Opening Logos 2004 Original
Opening Credits 2004 Original
- Walt Disney Pictures
- Presents
- A
- Pixar Animation Studios
- and
- Troublemaker Studios
- Films
- A
- Blue Sky Studios
- and
- Hanna-Barbera Cartoons
- and
- Marvel Productions, Ltd.
- Production
Closing Credits 2004 Original
DIRECTED BY
PRODUCED BY
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
BASED ON THE MARVEL COMICS BY
WRITTEN BY
MUSIC BY
STORY SUPERVISOR
FILM EDITORS
SUPERVISING TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
CHARACTER DESIGN
CO-CHARACTER DESIGNERS
- Phillpe Denis
- Phillpe Gulckman
SUPERVISING ANIMATORS
DIRECTORS OF PHOTOGRAPHY
ART DIRECTOR
SHADING ART DIRECTOR
CHARACTER SUPERVISOR
HAIR & CLOTH SIMULATION SUPERVISOR
SETS SEQUENCE SUPERVISOR
EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
RENDERING SUPERVISOR
CO-PRODUCER
Creative Consultants
EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCER
MUSIC SUPERVISORS
SENIOR PRODUCTION MANAGER
PRODUCTION MANAGER
SOUND DESIGNER
CASTING BY
Additional Casting By
VOICE CAST
(in order of appearance)
STORY DEVELOPMENT
Story Manager
Additional Storyboarding
Digital Storyboarding & Effects
Story Coordinator
Story Production Assistant
ART DEVELOPMENT
Art Department Managers
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
|
Esther Pearl
|
Environment Design
Character Design
Character Sculptors
Digital Character Sculptors
- Jonathan Paine
- Bruce D. Buckley
Matte Painter
Art Department Coordinators
Art Production Assistants
LAYOUT DEVELOPMENT
Lead Layout Artist
Senior Camera Operator
SET DRESSING DEVELOPMENT
Set Dressing Artists
Additional Set Dressing
Layout & Set Dressing Coordinators
ANIMATION DEVELOPMENT
Character Animation
Character Animation Development
John Kahrs
|
Dave Mullins
|
Tony Cosanella
|
Robert H. Russ
|
Layout & Animation Technical Support
Fix Animators
Animation Coordinator
Animation Technical Coordinator
Animation Fix Coordinator
Animation Production Assistant
CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT
Character Manager
Character Rig Development
Christian Hoffman
|
Thomas Lance Thornton
|
Casey McTaggart
|
Jacob Tonski
|
Bill Sheffler
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Mark Therrell
|
Tom Zach
|
Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff
|
Carmen Ngai
|
Christian Hoffman
|
Bill Sheffler
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Mark Therrell
|
Austin Lee
|
Thomas Lance Thornton
|
Kamal Mistry
|
Brian Tindall
|
David Richard Nelson
|
Michael Todd
|
Cloth Development Lead
Hair & Cloth Modeling
Hair & Cloth Modeling
Kristifir Klein
|
Chris Rock
|
Kamal Mistry
|
Michael Todd
|
Carmen Ngai
|
Maria Magana-Cervantes
|
Character Shading Lead
Character Shading Artists
Byron Bashforth
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Stefan Gronsky
|
Brandon Onstott
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Alex Seiden
|
Character Coordinators
- Jessica Hutchison
- Marcia Savarese
SWEATBOX DEVELOPMENT
Sweatbox Manager
Sweatbox Coordinator
SETS DEVELOPMENT
Sets Manager
Lead Modeling Artist
Modeling Artists
Brian Christian
|
Dale Ruffolo
|
Jun Han Cho
|
Christopher Sanchez
|
Sangwoo Hong
|
Dani Sukiennik
|
Stephen King
|
Brian Tindall
|
Phat Phuong
|
Michael Todd
|
Lead Shading Artist
Shading Artists
David Batte
|
Meg McWhinney
|
Marc Cooper
|
Keith Olenick
|
Patrick Guenette
|
Colin Hayes Thompson
|
Stephen King
|
Erin Tomson
|
Ana Gabriela Lacaze
|
Andy Whittock
|
Additional Modeling & Shading
Sanjay Bakshi
|
Patrick Hannenberger
|
David Barksdale
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Michael Krummhoefener
|
Brian Boyd
|
Kelly O’Connell
|
Bruce D. Buckley
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Andrew Dayton
|
Alex Seiden
|
Christina Haaser
|
Bill Sheffler
|
Sets Coordinator
Sets Production Assistant
LIGHTING DEVELOPMENT
Lighting & Effects Managers
Kim Collins
|
Doug Nichols
|
Lead Lighting Artists
Sequence Lighting Leads/Master Lighting Artists
Tim Best
|
Ken Lao
|
Brian Boyd
|
Kimberly White
|
Master Lighting Artists
Stefan Gronsky
|
Vandana Sahrawat
|
Steven James
|
Erik Smitt
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Peter Sumanaseni
|
Eileen O’Neill
|
Maria Yershova
|
Lighting Artists
Chad K. Belteau
|
Jason Johnston
|
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Liz Kupinski Carter
|
Amelia Chenoweth
|
Amy Moran
|
Andrew Dayton
|
Kelly O’Connell
|
