The Hunchback of Notre Dame- Special Edition.jpeg
1C7059F6-7E55-4EEE-8E7D-8C378EAAEF11.jpeg

Opening Logos[edit | edit source]

Opening Credits[edit | edit source]

  • Walt Disney Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies presents
  • A Hanna-Barbera Production
  • In Association with Comedy Central
  • "The Hunchback of Notre Dame"

Closing Credits[edit | edit source]

  • The End

Ending Credits[edit | edit source]

  • Directed by: Gary Trousdale and Kirk Wise
  • Produced by: Don Hahn
  • Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbara, Matt Stone, Trey Parker, Dick Van Dyke, Stan Lee, Stephen Hillenburg, Robert Rodriguez, John McKimson, Stan Winston, Ken Turner
  • Animation Story by: Tab Murphy
  • Written by and From the Victor Hugo Novel: Notre Dame de Paris, Tom Amundsen, Tim Conway, Stan Lee, Stephen Hillenburg
  • Animation Screenplay by: Tab Murphy, Irene Mecchi, Bob Tzudiker, Noni White, Jonathan Roberts
  • Songs
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
  • Original Score by: Alan Menken, Joel McNeely
  • Co-Producer: Roy Conli
  • Associate Producer: Phil Lofaro
  • Art Direction: David Goetz
  • Artistic Coordinator: Randy Fullmer
  • Editor: Ellen Keneshea

Artistic Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Story: Will Finn
  • Layout: Ed Ghertner
  • Backgrounds: Lisa Keene
  • Clean Up Animation: Vera Lanpher-Pacheco
  • Visual Effects Animation: Christopher Jenkins
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: Kiran Bhakta Joshi
  • Production Manager: Patricia Hicks

Paris Unit[edit | edit source]

  • Sequence Directors: PAUL BRIZZI, GAЁTAN BRIZZI

Artistic Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Layout: DANIEL ST. PIERRE
  • Backgrounds: DOUG BALL
  • Clean Up: LIEVE MIESSEN
  • Special Effects: MIKE SMITH
  • Production Manager: JEAN-LUC FLORINDA
  • Executive Music Producer: CHRIS MONTAN

Character Design & Visual Development[edit | edit source]

ROGER ALLERS, MARTIN ARCHER, ORLANDO BAEZA, ANNE-MARIE BARDWELL, JAMES BAXTER, CHRISTINE BLUM, GEEFWEE BOEDOE, GAËTAN BRIZZI, PAUL BRIZZI, MAREK BUCHWALD, JIM CAPOBIANCO, SHAUN CASHMAN, ZEUS CERVAS, BRENDA CHAPMAN, DANIELLE DAVENPORT, ANDREAS DEJA, PETER DE SEVE, MTHOM ENRIQUEZ, TONY FUCILE, JAMES FUJII, VANCE GERRY, ED GHERTNER, JEAN GILLMORE, FRANCIS GLEBAS, DAREK GOGOL, MICHAEL GOGUEN, ED GOMBERT, EDWARD GOMBERT, JOE GRANT, HAMISH GRIEVE, KIRK HANSON, CHRISTINE HARDING, KEVIN HARKEY, BRIAN ILLES, GLEN KEANE, LISA KEENE, SHAWN E. KELLER, MIYUKI HOSHIKAWA, CARSON KLUGER, GRANT LEE, STEVE LOWTWAIT, RICK MAKI, CAESAR MARTINEZ, BURNY MATTINSON, JOHN MCKIMSON, CALEB MEURER, CINDY BANKS MORROWM, JOSEPH MOSHIER, SUE C. NICHOLS, FLOYD NORMAN, JAMES PURDUM, PETER RAMSEY, JOE RANFT, SCOTT RATHNER, DENIS RICH, ED ROBERTS, ROBERT RODRIGUEZ, JOHN SANFORD, TED SEKO, JEFF SNOW, CYNDI TANG, ENNIO TORRESAN, KELLY WIGHTMAN, ROWLAND B. WILSON

Story[edit | edit source]

ROGER ALLERS, MARTIN ARCHER, ORLANDO BAEZA, ANNE-MARIE BARDWELL, JAMES BAXTER, CHRISTINE BLUM, GEEFWEE BOEDOE, GAЁTAN BRIZZI, PAUL BRIZZI, MAREL BUCHWALD, JIM CAPOBIANCO, SHAUN CASHMAN, ZEUS CERVAS, BRENDA CHAPMAN, DANIELLE DAVENPORT, ANDREAS DEJA, PETER DE SEVE, MTHOM ENRIQUEZ, TONY FUCILE, JAMES FUJII, VANCE GERRY, ED GHERTNER, JEAN GILLMORE, FRANCIS GLEBAS, DAREK GOGOL, MICHAEL GOGUEN, ED GOMBERT, EDWARD GOMBERT, JOE GRANT, HAMISH GRIEVE, KIRK HANSON, CHRISTINE HARDING, KEVIN HARKEY, BRIAN ILLES, GLEN KEANE, LISA KEENE, SHAWN E. KELLER, MIYUKI HOSHIKAWA, CARSON KUGLER, GRANT LEE, STEVE LOWTWAIT, RICK MAKI, CAESAR MARTINEZ, BURNY MATTINSON, JOHN MCKIMSON, CALEB MEURER, CINDY BANKS MORROWM, JOSEPH MOSHIER, SUE C. NICHOLS, FLOYD NORMAN, JAMES PURDUM, PETER RAMSEY, JOE RANFT, SCOTT RATHNER, DENIS RICH, ED ROBERTS, ROBERT RODRIGUEZ, JOHN SANFORD, TED SEKO, JEFF SNOW, CYNDI TANG, ENNIO TORRESAN, KELLY WIGHTMAN, ROWLAND B. WILSON

  • Additional Screenplay Material by: WILL FINN

Layout[edit | edit source]

  • Key Layout/Workbook: FRED CRAIG, TOM SHANNON, SCOTT CAPLE, LORENZO MARTINEZ, SAMUEL JOSEPH MICHLAP
  • Layout: JEAN-CHRISTOPHE POULAIN, TANYA T. WILSON, PETER BIELICKI, OLIVIER ADAM, JUANJO GUARNIDO, ZALTON MAROS, JENNIFER CHIAO-LIN YUAN, GARY MOURI, DAVID GARDNER, PETER J. de LUCA, TOM HUMBER, KENNETH SPIRDUSO, SHERILAN WEINHART, JAMES P. ALLES, WILLIAM (MAC) GEORGE, VINCENT MASSY de la CHESNERAYE, DANIEL HU
  • Layout Assistants: MARK E. KOERNER, MARK KALESNIKO, MAREC FRITZINGER, LOIC RASTOUT, LAM HOANG, DAVID MARTIN, DENISE BLAKELY FULLER, JOHN PUGLISI, CYNTHIA QUIMPO IGNACIO, JOHAN KLINGLER, YONG-HONG ZHONG, CHUNG SUP YOON, PETER CLARKE
  • Blue Sketch: MADLYN O'NEILL, CYNDEE LARAE HEIMBUCH, VALERIE BRAUN

Character Animation[edit | edit source]

QUASIMODO[edit | edit source]

