SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Opening Logos[]

  • Paramount · A ViacomCBS Company
  • Nickelodeon Movies
  • United Plankton Pictures
  • Media Rights Capital

Opening Credits[]

  • Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies Present
  • A United Plankton Pictures Production
  • In association with MRC
  • "The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run"

Ending Credits[]

  • In Memory of Stephen Hillenburg 1961-2018
  • Directed by: Tim Hill, Norton Virgien, John Eng
  • Screenplay by: Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Tim Hill, Michael Kvamme
  • Story by: Aaron Springer, Temple Mathews
  • Written by: Kate Boutilier, Eryk Casemiro, John Eng, Tim Hill, Paul Tibbitt, Michael Kvamme, Igor Kovalyov, David N. Weiss, J. David Stem, Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger
  • Based on the Series "SpongeBob SquarePants" Created by: Stephen Hillenburg (1961-2018)
  • Produced by: Ryan Harris, Albie Hecht, Julia Pistor
  • Executive Producers: Stephen Hillenburg (1961-2018), Chantal Feghali, Albie Hecht, Julia Pistor, Eryk Casemiro, Hal Waite
  • Director of Photographys: Larry Fong, Peter Lyons Collister, ASC
  • Cinematographers: Peter Lyons Collister, Norton Virgien, Igor Kovalyov
  • Production Designer: Chris L. Spellman
  • Edited by: John Bryant, Kimberly Rettberg, Micheal W. Andrews, ACE, Nick Kenway
  • Music by: Hans Zimmer, Mark Mothersbaugh, and Steve Mazzaro
  • Costume Designer: Shawna L. Trapic
  • Head of Story: Aaron Springer
  • Co-Head of Story: Mark O'Hare
  • Animation Production Designers: Rachel Tiep-Daniels, Sue Mondt, Lynne Naylor-Reccardi
  • Supervising Producer of Production: Chris Viscardi
  • Production Manager: Kristen Caplan
  • Production Supervisor: J. Elizabeth Ingram
  • Head of Animation Cinematography: John Clark
  • Head of Character Animation: Jacques Daigle
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Erik Mattson, Vanitha Rangaraju
  • Line Producer: Marie Balland
  • CG Supervisors: Guillaume Dufief, Samuel Guiraudou, Matthieu Rouxel
  • Music Supervisor: George Acogny, Sunny Park
  • Casting By: Barbara Wright, C.S.A., Joseph Middleton, C.S.A., Monika Mikkelsen, C.S.A., Rachel Glauber
  • Voice Directors: Tom Kenny, Charlie Adler, Norton Virgien
    • Tom Kenny, Awkwafina, Matt Berry, Clancy Brown, Rodger Bumpass, Snoop Dogg, Bill Fagerbakke, Tiffany Haddish, Carolyn Lawrence, Mr. Lawrence, Keanu Reeves, Danny Trejo, Reggie Watts

Crawl Art[]

  • Unit Production Managers: W. Scott Simon, Michele Imperato Stabile, Leigh Shanta, Robin Kay Levine
  • Sequence Directors: Sherm Cohen, Vincent Waller, Rick Farmiloe, Michael Girard, Raymie Muzquiz, Toni Vian, Frans Vischer
  • Additional Sequence Directors: Howard E. Baker, Jeff McGrath, Stephen Sandoval, Vitaly Shafirov, Greg Tiernan
  • Digital Production Manager: Jerry Mills
  • Production Supervisor: Nicholisa Contis
  • Additional Casting: Barbie Bloch, C.S.A., Sally Stiner, C.S.A. Paula Kaplan
  • Cast: (In Order of Appearance)
    • Documentary Narrator - Tim Hill
    • Mr. Krabs - Clancy Brown
    • Patrick - Bill Fagerbakke
    • Squidward - Rodger Bumpass
    • Plankton - Mr. Lawrence
    • Sandy - Carolyn Lawrence
    • Otto - Awkwafina
    • SpongeBob/Gary/French Narrator - Tom Kenny
    • Karen - Jill Talley
    • Chancellor - Reggis Watts
    • Poseidon - Matt Berry
    • Young SpongeBob - Antonio Raul Corbo
    • Sage - Keanu Reeves
    • Zombies - Veronica Alicino, Robert Ambrose, Michael Froton, Tom Sheeter
    • Dancers - Noel Bajandas, Bong Buno, Karen Chuang, Eric Dawkins, Comfort Fedoke, Yusuf Nasir, Ryan Ramirez, Marie Iris Spieldenner, Larsen Thompson
    • The Gambler - Snoop Dogg
    • El Diablo - Danny Trjo
    • Dealer - Richard Pasqualone
    • Poseidon Concierge - Tyler Peterson
    • Young Sandy - Presley Williams
    • Young Patrick - Jack Gore
    • Mrs. Puff - Mary Jo Catlett
    • Young Squidward - Jason Maybaum
    • Master of Ceremonies - Tiffany Haddish
    • Perch Perkins - Dee Bradley Baker
    • Security Guard - Aaron Smith De Niro
  • Additional Voices: Steve Alterman, Stephen Apostolina, Kirk Baily, Ashley Bell, Mitch Carter, David Cowgill, Wendy Cutler, Romy Cutler-Lengyel, Juliet Donenfeld, Julie Falls, Peter Falls, Jeff Fischer, Jackie Gonneau, Richard Horvitz, Camryn Jones, Joyce Kurtz, Joanna Leeds, Hope Levy, Scott Menville, Edie Mirman, Capri Oliver, Davis Pak, Paul Pape, Benjamin Dean Plessala, Juan Pope, Michelle Ruff, Aryan Simhadri, Michael Sorich, Warren Sroka, Kensington Tallman, Benjamin Valic, Lynnanne Zager
