Music
TIM McCAULEY
Directors of Photography
DOUG SJOQUIST
AMIR MOHAMMED
Story Editors
SARA GRAEFE
SARA SNOW
CARD 2
Editor
JANE MORRISON
Casting
CAROLE TARLINGTON &
DOROTHY SZYMANSKA
Production Designer
LAWRENCE COLLETT
CARD 3
Production Managers
KOA PADOLSKY
KAREN LAM
Creative Coordinator
FRANK GLASSEN
Costume Designer
ALLISA M. SWANSON
Key Set Decorator
JOY MUNT
Property Master
KATE KASHETSKY
1st Assistant Director
PATRICIA WALDEN
CARD 4[]
Sound Mixer
LISA KOLISNYK
Key Make-up
LINDA LESLIE
Key Hair
LORI-ANN GATTO
Production Coordinator
SARAH PHILLIPS
Script Supervisor
LINDA STRATHDEE
Production Accountant
SUSAN STEFANYSHYN
2nd Assistant Director
PATRICK WEIR
CARD 5
Construction Coordinator
DUNCAN BELL-IRVING
Boom Operator
BILL MOORE
Assistant Property Master
JOHANNE MARCIL
On Set Dresser
LEAH RAE
3rd Assistant Director
J-DEAN C. BOROSKAE
Camera Assistant
RACHEL BOWER
Extras Casting
MARIE TATE
CARD 6
Post Production Supervisor
CHRISTY THOMAS
Assistant Editor
SHAE SALMON
Post Production Accountant
LISA WYBROW
Art Directors
KATE KASHETSKY
JOY MUNT
Legal Counsel
BRAHM MARTZ
Assistant to Michael Chechik
JANICE BORSHOLT
CARD 7
Assistant Set Decorator
GAVIN De WEST
Assistant Costume
SCARLET ARMSTRONG
Dolly Grip
ROSS LUCKOW
Key Grip
BILL WOUTERLOOT
Grip
DALE LOVEROCK
Best Boy Electric
PETER LYEW
Electrics
RON SARAVA
JASON WASHBURN
CARD 8
Asst. Production Coordinator /
Computer Graphic Design
IAN WAYNE
Assistant Hair
STACEY MIHALICZ
Assistant Make-up
AMANDA T. E. PARADIS
Set Costumer
KIA PORTER
Unit Publicist
GLORIA DAVIES
First Aid / Craft Services
MARCIA CLINGMAN
On Set Third A.D.
TRISTAN CALVO
CARD 9[]
Sound Supervisor
TONY GRONICK
Re-recording Mixer
GARY MORGAN
Sound Editors
CHRISTINE McLEOD
REAL GAUVREA
Foley Artist
MICHAEL P. KEEPING
Online Editor
NEIL THOMPSON
Colour Correction
LIONEL BARTON
Video Post Services
RAINMAKER DIGITAL PICTURES
CARD 10[]
Special Thanks To
Antonio’s
Anton’s Pasta – Tony Mauro
Barry Bunyon
Bumble & Bumble
Crimestoppers
D&E Appliance – Doug Ellis
Eltech Electronic Services
Hilroy Canada – Yvonne Hutterer
Nettwerk Productions
Phat Magazine
Premier Entertainment
CARD 11[]
Special Thanks To
Ruby Street Clothing
Sierra On-Line / Relic Entertainment
TKO Entertainment
Toni & Guy (TIGI)
Make-up Provided By
MAC
UBCP LOGO
This Production was made with the generous support
of the membership of the Union of B.C. Performers.
I don’t really have to go get it but it’s been like me and I’m just not a bad unicorn and it’s so nice lol I think it’s a big deal but it’s a little bit of fun Ever I can’t do that but it’s ….. BBBBBIIIIIIIIIIIGGGGG
I don’t really have to go get it but it’s been like me and I’m just not a bad unicorn and it’s so nice lol I think it’s a big deal but it’s a little bit of fun Ever I can’t do that but it’s …..
and Playhouse are coming over for dinner now Available I’m just saying I’m
Production financing provided by
CANADA IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
AND
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
Completion Guaranty supplied by Film Finances Canada (1998) Ltd.
Production Insurance provided by
AON/RUBEN WINKLER ENTERTAINMENT INSURANCE BROKERS
FOX CENTURY
Copyright 2005
Amberwood Productions (Benjamin Bear ll) Inc.
The events, characters and firms depicted in this program are fictional.
Any similarities to actual events, actual persons, living or dead,
or to actual firms are purely coincidental.
