Tarzan -Special Edition- -DVD- -1999-.jpeg
493E5260-FC25-4402-9954-870F4EFAE4FC.jpeg

Special Edition

Contents

Opening Logos[edit | edit source]

  • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Nickelodeon Movies

Opening Credits[edit | edit source]

  • Walt Disney Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies Presents
  • A Hanna-Barbera Production
  • "Tarzan"

Ending Credits[edit | edit source]

  • Directed by:
  • Kevin Lima and Chris Buck
  • Produced by:
  • Bonnie Arnold and John McKimson
  • Executive Produced by: Robert Rodriguez and Dave Felling
  • Based on the story “Tarzan of the Apes” by: Edgar Rice Burroughs
  • Screenplay by: Tab Murphy, Bob Tzudiker and Noni White
  • Songs by: Phil Collins
  • Score Composed by: Mark Mancina
  • Associate Producer: Christopher Chase
  • Art Director: Daniel St. Pierre
  • Production Designer: Saul Bass
  • Edited by: Gregory Perler

Artistic Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Associate Art Director: Dan Cooper
  • Story: Brian Pimental, Jeffrey Lynch
  • Character Design: Saul Bass
  • Layout: Jean-Christophe Poulain, William H. Frake, III
  • Backgrounds: Doug Ball, Dennis Venizelos
  • Animation: Tony Fucile
  • Clean-Up Animation: Marshall Lee Toomey, Lureline Kohler
  • Visual Effects Animation: Peter DeMund, Allen Foster
  • Computer Animation: Eric Daniels, Tad Gielow
  • Production Managers: Jean-Luc Florinda, Amy Richards
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan
  • “You'll Be in My Heart” (Phil Collins' Version)
    • Produced by Rob Cavallo and Phil Collins
    • Performed by Phil Collins
    • Recorded by Elliot Scheiner
    • Mixed by Chris Lord-Alge
  • Artistic Coordinators: Fraser MacLean, Scott F. Johnson

Paris Unit Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Layout: Olivier Adam, Anthony Christov
  • Background: Joaquim Royo Morales, Donald Towns
  • Animation: Paul J. Kelly
  • Clean-Up Animation: Christophe Charbonnel, Peter Donnelly
  • Visual Effects Animation: Allen Blyth, Brain McSweeney
  • Production Managers: Coralie Cudot-Lissillour, Brett Hayden

Caps Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Scene Planning: Thomas Baker, Steven Wilzbach
  • Animation Check: Barbara Wiles, Janet Bruce
  • 2-D Animation Processing: Robyn L. Roberts, Irene M. Gringeri
  • Color Models: Karen Comella, Tania Francisco
  • Paint/Final Check: Sarah Jane-King, Hortensia M. Casagran
  • Compositing: James "JR" Russell, Dennis Bonnell
  • Digital Film Print: Brandy Hill, Mark Dinicola
  • Technical Coordinators: Ann Tucker, Kim Petterson

Story[edit | edit source]

Stephen Anderson, Mark Kennedy, Carole Holliday, Gaëtan Brizzi, Paul Brizzi, Viki Anderson, Don Dougherty, Ed Gombert, Randy Haycock, Don Hall, Kevin Harkey, Glen Keane, Burny Mattinson, Frank Nissen, John Norton, Jeff Snow, Michael Surrey, Larry Scholl, Christopher J. Ure, Mark Walton, Stevie Wermers-Skelton, Kelly Wightman, John Ramirez

  • Additional Screenplay Material by: David Reynolds and Jeffrey Stepakoff

Visual Development & Character Design[edit | edit source]

  • Ken Turner, Chen-Yi Chang, Guy Deel, Peter de Sève, Vance Gerry, Jean Gillmore, Joe Grant, Ian S. Gooding, Brian Jowers, H.B. (Buck) Lewis, Rick Maki, Henry Mayo, Sergio Pablos, Teddy Newton, Tina Price, Jeffrey Resolme Ranjo, Harald Siepermann, John Watkiss, Rowland B. Wilson
  • Principal Location Designers: Paul Felix, Loïc Rastout, Emil Mitev, David A. Dunnet

Layout[edit | edit source]

  • Journeymen: James P. Alles, James Beihold, John Byrne, Frederick J. Gardner, III, Fred Craig, Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye, Emil Mitev, Pierre Fassel, Lisa Souza, Richard Carl Livingston, Antonio Navarro, Bill Thyen, Simon O'Leary, Mike Hodgson, John Puglisi, Tom Shannon, Allen C. Tam, Sherilan Weinhart, Tanya T. Wilson
  • Layout Key Assistants: Cent Alantar, Peter J. De Luca, Max Braslavsky, Ray Chen, Denise Blakely Fuller, Robert Cardone, Marec Fritzinger, Craig Elliot, Lam Hoang, Johan Klingler, Denise Louise Klitsie, Mark E. Koerner, Armand Serrano
  • Layout Assistants: Lissa Jane Ainley, Edgar Carlos, Thomas Debitus, Bryan D. Andrews, James Aaron Finch, Matthieu Gosselin, Norman R. Cabral, Brian Kesinger, Julio Leon, Cheng Lu, David Martin, Birgitta Erja Pollanen, Kory S. Heinzen, Donald Reich, Chung Sup Yoon
  • Blue Sketch: Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill, Valerie Braun, Mercedes J. Sichon, Monica Albracht Marroquin, Bill Davis, Eithne Ersoz, Irina Goosby, Noel C. Johnson

Character Animation[edit | edit source]

Tarzan[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Glen Keane, Richard Bazley
  • Voice: Tony Goldwyn
  • Animators: Georges Abolin, Richard Baneham, Pierre Alary, Adam Burke, Marco Allard, Jennifer Cardon, David Berthier, Mike Chavez, Bolhem Bouchiba, Ricardo Curtis, Patrick Delage, Ruth Daly, Eric Delbecq, Jeff Etter, Thierry Goulard, Lauren Faust, Borja Montoro Cavero, Ralph Fernan, Enis Tahsin Özgür, Steve Garcia, Stéphane Sainte-Foi, Lennie K. Graves, J.C. Tran-Quang-Thieu, Russell Hall, Kristoff Vergne, Adam Henry

