SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue.png

Opening Credits

  • Disney Presents
  • A Hyperion Pictures/Kushner-Locke DisneyToon Studios / Lucasfilm Ltd Production
  • "The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue"
  • Based on the Characters Created by: Thomas M. Disch
  • And Additional Characters Created by: George Lucas, Stu Krieger, Judy Freudberg & Tony Geiss, Jerry Rees and Joe Ranft
  • Original Songs by: Robert Folk & Will Jennings
    • Music by · William Finn
    • Lyrics by · Ellen Fitzhugh
  • Screenplay by: Willard Carroll, Steven Spielberg
  • Story by: George Lucas, Chris Columbus,
  • Music Composed by: ROBERT FOLK
  • Executive Producers: Peter Locke, Brian Henson, Steven Spielberg, George Lucas and David Kirschner
  • Co-Producer: Kurt Albrecht
  • Producers: Donald Kushner, Tom Wilhite, Chris Columbus
  • Directed by: Frank Oz, Robert C. Ramirez

Ending Credits

  • Film Editor: Julie Lau
  • Casting by: Brian Chavanne, Mary Hidalgo
  • Art Director: David A. Dunnet
  • Line Producer: John Bush
  • Production Manager: Mark McGroarty

(Voices In Order of Appearance)

  • Chris - Jessica Tuck
  • Rob - Jess Harnell
  • Radio - Bob Newhart
  • Toaster - Paige O'Hara
  • Blanky - Corey Feldman
  • Kirby - Thurl Ravenscroft
  • Lampy - Rod Taylor
  • Ratso - Jonathan Winters
  • Maise - Alfre Woodard
  • Alberto - Danny Nucci
  • Murgetroid - Andy Daly
  • Sebastian - Eddie Bracken
  • Mack - Jay Mohr
  • Computer - Kevin Meany
  • Computer Keyboard - Michael Bell
  • Computer Mouse - Phillip Glasser
  • Appliances - Mary Kay Bergman, Bill Farmer, June Foray & Neil Ross
  • Mouse - Victoria Jackson
  • Charlie - Eddie Deezen
  • Wittgenstein - Brian Doyle-Murray
  • Lab Computer - Patti Edwards
  • Jim Bob - Gerald R. Molen
  • Modem - Ross Mapletoft
  • Security Guard - Marc Allen Lewis
  • Campus Student - Laurel Green
  • Security Camera - Neil Ross
  • Police Man - Neil Ross
  • Police Lady - B.J. Ward
  • Virus - Nancy Cartwright
  • Additional Voices: Charlie Adler, Jeff Glen Bennett, Mary Kay Bergman, Corey Burton, Dan Castellaneta, Cameron Clarke, Susan Deming, Debi Derryberry, Paul Eiding, Jennifer Hale, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, Gail Matthius, Phil Proctor, Roz Ryan, Susan Silo, Jill Talley, Billy West, Scott Innes, Jim Cummings, Paul Winchell
  • Casting by: Brian Chavanne, Mary Hidalgo
  • Storyboard Artists: Stephen Anderson, Jim Fletcher, Sandra Frame, Robert James Gibbs, Stark Howell, Ashley Lenz, Christy Lyon, Eduardo Olivares, Moroni Taylor, Brad Vandergrift, Patrick A. Ventura
  • Layout Supervisor: David A. Dunnet
  • Production Manager: Mark McGroarty
  • Layout Artists: Edward Bell, Edgar M. Duncan, Diane Lu, Carol N. Lundberg, Lawrence Marvit, Robin Steele, Clifford Voorhees
  • Background Supervisor: Bari Greenberg
  • Background Painters: Adriana Galvez, Bari Greenberg, Lucy Tanashian-Gentry, Nick Jennings, David McBride
  • Art Director: David A. Dunnet
  • Lead Color Stylist: Brigitte Strother
  • Character Designers: Edward Bell, Julian Chaney, John Jenkins, Craig Kellman, Robert C. Ramirez, Patrick A. Ventura
  • Final Model: Kent Cullotta
  • Character Layout: Bradley Forbush, Ashley Lenz, John Pearson, Sachiko Sato
  • Effects Supervisor & Design: John Dillon
  • Effects Artists: John Dillon, Jeff Howard
  • Prop Supervisor & Design: Bev Chapman
  • Prop Artist: Christi Lyon
  • Line Producer: John Bush
  • Color Stylists: Carmen Brooks, Soo Chun, Dene Ann Heming, Brigitte Strother
  • Experimental Animation & Walk Cycles: Jeff Johnson, Mark Kausler, Ashley Lenz
  • Animation Director: Bob Jaques
  • Character Animation: Robin Steele
  • Animation Timing Directors: Vincente Bassols, Mike Lyman, Bob Jaques
  • Additional Film Editors: Eileen Horta, Lynne Southerland, Tom Syslo
  • Assistant Film Editor: Mark McNally
  • Track Readers: Laurie A. Wetzler, Michael J. Trueba
  • Artwork Supervisor: Nicole Speed
  • Assistant to Farrah Fawcett: Larry Silver
  • Production Coordinator: Daniel Ridgers
  • Recording Coordinators: Eric Freeman, Cameron Ruh
  • Storyboard Coordinator: Philip King
  • Production Controllers: L. Wayne Arnett, Dean D. Olson
  • Production Accountants: Minnie Duerr, Rupert Garcia, Ruben Lopez, Lori Martin, Joy Motsco
  • Operations Manager: Chris Suero
  • Production Assistants: Mike Aichler, Jason Campbell, Sean Lewis, Shawn Palmer, Ronald Meza
  • Overseas Director: Greg Sullivan
  • Overseas Animation by: Morning Sun Animation Group, Inc., Shanghai China