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Kevin Edwards
|
Jonathan Pytko
|
Ziah Sarah Fogel
|
Dale Ruffolo
|
Dean Foster
|
Sonja Struben
|
Christina Haaser
|
Kenneth Sullivan
|
Jesse Hollander
|
Jeremy Vickery
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Illumination Engineer
Lighting Coordinators
Lighting Production Assistant
EFFECTS DEVELOPMENT
Effects Artists
Ben Andersen
|
Kamal Mistry
|
John Armstrong
|
Martin Nguyen
|
Neil Blevens
|
Mira Nikolic
|
Gary Bruins
|
Jack Paulus
|
Jason Johnston
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
Keith Stichweh
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
Erdem Taylan
|
David MacCarthy
|
Second Unit
Additional Effects
- Dean Foster
- Alex Harvill
- Keith Daniel Klohn
Effects Coordinator
HAIR & CLOTH SIMULATION
Simulation Manager
Simulation Lead
Simulation Development
Jessica Abroms
|
Mira Nikolic
|
Ben Jordan
|
Jack Paulus
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Lena Petrovic
|
Stephen King
|
Simulation
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
George Nguyen
|
Jay Carina
|
Chris Rock
|
Claudia Chung
|
Arun Somasundarum
|
Courtland Idstrom
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Jeffrey Kember
|
Thomas Lance Thornton
|
Todd R. Krish
|
Matthew Webb
|
Simulation Coordinator
SUPERVISING FINALING
Supervising Finaling Manager
Supervising Finaling Technical Artists
Jennifer Becker
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Jay Carina
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Claudia Chung
|
Mark VandeWettering
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Matthew Webb
|
Supervising Finaling Coordinator
TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Mark VandeWettering
|
TECHNICAL POST-PRODUCTION
James Bancroft
|
Joshua Reiss
|
Mike King
|
Jacob Richards
|
Bill Reeves
|
Matthew Wong
|
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
Software Team Leads
Software Engineering
Build/QA/Documentation
Fred Bunting
|
Cybele Knowles
|
Ian Buono
|
Sharmila Lassen
|
Rita Garcia
|
Chloe Redon
|
Susan Boylan Griffin
|
Maria Milagros Soto
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Lisa S. Young
|
Project Management & Administration
Mary Ann Gallagher
|
Karen E. Dunn
|
Allan Poore
|
Renee Adams
|
Kay Seirup
|
RENDERMAN DEVELOPMENT
Lead
Team
Per Christensen
|
David Laur
|
Ray Davis
|
Katrin Petersen
|
Susan Fisher
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Julian Fong
|
Jonathan Ward Shade
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Wayne Wooten
|
COLOR SCIENCE & OUTPUT
Managers
Color Grading
- David Lortsher
- Gary Coates
Camera
Science & Engineering
Team
James Burgess
|
John Hee Soo Lee
|
David DiFrancesco
|
Matthew Martin
|
Cosmic Don
|
Drew TTV Rogge
|
EDITORIAL
Editorial Manager
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editors
Script Coordinator
Editorial Coordinator
Editorial Production Assistant
PRODUCTION
Production Accountant
|
Marc Sondheimer
|
Director of Production Finance
|
Robert Taylor
|
Supervisor of Production Resources
|
Susan T. Tatsuno
|
Disney Production Representative
|
Jenny Aleman-Holman
|
Assistant Production Accountant
|
Kirsten Staubli
|
Assistant to the Director
|
Amy Ellenwood
|
Assistant to the Producers
|
Lori Richardson
|
Production Office Coordinator
|
Tricia Andres
|
Production Office Assistants
|
Nick Berry
|
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
|
Pete Schreiber
|
Production Support
Sarah Jo Helton
|
Arree Chung
|
Louise Rubacky
|
Deirdre Warin
|
John Foreman
|
Justin Wright
|
Paul Baker
|
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
A/V Engineering
Manager
|
M.T. Silvia
|
Technical Lead
|
Alex Stahl
|
Team
Christopher Fehring
|
Edgar Guiñones
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Jason “JTOP” Topolski
|
Administration & Application Support
Team
Tlacaelel Alvarez
|
Heidi Parmelee
|
Cassandra Falby
|
Jay Weiland
|
Desktop & Infrastructure
Team
Neftali “El Magnifico” Alvarez
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Gabriel Benveniste
|
Chris Lasell
|
Bryan Bird
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Johnoel Cuevas
|
Bob Morgan
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
James G. Dashe
|
Michael A. O'Brien
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Miles Egan
|
Wil Phan
|
Edward Escueta
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
Bethany Laroy Hanson
|
A.U.B.I.E.