  • Voice: TOM HULCE
  • Supervising Animator: JAMES BAXTER
  • Animators: CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY, TREY FINNEY, DOUG FRANKEL, TOM GATELY, SHAWN E. KELLER, RALF PALMER, JOHN RIPA, STÉPHANE SAINTE-FOI, CHRISTOPHER SAUVE, YOSHIMICHI TAMURA, ERIC WALLS, ANTHONY HO WONG, PHIL YOUNG

ESMERALDA[edit | edit source]

  • Voice: DEMI MOORE
  • Singing Voice: HEIDI MOLLENHAUER
  • Supervising Animator: TONY FUCILE
  • Animators: ANNE-MARIE BARDWELL, JARED BECKSTRAND, BOLHEM BOUCHIBA, DAVID BREWSTER, ROBERT ESPANTO DOMINGO, MARK KOETSIER, GILDA PALINGINIS-KOUROS, DOUG KROHN, DAVE KUPCZYK, MARK PUDLEINER, BILL WALDMAN

FROLLO[edit | edit source]

  • Voice: TONY JAY
  • Supervising Animator: KATHY ZIELINSKI
  • Animators: TRAVIS BLAISE, ROGER CHIASSON, PATRICK DELAGE, STEVEN PIERRE GORDON, DOMINIQUE MONFREY, SERGIO PABLOS, WILLIAM RECINOS, CHRIS WAHL

PHOEBUS[edit | edit source]

  • Voice: KEVIN KLINE
  • Supervising Animator: RUSS EDMONDS
  • Animators: ROBERT BRYAN, MICHAEL CEDENO, MARC EOCHE-DUVAL, BRAD KUHA, BRADLEY KUHA, DAVID ZABOSKI, DAVID A. ZABOSKI, CRAIG R. MARAS, BERT KLEIN

CLOPIN[edit | edit source]

  • Voice: PAUL KANDEL
  • Supervising Animator: MICHAEL SURREY
  • Animators: DANIEL JAMES GALIEOTE

GARGOYLES[edit | edit source]

  • Voices:
    • Hugo: JASON ALEXANDER
    • Victor: CHARLES KIMBROUGH
    • Laverne: MARY WICKES (1910-1995)
  • Supervising Animators:
    • Hugo and Victor: DAVE PRUIKSMA
    • Laverne: WILL FINN
  • Animators: ADAM BURKE, REJEAN BOURDAGES, DAVID HANCOCK, T. DANIEL HOFSTEDT, JAMIE OLIFF, LARRY WHITE, BRAIN FERGUSON

DJALI[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animator: RON HUSBAND
  • Animator: KENT HAMMERSTROM

ARCHDEACON[edit | edit source]

  • Voice: DAVID OGDEN STIERS
  • Supervising Animator: DAVE BURGESS

GYPSIES, GUARDS AND OTHERS[edit | edit source]

  • Animators: SYLVAIN DEBOISSY, SASHA DOROGOV, RAUL GARCIA, TERESA MARTIN, JEAN MOREL, DANIEL O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE POULAIN

COMPUTER GENERATED CROWD CHARACTERS[edit | edit source]

  • Animators: GREGORY GRIFFITH, MIKE "MOE" MERELL
  • Assistant Animators: JAY N. DAVIS, BRIAN WESLEY GREEN
  • CGI Technical Directors: GEORGE KATANICS, MIRA NIKOLIC
  • 3D Effects Technical Director: KEVIN PAUL SHEEDY
  • CGI Modelers: ERICA CASSETTI, PAUL GIACOPPO
  • CGI Animation Trainee: JASON ANASTAS

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

RUBEN A. AQUINO, GEORGES ABOLIN, TONY BANCROFT, CHARLIE BONIFACIO, ROBERTO CASALE, ALAIN COSTA, KEN HETTIG, JAMES YOUNG JACKSON, DUNCAN MARJORIBANKS, ROY MEURIN, GARY PERKOVAC, CAROL SEIDL, PRES ANTONIO ROMANILLOS, ELLEN WOODBURY

ROUGH INBETWEENERS[edit | edit source]

PIERRE ALARY, PAULO R. ALVARADO, JAMES BAKER, JEAN-LUC BALLESTER, NOREEN BEASLEY, DOMINIC M. CAROLA, JERRY YU CHING, TONY CIPRIANO, ADAM DYKSTRA, EDMUND GABRIEL, TIM GEORGE, BENJAMIN GONZALEZ, THIERRY GOULAND, GRANT HIESTAND, JAMES HULL, JOSEPH MATEO, PAUL McDONALD, MARIO J. MENJIVAR, JOSEPH MOSHIER, GARY D. PAYNE, DAVID MOSE PIMENTAL, ROBB PRATT, BOBBY ALCID RUBIO, JACQUELINE M. SANCHEZ, KEVIN M. SMITH, MARC SMITH, TONY STANLEY, GEORGE BENAVIDES, BRAD CONDIE, WENDIE FISCHER

Backgrounds[edit | edit source]

GREGORY ALEXANDER DROLETTE, DON MOORE, COLIN STIMPSON, MI KYUNG JOUNG-RAYNIS, MICHAEL HUMPHRIES, PIERRE PAVLOFF, JOAQUIM ROYO MORALES, ALLISON BELLIVEAU-PROULX, DOMINICK R. DOMINGO, CHARLES VOLLMER, OLIVIER BESSON, WILLIAM LORENCZ, MARYANN THOMAS, DAVID McCAMLEY, DEBBIE DU BOIS, BROOKS CAMPBELL, PATRICIA PALMER-PHILLIPSON, JUSTIN BRANDSTATER, GEORGE TAYLOR, PATRICIA MILLEREAU-GUILMARD, JEAN-PAUL FERNANDEZ, THOMAS WOODINGTON, BRAD HICKS, SERGE MICHAELS, JENNIFER K. ANDO, SUNNY APINCHAPONG, KELLY MCGRAW

  • Additional Backgrounds by: CARL JONES, MICHAEL KURINSKY, TIA KRATTER, MANNIX BENNETT, DANIEL READ, ANDY PHILLIPSON, KATHY ALTIERI, JOHN EMERSON, MEL SOMMER, THIERRY FOURNIER
  • Apprentice Background: SUSAN HACKETT DALIPAGIC, JAMES J. MARTIN, JONATHAN SALT

Caps Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Scene Planning: ANN TUCKER
  • Animation Check: JANET BRUCE
  • Color Models: KAREN COMELLA
  • Senior Manager Ink and Paint: GRETCHEN MASCHMEYER ALBRECHT
  • Paint/Final Check: HORTENSIA M. CASAGRAN
  • Digitizing Camera: ROBYN L. ROBERTS
  • Senior Manager, Film Camera: JOE JIULIANO

Clean-Up Animation[edit | edit source]

