SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

The SpongeBob Movie · Sponge Out of Water (2015).png

Opening Logos[]

  • Paramount · A Viacom Company
  • Nickelodeon Movies

Opening Titles[]

  • Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies present
  • A United Plankton Pictures Production
  • "The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water"

Ending Credits[]

  • Directed by: Paul Tibbitt
  • Screenplay by: Jonathan Aibel & Glenn Berger
  • Story by: Stephen Hillenburg & Paul Tibbitt
  • Written by: Stephen Hillenburg, Paul Tibbitt, Kate Boutilier, Jon Colton Barry, Jim Bernstein, Joshua Pruett, Joe Murray, Bob Bowen, Kate Kondell, Jeffrey M. Howard, Jim Bernstein, & Rob Paulsen
  • Based on the Series "SpongeBob SquarePants" Created by: Stephen Hillenburg
  • Live Action Directed by: Mike Mitchell
  • Produced by: Julia Pistor, Albie Hecht, Paul Tibbitt, Mary Parent
  • Executive Producers: Stephen Hillenburg, Cale Boyter, Nan Morales, Craig Sost, Albie Hecht, Julia Pistor, Eryk Casemiro, Hal Waite
  • Casting by: Barbara Wright, C.S.A.
  • Additional Casting by: Paula Kaplan
  • Director of Photography: Phil Meheux, BSC
  • Production Designer: Luke Freeborn
  • Edited by: David Ian Salter, ACE
  • Music by: Piotr Olszewski, John Debney
  • Creative Supervisor: Vincent Waller
  • Art Directors: Peter Bennett, Gena Kornyshev, Ruben Hickman, Ruben Chavez
  • Co-Producer: Lori J. Nelson
  • Associate Producer: Jennie Monica
  • Costume Designer: Roland Sanchez
    • Antonio Banderas, Tom Kenny, Clancy Brown, Rodger Bumpass, Bill Fagerbakke, Carolyn Lawrence, Mr. Lawrence, Matt Berry

Crawl Art[]

  • Unit Production Managers: Leigh Shanta, K. Patrick Stapleton
  • First Assistant Directors: Lynn d'Angona, Lisa C. Satriano
  • Second Assistant Directors: Carla Rose Ponzio, Jeffrey Schwartz
  • Sequence Supervisor: Sherm Cohen
  • Sequence Directors: Sherm Cohen, Tim Hill, Nick Jennings, Paul Tibbitt, John Eng, Raul Garcia, John Holmquist, Andrei Svislotski, Greg Tiernan
  • Additional Sequence Directors: Zhenia Delioussine, Panagiotis Rappas Toni Vian
  • Background Layout and Workbook Supervisor: Marco Cinello
  • Production Manager: Kristen Kolada Caplan
  • Overseas Animation Supervisors: Insoo Ahn, Yumun Jeong, Minkyung Kang,Byunglo Kim, Janghyun Kim, Sunghun Kim, Sangkyun Shin, Heeman Yang, Joosik Yu, Junhee Yu, Kaine Patel, Jonathan Tinsay, Romy Garcia, Cherry Garcia, James Arboleda, Belardo Samortin Jr., Celine Joaquin, Joel De Leon, James Wang, Bunis Yang, Vincent Liu, Gin Liu, Susan Chen, Danny Yeh, Alice Ho, Lee Dong-Young, Kim Hea-Me, Kim Young-Tae, Diane Kim, Jeon Wan-Woo, Kwon Soon-Duk, Lee Dae-Ung
  • Digital Production Manager: Jerry Mills
  • Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor: Tim Chau
  • Sound Editor & Re-Recording Mixer: Clayton Webber, M.P.S.E.
  • Re-Recording Mixer: Jim Bolt & Anna Behlmer

Cast (In Order of Appearance):[]

    • Burger Beard - Antonio Balderas
    • Seagulls - Eric Bauza, Tim Conway, Eddie Deezen, Rob Paulsen, Kevin Michael Richardson, April Stewart, Cree Summer, Billy West
    • Seagull/Dead Parrot - Carlos Alazraqui
    • Seagull/Dead Parrot/Pigeon Cabbie - Nolan North
    • Kyle/Helpful Angry Mob Member - Paul Tibbitt
    • SpongeBob/Gary/Agreeable Mob Member/Waffle - Tom Kenny
    • Patrick/Male Fisher/Eager Customer - BIll Fagerbakke
    • Doctor/Squidward/Angry Mob Member #2/Doughnut/Squidasaurus Rex - Rodger Bumpass
    • Karen (the Computer Wife)/Harold's Wife/Ice Cream Cone #2 - Jill Talley
    • Plankton/Plankton Robot/News Anchor Fish/Mob Member - Mr. Lawrence
    • Mr. Krabs - Clancy Brown
    • Sandals/Customer #1/Fish on Bubble/Perch Perkins/Angry Fish/Maple Syrup Jar/Waffle/Ice Cream Cone #1/Furballs/Giant Cute Kitty/Rainbow/Spotlight Guard/Angry Guard #1/Tough Mobv Member - Dee Bradley Baker
    • Sandy - Carolyn Lawrence
    • Computer Voice/Shocked Mob Member - Sirena Irwin
    • Mrs. Puff - Mary Jo Catlett
    • Customer #2 - Mark Fite
    • Angry Customer #1 - Tom Wilson
    • Popsicles - Riki Lindholme, Kate Miucci
    • Bubbles - Matt Berry
    • Boy on Beach - Elra James Colbert
    • Sandcastle Girl -Lillian Ellen Jones
    • Kicking Boy - Brody Rose
    • Mikey - Noah Lomax
    • Tanning Woman - Jesica Ahlberg
    • Woman with Stroller - Nina Repeta
    • Young Woman Custoemr - Corinne M.Enstrom
    • Customers - Chip Lane, Brick Jackson
    • Older Boy Customer - Keller Moore
    • Boy Customer #2 - Bailey Campbell
    • Young Boy with Cone - Henry Davis Morales
    • Surfer Girl with Cone - Nicolette Noble
    • Woman on Sidewalk #1 - Kari Klinkenborg
    • Amy - Lisa Datz
    • Nut Vendor Customer - Dane Northcutt
    • Mother with Cone - Meedith Jackson
    • Young Girl with Cone - Ella Adele Burns
    • Nut Vendor - Mike Benitez
    • Woman on Sidewalk - Kron Moore
    • Young Father - Eamon S. Sheehan
    • Little Boy on Lifegaurd Chair - Matteo Spears Satriano
    • Food Truck Patron - John Brown
    • Man Eating Krabby Patty - David Dickson
    • ND Beach Goers - Ashley Nicole Hudson, Amy Tuttle, Marian Green, Jake Kilfoyle, Dean Neistat, Ashley Marie Siloac
    • Surfer Dudes - Lloyd Ahlquist, Petyer Shukoff
    • Baby in Stroller (Voice) - Stephen Hillenburg
    • Pearl - Lori Alan
  • Stunt Coordinators: Scott Rogers, Jason Rodriguez
  • Stunts: Dino Dos Santos, Ryan Hanna, Chad Lee Bowman, Brandon William Beckman, Randy James Beckman, Robert Bruce Houillion, Mike Trisler, Stanton Barrett, Christopher Tierney, Ashley Rae Trisler, Abigail Martin, Christopher Allen Cooper, Garry Tad Griffith, Kevin Frame, David Rodriguez, Mark Nory, Kimmy Dashnaw, Marilyn Giacomazzi, Sean Graham, Nico Woulard, Darell Craig Davis, Brian Duffy, Victor Lozano, Mark Rodriguez
  • Puppeteers: Anthony Gardner, Bill Bryan
  • Loop Group: David Arnott, Libe Barer, Blake Bertrand, Aurora Blue, Doug Burch, Catherine Cavadini, Lanai Chapman, Will Collyer, Aaron Fors, Isa Hall, Jacob Hopkins, Barbara Iley, Daniella Jones, Marsha Kramer. Jeremy Maxwell, Daniel Mora, Dylan Naber. Jason Pace, Paige Pollack, Alex Puccinelli, Stan Sawicki, Nancy Truman, Andreana Weiner, Sean Wahlen, Lennon Wynn
  • With the participation of The Georgia Film, Music & Digital Entertainment Office, A Division of the Georgia Department of Economic Development: Georgia - tourgeorgiafilm.com

