FFC25654-F9AB-4E9A-A264-5715F4B27E91.jpeg

Toy Story (1995) Poster.jpg
Toy Story (for Sega Genesis).png

Contents

Opening Logos[edit | edit source]

Opening Credits[edit | edit source]

  • Walt Disney Pictures presents ๐ŸŽ
  • a Pixar Animation Studios and Troublemaker Studios films ๐ŸŽฅ
  • a Blue Sky ๐ŸŒŒ Studios production

TOY STORY[edit | edit source]

Executive Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Jospeh Barbera
  • Edwin Catmull
  • William Hanna
  • Steve Jobs
  • Don Hahn

Supervising Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • William Reeves

Original Score ๐ŸŽถ by[edit | edit source]

  • Randy Newman

Songs Written & Performed by[edit | edit source]

  • Randy Newman

Animation Story by[edit | edit source]

  • John Lasseter
  • Pete Docter
  • Robert Rodriguez
  • Andrew Stanton
  • Joe Ranft
  • Saul Bass

Animation Screenplay by[edit | edit source]

  • Joss Whedon
  • Andrew Stanton
  • Robert Rodriguez
  • Joel Cohen
  • Alec Sokolow
  • Ken Turner

Produced by[edit | edit source]

  • Ralph Guggenheim
  • Robert Rodriguez
  • Bonnie Arnold
  • John McKimson
  • Stan Winston

Directed by[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Rodriguez
  • Stan Winston
  • John Lasseter
  • Ken Turner

Ending Credits[edit | edit source]

๐Ÿ›… Co-Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Christopher Meledaneri

Associate Producer ๐Ÿ›‘[edit | edit source]

  • Phil Lofaro

๐Ÿงฝ Art ๐Ÿ–ผ Direction[edit | edit source]

  • Ralph Eggleston
  • Andy Gaskill

Production Design ๐Ÿ“›[edit | edit source]

  • Chris Sanders

Edited by ๐ŸŒ€[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Gordon
  • Lee Unkrich

โœ… Supervising Animators[edit | edit source]

  • Pete Docter
  • Stan Winston

Sound Design โŒ[edit | edit source]

  • Gary Rydstrom

๐Ÿšธ Production Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Karen Robert Jackson

๐ŸŒฟ Casting by[edit | edit source]

  • Brian Chavanne,
  • Albert Tavares
  • Ruth Lambert and Karen Margiotta

๐Ÿˆ‚๏ธ[edit | edit source]

<big.CAST

(In Order of Appearance):[edit | edit source]

  • Woody: ๐Ÿชต Tom Hanks
  • Buzz ๐Ÿ Lightyear: ๐Ÿ’ก Tim Allen
  • Mr Potato ๐Ÿฅ” Head: Don Rickles
  • Slinky Dog: ๐Ÿถ Jim Varney
  • Rex: ๐Ÿฆ– Wallace Shawn
  • Hamm: ๐Ÿ– John Ratzenberger
  • Bo Peep: ๐Ÿ‘€ Annie Potts
  • Mrs Potato ๐Ÿฅ” Head Playskool: Annie Potts
  • Trolls On Train: ๐Ÿš‚ Ash ๐Ÿ™„ Brannon
  • Andy: ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿผ John Morris
  • Molly: ๐Ÿ‘ถ๐Ÿป Frank Welker
  • Sid: ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ Erik Von Detten
  • Andyโ€™s Mom: ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€โš•๏ธ Laurie Metcalf
  • Sergeant: R. Lee Ermey
  • Troikas Eggs: ๐Ÿฅš Mike Cachuela
  • Hannah: ๐Ÿ‘ง๐Ÿป Sarah Freeman
  • Scot: ๐Ÿฆฎ Frank Welker
  • Lenny: Joe Ranft
  • Tv ๐Ÿ“บ Announcer: Penn JillEtte
  • Mr Spell: Jeff Pidgeon
  • Snake: ๐Ÿ Nathan Lane
  • Roly Poly Clown: ๐Ÿคก Rowan Atkinson
  • Troll: ๐Ÿ˜ˆ Ernie Sabella
  • Barrel of Monkeys: ๐Ÿ’ Zoe Leader
  • Rc Car: ๐Ÿš— Andrew Stanton
  • Hockey ๐Ÿฅ… Puck: Jill Culton
  • Duck: ๐Ÿฆ† Whooping Goldberg
  • Rocky: ๐Ÿชจ Jeremy Irons
  • Local Announcer: Greg Berg
  • See N Say Mattel Cat In The Hat: Cheese ๐Ÿง€ Martin
  • Etch A Sketch: โœ๐Ÿป Kelly Asbury
  • Little Tikes Fire ๐Ÿ”ฅ Truck: ๐Ÿ›ป Jason Katz
  • Radio ๐Ÿ“ป Microphone: ๐ŸŽค Jim Chummings
  • Narrator: Tony Jay

โœก๏ธ[edit | edit source]

"You've Got A Friend In Me"[edit | edit source]

(End Titles)[edit | edit source]

Written And Produced By[edit | edit source]

  • Randy Newman

Performed By[edit | edit source]

  • Randy Newman & Lyle Lovett

Executive Music ๐ŸŽต Producer[edit | edit source]

  • CHRIS MONTAN

Music ๐ŸŽถ Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • BECKY MANCUSO-WINDING
  • HANS ZIMMER

โ˜€๏ธ[edit | edit source]

STORY[edit | edit source]

Story Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Joe Ranft
  • Robert Lence

Story Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Susan E. Levin

Story Artists ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

Andrew Stanton John McKimson Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon Mike Cachuela Jill Culton
Robert Rodriguez Pete Docter Perry Farinola
Jason Katz Bud Luckey Jeff Pidgeon

๐Ÿ’[edit | edit source]

KEY ๐Ÿ”‘ LAYOUT/WORKBOOK ๐Ÿ“”[edit | edit source]

  • Mitchell Bernal Jennifer Yuan
  • Fred Craig Guy Deel Jeff Dickson
  • Ed Ghertner Tom Humber Lorenzo E. Martinez
  • Tom Shannon Allen C. Tam Tanya Wilson

๐Ÿ’Ž[edit | edit source]

BACKGROUNDS[edit | edit source]

  • Gregory Alexander Drolette Dan Cooper
  • Don Moore Kevin Turcotte
  • Kathy Altieri Thomas Woodington
  • Serge Michaels David McCamley
  • Debbie Du Bois Dominick R. Domingo
  • Sunny ๐ŸŒž Apinchapong Charles Vollmer
  • Michael Humphries Barry R. Kooser
  • Natalie Franscioni-Karp Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
  • Philip Phillipson Brooks Campbell ๐Ÿ””
  • Barry Atkinson Richard Sluiter

๐ŸŒ™[edit | edit source]

EFFECTS ANIMATORS[edit | edit source]

  • Dorse A. Lanpher Ted C. Kierscey Ed Coffey
  • Christine Harding Mauro Maressa Tom Hush ๐Ÿคซ
  • Allen Blyth David โ€œJoeyโ€ Mildenberger Eusebio Torres
  • Steve Moore Marlon West Garrett Wren
  • Christopher Jenkins David A. Bossert

โญ•๏ธ[edit | edit source]

CHARACTER ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

Directing Animators[edit | edit source]

  • Rich Quade
  • Ash Brannon

Animation Managers[edit | edit source]

  • Triva Von Klark
  • Bz Petroff

Animators[edit | edit source]

Michael Berenstein Kim Blanchette Colin Brady
Davey Crockett Feiten Angie Glocka Rex Grignon
Tom K. Gurney Jimmy Hayward Hal T. Hickel
Karen Kiser Anthony B. Lamolinara Guionne Leroy
Bud Luckey Les Major Glenn McQueen
Mark Oftedal Jeff Pidgeon Jeff Pratt
Steve Rabatich Roger Rose ๐ŸŒน Steve Segal
Doug Sheppeck Alan Sperling Doug Sweetland
David Tart Ken Willard