Jane Porter[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Ken Stuart Duncan, Bob Davies
  • Voice: Minnie Driver
  • Animators: Jared Beckstrand, Doug Bennett, Robert Bryan, Caroline Cruikshank, Ken Hettig, Mark Koetsier, Doug Krohn

Kala[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Russ Edmonds, Stephen Franck
  • Voice: Glenn Close
  • Animators: Mario J. Menjivar, Dougg Williams, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn

Young & Baby Tarzan[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: John Ripa, Tony Fucile
  • Voice: Alex D. Linz
  • Animators: Steven Pierre Gordon, Jeff Johnson, Yoshimichi Tamura, Kevin Johnson

Terk[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Michael Surrey, Greg Manwaring
  • Voice: Rosie O'Donnell
  • Animators: Adam Dykstra, Danny Galieote, David Moses Pimentel, Chad Stewart

Clayton[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Randy Haycock, Steven Markowski
  • Voice: Brian Blessed
  • Animators: Tim George, Richard Hoppe, Michael Stocker

Archimedes Q. Porter[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Dave Burgess, Mike Nguyen
  • Voice: Nigel Hawthorne
  • Animators: David Block, Theresa Wiseman

Kerchak[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Bruce W. Smith, Wendy Perdue
  • Voice: Lance Henriksen
  • Animators: Robb Pratt, Marc Smith

Tantor[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Sergio Pablos, Christopher Sauve
  • Voice Tantor: Wayne Knight
  • Voice Young Tantor: Taylor Dempsey
  • Animators: James Hull, Mike Kunkel, Jean Morel, Stevan Wahl

Sabor[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Dominique Monfery, Dean Wellins
  • Animators: Marc Eoche Duval, Ben Jones, Juanjo Guarnido, Ernest Keen, Zoltán Maros, Jae H. Kim

Ape Family[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Jay Jackson, Nassos Vakalis
  • Animators: Catherine Poulain, Holger Lelhe

Baboons & Baby Baboon[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Bruce W. Smith, Chrystal S. Klabunde
  • Animator: Lane Lueras

Captain & Clayton's Men[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: T. Daniel Hofstedt, Alexander Williams
  • Animator: Craig R. Maras

Flynt and Mungo[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animators: Chris Wahl, Dan Wagner
  • Animator: Roy Meurin

Rough Inbetweeners[edit | edit source]

Noreen Beasley, George Benavides, Casey Coffey, Neal Stanley Goldstein, Benjamin Gonzalez, Nicolas Keramidas, Brain Larsen, Gary D. Payne, Bob Persichetti, Chris Sonnenburg, Aliki Theofilopoulos, Michael Wu

Backgrounds[edit | edit source]

Traditional and Deep Canvas

  • Supervising Digital Background Painter: David McCamley
  • Journeymen: Jennifer K. Ando, Dominick R. Domingo, Debbie Du Bois, Olivier Besson, Christopher Brock, Justin Brandstater, Hye Young Coh, Scott Fassett, James Finn, Jean-Paul Fernandez, Greg Gibbons, Thierry Fournier, Annie Guenther, Susan Hackett Dalipagic, Joel Parod, Jason Horley, David Wesley Jarvis, Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis, Craig Robertson, William Lorencz, Jerry Loveland, Serge Michaels, Gregory C. Miller, Patricia Millereau-Guilmard, Jonathen Salt, Don Moore, Patricia Palmer-Phillipson, Pierre Pavloff, Nadia Vurbenova, Philip Phillipson, William T. Silvers, Jr., Christophe Vacher, Wel M. Zhao, Thomas Woodington, David Yorke
  • Background Assistants: Suzanne Kyung Bouhours, Nathan Hughes, Eugene Fedorov, George Humphry, Wendy Lymn
  • Digital Re-Touch Painters: Christine Laubach, Nancy Olivet Ramirez, Valapa "Oomp" Saubhayana

Clean-Up Animation[edit | edit source]

Tarzan[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Philippe Briones, Eric J. Abjornson
  • Key Assistants: Serge Bussone, Paul Bauman, Javier Espinosa Bañuelos, Andrew Beall, Florence Montceau, James Burks, Farouk Cherfi, Yelena Geodakyan, Pierre Girault, Wantana Martinelli
  • Assistants: Laurence Adam-Bessière, Gordon Bellamy, Gerard Brady, Kimie Calvert, Claire Bourdin, Heeja Cho, Christine Chatal-Poli, Yebbi Cho, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Jeffrey Clark, Jérôme Guillaud, David Courtland, Philippe Hooghe, Patrick T. Dailey, Maria Angela Iturriza Freire, Diane Kim, Christine Landes-Tigano, Doug Ninneman, Ludovic Letrun, Shannon O'Connor, Jean-Christophe Lie, Nicole Pascal, Nguyên Dang Long, Michael Polvani, Anne Pellerin, Edward Rivera, Sylvaine Terriou, Matthew Schofield, Pierre Seurin, Yevgenita (Jenny) Suzdaltsev
  • Breakdown: Oliver Acker, Lalaine Noriega Abrantes, Nicole de Bellefroid, Joe Achorn, Philippe Malka, Cyndy Bohonovsky, Nicolas Ruedy, Wanda L. Brown, Nicolas Quere, Reed Cardwell
  • Inbetweeners: Valérie Bréand, Miriam Goodman, Bernard Dourdent, Willy Harber, Graham Gallagher, Jameane Harwell, David Gilson, Guadalupe Hernandez, Céline Papazian, Cathlin Hidaigo, Alice Picard, Suzanne F. Hirota, Didier Poli, Martin P. Hopkins, Frédéric Vilquin, Sean Jimenez
  • Allison Sgroi
  • (1951-1998)

Jane Porter[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Juliet Stroud-Duncan, Nathelle Gavet
  • Key Assistants: Jane Tucker Bonnet, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Wes Chun, Sean Gallimore, Richard D. Rocha, Jacqueline M. Sanchez
  • Assistants: Teresa Eidenbock, Bernadette Moley
  • Breakdown: Christenson M. Casugo, Edward B. Goral, Jeffery B. Harter, Chun Yin Joey So, Kathleen Thorson
  • Inbetweeners: Flora Sungsook Park, Claudi Keene