Storyboard[]

  • Storyboard Supervisors: Erik Wiese, Kyle Menke, Ram Patel, Nick Sazani, Aimee Steinberger, Albert Calleros, Christopher Headrick, Tammy Manis, Steven Umbleby, Matt Whitlock
  • Storyboard Artists: Luke Brookshier, Mike Cachuela, Marc Ceccarelli, Emma Coats, Joel Crawford, Nick Cross, Heiko Drengenberg, Bob Flynn, Matt Flynn, Dalton Grant, Jr. Elizabeth Ito, Tom King, Jay Oliva, Howie Perry, Chris Reccardi, Johnny Ryan, David P. Smith, Eddie Trigueros, Jerry Eisenberg, Todd Kurosawa, David Silverman, Steve Pepoon, Paul Germain, Robert E. King, David Schwartz
  • Storyboard Punch-Up: Ashley Michelle Simpson, C.H. Greenblatt, Haley Muraki, Joseph Garcia, Mr. Lawrence, Tammy Manis

Animation Crew[]

  • Character Design Supervisor: Carey Yost
  • Character Designers: Andy Bialk, Nico Marlet, Robertryan Cory, Pete Oswald, Andre Medina
  • Background Design Supervisor: Kenny Pittenger
  • Background Designer: Olga Gerdjikov
  • Prop Designers: Mark Bachand, Derek L'estrange
  • Visual Development: Doug Chiang, Aurore Damant, Craig Elliott, Guillaume Fesquet, Michael Humphries, Baptiste Lucas, Fei Xu
  • Rap Battle Sequence Designed & Supervised by: Craig Kellman
  • Character Layout Artists: Kaukab Basheer, Clint Bond, Bob Camp, Kyle A. Carrozza, Dave Cunningham, Adam Fay, Maureen Mascarina, Joe Orrantia, Adam Paloian, Ted Seko, Audrey Stedman, Brad Vandergrift, Bill Waldman
  • Character Layout Apprentice: Monica Davila
  • Background Layout Artists: Fides Belmonte, Troylan B. Caro, Alfred Cruz, Mick De Falco, George P. Villaflor
  • Animation Supervisor: James T. Walker
  • Animation Timer: Tom Yasumi

Character Animation[]

  • Supervising Animator: Wayne Carlisi
  • Effects Animation Supervisor: Brice Mallier
  • Effects Animator: Al Holter
  • Color Stylists: Teale Reon Wang, Denise Wogatzke
  • Background Painters: Kit Boyce, Tristin Cole, Kelly McGraw, Wesley Paguio, Leonard Robledo, Rozalina Tchouchev
  • Digital Background Painters: Benjamin Chuang, Ann J. Lee, Michelle Thies
  • Production Supervisors: Andrew Goodman, Philip Harris, Alice Lin, Jennifer Newfield
  • Technical Supervisor: Yun-Chen Sung
  • Overseas Animation Supervisor: Scott Mansz
  • Animation Checker and Translator: Misoon Kim
  • Assistant to Mr. Tibbitt/Script Corodinator: Brian Koonce
  • Assistants to Ms. Parent: Marcienna Klaustermeyer, Cherie Harris
  • Assistants to Mr. Boyer: Jay Ashenfelter, Mariz Vargas
  • Assistant to Mr. Sost: Elizabeth Jordan
  • Production Office Coordinator: Martha Grace
  • Production Assistants: Nathan Adler, Adam Dudek, Christopher J. Gentile, Emily Merl
  • Track Reading: Slightly Off Track, Glenwood Editorial, Hacienda Post, Salami Studios, Inc., Advantage Audio, Inc., Sound Dogs Toronto

Overseas Animation Production: Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd.[]

  • Executive Producer: Kyung Suk Park
  • Co-Executive Producer: Hyejoon Yun
  • Supervising Producer: Chulho Kim
  • Producers: Hyunsik Ham, Kilhong Kim, Minsuk Kim
  • Production Managers: Seungki Baek, Hana Do, Yeonju Noh, Hyukmin Yea
  • Senior Head of Production Translation: Yeonhwa Jeong
  • Heads of Production Translation: Youngwon Kim, Hyunjung Lee
  • Production Translators: Gahyun Baek, Mirae Lee
  • Animators: Hyunju Ahn, Mayan Choi, Munsuk Choi, Myunghee Do, Eunbong Jang, Seunghee Jang, Hyunjung Kim, Kijin Kim, Mihee Kim, Sukgyu Kim, Changho Lee, Jonghyuk Lee, Soojin Lee, Yunjung Lee, Mikyung Myung, Jungwoo Park, Keumja Ryu
  • Heads of Assistant Animation: Soungsuk Cho, Boyoung Sung
  • Assistant Animators: Sunhee Ahn, Soojung Ahn, Kyungsun Bae, Miyeon Bang, Mijung Cho, Namhee Cho, Yangdook Cho, Yeongyeol Choi, Hyunrim Ha, Mijin Han, Eunji Hwang, Jiyeon Hwang, Sooyoung Hwang, Kyunghee Jang, Kyungsoon Jeon, Misun Jeon, Eunju Ji, Younghee Jung, Hyunmee Jung, Meeok Kang, Soyoung Kang, Youngmee Kang, Bomin Kim, Eunhee Kim, Heeyeon kim, Hyeran Kim, Jiinah Kim, Jinhee Kim, Meeyea Kim, Mijin Kim Yunmee Kim, Byungjo Kwon, Junghoon Kwon, Dasoo Lee, Hwasoon Lee, Hyunhee Lee, Sangeun Lee, Yunkyung Lee, Mikyung Moon, Suksoon Noh, Eunmi Oh, Junghoon Park, Junhee Park, Eunju Seo, Eunyoung Seo, Sukyung Seo, Mijung Song, Meehyang Won, Minah Yang, Jinyoung Yu, Sunok Yu
  • Animation Checking Supervisor: Mihwa An
  • Background Painting Supervisors: Yongnam Park, Dongkun Won
  • Heads of Background Painting: Eunyoung Lee, Miyoung Lee
  • Background Painters: Eunjung Choi, Myunghee Hong, Kyunghee Kang, Sungeun Kim, Yongjung Kim, Hyunkyung Lee, Minjung Seo, Minhee Shim, Pilseung Shin, hyunok Suk
  • Digital Background Painters: Eunyoung Lee, Miyoung Lee
  • Digital Background Supervisor: Seho Na
  • Digital Scan & X-sheet: Jiyoung Jung, Hyunju Lee
  • Head of Digital Ink & Paint: Hyunah Kim
  • Digital Ink & Painters: Kangsook Baek, Eunok Hong, Oksun Ji, Byungsup Kim, Jinhee Kim, Jinsook Kim, Seunghye Kim, Okhee Kwon, Jiwon Park, Junghwa Park, Sunmee Ryu, Kyungah Shin, Soojung Sun
  • Head of Digital Composite: Hyunwook Cho, Heejung Jeong
  • Digital Compositors: Kyunghwa Ahn, Hyun Min, Jin Yun, Sungmin yun
  • Head of Digital System & Edit: Haejin Park
  • Digital System and Editors: Yungsuk Lee, Yeonsuk Ryu
  • Head of Production Operation: Beangcheal Yea
  • Head of Production Finance: Sangwoo Cha
  • Heads of Production Support: Jinwon Seo, Kichul Yeon
  • Production Accountants; Kihyun lee, Hwakyung Shim, Jaehyun Shim
  • Production Support: Sangam Lee, Mikyung Song, Minmyung Noh, Taesik Shim