QUASIMODO[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: MARSHALL L. TOOMEY
  • Key Assistants: CHRISTOPHE CHARBONNEL, SUSAN McKINNEY GOLDBERG, KRIS HELLER, BRIAN B. McKIM, MARSHA W.J. PARK-YUM, SUSAN Y. SUGITA, VINCENT SIRACUSANO, TERRY WOZNIAK
  • Assistants: JAVIER ESPINOSA, NICOLAS KERAMIDAS, MIRIAM McDONNELL, GEORGE SUKARA, MARC TOSOLINI, XAVIER VILLEZ
  • Breakdown: NICOLE DE BELLEFROID, DANIEL BOWMAN, RON COHEE, REGINA CONROY, LARRY R. FLORES, BRIGITTE FRANZKA-FRITZ, KENDRA LAMMAS, MICHAEL LESTER, DONNIE LONG, HUGO SORIANO, NICOLE STRANZ, RONALD JOHN WESTLUND, MICHAEL WIESMEIER
  • Inbetween: BRIAN D. KENNON, LUDOVIC LETRUN, PHIRUM SOU, JUSTIN "DUSTY" WAKEFIELD, KEVIN A. BARBER, JILL FRIEMARK, JEFFERY B. HARTER, DIETZ TOSHIO ICHISHITA, STEPHANIE OLIVIERI, JASON PELTZ, FLORA SUNG SOOK PARK

ESMERALDA[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: VIRGINIA PARMELE
  • Key Assistants: INNA SUNG CHON, WESLEY CHUN, MARCIA KIMURA DOUGHERTY, SUSAN LANTZ, STEVE LUBIN, MYUNG KANG-TEAGUE, KRYSTOFF VERGNE, RENEE HOLT
  • Assistants: FRANK BONAY, SERGE BUSSONE, TERESA EIDENBOCK, SEAN GALLIMORE, CHAN WOO JUNG, EUNICE (EUN OK) YU
  • Breakdown: CYNTHIA JILL FRENCH, ANNETTE BYRNE-MOREL, RICH WILKIE
  • Inbetween: CYNDY BOHONOVSKY, PHILIPPE MALKA, KIMBERLY DWINELL, JEFF HONG, JAMES ANTHONY MARQUEZ, JUDY GRABENSTATTER

FROLLO[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: JUNE M. FUJIMOTO
  • Key Assistants: MARCO ALLARD, LEE DUNKMAN, MICHAEL G. McKINNEY, BRETT NEWTON
  • Assistants: JAMIE KEZLARIAN BOLIO, SCOTT CLAUS, MARIA ANGELA ITURRIZA, VERONIQUE LANGDON, GIZELLA GREGAN MAROS, DAVID RECINOS, MARIVI RODRIGUEZ
  • Breakdown: KENNETH M. KINOSHITA, MARY MEASURES, CHERYL POLAKOW-KNIGHT, PIERRE SEURIN, JIM SNIDER
  • Inbetween: STEVE LENZE

PHOEBUS[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: BRIAN CLIFT
  • Key Assistants: ALLISON HOLLEN, DOROTHEA BAKER PAUL
  • Assistant: BILL THINNES
  • Breakdown: MIKE D'ISA, DOUG POST, TREVOR TAMBOLINE, BRIAN MAINOLFI, DENISE MEEHAN, LON SMART, ANDREW RAMOS
  • Inbetween: RAUL AGUIRRE, JR.

GARGOYLES[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: DEBRA ARMSTRONG HOLMES
  • Key Assistants: MARIA WILHELMINA ROSETTI, PHILIP S. BOYD, JESUS CORTES, ERIC DELBECQ, BRUCE STOCK
  • Assistants: CLAIRE BOURDIN, ANDREW EDWARD HARKNESS, JAMES A. HARRIS, JANET HEERHAN BAE, CALVIN LeDUC, MARY-JEAN REPCHUK, MARTIN SCHWARTZ
  • Breakdown: JONATHAN ANNARD, ANTONY de FATO, CLIFF FREITAS, CHRISTINE LANDES, JAY NAYLOR, PHIL NOTO, THOMAS THORSPECKEN
  • Inbetween: KATHERINE BLOCKMORE, SAUL ANDREW BLINKOFF, SCOTT A. BURROUGHS, TOM de ROSIER, AMY DROBECK, WILL HUNEYCUTT, JOHN HURST, SEAN ANTHONY JIMENEZ, SEAN LUO, KEITH A. SINTAY, ALLISON SGROI, GINGER WOLF, REBECCA WRIGLEY, DAVID W. ZACH, CASEY E. COFFEY, EUN SANG JANG, ALLISON SGROI, CYNTHIA LANDEROS, PATRICK MCCLINTOCK, KATHLEEN THORSON GOOD

DJALI[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: SCOTT ANDERSON
  • Assistant: LILLIAN AMANDA CHAPMAN
  • Breakdown: CHANG YEI CHO, DIANA COCO
  • Inbetween: TODD H. AMMONS

CLOPIN[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: MARGIE DANIELS
  • Assistants: PIERRE GIRAULT, LETICIA LICHTWARDT
  • Breakdown: CLAY KAYTIS
  • Inbetween: CATHIE KARAS WILKE

ARCHDEACON[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: RANDY SANCHEZ
  • Assistant: RICK KOHLSCHMIDT
  • Inbetween: ELY LESTER, JOEY SO

GYPSIES, GUARDS AND OTHERS[edit | edit source]

  • Lead Key: TRACY MARK LEE
  • Associate Lead Keys: TONY ANSELMO, DANA M. REEMES
  • Key Assistants: RAY HARRIS, FLORENCE MONTCEAU, DAVE SUDING
  • Assistants: LAURENCE ADAM-BESSIERE, CARL A. BELL, PHILIPPE FERIN, KENT HOLADAY, YUNG SOO KIM, SYLVAINE TERRIOU
  • Breakdown: EDWARD B. GOBAL, MARK ALAN MITCHELL, STEVEN K. THOMPSON
  • Inbetween: MARY JO AYERS, GREGG E. AZZOPARDI, DANIEL BOND, FRANK R. CORDERO, TOM DOW, JAMES W. ELSTON, PERRY FARINOLA, LOUIS C. GALLEGOS, NEAL STANLEY GOLDSTEIN, CHRISTOPHER F. GRECO, KEVIN M. GROW, LISA G. LANYON, WHITNEY B. MARTIN, BENOIT MEURZEC, JANE MISEK, FRANK MONTAGNA, JR., JOHN J. PIERRO, RON ZEITLER, MUNIR BHATTI, FRANK DIETZ, MICHAEL LUDY, JANE ZHAO

ADDITIONAL CLEAN-UP ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

  • Additional Unit Supervising Key Assistants: RUBEN PROCOPIO, ALEX TOPETE
  • Key Assistants: KATHLEEN M. BAILEY, BILL BERG, JANE TUCKER-BONNET, MERRY KANAWYER CLINGEN, DAN DALY, GAIL FRANK, EDWARD R. GUITERREZ, KAREN HARDENBERGH, EMILY JIULIANO, KAAREN LUNDEEN, LORI M. NODA, ERIC PIGORS, NATASHA DUKELSKI-SELFRIDGE, BRYAN M. SOMMER, DAN TANAKA, MARIANNE TUCKER, ELIZABETH S. WATASIN, STEPHAN ZUPKAS
  • Assistants: SUE ADNOPOZ, JUDITH BARNES, CAROLINE CLIFFORD, MICHAEL HAZY, AKEMI HORIUCHI, WENDY MUIR, TERESITA QUEZADA, JEAN-CHRISTOPHE LIE, CYRIL PEDROSA, CHRIS SONNENBURG, CARL HALL
  • Breakdown: JIM BRUMMETT, CINDY SCHIEFELBEIN-KENNEDY, DANIEL LIM, RICHARD D. ROCHA, ANNE PELLERIN
  • Inbetweeners: STEPHEN N. AUSTIN, TODD BRIGHT, KEVIN CHEN, CINDY GE, CAROLYN F. GLIONA, KRISTA HEJI, ALEXANDER B. McDANIEL, YOOK SOOK NAM, DANIEL RIEBOLD, ELSA SESTO-VIDAL, RONNIE WILLIFORD, BOB PERSICHETTI, ALLISON RENNA

