No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
SuperLogoGuy (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | Developed by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jim Jinkins]] & [[David Campbell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Based on the Books Created by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Griff and Ticktock Publishing, LTD.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Executive Producers |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jim Jinkins]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Campbell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Supervising Producer |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jack Spillum]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Directed by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Buckland]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Produced by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Melanie Grisanti]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Written by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sherri Stoner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Production Manager |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tina Moglia]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Script Coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jill Cozza]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Starring |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jessica D. Stone]] [[Stanley|- ''Stanley'']] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Charles Shaughnessy|Charles Shaughnessy -]] ''[[Dennis]]'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Also Starring |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Khylan Jones|Khylan Jones -]] ''[[Mimi]]/[[Marci]]'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Landsberg]] - ''Dad'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ariadre Meyers]] [[Mom|- ''Mom'']] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rene Mujica]] - ''[[Harry]]'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Shawn Pyfrom]] [[Lionel|- ''Lionel'']] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Philece Stampler|Philece Sampler]] [[Lester|- ''Lester'']] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hynden Walch]] [[Elsie|- ''Elsie'']] |
||
+ | |||
+ | and |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hillary B. Smith]] as ''Paleontologist'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Guest Starring |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Randy Quaid]] as ''Rockin' Rory'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | & |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Ritter]] as ''Great Uncle Stew'' |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Voice Director |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kent Meredith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Talent Manager |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tsukasa Nakamori]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Main Title Theme by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Peter Luyre]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Performed by |
||
+ | |||
+ | Baha Men |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Riders In The Sky]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Musical Score by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Stuart Kollmorgen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ''"Great Big Book"'' Song by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dan Sawyer]] and [[Mark York]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | New Songs: |
||
+ | |||
+ | ''"Cowboy Stanley"'' Written By |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Fred LaBour]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ''"Believe in your Dreams"'' Written By |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joey Miskulin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ''"Stanley Rides Again"'' Written By |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Douglas B. Green]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Songs produced by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joey Miskulin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Performed by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Riders In The Sky]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Art Director |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Pat Giles]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Design Coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Helen Jen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Character/Prop Designers |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tony DiStefano]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Keith Gardner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bradley Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Background Designers |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kimball Miskoe|Kim Miskoe]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chris Palesty]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Storyboards by |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Atomic Cartoons Inc.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Keith R. Conroy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Diane Kredensor]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bradley Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike Speranza]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Irene Wu]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Storyboard Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Diane Kredensor]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Storyboard Revisions |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Keith R. Conroy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike Speranza]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Irene Wu]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Storyboard Coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michelle Ferraiolo Cavin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Storyboard Slugging |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Myrna Bushman|My Chatterton]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Mouth Exposures |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Schnall]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Sheet Timing |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kieran Dowling]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Scott Fiander]] and [[Kathy Harker-Fiander]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kathy Harker-Fiander|Kathy Fiander]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[New Lief Films, Inc.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Quality Schnallity, Inc.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Color Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Paul Zdanowicz]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Color Stylists |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Doug Condon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Candi Harrah]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Production Assistants |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Evan Kindley]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wayne LaForme, Jr.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Production Interns |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wendy Lanuza]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Leslie Stein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rob Reilly]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Script Assistant |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[IvyGail McCormick]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Timing Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Schnall]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Animatic Coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Charlene McBride]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Track Reading |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dale Berry]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Animation Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bob Arkwright]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Layout Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Marcus Wagenführ]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Animation Studio |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Plus One Animation]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Animation Director |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Choon Man Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Animation Directors |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sung Soo Bang]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hyuk Jae Kwon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hyun Deok Ma]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Han Gil Oh]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jun Nam Park]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seung Chun Shin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Layout Directors |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Young Hwan Moon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bum Woo Nam]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Key Animators |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eun Sook Baek]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seung Min Baek]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sang Hyun Cho]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seon Ja Cho]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Byung Seon Choi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jong Seong Choi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seong Joon Choi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sung Hyun Chun]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Yong Sook Jang]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Myung Sook Jeon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hye Kyung Jung]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chang Hyun Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gi Ryong Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jin Goo Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sung Il Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Yeon Hee Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jan Hwa Kum]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kyung Tae Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Soon Ja Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Youn Rae Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Key Animators (cont'd) |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gi Ho Nam]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seung Yeon Noh]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eun Ok Park]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kyung Bae Park]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kyung Mee Park]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sun Ho Shin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jae Rong Sim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sang Seol Sim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Young Gu Won]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seok Nam Youn]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Assistant |
||
+ | |||
+ | Frank Oz |
||
+ | |||
+ | Animation Supervisors |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gi Seok Cho]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Yong Kyu Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Overseas Animation Checking |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Won Kyung Jeon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeong Ja Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seok Jae Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Digital Compositing |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Min-Hee Jung]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Nam-Yong Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Digital BG Painting |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ho-Jin Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Digital Ink & Paint |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Seon Young Ham]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mee Seon Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | System Engineer |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Young-Kyun Jeong]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Production Manager |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ji Byung Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Asst. Prod. Manager |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ho Yoon Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Editor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daniel J. Rosen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Post Production Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Masako Kanayama]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Recording Studio |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[L.A. Studios]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Recording Engineer |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Paul McGrath]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Dialogue Editors |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Guerrero]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Stavros Stavrpoulos]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Sound Design |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Pomann Sound]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Supervising SFX Editor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ryan Heiferman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Dubbing Mixer |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Aria Boediman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Video Supervisor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Frank Drucker]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Online Editor |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Anthony Gargiulo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | Colorist |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Roger Doran]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ''"STANLEY"'' was developed in Consultation |
||
+ | |||
+ | with members of the Cognitive Skills |
||
+ | |||
+ | Group of Project Zero at Harvard Graduate |
||
+ | |||
+ | School of Education and Stacey Grossman, ME & |
||
+ | |||
+ | Belinda Basco, ME. |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Special Thanks to |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wildlife Conservation Society]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
In Memory of |
In Memory of |
||
− | John Ritter |
+ | [[John Ritter]] |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Cartoon Pizza |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Playhouse Disney Original |
||
Line 8: | Line 554: | ||
All Rights Reserved |
All Rights Reserved |
||
+ | [[Category:End Credits]] |
||
− | |||
+ | [[Category:Cartoon Pizza]] |
||
− | [[Stanley: Shell Game/Sheep and a Haircut Credits (2006)]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Disney Channel]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Playhouse Disney Original]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Death]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Walt Disney Home Entertainment]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Playhouse Disney]] |
Latest revision as of 01:34, 20 August 2022
Developed by
Based on the Books Created by
Griff and Ticktock Publishing, LTD.