Snipple Animation Studios, Philippines[]

  • Animation Producers: Kaine Patel, Jonathan Tinsay
  • Creative Director: Romy Garcia
  • Production Managers: Cherry Garcia, James Arboleda
  • Production Coordinators: Belardo Samortin Jr., Celine Joaquin, Joel De Leon
  • Layout Supervisor: Zandro Hipolito
  • Layout Artist: Romeo Abasolo Jr., Leomel Gueta, Luis Carlos Apusen, Moises Macasinag, Alvin Balenbin, Gene Frances Magorak Danishson Borgonos, Vei Pouise Maniego, Ma. Giliane Bunda, Michael Robert Mercado, Aries Cabios, Cyrell John Mojica, Junne Karla Comia, Kenneth Papillera, Marlo Cortes, Christian Luke Penaflor, Ramon Jazzinto Dela Cuesta, Alton James Pereon, Strawberry Rose Dulatre, Monina Reyes, Marlowe Garcia, Tom Jaysom Rosete, Raquel Garcia, Trix Jibson Sibulo, Marie Jianne Genito, Carlos Tinio Jr., David Lee Germino, Gerardo Yniguez
  • Clean-Up Background Supervisor: Cyndy Vinluan
  • Clean-Up Background Artists: Erwell Jasper Aquino, Jefferson Dela Rosa, Joana Marie Oandasan
  • Background Supervisor: Rex Avila
  • Background Artists: Simon Amores, Robby Mateo, Bernadine Herzchel Cruz, Psalmuelle Querido, Jimbern Bergado, Ellaine Quilon Lyka Dormoso, Enrico Sarmiento, Rachelle Francisco, Raydelmar Sumabat, Maria Loureyn Gerona
  • Animation Director: Alan Jalandoni Calibuso
  • Animators: Ronilo Ariana, Allan Guanizo, Arnoldo Adriano, Orlando Inolino, Ma. Bernie Basa, Mariel Israel, Dondi Bongat, Boy Lacampuenga, Dennis Buaea, Fernan Lagran, Enrico Cabalin, Adrian Lasquite, Arjiel Jhon Cabase, Francis Jason Lerma, Kenneth Chan, Leopoldo Mapor, Dante Cl’émeute, Gabriel Mase, Arnold Collao, Cyrus Mesarcia, Noel De Leon, Ronald Nois, Michael Dela Cris, Enerio Pagorogon, Rhoderick Dematera, Joel Pangilinan, Anthony Escartin, William Reofrir, Alexander Ferrarez, Rommel Santiago, Gerard Geronimo, Jerry Sarmiento Jr., Michael Gerundio, Jose Nathaniel Troncales, Henry Gimeno, Nelson Ventanilla, Donny Gonzaga, Rogel Venturanza
  • Clean-Up and Inbetween Supervisor: Alan Coniconde
  • Clean-Up and Inbetween Checkers: Rochelle Garcia, Markets Intila
  • Clean-Up and Inbetween Artists: Timothy Abad, Christian Guimera, Ernie Ahimdo, Armando Ibuyan, Joan Agliam, Dennis Juz, Mark Angelo Aguilar, Joselito Lagman, Maria Cristina Angeles, Marvin Lalo, Teofilp Aquino Jr., Caroline Legaspi, Crisanto Arguilla, Rodelip Lopez, Joselito Babula, Adolfo Malubay, Alexander Bagas, Mary Grace Manalansan, Ian Benedict Barlizo, Ernaldo Martinez, Bryan Gil Baymado, Dario Mina, Dennicoe Beley, Lorenz Morales, Mark Angelo Belmis, Francisco Navarro, Alemar Bolan, Ricardo Neri, Ryan Joseph Cajimat, John Gerald Osila, Patrick Jones Capardo, Virgilio Perido, Jeffrey Cervantes, Eric Plantilla, Alyssa Mhae Cesar, Wencis Quiozon, Salvador Chavez, Irish Jane Rafael, Eljon Codia, Teodoro Ramos, Joseph Romeo Corod, Cherielyn Reyes. Sarah Corral, Rowel Roque, Gio Antonio Coz, Donald Rosin, Francisco Cruz, Lloyd Joseph Salao, Ma. Venus Dante, Roberto Sales, Emerson De Guzman, Archie Saliot, Alex Dela Cruz, Charisse San Pascual, Caroline Discutido, Virginia Sangle, Jomar Diyo, Ma. Jerline Sunga, Clyde Elduay, Jenyza Sytico, Ronnie Esparago, Antonio Tapao, Eric Galit, Arzen Tapia, Joaquin Garcia Jr., Ornel Tobias, Rio Gomez, Rofl Villar, Dario Gruta Jr.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Akiblas Flores Jr., Janine Abreau, Nelson Sambo
  • Special Effects Artists: Delfin Abrio, Mary Grace Manalansan, Genery Abigail, Edwin Mangalus, Edem Alacar, Leonardo Marcellino, Myla Amisola, Gibson Marco, Pearl June Bambao, Paul John Maya, Liza Mari Bandola, Jvoen Milano, Eruel Burgas, Paula Abylle Mitra, Louise Grave Cegayle, Katherine Nanca, Jiliviebe Condino, Francisco Navarro, Cristine Custodio, John Raymond Navarro, Francis De Vera, Stephen James Quides, Vhenson Decena, Rey Aquino Jr., Herbert Dimon, Christopher Ramajo, Meirylle Eduardo, Joji Ann Ramos, Rome Epondo, Rosaly Rodriguez, Johnny Ray Escobieo, Ronald Ronquillo, Helen Figurras, Ija Ilana Rosero, Socrates Francisco, Joshua Sabdao, John Reb Garcia, Kenneth Joe San Jose, Julian Miguel Gelisanga, Zedroc Bryan Singco, Tristan Jay Gumarang, Derrick Axel Tacorda, Cariza Hingco, Paolo Tariga, Judylyne Hopolito, Mary Grace Valenzuela, Julius Dela Cruz, Sharleen Rose Vega, Marites Intila, Emilie Vasquez, Maria Ilona Lardizabal, Marie Antoinette Yap
  • CGI Supervisor: Jeffrey Sisom
  • CGI Animator: Serafin Balnaja
  • DIP and Compositing Supervisor: Erick Jhon Austria
  • Painters: John Kean Adarlo, Mary Ann Kong, Gin Albee Alvaro, Philip Ledesmal Rigel Aquino, Allen Lim, Ronnie Baguna, Jefferson Lipa, Jhon Lloyd Bajo, Jerome Masucol, Jefferson Baldobino, Kathrina Memdoza, Sunshine Bantisil, Estephan Millendez, Emmanuel Barcebal, Ruth Olympia, Erika Jane Butaya, Joel Porlage, Daniel John Carmen, Angelico Ricafrente, Emmanuel Cueco, Jayson Roquero, Angelica Dy, Abigail Senga, James Robert Felicidario, Maeiangel Solas, Juan Ramon Gamit, Anna Theresa Tabalba, Grace Garcia, Resa Marc Tacuban, Sean Kervin Gumarao, Nicolei Tan, Justin Ho,vado, Marc Jorenz Tibi, Jay Veid Ilangos, Jesell Ventura, Analyn Jadia, Lennardin Villalobos, Rose Maria Jose
  • Compositors: Jamie Roxanne Casal, Isabani Reyes, Pilsen Cayabyab, Jordan Rivera, Allan Dayauon, Jayson Sajonas, Jean Claire Dean, John Lester Sarza, Carlo Marcos, Elmer Zamora, Donna Narandan
  • Editing Supervisor: Shylo Alcayaga
  • Offline Editor: Kimberly King
  • IT Administrator: Emmanuel Palad
  • It Staff: Michael Jay Madronero