Visual Effects Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Visual Effects Animators: TOM HUSH, DORSE A. LANPHER, BRICE MALLIER
  • Visual Effects Animators: ALLEN BLYTH, ED COFFEY, THIERRY CHAFFOIN, MARK CUMBERTON, PETER De MUND, JOSEPH GILLAND, TROY A. GUSTAFSON, DAN LUND, DAVID (JOEY) MILDENBERGER, PAUL SMITH, MARLON WEST, SERGE VERNY
  • Effects Lead Key Assistants: CYNTHIA NEILL-KNIZEK, MARK BARROWS, MABEL L. GESNER
  • Effects Key Assistants: STEPHEN STARR, JOHN TUCKER, VOLKER PAJATSCH, KAREL ZILLIACUS
  • Effects Assistants: GEOFFREY C. EVERTS, JAMES GOSS, JOHN E. HAILEY, ELIZABETH HOLMES, MICHAEL CADWALLADER-JONES, IVAN KASSABOV, DAVID LYONS, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER PEPE, THOMAS WALSH, GRAHAM WOODS
  • Effects Inbetweeners: IDA C. VOSKANIAN, MICHAEL MILLIGAN, MONICA SENA, TATIANA ALLEN-KELLERT, PHIL D. STAPLETON, CHRISTINE CHATAL-POLI, MOULOUD OUSSID, CARL CANGA, ROBERT BLALOCK, VERRELL "SKIP" BOWERS, PAUL R. KASHUK JR., CHRISTOPHER R. PAGE, DENNIS SPICER, LORA M, SPRAN, JAY BAKER, NICOLE ALENE ZAMORA
  • Effects Trainees: GARY L. GALLEGOS, MICHAEL BRENT MALLEY, VAN SHIRVANIAN

ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION[edit | edit source]

  • Additional Visual Effects Unit Supervisors: DAVID A. BOSSERT, MAURO MARESSA, DAVID TIDGWELL
  • Visual Effects Animators: DAN CHAIKA, COLBERT FENNELLY, JAZNO FRANCOEUR, BRUCE HELLER, JEFF HOWARD, TED C. KIERSCEY, DEBBIE KUPCZYK, ROSANNA LYONS, JAMES DeV. MANSFIELD, STEVE MOORE, KEVIN O'NEIL, KATHLEEN QUAIFE-HODGE, JEFF TOPPING, PHILLIP D. VIGIL, GARRETT WREN
  • Effects Key Assistants / Animating Assistants: SEAN APPLEGATE, PHILIPPE BALMOSSIERE, ROBERT BENNETT, KRISTINE BROWN, ANGELA ANASTASIA DIAMOS, JOAN DOYLE, TY ELLIOTT, RAYS HOFSTEDT, KRISTINE HUMBER, MICHAEL L. OLIVA, NATE PACHECO, JOHN DAVID THORTON, MICHAEL ANTHONY TOTH, PAITOON RATANASIRINTRAWOOT, TONY WEST
  • Effects Breakdown: STELLA P. ARBELAEZ TASCON, KIMBERLY BURK, JOHN FARGNOLI, LISA ANN REINERT
  • Effects Inbetweeners: ADEBOYE ADEGBENRO, FARIS AL-SAFFER, KEVIN A. BARBER, JAY SHINDELL, EDUARDO G. BRIENO, TIM MASSA, JASON PELTZ, ROCKY SMITH, BOB SPANG, JEFFREY LAWRENCE VAN TUYL, MICHAEL TODD MONTGOMERY, AMANDA JANE TALBOT, MELINDA WANG
  • Character Sculptures: KENT MELTON
  • Casting by: RUTH LAMBERT

Cast[edit | edit source]

  • (in Alphabetical Order)
    • Hugo: JASON ALEXANDER
    • Quasimodo's mother: MARY KAY BERGMAN
    • Brutish Guard: COREY BURTON
    • Frollo's Soldiers and Guards and Gypsies: JIM CUMMINGS
    • Oafish Guard: BILL FAGERBAKKE
    • Quasimodo: TOM HULCE
    • Frollo: TONY JAY
    • Clopin: PAUL KANDEL
    • Victor: CHARLES KIMBROUGH
    • Phoebus: KEVIN KLINE
    • Singing Voice of Esmeralda: HEIDI MOLLENHAUER
    • Esmeralda: DEMI MOORE
    • Frollo's Soldiers Guards and Gypsies: PATRICK PINNEY
    • The Old Heretic: GARY TROUSDALE
    • Archdeacon: DAVID OGDEN STIERS
    • The Baby Bird: FRANK WELKER
    • Laverne: MARY WICKES (1910-1995)
    • Additional Laverne Dialogue: JANE WITHERS
  • With the Voice Talents of: BRUCE ADLER, LORI ALAN, CARLOS ALAZRAQUI, NEWELL ALEXANDER, ROSEMARY ALEXANDER, JACK ANGEL, STEPHEN APOSTOLINA, ED ASNER, EDWARD ASNER, HANK AZARIA, JOAN BARBER, JEFF BENNETT, JEFF GLEN BENNETT, JODI BENSON, BOB BERGEN, VAL BETTIN, MEL BLANC (1908-1989), SUSAN BLU, ERNEST BORGNINE, MATTHEW BRODERICK, MEL BROOKS, CLANCY BROWN, JAMES BROWN, RODGER BUMPASS, CAROL BURNETT, GEORGE CARLIN, MITCH CARTER, NANCY CARTWRIGHT, DAN CASTELLANETA, ROBERT CLOTWORTHY, BILL COBBS, TIM CONWAY, DAVID COWGILL, BILLY CRYSTAL, PETER CULLEN, JOHN CYGAN, JENNIFER DARLING, DOM DeLUISE, DEBI DERRYBERRY, PAUL DOOLEY, JERRY DUNPHY, DICK VAN DYKE, PAUL EIDING, BILL FARMER, JUNE FORAY, JAMIE FOXX, KATHLEEN FREEMAN, EDDIE FRIERSON, DON FULLILOVE, JEFF GOLDBLUM, JOHN GOODMAN, GILBERT GOTTFRIED, JENNIFER HALE, JESS HARNELL, ESTELLE HARRIS, JONATHAN HARRIS, IAN HOLM, JAMES HONG, BOB HOPE, RICHARD HORVITZ, RICHARD STEVEN HORVITZ, JEAN SPEEGLE HOWARD, RIF HUTTON, RIFF HUTTON, OLLIE JOHNSTON, JULIE KAVNER, TOM KENNY, WAYNE KNIGHT, DON KNOTTS, MAURICE LA MARCHE, LINDA LARKIN, CAROLYN LAWRENCE, DOUG LAWRENCE, MR. LAWRENCE, CLORIS LEACHMAN, SHERRY LYNN, BERNIE MAC, TRESS MACNEILLE, DANNY MANN, JASON MARSDEN, STEVE MARTIN, CHRISTY MATHEWSON, MARIN MAZZIE, ALAN MENKEN, SCOTT MENVILLE, KEL MITCHELL, KEL JOHARI RICE MITCHELL, EDIE MIRMAN, JERRY NELSON, PAUL NEWMAN, LARAINE NEWMAN, ROBERT DE NIRO, JERRY ORBACH, ROB PAULSEN, ROB PAULSON, ROBB PAULSON, CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER, JON POLITO, PHIL PROCTOR, RICHARD PRYOR, BILL PULLMAN, RANDY QUAID, JOHN RATZENBERGER, JAN RABSON, JAMES REBHORN, CARL REINER, CLIVE REVEL, CLIVE REVILL, JOHN RHYS-DAVIES, KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON, DON RICKLES, MICKEY ROONEY, RENE RUSSO, HARRY SHEARER, WILL SMITH, YEARDLEY SMITH, KATH SOUCIE, CAROLL SPINNEY, DONALD SUTHERLAND, JIMMY THEODORE, FRANK THOMAS, KENAN THOMPSON, JIM VARNEY, ABE VIGODA, MOLLY WASSERMAN, SCOTT WEINGER, BILLY WEST, BETTY WHITE, MAE WHITMAN, ROBIN WILLIAMS, OWEN WILSON, OWEN C. WILSON, JONATHAN WINTERS, RICHARD WOOD