Post Production Supervisor
GERALD TRIPP
Post Production Manager
SHANNON THOMSON
Audio Post
ATOMIC PRODUCTIONS
Video Post
LEAPING RASTER
Closed Captioning By
PRECISION TRANSFER TECHNOLOGIES
Supervising Directors
DAVID PALMER
ROBERT SCULL
Copyright 2006
Amberwood Productions (Benjamin Bear lll) Inc.
The events, characters and firms depicted in this program
are fictional. Any similarities to actual events, actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms are purely coincidental.
Developed by
JILL BRETT
CHERYLYN BROOKS
CHRIS SCHOUTEN
GERALD TRIPP
JONATHAN WISEMAN
Story and Creative Consultant
GERALD TRIPP
Creative Consultant
JONATHAN WISEMAN
Opening Music By
DAVE COOKE
Opening Song Lyrics by
JONATHAN BOOTH
Music By
EDMUND EAGEN
Supervising Art Director
JOHNNY BELT
Musical Director
EVAN LURIE
Directors
BILL GIGGLE
MICHAEL SHIELL
production executives:
marie-josee corbeil,
andrew porporino
cinar broadcast executive:
lori evans lama
legal counsel:
mark chernin
production accountants:
artensia palmerino torelli,
desmond kennedy
original music score:
leon aronson
(c) 2001 les editions de la rue st-andre (socan)
Executive Producers
SCOTT DYER
DOUG MURPHY
JANICE BURGESS
ROBERT SCULL
RICK GITELSON
ROGER BOLLEN AND MARILYN SADLER
Comeptapble de production
RAM SRINIVASAN
Assistante comptable de production
MARIAN NOWLAN
Assistante de production
MICHELLE JACKMAN
Services juridiques
HEENAN BLAIKIE
Recherche de droits
THE RIGHTS COMPANY
WRITERS
SCHOOL FOR CHICKENS
Mike Rabb
MR. LOPART GOES TO SESAME STREET
Rick Gitelson
Musicians
ARTHUR BARON MICHAEL BLAKEY
EVAN LURIE DAVID PHELPS
TONY SCHERR DOUG WIESELMAN
KENNY WOLLESEN
Dancers
TASHA COPPER KRISTIN FROST
RHONDA COX ROBERT SCULL
HATTIE MAE WILLIMANS
Supervising Producers
PATRICIA R. BURNS
JOCELYN HAMILTON
PAM LEHN
Voice Cast
RUTA CUBE
FEATURING THE VOICES OF
Nolan North
Kevin Michael Richardson
Nat Faxon
Jakari Fraser
Dee Bradley Baker
Destiny Ochoa
Julieta Cortes
Emma Schellenberg
Roney Lewis
Stephanie Hypolite
Ingrid Gaynor
John Tartaglia
Leslie Hall
Lilly Bartlam
Kevin Nealon
Cast of [Oswald and The Great Furby Machine] [2001]
Fred Savage as Oswald
Debi DerryBerry as Weenie
Lilly Bartlam as Catrina
David Lander as Henry
Crystal Scales as Daisy
Laraine Newman as Madame Butterfly
Mel Winkler as Johnny Snowman
Grant Albrecht as Leo
Daran Norris as Egbert
Also Starring
Heather Asch as Root
Leslie Carrera-Rudolph as Ginger and Abby Cadabby
Jim Kroupa as Seymour
Tim Lagasse as Oobi and Root
Carmen Osbahr as Lily
John Tartaglia as Sage
Featuring
Sean Astin as Special Agent Oso
and
Nolan North as Blaze the Truck
Guest Starring
David Rudman as Jack, Baby Bear and Cookie Monster
Alice Dinnean as Mary
John Kennedy as Mel the Meowing Dog
Jim Cummings as Rintoo the Robot/Winnie the Pooh
Wayne Allwine as Mickey Mouse
Assistant Director
MICHAEL SHIELL
Technical Producer
MAC HOLYOKE
Line Producer
RUTA CUBE
cadres de production :marie-josee corbeil, andrew porporino cadre de diffusion cinar: lori evans lama conseiller juridique: mark chernin comptables de production : ortensia palmerino torelli desmond kennedy musique originale leon aronson © 2000 les editions de la rue st-andre (socan)
Storyboard Artist
OTIS BARYBOY
Storyboard Cleanup
PETER ROE
Timing Director
LARRY CARIOU
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
JENNFIER KUN
The Voices Of:
JONAH BOBO
SEAN CURLRY
REGGIE DAVIS
LASHAWN JEFFRIES
KRISTIN KLABUNDE
JAMIA NASH
NAELEE RAE
TOM SHARKEY
ZACH TYLER
CORWIN TUGGLES
Lyrics by
JONATHAN BOOTH
DON KIM
Underscore by
EVAN LURIE
Musicians
ARTHUR BARON
MICHAEL BLAKE
EVAN LURIE
DAVID PHELPS
TONY SCHERR
MENNY WOLLESEN
DOUG WIESELMAN
Production Accountant