Wang Film Productions, Co., Ltd., Taiwan[]

  • Head of Production: James Wang
  • Animation Supervisor: Bunis Yang
  • Art Director: Vincent Liu
  • Production Managers: Gin Liu, Susan Chen, Danny Yeh
  • Animation Supervisors: Shivan Ramsaran, Janine Dawson, Bill Perkins, Dev Ramsaran
  • Assistant Animation Coordinators: Yao Li-Chuan, Chen Pei-Yao
  • Layout: Kung Cao, Shen Yen Chang, Chenny Chen, Frankie Chen, Wei Min Chiang, Wan Hui, Long Li, Sweet Li, Glanda Lin, York Lin, Rachel Pong, Shih, Perng Da Wang, Peter Wang
  • Animators: May Chang, Dan Chen, Perry Chen, Show Chen, Joey Chu, Orma Huang, Chun Mao Jiang, Hsiang Huang, Michael Huang, Orma Huang, Mei Jiu, Dawson Li, Mike Li, Pearl Li, Cat Lin, Frank Liu, Frog Shi, Bee Shyu, Yi Zhi Shyu, Gou Xiong Tu, Ivan Yu, Eagle Zheng, Wu Wei-Chang, Chen Hsia-Hsiang, Lin Ming-Jier, Ho Yueh-Lan, Lin Shun-Fa, Lai Chun-Ying, Hseih Ming-Yang, Ho Tien-Yun, Peng Hsin-Fa, Hsieh Ming-Chuan, Yen Shun-Fa, Yang Chi-Chang, Hsiao Shih-Chu, Hu Cheng-Tsung
  • Assistant Animators: Liao Li-Shu, Liao Shih-Fu, Chang Yueh-Yuan, Wang Mei-Li, Tsai Shan-Chi, Su Yuan-Ta, Sun Mei-Chun, Kai Shih-Nu, Chen Yung-Yueh, Lin Chin-Tsung, Hsieh Mei-Fang, Wang Chin-Ping, Huang Jui-Chuan, Lin Yun-Mei, Wang Mu-Lan, Tseng Pin-Jung, Peng Feng-Tsu, Chen Chin-Sheng, Wan Yuan-Ming, Yu Cheng-Kuang, Chen Shu-Hua, Wu Hung-Pao, Yang Szu-Hu, Su Chin-Hung, Hsiao Hui-Tsen, Liu Wen-Tsung, Chen Taio-Lin, Yeh Chun-Yen, Kai Shi-Hai, Tseng Fan-Hsi, Liu Kuei-Tzu, Yeh Han-Lin, Hung Han-Jung, Huang Tseng-Yi
  • Key Clean-Up: Jane Huang, Jian De Li, Maggie Liao, Jessie Lin, Yu Lan Tsai, Fan Yen Tseng, Pao Hsi Wang, Shu Fang Wang, Shu Chen Wu, Yu Chin Wu
  • Clean-Up: Dora Chang, Yueh Chu Chang, Hsiao Chuan Chiang, Hsiu Ying Chung, Frank Her, Lili Lee, Steve Lin, Belle Lu, Jaw Kuo Wang, Raey Ling Yang
  • Background: Sheng Yi Chen, Pei Jr Fu, Ming Chuan Hsu, Yao Te Kao, Peter Sun, Rachel Wei, Andy Yeh, Ching Liang Yeh, Jun Xiong Zhou
  • Supervisor: Thompson Hsu
  • Coordinator: Lee Wang Hsu
  • Animators: Shu Hui Chang, Ready Chen, Birdy Lee, Ching Tseng, Lea Yang
  • Lighting: Kevin Chang, Stephen S. Chein, Tse Ren Chen, Wen Ling Lin
  • Opus Coordinators: Matt King, Felix Wang, Andy Fu, Jane Hsu, Rocky Huang, Ken Li, Lorraine Lon, Jade Pang, Cynthia Yang, Mandy Yang
  • Scene Checkers: Jo Ti-Han, Ching Shu-Yi, Chou Pao-Tsu, Chen Mei-Liang, Li Ching-Hua, Yang Yuan-Fang, Huang Yu-Hui
  • Final Checkers: Ma Li, Lo Yun-Fang, Hsu Yu-Mei, Wu Yin-Tsu, Fei Wen-Wan, Chien Mei-Hua, Hu Pei-Hui, Hsu Jo-Chien, Peng Yu-Chih, Tou Yu-Ling
  • Color Models: Wang Hsun-Nien, Liu Yueh-Hsiang
  • Inkers: Sun Pi-Tsu, Chen Man-Ling, Hsu Shu-Chen, Wang Pi-Tsu, Liu Feng-Chiao, Chang Li-Ching, Chiu Yueh-Eh, Wang Hsiao-Mei, Sun Yueh-Kuei, Peng Mei-Ying
  • Painters: Chao Li-Pin, Chiang Chin-Yun, Hsiao Chuan-Yu, Wang Shu-Hua, Fang Yueh-Chin, Wu Shu-Ching, Fan Chiang Yu-Hui, Lin Chun-Feng, Chang Hsiu-Mei, Huang Shu-Yi
  • Camera Supervisors: Jackson Wang, Lin Chin-Yi
  • Camera Operators: Liu Hsing-Yuan, Shih Pai-Ting, Lin Chin-Yi, Wu Yih-Sueh, Chao Ju-Chang, Tang Jung-Tsan, Chen Shih-Hsiung, Ping Tsung-Yao, Chang Chin-Nan, Keng Yu-Fang, Kud Tung-Huang, Hsu Cheng-Wei, Chen Ming-Yi, Sung Shieh-Ming, Tang Hsiang-Yi
  • Camera Boys: Tsu Tien-Hung, Chen Chien-Ming, Liao Jui-Jung
  • Editorial Coordinator: Peng Yi-Lin
  • Editors: Maio Tse-Tien, Ho Mei-Ling, Liang Tsung-Keh, Chou Tai-Li
  • Technical Advisor: Lynn Hoag
  • Translators: Yeh Shu-Wen, Li Hsiang-Yun, Ho Wan-Yu, Wu Ming-Li, Chiu Wan-Ling
  • Production Supervisor: Bob Marples
  • Production Coordinators: Fang Ting, Chao Yueh-Ham
  • Production Manager: Hseih Chun-Mo
  • Production Assistant: Tsai Ting-Ting

Yearim Productions Co., Ltd., Korea[]