Additional Voices[edit | edit source]

CARLOS ALAZRAQUI, ROSEMARY ALEXANDER, STEVE ALTERMAN, TOM AMUNDSEN, JACK ANGEL, JOAN BARBER, SCOTT BARNES, JEFF BENNETT, BOB BERGEN, MARY KAY BERGMAN, SUSAN BLU, MAUREEN BRENNAN, RODGER BUMPASS, COREY BURTON, JODI BENSON, MITCH CARTER, TARA CHARENDOFF, VICTORIA CLARK, PHILIP CLARKE, ROBERT CLOTWORTHY, DAVID COWGILL, PETER CULLEN, JIM CUMMINGS, JENNIFER DARLING, DEBI DERRYBERRY, JONATHAN DOKUCHITZ, PAUL EIDING, BILL FARMER, LAURIE FASO, MERWIN FOARD, JAMIE FOXX, EDDIE FRIERSON, DONALD FULLILOVE, TERESA GANZEL, JENNIFER HALE, JESS HARNELL, DANA HILL, JUDY KAYE, TOM KENNY, WAYNE KNIGHT, EDDIE KORBICH, ALIX KOREY, CLYDE KUSATSU, MR. LAWRENCE, MICHAEL LINDSAY, SHERRY LYNN, DANNY MANN, MONA MARSHALL, HOWARD McGILLIN, MICKIE T. McGOWAN AND MICKIE McGOWAN, ANNA McNEELY, SCOTT MENVILLE, KEL MITCHELL, EDIE MIRMAN, BRUCE MOORE, TREY PARKER, ROB PAULSEN, DENISE PICKERING, PATRICK PINNEY, CCH POUNDER, PHIL PROCTOR, JAN RABSON, PETER SAMUEL, KATH SOUCIE, GORDON STANLEY, MATT STONE, MARY STOUT, KENAN THOMPSON, MARCELO TUBERT, FRANK WELKER

  • ADR Voice Casting: SUSAN BLU, MITCH CARTER, MICKIE T. McGOWAN, BARBARA HARRIS

Assistant Production Managers[edit | edit source]

  • Editorial and Story: TONE THYNE
  • Layout: DIANA BLAZER
  • Animation and Editorial: LONI BECKNER BLACK
  • Sweatbox: WILLIS MIDDLETON
  • Clean-Up: PAUL S.D. LANUM, REBECCA HUNTLEY
  • Special Effects: LESLEY ADDARIO, KEVIN WADE
  • Backgrounds and Animation Check: KARENNA MAZUR ALDERTON
  • Animation Check: DOERINDA WELCH GREINER
  • Color Models: HOLLY E. BRATTON
  • CGI: TONY MATTHEWS
  • CAPS and Retakes: SHAWNE N. ZARUBICA
  • Paris Layout and Backgrounds: CORALIE CUDOT
  • Paris Clean-Up and Effects: ETIENNE LONGA
  • Administration Manager: VICKI CASE
  • Senior Manager Production: DANA AXELROD
  • Manager of Communications: DOROTHY L. McKIM
  • Asst. Manager Ink and Paint: CHRIS HECOX

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS[edit | edit source]

  • Video Reference/Dialogue Recording: KARA LORD
  • CGI: MARYANN McLEOD
  • Coordinator for the Producer: CATHERINE ALEXANDER
  • Communications: ONIL ALFREDO CHIBAS
  • Paris Clean-Up and Effects: CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT
  • Production Executive: KEVIN BANNERMAN
  • Promoter: RAUL MORENO
  • Story Editor: BRAIN STEWART

SCENE PLANNING[edit | edit source]

THOMAS J. BAKER, SARA BLEICK, ANNAMARIE COSTA, JOHN R. CUNNINGHAM, CYNTHIA GOODE, MARK HENLEY, RONALD JACKSON, MARY LESCHER, RAPHAÉL VICENTE

  • Scene Planning Assistant: SAMANTHA BOWERS-NICHOLSON
  • Scene Planning Data Entry: JAMAL M. DAVIS, KAREN N. AUSTIN, KIM GRAY, GARY STUBBLEFIELD
  • Reuse Librarian: VICKI CASPER

ANIMATION CHECK[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisor: BARBARA WILES
  • Animation Checkers: KAREN S. PAAT, MAVIS SHAFER, KAREN HEPBURN, DENISE M. MITCHELL, GARY SHAFER
  • Animation Check Trainees: MARY JANETTE ADAMS, NICOLETTE BONNELL, JANETTE HULETT, HELEN O'FLYNN, MICHAEL KATHLEEN O'MARA
  • Additional Animation Checkers: LAURIE SACKS, ALBERT FRANCES MOORE, VICTORIA WINNER NOVAK, PIERRE SUCAUD

COLOR STYLISTS[edit | edit source]

PENNY COULTER, ANN SORENSEN, DEBRA Y. SIEGEL, BARBARA LYNN HAMANE, DEBBIE JORGENSBORG

  • Color Stylists Trainees: MARIA GONZALEZ, JUDITH TOLLEY, SYLVIA SANCHEZ

DIGITAL CAMERA[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisor: KAREN N. CHINA
  • Digital Camera Mark Up: LYNNETTE E. CULLEN, JO ANN BREUER, GINA WOOTTEN
  • Digital Camera Operators: DAVID BRADEN, VAL D'ARCY, GARETH FISHBAUGH, COREY D. FREDRICKSON, ROBERT LIZARDO, MICHAEL A. McFERREN, RICK McFERREN, DAVID J. ROWE
  • Additional Digital Camera Operators: JASON L.R. BUSKE, JAN GUTOWSKI, BARBARA J. POIRIER, ANDREW SIMMONS, GARY W. SMITH

PAINTING[edit | edit source]