๐ŸŒผ[edit | edit source]

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

Shawn P. Krause Matt Luhn
Bob Peterson Andrew Schmidt

Animation Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Maureen E. Wylie

Animation Check[edit | edit source]

  • Heather Knight

๐Ÿˆณ[edit | edit source]

TECHNICAL ARTISTS ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

Associate Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • Eben Fiske Ostby

Technical Development Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Allison Smith Murphy

๐Ÿ”†[edit | edit source]

MODELING AND SHADING[edit | edit source]

Modeling & Shading coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Deirdre Warin

Modeling Team[edit | edit source]

Mark Adams Ronen Barzel Kevin Bjorke
Loren C. Carpenter Deborah R. Fowler Damir Frkovic
Shalini Govil-Pal David R. Haumann Mark Tiberius Henne
Yael Milo Darwyn Peachey Rick Sayre
Eliot Smyrl Galyn Susman Graham Walters

Shading & Visual Effects Animation Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Thomas Porter

Shader Team[edit | edit source]

Anthony A. Apodaca Brian M. Rosen Eliot Smyrl
Graham Walters Keith B.C. Gordon Larry Gritz
Loren C. Carpenter Mitch Prater Rick Sayre

๐Ÿฅ›[edit | edit source]

LIGHTING ๐Ÿ’ก AND EFFECTS[edit | edit source]

Lighting ๐Ÿ’ก Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Sharon Calahan
  • Galyn Susman

Lighting ๐Ÿ’ก Leads[edit | edit source]

Lisa Forssell Deborah R. Fowler Tru'o'ng Gia Tien
William A. Wise Tien Truong

Lighting ๐Ÿ’ก Team[edit | edit source]

  • Mark Adams
  • Anthony A. Apodaca
  • Larry Aupperle
  • Cynthia Dueltgen
  • Damir Frkovic
  • Shalini Govil-Pai
  • Larry Gritz
  • David R. Haumann
  • Oren Jacob
  • Ewan Johnson
  • Konishi Sonoko
  • Les Major
  • Yael Milo
  • Desiree Mourad
  • Kelly O'Connell
  • Jeff Pratt
  • Mark T. Vandewettering

Visual Effects Animators[edit | edit source]

Mark T. Henne Oren Jacob Darwyn Peachey
Mitch Prater Brian M. Rosen

Illumination Engineer[edit | edit source]

  • Ronen Barzel

Lighting ๐Ÿ’ก & Rendering Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Barbara T. Labounta

Assistant Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Douglas Todd

๐Ÿ’Š[edit | edit source]

RENDERING[edit | edit source]

Rendering Wranglers[edit | edit source]

  • Keith Olenick
  • Andrew Cho
  • Michael Fong
  • Michael Lorenzen
  • Vivek Verma

Additional Modeling[edit | edit source]

  • Mark Eastwood
  • Monique Hodgkinson
  • Grey Holland

Model Maker[edit | edit source]

  • Tom Vukmanic

๐Ÿ’น[edit | edit source]

CAPS ๐Ÿงข SUPERVISORS[edit | edit source]

Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Dana Axelrod

Scene Planning Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Ann Tucker

Animation Check Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Janet Bruce

Color Models Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Karen Comella

Ink And Paint ๐ŸŽจ Senior Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Paint ๐ŸŽจ/Final Check Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Hortensia M. Casagran

Digitizing Camera ๐ŸŽฅ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Robyn L. Roberts

Camera ๐Ÿ“ท Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Joe Jiuliano

โ˜ข๏ธ[edit | edit source]

FLORIDA UNIT ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS[edit | edit source]

Layout[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Walker

Background[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Stanton

Clean ๐Ÿงผ-Up โฌ†๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Ruben Procopio

Visual Effects[edit | edit source]

  • Jeff Dutton

Florida Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Don Walters

โ˜ฎ๏ธ[edit | edit source]

CHARACTER DESIGN/VISUAL DEVELOPMENT[edit | edit source]

  • Hans Bacher Jean Gillmore Joe Grant
  • Michael Hodgson Lisa Keene
  • Sue C. Nichols Bruce Zick
  • Melvin Shaw Bob Smith

Character Sculptures[edit | edit source]

  • Kent Melton

๐ŸคŽ[edit | edit source]

KEY ๐Ÿ”‘ ASSISTANT LAYOUT DESIGN[edit | edit source]

Key ๐Ÿ”‘ Assistant Layout[edit | edit source]

  • Michael Bond Oโ€™Mara

Layout Artists[edit | edit source]

  • Tim Callahan Cynthia Ignacio
  • Mark Kalesniko Samuel Michlap
  • David Martin Rick Moore
  • John Puglisi Kenneth Spirduso
  • Doug Walker Sherilan Weinhart

Blue ๐ŸŸฆ Sketch โœ๐Ÿป[edit | edit source]

  • Madlyn Zusmer Oโ€™Neill
  • Laurie Sacks
  • Joann Tzuanos

๐Ÿ’“[edit | edit source]

KEY ๐Ÿ”‘ ASSISTANT EFFECTS ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

Assistant Effects Animators[edit | edit source]

  • Dan Lund Jazno Francoeur
  • Daniel E. Wanket Joseph Christopher Pepe
  • Mark Barrows Tony West
  • Graham Woods Michael G. Duhatschek
  • Colbert Fennelly Kris Brown ๐ŸŸซ

Effects Breakdown/Inbetweeners[edit | edit source]

  • Geoffrey C. Everts Kristine Humber
  • Elizabeth Holmes John Oโ€™Hailey
  • Michael Jones Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
  • James Goss John David Thornton
  • Phillip D. Vigil Stella P. Arbelaez Tascon
  • Kang Tae Kim

Inbetweener Trainees[edit | edit source]

  • Dominic M. Carola Leland J. Helper Lisa G. Lanyon
  • Russell Lingo Michael D. Mattesi Kevin Proctor
  • Teresita Quezada-Geer Marc Smith Tony Stanley
  • Michael Stocker Darren R. Webb Jane Zhao

Additional Story Material[edit | edit source]

  • J.T. Allem George Scribner
  • Miguel Tejada-Flores Jenny Tripp
  • Bob Tzudiker Christopher Vogler
  • Kirk Wise Noni White โฌœ๏ธ

โ‡๏ธ[edit | edit source]

ART ๐Ÿ–ผ DEVELOPMENT[edit | edit source]

Art ๐Ÿ–ผ Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Terry Herrmann McQueen

Designer ๐Ÿ–ผ/Illustrator[edit | edit source]

  • Bob Pauley

Lead CG Painter ๐Ÿง‘๐Ÿฝโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Tia W. Kratter

CG Painter ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿพโ€๐ŸŽจ/Designer[edit | edit source]

  • William Cone

CG Painter ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Robin Cooper

Sculptors[edit | edit source]

  • Shelley Danieis Lekven
  • Norm Decarie

โšœ๏ธ[edit | edit source]

CHARACTER DESIGN[edit | edit source]

  • Bob Pauley
  • Ken Turner
  • Andrew Stanton
  • William Cone
  • Steve Johnson
  • Dan Haskett
  • Tom Holloway
  • Jean Gillmore
  • Saul Bass

๐ŸŽฉ[edit | edit source]

CONCEPT ARTWORK ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Steve Johnson
  • Lou Fancher
  • Kevin Hawkes
  • William Joyce
  • William Cone
  • David Gordon
  • Bob Pauley
  • Nilo Rodis

๐Ÿ‰[edit | edit source]

LAYOUT[edit | edit source]

Layout Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Bz Petroff

Supervising Layout Artist ๐Ÿง‘๐Ÿฝโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Craig Good

Lead Layout Artists ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Ewan Johnson
  • Kevin Bjorke

Layout Artists ๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Roman Figun
  • Desiree Mourad

Additional Layout[edit | edit source]