  • Production Crew: Lee Dong-Young, Kim Hea-Me, Kim Young-Tae, Diane Kim, Jeon Wan-Woo, Kwon Soon-Duk, Lee Dae-Ung
  • Supervising Director: Kwon Young-Min
  • Layout Director: Shim Jae-Ryong, Um Seung-Yong, Cha Ki-Tak, Kim Min-Jung, Hwang Eun-Sil
  • Animation Director: Lee Young-Seong, Kang Yun-Hee, Kim Hwa-Jong, Kim Seon-Jin, Kwon Ki-Soo, Yoo Su-Il, Kim Seung-Taek, Lim Kyung-Man, Han Sang-Kyung, Kang Yun-Jung, Min-Kyung-Wook, Lee Dae-Kwon, Park Heung-Soon, Kim Geum-Nam, Kim Song-Hwan, Myeong Mi-Kyung, Kim Eun-Ah
  • Model Checker: Choi Woon-Ki
  • Final Checker: Park Seung-Joo
  • Background: Parl Jing-Ho, Hwang Seon-Hwa, Kwon Hyeok-Min
  • Assistant Animator: Lee Bo-Shin, Lee Bo-Shin, Jung Eun-Hwa, Kim Su-Jin, Lee Yeo -Jae, Ahn Sun-Mi, Son Ju-Ha, Lee Jeon-Hyun, Lee Hyun-Ok, Han Mi-Hee, Shin Bo-Young, Kim Jin-Hee, Yoo Jae-In, Lee Mi-Sun, Seo Mi-Kyung, Kim Soon-Ad, Song Ok-Bun, Lee Eun-Ja, Han Mi-Bok, Han Mi-Young
  • Digital: Seo Young-Ho, Kim Jae-Hee, Heo Seok-Hoe
  • Ink and Paint, Rob Kyung-Hee, Dho Eun-Kyung, Yu Jung-SIL, Song Soon-Im
  • Scan: Kim Han-Il
  • Additional Animation Services Provided by: Saerom Animation, Inc., Toon City Animation, Synergy Animation, Sunwoo Entertainment, Co., Ltd., Suzhou Hong Ying Cartoon Co., Ltd.
  • Additional Editing by: Kevin Tenet, ACE, James Thomas, Mark Goldblatt, ACE
  • First Assistant Editors: Ed Fuller Thomas Claderon, Kristen Young, Bill Steinberg, Jason Barnoski, Yvonne Valdez, Paul Carrera
  • Assistant Editors: Francisco Ramirez, Stephen Meek, Michael Hugh O'Donnell, Daniel Gilbert, Joel Griffen
  • Visual Effects Editor: Joe Carson
  • Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Scott Anderson
  • Post Production Assistants:  Derik Smith, Stephanie Cots, Dajuan Rippy
  • Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Patrick Hurd
  • VIsual Effects Technical Supervisor: John Schmidt
  • Visual Effects Coordinators/Data Wranglers: Wesley Barker, Nick I. Allen
  • VFX Assistant Coordinator: Stacy Oliver
  • In-House Visual Effects Compositor: Christophr Dawson
  • Lidar Tech Assistant: Nick Curdy
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Ashley Siloac
  • 3D Post Production Manager: Wenden K. Baldwin
  • 3D Editor: Guy T. Wiedmann
  • Database Manager: Mstt Brooks
  • ADR & Dialogue Supervisor: Eliza Pollack Zebert, M.P.S.E.
  • Sound Effects Editors: Thomas Younkman, Paul Berolzheimer, Tim Farrell
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Dave Wolowic
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Joseph Tsai
  • Apprentice Sound Editor: Travis Crotts
  • ADR Mixers: Doc Kane, Thomas O'Connell, Jason Oliver
  • ADR Casting: Barbara Wright
  • Foley Mixers: Mary Jo Lang, Kyle Rochlin
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore, Ellen Heurer
  • Dubbing Recordist: Mark Purcell
  • Dubbing Engineer: Byron Williams
  • Sound Services Provided by: Warner Bros. Sound/Burbank
  • Digital Sound Editing by: Hacienda Post Inc., Paramount Pictures
  • Production Recorded by: Atlas Oceanic Sound and Picture
  • Production Engineer: Devon G. Bowman
  • Production Dialogue Editor: Michael Scott Kreple
  • Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • Music Editor: Kenneth Karman
  • Music Conducted by: Piotr Olszewski, John Debney. Allan Wilson, Andy Brown
  • Orcehstrators: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski, Edgardo Simone, Piotr Olszewski, David Slonaker, Ed Trybek
  • Music Score Performed By: Hollywood Studio Symphony, The London Metropolitan Orchestra
  • Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service, Vic Fraser, Global Music Service
  • Music Contractors: Peter Rotter, Andy Brown
  • Vocal Contractor: Jasper Randall
  • Vocal Consultant: Edie Lehmann Boddicker
  • Music Recorded and Mixed by: Peter Cobbin, Shawn Murphy, Gabe Moffat
  • Pro Tools Operator: Erik Swanson
  • Music Score Recorded and Mixed by: Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio, Abbey Road Studios, London
  • Music Coordinator: Patrycja Bukowska

Live Action Crew[]

