Created by
MATT GROENING



Developed by
JAMES L. BROOKS
MATT GROENING
SAM SIMON



Executive Producers
MATT SELMAN
JOHN FRINK



Co-Executive Producers
J. STEWART BURNS
MICHAEL PRICE
JOEL H. COHEN
ROB LEZEBNIK
JEFF WESTBROOK
BRIAN KELLY
DAN VEBBER
RYAN KOH



Consulting Producers
DAN CASTELLANETA
DAN GREANEY
TIM LONG
CHRISTINE NAGLE
CAROL OMINE



Producers
TOM GAMMILL
MAX PROSS
ELISABETH KIERNAN AVERICK
MIKE SCULLY
DAVID MIRKIN
MIKE REISS



Consulting Producer
DAVID SILVERMAN



Supervising Director
MIKE B. ANDERSON



Produced by
RICHARD RAYNIS
DENISE SIRKOT
RICHARD SAKAI



Written by
J. STEWART BURNS



Directed by
MICHAEL POLCINO



Executive Producers
AL JEAN
JAMES L. BROOKS
MATT GROENING
SAM SIMON



Starring
DAN CASTELLANETA
JULIE KAVNER
NANCY CARTWRIGHT
YEARDLEY SMITH
HANK AZARIA



and
HARRY SHEARER



Special Guest Voice
DANA GOULD
DR. DREW PINSKY
WERNER HERZOG



Also Starring
PAMELA HAYDEN
TRESS MACNELLE
CHRIS EDGERLY
DAWNN LEWIS



Producer
RICHARD K. CHUNG



Co-Producer
ALEXANDER DUKE



Animation Producers
TOM KLEIN
ANDREA ROMERO



Story Editor
CESAR MAZARIEGOS



Post Production Co-Producer
DOMINQUE BRAUD



Associate Producers
FELICIA NALIVANSKY-CAPLAN
BRIAN J. KAUFMAN



Theme by
DANNY ELFMAN



Score by
BLEEDING FINGER MUSIC



Score Producers
HANS ZIMMER & RUSSELL EMANUEL



Score Exec-Produced by
STEVE KOFSKY



Casting by
SCOTT MILLER



Casting Associate
NICK CONTI



Original Casting by
BONITA PIETILA



Editors
MICHAEL BRIDGE
DON BARROZO



Production Coordinator
JESSE D. MILLER



Dialogue Sound Editor
NORM MACLEOD



Music Editing
CHRIS LEDESMA, M.P.S.E.



Composer Emeritus
ALF CLAUSEN



Sound Effect Editor
TRAVIS POWERS



Re-Recording Mixers
MARK LINDEN
TARA A. PAUL, C.A.S.



Production Mixer
DAVID BETANCOURT



Sound Recordist
CHRISTINE SIROIS



Music Scoring Mixer
JOHN W. CHAPMAN



Script Supervisor
LOUIS JAFFE



Production Accountant
SUSAN LORENZANA



Post Production Audio Facility
SONY PICTURES STUDIO



Post Production Facility
TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES



Presented in: Dolby Surround



Assistant to Mr. Brooks
LISA WALDER



Assistant to Mr. Groening
N. VYOLET DIAZ



Assistant to Mr. Jean
JON CLABBY



Assistants to the Producers
NICK DAHAN
ALEXA PATTERSON
JULIET KAUFMAN
CAMERON WEN
DILLON KENNEDY
DANIELLE WEISBERG
PATRICK LAFOON
EMMA WRIGHT
GRACE LOWERY



Overseas Production by
ROUGH DRAFT



Overseas Animation Director
CHANG, MYUN NAM



Assistant Director
OSCAR CERVANTES



Lead Animation Timer
LARRY SMITH



Additional Timers
RAY CLAFFEY
ROBERT INGRAM
ADAM KUHLMAN
ESTHER H. LEE
CYNDI TANG



Second Unit Director
LANCE KRAMER



Retake Director
K.C. JOHNSON



Supervising Storyboard Director
MATTHEW SCHOFIELD



Storyboard
NORMAN P. AUBLE
GAVIN FREITAS
STEPHEN REIS



Storyboard Revisions
JOHN ACHENBACH
LUIS ESCOBAR
ERIC KOENIG
GRANT LEE
MICHAEL MARCANTEL



Animatic Layout
DAVY LAUTERBACH
TOM MADRID, JR.