  • Shawn P. Krause
  • Bob Peterson
  • Andrew Schmidt

๐Ÿฅ[edit | edit source]

EDITORIAL[edit | edit source]

Editorial Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Julie M. McDonald

Assistant Editors[edit | edit source]

Robin Lee Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl Dana Mulligan

Second Assistant Editors[edit | edit source]

  • Steve Liu
  • Torbin Xan Bullock

Editorial Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Deirdre Morrison

Apprentice Editor/Digital librarian[edit | edit source]

  • Phyllia Oyama

Apprentice Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Ed Fuller

Editorial Production Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Jesse William Wallace

๐Ÿ›„[edit | edit source]

EDITORIAL SECOND ASSISTANT EDITORS[edit | edit source]

Robin Lee Tom Freeman
Ada Cochavl Dana Mulligan

Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Ivan Bilancio

Animation Editor[edit | edit source]

  • James Melton

Storyreel Music ๐ŸŽผ Wrestler ๐Ÿคผโ€โ™‚๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Randies

Assistant Music ๐ŸŽถ Wrestler ๐Ÿคผโ€โ™€๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Ling Ling Li

๐Ÿ“’[edit | edit source]

CAMERA ๐Ÿ“น[edit | edit source]

Camera ๐ŸŽฅ Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Julie M. McDonald

Photo ๐Ÿ–ผ Science ๐Ÿ”ฌ Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • David DiFrancesco

Camera ๐Ÿ“ธ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Louis Rivera

Camera ๐Ÿ“ท Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿฟ[edit | edit source]

  • Matthew Martin

Camera ๐Ÿ“น Technician[edit | edit source]

  • Don Conway

Monitor Calibration Software[edit | edit source]

  • Michael Shantzis

Digitizing Camera ๐ŸŽฅ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Robyn L. Roberts

โœณ๏ธ[edit | edit source]

PRODUCTION[edit | edit source]

Senior Production Associate[edit | edit source]

  • Susan Hamana

Production Controller[edit | edit source]

  • Kevin Reher

Assistant Production Accountant[edit | edit source]

  • Terri Greening

Pixar Finance[edit | edit source]

  • Lisa Ellis

Purchasing/Facilities Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Dennis "DJ" Jennigs

Purchasing Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Kathleen Handy

Production Coordination[edit | edit source]

  • Lori Lombarde
  • Ellen Devine

Assistant Production Coordinators[edit | edit source]

  • Victoria Jaschob
  • Lucas Putnam

Production Schedules Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Katherine Sarafian

Production Office Assistants[edit | edit source]

Jonas Rivera Alethea Harampolis
Christian Hill Nancy Copeland

Production Staff[edit | edit source]

  • Deborah G. Dalton

Marketing & Promotions Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Monica Corbin

Unit Publicial[edit | edit source]

  • Lauren Strongoff

Digital Angel[edit | edit source]

  • Daria K. Anderson

Assistant to Ralph Guggenhelm[edit | edit source]

  • Deirdre Warin

Production Coordinators[edit | edit source]

  • Weng Agrusa
  • Mar Payumo

Assistant to Bonnie Arnold[edit | edit source]

  • Lori Lombardo

Assistants to John Lasseter and William Reeves[edit | edit source]

  • Heather L. Feng
  • Susan E. Levin

Assistant Production Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Dave De Guzman

Assistant to Randy Newman[edit | edit source]

  • Ron ๐Ÿน Senkowski

โ˜ฏ๏ธ[edit | edit source]

PRODUCTION INTERNS[edit | edit source]

Andrew Caldwell Martin Caplan Ryan Chisum
Takeshi Hasegawn Jay Hathaway Jason Henry
Steven Kani Victoria Livingston Kevin Page ๐Ÿ“„
Gastavo Ramirez Benjamin Salles David Thomas

๐Ÿ•ถ[edit | edit source]

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS[edit | edit source]

Story/Sweatbox: ๐Ÿ“ฆ[edit | edit source]

  • Holly E. Bratton

Editorial:[edit | edit source]

  • Lisa M. Smith

Layout:[edit | edit source]

  • Patricia Hicks

Animation:[edit | edit source]

  • Dorothy McKim

Clean ๐Ÿงผ-Up Animation: ๐Ÿ†™[edit | edit source]

  • Loni Beckner-Black โฌ›๏ธ

Effects Animation/CGI:[edit | edit source]

  • Kirk BodyFelt

Color Models:[edit | edit source]

  • Cathy Lawrence

Background/Animation:[edit | edit source]

  • Check Karenna Mazur

CAPS ๐Ÿงข & Retakes: Michael[edit | edit source]

  • โ€œTonyโ€ Meagher

Florida Layout/Background:[edit | edit source]

  • Paul Steele

Ink & Paint ๐ŸŽจ Assistant Manager:[edit | edit source]

  • Chris Hecox

Pre-Production Manager:[edit | edit source]

  • Dorothy L. McKim

Development:[edit | edit source]

  • Aaron Pichel

๐Ÿ”ฐ[edit | edit source]

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS[edit | edit source]

Animation/Effects[edit | edit source]

  • Matt Garbera

Clean ๐Ÿงผ-Up[edit | edit source]

  • Jeanie Lynd Sorenson

๐Ÿ‘“[edit | edit source]

SCENE PLANNING[edit | edit source]

Scene Planning[edit | edit source]

  • Annamarie Costa
  • John Cunningham
  • Thomas Baker ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿณ
  • Mary Lescher

Scene Planning Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Donna Weir

๐ŸŒ[edit | edit source]

ANIMATION CHECKING[edit | edit source]

  • Cynthia Goode
  • Karen Hepburn
  • Karen S. Paat
  • Gary G. Shafer
  • Mavis Shafer
  • Barbara Wiles

Animation Checking Trainees[edit | edit source]

  • Albert Francis Moore
  • Victoria โœŒ๐Ÿป Winner Novak

โ˜ฃ๏ธ[edit | edit source]

COLOR STYLING[edit | edit source]

  • Elrene Cowan

Color Models[edit | edit source]

  • Penny Coulter
  • Ann Marie Sorenson
  • Irma Cartaya

๐Ÿงผ[edit | edit source]

DIGITIZING MARK-UP ๐Ÿ†™[edit | edit source]

Digitizing Mark-Up โฌ†๏ธ:[edit | edit source]

  • Gina Wootten

Digitizing Camera ๐ŸŽฅ Operators[edit | edit source]

  • Kent Gordon
  • Tina ๐Ÿ›€๐Ÿฟ Baldwin
  • Jo Ann Breuer
  • Karen N. China ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ
  • Lynnette E. Cullen
  • Gareth P. Fishbaugh
  • Michael Alan McFerren
  • David J. Rowe

๐Ÿ’ง[edit | edit source]

PAINTING ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

Assistant Paint ๐ŸŽจ Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Barbara Lynn Hamane
  • Karen L. Hudson
  • Grace H. Shirado

Assistant Color Model Mark-Up ๐Ÿ†™ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Rhonda Hicks

Color Model Mark-Up โฌ†๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Cindy Finn
  • Debra Y. Siegel
  • David J. Zywicki

Paint ๐ŸŽจ Mark-Up ๐Ÿ†™[edit | edit source]

  • Irma Velez
  • Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
  • Karan Lee-Storr

Painting ๐Ÿง‘๐Ÿฝโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Carmen Sanderson Kirk Axtell II
  • Phyllis Bird Russell Blandino
  • Joey Calderon Ofra Calderon
  • Sherrie Cuzzort Florida Dโ€™Ambrosio
  • Robert Dettloff Phyllis Estelle Fields
  • Paulino Leslie Hinton
  • Stevie Hirsch David Karp
  • Angelika Katz Randy McFerren
  • Harlene Mears Karen Lynne Nugent
  • Bill ๐Ÿ’ต Ohanesian Leyla Amaro Pelaez
  • Bruce Phillipson Fumiko R. Sommer
  • S. Ann Sullivan Roxanne M. Taylor
  • Britt Vandernagel Susan Wileman