RAM SRINIVASAN
Production Accountant Assistant
JANE JIE QIN
Business Affairs
MICHAEL GROS
Legal Services
MARK EDWARDS
Production Secretary
ALANA VAUGHN
ANIMATORS
Jeff Astolfo
Philip Bonner
Miguel Cura
Jennifer Dickle
Darren Donovan
Tara Donovan
Fred Fasse
Scott Glynn
Matthew Grabinsky
Andy Gravelle
Scott Heatherly
animators
Greg Kovacs
Matthew Lyon
Luc Marier
Mark Mariutto
Chris McGaw
Dan Merisanu
Sara Newman
Keith Oliver
Dalibor Dejanovic
Brad Semple
Joan I. Stareley
Amy Tepperman
TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR
Jason Reeves
TECHNICAL DIRECTORS
Dave Altman
Jonny Berbasov
Darin Bristow
Darrin Kirkness
Bill Pong
Jenn Sheasby
LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Marg McGhie
LIGHTING
Paul Teolis
Helen Zotalis
PICTURE EDITOR
Stephanie Duncan
ON LINE EDITOR
Doug Appeldoorn
ASSISTANT PICTURE EDITORS
Kevan Byrne
Robert Henry
DIRECTOR, PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
Eric Flaherty
DATA MANAGERS
Bob Chui
Chris Giggie
PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
Brian Briceno
Michael Werth
PROGRAMMING
Nelson Yu
DIRECTOR, AUDIO /VIDEO POST PRODUCTION
Helen LeBeau
SENIOR POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
Glen Pollock
POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
Paul Juby
DIGITAL MEDIA TECHNICIAN
Jeff Howard
POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Joey Aguiar
BREAKDOWN/SPLITTING SUPERVISOR
Jean Vanhaelen
BREAKDOWN
Terry Carter
Ed Kodar
Geoff Walton
SCANNER
John Lyons
POST AUDIO SUPERVISOR
Ryan Araki
DIALOGUE EDITOR
Brian Fraser
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
Glenn Barna
ADDITIONAL FACILITIES
Dubway Studios
Elliot Digital Inc.
Faust Logistics
ORIGINAL THEME MUSIC
Evan Lurie
CONTENT DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS
Dr. Laura Brown
Dr. Ivelisse Segui
CHARACTERS BASED ON ORIGINAL DESIGNS BY
Dan Yaccarino
UNIT MANAGER
Sara Kamen
SCRIPT COORDINATOR
Kerri Grant
DESIGN COORDINATOR
Douglas Allen
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
John Crenny
Allie Strawbridge
SUPERVISING PRODUCER
Ellen Martin
CO EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Jonny Belt
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Janice Burgess
Robert Scull
EXECUTIVE
IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION
NICK JR.
Kay Wilson Stallings
A Nickelodeon Jr./Nelvana Limited Co-Production
A Nelvana Limited Production
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Doug Murphy
Mike Wiluan
SUPERVISING PRODUCERS
Jocelyn Hamilton
Helen Lebeau
Pam Lehn
EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION
Irene Weibel
PRODUCERS
Freddie Yeo
Greg Chow
Derek Reeves
LINE PRODUCERS
Christina Sang-St. Catherine
Robert Padovan
Coral Schoug
ASSOCIATTE PRODUCER
Luis Lopez
ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
AND CHARACTER DESIGNERS
Dave Simmons
Jason Groh
SUPERVISING TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Darin Bristow
DESIGN SUPERVISOR
Alan Knappett
DESIGNER
Brian Lee
EXECUTIVE STORY EDITOR
Jeff Sweeney
EXECUTIVE STORY CONSULTANTS
Lienne Sawatsky and Dan Williams
STORYBOARD ARTISTS
Arna Selznick
Jeff Bittle
Nick Cross
STORYBOARD CLEAN-UP
Mark Stanleigh
Produced with the Participation of the
Canadian Television Fund
Fonds Canadien de Television
Created by the Government of Canada
and the Canadian Cable Industry
And with the Participation of
Canada
The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
© 2006 Viacom International Inc.
All Rights Reserved. Nickelodeon,
Nick Jr., Nick Jr. Backyardigans and
all related titles, logos and characters are
trademarks of Viacom International Inc.
Nick Jr. Productions
Nelvana