  • Choreographer: Mia Michaels
  • Associate Choreographer: Kevin Wilson
  • Fight Choreographer: Chan Griffin
  • Stunts
    • Stunt Office Coordinator: Kim Mayes
    • Stunt Coordinator: Troy Brown
    • Stunt Performers: Bronwyn Akhurst, Elissa Cadwell, Robbie Clissold, Aston Crabtree, Timothy Frost, Daniel Graham, Jack Kingsley, Ri-Jie Kwok, Blake Lindsell, Josh Madryga, Stephen Murdoch, Lachlan Robbie
    • Stunt Rigger: Cameron Ambridge
  • Story
    • Story Artists: Wolf-Rudiger Bloss, Peter Avanzino, Zeus Cervas, Tony Craig, Michael Daley, Will Finn, Steven E. Gordon, Stephen Herczeg, Charlotte Jackson, Chris Jenkins, Charles Klein, Robert Taylor, Carson Kugler, Shellie Kvilvang, Sam Cornell, Toni Vian, Marko Larazabi, Kenny Pittenger, Jason Rescher, David Stephan, Stephen Hickner, Mark Zoeller
    • Additional Story Artists: Josh Engel, Brian Morante, Fred Osmond, John Trassic, Josh Zimman
  • Editorial
    • Associate Editors: Michael Louis Hill, Thorsten Knatz
    • First Assistant Editor: Gina Zappala
    • Assistant Editors: Jess Jansen, Emmanuel Sebban
    • Additional Assistant Editors: David Croomes, Daniel Ortiz
    • Visual Effects Editor: Chris Campbell
  • Art Department
    • Art Director: Simon Rodgers
    • Visual Development Artists: Lauren Airriess, Chloe Bristol, Paulette H. Emerson, Natalie Franscioni-Karp, Andy Gaskill, Kristy Kay, Bill Kaufmann, Perry Dixon Maple, Francisco Mora, Ernie Rinard
    • Character Designers: Michael Defeo, Stephen Russell Wells
  • Layout
    • Layout Artists: Marc Ellis, Ingo Gudundsson, Jason Hall, Joseph Jones, Kris Kapp, Christopher Leone, Letia Lewis, Don Reich, Leigh Rens, Alex Sonoloff, Amy Vatannul
    • Head Layout Artist: Alyssa Drule
  • Production
    • Production Managers: Mark Fitzgerald, Gabrielle Miles Hill
    • Production Accountant: Jennifer Klatt
    • Production Supervisors:
      • Story/Editorial - Tyler Peterson, Lauren Shell
      • Art - Junior Bastien
      • Surfacing/Lighting - Daniel Renteria
      • Layout - Jillian Brooke Roberts
      • Visual Effects - Monika Gosch
    • Production Coordinators:
      • Story/Editorial - Alex Kaiser
      • Animation - Ketsia Vedrine
      • Visual Effects - Chris Bryant
    • Production Assistants:
      • Art - Rosa Berafina Melero
      • Production - David McGuire, David G. Palmer
    • Production Secretaries: Bethany Savino, Margaret 'Nini' Swift Seaman
    • Producer's Assistant: Tierna Gonzalez
    • Assistant to Tim Hill: Clay Hillenburg
    • Second Assistant Accountants: Max Lange, Sarai Morales
    • Publicist: Olivier Mouroux
    • Creative Consultants: James Bobin, Jonathan Goldstein, Conrad Vernon, Thurop Van Orman
    • Casting Assistant: Chelsea Spirito
  • Technical Department
    • TDs: Robert E. King, Rick Moser, Beau Casey, Chris Hansen, Vijov Baddipati, Jason Plapp, Tiffany Yen, Scott Rossman, Christopher Simmons, Denise Wogatzke, Tom Wogatzke
    • CG Supervisor: David Lawson
    • IT: Paul Darrigo, Alphonso White, Jesse Tusminsky
  • CG Imagery and Animation by: Mikros
    • Sets & Props Modeling
      • Environment Modeling Supervisor: Clément Deltour
      • Lead Maud Biscay
      • Modelers: François Audagiori, Melis Aysegul Karayusuf, Martin Coustenoble, Louis Dougebain, Sebastien Evrard, Melanie Rossighol, Eddy Frechou, Lucas Godineau, François Gris, Charles Law Hang, Clément Leroux, Shelby Lutz-Carpenter, Adel Medja, Andrea Olovio, Rida Simmou
    • Texturing & Surfacing
      • Texturing Supervisor: Vincent Duponchel
      • Surfacing Supervisor: Anne-Claire Leroux
      • Leads: Manuel Alligne, Florence Cabezon
      • Additional Leads: Olivier Mitonneau, Olivier Osotimehin
      • Surfacing Artists: Sylvain Amblard, Sabri Badri, Kevin Barres, Justine Beaupré, Romain Boncens, Matthias Bouttier, Margaux Calane, Julia Ceschino, Vincent Dromart, Madia Essid, Natalia Freitas, Alexandre Guerre, Marie-Pier Hamel, Olivia Lukban, Camille Paquet, Fabio Sciedlarczyk, Marine Simmoneau, Anthony Stedman, Vivien Testard, Ludivine Vincent
    • Character Modeling
      • Character Modeling Supervisor: Adrien Montero
      • Lead: Ladislas Gueros
      • Modelers: Alexis Adrian, Julie Chu, Mickael Goyec, Damien Levaufre, Sebastian Monnier