Kala[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: June M. Fujimoto, Karenia Kaminski
  • Key Assistants: Karen Hardenbergh, Celinda S. Kennedy
  • Assistants: Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Mary Measures
  • Breakdown: Frank Dietz, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Allison Renna
  • Inbetweeners: Kompin Kemgumnird, Kari Pearson Lancaster

Young & Baby Tarzan[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Margie Daniels, Marty Korth
  • Key Assistants: Jamie Kezlarian Bolio, Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
  • Assistants: Kevin M. Grow, Rick Kohlschmidt
  • Breakdown: Nickolas M. Frangos, Cathie Karas Wilke, Cynthia Landeros
  • Inbetweener: Nicole Yvette Lang

Adult & Baby Terk[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Debra Armstrong-Holmes, June Myung Nam
  • Key Assistants: Maria Wilnelmina Rosetti, Domingo C. Rivera, Jr.
  • Assistants: Mary-Jean Repchuk, Marty Schwartz
  • Breakdown: Cliff Freitas, Greg Checketts
  • Inbetweeners: Jong Won Park, Daisy Lee

Young Terk[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Brian B. McKim, Doris A. Plough
  • Key Assistants: Judith Barnes, Marsha W.J. Park-Yum
  • Assistant: Helen T. Tse
  • Breakdown: Raul Aguirre Jr., J.C. Chen
  • Inbetweener: Ho Young Lee

Clayton[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Randy Sanchez, Dan Tanaka
  • Key Assistants: Miriam McDonnell, Dorothea Baker Paul, Carl Philip Hall
  • Assistants: David Recinos, Justin Wakefield
  • Breakdown: Denise Meehan, Jim Snider, Ronald John Westlund
  • Inbetweeners: Matthew R. Haber, Christine T. Mallouf

Archimedes Q. Porter[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Tony Anselmo, Robert Tyler
  • Key Assistant: Karen Rosenfield
  • Assistant: Miri Yoon
  • Breakdown: Aidan Flynn, Steven K. Thompson
  • Inbetweener: Tao Hun Nguyen

Kerchak[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Tracy Mark Lee, Don Parmele
  • Key Assistants: Eric Pigors, Kyung S. Shin
  • Assistants: Brian Mainolfi, Doug Post
  • Breakdown: Janine Cho
  • Inbetweeners: Michael Ludy, Johnny K. Painter

Young & Adult Tantor[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Terry Wozniak, Scott R. Bern
  • Key Assistants: Sue Adnopoz, Calvin Suggs
  • Assistants: Brigitte T. Franzka-Fritz, Chan Woo Jung
  • Breakdown: Jocelyn "Jody" Kooistra, Catherine Choi
  • Inbetweeners: James Anthony Marquez, Shawn S. Palmer

Sabor[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Gontran Hoarau, Jose Antonio Cerro
  • Key Assistant: Hamish MacKinnon
  • Assistants: Gizella Maros Gregan, Ellen Lichwardt Heindel, Benoît Meurzec, George A. Goodchild, Phirum Sou, Wanda L. Brown, Marc Tosolini, John Eddings, Xavier Villez, Ruth Elliott
  • Breakdown: Guy Donovan
  • Inbetweener: Francisco Rosales

Flynt and Mungo and Ape Family[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Susan Lantz, Ginny Parmele
  • Key Assistants: Jesus Cortes, Kris Heller, Susan Y. Sugita, Peggy Tonkonogy
  • Assistants: Cynthia Jill French, Annette Morel
  • Breakdown: Hugo Soriano, Barrett Glenn, Jr.
  • Inbetweeners: Jeff W. Hong, Kimberly Moriki Zamlich

Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Lieve Miessen, Bronwen Barry
  • Key Assistants: Raymond A. Harris, Michael G. McKinney
  • Assistants: Diana Coco, Janet Heerhan Kwon, Kent Holaday
  • Breakdown: Munir A. Bhatti, Carolyn F. Gliona
  • Inbetweener: Rudy Rosales

Captain & Clayton's Men[edit | edit source]

  • Key Leads: Gail Frank, Elena Kravets
  • Key Assistants: Michael Hazy, Michael Venturial
  • Assistants: Lillian Amanda Chapman, Greg Fleming
  • Breakdown: Jim Brummett, Danny Raul Gonzalez
  • Inbetweener: Chrissie Schweiger
  • Clean-Up Second Unit Supervisors: Vera Lanpher-Pacheco, Nancy Kniep

Digital Production[edit | edit source]

Software Development[edit | edit source]

  • Supervisor: Tasso Lappas
  • Senior Development Technical Director: George Katanics
  • Technical Directors: Peter Palombi, Mayur Patel
  • Assistant Technical Directors: Bernard O. Ceguerra, Iva S. Itchevska-Brain, Christina C. Lau

Model Development[edit | edit source]

  • Supervisor: Gil Zimmerman
  • Technical Directors: Nick Collier, Ian J. Coony, Bill Konersman, Andrea Losch, Nicoletta Marcialis, Kevin Paul Sheedy
  • Assistant Modelers: Pamela J. Choy, Joe Whyte
  • Assistant Technical Director: Christopher K. Poplin

Look Development[edit | edit source]

  • Supervisor: Dale Drummond
  • Technical Directors: Sean Eckols, Clunie Holt, Mira Nikolic
  • Assistant Technical Directors: William Otsuka, Ruth Ramos
  • Render I/O - Scene Set-Up: Rosana D'Andrea Aileen Kehe L. Rhiannon Leffanta Ann Ta Faye Tipton David W. Thompson Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt

Visual Effects Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Supervising Animator 3D Effects: Dan Chaika
  • Supervising Animators: Mark Myer, James DeValera Mansfield
  • Visual Effects Animators: Etienne Aubert, John Bermudes, Thierry Chaffoin, jesse M. Cosio Margaret Craig-Chang, Jeff Dutton, Rick Echevarria, Colbert Fennelly, James Menehune Goss, Craig L. Hoffman, Tom Hush, Michael Cadwallader Jones, Dorse A. Lanpher, Dan Lund, Brice Mallier, David Joseph Mildenberger, Cynthia Neill Knizek, Masa Oshiro, Mouloud Oussid, Kevin M.O'Neil, Kathleen Quaife-Hodge, Allen M. Stovall, David Tidgwell, Phillip D. Vigil, Marlon West
  • Effects Key Assistants: Sean Applegate, Mark Barrows, Mathilde Danton, Geoffrey C. Everts, Angela Anastasia Diamos, Mabel Gesner, Ko Hashiguchi, David M. Kcenich, Jon William Lopez, Mary Mullen, Maria Nemeth, Nate Pacheco, Joseph Christopher Pepe, Peter Francis Pepe Jr., Steve Starr, Amanda J. Talbot, Michael Anthony Toth, John Tucker, Thomas Walsh, Karel Zilliacus, Lisa A. Reinert,
  • Effects Assistants: Virginie Augustin, Esmeralda C. Acosta, Thierry Beltrami, Greg Navarro Bumatay, Ivan Kassabov, Terence R. Kester, Derrick Lee McKenzie, Graham Woods, Gregory Regeste, Robert Rios, Van Shirvanian, Dennis Spicer, Lora M. Spran
  • Effects Breakdown: Jay Baker, Robert Blalock, Eduardo Brieño, Delphine Buratti, Matt Maners, Alexis Venet, Von Williams, Melinda Wang, Nicole Alene Zamora
  • Effects Inbetweeners: Ernesto Brieño, Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky, Eric Gosselet, Carl Canga, Ron Pence, Philip Pignotti, Jeffrey C. Plamenig, Robert Smyth, Jaclyn S. Seymour, Sean Strain, Dawn M. Wells

Assistant Production Managers[edit | edit source]

  • Story & Visual Development: David Okey
  • Editorial: Kara Lord
  • Layout: Paul Lanum
  • Character Animation: Tone Thyne
  • Sweatbox: Karenna Mazur Alderton
  • Clean-Up Animation: Lesley Addario Bentivegna
  • Visual Effects Animation : Leif Green
  • Backgrounds: Jennifer L. Hughes
  • Digital Production: Jason Hintz-Llopis
  • Paris Layout & Backgrounds: Michael De La Cruz, Maria R. Guerra
  • Paris Animation: Alexandra Skinazi, Jackie Blaisdell
  • Paris Clean-Up: Etienne Longa, Michelle Perslow
  • Paris Visual Effects: Frederika Pepping, Lizbeth Angelica Velasco
  • Animation Check: Cathy McGowan Leahy
  • Color Models: Holly E. Bratton
  • Production: Bill Bloom
  • Assistant Manager Disk Space & Retakes: Brenda McGirl
  • Manager Disk Space & Retakes: Shawne Zarubica

Florida Unit Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Story: Jeff Snow
  • Layout: Robert Walker
  • Clean-Up Animation: Philip S. Boyd, Ruben Procopio
  • Visual Effects Animation: Joseph F. Gilland, Garrett Wren
  • Background: Sean Sullivan, Robert E. Stanton

Additional Story[edit | edit source]

  • Ulrich C. Meyer, Phil Nibbelink, Vincet Waller, Francis Glebas, Rejean Bourdages, Brenda Chapman, Edmund Fong, Eric Koenig, Jennifer Lerew, Henry Mayo, Brain Sheesley, Conrad Vernon

Additional Layout[edit | edit source]

Andrea Blasich, Scott Caple, Arden Chan, Shawn Colbeck, Trish Coveney-Rees, Tom Dow, Mac George, Brendan Houghton, William Samuel Hodman, Karen Hamrock, Conor Kavanagh, Christophe Lautrette, Gary Mouri, Francisco Mora, Benoit Le Pennec, Franc Reyes, Kenneth Spirduso, Audrey Stedman, Jean Luc Serrano, Kevyn Wallace, Todd Winter, Yong-Hong Zhong

Additional Animation[edit | edit source]

Ruben A. Aquino, Cinzia Angelini, Jean-Luc Ballester, Dale Baer, James Baker, Travis Blaise, Tom Bancroft, Richard Bazley, Dan Boulos, Roger Chiasson, Wayne Carlisi, Michael Cedeno, Kent Culotta, Robert Espanto Domingo, Jerry Yu Ching, Sandro Cleuzo, Tom Gately, Brian Ferguson, Bruce Ferriz, Raul Garcia, Luis Grane, David Hancock, Christopher Hubbard, Steve Horrocks, Bert Klein, James Young Jackson, Fabrice Joubert, Sang Jin Kim, Brad Kuha, Sam Levine, Philippe Le Brun, Mark Alan Mitchell, Teresa Martin, Joe Oh, Jamie Oliff, Tom Owens, Ralph Palmer, Mark Pudleiner, Jane Poole, William Recinos, Jean-Francois Rey, Michael Show, Andrea Simonti, Bill Waldman, Anthony Ho Wong, Ellen Woodbury, Mark Williams, Phil Young

Additional Rough Inbetweeners[edit | edit source]

Gregg E. Azzopardi, Mike D'Isa, Larry R. Flores, Edmund Gabriel, Grant Hiestand, John Hurst, Cameron Hood, Clay Kaytis, Joseph Mateo, Bobby Alcid Rubio, Kevin M. Smith, Wes Sullivan

Additional Backgrounds[edit | edit source]

Sunny Apinchapong, Armand Baltazar, Ron DeFelice, Desmond Downes, Xin-Lin Fan, Christopher F. Greco, Miguel Gil, Brad Hicks, Tianyi Han, Xiangyuan Jie, Geraldine Kovats, Michael Kurinsky, Joty Lam, James J. Martin, Barbara Massey, Kelly McGraw, Kevin McNamara, Peter Moehrle, David Murray, John Piampiano, Leonard Robledo, Robh Ruppel, George Taylor, David Ying Guang Wang

Additional Clean-Up Animation[edit | edit source]