๐ŸŒป[edit | edit source]

FINAL CHECK[edit | edit source]

  • Janette Hulett
  • Monica Marroquin
  • Teri N. McDonald
  • Saskia Raevouri

๐Ÿ’ฎ[edit | edit source]

COMPOSITING[edit | edit source]

  • Shannon Fallis-Kane
  • Dolores Pope

Compositing Assistant Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • James โ€œJ.R.โ€ Russell

๐ŸŒˆ[edit | edit source]

DIGITAL FILM ๐ŸŽž PRINTING & OPTICALS[edit | edit source]

Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Christopher Gee
  • Chuck Warren
  • Christine Beck
  • Ron ๐Ÿน Jackson
  • Brandy Hill

Animation Camera ๐Ÿ“ท Operators[edit | edit source]

  • John Aardal
  • Andrew Simmons
  • Gary W. Smith

๐Ÿ“ณ[edit | edit source]

TECHNOLOGY MANAGERS[edit | edit source]

Computer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿ’ป Animation Production Software[edit | edit source]

  • Paul Yanover

Production Computer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿฝโ€๐Ÿ’ป Systems[edit | edit source]

  • Dean Schiller

Computer ๐Ÿง‘๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿ’ป Graphica Imagery[edit | edit source]

  • Edward Kummer

Technical Facilities and Hardware[edit | edit source]

  • Dave English

Software Engineering[edit | edit source]

  • David F. Wolf ๐Ÿบ

Technology/Florida[edit | edit source]

  • Enrique Santos

Technology Development and Support[edit | edit source]

  • Jeff Alden Raul Anaya Michael Bolds Lawrence Chai โ˜•๏ธ Carol J. Choy Earl Coffman
  • David Coons Ben Croy Michael R. Fodor Randy Fukuda Tad Gielow Mark W. Gilicinski
  • Scot ๐Ÿฆฎ Greenidge The Boy ๐Ÿ‘ฆ๐Ÿผ Toy ๐Ÿงธ Don Gworek Bruce Hatakeyama Shyh-Chyuan Huang
  • Bill ๐Ÿ’ต James Kevin E. Keech Mark R. Kimball ๐Ÿ R. Todd King ๐Ÿ‘‘ Edwin R. Leonard
  • Brad Lowman Tony Matthews Thomas Moore, JR. Jack Muleady Alan A. Patel Marty Prager
  • Mike Purvis Carlos Quiรฑรณnez John Stimson Michael Sullivan Scott S. Terek Warren Lee Theriot
  • Mark M. Tokunaga Phillip Wangenheim

Additional CGI Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Steve Goldberg
  • Rob Bekuhrs
  • Sandra M. Groeneveld
  • James Tooley

Additional CGI Software[edit | edit source]

  • Marcus Hobbs

Pixar[edit | edit source]

  • Thomas Hahn
  • Peter Nye
  • Michael A. Shantzis

๐Ÿ›…[edit | edit source]

COMPUTER ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿ’ป SYSTEMS[edit | edit source]

Computer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป Systems Manager[edit | edit source]

  • David H. Ching

Hardware Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez

Software Engineers ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿฟโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Bill Carson
  • Ken Huey

Logistics Programmer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Heidi Stettner

Macintosh Systems Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Michael E. Murdock

Hardware Technician[edit | edit source]

  • Edgar Quinones

Systems Operators[edit | edit source]

  • Onny P. Carr
  • Alec Wong

Media Systems Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Alex Stahi

Modeling and Animation Systems Development[edit | edit source]

William Reeves Eben Fiske Ostby John Lasseter
Sam Leffler Darwyn Peachey Ronen Barzel
Loren C. Carpeter Thomas Hahn Chris King ๐Ÿคด๐Ÿป
Peter Nye Drew Rogge Brian M. Rosen
Rick Sayre Michael Shantzis Eliot Smyrl
Heidi Stettner

Rendermanยฎ๏ธ Software Development[edit | edit source]

Anthony A. Apodaca Loren C. Carpenter Ed Catmull
Rob Cook ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿณ Pat Hanrahan Steve Johnson
Jim Lawson Sam Leffier M.W. Mantle
Dan McCoy Darwyn Peachey Thomas Porter
William Reeves David Salesin Don Schreiter
Mark Vandewettering

Digital Massage ๐Ÿ’†๐Ÿฟโ€โ™‚๏ธ Therapist[edit | edit source]

  • Narottama Aldens

๐Ÿˆ‚๏ธ[edit | edit source]

LOS ANGELES DIGITAL PRODUCTION[edit | edit source]

Manager Digital Production[edit | edit source]

  • Karen Ferguson

Assistant Technical Director[edit | edit source]

  • Kimberly Rose ๐ŸŒน

Senior Systems Administrator[edit | edit source]

  • Joe Davenport

Supervisor Digital Background Color Correction[edit | edit source]

  • Ernest Pava

Scanner[edit | edit source]

  • David Dimatteo

๐Ÿ›Ž[edit | edit source]

VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

Lead Effects Animator[edit | edit source]

  • Jason Francoeur

Effects Animator[edit | edit source]

  • Daniel Lund

Effects Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Kimberly Burk

Effects Breakdown[edit | edit source]

  • Virgilio John Aquino

Effects Inbetweener[edit | edit source]

  • Joel Biske

๐Ÿซ[edit | edit source]

PRODUCTION[edit | edit source]

Production Accountant[edit | edit source]

  • Liza Breuninger

Administrative Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Michael Labrusciano

๐Ÿ—[edit | edit source]

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS[edit | edit source]

Production[edit | edit source]

  • Stacey Ernst
  • Cindy Leopold Beltz

Clean ๐Ÿงผ-Up[edit | edit source]

  • Jackie L. Shadrake

Effects[edit | edit source]

  • Kellie Hoover
  • Michele Mazzano

๐Ÿฐ[edit | edit source]

CAPS ๐Ÿงข MANAGEMENT[edit | edit source]

Manager Color Models[edit | edit source]

  • Holly E. Bratton

Manager Disk Space & Retakes[edit | edit source]

  • Brenda McGirl

Assistant Manager Scene Planning[edit | edit source]

  • Katherine A. Irwin

Assistant Production Manager[edit | edit source]

Animation Check[edit | edit source]

  • Cathy Leahy

Assistant Manager[edit | edit source]

Disk Space & Retakes[edit | edit source]

  • Ben Lemon ๐Ÿ‹

Assistant Manager Camera ๐ŸŽฅ[edit | edit source]

  • Stephanie C. Herrman

Production Support Staff[edit | edit source]

  • GARRET E. ALBRITTON RODOLFO CARDEMAS-RรOS
  • PATRICIA L. CHUNG PATTI CONKLIN
  • JAMAL M. DAVIS JEFFRY G. GEORGIANNI
  • GREGORY HILL RYAN KOEHLER
  • RENATO LATTANZI ANNE-MARIE MARTรNEZ
  • CHARLENE MONCRIEF JANE J. POLESHEK
  • ROYAL C. RIEDINGER III JENNIFER SARI ๐Ÿฅป
  • JENNIFER VERA DAVID WILLNERD

๐Ÿฅ–[edit | edit source]

SCENE PLANNING[edit | edit source]

Scene Planners[edit | edit source]

  • John Cunningham
  • Ronald Jackson
  • Mary Lescher
  • Paul Steele

๐Ÿฅจ[edit | edit source]

2D ANIMATION PROCESSING[edit | edit source]

Assistant Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Gareth P. Fishbaugh

2D Animation Processors[edit | edit source]

  • Jo Ann Breuer
  • Michael Alan McFerren
  • Barbara J. Poirier
  • Colleen Elise Tomlinson

๐Ÿฅฉ[edit | edit source]

ANIMATION CHECK[edit | edit source]

Assistant Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Karen S. Paat

Animation Checkers[edit | edit source]