    • Rigging
      • Character Rigging Supervisor: Maxime Cozic
      • Leads: Bastien Boutte, Vincent Touache
      • Riggers: Vincent Bayoux, Gregory Console, Remy Dereux, Flavien Garnier, Axel Medina Landa, Mathieu Plamondon, Charlotte Thiriez
    • Hair
      • Hair Supervisor: Luis Gadavid
      • Artists: Romain Carlier, Zoé Guillet
    • Final Layout & Final Set Dress
      • Final Layout Supervisor: Élise Bougard
      • Final Set Dress Supervisor: Kitty Poon
      • Leads: Cinthia Manochio, Thomas Mechin
      • Artists: Felix Beauregard, Marie Calvo, Cedric Delible, Louis-Joseph De Tourtier, Samuel Hooper, Franck Clement Larosiere, Bruno Mazzonna, Etienne Morin, Duha Mousa, Vincent Noé, Nicolas Pennancier, Adéle Raigneau, Samuel Ramamisga, Estefania Reyes
    • Animation
      • Leads: Guilleume Arantes, Marc-André Benoit, Guillemro Dupinet, Denis Henry, Liam Hill, David Marquis, David Rouk, Christine Revigny
      • Animators: Mauro Affronti, Raghad Al-Labage, Calista Antonio, Steven Arango, Mauricio Bartok, Alexandre Beaulieu, Louis Beucler, Samuel Bonnemort, Anthony Brewster, Jenna Byun, Olivier Castelli, Celine Conte, Igor Copelli, Claudia Coviello, Jairo Cuadrado, Jodie Daussaint, Jose Franciso De Diego, Nicolas Deruy, Anthony De Siervo, Antoine Donnelly, Sarah Dor, Danielle Dunont, Hagmi Fear, Alexis Fernandez, Julien Ferritto, Anne-Lise Gadonnaud, Elyse Gervais O'Neill, Lucia Guirado, Victor Hareng, Ainsley Herd, Scott Hewitt, Samuel Istage, Eric Lambert, Alexandre Lapointe, Gabrielle Lebeau, Geoffrey Lerus, Michael Lewis, Thibaut Lopez, Nancy Martinez, Marie Moet, Maxime Mondy, Melodie Mouton, Michael Nauzen, Leire Olivares, Silvia Ortiz, Benoit Paillaro, Emiel Penders, Nicolas Pinet, Jose Salomon Ramirez Salinas, Florent Razafimandimby, Amandine Riviere, Mariano Rodriguez Calvo, Alexei Rodriguez, Leo Rouabhi, Giulia Rustichini,Shirinkala Sharma, Sarah Simon, Nicole Sterpone, Jean-Paul Suau, Frederic Tetrault, Hélène Vendryes, Maxence Verniers-Diers, Adrien Xhibitte, Ryan Yee, Marcello Zanin
    • Crowd Animation
      • Crowd Animation Supervisor: William Bobant
      • Crowd Artists: Cristian Coppel, Pauline Di Giacomo, Remi Prouzat
    • Technical Animation
      • Technical Animation Supervisor: Daphne Hong
      • Animators: Alexis Bedue, Emily Bertrand, Séverine Cordier, Alexander Cote-Tessier, Ronald Guin, Brandon Kerr, Yohann Lescieux, Michael Samoyeau, Malleaury Simoes
    • Visual Effects
      • Effects Supervisor: Nicolas Lejeune
      • Lead: Étienne Metois
      • Artists: Jason Brown, Charlotte Brun, Kevin Luttrell, Rappy Cheng, Guillaume Escots, Gareth Fitzgerald, Maxime Koeckx, Gautier Laudren, Florian Puchois
    • Lighting
      • Lighting Supervisors: Xavier Chabin, Emmanuel Larralde
      • Senior Lighting and Compositing Artist: Rex Lai
      • Leads: Thomas Bourdis, Brune De Miscault, Sylvain Salame, Maxime Gallois, Francois Gendron, Bruno Roberto, Dimitri Trouve, Guillaume Chevet
      • Artists: Galard Alais, Stephan Ballard, Loic Bellot, Manee Bissonnette, Thomas Boileau, Marie-Eye Gardinal, Loris Cavalier, Geoffrey Collin, Jacques Desanlis, Lea Finucci, Punit Joshi, Guillaume Lafaye, Nancy Larouche, Anne Marie Lebel, Florianne Lopez, Erwan Masson, Valerie Morel, Jean-Pierrick Muggianu, Griane Mulleras-El Atami, Daniel Ortiz, Laurie Plante, Mary Pouliot, Marlène Raiche, Jordan Rakotondrasda, Mateo Rayot, Quentin Renet, Anoop Thomas, Altuo Vlmazer
    • Compositing
      • Compositing Supervisor: Solenne Bourgeois
      • Leads: Anne-Sophie Palermo, Mylène Guillot, Lucile Vampouille
      • Compositors: Julie Artigny, Lucie Bazinet, Vicky Beaulieu, Johan Berges, Charlotte Canaple, Olivier Charette-Giasson, Camille Charpighy, Valérie Constant, Jules Deransart, Matt Dolphens, Maxime Doninici, Veronika Espteina, Nelson Gabriel, Francis Gagnon, Carla Gandolfi, Marion Gombert, Maxime Goudal, Jeahlin Guilluame, Terence Guilpin, Maxime Hebert, Martin Hebert, Julia Pace, Clementine Sergeant
    • Image Finaling & Stereo
      • Supervisor: Charles Grander
      • Artists: Guillaume Baron, Charles Christoforou, Paul-Jean Serrano, Christoph Grifasi, Denis Nikolajenia, Dominic Dauphin, Shannon Dingle
    • Matte Painting
      • Matte Painting Supervisor: Maílys Garcia
      • Lead: Guillaume Benamout
      • Artists: Maxime Bartois, Keven Stapleton, Lisa Vaensi
    • Visual Development