Philip J. Allora, Todd H. Ammons, Scott Anderson, Merritt F. Andrews, Carlos R. Arancibia, Stephen Nelson Austin, Dominic A'Vant, Mary Jo Ayers, Cindy Andress, Kathleen M. Bailey, Kevin A. Barber, Augusto Borges Bastos, Bill Berg, Carl A. Bell, Janelle Bell-Martin, Rachel Renee Bibb, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Katherine Blackmore, Saul Andrew Blinkoff, Cyndy Bohonovsky, Jason Boose, Daniel Bond, Dan Bowman, Philip S. Boyd, Russell Braun, Todd Bright, Scott A. Burroughs, Maureen Bushman, Chang Yei Cho, Inna Chon, Scott Claus, Caroline Clifford, Ron Cohee, Regina Conroy, Frank R. Cordero, Don Crum, Antoine Cunnigham, Nicola Courtney, Tammy Daniel-Biske, Dan Daly, Antony de Fato, Tom de Rosier, Kevin Deters, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Amy Drobeck, Lee Dunkman, Kimberly Dwinell, Dindo Dinglasan, James W. Elston, Sam Ewing, Thomas Estrada, Perry Farinola, Tom Fish, Larry R. Flores, Jill Friemark, Debbie Forster, Cindy Ge, Michael Genz, Daniel A. Gracey, Mike Greenholt, Akemi Gutierrez, Edward Gutierrez, Brain Garvey, James A. Harris, Ilan Wexio Hatukah, Arturo Alejandro Hernandez, Allison Hollen Renee Holt, Ann Heeny, Eun Sang Jang, Emily Jiuliano, Phillip A. Jones, Kyle Arthur Jefferson, Brian D. Kennon, Seung Beom Kim, Yung Soo Kim, Nancy Kniep, Ken Kim, Samantha Lair, Lisa G. Lanyon, Calvin Le Duc, Jang Woo Lee, Mi Yul Lee, Steve Lenze, Ely Lester, Michael Lester, Kellie D. Lewis, Leticia Lichtwardt, Steve Lubin, Kaaren Lundeen, Sean Luo, Paola Lecler, David Mar, Whitney B. Martin, Tim Massa, Patrick McClintock, Alex McDaniel, Sarah Mercey-Boose, Jane Misek, Frank Montagna, Jr., Maurilio Morales, Richard S. Morgan, Wendy Muir, Monica Murdock, Gary J. Myers, Jenni McCosker, Yoon Sook Nam, Jan Naylor, Terry Naughton, David T. Nethery, Phil Noto, Tao Huu Nguyen, John O'Hailey, Stephanie Olivieri, Irene Parkins, James Parris, Jason Peltz, John J. Pierro, Eddie Pittman, Cheryl Polakow-Knight, Ruben Procopio, Fernando Pastor, Teresita Quezada-Geer, Peter Raymundo, Dana M. Reemes, Daniel Lawrence Riebold, Clarence "Boola" Robello, Sandra Ryan, Al Salgado, Danny R. Santos, Tony Santo, Elsa Sesto-Vidal, Jacqueline M. Shepherd, Sherrie H. Sinclair, Keith A. Sintay, Vincent Siracusano, Lon Smart, Bryan M. Sommer, Rusty Stoll, George Sukara, Molly Schaar, Trevor Tamboline, Myung Kang Teague, Richard C. Trebus Jr., Bill Thinnes, Chad Thompson, Thomas Thorspecken, Alex Topete, Kim Torpey, Marianne Tucker, Patrick Tuorto, Philippe Tilikete, Rosana Urbes, Yer (Za) Vue, Jerry Verschoor, Elizabeth S. Watasin, Darren R. Webb, Matt Whitlock, Michael W. Wiesmeier, Robert Lee Williams Jr., Virginia Wolf Browning, Woody Woodman, Rebecca Wrigley, Cory Wilson, Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu, Adam York, Ron Zeitler, Jane Zhao, Stephan Zupkas, Mary M. Dowd

Additional Digital Production[edit | edit source]

William T. Carpenter, Erica Cassetti, Sanguan V. Chow, Nika Dunne, Eric Gervais-Depres, Steve Goldberg, Claire Lawrence-Slater, Sean Locke, Jean-Louis Malgoire, Thomas C. Meyer, Chris Springfield, Charles Stoner, Gary Telfer, Susan Thayer, Nathan Detroit Warner, Jeff Wolverton

Additional Visual Effects Animation[edit | edit source]

Mark Masanori-Asai, Gordon Baker, Robert Bennett, Guner Behich, Verrell "Skip" Bowers, Paul Briggs, Esther M. Barr, John Cashman, Aliza Corson Chameides, Mike Camarillo,Michael Duhatschek, Bryce Erickson, John Fargnoli, Jazno Francoeur, Connann Fitzpatrick, Leonard F.W.Green, William J. Haas, Darlene E. Hadrika, Pin Ho, Helen Javan, Michael Kaschalk, Paul Kashuk, Jr., Dan Kessler, Rosanna Lyons, Stephen McDermott, Michael Todd Montgomery, John MacFarlane, Robert Naudon, Michael L. Oliva, Bob Lyss, Christopher R. Page, Julie Penman, Sean Simon Ramirez, Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot, Olun Riley, Gary Schumer, Heather M. Shepherd, Rochelle Doriot Smith, Bob Simmons, John David Thornton, Jeff Topping, Tony West, Susanna Luck

  • Senior Manager Production Caps: Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht, Jill Hopper
  • Senior Manager Scene Planning & Camera: Joe Jiuliano, Mark Swift
  • Manager Florida Caps: Fran Kirsten, Jo Anne Adams

Scene Planning[edit | edit source]

  • Scene Planners: S.J. Bleick, Ronald J. Jackson, Cynthia Goode, James Keefer, David J. Link, Mark Henley, Rafaël Vicente
  • Scene Planning & Effects Data Entry: Jamal M. Davis, Laura J. Jaime, Sherri H. Villarete

Animation Check[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisors: Karen S. Paat, Mavis Shafer
  • Animation Checkers: Janette Adams, Nicolette Bonnell, Daryl Carstensen, Janette Hulett, Denise M. Mitchell, Helen O'Flynn, Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik, Gary G. Shafer, Carol Li-Chuan Yao

2-D Animation Processing[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisors: Karen N. China, Dean Stanley
  • Digital Mark-Ups: Lynnette E. Cullen, David E. Bonnell
  • Paris Supervisors: Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué, Karl Dunne
  • 2-D Animation Processors: David Braden, Jo Ann Breuer, Richard J. McFerren, Michael Alan McFerren, Robert Lizardo, Stacie K. Reece, David J. Rowe, Edwin S. Shortess

Color Stylists[edit | edit source]

Penny Coulter, Maria Dolores Gonzalez, Barbara Lynn Hamane, Debbie Jorgensborg, Heidi Lin Loring, Celine O'Sullivan, Catherine P.O'Leary, Sylvia I. Sanchez, Marie St. Clair, Judith L. Tolley

Painting[edit | edit source]