  • Gary Shafer
  • Mavis Shafer

Color Stylist[edit | edit source]

  • Penny Coulter

๐Ÿ†[edit | edit source]

CASTING[edit | edit source]

Casing Associate[edit | edit source]

  • Christi Soper Hilt

Casting Assistants[edit | edit source]

  • Adrienne Belai
  • Ben Roy

๐Ÿฅž[edit | edit source]

PAINTING ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿพโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

Assistant Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Irma Vรฉlez
  • Russell Blandino
  • Phyllis Estelle Fields

Color Model Mark-Up โฌ†๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Sherrie Cuzzort
  • Beth Ann McCoy-Gee

Paint ๐ŸŽจ Mark-Up ๐Ÿ†™[edit | edit source]

  • Carmen Regina Alvarez
  • Bonnie A. Ramsey
  • Patricia L. Gold

Painters ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • JOEY CALDERON JANICE M. CASTON
  • DEBBIE GREEN VERNETTE GRIFFEE
  • GAYLE KANAGY ANGELIKA KATZ
  • RANDY MCFERREN MARGARITO MURILLO
  • OFRA NAYLOR DAVID NIMITZ
  • DEVON ODDONE ERIC OLIVER
  • DOLORES POPE ROSALINDE PRAAMSMA
  • SAKIA RAEVOURI YOLANDA REARICK
  • ARTHUR ZASLAWSKI

๐Ÿฅš[edit | edit source]

FINAL CHECK[edit | edit source]

Assistant Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Teri N. McDoanld

Final Checkers[edit | edit source]

  • Lea Dahlen
  • Misoon Kim

๐Ÿฅฅ[edit | edit source]

DIGITAL FILM ๐ŸŽฅ PRINTING & OPTICALS[edit | edit source]

Camera ๐Ÿ“ท/Film ๐ŸŽž Recorder Operators[edit | edit source]

  • John Derderian
  • Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
  • William Fadness
  • John Aardal

Camera ๐Ÿ“ธ Operator Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Suzy Zeffren Rauch

Quality Control[edit | edit source]

  • Charles Warren

๐Ÿ‹[edit | edit source]

TECHNOLOGIES[edit | edit source]

  • BRANDON BEEBE LETHA L. BURCHARD
  • CARLOS C. ESTIANDAN I MICHAEL LEE JAMES
  • KIMBERLY W. KEECH DANIEL C. KIM
  • MICHAEL D. KLIEWER JANVIEVE LAUPRECHT
  • THADDEUS P. MILLER KATHLEEN M. GERBER
  • TAMARA PAYTON MATTHEW F. SCHNITTKER

Editorial Technical Support[edit | edit source]

  • Loren Chun

Senior Technical Support Engineer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿฝโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Laurie Tracy

๐Ÿˆ[edit | edit source]

PRODUCTION SUPPORT[edit | edit source]

Assistant To The Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Patti Conklin

Production Secretaries[edit | edit source]

  • Michael Kathleen Oโ€™Mara,
  • Barbara ๐Ÿ’ˆ J. Poirier

Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Ron ๐Ÿน Price

Baer Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Craig Sost

Production Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Karen N. Sickles

Production Assistants[edit | edit source]

  • Lesley Addario, Catherine Alexander, Karen N. Austin, Kristen A. Bulmer, Carl Canga,
  • Cliff Freitas, Joseph Kuhr, Paul S.D. Lanum, Denise M. Mitchell, Francine Mitrofan,
  • Joe Morris, Sylvia Sanchez, Bethann Schulke, Rocky Smith, Shelly Stocking,
  • Robert Stemwell, Jeffrey Van Tuyl, Cyndee Larae Heimbuch, Jai Anthony

CGI Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Maryann McLeod

Production Accountant[edit | edit source]

  • L.J. Van Cleave,
  • Andrea McCarthy Paul

Assistant Production Accountant[edit | edit source]

  • Sally Catic

Florida Production Accountant[edit | edit source]

  • Glen Gagnon

Production Executive ๐Ÿง‘๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿ’ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Kevin Bannerman

๐Ÿฉธ[edit | edit source]

POST PRODUCTION[edit | edit source]

Post Production Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Patsy Bouge
  • Sara Duran

Post Production Administrators[edit | edit source]

  • Margaret Yu
  • Jeannine Berger

Post Production Scheduler[edit | edit source]

  • Heather Jane MacDonald Smith

Post Production Sound Services Provided by[edit | edit source]

  • Skywalker Sound

A Division Of A Lucas Digital LTD., Marin County, California[edit | edit source]

Re-Recorded at[edit | edit source]

  • Gary Summers
  • Buena Vista Sound Studios

Re-Recording Mixers[edit | edit source]

  • Gary Rydstrom
  • Terry Porter, C.A.S.
  • Mel Metcalfe

Supervising Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Tim Holland

Sound Effects By[edit | edit source]

  • Weddington Productions, Inc.

ADR Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Marilyn Mccoppen

Special Sound Effects[edit | edit source]

  • John Pospisil

First Assistant Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Courtenay Marv

Sound Effects Editors[edit | edit source]

  • Pat Jackson
  • Michael Chock
  • James Christopher, MPSE
  • Paul Berolzheimer

Dialogue Editor[edit | edit source]

  • R.J. Kizer

Foley By[edit | edit source]

  • Warner Hollywood ๐Ÿชต Studios

Foley Editors[edit | edit source]

  • Mary Helen Leasman
  • Don Lee Jorgensen

Assistant Sound Designers ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Tom Myers
  • Ralph Stuart

Assistant Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

  • J.R. Grubbs

Sound Effects Librarian[edit | edit source]

  • Steve Lee
  • Susan Sanford
  • Susan Popovic

Foley Artists ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Brad Brock
  • Al Johnson
  • John Roesch
  • Hilda Hodges

Post Production[edit | edit source]

  • Dolby Laboratories ๐Ÿงซ

Foley Recordist[edit | edit source]

  • Jim Leber

Foley Mixer[edit | edit source]

  • Karin Roulo, C.A.S.

Machine ๐Ÿ–ฅ Room ๐Ÿ›Œ Operators[edit | edit source]

  • Tina ๐Ÿ› Canny
  • David E. Turner

Original Dialogue Recording Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Vince Caro ๐Ÿš—

FX Recording & Foreign Mixer[edit | edit source]

  • Tom Myers

Mix Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Gary ๐ŸŒ Rizzo

Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Dan Molina

Temp Mix Sound Recordist[edit | edit source]

  • Philip Rogers

Casting Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • Ruth Lambert

Casting Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Meredith Layne

Additional Casting[edit | edit source]

  • Nancy Hayes

ADR Voice Casting[edit | edit source]

  • Mickie McGowan
  • Barbera ๐Ÿ’ˆ Harris

๐ŸŽ—[edit | edit source]

ADDITIONAL VOICES[edit | edit source]

Jack Angel ๐Ÿ‘ผ๐Ÿป Spencer Aste Corey Burton
Jim Cummings Greg Berg Lisa Bradley
Kendall Cunningham Debi DerryBerry Cody Dorkin
Bill ๐Ÿ’ต Farmer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐ŸŒพ Craig Good ๐Ÿ’†๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ Gregory Grudt
Danielle Judovits Sam Lasseter Brittany Levenbrown
Sherry Lynn Scott McAfee Mickie McGowan
Ryan Oโ€™Donohue Jeff Pidgeon Patrick Pinney
Phil Proctor Jan Rabson Andrew Stanton
Shane Sweet Anthony Burch Nathan Lane
John Lasseter Ernie Sabella Frank Welker

โ™ป๏ธ[edit | edit source]

MUSIC ๐ŸŽผ[edit | edit source]

Music ๐ŸŽต Recorded And Mixed By[edit | edit source]

  • Jay Rifkin

Music ๐ŸŽผ Recorded At[edit | edit source]

  • Media Ventures (USA)
  • Todd-AO Scoring (USA)
  • Angel ๐Ÿ‘ผ๐Ÿป Studios (UK)
  • BOP Studios (South Africa)