      • Artists: Anaís Basso, Alexandre Blain, Pierre Blanchon, Maílys Garcia, Morgan Le Henry, Sebastien Piquet, Antoine Poullain
    • Technical Department
      • Head of Pipelines: Simon Alexis
      • Co-CG Supervisors: Kern-Attila Germain, Nicolas Minier
      • Leads: Caroline Beyne, Louise Pequignot, Ghislani Roy-Villeux
      • TDs and R&D: Vincent Beges, Camille Carlier, Valentin David, Jean-Brice Royer, William Desrosiers, Martin Fettuciari, Christophe Feuillebois, Philippe Kardous, Laurent Claver, Marcel Reinhard, Rita Kassis, Fabien Kerverec, Gregory Pijat, Pierre Risch
    • Production
      • Production Managers: Jéróme Bouclet, Viola Chen, Madison Sellers, William Vagnon
      • Additional Production Managers: Marion Bayard, Fabrice Lett
      • Additional Line Producer: Pierre Escande
      • Animation Production Department Managers: Diane Moscet, Mikey Schanz
      • Production Coordinators: Jean-François Girard, Mathias Bogey, Thomas Besahçon, Claudia Barrera, Maelibe Bret, David Jiménez Álvarez, Chloé Bernard, Jeanne Dauverone, Vincent Leroy, Nicolas De Pins, Ariel Chao, Betsabé Vera Álvarez, Gaélle Santamarta, Marine Armand, Olivier Deveux, Delphine Oliveira, Cécile Dufief, Jean-Philip Pelletier, Maude Alphonso, Natalie Gill, Ann-Fredruque Ghio, Fanny Ruyer, Chloé Mercier
      • Production Assistants: Alexandre Casulla, Yulina Hayek, Marie Robin, Félicie Havas, Julia Truong
    • Miknos Studio
      • Chief Executive Officer: Gilles Gaillard
      • Chief Creative Officer/Deputy CEOL Julien Meesters
      • Head of Mikros Animation: Simon Vanesse
      • Human Resources Business Partner: Emmanuel Horeaux
      • Human Resources Manager: Carmen Popescu
      • Human Resources Coordinator: Elettra Ceresa
      • Studio Manager: Nicolas Delval
      • Head of Community Development & Talent Outreach: Cécile Steinlein
      • Recrulters: Estelle Ducarteron, Nathalie Lambert
      • Head of Business & Legal Affairs: Hélène Clark
      • Finance Coordinator: Azza Lakhdar
      • Shotgun Support: Baptistie Guidoux
      • Technical Resources Manager: Benoit Gille
      • Head of Information Systems: Jonathan Del Campo
      • Technology Supervisor: Michele Eustacchi
      • IT Support: Jonas Beugniot, Pawel Zajac, Marc Hutteau, Howard Picaizen, Oleksander Pavuk
      • Studio Coordinator: Coline Faure
      • Studio Assistants: Lorraine Mitre, Noeme Fuentes
  • MPC London Unit
    • Lighting Lead: Tamir Sammy Diab
    • Lighters: Alessia Fancelli, Luis Ramsauer
    • Texturing Artist: Marc-Antoine Beineix
    • CFX Supervisor: Luis Cadavid
    • Senior Date Capture TD: Mike Woodhead
  • Base FX Unit
    • Environment Artist: Alireza Akhbariarabani
    • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bingbing Tang
    • VIsual Effects Production Coordinators: Audrey Sook Yan Chan, Eugene Tang
    • Visual Effects Production Assistants: Jester Yao Hui Chai, Daniel Salwam
    • Roto & Paint Artists: Janice Chandra, Daniel Santos
    • EFX Coordinator: Izmil Idris
    • Compositor: Ashlesh Kotangale
    • Texture Artists: Iman Natalia Fuad, Ramesh Shanker, Roselyn Tay
    • Lead Compositor: Vincent Chang
    • Paint & Roto Lead Artist: Cheow Hong Chia
    • Head of Production: Shad Davis
    • CTO: Nathan Rich
  • Base FX Beijing Unit
    • Executive Producer: Chris Bremble
  • The Third Floor Inc. Unit
    • Head of Pipeline: Addison Bath
    • Previsualisation Producer: Christopher Edwards
    • Visualization Artist: Marcelino Newquist
  • Stereo D Unit
    • Stereo producer: Janna Miller
    • Manager Ingest/Delivery & Final QC: Jake Dee-McKoy
    • Element QC Department: David O'Brien
    • Production Coordinators: Cassandra Barlow, Adam Dodd
  • Stereo D Burbank Unit
    • Layout Supervisor: Gary Laurie
  • Live Action Unit
    • First Assistant Director: Michele Panelli-Venetis, Lynn K. D'Angona
    • Second Assistant Director: David Mendoza
    • Second Unit Director: Troy Brown
    • Set Decorator: Erin Fite
    • Set Designer: George Maya
    • Lead Person: Daniel Dupont
    • Lighting Designer: Earl Woody
    • Gaffer: Chris Georgas
    • Set Dressers: Jeff Hay, Michael Parianos, Michael Koelliner, Quent Shierenberg
    • On-Set Dresser: David Bell
    • Graphic Designer: Tina Charad
    • A Camera Operator: Peter Mercurio
    • A First Assistant Photographer: Rob Monroy
    • A Second Assistant Photographer: Lorna Leslie
    • B Camera Operators: Kevin Hall, Brooks Guyer