  • Art Director: Priscilla Elliott
  • Set Decorator: Chuck Potter
  • A Camera Operator: Tony Guadioz
  • A First Assistant Photographer: Clyde E. Bryan
  • A Second Assistant Photographer: Matthew Haskins
  • B Camera/Steadicam Operator: Kenji Luster, SOC
  • B First Assistant Photographer: Lee Blasingame
  • B Second Assistant Photographer: Robert Veliky
  • C Camera Operator: Steve Adcock
  • C First Assistant Photographer: Suzanne M. Trucks
  • C Second Assistant Photographer: Jamie Pair
  • Digital Imaging Technicians: Dean Georgopoulos, Matt Bradford Dixon
  • Film Loader: Violet Jackson
  • Script Supervisor: Melinda Taksen
  • Sound Mixer: Jonathan Gaynor, CAS
  • Boom Operator: Timothy Cargioli
  • Cable Person: Elanor Rimassa
  • Video Assists: James Allen Sheppard, Scott Johnson
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Tommy Ray Sullivan
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Michael A. Jones
  • Chief Rigging Technician: Matthew C. Brookman
  • Assistant Chief Rigging Technician: Sarah Jayne Kibby
  • Electricians: Tommy R. Sullivan, Jr., Neal R. Orchard, Derek E. Tindall, T. Ryan Dodson, Thomas C. Nisbet
  • Rigging Electricians: Glen Crowley, Jeffrey Schrage, James R. Tomaro, John Michael Dorman, Joshua Quick, Mike Cervero, David Dodd, Joe Harold Page
  • First Company Grip: Logan R. Berkshire
  • Second Company Grip: RItchie Nannini
  • First Company Rigging Grip: Steve Skinner
  • Second Company Rigging Grip: Chris Koch
  • Dolly Grip Operators: Scott Frye, Troy Carlton
  • Grips: Jake Andrews, Jay Coyle, Dwayne Hatchell, Robert Hoelen, Bo McKenzie, Eric Townsend
  • Riggging Grips: Shawn M. Temple, James B. Bell, Stacy L. Barnhill, Chris Herbert, Cody York
  • Grip: Leif E. Ulvog
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Mike Meinardus
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Chris Brenczewski
  • Special Effects General Foreperson/Buyer: Mike J. Sasgen
  • Special Effects Technicians: Don Gray, Jose A. Paramo, Robert T. Alidon, Mark Schaffer, Garth Majors, Ryan Meinardus, Eric Rylander, Brian McPherson, Jason Sutton, Aaron York, Lou Beistline, Michael J. Walker, Mark West, Michael M. Pagan
  • Location Manager: Laura Bryant
  • Assistant Location Managers: Vicki W. Siefker, Beth Nelson
  • Property Master: Trish Gallaher Glenn
  • Assistant Property Master: Monica Castro
  • Props: Brett Chapman, Paige Matthews, Danielle Netzinger, Brian W. Pascoe, Christopher Wicker, Daniel Winner, Lance Carter, David Thrift, Ernie Watson, Evan Pileri, Frank T. Pearson, Hobie Bohlen, Illkay Avci, Jack W. Caldwell, Jimmy Crouch, John C. Powell, Jon Russell, Jonathan Tucker Deese, Larry Snell, Marc R. Withey, Mario James Liva, Mark B. Austin, Michael Dell, Michael D. Little, Michael Moylan, Russ W. Cline, Sam Raykes, Steve Sonefeld, Willie Patrick
  • Lead Person: Polar Bear Shaw
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Beth Giles
  • Set Decorating Coordinator:  David Ryder
  • Set Dressers: Michael A. Shapiro, John T. Bromell, Scott A. Lawson, Bennet Silver, Sarah Myers, James Johnston, George Winn, Sean Keenan, Craig Michael Beck, J. Lauren Jackson, Parker Beck
  • Costume Supervisor: Shea Masterson
  • Key Costumer: Susan E. Zaguirre
  • Set Costumer: Levert C. Miller
  • Costumers: Erin Lambert, Wendy Moynihan, Jessica Posada
  • Tailor/Seamstress: Alice Blake Powell
  • Armorer: Deborah Ambrosino
  • Age/Dyers: Melissa F. Binder, Rhonda Earick
  • Makeup Department Head: Whitney L. James
  • Key Makeup: Claudia Pascual, Desne Holland
  • Additional Makeup: Randi Owena Arroyo
  • Hair Department Head: Janine Thompson
  • Key Hair: Charles Grico
  • Additional Hair: JC Davis, Linda Zibelli
  • Production Supervisor: John B. West
  • Production Coordinator: J. Elizabeth Ingram
  • Assistant Production Coordinators: Rosana Tomas, Alice Peschl
  • Production Secretary: Parvaneh Mireille
  • Second Second Assistant Directors: Lisandra Soto, John Bonaccorse
  • Assistant Art Director: Caleb Mikler
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jessica R. Jackson
  • Casting Associate: Lorna Johnson
  • Background Casting: Marty Siu
  • Background Casting Assistant: Julianne Emmons
  • Unit Publicist: Heidi Falconer
  • Still Photographer: KC Bailey
  • Production Accountant:  Gwem Everman
  • First Assistant Accountants: Ryan Hintz, Elizabeth A. Bergman
  • Second Assistant Accountnats: Claire Schexnayder, Janine Schiro, Jaquan Jamison, Stefanie Swanson
  • Payroll Accountant: Trish Bengoechea
  • Dialect Coach to Mr. Banderas: Joy Ellison
  • Assistant to Mr. Mitchell and Ms. Morales: Michelle Johnson
  • Assistant to Mr. Banderas: Yolanda Polonio
  • Production Assistants: Emily Cardone-Dennis, Zach Prengler, Christopher Danger Mendrala, Dejon Gee Coppadge, Dajuan Rippy, Jonette Page, Stephanie Humphreys, Earl Rogers, Margarita Bourke, Rhianna Helton, Sara Bennett, Ronnie Sanchez, Ashley Siloac, Alicia Triana Tabeau, Dante Russo, Johnny Moniz, Jonathan Hanna, Kiah Polk, Kate Nelmes, Hayley Luhrs, Cherry Cuevas, James P. Murphy, Jud Zumwalt, Vincent Elias Kelly, Kari Figueora, Gabrielle McIntyre, Jonathan Parra
  • Stand-In: Gabriel Manak
  • Set Designers: Greg Papalia, Kevin Loo
  • Graphic Designers: Susan A. Burig, Diane Chadwick
  • Costume Illustrator: Christian Cordella
  • Illustrators: Andrea Dopaso, Tully Summers
  • Construction Coordinator: Tom Jones, Jr.
  • Consturction General Forperson: Greg Spencer
  • Construction Forepersons: Joshua Ellsworth,Gerry Kern, Scott B. Warner, Jesse Williams, Barry D. Spencer Sr., Brian Hill, James Martishius, Randy Kenan, Roger B. Scruggs, Sr., Silas Dobyns, Todd Bryan Noonan
  • Construction Buyer: Connie Stewart
  • Paint Supervisor: Paul W. Oliver
  • Paint Forepersons: James F. Onate, Larry C. Shepard, Sean Bernard, Barbara Seinfeld, Charles Ashworth
  • Painters: Anita Ross, Brian Lee, H. Catherine Colley, Charles Michael Sloan, Greg Schmitz, Laurel Hahlen Onate, Matthew Mark Andrews, Michael G. Knalil, Nicole Strojny, Stephanie Macomber, Tim hunley
  • Signwriter: Rebecca Leonard
  • Plaster Foreperson: John Morgan
  • Plasters: Jeff Shoe, Jonathan S. Morgan, Roger T. Pixler, Sean Greene, Shannon Lange
  • Sculptors: Alexandra Adduci, Edward Rezendes, Katrina Lee Johnson
  • Greens Foreperson: Henry Dando
  • Greens Coordinator: Lee Runnels
  • Greenpersons: Aaron John Failing, Brent Caldwell, Kara Williamson, Kurt A. Trombley, Michael A. Wells, Jr., Scott B. Warner, Steffan Taube
  • Transporation Coordinator: Terry Collis
  • Transporation Captain: Jake Smith
  • Transporation Co-Captain/DIspatcher: Bobbue Collis
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Makr Loudermilk
  • Animal Trainers: April Mackin, Tammy Blackburn
  • Medics: Floyd Justice, Bruce T. Cheek, Jeffrey Clifton, Shelley A. Fields, Cynthia Kaufman, Thomas L. Roberts, Warren Scribner, James L. Willis
  • Studio Teachers: Judy Domnitz, Mary Ann Lynah
  • Craft Service; Reva Grantham
  • Catering by: Starland Catering
  • 3D Animation and Visual Effects by: Illoura
  • VFX Supervisor: Glenn Melenhorst
  • VFX Executive Producer: Ineke Majoor
  • Head of VFX: Simon Rosenthal
  • Head of Production: Tom Wild
  • VFX Production Manager: Georgia Smith
  • CG Supervisor: Avi Goodman
  • Lead TD: Grant Adam
  • Pupline TD's: James Robinson, Jason Gilholme
  • TD Programming:  Nathaniel Garbutt
  • Senior Character Rigging TD: David Johnson
  • Rigging TD's: Will Pryor, Cara Gately, Jordan Barlett
  • Modeling/Shading Supervisor: Sam Jensen
  • Modeling/Shading Artists: Kate Moon, Duncan Fraser
  • Modelers: Shamus Baker, Eoin Cannon, Kiersten Casey
  • Lighting/Shading Supervisor: Drew Woods-Davies
  • Senior Lighting/Shading TD: Josh Simmonds
  • Lighting/Shading TD: Sam Doolan
  • Lighting TD's: Jeremy Pronk, Nathan Mitchell, Alana Lennie, Jay C. Miller, Aaron Hoffman, Quan Tran, Malcolm Wright, Noah Vice, Peter Leary
  • Look Dev Artist: Shane Aherne
  • Animation Supervisor: Nicholas Tripodi
  • Lead Animators: Dean Elliott, Dnaiel Fotheringham
  • Animators: Aymeric Palermo, Dylan Reid, Neil Kennedy, Guuillaume Roux, Stewart Alves, Jesse Vickery, Rhys Davey, David Ward, Eddie Prickett, Matt Weaver, Josh Turello, Jason Malinowsky, Thuan Huynh, Nick Stein, Christina Erdos, Andrea Giro, Shane Hall, Andy Wakeley, Toby Pederson, Audrey Ferriere
  • Lead Technical Animator; Simon Bull
  • Technical Animator: Jarrod Anderson
  • Animator Interns; Sophie Brown, Tim Jeffs
  • FX Animation Supervisor: Paul Buckely
  • Lead FX Animator: Jonothan Freisler
  • FX Animation TD: Robert Kelly
  • FX Animators: Alex Halstead, Alex Whyte, Brent Droog, Danielle Brooks, Kevin Kim
  • FX Animator Intern: Lewis Taylor
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Adrian Watkins
  • Matchmovers: Adian Moyes, Huck Hur, Dom Francis, Julian Gregory
  • Compositing Supervisor: Matt omond
  • Lead Compositing TD: Alan Fiarlie
  • Compositors: Angela Stanley, Morgan Jones, Dom Hellier, Chris Henryon, Steven Drew, Genevieve Camilleri, Gene Hammond-Lewis, Michael Wueen, Thorsten Wolf, Jo Ann Belen, Murray Curtis, Leah Matnner, Kevin Desa
  • Matte Artist: Alan S.L. Lam
  • Roto/Clean Up Supervisor: Keith Measure
  • Roto/Cleam Up Artists: Caithlin Ferrier, Steve Barnes, Noah Pascuzzi, Brendan Sutherland, Jonathon Sumner, Jarrett Lee
  • Senior Systems Administrator: Jon Stanley
  • IT Supervisor: Adam Jones
  • IT Support: Rodney O'Sullivan
  • 3D Stereo/Trailer Coordinator: Pippa Sheen
  • Character Animation Coordinators: Samantha Thrupp, Sandra Mondange
  • Production Assistant: David Jaffe
  • Data Mangement: Chris Dwyer
  • Render Wrangler: Courtenay Cooper
  • VFX Editor: Nick Barber
  • Administration Manager: Jane Lovell
  • Resources Manager: Magdalena Bisogni
  • Accounts: Matthew Faiman, Cherry Esubio
  • VFX Onset Supervisor: David Booth
  • Additional Visual Effects by: Method Studios
  • Visual Effects and Animation by: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Concept Designer: Ming Pan
  • Previsualization by: Halon Entertainment LLC
  • Previsualization Supervisor: Clint G. Reagan
  • Previsualization Artists: Bryan Chojnowski, Kenny Digiordano, Cole Higgins, Paul Cannysage Lee, Brian Magner, Craig D. McPherson, Todd Patterson, Jerry Zigounakis
  • Previsualization Producer: Patrice Avery
  • Stereoscopic Animation and 3D Conversion by: Stereo D