Supervising Music ๐ŸŽผ Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Adam Milo Smalley

Conducted By[edit | edit source]

  • Randy Newman

Songs ๐ŸŽง Arranges By[edit | edit source]

  • Alan Mennen & Danny Troop

Music ๐ŸŽถ Conducted By[edit | edit source]

  • David Friedman

Orchestrations By[edit | edit source]

  • Don Davis
  • Randy Newman

Music ๐ŸŽต Recorded And Mixed By[edit | edit source]

  • Frank Wolf ๐Ÿบ

Score Conducted By[edit | edit source]

  • Nick Glennie-Smith

Music ๐ŸŽผ Editors[edit | edit source]

  • Jim Flamberg
  • Charles Paley

Associate Music ๐ŸŽถ Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Helena Lea

Orchestra Contractor[edit | edit source]

  • Reggie Wilson

Orchestra Copyist[edit | edit source]

  • Dominic Fidelibus

Los Angeles[edit | edit source]

  • Ken Watson

Additional Orchestrations[edit | edit source]

  • Ladd Mclntosh
  • Yvonne S. Moriarty

Music ๐ŸŽผ Production Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Tod Cooper

Orchestra Contractor[edit | edit source]

  • Sandy De Crescent ๐ŸŒ™

Music ๐ŸŽถ Production Assistance By[edit | edit source]

  • Nico Golfar (USA)
  • Maggie Rodford (UK)
  • Eric Stark (South Africa)

Music ๐ŸŽต Preparation[edit | edit source]

  • Jo Ann Kane Music ๐ŸŽถ Service

Choir Masters[edit | edit source]

  • Mbongeni Ngema
  • Andrae Crouch

Recording Assistants[edit | edit source]

  • Greg Dennen
  • Tom Hardisty
  • Bill ๐Ÿ’ธ Kinsley
  • Susan Mclean ๐Ÿงผ
  • Rail Rogut

Music ๐ŸŽผ Editing[edit | edit source]

  • Segve Music ๐ŸŽถ

Additional Song ๐ŸŽง Arrangement[edit | edit source]

  • Bruce Fowler,
  • Danny Troob,
  • Paul Bogave

Copyists[edit | edit source]

  • Phil Azelton
  • Bob CalderWood

Concertmaster[edit | edit source]

  • Stuart Canin - Violin ๐ŸŽป

Music ๐ŸŽต Recorded At[edit | edit source]

  • Sony Pictures Studios
  • Conway Recording Studios
  • Ocean ๐ŸŒŠ Way Recording

Music ๐ŸŽผ Remixed At[edit | edit source]

  • Signet Sound Studios

Vocal Contractors[edit | edit source]

  • Tonia Davall
  • Mbongeni Ngema
  • Bobbi Page ๐Ÿ“„
  • Alfie Silas

Score Mixer[edit | edit source]

  • Steve Kempster

Score Orchestrations By[edit | edit source]

  • Bruce Fowler

Assistants To Hans Zimmer[edit | edit source]

  • Christopher Ward
  • Mitchell Lamm
  • Antonia Bogdanovich

Music ๐ŸŽผ Scoring Assistant[edit | edit source]

  • Steven N. Stern

Scoring[edit | edit source]

  • Skywalker Sound

Music ๐ŸŽถ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Andy Hill

Storyreel Music ๐ŸŽถ Wrestler ๐Ÿคผ[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Randies

Assistant Music ๐ŸŽผ Wrestler ๐Ÿคผโ€โ™€๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Ling Ling Li

PDL[edit | edit source]

  • Judy Nord

Original Dialogue Recording[edit | edit source]

  • Doc Kane

Dialog ๐Ÿชต Recording[edit | edit source]

Doc Kane Bob Baron

Additional Dialogue Recorded By[edit | edit source]

  • Vince Caro
  • Weldon Brown ๐ŸŸซ
  • Andrew Morris
  • Steve Hellaby

โšก๏ธ[edit | edit source]

INDUSTRIAL ๐Ÿญ LIGHT ๐Ÿ’ก AND MAGIC ๐Ÿช„[edit | edit source]

Visual Effects Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Tom Kennedy
  • Ned Gorman

Visual Effects Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Alex Seiden
  • John Knoll
  • Dave Carson
  • Stephen Williams
  • Dennis Muren
  • Joseph Letter
  • Bruce Nicholson
  • Stephen L. Price

Second Unit Director & Cameraman[edit | edit source]

  • Joe Murray

Visual Effects Art ๐Ÿ–ผ Directors[edit | edit source]

  • Ty Ruben Ellingson
  • Mark Moore

Computer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป Graphics Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • John Berton

Visual Effects Editor[edit | edit source]

  • David Tanaka

Digital Color Timing ๐Ÿงญ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Bruce Vecchitto

Sabre Group Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Daniel McNamara

Digital Scanning Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Joshua Pines

Visual Effects Coordinators[edit | edit source]

  • Margaret Lynch
  • Lisa Todd

Computer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿฝโ€๐Ÿ’ป Graphics Artists ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Karen Ansel
  • Mark Austin
  • Amelia Chenoweth
  • Terry Chostner
  • David Deuber
  • Natasha Devaud
  • Selwyn Eddy
  • Howard Gersh
  • Paul Giacoppo
  • Joanne Hafner
  • James Hagedorn
  • Carol Hayden
  • Matt Hendershot
  • Guy Hudson
  • Stewart Lew
  • Jodie Maier
  • Greg Maloney
  • Stuart Maschwitz
  • Julie Neary
  • Kerry Nordquist
  • Scott Pasko
  • Damian Steel
  • Danny Taylor
  • Paul Theren
  • James Tooley
  • Chris Townsend
  • Timothy Waddy

Digital Matte Artists ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Paul Huston
  • William Mather
  • Yusei Uesugi

Sabre Artists ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿพโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Rita Zimmerman
  • Chad Taylor
  • Grant Guenin

Software Development[edit | edit source]

  • Christian Rouet
  • Rod Bogart
  • Brian Knep

Production Engineering[edit | edit source]

  • Fred Meyers
  • Gary Meyer
  • Marty Miramontez

Digital Plate Restoration Artists ๐Ÿ–ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Alan Bailey
  • Scott Bonnenfant
  • Corey Rosen

Negative Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Doug Jones

Assistant Visual Effects Editors[edit | edit source]

  • Angela Leaper
  • Forest Key ๐Ÿ”‘
  • Scott Balcerek

Digital Production Assistants[edit | edit source]

  • Kela Hicks
  • Ronn Brown ๐ŸŸซ

Animatics Artist ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • David Dozoretz

CG Resource Managers[edit | edit source]

  • Nancy Jill Luckoff
  • Lam Van To

CG Production Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Suzie Vissitzky Tooley

Black โฌ›๏ธ And White โฌœ๏ธ Processing[edit | edit source]

  • Joe Parra
  • John White โฌœ๏ธ

Color Timing by โฒ[edit | edit source]

  • Dale Grahn

Negative Cutting by[edit | edit source]

  • Mary Beth Smith
  • Rick Mackay ๐Ÿ–ฅ

Voice Teacher ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿซ[edit | edit source]

  • Vob Corff

Voice Recording Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Christian Von Burkleo

Creative Executive ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Melany Maximus

Toy ๐Ÿงธ Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • Mike Mozart

Title Design by[edit | edit source]

  • Matt Seckman
  • Susan Bradley

Titles and Opticals by[edit | edit source]

  • Buena Vista Imaging

Projection[edit | edit source]

  • Don Henry

Title Optical Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Mark Dornfeld

Title Optical Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Marshall/Plumb Research ๐Ÿ”ฌ Associates

Digital Film ๐ŸŽž Recording by[edit | edit source]

  • Constantine Engineering Laboratories ๐Ÿงซ Company

Digital Film ๐ŸŽฅ Recording Services by[edit | edit source]

  • Cinesite

Negative Development by[edit | edit source]

  • Medallion Film ๐ŸŽž Laboratories ๐Ÿฅผ Co., Ltd.