    • B First Assistant Photographer: Tommy Tieche
    • B Second Assistant Photographer: Theresa Wong
    • C Camera Operator: Matthew Pearce
    • C First Assistant Photographer: Rene Vargas
    • C Second Assistant Photographer: Carson Reaves
    • Digital Imaging Technician: Dane R. Brehm,
    • Aerial/Drone Director of Photography: Michael Fitzmaurice
    • UAS/Drone Pilot: Cameron Fitzmaurice
    • UAS/Drone Technician: Patrick Moynahan
    • Script Supervisors: Ana Maria Quintana, Kerry Lyn McKissick
    • Second Second Assistant Director: Mikaela Mathern
    • Still Photographers: Daniel C. Liu, Jonny Cournoyer
    • Production Supervisor: J. Elizabeth Ingram
    • Production Coordinator: Lori Berlanga
    • Assistant Production Coordinator: Chineza Lynn Ezinkwo
    • Extras Casting: Carol Grant
    • Production Accountant: Joel Tokarsky
    • First Assistant Accountant: Coco Aiello
    • Second Assistant Accountant: Sarai Morales
    • Payroll Accountant: Steve Goldstein
    • Production Sound Mixer: Steve Cantamessa
    • Boom Operators: Scott Larue, Peter Ølsted
    • Cable Person: Jordan Bodnaine
    • Chief Lighting Technician: Shane Kelly
    • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Donald K. Davidson
    • Electricians: Bob Carius, Tyler Condreay, Mark Farney, Daniel Phelps, Sean Turner
    • Dimmer Board Operator: Aaron Paustian
    • First Company Grip: Kyle Honnig
    • Second Company Grip: Lou Rubsamen
    • A Dolly Grip Operator: Kris Ostergaard
    • B Dolly Grip Operator: Jason Rupe
    • Grips: Shane Andersen, Elias Gutierrez, Chris Way, Greg Wein
    • Construction Coordinator: Johnny Mazzola
    • Construction Foreperson: Ed Bowen
    • Stage Foreperson: Jeremy Stone
    • Labor Foreperson: Mark Roberts
    • Paint Foreperson: Charles H. Peck
    • Greens Foreperson/Standby: Chuck Ryker
    • Standby Painter: Alan Jergens
    • Prop Maker Foreperson: Charles Basurto
    • Special Effects Coordinator: Anthony Simonaitis
    • Special Effects Foreperson: Dave Meslon
    • Special Effects Technicians: Trevor Allard, Alex Hill, Chris Stockton
    • Casting: Lorna Johnson
    • Property Master: Greg Gonzalez
    • Assistant Property Master: Mike Schenk
    • Assistant Property: Jameson Williams
    • Costume Supervisor: Alana Stone
    • Key Costumer: Noel Leonard
    • Costumers: Fredrick Faith, Aldeme Mitchell
    • Costumers for Snoop Dogg: Ronald Alvarez, Rey Garcia
    • Head Ager/Dyer: Melissa F. Binder
    • Assistant Ager/Dyer: Rhonda Earick
    • Makeup Department Head: Jennifer Aspinall, Andrea Steele
    • Key Makeup Artist: Andrea Steele
    • Makeup Artist to Ms. Haddish: Dionne Wynn
    • Makeup Artist to Mr. Reeves: Stephen Kelly
    • Makeup/FX Artists: Steven E. Anderson, Gary Ayers, Barney Burman, Kato Destefan, Ken Diaz, Edward French, Lenny McDonald, Ned Neidhardt, James Rowland, Scott Wheeler
    • Hair Department Head: Karen Bartek
    • Key Hairstylist: Yvette Stone
    • Hairstylist to Ms. Haddish: Yvette Shelton
    • Hairstylist to Snoop Dogg: Tasha Hayward
    • Hairstylist to Keanu Reeves: Kerrie Smith
    • Hairstylists: Diana Acrey, Lori Fenton, Jani Kleinbar, Taschi Lynell, Janine Rae, Mel Stetson, Cindy Welles
    • Assistant to Mr. Reeves: Sara Block
    • Transporation Coordinator: George Sack
    • Transportation Captains: Nathan Hardcastle, Allan Bradshaw
    • Transportation Co-Captains: Jonathan Crabtree, Maurice Tremblay
    • Transportation Dispatcher: Bonnie Lena
    • Production Van Driver: Derek Severson
    • Drivers: Erik Coutts, Charles Montgomery, Oscar Rodriguez, J.T. Thayer, Pam Tumber
    • Location Scout: Jill Naumann
    • Animal Wranglers: Todd Forsberg, Tonia Forsberg
    • Set Medic: Steve Martin
    • Medic: Dan Lora
    • Craft Service: Kyle Loll
    • Assistant Craft Service: Brian Gonzales, Brandon Little
    • Catering by: Orlando's Motion Picture Catering
    • Head Chief: Orlando Hurtado
    • Chef: Sergio Jimenez
    • Assistant Chefs: Alejando Lopez, Luis Lopez, Brian De Leon, Juan C. Padilla
  • Italy Unit
    • Standby Art Director: Marco Furbatto
    • Art Director: Alessandro Troso
    • First Assistant Director: Luca Padrini
    • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Nicola Marzano
    • Special Effects Supervisor: Pasquale Catalano
    • Props Storeman: Michele Panattoni
    • Riggin Gaffer: Elvis Pasqual
    • Gaffer: Stefano Marino