Overseas Production Crew

  • Animation Supervisors: Barry Anderson, Abingo Lai, Russell Murch, Mike Reyna, Norm Roen, Chris Ross, Kunio Shimamura
  • Layout Supervisors: Coke Li, Gord McBride
    • Layout Coordinator: Alexis Wallrich
    • Layout Director: Coke Li
    • Layout Artists: Roy Chen, Royal Chen, Steve Chen, Vincent Chen, Leo Li
    • Animation Directors: Chich-Tzung An, Horseman Cao, Panda Chang, Cherry Chen, Pierre DeCelles, Bobby Hsieh, Abingo Lai, Paul Lin, Kazuyoshi Takeuchi, James Tang, Skinny Wen, Arthur Wu, Shigeru Yamamoto, Panda Zhang
    • Key Animators: Chich-Tzung An, Jvc An, Jongshan Chang, Wang Jian,Zhu Jun, Zhang Lei, Wilson Zhang
    • Animators: Chich-Tzung An, Jvc An, Mark Ann, Tank Chi, James Dang, Darson, Billy Ho, Paul Hossack, Sterling Hsiao, Jimmy Y. Hsieh, M.Y. Hsieh, Jeremy Huang, Martin Huang, Eddie Hung, Ling Ling Liaw, Chich-Wei Lin, Kirk Lin, Peter Lin, Ricky Su, S.M. Teng, Richard Tsat, Panda Twu
    • Inbetween Artists: Sun Qiqi, Xuxu Wei, Shao Welqin, Aijun Zhang
    • Inbetween Checker: Cai Xiongwen
    • Background Artists: Daniel Kao, Zhang Zhen, Zhang Wei
    • Animation Checkers: Wang Ji, Shi Wenwei
    • Final Checker: Mao Wie
    • Ink and Paint: Zhang Pin, Gao Qian, Chen Tan, Meidi Zhu
    • Camera Supervisor: Graham Tiernan
    • Camera Operators: Tang Jun, Wang Rong, Jun-Xiang Zhou
    • Pencil Test Technician: Ruby Wang
    • Payroll Accountant: Jojo Chiu
    • Translator: April Huang
    • General Managers: Alexis Wallrich, Wallace Wong
  • Post Production Sound Services Provided by: Skywalker sound and Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc.
  • Telecine and On-Line Provided by: Sunset Post, Inc.
  • Sound and Mix Supervisor: Timothy J. Borquez
  • Supervising Sound Effects Editor: Tom Syslo
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Timothy J. Borquez
  • Dialogue Editor: Eric Freeman
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Eileen Horta
  • Sound Editors: Roy Braverman, Fredrich Hammel, Rick Hromadka, Greg LaPlante, Les Wolf
  • Sound Effects Editor: Marc Mailand
  • Foley and ADR Mixer: Brad Brock
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Timothy J. Borquez, Timothy J. Garrity
  • On-Line Editor: Daniel/ A. Jones
  • Colorist: Mary Kay Miller
  • Negative Cutting Services: Production West, Inc.
  • Main Titles & Opticals: Cinema Research Corporation
  • Songs Recorded at: O'Henry Sound Studios
  • Music Recording Engineer: Robert Fernandez
  • Music Supervisor: Andy Belling
  • Dialogue Recorded at: Horta Editorial & Sound, Inc., Mark Graue Recording Services, Signet Soundelux Studios
  • Orchestra Recorded at: Hollywood Studios Symphony CALIFORNIA USA
  • Score Performed by: London Symphony Orchestra

Songs

  • "Remember That Day"
  • "Super Highway"
  • "Chomp and Munch" ("Virus")
  • "Hang in There, Kid"
    • Music by: Barry Mann
    • Lyrics by: Will Jennings
    • Arranged by: Robert Folk
  • "I'm Into Something Good"
    • Written by: Carol King & Gerry Goffin
    • Performed by: Peter Noone
  • "Cocktails for Two"
    • Written by: Arthur Johnston & Sam Coslow
    • Performed by: Spike Jones
    • Courtesy of RCA Records

Special Thanks

  • Special Thanks to the Walt Disney Television Animation
  • Singer's Vocal Coach: Sally Stevens
  • Singers (in alphabetical order): Michael Bell, Susan Boyd, Liz Calloway, Carmen Carter, Randy Crenshaw, Jim Cummings, Aretha Franklin, Linda Harmon, Jon Joyce, Geoff Koch, Rick Logan, Roz Ryan, Susie Stevens-Logan, Sally Stevens, Julia Tillman-Waters, Maxine Waters, Terry Wood
  • Completion Guaranteed by: Film Finances
  • Color by Hollywood Digital
  • "Kirby" is a registered trademark owned by The Scott & Fetzer Company Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. All Rights Reserved
  • Copyright © MCMXCVII Disney Enterprise Inc, All Rights Reserved
  • This motion picture is protected under the laws of the united states and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
  • The events, characters and firms depicted in the photo play are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms, is purely coincidental.
  • No. 331728 Motion Picture's Association Of America
  • Dolby Surround®
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.I.C.

Closing Logos

  • The Kushner-Locke Company
  • Hyperion
  • Produced By Walt Disney Animation Television
  • Disneytoon Studios
Advertisement