was Create By Hi-Tech Toons
for Purposes of Copyright Law in The United 🇺🇳 Kingdom 👑 The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional. This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. 💫 Distributed by Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc. Closing Logos