    • Electrician: Alessandro Bertucci
    • Director of Photography: Massimo Zeri
    • Boom Operator: Luigi Pini
    • A Camera/Steadicam Operator: Daniele Massaccesi
    • B Camera Operator/Second Unit Camera Operator/Second Unit Steadicam Operator: Matteo Carlesimo
    • First Assistant B Camera: Gian Claudio Giacomini
    • Q-Take Operator: Elena Sani
    • Video Playback Operator: David Girogio
    • Aerial Director of Photography: Irmin Kerck
    • Scorpio Arm Operator: Guido Leonarduzzi
    • Costume Supervisor: Marco Alzari
    • Key Costumer: Maurizio Torti
    • Done Unit: Actiondrone
    • Script Supervisor: Giulia Distefano
    • Stunt Coordinator: Riccardo Mioni
    • First Assistant Accountant: Serena Peirasso
    • Assistant Location Managers: Giulia Odoardi, Paola Piattelli, Elisabetta Tomasso
    • Accommodation Coordinators: Ilaria Fiordelmondo, Giulia Nenna
  • New Jersey Unit
    • Second Assistant Director: Iain Atkinson
  • Visual Effects by: Mr. X, A Technicolor Company
    • Visual Effects Supervisor: Damien Hurgon
    • Visual Effects Producer: Mike Dicarlo
    • Digital Effects Supervisor: Catherine Hebert
    • Visual Effects Production Managers: Pieter Luvpaert, Emily Moye
    • Animation Lead: James Grow
    • Asset Lead: Jim Van Cheng
    • Lighting Lead: Tamir Sammy Dias
    • Effects Leads: Eric Senécal, Kyle Yoneda
    • Compositing Led: David Agudelo
    • Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Anita Grau
    • Asset Artists: Guillaume Barre, Lorena E'Vers, Keith Garg, Lena Ludwig, Takuma Tokashiki
    • Rigging and Creature Effects TD: Jason Teske
    • Tracking and Layout Artists: Romain Abrams, Marc Chanchaleon
    • Animators: Rachel Bossert, Luca De Giglio, Felix Hebert-Pinard, Javier Lopez, Anthony Tréflèze, Alex Ushijima
    • Digital Matte Painters: Drago Jieanu, Sergei Sarichev
    • Matte Painter: Margaux Doury
    • Effects TDs: Matmilde Andrieu, Valentin Cottenye, Diego Galan, Nacere Guerouaf, Younghee Kim, Ryan Ruiz, Joel Llado Vila, Margarita Jazmin Yllescas Zunida, Lin Jhin-Yuan
    • Lighting TDs: Daniel Arenas, Arthur Carnot, Yue Qiaso, Alessia Fancelli
    • Compositors: Yuting Chen, Selena Farkas, Stephan Kot
    • On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor: Olaf Wendt
    • Visual Effects Editors: Christopher Collins, Katja Wiedemann
    • Visual Effects Coordinators: Akshay Kumar, Ximena Novoa, Erika Young Storz
  • Stop Motion Scenes by: Screen Novelties
    • Stop-Motion Producer: Chris Finnegan
    • Stop-Motion Supervisors: Mark Caballero, Seamus Walsh
    • Animators: Misha Klein, Cam Baity
    • Assistant Animator: Willy Fair
    • Model Maker Lead: John Joyce
    • Model Makers: Greg Pinsoheault, Ellen Coons, Pete Sauder
    • Painter: Roxanne Hallbauer
    • Production Manager: Casey Follen
    • Stop-Motion DP: Aaron Wise
    • Camera Operator: Ben Anderson
    • Assistant Camera: Ben Alder
    • First Assistant Camera Person: Carl Helder
    • Camera/Lighting Technician: Rigel Yaluk Morquera
    • Puppet Department Lead: Barney Marquez
    • 3D Artist: Van Logan Franklin
    • Fabricator: Joe Aragon
    • Visual Effects Artists: Ashley-Martin Dunn, Cameron Carson, Paul Evangelista, Jackie Cadiente
    • Production Assistants: David Lally, Amber Farris
  • Post Production
    • Post Production Sound Services by: Skywalker Sound · A Lucasfilm Ltd., Company, Marin County, California
    • Supervising Sound Editor: Tom Myers
    • Re-Recording Mixers: Gary Summers, Tom Myers, Thomas Richard Johnson
    • Sound Effects Editors: Bonnie Wild, J.R. Grubbs
    • Assistant Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue Editor: Anthony De Francesco
    • ADR Editor: Michele Perrone
    • Foley Supervisor: Shaun Farley
    • First Assistant Sound Editor: Jordan Myers
    • Foley Artists: Jana Vance, Ronni Brown, Geoff Vaughan
    • Foley Mixers: Jason Butler, Malcolm Fife, Blake Collins
    • Assistant Re-Recording Mixers: Jeff King, Derek McGinley
    • Engineering Services: Dusty Jermier
    • Digital Editorial Support: Noah Katz
    • Post Production Sound Accountant: Cathy Shirk
    • Post Production Finance Manager: Mike Peters
    • Client Services: Eva Porter
    • Scheduling: Carrie Perry
    • Head of Engineering: Steve Morris
    • Head of Production: Jon Null
    • General Manager: Josh Lowden
    • Additional Sound Services Provided by: Ross 424 Inc.