  • Asst. Supervisor Painting: IRMA VELEZ, GRACE H. SHIRADO
  • Asst. Supr. Color Model Mark-Up: DAVID J. ZYWICKI
  • Color Model Mark-Up: BETH ANN McCOY-GEE, CINDY FINN, SHERRIE CUZZORT, KARRIE KEULING, PHYLLIS ESTELLE FIELDS
  • Registration: KARAN J. LEE-STORR
  • Paint Mark-Up: LEYLA C. AMARO PELAEZ, LESLIE HINTON, MYRIAM TELLO, WILMA BAKER, CATHY MIRKOVICH-PETERSON, ROBERTA BORCHARDT, CARMEN R. ALVAREZ, SALLY ANNE KING, BONNIE A. RAMSEY
  • Painters: CARMEN SANDERSON, JOYCE ALEXANDER, KIRK AXTELL II, PHYLLIS BIRD, RUSSELL BLANDINO, JOEY CALDERON, OFRA AFOUTA CALDERON, SYBIL E. CUZZORT, FLORIDA D'AMBROSIO, ROBERT DETTLOFF, NIKA DUNNE, GINA EVANS-HOWARD, CHRISTINA E. FRAZIER, ETSUKO T. FUJIOKA, PAULINO de MINGO PALERO, DEBBIE GREEN, VERNETTE K. GRIFFEE, PATRICIA L. GOLD, STEVIE HIRSCH, DAVID KARP, ANGELIKA KATZ, KUKEE LEE, HARLENE MEARS, DEBODRAH MOONEYHAM, KAREN LYNNE NUGENT, KENNETH O'MALLEY, BRUCE G. PHILLIPSON, ROSALINDE PRAAMSMA, PATRICK SEKINO, HEIDI W. SHELLHORN, EYDE SHEPPHERD, DON SHUMP, FUMIKO R. SOMMER, S. ANN SULLIVAN, ROXANNE M. TAYLOR, TAMI TERUSA, BRITT VAN DER NAGEL

FINAL CHECKERS[edit | edit source]

MONICA MARROQUIN, TERI N. McDONALD, SASKIA RAEVOURI, MICHAEL D. LUSBY, LEA DAHLEN, MI-SOON KIM

COMPOSITING[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisor: JAMES "J.R." RUSSELL
  • Compositing: SHANNON FALLIS-KANE, DOLORES POPE, JOSEPH PFENING, STEPHEN HILLENBURG, TIM GALES

DIGITAL FILM PRINTING AND OPTICALS[edit | edit source]

  • Supervisor: CHRISTOPHER W. GEE
  • Assistant Supervisor: BRANDY HILL
  • Camera/Film Recorder Operators: JOHN AARDAL, FRANÇOIS DESNUS, TOM AMUNDSEN, MICHAEL F. LEHMAN, DAVID J. LINK, JOHN DERDERIAN, JENNIE KEPENEK MOUZIS
  • Quality Control: CHUCK WARREN
  • Camera Operations Coordinator: JENNIFER BOOTH

Music[edit | edit source]

  • Songs Produced by: ALAN MENKEN and STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
  • Songs Arranged by: ALAN MENKEN and MICHAEL STAROBIN
  • Songs and Score Orchestrated by: MICHAEL STAROBIN
  • Vocal Arrangements by: DAVID FRIEDMAN
  • Score Produced by: ALAN MENKEN
  • Latin Lyrics Adapted by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
  • Music Production Supervisor: TOD COOPER
  • Music Recorded and Mixed by: BRUCE BOTNICK
  • Additional Score Orchestrations by: DANNY TROOB
  • Score Conducted by: MICHAEL STAROBIN
  • Songs Conducted by: JACK EVERLY
  • Orchestra Contractors: SANDY DE CRESCENT, SEYMOUR RED PRESS, KEN WATSON, EMILE CHARLAP, JOHN MILLER, REGGIE WILSON, JO ANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE
  • Vocal Contractors: DAVID FRIEDMAN, BOBBI PAGE
  • London Vocal Contractor: TONIA DAVALL
  • Music Preparation: DOMINIC FIDELIBUS, JACK HOFFMAN, FRANK MACCHIA
  • Supervising Music Editor: KATHLEEN FOGARTY-BENNETT
  • Music Editors: MARK GREEN, CHARLES PALEY
  • Assistant Music Editor: GINA SPIRO KESSLER
  • Music Coordinator: TOM MACDOUGALL
  • Score Recordist: PAUL WERTHEIMER
  • Music Clearances: DENISE CARVER
  • Song Transcriber: ORION CRAWFORD
  • Vocal Coach: TIM CONWAY, JESS HARNELL, SAM KRIGER
  • Music Recorded At: AIR LYNDHURST STUDIOS, PARAMOUNT PICTURES SCORING STAGE M, SIGNET SOUND STUDIOS, SONY MUSIC STUDIOS, THE HIT FACTORY, TODD-AO SCORING STAGE
  • Music Mixed At: PACIFIC OCEAN POST
  • Pipe Organ Recorded At: ST. PAUL'S KNIGHTSBRIDGE

Songs[edit | edit source]

  • "THE BELLS OF NOTRE DAME"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: PAUL KANDEL, DAVID OGDEN STIERS, TONY JAY, and CHORUS
  • "OUT THERE"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: TONY JAY and TOM HULCE
  • "TOPSY TURVY"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: PAUL KANDEL and CHORUS
  • "HUMILIATION"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
  • "GOD HELP THE OUTCASTS"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: HEIDI MOLLENHAUER, BRIAN CUMMINGS, DEBI MAE WEST, and LISA RUSSO
  • "THE BELL TOWER"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
  • "HEAVEN'S LIGHT/HELLFIRE"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: TOM HULCE, DAVID OGDEN STIERS, TONY JAY, AND CHORUS
  • "A GUY LIKE YOU"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: JASON ALEXANDER, CHARLES KIMBROUGH, and MARY WICKES (1910-1995)
  • "PARIS BURNING"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
  • "THE COURT OF MIRACLES"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: PAUL KANDEL
  • "SANCTUARY"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
  • "AND HE SHALL SMITE THE WICKED"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
  • "INTO THE SUNLIGHT"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
  • "THE BELLS OF NOTRE DAME (REPRISE)"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: PAUL KANDEL and CHORUS
  • "SOMEDAY"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: ALL 4 ONE
    • Arranged and Produced by: WALTER AFANASIEFF
  • "SOMEDAY"
  • (UNITED KINGDOM VERSION)
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: ETERNAL, ALL-4-ONE
    • Arranged and Produced by: WALTER AFANASIEFF, SIMON CLIMIE, NICK INGMAN
  • Recordist: DANA JON CHAPPELLE
  • "GOD HELP THE OUTCASTS"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: BETTY MIDLER
  • "HEAVEN'S LIGHT (REPRISE)"
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: STEPHEN SCHWARTZ
    • Performed by: TOM HULCE
  • "CYCLONE"
    • Written by: HERBERT STOTHART (1885-1949), GEORGE BASSMAN and GEORGE STOLL (1902-1985) and (1905-1985)
    • All-4-One appears courtesy of BLITZZ/ATLANTIC RECORDS
    • Walter Afanasieff appears courtesy of SONY MUSIC

Chorus[edit | edit source]