Animatic Editor
ROGER INJARUSORN



Background Design
LYNNA BLANKENSHIP
MIKE PETTENGILL
DANIEL CHIU
STEVE PILAPIL
SEAN CCONS
CHUCK PUNTUVATANA
JABU HENDERSON
CHARLES RAGINS
TJ KIM
DEAN SCAMMAHORN
HUGH MacDONALD
CHRIS STEPHEN SENTOVICH
JEFFREY A. MERTZ
LANCE WILDER
DEBBIE PETERSON



Character Design
PETE "KID FLASH" GOMEZ
TOMMY TEJEDA
DALE HENDRICKSON
MATT GROENING
ERIC S. REYES
SAM SIMON
ERNESTO OCHOA



Prop Design
DARRELL BOWEN
JOHN KRAUSE
SETH COOPER
KEVIN N. MOORE
SAM GRINBERG
JEFFERSON R. WEEKLY



Lead Character Layout
MICHAEL E. ATNIEL
ALEX QUE
SILVIA POMPEI
RYAN RIVETTE



Character Layout
JUNG A. ANDERSON
TUAN NGUYEN
GREG CHECKETTS
BILL RECINOS
CHRISTIANNA LANG DALEY
THOMAS E. RICHNER
MANNY DeGUZMAN
RICK SALONGA
LEJON DOUROUX
SYDNEY SATA
DANIELLA HOYOS
SHANE SOWELL
GEOFFREY JOHNSON
ERICK T. TRAN
TINA KÜGLER
TONI TYSEN
ERIC LARA
KATHY ZIELINSKI
MARY CRARIO-NATALE



Lead Background Layout
JAVIER PINEDA



Background Layout
JOHN LIU
GEORGE STROKES
RENE VEGA
GEORGE VILLAFLOR



Lead CG Artist
BRENT M. BOWEN



CG Artist
KYLE JAYNES



FX Layout
JOHN DILLON
AL HOLTEN
JOHN MacFARLANE
BRICE MALLIER



Color Design Director
DIMA MALANITCHEV



Color Design
ELI BALSER
ANNE LEGGE
AMY RYCHLICK



Assistant Color Design
MIKE BATTLE
LISA S. CERVANTES



Assistant Checkers
WILLIAM BEMILLER
DEIRDRE CREED



Lead Digital Compositor
STEVE MILLS



Digital Compositors
STEVEN FAHEY
BETH S. MORRIS
RICK MOSER
ERIKA ISABEL VEGA



Scene Planner
ZIA ADSIT-METTS



Lip Sync
ROBYN ANDERSON



Track Reader
LAURIE WETZLER



Assistant Editors
KURTIS KUNSAK
BENJAMIN MORSE



Animation Associate Producers
PETER GAVE
MICHAEL G. MAHAN
REBECCA TOTMAN



Animation Production Managers
DEREK HIGGS
JEN LIGLER
KIP LEWIS
SHELLEY McCULLY



Animation IT Department Manager
DAVID ORONA



Animation Production Accountant
WILL ANDERSON



Animation Payroll Accountant
GERALD HAWTHORNE



Animation IT Support
ARIN KHODADADI
MATTHEW NELSON LAWRENCE



Animation Office Manager
JANE RENNEGARBE



Animation Production Supervisor
NIKKI ISORDIA
ROSS McALPINE
HELIODORO SALVATIERRA



Animation Production Lead Coordinators
NADINE MAHASNEH
BRITTNEY ANNE VASQUEZ



Animation Production Coordinators
ALEXANDRU BECCA
RIO SAKURAI
ROBERT BRUNETTE
BRANDON MICHAEL SPEAR
ASHLEY BROOKE COOPER
SHANNON SCOTT
MARGARET GLASER
LILLY THORNE
FRANK MAGASICH
ANGELA WIXTROM



Animation Production Assistants
EMMA BARKER
RONALD McNUTT
MATTHEW FISHER
BROOKS STONESTREET
ARIEL FREEMAN
JESSE TORRES JR
CONNOR McGLYNN
MICHAEL TRAN



THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY
TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.


THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #ZABFO9
COPYRIGHT © 2020
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION


This Motion Picture is protected under laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution, or
exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters ™ Twentieth
Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.



Creative Consultant
MATT GROENING



Executive Creative Consultant
JAMES L. BROOKS



Gracie Films

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

20th Century Fox Television [[Category:Gra [[Category:Episode

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.