    • Re-Recording Mix Technician: Jason Abell
    • Audio Desciption Narrator: Corey Krueger
    • Post Production Executive: Ravi Malhotra
    • Digital Intermediate by: Technicolor
    • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Jason Fabbro
    • Senior Finishing Editor: Bob Schneider
    • Digital Intermediate Producer: Julian McDougald
    • Project Manager: Ladd Lanford
    • Digital Dallies Provided by: Technicolor on Location Services
    • Dallies Producer: Denise Woodberg
    • Dallies Colorist: Erik Haase
    • Dallies Assist: Joseph Kirwan
    • Dallies Operations: Chris Van Duyn
    • Dallies Engineer: Brent Greer
    • Main Titles by: Picturemill
    • Titles Creative Supervisor: William Lebeda
    • Titles Art Director: Dustin Reno
    • Titles Animator: Nelson Yu
    • Titles Producer: David Midgen
    • End Titles by: Scarlet Letters · Ben Schoen, Exceptional Minds
  • Music
    • Music Editors: Kenneth Karman, Stephanie McNally
    • Additional Music Editor: J.J. George
    • Score Consultant: Guthrie Goven
    • Concertmaster: Ben Powell
    • Musicians:
      • Oboe - Chris Bleth
      • Clarinet and Bass Clarinet - Stuart Clark
      • Flute and Ethnic Woodwinds - Pedro Eustache
      • Cello - Tina Guo
      • French Horn - Dylan S. Hart
      • Saxophone - Dan Higgins
      • Trumpet - Thomas Hooten
      • Trombone - Alex Iles
      • Bassoon - Anthony Parnther
      • Viola - Molly Rogers
      • Drums and Percussion - Hal Rosenfeld
      • Harp - Lara Somogvi
      • Bass - Michael Valerio
      • Vocals - Suzanne Waters
      • Accordian - Mike Watts
      • Violin - Leah Zeger
    • Additional Score Consultants: Amir-John Haddad, Aleksandra Šuklar
    • Music Consultant: Lex Borrero
    • Music Production Services: Steven Kofsky
    • Orchestrations by: Bruce Fowler, Walt Fowler, David Giuli, Jennifer Hammond, Yvonne Suzette Moriarty, Brooker White
    • Music Score Performed by: London Philharmonic Orchestra, Cool Music Ltd., London
    • Music Preparation: Nicholas J. Cazares, Aaron Meyer, Jill Streater, Booker White
    • Orchestral Contractor: Peter Rotter
    • Vocal Contractor: Edie Lehmann Boddicker
    • Choir Contractor: Jenny O'Grady
    • Choir: Metro Voices
    • Score Vocalists: Randy Crenshaw, Anna Schubert, Greg Whipple
    • Score Mixed by: Alan Meyerson, Shawn Murphy
    • Score Mix Assistants: Eva Reistad, Soya Soo
    • Music Re-Mixing Coordinator: Opie Gruves
    • Technical Score Engineer: Chuck Choi
    • Technical Assistants: Alejandro Moros, Fabio Marks
    • Digital Instrument Preparation: Taurees Habis, Raul Vega
    • Synth Programming: Hans Zimmer
    • Studio Manager for Remote Control Productions: Shalini Singh
    • Assistant to Composer: Cynthia Park
    • Score Mixed at: Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica, CA

Songs[]

  • Executive Director for Disney Music Group: Mike Daly
  • Soundtrack Available on Hollywood Records/Walt Disney Records
    • "It's Always Sunny in Bikini Bottom"
      • Written by: Rivers Cuomo and Bjorn Yttling
      • Produced by: Suzy Shinn
      • Performed by: Weezer
      • Weezer courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corporation
    • "Slow Ride"
      • Written by: David Peverett
      • Performed by: Foghat
      • Courtesy of Bearsville Records/Rhino Entertainment Company
      • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
    • "On the Road Again"
      • Written & Performed by: Willie Nelson
      • Courtesy of Columbia Nashville
      • By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
    • "Dream Weaver"
      • Written & Performed by: Gary Wright
      • Courtesy of High Wave Music
    • "El Diablo"
      • Written by: Tim Hill & Steve Mazzaro
      • Performed by: Tim Hill
    • "How We Do"
      • Written by: Calvin Broadus, Tim Hill, Ali Dee & Alex Geringas
      • Produced by: Ali Dee & Doug Davis
      • Performed by: Snoop Dogg and Monsta X
      • Snoop Dogg courtesy of Doggy Style Records
      • Monsta X courtesy of Epic Records, a division of Sony Music Entertainment
    • "Ready to Roll"
      • by Fil Bucchino and Matt Hughes
      • Performed by: Flashlight Brown
      • Courtesy of: Hollywood Records
    • "Livin' la Vida Loca"
      • Written by: Desmond Child & Robi Rosa
      • Performed by: Ricky Martin
      • Courtesy of Columbia Records
      • By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
    • "Aka Waka Maka Mia"
      • Written by: Tim Hill
      • Performed by: Tom Kenny & Bill Fagerbakke
    • "Gary's Song"
      • Written by: Heidi B. Rodewald & Mark L. Stewart
      • Produced & Performed by: Kenny G
      • Courtesy of Concord Music
    • "Hey Pachuco!"