 Animation[]

  • Steroreographer: Aaron Parry
  • President: William Sherak
  • Chief Operating Officer: Mike Gunter
  • Vice President of Animation: Johnny Fisk
  • Digital Art Director: Scott F. Johnston
  • Color Compositing Supervisor: Sylvia Filcak
  • Stereo Supervisor: Aisling Harbert-Phillips
  • Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Timothy Jay Latham
  • Digital Background Paint Supervisor: Dennis Venizelos
  • Production Supervisors: John Richard Carlson, Laura Leganza Reynolds
  • Production Coordinators: Ryan Fisk, Oscar Velasquez, Leila Tilghman, Jenava Hudek, Birendra Kumar
  • Production Assistant: Christian Mejia
  • Stereo Editor: Rob Neal
  • Color Stylist: Constance Allen
    Color Model Markup: Kevin Gallegly
  • Scene Planning: Dan C. Larsen, George Ferguson
  • Digital FX:  KC Barnes, Joey Mildenberger, Noe Garcia, John Trotter, Kevin Hand
  • Compositing Lead: Ryan Hirsh
  • Sr. Compositing Artists: Kyle Hardin, Aubrey Dukes
  • Compositing Artists: Christopher O'Connell, Corey Just, Max Funke, Carson Murdy, Carlos Alfaro, Derek Tracy, Dustin Padgett, David Faulkner, Ryan Wilson, Brandon McCartney, Joseph Gonzales, Justin Ray, Gaber Stewart, David Miller, Eion Ray Patterson, Pete Bingham, Sean Stambolyan
  • Stereo Final Check: Pat Sito, Jarret Ballard, Tasha Carlson, Jason Thomas, Tsun Seung, Jay Caguioa, Mark Battle
  • Digital Background Paint Artists: Liz McLelland, Gretchen Bangs
  • Ink & Paint Artists: Sumeet Mishra, Nayeem Warne, Nilesh Gavit, VInayak Panchal
  • Stereo Animation Leads: Roy Mann, Jeremiah Finn
  • Sr. Stereo Animation Artists: Leroy Riche, James Clowater
  • Stereo Animation Artists: Bradley Crowning, Ervin Tuazon, Cody Poag, Faith Whitehead, Eric Timm, Ronnie Noisuwan, Thoams Crow, Gerald Retulla, David Blythe, Cesar Ploneda, Andrew Marquez, Alex Ware, Diego Perez, Dwight Angeltio, Paul Baccam, Vincent Rosas, Yandri Sanchez, Gus Djuro, Hector Cabreras, Rochelle Brown, Tony Noel, Michele Hunt, Anthony Martin, Kindra McCall, Pete Newbauer, Scott Musselman, Erik Ploneda, Peter Cromwell, Agustin Rios, Matthew Cordero, Bill Jackson, Dane Wiley, Dustin Blaise, Monica Castro, Nikki Lee, Travis Fruci, Aleks Justensen

3D Conversion[]

  • Head of Stoereography: Graham D. Clark
  • Senior Production Supervisors: Jon Goldsmith, Mark Simone
  • Finaling Supervisors: RUssell R. McCoy, Prasana Kodapadi
  • Roto Supervisor: Daniel Schrepf
  • Tracking Supervisor: Bryan Higgins
  • VP of International Production Services: Prafull Gade
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Milton Adamou
  • Stereo Editorial Supervisor: Derek N. Prusak
  • Post Production Producer: Christopher McClintock
  • Senior Stereo Editor: Greg Emerson
  • Assistant Stereo Editor: Adrian Scherger
  • Roto Manager: Andrea R. Stephens
  • Operations Manager: Deborah Belz
  • Finaling Manager: Chuck Giarratano
  • Assistant Finaling Manager: Rebecca Kramp
  • Creative Services Manager: Lindsey Kaiser
  • Global Production Manager: Evan Jackson
  • Stereo Production Coordinators: Brittney Sherman, Alex Gonzalez, Matthew Gill, Jessica Sharp
  • Roto Leads: Adnan Siddique, Ian Kelly, Raphael Oseguera, Marvin Yanez
  • Finaling Leads; Scott Mitchell, Grant Lee, Dana Dass, Jeannie Ben-Hain, Rene Dominguez, Stanislav Shapetskiy
  • International Production: Shamitha Surendar, Agrata Sharma, Ashish N. Kukian, Yogesh Khedkar, Stephanie L. Phira, Tanmoy Gupta, Sherin Varghese, Mayumi Boruah, Nikita Agrawal, Akbar Shaikh, Ravi Mahapatro Siromani, Sainath M. Shinde, Robin Maachan
  • International Artists: Prem Shankar Kumar, Ranjan Kumar, Shakti Smant Singh, Shailendra Kumar Jaiswal, Rajesh Nimje, Krunal Tadse, Mayank Pandit, Ajit Raghuwanshi, Ankit Mishra, Arun KumarPrasad, Deepak Singh, Dwip Duitta, Jasvir Kumar Gupta, Kharak Singh, Raju Kumar, Ram Kirshna Bajpai, Saikat Koley, Sashwata Das, Nakul Kumar Sinha, Ariz Ahktar Rizvi, Garvit Chhabra, Umesh Joglekar, Afzal Salim Baig, Anurag Kumar Gupta, Nilesh Ashok Shirsath, Shaikh Shoeb Mohammad Ayazuddin, Banpreet Singh, Lailit Omprakash, Gajanan Uttamrao Narwade, Priyanka Petkar, Mayur Jain, Siddharth Chandraprakash Saxena, Travis Murray, Sameer Marotrao Bhoyar
  • VFX Supervisor: Katherine Jones
  • Final QC Supervisor: Sarah Reese Edwards
  • Production Technology: Bryan Gauna, Val Dela Rosa, Rachel Decker, Bill Hamilton
  • Software Development & Pipeline: Angel Orlando ,Chris Kotschwar, Cameron Fulton, Cathy Blanco, Tomas Pulamno, Christopher Montesamo, Joan Gauna, Joseph Majer, Adair Liu
  • Stop-Motion Sequence by: Screen Novelties
  • Animation Supervisor: Kelly Mazurowski
  • Stop-Motion Animators: Justin Rasch, Max Winston, Joel Fletcher, Rich (ZIm) Zimmerman
  • Stop-Motion Director of Photography: Eric Adkins
  • Lead Puppet Builder: Martin Meunier
  • Maquettes by: 3D Systems/Gentle Giant Studios
  • Digital Scanning by: XYZ RBG Inc.
  • 3D Technolgy Specialist: Helmut Kungle
  • Project Leader: Troy Robinson
  • 3D Imaging Specialists: Martin Rodriguez, Cory Tibbits
  • Rap Battle Sequence and End Title Animation by: Six Point Harness
  • Animation Supervisor: Greg Franklin
  • Animation Producer: Nick Butera
  • Supervising Animator: john Dusenberry
  • Lead Animators: Brock Gallagher, Jenn Hagmann, Anna Hollingsworth, Mac Whiting
  • Character Layout Lead: Saharat Tantivaranyoo
  • Compositing: Tony Christopherson, Ryan Samsam
  • Daillies by; EC3
  • Daillies Colorist: Diane Ledsema
  • Daillies Producer: Ken Lebre
  • Daillies Engineer: Stephen Regnier
  • Sceening Technician: Anthony Davis
  • Digital Intermediate Services & Film Recording by: EFILM
  • Main Titles by: Picture Mill
  • End Titles by: Scarlet Letters/Ben Schoen
  • Soundtrack Album on i am OTHER/Columbia Records, Geffen Records