|
Jason Hendrix
|
Nelson Siu
|
Ling Hsu
|
David Sotnick
|
Kenneth “Yo” Huey
|
Elle Yoko Suzuki
|
Jason “Jayfish” Hull
|
Andy Thomas
|
Jose Zeny Ignacio
|
Chuck Waite
|
Elise Knowles
|
Ian Westcott
|
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
|
Kelly T. Peters
|
Technical Lead
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
Team
Jennifer Becker
|
J. Sidlovsky Gant
|
Sean Brennan
|
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
|
Kate Cronin
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
POST PRODUCTION
Post Production Supervisor
|
Paul Cichocki
|
Director of Editorial & Post Production
|
Bill Kinder
|
Projection
|
John Hazelton
|
Editorial Services
|
Phred Lender
|
|
Andra Smith
|
|
Jeff Whittle
|
|
Glenn Kasprzycki
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Courtney Bergin
|
Original Dialogue Mixers
|
Doc Kane
|
|
Vince Caro
|
Additional Dialogue Recording
|
Charlene Richards
|
|
E.J. Holowicki
|
|
David Slusser
|
Additional ADR Voice Casting
|
Mickie McGowan
|
|
Barbera Harris
|
MAIN TITLES
END TITLES
POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES PROVIDED BY
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Re-recording Mixers
|
Randy Thom
|
|
Gary A. Rizzo
|
Supervising Sound Editors
|
Michael Silvers
|
|
Randy Thom
|
Sound Effects Editors
|
Terry Eckton
|
|
Kyrsten Mate
|
Foley Editors
|
Suzanne Fox
|
|
Al Nelson
|
ADR Editor
|
Steve Slanec
|
Assistant Sound Designer
|
Will Files
|
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
|
David Acord
|
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
|
Dee Selby
|
Foley Artists
|
Jana Vance
|
|
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Ellen Heuer
|
Foley Mixer
|
Frank “Pepe” Merel
|
Foley Recordist
|
George Peterson
|
Mix Technicians
|
Juan Peralta
|
|
Jurgen Scharpf
|
Re-Recordist
|
Ron Roumas
|
ADDITIONAL VOICES
MUSIC PRODUCTION
Music Orchestrated and Conducted By
|
Tim Simonec
|
Recorded and Mixed By
|
Dan Wallin
|
Music Editor
|
Stephen Allen Davis
|
Music Production Supervisor
|
Tom MacDougall
|
Music Contractor
|
Reggie Wilson
|
Supervising Music Copyist
|
Booker White
|
Additional Orchestrations By
|
Gordon Goodwin
|
|
Jack J. Hayes
|
|
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
|
|
Adam Cohen
|
|
Chris Tilton
|
Assistant Music Editor
|
Alex Levy
|
Music Production Manager
|
Andrew Page
|
Music Production Coordinator
|
Deniece Hall
|
Music Production Assistants
|
Jill Iverson
|
|
Lydia Paweski
|
Score Assistant
|
Chad Seiter
|
Music Recorded and Mixed At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage and Signet Sound Studios
Color Timer
|
Terry Claborn
|
Negative Cutting By
|
Buena Vista Negative Cutting
|
THANKS TO EVERYONE AT PIXAR
WHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION
Administration & Finance
Yvonne Brazil
|
Linda McCampbell
|
Michele Simons
|
Ena Chan Cratsenburg
|
Lisa McCampbell
|
Joan E. Smalley
|
Nils L. Erdmann
|
Pat Mosey
|
Chris Tachiki
|
Marty Eshoff
|
Molly Nealan
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Tim Glass
|
Andrea Nordemann
|
Shari Villarde
|
Marc Greenberg
|
Karen Perry
|
Deana Walker
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Kristina Ruud
|
Annette Wange
|
Paul Kim
|
Heather Schmidt-Feng
|
Sue Williams
|
Creative Resources & Marketing
Mary Conlin
|
Michele Spane
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Tom Sarris
|
Clay Welch
|
Leeann Alameda
|
Ben Butcher
|
Krista Swager
|
Anne Moore
|
Kathleen Chanover
|
Emery Low
|
Keith Kolder
|
Jeff Raymond