BRUCE ADLER, HOWARD ASHMAN (1950-1991), JOAN BARBER, SCOTT BARNES, JEFF BENNETT, ERNEST BORGNINE, DON BRADFORD, MEL BROOKS, JAMES BROWN, LIZ CALLAWAY, BILLY CRYSTAL, JIM CUMMINGS, DICK VAN DYKE, BILL ELLIOTT, MERWIN FOARD, DAVID FRIEDMAN, JOHN GOODMAN, GILBERT GOTTFRIED, MILT GRANT, MILTON GRANT, GRETA, JESS HARNELL, BRAD KANE, ALIX KOREY, CLYDE KUSATSU, MARIN MAZZIE, JERRY NELSON, JERRY ORBACH, ROB PAULSEN, CARL REINER, R.E.M., LYDIA RHODES, ROM, KEVIN QUINN, PETER SAMUEL, GORDON STANLEY, GUY STROMAN, U.P.F., MOLLY WASSERMAN, BETTY WHITE, ROBIN WILLIAMS, JONATHAN WINTERS, LINK WRAY, SOPHIE ZELMANI

Editorial[edit | edit source]

  • Associate Editor: JOHN K. CARR
  • Animation Editor: JAMES MELTON
  • First Assistant Editor: JESSICA AMBINDER-ROJAS
  • Assistant Editors: JACQUELINE KINNEY, BILL SHAFFER, JAMES D. KIRKPATRICK
  • Assistant Animation Editor: HERMANN H. SCHMIDT
  • Paris Assistant Editor: SOPHIE DUVILLIER
  • Florida Assistant Editor: BETH A. STEGMAIER

Production[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant to the Producer: PATTI CONKLIN
  • Production Secretary: PATRICIA F. FELDSTEIN
  • Assistant to the Co-Producer: BÉRANGÈRE FRÉSARD
  • Paris Production Secretary: ISABELLE JACOB
  • Administrative Assistant: JENNIFER PHILLIPS
  • Casting Assistants: MEREDITH LAYNE, STEPHEN BLACKEHART, JAMES CURRERI, TAMLYN FREUND
  • Production Assistants: SYLVIE BENNETT-FAUQUÉ, KRISTEN A. BULMER, KATHY CAVAIOLA-HILL, LINDSEY K. COLLINS, MICHAEL DE LA CRUZ, EVARISTE FERREIERA, KRISTIN K. FONG, SILVIA GALLARDO, HEATHER ELISA HILL, JENNIFER L. HUGHES, JOYCE IKEMIYASHIRO, CHRISTINE LAUBACH, LAURENT LAVOLLAY-PORTER, BRENDA McGIRL, HEATHER MORIARTY, FREDERIKA PEPPING, STACIE K. REECE, ROBERT STEMWELL, CARRIE WILKSEN
  • Additional Production Support: FRED BERNING, JR., ALEX CHATFIELD, SARAH J. COLE, SHERI CROFT, BERNARD DOURDENT, MATTHEW GARBERA, THOMAS GREALY, FRED HERRMAN, JEFF HERMANN, MICHELLE A. HARGRETT, CHRIS HOLLAND, LINDA JO, DANIEL JONES, FRAN KIRSTEN, TANJA KNOBLICH, CATHY A. LAWRENCE, KEITH ALIN LESSER, WENDY L. McNENY, MICHAEL J. MILLER, ALLYSON MITCHELL, INGRID SANDER, BETHANN SCHULKE, JACKIE SHADRAKE, MICHAEL SILVERSTEIN, ANGIE SMITH, RIA MASHBURN SMITH, JEANIE LYND SORENSON, PAUL STEELE, KRISTA STORM, AMY TAYLOR, DON WALTERS, KIM LEE WHITE, CLAIRE XAVIER
  • Director of Production Accounting: DENNIS PARK
  • Production Accountant: MARCI LEVINE
  • Assistant Production Accountant: DINA FIGULIZZI

VIDEO REFERENCE CAST[edit | edit source]

SUSAN MARIE CASTANG, ALLA KOROT, SCOTT LEET, DALE O'BRIEN, JEFF ROBINSON, FRANK STANCATI

  • Video Reference Crew: AL VASQUEZ, CHRIS ULLRICH, AKEIME MITTERLEHNER, MARY SHERWOOD
  • Costumer: SARKA ZVOLENSKA
  • Fight Choreographer: WILLIS MIDDLETON, JOHN CASHMAN
  • Dance Choreographer: NAMOI GOLDBERG

Technology[edit | edit source]

  • Director of Technology: PAUL YANOVER
  • Sr. Manager of Digital Production: EDWARD KUMMER
  • Sr. Manager of Digital Technology: DEAN SCHILLER
  • Software Engineer: ANDY KING
  • Technology Managers: KIRK BODYFELT, MICHAEL JEDEICKA, KEVIN J. HUSSEY, EDWIN R. LEONARD, ENRIQUE SANTOS
  • Technology Production Support: JEFF ALDEN, GRAHAM S. ALLAN, RICHARD M. BARNES, FRANK N. BASSI, MICHAEL S. BLUM, MICHAEL C. BOLDS, BRAD BROOKS, LETHA L. BURCHARD, NHI H. CASEY, LAWRENCE CHAI, CAROL J. CHOY, PETER L. CHUN, DAVID COONS, BEN CROY, DALE DRUMMOND, NORBERT FAERSTAIN, ROBERT FALCO, MICHAEL R. FODOR, TODD FRIEDLINE, MARK W. GILICINSKI, KENT GORDON, DON GWOREK, KEE-SUK "KEN" HAHN, JASON HERSCHAFT, JASON HILKEY, JOHN D. HOFFMAN, SHYH-CHYUAN HUANG, BILL JAMES, MARK JANKINS, KEVIN E. KEECH, MARK R. KIMBALL, MICHAEL R. KING, R. TODD KING, HANS KU, CHRISTINE LAU, LI MING "LAWRENCE" LEE, WARREN LEE THERIOT, BRAD LOWMAN, JASON S. McDONALD, JANE MANDONNET, THOMAS MOORE, JR., JACK MULEADY, LYLE S. NOJIMA, TROY R. NORIN, NEIL OKAMOTO, ALAN A. PATEL, CARLOS QUINONEZ, CARY SANDVIG, JAMES J. SEPE, KEVIN P. SHAUGER, JOHN STIMSON, CHARLES STONER, MICHAEL SULLIVAN, JOE SUZOW, SCOTT S. TEREK, MARK M. TOKUNAGA, LAURIE TRACY, DAVID TROUDE, MARY JANE "M.J." TURNER, PHILLIP WANGENHEIM, DEREK ELLIOTT WILSON
  • Additional Technology Support: RAUL ANAYA, EARL SCOTT COFFMAN, CHARLES COLLINS, JEFFERSON CRUTCHFIELD, SCOTT DOLIM, ELENA DRISKILL, MARK HALL, STANLEY B. LIPPMAN, JOHN OUTTEN, JIM PIRZYK, HANNS-OSKAR PORR, DAVID REMBA, CRAIG THAYER, DAVE TONNESEN

Industrial Light And Magic[edit | edit source]