Lux Laser Film ๐ŸŽž Recording Provided by[edit | edit source]

  • Digital Filmworks, Inc.

Film ๐ŸŽฅ Processing[edit | edit source]

  • Medallion Film ๐ŸŽฅ Laboratories ๐Ÿงช Co., Ltd.

Recorded in[edit | edit source]

  • Ultra Stereo

Filmed in[edit | edit source]

  • Panavisionยฎ๏ธ

Color by[edit | edit source]

  • DeLuxeยฎ๏ธ

Prints by[edit | edit source]

  • Technicolorยฎ๏ธ

Produced and Distributed on[edit | edit source]

  • Eastman Film ๐ŸŽž

Originated on[edit | edit source]

  • Eastman Kodak Film ๐ŸŽฅ
  • Kodak Cineon Software

Additional Production Services Provided by[edit | edit source]

  • Disney MGM Studios Theme Park
  • Lake Buena Vista, Florida

Live Action Dog ๐Ÿถ Reference[edit | edit source]

  • Scot, ๐Ÿฆฎ April, Jenny Maggie, Mae Max and Molly

๐Ÿ•ถ[edit | edit source]

STEREOSCOPIC 3D[edit | edit source]

Stereoscopic Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Bob Whitehill

Director of 3D Production[edit | edit source]

  • Joshua Hollander

3D Technical Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Daniel McCoy

Rendering Lead[edit | edit source]

  • Reid Sandros

Manager[edit | edit source]

  • Tamsen Mitchell

3D Technical & Rendering[edit | edit source]

  • Sean Feeley
  • Patrick Guenette
  • Patrick James
  • Jay-Vincent Jones
  • Roxanne Parede
  • Jonathan Penny
  • Alex Seiden
  • Eliot Smyrl
  • Yaa-Lirng Tu

๐Ÿ’[edit | edit source]

3D POST PRODUCTION[edit | edit source]

Post Production Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Erick Ziegler

3D Titles[edit | edit source]

  • Catherine M. Kelly

Additional Graphics[edit | edit source]

  • Laura Meyer

Colorist[edit | edit source]

  • Mark Dinicola

Re-Recording Mixer[edit | edit source]

  • Tom Myers

๐ŸŽˆ[edit | edit source]

PRODUCTION BABIES ๐Ÿ‘ถ๐Ÿป[edit | edit source]

Aldan Alice Amalia Ann Audrey
Ben Chase Emily Erin Gemma
Isaac Jake Jenna Katie Lielle
Lily Max Nathaniel Neftall Ryan
Sam Sonia William Will

๐Ÿ–ฒ[edit | edit source]

SPECIAL THANKS TO[edit | edit source]

Geraldine Keams Hany Geiogamah Ben Campisi
Dana Coccara Melissa Dino Danny Epstein
Ted Gardner Ellen Lewis Gideon Ellen Goldfader
Ted Green Eric Greenspan Karen Ialacci
Nan Halperin Andy Kadison Marjorie Kalins
Ann Kearns Wendy Moss Chuck Nakivell
Vicky Newman Jodi Nussbaum John Phillips
Renee Rachelle Arlene Sherman Deborah Strafella
Neil Sullivan Daphne Walter Alan Winnikoff
Margaret Ransom Ian Kelly Greg Beeman
Marjorie Kalins Sharon Lerner Tish Rabe
Leslie Raicer Al Hyslop Emily Swenson
Leslie Raicer Cher Jung Allison Glass
Pat Mielke Yvonne Doughty Burny Mattinson
James Orr Jim Cruickshank Pete Young

Animation Production by[edit | edit source]

  • Walt Disney Feature Animation

Computer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป Systems For Final Rendering[edit | edit source]

  • Sun โ˜€๏ธ Microsystems, Inc.

Computer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป Hardware[edit | edit source]

  • Ciprico, Inc.

Computer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป Software[edit | edit source]

  • Cel Animation Software - Digital Video S.R.L. Toonz

Interactive Computer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ป Workstations[edit | edit source]

  • Silicon Graphics Computer Systems Inc.

3-D Modeling Software[edit | edit source]

  • Alias Research, ๐Ÿ•ต๐Ÿป Inc.

Video ๐Ÿ“บ Playback Hardware[edit | edit source]

  • Fast ๐Ÿ’จ Forward Video, ๐Ÿ“บ Inc.

2-D Paint ๐ŸŽจ Software[edit | edit source]

  • Interactive Effects, Inc.

Film ๐ŸŽž Recording Equipment[edit | edit source]

  • Management Graphics, Inc.
  • Filmed in Pixarvison

Rendered by[edit | edit source]

  • Rendermanยฎ๏ธ

Processing by[edit | edit source]

  • Monaco ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡จ Labs ๐Ÿงช

Domestic by[edit | edit source]

  • Auro 11.1 by Barco ๐Ÿšข

Digital Film ๐ŸŽž Recording by[edit | edit source]

  • Constantine Engineering Laboratories ๐Ÿงซ Company

Digital Film ๐ŸŽฅ Recording Services by[edit | edit source]

  • Cinesite

Negative Development by[edit | edit source]

  • Medallion Film ๐ŸŽž Laboratories ๐Ÿงช Co., Ltd.

Lux Laser Film ๐ŸŽž Recording Provided by[edit | edit source]

  • Digital Filmworks, Inc.

Film ๐ŸŽฅ Processing[edit | edit source]

  • Medallion Film ๐ŸŽฅ Laboratories ๐Ÿฅผ Co., Ltd.

Recorded in[edit | edit source]

  • Ultra Stereo

Filmed in[edit | edit source]

  • Panavisionยฎ๏ธ

Color by[edit | edit source]

  • DeLuxeยฎ๏ธ

Prints by[edit | edit source]

  • Technicolorยฎ๏ธ

Produced and Distributed on[edit | edit source]

  • Eastman Film ๐ŸŽž

Originated on[edit | edit source]

  • Eastman Kodak Film ๐ŸŽฅ
  • Kodak Cineon Software

๐Ÿช€[edit | edit source]

SONGS ๐ŸŽง[edit | edit source]