      • Written by: James Achor, David Mando Dorame & Edwin Nichols
      • Performed by: Royal Crown Revue
      • Courtesy of RCR Records
    • "Tijuana Taxi"
      • Written by: Ervan F. Coleman
      • Performed by: Herb Alpert
      • Courtesy of Herb Alpert Presents, Inc.
    • "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme from Titanic (1997))"
      • Written by: James Horner & Will Jennings
      • Performed by: Kenny G
      • Courtesy of RCA Records
      • By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
    • "Flight of the Bumblebee"
      • Written by: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
    • "Secret to the Formula"
      • Written by: Cyndi Lauper, Rob Hyman & Tim Hill
      • Produced by: Steve Mazzaro
      • Performed by: Cast
    • "Take On Me"
      • Written by: Magne Furuholmen, Morten Harket & Pål Waaktaar
      • Performed by: Weezer
      • Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
      • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
    • "Agua"
      • Written by: Jose Alvaro Osorio Balvin, Marcos Masis, Jesus M. Nieves Cortez, Alejandro Ramírez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Juan Camilo Vargas, Alejandro Borrero & Ivanni Rodriguez
      • Contains a sample of "SpongeBob SquarePants Theme"
      • (featuring Patrick Pinney, Camryn Walling, Devin Johnson & Sara Paxton)
      • Written by: Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg & Blaise Smith
      • Produced by: Tainy
      • Performed by: Tainy & J. Balvin
      • Tainy courtesy of NEON16/Roc Nation
      • J. Balvin courtesy of Universal Music Latino, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.
    • "Krabby Step"
      • Written by: Michael Stevenson, Khalif Brown, Lathan Moses Stanley Echols, Donny Flores, Marcos Masis, Albert Menendez, Alejandro Borrero, Pablo Batista & Robert Alexander White
      • Contains a sample of "SpongeBob SquarePants Theme"
      • (featuring Camryn Walling, Devin Johnson & Sara Paxton & featuring dialogue from Dee Bradley Baker, Rodger Bumpass & Tom Kenny)
      • Written by: Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg & Blaise Smith
      • Performed by: Tyga, Swae Lee & Lil Mosey
      • Produced by: Tainy & Albert Hype
      • Tyga courtesy of Last King Records/Columbia Records
      • Swae Lee courtesy of Ear Drummers Records/Interscope Records
      • Lil Mosey courtesy of Mogul Vision/Interscope Records
      • Courtesy of NEON16/Interscope Records
    • "Snail: I'm Avail"
      • Written by: Wayne Coyne, Steven Drozd & Derek Brown
      • Produced by: The Flaming Lips & Scott Booker
      • Performed by: The Flaming Lips
      • The Flaming Lips courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
  • "Another Day in Paradise"
    • Written by Phil Collins
    • Produced by Phil Collins and Hugh Padgham
    • Performed by Phil Collins
  • Score Album on: Paramount Music
  • Soundtrack by: NEON16
  • Footage from "The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox · All Rights Reserved
  • Special Thanks: Carlos Alazraqui, Corde Broadus, Cordell Broadus, Julian Broadus, Shante Broadus, Bob Camp, Marc Ceccarelli, Karen Hillenburg, Nick Jennings, Steve Little, Peter Lord, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Karina Miller, Joe Murray, Ramsey Naito, Nick Park, Emma Reeves, Kim Reeves, Carla Shelley, Alan Smart, David Sproxton, Nicholas Stoller, Michael Smith, Andy Mitton, Elisa Brown, Raphael Dave, Camila Dave Patricia Taylor, Paul Tibbitt, Vincent Waller, Cyma Zarghami
  • Québec Production Services Tax Credit · SODEC
  • with the participation of the province of Ontario Production Services and Computer Animation and Special Effects Tax Credits
  • Ontario Creates
  • Tax Incentive Consulting Services - Entertainment Partners Canada
  • Visual Effects Produced in Part in Australia - With The Assistance of Australian Government
  • Visual Effects Produced in Part in Melbourne, Australia - With The Assistance of Film Victoria Australia
  • Visual Effects Produced in New South Wales, Australia - With The Assistance of New South Wales Government
  • With The Participation of The Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
  • With The Participation of The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
  • Kodak Film
  • Deluxe
  • ARRI
  • Filmed with Panavision Cameras and Lenses
  • Dolby Digital In Selected Theaters
  • Dolby Surround 5.1
  • Dolby Surround 7.1
  • Dolby Atmos+VisionTM
  • DTS:X
  • Datasat Digital Sound In Selected Theaters
  • American Humane monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed® (AHD 09696)
  • American Humane®
  • Nickelodeon, SpongeBob SquarePants, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks of ViacomCBS International, Inc.
  • Copyright MMXX by Paramount Pictures and ViacomCBS International, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.
  • The persons and events in this motion picture are fictious. Any simarility to actual persons or events is unintentional. This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibiton may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
  • No. 52591 MPA
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of I.A.S.T.E.-IA, Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.I.C.

Closing Logos[]

  • United Plankton Pictures, Inc.
  • Paramount - A ViacomCBS Company
Advertisement