  • Color Model Mark-Up: Bill Andres, Sherrie Cuzzort, Dawn Knight, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Grace H. Shirado, Christine Ng Wong, David J. Zywicki
  • Registration: Karan Lee-Storr, Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez, Tanya Moreau-Smith
  • Assistant Supervisors, Painting: Irma Velez, Russell Blandino, Phyllis Estelle Fields, Rhonda L. Hicks
  • Paint Mark-Up: Roberta Lee Borchardt, Patricia L. Gold, Staci Gleed, Gale A. Raleigh, Bonnie A. Ramsey, Barbara Newby, Myrian Ferron Tello
  • Painters: Carmen Sanderson, Joyce Alexander, Kirk Axtell II, Phyllis Bird, Kathy Baur, Joey Calderon, Ofra Afuta Calderon, Janice M. Caston, Casey Clayton, Sybil Elaine Cuzzort, Florida D'Ambrosio, Robert Edward Dettloff, Nika Dunne, Michael Foley, Nance Finley, Paulino Garcia, Debbie Green, Stevie Hirsch, David Karp, Angelika R. Katz, Steve Kindernay, Kukhee Lee, Deborah Jane Mooneyham, Karen Lynne Nugent, David M. Nimitz, Kenneth O'Malley, Bruce Gordon Phillipson, Rosalinde Praamsma, Heidi Woodward Shellhorn, Eyde Shepperd, Don Shump, Fumiko Roche Sommer, S. Ann Sullivan, Susan Lee So, Roxanne M. Taylor, Tami Terusa, Christina Elaine Toth, Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel, Dirk Von Besser, Janet M. Zoll

Final Check[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisors: Teri N. McDonald, Chuck Gefre
  • Final Checkers: Lea Dahlen, Misoon Kim, Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson, Sally-Anne King, Randy O. Roberg

Compositing[edit | edit source]

  • Compositors: Timothy B. Gales, Michelle Sammartino, Jason Leonard Robert Buske, Earl Scott Coffman, Dolores Pope

Digital Film Printing & Opticals[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Tony Poriazis
  • Camera/Film Recorder Operators: John D. Aardal, John Derderian, Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
  • Assistant Manager: Jeanne E. Leone-Sterwerf
  • Quality Control: Chuck Warren
  • Camera Operations Coordinator: Stephanie C. Herrman
  • Digital EFX & Reuse Librarian: Vicki L. Casper

Additional Animation Checkers[edit | edit source]

  • Florida Supervisors: Laurie Sacks,
  • Daniel Cohen, Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich, Willis Middleton, Albert Francis Moore, Victoria Winner Novak, Pierre Sucaud

Additional 2-D Animation Processors[edit | edit source]

  • Florida Supervisor: Jan Barley Gutowski,
  • Sarah J. Cole, Gareth P. Fishbaugh, Evariste Ferreira, Corey D. Fredrickson, Todd LaPlante, Barbara J. Poirier

Editorial[edit | edit source]

  • Associate Editor: Tim Mertens
  • Animation Editor: James Melton
  • First Assistant Editor: Gina Gallo Paris
  • Assistant Editors: Stephen L. Meek, Teressa Longo
  • Avid Assistant Editor: Mark Alan Deimel
  • Assistant Animation Editor: Hermann H. Schmidt
  • Additional Editorial Support: Jeff Jones, Ivan Bilancio
  • Casting by: Ruth Lambert, Mary Hidalgo

Cast[edit | edit source]

  • (in Alphabetical Order)
    • Clayton: Brian Blessed
    • Kala: Glenn Close
    • Jane Porter: Minnie Driver
    • Tarzan: Tony Goldwyn
    • Archimedes Q. Porter: Nigel Hawthorne
    • Kerchak: Lance Henriksen
    • Tantor: Wayne Knight
    • Young Tarzan: Alex D. Linz
    • Terk: Rosie O'Donnell
  • Additional Voices: Beth Anderson, Jack Angel, Joseph Ashton, Bob Bergen, Billy Warren Bodine, Hillary Brooks, Rodger Bumpass, Lily Collins, Kat Cressida, Jim Cummings, Aria Noelle Curzon, Jennifer Darling, Taylor Dempsey, Debi Derryberry, Patti Deutsch, Paul Eiding, Blake Ewing, Francesca Falcone, Michael Geiger, Scott Martin Gershin, Sam Gifaldi, Amy Gleason, Jackie Gonneau, Debbie Hall, Jon Robert Hall, Sandie Hall, Tina Halvorson, Linda Harmon, Karen Harper, Micah Hauptman, Jennifer L. Hughes, Grady Hutt, Luana Jackman, Adam Karpel, Theo Lebow, Brandon Lucas, Ricky Lucchese, James W. Lively, Sherry Lynn, Melissa Mackey, Danny Mann, Ilana Marks, Jason Marsden, Mickie McGowan, Donna Medine, Nils Montan, Bobbi Page, Brandon Pollard, Phil Proctor, Scott Record, Michael Reagan, Ian Redford, Jessica Rotter, Chris Sanders, Stephanie Sawyer, Laurie Schillinger, Brianne Siddall, Frank Simms, Susan Stevens Logan, Shane Sweet, Tiffany Takara, Dominic Thiroux, Jamie Torcellini, Erik Von Detten, Joe Whyte, Danielle Wiener
  • London Casting Consultant: Leonie Cosman

Music[edit | edit source]

  • Consultant: Ted Hughes (1930-1998)
  • Score Produced by: Mark Mancina
  • Orchestrations by: Dave Metzger
  • Score Conducted by: Don Harper
  • Songs Recorded and Mixed by: Frank Wolf
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by: Steve Kempster
  • Score Co-Produced by: Christopher Ward
  • Music Editor: Earl Ghaffari
  • Assistant Music Editors: Robbie Boyd, Daniel Gaber
  • Director, Music Production: Andrew Page
  • Music Production Manager: Tom MacDougall
  • Music Production Coordinator: Deniece Larocca-Hall
  • Music Contractors: Sandy De Crescent, Reggie Wilson
  • Vocal Contractors: Bobbi Page, Fronzi Thornton
  • Additional Synth Programming: Marc Mann
  • Supervising Music Copyist: Booker White - Walt Disney Music Library
  • Music Preparation by: Jo Ann Kane Music Service
  • Character Sculptures: Kent Melton, Christophe Charbonnel, Tony Cipriano