  • Visual Effects Producers: Tom Kennedy, Ned Gorman
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Alex Seiden, John Knoll, Dave Carson, Stephen Williams, Dennis Muren, Joseph Letteri, Bruce Nicholson
  • Second Unit Director & Cameraman: Joe Murray
  • Visual Effects Art Directors: Ty Ruben Ellingson, Mark Moore
  • Computer Graphics Supervisor: John Berton
  • Visual Effects Editor: David Tanaka
  • Digital Color Timing Supervisor: Bruce Vecchitto
  • Sabre Group Supervisor: Daniel McNamara
  • Digital Scanning Supervisor: Joshua Pines
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Margaret Lynch, Lisa Todd
  • Computer Graphics Artists: Karen Ansel, Mark Austin, Amelia Chenoweth, Terry Chostner, David Deuber, Natasha Devaud, Selwyn Eddy, Howard Gersh, Paul Giacoppo, Joanne Hafner, James Hagedorn, Carol Hayden, Matt Hendershot, Guy Hudson, Stewart Lew, Jodie Maier, Greg Maloney, Stuart Maschwitz, Julie Neary, Kerry Nordquist, Scott Pasko, Damian Steel, Danny Taylor, Paul Theren, James Tooley, Chris Townsend, Timothy Waddy
  • Digital Matte Artists: Paul Huston, William Mather, Yusei Uesugi
  • Sabre Artists: Rita Zimmerman, Chad Taylor, Grant Guenin
  • Software Development: Christian Rouet, Rod Bogart, Brian Knep
  • Production Engineering: Fred Meyers, Gary Meyer, Marty Miramontez
  • Digital Plate Restoration Artists: Alan Bailey, Scott Bonnenfant, Corey Rosen
  • Negative Supervisor: Doug Jones
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Angela Leaper, Forest Key, Scott Balcerek
  • Digital Production Assistants: Kela Hicks, Ronn Brown
  • Animatics Artist: David Dozoretz
  • CG Resource Managers: Nancy Jill Luckoff, Lam Van To
  • CG Production Manager: Suzie Vissitzky Tooley

Post Production[edit | edit source]

  • Director of Post Production: SARA F. DURAN
  • Post Production Supervisor: PATSY BOUGÉ
  • Post Production Coordinators: HEATHER JANE MacDONALD-SMITH, ROBERT BAGLEY
  • Post Production Sound Services Provided by: SKYWALKER SOUND - A Division of Lucas Digital LTD., Marin County, California
  • Sound Design: GARY RYDSTROM
  • Rerecorded at: BUENA VISTA SOUND STUDIOS
  • Re-Recording Mixers: GARY SUMMERS, GARY RYDSTROM, TERRY PORTER, C.A.S., MEL METCALFE, DEAN A. ZUPANCIC
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: DOC KANE
  • Sound Effects by: SOUNDELUX
  • Supervising Sound Editors: LARRY KEMP, LON BENDER
  • ADR Supervisor: CURT SCHULKEY
  • FX Editors: CHRIS HOGAN, ALAN RANKIN, SCOTT GERSHIN, ANTHONY MICELI
  • Dialogue Editors: DAN RICH, RICHARD DAWN
  • Foley Editors: FREDERICK H. STAHLY, PATRICK N. SELLERS, NEAL J. ANDERSON
  • First Assistant: VICTOR R. ENNIS
  • Assistants: DAVID STANKE, LESLEE E. GRIZZELL
  • Additional Audio: KIM WAUGH, TODD TURNER, NIGEL HOLLAND
  • Foley by: WARNER HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS
  • Foley Artists: JOHN ROESCH, HILDA HODGES
  • Foley Recordist: CAROLYN TAPP
  • Dubbing Recordists: JEANNETTE BROWING, ERIK FLOCKOI
  • PDL: JUDY NORD
  • Additional Dialogue Recorded by: VINCE CARO, TONY PEPPER, GRANT MAXWELL
  • Black and White Processing: JOHN WHITE
  • Color Timers: DALE GRAHN, TERRY CLABORN
  • Negative Cutters: MARY BETH SMITH, RICK MacKAY
  • Title Design by: SUSAN BRADLEY, MATT SECKMAN
  • Titles by: BUENA VISTA IMAGING
  • Title Opticals Supervisor: MARK DORNFELD
  • Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided By: Skywalker Sound A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
  • De-Hiss Processing By: Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc.
  • Film Restoration Consultant: Leon Briggs
  • Optical Restoration: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Film Restoration By: YCM Laboratories
  • Projection: DON HERNY, DEEM RAHALL
  • Prints by: TECHNICOLOR®
  • Produced and Distributed on: EASTMAN FILM

Special Edition Crew[edit | edit source]

  • Producer: Rick McCallum
  • Editor: T.M. Christopher
  • Sound Designer: Ben Burtt
  • Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Summers
  • Assistant Editor: Samuel Hinckley
  • Sound Editor: Teresa Eckton
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Robert Marty
  • Re-Recordist: Ronald G. Roumas
  • Digital Mix Technician: Gary A. Rizzo
  • Archivist: Tim Fox
  • Optical Supervisor: Phillip Feiner, Chris Bushman
  • Film Restoration Supervisor: Pete Comandini
  • Color Timer: Robert J. Raring
  • Negative Continuity: Ray Sabo
  • Negative Cutter: Bob Hart
  • Post Production Executive: Ted Gagliano
  • Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided By: Skywalker Sound A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
  • De-Hiss Processing By: Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc.
  • Film Restoration Consultant: Leon Briggs
  • Optical Restoration: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Film Restoration By: YCM Laboratories
  • Assistant Editor (Visual Effects): Forest Key
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Edward Hansen
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Studios: Jeffrey Katzenberg
  • Executive in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder: Becky Mancuso-Winding
  • Computer Systems Graphics: Image West, Ltd. and The Lucasfilm Computer Graphics Project
  • Animation Produced by: Walt Disney Feature Animation

Special Thanks to[edit | edit source]

LA CATHEDRALE NOTRE DAME DE PARIS, PASCAL PAYEN-APPENZELLER, MALCOLM MILLER, MAISON DE LA FRANCE, LOS ANGELES, LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM OF ART, MAISON DE VICTOR HUGO, MUSEE NATIONAL DU MOYEN AGE ET DES THERMES DE CLUNY, CATHERINE AUBIN, BIBLIOTHEQUE NATIONAL DE FRANCE, LA CATHEDRALE NOTRE DAME DE CHARTRES, ST. PAUL'S KNIGHTSBRIDGE

  • WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO THE SUPPORT STAFF AT WALT DISNEY FEATURE ANIMATION WHOSE TIRELESS DEDICATION TO THE ART OF ANIMATION HAS MADE THIS FILM POSSIBLE.
  • No. 34615 Motion Picture Association of America
  • This picture made under the jurisdiction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA, affiliated with A.F.L.-C.L.O.-C.L.C.
  • Dolby Digital® in Selected Theaters
  • SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound™ In Selected Theatres
  • Digital DTS Sound™ In Selected Theatres
  • Walt Disney Feature Animation are trademarks and service marks of Children's Television Workshop.
  • Copyright © MCMXCVI Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved
  • This motion picture was created by Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
  • The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
  • This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
  • Soundtrack Available on cassette and compact disc from Walt Disney Records.
  • CD-Rom and Video Game Available from Disney Interactive
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES FOR THE RELEASE OF THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME, WERE PROVIDED BY THE THX THEATRE ALIGNMENT PROGRAM.
  • IF YOU EXPERIENCED ANY CONDITIONS THAT DETRACTED FROM THE THEATRICAL PRESENTATION, PLEASE CALL 1-800-PHONE THX.
  • Distributed by: BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION, INC.

Closing Logos[edit | edit source]

  • Walt Disney Pictures
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.