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Ed Chen
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Karen Hartquist
|
Steven Argula
|
Amanda Johnson
|
Trish Moran
|
Kate Ranson-Walsh
|
Development
Bert Berry
|
Mary Coleman
|
Kiel Murray
|
Ginny Breen
|
Natalie Lyon
|
Karen Paik
|
Colin Bohrer
|
Facilities
Tom Carlisle
|
Craig Payne
|
Joe Garcia
|
Cherise Miller
|
Keith Johnson
|
Kent Barnes
|
Paul Gillis
|
Wendy Collins
|
Kenny Condit
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Human Resources
Lori McAdams
|
Monica VanDis
|
Tiffany Reno
|
Lisa Dennis
|
Dawn Haagstad
|
Josselyn Salter
|
Lisa Ellis
|
Kimberly Adair Clark
|
Pixar Shorts
Osnat Shurer
|
Steve Bloom
|
Alex Mandel
|
Roger Gould
|
Chris Vallance
|
Dana Murray
|
Ann Brilz
|
Domenic Allen
|
Susan Frank
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Axel Geddes
|
Erin Cass
|
Carol Brzezinski
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Josh Qualtieri
|
Bill Polson
|
Daniel Goodman
|
Pixar University & Archives
Randy Nelson
|
Juliet Greenberg
|
David R. Haumann
|
Christine Freeman
|
Elizabeth Greenberg
|
Blake Tucker
|
Elyse Klaidman
|
Purchasing & Relocation
Dennis “DJ” Jennings
|
Kristi Lofrano
|
Renderman Products
Lola Gill
|
Renee Lamri
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security
Keith Kops
|
Michael Angelo Jones
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Chris Balog
|
Marlon Casto
|
Andrew Jackson
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Meagan Miller
|
Al Cimino
|
Paul Chideya
|
Gerald E. Hackett III
|
Craft Services By Luxo Cafe
Osvaldo Tomatis
|
Fernando Fronteras
|
Jose Ramirez
|
Luigi Passalacqua
|
Candelaria Lozano
|
Olga Velazquez
|
Guillermo Segovia
|
Francisco Martinez
|
Francisco Figueroa
|
Antonio Alarcon
|
PRODUCTION BABIES
Aaron
|
Colin S.
|
Isabella
|
Kate
|
Owen
|
Alexandria
|
Cynthia
|
Jack A.
|
Laurel
|
Royal
|
Amandeep
|
Dan
|
Jack C.
|
Logan
|
Sammy
|
Andrew
|
Eli
|
Jake
|
Lola-Renee
|
Sara
|
Annabel
|
Elinor
|
James Milton
|
Lucia
|
Sofia
|
Arav
|
Ellery
|
John
|
Luke
|
Thomas
|
Audrey
|
Ellie
|
John-John
|
Marley
|
Toby
|
Avery
|
Emma
|
Josephine W.
|
Max
|
Zachary C.
|
Benjamin
|
Emmett
|
Josephine L.
|
Milosh
|
Zachary S.
|
Brendan
|
Faye Marie
|
Julia
|
Nate
|
Zazie
|
Cash
|
Finnegan
|
Kai
|
Opal
|
Zoe
|
Colin B.
|
Gavin
|
SPECIAL THANKS
Matthew Robbins
Amy Krider
|
Ollie Johnston
Tom McGrath
|
Frank Thomas
Mike Lachance
|
IN LOVING MEMORY OF
John McKimson
with 1900 to 2003
Frank Thomas
with 1912 to 2004
CPUs for Final Rendering
|
INTEL
|
Animated on
|
Marionette
|
Rendered with
|
PIXAR's
RenderMan
|
Filmed in
|
PixarVision
|
Prints by Technicolor
|
|
Kodak
Motion Picture Film
|
Dolby Digital Surround EX
|
|
Digital DTS Sound
|
|
Sdds Sony
|
MPAA
|
This picture made under the jurisdiction of I.A.T.S.E Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.
|
The term A.R.E.S. and OMNIDROID is used by permission of Lucasfilm Ltd.
Copyright © MMIV Disney Enterprises, Inc., Pixar Animation Studios,
Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios
All Rights Reserved.
This motion picture was created at Pixar and Troublemaker Talking Pictures for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
Video Game available from
Original soundtrack and storyteller available from
Walt Disney Records
Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Troublemaker Studios
Blue Sky Studios
Emeryville, California
Closing Logos 2004 Original
Hanna-Barbera
Cartoons
Marvel
Productions, Ltd.
Walt Disney
Pictures
Pixar
Animation Studios
Troublemaker
Studios
Blue Sky
Studios