Songs[edit | edit source]

  • “Two Worlds”
    • Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins and Mark Mancina
    • Performed by Phil Collins
    • Orchestra Conducted by Mark Mancina
  • “You'll Be in My Heart”
    • Produced by Mark Mancina and Phil Collins
    • Arranged by Mark Mancina
    • Vocals by Phil Collins and Glenn Close
    • Orchestra Conducted by Mark Mancina
  • “Son of Man”
    • Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins
    • Performed by Phil Collins
  • “Trashin' the Camp”
    • Produced and Arranged by Phil Collins
    • Noises Performed by Phil Collins
    • Vocals by Rosie O'Donnell
    • Additional Music Arrangements by Paul Bogaev
  • “Strangers Like Me”
    • Produced by Phil Collins
    • Arranged by Phil Collins and Mark Mancina
    • Performed by Phil Collins
    • Orchestra Conducted by Mark Mancina

Production[edit | edit source]

  • Administration Manager: Vicki Case
  • Production Accountant: Jeff Ruggels
  • Paris Production Accountant: Damien Harnist
  • Assistant Production Accountants: Frank William Knittel Jr., Debbie Hagman
  • Manager Digital Production: Kirk Bodyfelt
  • Director of Production: Dorothy McKim
  • Director of Production Accounting: Robert Bacon

Production Coordinators[edit | edit source]

  • Video References & Recording: Kathy Cavaiola-Hill
  • Communications Coordinator: Juliet Nees
  • Caps: Kirsten A. Bulmer

Production Assistants[edit | edit source]

Bill Barry, Olivier Bizet, Rudy Cardenas-Rios, Karine Cohen-Solal, Joe Crowley, Andrew Egiziano, Bérangère Frésard, Silvia Gallardo, Wendell L. Harvey, Christelle Kam, Adam Karpel, Jennifer Jo, Klocki Sean, Krankel Gabriel, Jose Lara, Renato Lattanzi, Mitchell Lindell, Jonathan MacKintosh, Helen Fernandez Martinez, Sean McAndrew, Allyson Mitchell, Kathleen Mix, Ninka Katarina Mortensen, Tina Pedigo Brooks, Robert Stemwell, Julie Vieillemaringe, Judy Wolf

  • Production Secretary: Joy Aaron
  • Assistant to Producer: Elizabeth Ramos
  • Administrative Assistants: Anthony Alexander Destefanis, Eric C. Kay, Nora Quinn Souffir

Additional Production Support[edit | edit source]

Bruce Anderson, Ron Betta, Tara Joan Brown, Alex Chatfield, Stephen R. Craig, François Desnus, Nanette K. Drumtra, Joshua P. Edwards, Patricia Faye Feldstein, Patrick Golier, Tom Grealy, Greg Hill, Ingrid M. Sander, Jackie L. Shadrake, Angela M. Smith, Ria Mashburn Smith, Stephanie Green Spahn, Jef B. Vowell, Sabrina Waterman, Lisa Watts, Doeri Welch Greiner

Post Production[edit | edit source]

  • Post Production Supervisor: Patsy Bougé
  • Post Production Coordinators: Eleanor Lesh, Robert H. Bagley
  • Post Production Administrator: Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith
  • Post Production Engineer: Michael Kenzi Tomizawa
  • Re-Recorded at: Todd-AO Studios
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Chris Jenkins, Mark Smith, Ron Bartlett
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: Doc Kane
  • Post Production Sound Services by: Soundelux
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Per Hallberg
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Karen Baker
  • Vocal & Creature Sound Design: Scott Martin Gershin
  • ADR Supervisor: Curt Schulkey
  • FX Editors: Christopher Assells, Peter Michael Sullivan, Geoff Rubay
  • Foley Supervisor: Craig S. Jaeger
  • Foley Editor: Lou Kleinman
  • Sound Assistants: Philip D. Morrill, Tony Negrete
  • Foley Artists: James Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit
  • Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
  • Foley Recordist: Greg Zimmerman
  • Foley by: Soundelux Vine Street Studios
  • Additional Audio: Mark Ormandy
  • Additional Dialogue Recorded by: Vince Caro, Brian Riordan
  • Black and White Processing: John White
  • Color Timers: Terry Claborn, Chris DeLaGuardia
  • Negative Cutting by: Buena Vista Negative Cutting
  • Title Design by: Matt Seckman, Robert Dawson, Grady Cofer
  • Titles by: Custom Film Effects
  • Opticals by: Buena Vista Imaging
  • Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided By: Skywalker Sound A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
  • De-Hiss Processing By: Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc.
  • Film Restoration Consultant: Leon Briggs
  • Optical Restoration: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Film Restoration By: YCM Laboratories
  • Projection: Don Henry, Deem Rahall
  • Telecine Operator: Robert J. Hansen
  • Prints by: Technicolor®
  • Produced and Distributed on: Eastman Film
  • Soundtrack Negative by: Mike Vigil

Industrial Light And Magic[edit | edit source]

  • Visual Effects Producers: Tom Kennedy, Ned Gorman
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Alex Seiden, John Knoll, Dave Carson, Stephen Williams, Dennis Muren, Joseph Letteri, Bruce Nicholson
  • Second Unit Director & Cameraman: Joe Murray
  • Visual Effects Art Directors: Ty Ruben Ellingson, Mark Moore
  • Computer Graphics Supervisor: John Berton
  • Visual Effects Editor: David Tanaka
  • Digital Color Timing Supervisor: Bruce Vecchitto
  • Sabre Group Supervisor: Daniel McNamara
  • Digital Scanning Supervisor: Joshua Pines
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Margaret Lynch, Lisa Todd
  • Computer Graphics Artists: Karen Ansel, Mark Austin, Amelia Chenoweth, Terry Chostner, David Deuber, Natasha Devaud, Selwyn Eddy, Howard Gersh, Paul Giacoppo, Joanne Hafner, James Hagedorn, Carol Hayden, Matt Hendershot, Guy Hudson, Stewart Lew, Jodie Maier, Greg Maloney, Stuart Maschwitz, Julie Neary, Kerry Nordquist, Scott Pasko, Damian Steel, Danny Taylor, Paul Theren, James Tooley, Chris Townsend, Timothy Waddy
  • Digital Matte Artists: Paul Huston, William Mather, Yusei Uesugi
  • Sabre Artists: Rita Zimmerman, Chad Taylor, Grant Guenin
  • Software Development: Christian Rouet, Rod Bogart, Brian Knep
  • Production Engineering: Fred Meyers, Gary Meyer, Marty Miramontez
  • Digital Plate Restoration Artists: Alan Bailey, Scott Bonnenfant, Corey Rosen
  • Negative Supervisor: Doug Jones
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Angela Leaper, Forest Key, Scott Balcerek
  • Digital Production Assistants: Kela Hicks, Ronn Brown
  • Animatics Artist: David Dozoretz
  • CG Resource Managers: Nancy Jill Luckoff, Lam Van To
  • CG Production Manager: Suzie Vissitzky Tooley