  • "You've Got A Friend In Me"
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • "Strange Things"
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • "I Will Go Sailing โ›ต๏ธ No More"
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œHappy ๐Ÿง’๐Ÿป Easter ๐Ÿฐ Eggs ๐Ÿฅš Dayโ€
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œHappy ๐Ÿง’๐Ÿป Easter ๐Ÿฃ Adventureโ€
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œApril Fools Dayโ€
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œHappy ๐Ÿง’๐Ÿป Easter ๐Ÿฐ Bunny ๐Ÿ‡ Dayโ€
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œChocolate ๐Ÿซ Egg ๐Ÿฅš Songโ€ ๐ŸŽง
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œHappy ๐Ÿง’๐Ÿป April Fools Dayโ€
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • โ€œHappy ๐Ÿง’๐Ÿป Bunny ๐Ÿฐ Dayโ€
  • Written and Performed by RANDY NEWMAN
  • "Sunrise ๐ŸŒ… Sunset" ๐ŸŒ‡
  • Written by Jerry Bock and Sheldon Harnick
  • Performed by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
  • Arranged by Don Harper
  • "Can You Feel The Love ๐Ÿ’• Tonight"
  • Words by Tim Rice ๐ŸŒพ
  • Music ๐ŸŽต by Elton John
  • Performed by Kirstle Murden
  • Arranged by Don Harper
  • "Hakuna Matata"
  • Words by Tim Rice ๐Ÿš
  • Music ๐ŸŽถ by Elton John
  • Performed by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
  • Arranged by Don Harper
  • "Firework" ๐ŸŽ‡
  • Written by Katy Perry, Esther Dean, Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Hermansen and Sandy Wilhelm
  • Performed by Katy Perry
  • "Jungle ๐ŸŒด Boogie"
  • Written by Robert Bell, ๐Ÿ”” Ronald Bell, ๐Ÿ””
  • Donald Boyce, George Brown, ๐ŸŸซ Robert Mickens, Claydes Smith,
  • Dennis Thomas And Richard Westfield
  • Performed by Kool and The Gang
  • "The Lion ๐Ÿฆ Sleeps ๐Ÿ›Œ Tonight"
  • Written by Hugo Perecni, George Weirs and Luigl Creasone
  • Based on A Song ๐ŸŽง by Soloman Linda And Peal Campbell ๐Ÿ””
  • Sung by Nathan Lane And Ernie Sabella
  • "Itโ€™s A Small World After All" ๐Ÿ—บ
  • Written by Robert Sherman And Richard Sherman
  • Sung by Rowan Atkinson
  • "Hawaiian ๐ŸŒบ War Chant" (Tahuwa-Huwai)
  • Written by Johnny Noble And Leleiohaku
  • Performed by Nathan Lane
  • "I've Got A Lovely ๐Ÿ’• Bunch Of Coconuts" ๐Ÿฅฅ
  • Written by Fred Heatherton
  • Sung by Rowan Atkinson And Jeremy Irons
  • "The Good ๐Ÿฆธ๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ The Bad ๐Ÿฆน๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ And The Ugly" ๐Ÿ‘น
  • Written by Ennio Morricone
  • Arranged by Don Harper
  • โ€œThatโ€™s All I Needโ€
  • Words by Tim Rice ๐Ÿ›
  • Music ๐ŸŽผ by Elton John
  • as Originally Written For โ€œWarthog Rhapsodyโ€
  • Performed by Nathan Lane
  • โ€œGrazing In The Grassโ€
  • Written by Harry J. Elston and Philemon Hou
  • Performed by Raven
  • Produced and Arranged by Robbie Buchanan
  • "We Are One"
  • Music ๐ŸŽต by Tom Snow
  • Lyrics by Marty Panzer and Jack Feldman
  • Performed by Cam Clarke, Charity Sanoy and Ladysmith Black โฌ›๏ธ Mambazo
  • โ€œYou Ve Got A Friend In Meโ€
  • Randy Newman and Lyle Lovett โ™ฅ๏ธ Appears Courtesy of Reprise Records
  • Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Curb Music ๐ŸŽผ Company And MCA Records
  • Locations courtesy of MTV Networks, Radio ๐Ÿ“ป City Music ๐ŸŽต Hall

Taped at[edit | edit source]

  • Sony Music ๐ŸŽผ Studios, NYC

๐Ÿ€[edit | edit source]

WILD ๐Ÿ˜› LIFE[edit | edit source]

Wild ๐Ÿ˜› Life Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • Jim Fowler

Animal ๐Ÿฆ” Anatomy Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • Stuart Sumida

Live Lion ๐Ÿฆ and Animal ๐Ÿฆ” Models by[edit | edit source]

  • David McMillan
  • Nick Toth/Cougar Hill Ranch

โญ๏ธ[edit | edit source]

SPECIAL EDITON CREW[edit | edit source]

Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Rick McCallum

Editor[edit | edit source]

  • T.M. Christopher

Sound Designer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐ŸŽจ[edit | edit source]

  • Ben Burtt

Re-Recording Mixer[edit | edit source]

  • Gary Summers

Assistant Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Samuel Hinckley

Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Teresa Eckton

Assistant Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Robert Marty

Re-Recordist[edit | edit source]

  • Ronald G. Roumas

Digital Mix Technician[edit | edit source]

  • Gary A. Rizzo

Archivist[edit | edit source]

  • Tim Fox ๐ŸฆŠ

Optical Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Phillip Feiner
  • Chris Bushman

Film ๐ŸŽฅ Restoration Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Pete Comandini

Color Timing โฑ by[edit | edit source]

  • Robert J. Raring

Negative Continuity[edit | edit source]

  • Ray Sabo

Negative Cutting by[edit | edit source]

  • Bob Hart

Post Production Executive ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ผ[edit | edit source]

  • Ted Gagliano

Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided by[edit | edit source]

  • Skywalker Sound

A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company[edit | edit source]

De-Hiss Processing by[edit | edit source]

  • Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc.

Film ๐ŸŽž Restoration Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • Leon Briggs

Optical Restoration[edit | edit source]

  • Pacific Title & Art ๐Ÿ–ผ Studio

Film ๐ŸŽฅ Restoration by[edit | edit source]

  • YCM Laboratories

Assistant Editor (Visual Effects)[edit | edit source]

  • Forest Key ๐Ÿ”

Executive ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿฟโ€๐Ÿ’ผ in Charge of Production[edit | edit source]

  • Edward Hansen

Executive ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ผ in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures[edit | edit source]

  • Christian Kaplan

Executive ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ผ in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder ๐Ÿ’ญ[edit | edit source]

  • Becky Mancuso-Winding

โ˜˜๏ธ[edit | edit source]

MUSIC ๐ŸŽผ RESTORATION[edit | edit source]

Sony Music ๐ŸŽถ Studios, New York ๐Ÿ—ฝ[edit | edit source]

Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Lousie de la Fuente

Executive ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปโ€๐Ÿ’ผ Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Laura Mitgang

Mix Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿผโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Rob Rapley

Restoration Engineer ๐Ÿ‘จ๐Ÿฝโ€๐Ÿ’ป[edit | edit source]

  • Darcy Proper

Assistant Mix Engineer ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ[edit | edit source]

  • Jen Wyler

Audio Consultant[edit | edit source]

  • David Smith

๐ŸŒน[edit | edit source]

FILM ๐ŸŽž RESTORATION[edit | edit source]

Cineastee[edit | edit source]

Digital Restoration Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Jerry Pooler

Digital Restoration Producer[edit | edit source]

  • Ariana Lingenfelser

Digital Restoration Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Richard A. Benoit

๐Ÿ’œ[edit | edit source]

POST PRODUCTION[edit | edit source]

Post Production Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • David Candiff

Post Production Coordinator[edit | edit source]

  • Cory Hansen

Assistant Editor[edit | edit source]

  • Hermann H. Schmidt

Re-Recorded at[edit | edit source]

  • Buena Vista Sound Studios

Re-Recording Mixers[edit | edit source]

  • Terry Porter
  • Mel Metcalfe
  • Dean A. Zupancic

Titles by[edit | edit source]

  • Buena Vista Imaging
  • Brian King ๐Ÿคด๐Ÿป

Digital Color Timing โฑ By[edit | edit source]

  • Technicolor Vidfilm ๐ŸŽฅ

Digital Color Timing ๐Ÿงญ Supervisor[edit | edit source]

  • Bruce Tauscher

Digital Colorist[edit | edit source]

  • Timothy Peeler

๐Ÿ’ง[edit | edit source]

RICHARD PURDUM PRODUCTIONS[edit | edit source]

  • Dick Purdum
  • Jill Thomas
  • Database for New York ๐Ÿ—ฝ City ๐ŸŒƒ Skyline Courtesy of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
  • Pixar Animation Studios, Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios are trademarks and service marks of Children's ๐Ÿ‘ฆ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘ง๐Ÿป Television ๐Ÿ“บ Workshop.
  • Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc ๐Ÿ’ฟ From
  • Video Game ๐ŸŽฎ and CD ๐Ÿ’ฟ-ROM Available From Disney Interactive

Visit Toy Story Online at www.Toy Story.com[edit | edit source]

  • Copyright ยฉ MCMXCV The Walt Disney Company,
  • Pixar Animation Studios, Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios
  • All Rights Reserved
  • This Motion Picture was Create By Hi-Tech Toons
  • for Purposes of Copyright Law in The United ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ณ Kingdom ๐Ÿ‘‘
  • The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
  • This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

๐Ÿ’ซ Distributed by[edit | edit source]

  • Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.

Closing Logos[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.