Songs[]

  • "SpongeBob SquarePatns Theme" (From the animated television show)
    • Written by: Mark Harrison, Blaise Smith, Stephen Hillenburg & Derek Drymon
    • Courtesy of Nickelodeon, a division of Viacom International Inc.
  • "Hawaii Walk"
    • Written by: Gary Brandin, Mark Fontana, Erik Godal, Tom Maxwell & Mark Sproull
    • Courtesy of Nickelodeon, a division of Viacom International Inc.
  • "Saltwater Works"
    • Written by: Nicolas Carr, Sage Guyton and Jeremy Wakefield
    • Courtesy of Nickelodeon, a division of Viacom International Inc.
  • "Bikini Bottom News Theme"
    • Written by: Nicolas Carr
    • Courtesy of Carrtoon Tunes L.L.C.
  • "Everybody Polka!"
    • Written by: Glenn Rueger
    • Courtesy of FirstCom Music
  • "Teamwork"
    • Written by: Riki Lindhome and Kate Micucci
    • Performed by: Tom Kenny and Mr. Lawrence
  • "Mannequins in love"
    • Written by: William Joseph Martin and Marc Ferrari
    • Courtesy of FirstCom Music
  • "The Ecstasy of Gold" (from the film "The Good, The Bad & The Ugly")
    • Written & Performed by: Ennio Morricone
    • Courtesy of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Music Inc. and EMI Music Publishing Italia Srl
  • "Love's Theme"
    • Written by: Barry White (1944-2003)
    • Performed by: Love Unlimited Orchestra
    • Courtesy of Island Records under license for Universal Music Enterprises
  • "12th Street Rag"
    • Written by: Sage Guyton and Jeremy Wakefield
    • Courtesy of Nickelodeon, a divison of Viacom International Inc.
    • Ripped Pants, Employee of the Month, Scaredy Pants, I Was a Teenage Gary, Fools in April, Squid's Day Off, Wormy, Patty Hype, I'm With Stupid, Artist Unkown, SpongeGuard on Duty, MM &BB IV, Snowball Effects, I Had An Accident, Best Frenemies, Goo Goo Gas, Gone,
  • "Here We Go"
    • Written by: Steve Johnson and Chris Clack
    • Courtesy of APM
  • "Kanjinchou"
    • Written by: Takeshi Terauchi
    • Performed by: Takeshi Terauchi and the Bunnys
    • Courtesy of King Record Co., Ltd.
  • "I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles"
    • Written by: Bob Alame, Frank Loesser (1910-1969) & Lawrence Welk (1903-1992)
    • Performed by: Lawrence Welk (1903-1992)
    • Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Hawaiian Adventures SpongeBob Theme"
    • Written by: Sage Guyon and Jeremy Wakefield
    • Courtesy of Nickelodoen, a division of Viacom International Inc.
  • "Buggy Girl"
    • Written by: David Hamburger, John Hunter & Jonathan Slott
    • Courtesy of FirstCom Music
  • "Squeeze Me"
    • Written by: Pharrell Williams, Chad Hugo, Shae Haley, Mark Harrison, Blaise Smith, Stephen Hillenburg and Derek Drymon
    • Produced by: Pharrell Williams
    • Performed by: N.E.R.D.
    • Coyrtesy of i am OTHER/Columbia Records
  • "Rap Battle"
    • Written by: Peter Shukoff and Lloyd Ahlquist
    • Performed by: Peter Shukoff, Llloyd Ahlquist & Matt Berry
  • "Patrick Star"
    • Written by: Pharrell Williams, Chad Hugo and Shae Haley
    • Contain elements of "La Donna e Mobile" from 'Rigoletto" composed by: Giuseppe Verdi (1813-1901)
    • Produced by; Pharrell Williams
    • Performed by: N.E.R.D.
    • Courtesy of i am OTHER/Columbia Records
  • "Sandy Squirrel"
    • Written by: Pharrell Williams, Chad Hugo and Shae Haley
    • Produced by: Pharrell Williams
    • Performed by: N.E.R.D.
    • Courtesy of i am OTHER/Columbia Records
  • "You're Nice"
    • Written by: Sage Guyton and Jeremy Wakefield
    • Courtesy of Nickelodeon, a division of Viacom International Inc.
  • "Gator"
    • Written and Performed by: Steven Belfer
    • Courtesy of Nickelodeon, a division of Viacom International Inc.
  • Pelican reference Footage Provided by: Clay Hillenburg
  • The Producers with to thank the following: The City and Citizens of Savannagh, GA, Lepold's Ice Cream, Ince.
  • Production Babies: Shiloh Cub Kolada Caplan, Dylan Kai Song, Luisa Flueger Veras, Ella Sarai Salter, Celia Jan Harris
  • Paramount Pictures Coproration did not receive any payment or other consideration, or enter into any agreement, for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.
  • EFILM Efilm Labratories
  • Filmed with Panavision Cameras & Lenses
  • Stereo D
  • Dolby Digital In Selected Theaters
  • Dolby Surround 5.1
  • Datasat Digital Sound In Selected Theaters
  • SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound In Selected Theaters
  • ARRI Rental
  • Color and Prints by: Technicolor®
  • Color and Prints by: Deluxe
  • Kodak Motion Picture Film
  • Made with the assistance of the Australian Federal Government
  • Visual Effects produced in Melbourne Australian with the assiatnce of Film Victoria
  • Filmed partly on Location on Oahu, Hawaii with the assiatnce of Hawaii production tax credits
  • Nickelodeon, SpongeBob SquarePants, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks of Viacom International Inc. and MFP Munich Film Partners GmbH
  • Copyright MMXV Paramount Pictures, Viacom International Inc., and MFP Munich Film Partners GmbH · All Rights Reserved.
  • The persons and events in this motion picture are fictious. Any simarility to actual persons or events is unintentional. This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibiton may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
  • No. 49547 Motion Picture Association of America, Inc.
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of I.A.S.T.E.-IA, Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.I.C.
  • In Memory of: Ernest Borgnine 1917-2012, Tim Conway, Stephen Hillenburg

Closing Logos[]

  • United Plankton Pictures, Inc.
  • Paramount · A Viacom Company
Advertisement