Video Reference[edit | edit source]

  • Video Reference Cast: Miriam Johnson, Bart McCarthy, Rocco Vienhage
  • Video Reference Crew:
    • Cameramen: Al Vasquez, Tom Smith, Chris Ullrich
    • Props & Sets: Akeime Mitterlehner
    • Costume Designer: Fionn Zarubica

Technology Crew[edit | edit source]

  • Manager, Systems Support: Michael R. Fodor
  • Manager, 2-D Software: Kevin J. Hussey
  • Manager, Media Group: Thomas Moore, Jr.
  • Manager, Systems Development: James J. Sepe
  • Technology Leads: Graham S. Allan, Richard M. Barnes, Janet E. Berlin, Mark Roy Carlson, Hank Driskill, Norbert Faerstain, Mark W. Gilicinski, John D. Hoffman, Troy Norin, Kyle Odermatt, Nasser B. Salomon, Mark M. Tokunaga, Mary Jane "M.J." Turner, David Troude, Jon Y. Wada, Doug White
  • Technology Support: Raul Anaya, Dale R. Beck, Glenn C. Bell, Jawad Benchikhi, Brad Brooks, Michael C. Bolds, Letha L. Burchard, Brent Burley, Scott Burris, Judith A. Cardinale, Nhi Hua Casey, Lawrence Chai, Loren Chun, Peter Lee Chun, Michael Clay, Ray C. Coleman, Jefferson Crutchfield, Nolan R. Davis, Elena Driskill, Larry Grant Edminister, Marc Fleury, Sahara Elizabeth Ford-Wernick, Kevin G.J. Freels, Massimiliano Gasparri, Sean Joel Goldman, Maria Gomez de Lizardo, Don Gworek, Steven J. Hall, Alex Hansen, Dwayne Harris, Dana Haukoos, Gregory S. Heflin, Shannon R. Howard, Le Hua, Marc Jordan, Dave Kagels, Kevin E. Keech, Kimberly W. Keech, Daniel C. Kim, Michael R. King, Michael D. Kliewer, Hans Ku, Mike Larkin, Barbara LeBruno, Li-Ming "Lawrence" Lee, James MacBurney, Jean Mandonnet, Michael A. McClure, Kevin A. McGuire, Christophe Meslin, Thaddeus P. Miller, G. Kevin Morgan, Robert A. Mortensen, Jack Muleady, Jeff Nash, Tom Naylor II, Keith Otis, David Oguri, Mabel Lim Okamura, Dominique Patard, James Pirzyk, Ron L. Purdy, Carlos Quinonez, Lisette Ranga, Patrick Robin, Jeff Rochlin, Kaizhen Ruan, James A. Samuel Sandweiss, Michael Saitta, Todd Scopio, Buddy W. Smallwood, Deborah L. Snead, Sandy Sunseri, Joe Suzow, Rasmus Tamstorf, Roy Turner, Tamara Valdes, Derek Elliott Wilson, Tomas A. Wong, Fran R. Zandonella, Michael Zarembski

Special Edition Crew[edit | edit source]

  • Producer: Rick McCallum
  • Editor: T.M. Christopher
  • Sound Designer: Ben Burtt
  • Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Summers
  • Assistant Editor: Samuel Hinckley
  • Sound Editor: Teresa Eckton
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Robert Marty
  • Re-Recordist: Ronald G. Roumas
  • Digital Mix Technician: Gary A. Rizzo
  • Archivist: Tim Fox
  • Optical Supervisor: Phillip Feiner, Chris Bushman
  • Film Restoration Supervisor: Pete Comandini
  • Color Timer: Robert J. Raring
  • Negative Continuity: Ray Sabo
  • Negative Cutter: Bob Hart
  • Post Production Executive: Ted Gagliano
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Edward Hansen
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Studios: Jeffrey Katzenberg
  • Executive in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder: Becky Mancuso-Winding
  • Computer Systems Graphics: Image West, Ltd. and The Lucasfilm Computer Graphics Project
  • Animation Produced by: Walt Disney Feature Animation
  • Animal Anatomy Consultants: Dr. Elizabeth Rega and Dr. Stuart Sumida
  • Story Consultants: Juliet Aires and Keith Giglio
  • With Speical Thanks to the support staff at Walt Disney Feature Animation whose tireless dedication to the art of animation has made this film possible.
  • In Memory of
  • Ted Hughes (August 17, 1930 - October 28, 1998)
  • No. 36685 Motion Picture Association of America
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA, Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.L.C.
  • Dolby Digital® In Selected Theatres
  • SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound™ In Selected Theatres
  • Digital DTS Sound™ In Selected Theatres
  • Trademark Tarzan® owend by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. and used by permission Phil Collins appears courtesy of Atlantic Records
  • Tarzan Copyright © MCMXCIX Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. and Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved
  • This motion picture was created by Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes of copyright law In The United Kingdom.
  • The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
  • This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
  • Original Soundtrack Available on Walt Disney Records
  • CD-Rom Available From Disney Interactive
  • For Susan Bird
  • In Loving Memory of Dave Felling
  • Distributed by Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
  • If you experienced any conditions that detracted from the theatrical presentation of the film, please call 1-800-PHONE THX or visit www.thx.com
  • Quality assurance services were provided by the THX Theater Alignment Program.
  • Lucasfilm THX
  • Theater Alignment Program

Closing Logos[edit | edit source]

  • Hanna-Barbera
  • Comedy Central
  • Walt Disney Pictures
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.