Executive Producers
Supervising Producer
Directed by
Produced by
Written by
Production Manager
Script Coordinator
Starring
Also Starring
Khylan Jones - Mimi/Marci
David Landsberg - Dad
Ariadre Meyers - Mom
Rene Mujica - Harry
Shawn Pyfrom - Lionel
Philece Sampler - Lester
Hynden Walch - Elsie
and
Hillary B. Smith as Paleontologist
Guest Starring
Randy Quaid as Rockin' Rory
&
John Ritter as Great Uncle Stew
Voice Director
Talent Manager
Main Title Theme by
Performed by
Baha Men
Riders In The Sky
Musical Score by
"Great Big Book" Song by
Dan Sawyer and Mark York
New Songs:
"Cowboy Stanley" Written By
Fred LaBour
"Believe in your Dreams" Written By
Joey Miskulin
"Stanley Rides Again" Written By
Douglas B. Green
Songs produced by
Joey Miskulin
Performed by
Riders In The Sky
Art Director
Design Coordinator
Character/Prop Designers
Background Designers
Storyboards by
Atomic Cartoons Inc.
Keith R. Conroy
Mike Speranza
Storyboard Supervisor
Storyboard Revisions
Keith R. Conroy
Mike Speranza
Storyboard Coordinator
Michelle Ferraiolo Cavin
Storyboard Slugging
Mouth Exposures
Sheet Timing
Scott Fiander and Kathy Harker-Fiander
Color Supervisor
Color Stylists
Production Assistants
Evan Kindley
Production Interns
Wendy Lanuza
Leslie Stein
Rob Reilly
Script Assistant
IvyGail McCormick
Timing Supervisor
Animatic Coordinator
Track Reading
Overseas Animation Supervisor
Overseas Layout Supervisor
Overseas Animation Studio
Animation Director
Overseas Animation Directors
Sung Soo Bang
Hyuk Jae Kwon
Hyun Deok Ma
Han Gil Oh
Jun Nam Park
Seung Chun Shin
Overseas Layout Directors
Young Hwan Moon
Bum Woo Nam
Overseas Key Animators
Eun Sook Baek
Seung Min Baek
Sang Hyun Cho
Seon Ja Cho
Byung Seon Choi
Jong Seong Choi
Seong Joon Choi
Sung Hyun Chun
Yong Sook Jang
Myung Sook Jeon
Hye Kyung Jung
Chang Hyun Kim
Gi Ryong Kim
Jin Goo Kim
Sung Il Kim
Yeon Hee Kim
Jan Hwa Kum
Kyung Tae Lee
Soon Ja Lee
Youn Rae Lee
Overseas Key Animators (cont'd)
Gi Ho Nam
Seung Yeon Noh
Eun Ok Park
Kyung Bae Park
Kyung Mee Park
Sun Ho Shin
Jae Rong Sim
Sang Seol Sim
Young Gu Won
Seok Nam Youn
Overseas Assistant
Frank Oz
Animation Supervisors
Gi Seok Cho
Yong Kyu Kim
Overseas Animation Checking
Won Kyung Jeon
Jeong Ja Kim
Seok Jae Lee
Digital Compositing
Min-Hee Jung
Nam-Yong Kim
Digital BG Painting
Ho-Jin Kim
Digital Ink & Paint
Seon Young Ham
Mee Seon Kim
System Engineer
Young-Kyun Jeong
Production Manager
Ji Byung Kim
Asst. Prod. Manager
Ho Yoon Kim
Editor
Post Production Supervisor
Recording Studio
Recording Engineer
Dialogue Editors
Sound Design
Supervising SFX Editor
Dubbing Mixer
Video Supervisor
Online Editor
Anthony Gargiulo
Colorist
"STANLEY" was developed in Consultation
with members of the Cognitive Skills
Group of Project Zero at Harvard Graduate
School of Education and Stacey Grossman, ME &
Belinda Basco, ME.
Special Thanks to
In Memory of
Cartoon Pizza
Playhouse Disney Original
© MMIII Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved