SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Opening Logos[]

  • Paramount Pictures · A Viacom Company
  • Nickelodeon Movies
  • Curious Pictures
  • Film Roman · A Starz Company
  • Great Oaks

Opening Titles[]

  • Paramount Pictures Presents
  • A Nickelodeon Movies, Curious Pictures, Film Roman, Great Oaks Production
  • In Association with United Plankton Pictures, Joe Murray Productions, Snee-Oosh, O Entertainment, DNA Productions, Frederator Studios
  • "SpongeBob SquarePants: Back in Action"
  • Created by: Derek Drymon, Bob Boyle

Ending Credits[]

  • Directed by: Brian Robbins, Steve Marmel
  • Written by: Dan Schneider, Maxwell Atoms
  • Produced by: Michael Tollin, John A. Davis, Keith Alcorn
  • Executive Producers: Gina Shay, Julia Pistor, Albie Hecht, Steve Oakes, Phil Roman, John Heghes
  • Executive Animation Producers: Bob Boyle, Derek Drymon
  • Animation Producer: Jeff DeGrandis
  • Animation Director: Frank Molieri
  • Director of Photography: Mac Ahlberg, A.S.C.
  • Production Designer: Marc Perry
  • Edited by: Mark Merthe, Margaret Hou
  • Brendan Fraser, Jenna Elfman, Timothy Dalton, Joan Cusack, Bill Goldberg with Heather Locklear and Steve Martin, Marc Lawrence, Bill McKinney, George Murdock, Ron Perlman, Robert Picardo, Leo Rossi, Vernon G. Wells, Mary Woronov
  • Casting by: Sarah Noonan and Paula Kaplan
  • Costume Designer: Mary Vogt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Olaxa Hewryk
  • Music by: Piotr Olszewski
  • Production Manager: Ronald G. Smith
  • First Assistant Director: Jeffrey Wetzel
  • Second Assistant Director: Courtenay Miles
  • Visual Effects Producer: Josh Selig

Animation[]

  • Special Effects Supervisor: Jennifer Oxley
  • Art Director: Bob Boyle
  • Visual Effects Producer: John Sore
  • Associate Producer: Ramsey Naito
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Donny Sorvala, Christian Evans
  • Visual Effects Compositing Supervisors: Tim Pyle, Hanzhi Tang
  • Lead Animators: Karen Heathwood, Tom Foxmarnick, Gary Mouri, Gary Conrad, John Fountain

Cast:[]

  • DJ Drake/Himself - Brendan Fraser
  • Kate - Jenna Elfman
  • Mr. Chairman - Steve Martin
  • Damien Drake - Timothy Dalton
  • Dusty Tails - Heather Locklear
  • Mother - Joan Cusack
  • Mr. Smith - Rico Hill
  • Mr. Nick - Vanessa Coffey
  • Mr. Nick's Brother - Mary Harrington
  • Security Guard - Don Newhouse
  • Hollywood Director - Roger Corman
  • Dr. Bennell - Kevin McCarthy
  • Jeff Gordon - Himself
  • Matthew Lillard - Himself
  • Michael Jordan - Himself
  • UPP VP, Bad Ideas - Stephen Hillenburg
  • UPP VP, Stating the Obvious - Derek Drymon
  • UPP VP, Nitpicking - Tim Hill
  • UPP VP, Unfairly Promoted - Nick Jennings
  • UPP VP, Rhetorical Questions - Alan Smart
  • UPP VP, Never Learning - Sherm Cohen
  • UPP VP, Child Labor - Paul Tibbitt
  • UPP VP, Climbing to the Top - Kent Osborne
  • JMP Director - Joe Murray
  • Stunt Director - Archie Mann
  • Interrogator - Allan Graf
  • Tour Bus Girl - Austyn Cuccia
  • Flower Vendor - Marie-Claude Jacques
  • Paris Cafê Waiter - Michael Azria
  • Studio Executive - Dan Romanellis
  • Dora's Driver - Ryan O'Dell
  • Dancing Yosemite Sams - Kevin Thompson, Arturo Gil, Gabriel Pimentel, Steve Babiar, Martin Klebba
  • The Man from Planet X - John Munro Cameron
  • Host of Civil Defense Film - Peter Graves
  • Laboratory Scientist - Glen Hambly
  • Dalek - Louis Kiss, Mark Tavares
  • Wooden Nickel Waitress - Nikki Martin
  • Script Supervisor - Mary Mitchell
  • Secret Agent Shopper - Laura Orrico
  • Robby the Robot - Robert Parigi
  • Robert the Robot - Robby the Robot
  • Nickelodeon Studio Tour Guide - Eric Coleman
  • Little Alien #1 - Keaton Tyndall
  • Little Alien #2 - Kylie Tyndall
  • Robot Monster - Mark Viniello
  • The Metaluna Mutant - Tom Woodruff Jr.
    • Character Voices
      • Dora - Kathleen Herles
      • Diego - Jake T. Austin
      • Baby Jaguar - Tom Sharkey
      • SpongeBob, Gary, Heffer - Tom Kenny
      • Patrick - Bill Fagerbakke
      • Squidward - Rodger Bumpass
      • Mr. Krabs - Clancy Brown
      • Sandy - Carolyn Lawrence
      • Plankton, Filbert - Mr. Lawrence
      • Mrs. Puff - Mary Jo Catlett
      • Pearl - Lori Alan
      • Mermaidman - Ernest Borgnine
      • Barnacleboy - Tim Conway
      • Ed, Bev - Charlie Adler
      • Arnold - Spencer Klein
      • Jimmy - Debi Derryberry
      • Timmy - Tara Strong
      • Cosmo - Daran Norris
      • Wanda - Susanne Blaskslee
      • Rocko, Spunky, Mr. Crocker, Walden - Carlos Alazraqui
      • Widget - Lara Jill Miller
      • Vicky, Wubbzy - Grey DeLisle
  • Stunt Performers: Greg Anderson, Aliza Washabaugh
  • Stunt Coordinators: Gary Combs, Jack Gill
  • "Las Vegas" Sequence Stunt Coordinator: Phil Culotta
  • Stunts: Richard Epper, Andy Gill, Brian Machleit, Tommy Ray Smith, Christopher Durand, Monica Staggs, Debbie Evans, Greg Brickman, Phil Culotta, Ritchie Copenhaver, John-Clay Scott, Jamie Jo Mitchell, Matt Byrne, Erica Grace, Cliff McLaughlin, Gene McLaughlin, Diana R. Lupo, Glory Gene Fioramonti, Marcia Holley, Alex Daniels, Ann Scott, April Washington-Weeden, James M. Halty, Sandy Beruman-Justus, Tony Brubaker, Gary McLarty, Cole M. McLarty, Janie Liszewski, "Burkey" Lilley, Joe Finnegan, Larry Rippenkroeger, Marguerite Happy, Brian Burrows, Gil Combs, Jophery Brown, Bobby Ore, Mike Washlake, Craig Raudman, Gina Mari Jenson, Ransom Gates, Karrie Combs, Tara Clark, Ryan O'Dell, Eve Miller, Charlie Picerni
  • Stunt Driver: DJ Stefanich
  • Brendan Fraser's Stunt Double: Chris Durand
  • Jenna Elfman's Stunt Double: Monica Staggs
  • Robert Picardo's Stunt Double: Chad Parker
  • Post Production Supervisor: Tom Proper
  • Post Production Executives: Bill Daly, Elizabeth Miller Gavcus
  • Poster Artist: John Alvin
  • Supervising Art Director: Stella Vaccaro
  • Art Director: Paul Sonski
  • Set Decorator: Lisa K. Sessions

Editing[]

  • Animation Editor: Andy Tauke
  • 1st Assistant Editor: Bill Young
  • Assistant Editors: Florent Retz III, Christopher Baird
  • Avid DS Editor: Jeff Pierce
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Mark Mangini
  • Sound Effects Editors: Dave Stone, Mark Binder, Steve Lee
  • Dialogue/ADR Editor: Mary Andrews
  • Dialogue Editor: Jesse Pomeroy
  • Foley Editor: Reuben Simon
  • Assistant Sound Editors: Sonny Pettijohn, Shawn Kerkoff
  • Supervising Music Editor: Kenny Hall
  • Music Editors: Will Kaplan, Tom Lockett
  • Assistant Music Editor: Robert Bayless
  • Preview Music Editors: Jeff Carson, Tom Kramer
  • Staff Assistant: Mike Williamson

Camera[]

  • Additional Photography: Steven Poster, A.S.C., Robert Eberlein
  • "A" Camera Operator: Casey Hotchkiss, S.O.C.
  • "B" Camera Operators: Larry D. Davis, Jacques Jouffret
  • Steadicam Operators: Jacques Jouffret, Randy Nolan, S.O.C., Colin Anderson
  • Camera Intern: Colette Gabriel
  • 1st Assistant "A" Camera: William Coss
  • 1st Assistant "B" Camera: Karl Linde
  • 2nd Assistant "A" Camera: R. Scott Goodrich
  • 2nd Assistant "B" Camera: Jennifer Tanksley
  • Additional Camera Operators: Malcolm M. Brown, Lawrence Karman, Anthony Cappello
  • Additional Photography Second Asssistant Camera: Jacqueline J. Nivens
  • Visual Effects Assistant Camera: A.J. Raitano
  • Video Playback: Robert Sterry, Chris Cundey
  • Still Photographer: Suzanne Hanover

Sound[]

  • Post Production Sound Services: Hacienda Post
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Timothy J. Borquez, MPSE, Tom Syslo
  • Sound Designer; Jeff Hutchins
  • Sound Editors: Rick Rhromadka, Doug Andorka, Keith Dickens, Eric Freeman, Daisuke Sawa, Mark Howlett, Brian F. Mars
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Timothy J. Borquez, CAS, Doug Andorka, Eric Freeman
  • ADR Mixer: Tony Ostyn
  • Foley Mixer: Dan Cubert
  • Foley Artists: Monette Becktold, Tony Orozco
  • Digital Playback: Matt Brown, Mishelle Smith
  • Staff Assistants: Margaret Tang, Carroll Kimball, Maryanne Dacey

Design[]

  • Set Designers: John P. Bruce, Ann Harris, Pamela Klamer, Andrew E.W. Murdock, Jeff Ozimek, Carl Stensel, Sloane U'Ren, Bruce West
  • Concept Designer: Fireball Tim Lawrence
  • Graphic Designer: Kim Lincoln
  • Illustrators: Jim Bandsuh, Mike Van Cleave, August Hall
  • Art Department Researchers: Jessica Biggins, Luca Borghese
  • Lead: Frederick Waff
  • Sculptors: Jay Bryan Holloway, Grey Hill, Mario Torres Jr.
  • Prop Painter: Kelly Deco
  • Prop Makers: Mark Bialuski, Daniel W. Blaha, Neil Gahm, Jason Dock Harrell, Joseph McGovern, Larry Morgan, Steve Roll
  • Stand-By Greensman: Todd Wolcott
  • On Set Dresser: Carolyn Lassek
  • Artist: Brenda Salamone
  • Property Master: Tommy "Tom" Tomlinson
  • Assistant Property Master: Tyler Patton
  • Props: Edmond Scott Ratliff
  • Make-Up Dept. Head: Ben Nye, Jr.
  • Key Make-Up Artist: Heidi Seeholzer
  • Make-Up for Jenna Elfman: Ann Lee Masterson
  • Make-Up Artist: Elena Arroy
  • Hair Dept. Head: Gail Ryan
  • Mr. Fraser's Hair Person: Robert Hallowell
  • Hairstylists: Laurel Van Dyke, Mary Jo Fortin, Roxanne Griffin, Teresa Hill, Marlene D. Williams
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Devon Anderson
  • Costumer Supervisor: Valerie O'Brien
  • Key Costumer: Charmaine N. Simmons
  • Staff Assistant: Mary Kate Killilea
  • Payroll Accountant: Taffy Schweickhardt

Production[]

  • Production Supervisor: Elpe Villard
  • Production Coordinator: Maria De La Torre
  • Production Secretary: Paul Winze
  • Production Assistants: Patrick Cunningham, Rebecca Downs, Nicci Freeman, Veloz Gomez, Stephanie L. Harmatz, Marion Koh, Craig Vegas
  • Assistant to Mr. Dante: T.L. Kittle
  • Assistants to Ms. Weinstein: Linda Labov, Jay Cipriani
  • Assistant to Mr. Goldman: Josh Levitan
  • Assistant to Mr. deFaria: Patt McCurdy
  • Assistant to Mr. Doyle: Christian Nguyen
  • Assistant to Mr. Goldberg: Kathleen Violet Grey
  • Assistant to Ms. Abbate: Elizabeth Livingston

Crew[]

  • Script Supervisor: P.R. Tooke
  • 2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Paul Schneider
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Michael Orefice
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: David Morton
  • Lighting Technician: Michael B. Corbett, Eric Davidian, Jack M. Guberman, Thomas Wostak
  • Stand-In: Ray Buffer, Robert Sidney Mellette
  • Pre-Rigger: Scott C. Williman
  • Rigging Gaffers: Vincent F. Contarino, J.A. Byerly
  • Key Rigging Grip: Michael Strong
  • Best Boy Rigging Electric: J.A. Byerly
  • Rigging Grips: Jimmy Culligan, Jason Selsor, Chuck Turner
  • Key Grip: Frank Montesanto
  • Best Boy Grip: Robert A. Preston
  • Electricians: Greg Barrera, Tom Fendley, Jack Galper
  • Dolly Grips: Jack Glenn, Paul Schmidt
  • Grips: Gary Kangrga
  • Set Lighting Fixtures Technician: Gary Stark
  • Lamp Operator: Greg Lopez
  • Choreographer: Marguerite Derricks
  • Casting Associate: Leanna Sheldon
  • Extras Casting: Central Casting · Jennifer Bender
  • Extras Casting Las Vegas: Frankie Mason
  • Puppeteers: David Barclay, Rob Derry, Jake Garber, Andy Schoneberg, Shannon Shea
  • Brendan Fraser's Rehearsal Actor: Jackamoe Buzzell
  • Art Production Assistant: Dorion Thomas
  • Staff Assistants: Jadi McCurdy, Ian Calip, Kevin Lum, Jason Altieri, Joshua Gallegos, Jason Zorigian, Michael Womack, George A. Sartiano, Bud Blackburn, Gregory J. Pawlick, Jr., Jason Kemp, Ken Twohy, Angie Athayde, Chad Shonk
  • Production Accountant: Jackie Baugh
  • Fist Assistant Accountants: Katherine Zaslaw, Kaye McCall-Irvin
  • Location Manager: David Israel
  • Assistant Location Manager: Fermin Davalos
  • Unit Publicist: Alex Worman
  • Caterer: Limelight Catering
  • Craft Service: Bruce Morin, John Ceylan, Wayne Miller
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Peter Chesney
  • Special Effects: David Blitstein, Kyle Ross Collinsworth, Gintar Repecka, Steve Austin, Barry Beaulac, Tom Chesney, Bruce Donnellan, Manny Epstein, David Escher, Shaun Glendenniing, Armando "Grande" Gonzalez, William Greene, Todd K. Jensen, Joe Klein, John Knox, Phil Notaro, Matt Prosser, Gary Schaedler, Mark Stanton, Jonathan Thackery, Thomas Tate, George Zamora, Thomas Zell, Thomas R. Homsher, Sandra M. Stewart, Bryson H. Gerard
  • Special Effects Technician: Robert Short, Chris L. Ward
  • Special Makeup Effects Crew: Alan Tuskes
  • Paint Supervisor: Roderick Nunnally
  • Paint Foreman: Jonathan Mikita
  • Painters: Clifton Anshanslin, Rina Gardener, Teresa Raschilla, Chad Simpson, Brett Tyler
  • Weider Foreman: Kris Nagle
  • Weider Gangboss: Ron D. Peake
  • Animatronics Designer: Wendy Schmidt
  • VFX Production Supervisor: Gayle Busby
  • VFX Editors: Michael Backauskas, Elaine Andrianos
  • VFX Coordinators: Bonnie Lemon, Jenny Spamer Harris
  • Set Medic: Karen Strutynski
  • Technical Consultants: David Barclay, Bruce Lanoil
  • Construction Coordinator: John Samson
  • Construction Foreman: Jeffrey McMahon
  • Constriction Propmaker: Ryan Handt
  • Greens: Lee Runnels, S. Ford Jones, Anthony Vitagliano, Richardo Patino
  • Greensperson: Christopher Morente, Hans Soto
  • Insert Car Driver: James R. Guillory
  • Special Equipment Driver: Steve Bonner
  • Transportation Dispatcher: Steven Docherty
  • Transportation Coordinator: Randy White
  • Transportation Captains: Kenny Newland, Vic Cuccia
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Jim Petti
  • Drivers: Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton, Buddy Hunter, Dean Winton
  • Set Production Assistants: Cheryl Andryco, Angie Popko, Amy K. Wu

Special Effects by[]

Amalgamated Dynamics

  • Sculptors: Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr., Andy Schoneberg, Greg Smith, Mario Torres
  • Lab Technician: Steve Newburn
  • Mechanical Designer: Bob Mano
  • Creature Effects Crew/Purchaser: Nicole Michaud

Second Unit[]

  • Director: Charles Gibson
  • First Assistant Directors: Michael Viglietta, Craig Pinckes
  • Second Assistant Directors: Jamie Marshall, John Elmore
  • Director of Photography: Patrick Loungway, Mark Vargo
  • Camera Operators: Kieran Mulgrew, Robert Giomi, Chris Squires
  • First Assistant Camera: Liam Clark, John Holmes, Craig Cockerrill
  • Second Assistant Camera: Matthew C. Bela, Keith Ogier, Mary Funsten
  • Sound Mixer: David Ronne, Dick Maitland
  • Boom Operator: Ben Ronne
  • Key Grip: John Janusek
  • Dolly Grip: Bryan Ashford
  • Best Boy: John Beran
  • Grips: John P. Shine, Neil Wilde
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Michael Bauman
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Michael Bonnaud
  • Script Supervisors: Laurette Dobson, Sonny Filippini, Tracy Moody
  • Property Master: Joseph R. Olsen
  • Special Effects: David Blitstein
  • Set Costumer: Danny Dirks
  • Transportation Captain: Craig Lietzke
  • Craft Service: Sonny Griffin
  • Staff Assistants: Sage Asteak, Deon Boyce, Demetrius Griffin

Layout[]

  • Layout Artist: Michael Kim

Animation[]

  • Production Manager: June Bliss
  • Clean-Up Supervisor: Derek L'estrange
  • Effects Supervisor: Stephen Christian
  • Scene Planning Supervisor: Glenn Higa
  • Scanning Supervisor: Kathy Gilmore
  • Color Styling Supervisor: Dene Ann Heming
  • Technology Supervisor: Brian Robitaille
  • UPP Supervisor: Karen Shaffer
  • Animators: Alex Kirwan, Soonjin Mooney, Ted Seko, Mike Bell, Jim Schumann, Larry Leichliter, Mark O'Hare, Keith Alcorn, Eric Bryan, Alan Smart, Tim Hill, Isaac Marzioli, Maxwell Atoms, Robert Rosen, Jay Lender, Cookie Tricarico, George Goodchild, Thaddeus Paul Couldron, Erik C. Wiese, Seth MacFarlane, Craig McCracken, William Schwab, Ennio Torresan, Jr., Butch Hartman, Bill Burnett, John A. Davis, Ed Acosta, Elyse Whittaker-Paek, Robert Ryan Cory, Marc Perry, Sherm Cohen, Clint Bond, Tuck Tucker, Todd White, Tom King, Zac Moncrief, Caesar Martinez, Ray Leong, Lauren Faust, Tim Parsons, Dave Wasson, Bob Boyle
  • Animation Consultant: Heather Martinez
  • Storyboard Artists: Bob Curtis, Carol Datuin, Stephen Hillenburg, Vincent Waller, Kent Osborne, William Reiss, Garrett Ho, C.H. Greenblatt, Caleb Meurer, Butch Hartman, Bob Boyle, Ysty Veluz, Jose Silverio, Derek Drymon, Paul Tibbitt, Carson Kugler, Mike Roth, Chuck Klein, Sam Henderson, Aaron Springer, Steve Marmel, Carol Lay
  • Layout Artists: John Magness, Jay Lender, Kenny Pittenger, Kristin Donner
  • Background Artists: Richard Ziehler-Martin, Andy Clark, Teri Shikasho, Frank Guthrie, Timothy Barnes
  • Clean-Up Leads: Shoshana Solomon, Cynthia Tello, Scott Lemmer, Daniel Schier, Dave Steen
  • Key Assistant Animators: Dana Jo Granger, Steve Oedekerk, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Bob Camp, Karen Peterson, Dan Povenmire, Brad Vandergrift, Robert Porter, Bill Thyen, Bruce B. Heller, Sean Dempsey, Carey Yost, Zeus Cervas, Octavio Rodriguez, Ted Seko, Caleb Meurer, Joe Murray, Carol Wyatt, Nick Jennings, Ernie Gilbert, Mr. Lawrence, Stephen Lewis, Carlos Ramos, Eric Sanford, Antoine Guilbaud, Greg Miller, Blake Lemons, Ken Kessell, Nate Cash, Steve Daye, Janice Tolentino, Doug Ninneman, Arthur Valencia
  • Rough Inbetweeners: Heath Cecere, Ted Seko, Ed Baker, Caleb Meurer, Sean Charmatz, Chris Mitchell, Luke Brooksheir, Heather Martinez
  • Effects Animators: Jason Meier, Donny Sorvala, Stephen Christian, Steven Kellams, Eric Stanton
  • Effects Assistant Animators: John Sore, Ernest Chan
  • Scene Planning: Steve Downs, Justin Baker, Bob Tomlin, Ted Machold, Brian Robitaille, Kevin Zelch, Paul Finn
  • Scanning: Greg Levitan
  • Color Styling: Holly Kim
  • Animation Checking: Gary Hall, Michelle Bryan
  • Checking: Misoon Kim
  • Previsualization: Jennifer Muro
  • Additional Voice Supervisor: Jennie Monica
  • Track Reader: Michael Edmonds
  • Illumination Development: Mary Harrington
  • Production Software Specialist: John Powell
  • Animation Production Accountant: Jim Leber
  • Assistant Production Managers
    • Editorial - Lynn Hobson
    • Sweatbox - Marcy Lynn Dewey
    • Art Direction - Nick Jennings
    • Layout - John Seymore
    • Animation - Ian Graham, Maureen Mascarina
    • Clean-Up - Donna Zeller
    • 2D Effects - Andrew Brandou
    • Scene Planning - Bill Exter
    • Digital Paint - Kit Boyce
  • Character Illmination: Tanya Gilmore, Kathy Gilmore, Bill Exter, Tanya Trydahl, Eric Bryan, Karen Shaffer, Misoon Kim, Gary Hall, Sandi Hathcock, Glenn Higa, Kathleen Quaife, Charity Hathcock, Bob Hathcock, Alma Glick, Zsuzsa Lamy, Becca Ramos, Kitty Schoentag, Maria Konwicka, Michael Foster, Younghee Higa, Karen Hansen, Don Judge, Katherine Victor, Jungja Wolf, Barbara Donatelli, Penelope Sevier, Myoung Smith, Carol Yao, Mary Ann Steward, Michelle Bryan, Ken Bruce
  • Animation Coordinators and Support: Cameron Ceja, Nicola Gayle, Alix Landry, Angela Guajardo, Dawn Merkel, Angela Bellamy, Angela Pelaez, Alissa Diaz, Matthew Sharack, Andrew Huebner, Ken Mu, Stephanie Camangian, Robert Filomena, Wesley Stahler, Keven Ackerman
  • Technology: Lolee Aries, Cathy Galeota, Teri Weiss, Brian A. Miller, Jason Caparaz, Claudia Spinelli, Eric Coleman, Essie Chambers, Sherry Gunther, Mary Harrington, Bennett E. McClellan, Laverne McKinnon, Brown Johnson, Dina Buteyn, Kay Wilson Stallings, Rich Magallanes, Emily Hache, Rico Hill

Visual Effects[]

  • Production Managers: Julie Peng, Boris Beaubien, Thomas Smith
  • Production Technology: Todd Erickson
  • Computer Graphics Supervisor: Cindy Mercado
  • Lighting Supervisor/Technical Director Supervisor: Bob Baldwin
  • Rotoscope Supervisor: Abby Scott
  • Rig Removal: Becky Poole
  • Color Timing Supervisor: Michael Lapinski
  • 2d Pipeline Supervisor: Alice Wilder
  • 2d Artist: Soo Kyung Kim
  • Sr. Software Architect: Jason Strougo
  • Matchmove Artist: John Siciliano
  • Digital Artist: Chris Gotton
  • Visual Effects: Laura Barbara
  • Render Coordinator: Kenneth Janeski
  • Compositing Artists: Amy Friedman, Chris Meyer, Kathleen Quaife, Neal Sopata, Jared Kuvent, Mark Renaud, Pablo Smith, Heather Baker, Chris Fowler, David Ridlen, Ronn Harbin, Troy Stokes
  • Compositing Assistant Artists: Allen Battino, Sherry Hitch, Russell Davis, Wes Caefer, Chris Simmons, Dan Peters
  • Character Lighting: Donny Sorvala, David Wigforss, John Sore, Ernest Chan, Tim Pyle, John Karner, Jason Meier, Christian Evans, Rachel Caplan, Hanzhi Tang
  • Rotoscope Artists: Clay Dale, Patrick Murphy, Andrew Harlow, George Macri, Chuck Aad
  • Rig Removal and Shot Set Up: Dave Adams, Walter Hong, Ashley Oliver, Jeff Howard, Diana Grigorian, Laura Sreebny, Andrea Yomtob, Bekah Baik, Eric Stanton
  • 2d Animation and Modeling: Eric Mahady, Steven Kellams, Mardine J. Pouryousef, Justin Charlebois, Amy Pijanowski, Jeff Newman, Jess Idlehart, Kathleen Quaife, Tim Pyle, Ernest Chan, John Karner, Hanzhi Tang, Andrew Brandou, Jason Meier, Christian Evans, Todd Erickson, Chris Spears, John Sore
  • Visual Effects Technology: Michael Pawlak, Demetrios Patsiaris, Ray Leong, William Mings, Chris Carter, Stuart Geddis
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Jodi Henry
  • Assistant Production Managers: Meredith Layne, Trinity Murphy
  • Apprentice Model Maker: Chad Coyle
  • VFX Coordinators: Heather Baker, Donny Sorvala

Visual Effects by[]

Hydraulx

  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Greg Strause
  • 3D Technical Supervisor: Colin Strause
  • Visual Effects Executive Producer: Eliza Pelham Randall
  • Visual Effects Producer: Michael "Tony" Meagher
  • VFX Coordinator: Ilyse Shuster
  • Lead Inferno Artists: Bill Kunin, Erik Liles, Louis MacKall
  • 3D Supervisor: Rina Strause
  • Modeling Supervisor: Yoshiya Yamada
  • Lighting Supervisor: Darren Kiner
  • Data Management: Kathleen Forrest
  • Inferno Artists: Christy Schuler, Duy Tan Nguyen, Edson Williams, Carsten Dietz, David Crawford
  • Compositor: Chris Payne

Special Visual Effects by[]

Digital Domain

  • Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Jonathan Egstad
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Todd Isroelit
  • Computer Graphics Supervisor: Vernon R. Wilbert Jr.
  • Digital Production Manager: Brian Peyatt
  • Digital Artist: Scott Tessier
  • CG Effects Animators: Timothy A. Hoffman, John Karner
  • Character Animator: Benjamin I. Cinelli
  • CG Modeling & Lighting Artists: Erik Gamache, Peter Nye, Patrick Perez
  • 3D Integration Artist: Som Shankar
  • Digital Compositing Lead: Lou Pecora
  • Digital Compositors: Alette Boyce, Dan Cobbett, Samantha McGee, Olivier P. Sarda
  • Digital Matte Painters: Ron Gress, Dark Hoffman
  • Facilities Production Assistant: Jason Hughes
  • Robo Dog CG Animation Consultant: Jeff Lew

CGI Robo Dog by[]

Pixel Magic

  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Raymond McIntyre Jr.
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Tyler Foell
  • 2D & 3D Artists: Kevin Kipper, James D. Hattin, Patrick Murphy, James Gorman, Juan Vargas, David Behar

Visual Effects by[]

At the Post

  • Digital Compositor: Mark Robben

Visual Effects by[]

Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.

Visual Effects by[]

New Deal Studios

  • Digital Archivist: Randy Bosh

Mercury Filmworks Unit[]

  • Digital Scanning & Paint Supervisor: Clint Eland
  • Animation Production Manager: Kent McCormick
  • Technical Supervisor: James Trang
  • Digital Paint Supervisors: Clint Madrid, Jonathan Gibson
  • Animation Scanning Manager: Michael O'Brien

Studio B Productions Unit[]

  • Production Manager: Cindy Obermiller, Brent Kirnbauer
  • Assistant Director: Gord McBride
  • Editor: Tom Harris
  • Sr. Character Designers: Rod Filbrandt, Luisito Escauriaga
  • Junior Character/: Greg McConnell
  • Character Clean-up: Rebecca Dart, Chad Van De Keere
  • Sr. Prop Design/Clean-up: Hyuck E
  • Prop Designer: Chris Roberts
  • Sr. Location Designers: Gord McBride, Maurice Sherwood, Rod Filbrandt
  • Jr. Location/Loc. Clean-up: Ken Irving, Jarret Ward
  • Effects Designer: Tobias Anker
  • Maya Animator: Chad Greenway
  • Animator: Glen Kennedy
  • Background Color Stylists: Michael Hitchcox, Derek Holmes
  • Char./Prop Color Stylist: Karen Rasi
  • Main Title Color Stylist: Bonni Reid
  • Storyboard Artists:
    • Main Titles: Rod Filbrandt
    • Act 1: Dennis Crawford, Sherwin Macario, Werner Marcus, Rod Boutilier, Russ Crispin
    • Act 2: Gleen Lovett, Don Boone, Ken Davis, Jeff Barker, Brad Neave
    • Act 3: Timothy Packford, Dan Hughes, Kent Webb, Werner Marcus, Alex Basio
  • Storyboard Revisions: Dennis Crawford, Lusito Escauriaga, Megan Mah, Werner Marcus, Timothy Packford
  • Layout Supervisor: Eda Soong
  • Layouts: Hyuck E, Chris Mizzoni, Vince Orcullo, Eda Soong, Sam To, Maurice Sherwood, Tobias Anker
  • Storyboard Scan/Cut: Jaret Penner
  • Off-Line Timing Director: Colleen Holub
  • Off-Line Editors: Steve Sacks, Chad Van De Keere
  • Slug Transfer: Chad Van De Keere
  • Timing Directors: Gary Scott, Glenn Wright, Heidi Blomkvist, Mike Grimshaw, Chad Van De Keere, Brad Neave
  • Final Check: Kevin Houbrechts, Heidi Blomkvist
  • Production Assistant: Michael Van Den Bos
  • Lip Assignment: Cathy Luker
  • Main Title Animator: Tobias Anker
  • After Effects: Steve McLeod
  • Digital Supervisor: Mark Rocchio
  • Script Coordinator: Annika Hagen
  • Finance: Rob Simmons
  • Production Accountant: David Wilbyrn
  • Business & Legal Affairs: Paddy Bickerton, Kara Liu

Rough Draft Studios Unit[]

  • Executive Producer in Charge: Nikki Vanzo
  • Supervising Producer in Los Angeles: Hyejoon Yun
  • Production Manager: Chul Ho Kim
  • Production Coordination: Yeon Hwa Joeng
  • Production Translation: Young Won Kim
  • Production Assistants: Joeng Yeol Park, Sang Lae Lim, Young Nam Lee
  • Animation Directors: Dong Kun Won, Yu Mun Jeong, Hoon Choi, Hee Man Yang, Sang Kyun Shin
  • Additional Animation Directors: Dong Soo Lee, Jun Hee Yoo
  • Animators: Sook Taek Jung, Soo Jung Kang, Byung Choon Choi, Mi Kyung Myung, Yoo Sung Kim, Kun Ha Shin, Young Mi Jung, Sung Hoon Kim, Ki Soung, Young Dal Choi, Sung Hee Yim, In Ho Kim, Hyuk Joong Kwon, Seong Hee Jang, Soek Kyoo Kim, Sun Young Kim, Jae Young Kim, Myoung Sook Cha, Mal Sook Kim, Yoon Min Cho, Seung Jin Yoo, Byung Hwa Lee, Hyung Tae Kim
  • Assistant Animation - Chief: Sung Soon Cho
  • Assistant Animation: Jung Won Byun, Ji Young Son, Haw Soon Lee, Sun Ok Yoo, Hyun Mi Jung, Jung Ah Kang, So Young kang, Mi Jin Han, Jin Sook Kim, Kyung Ja Oh, Bo Young Koo, Bo Min Kim, Hye Jin Cho, Mi Yeon Bang, Kap Soo Baek, Jin Hee Kim, Hae Kyoung Lee, Jin Young Yu, Sun Mi Lee, Lee Sang Eun, Hyung Ju Lim, Eun Hee Kim, Hee Joeng Park, Eun Ju Hwang, Eung Young Seo, Eun Ju Ji, Soo Kyoung Lim, So Hee Lee
  • Animation Checkers: Jong Bum Park, Hye Ja Kim

Background Painting[]

  • Background Painting - Chiefs: Eun Seo Park, Kyung Hee Kang
  • Background Painters: Eun Young Lee, Soo Eun Ahn, Min Jeong Seo, Hyoung Hak Han, Pil Sueng Shin, Mi Young Lee
  • Digital Background: So Yeon Choi, Sun Young Jang
  • Background Painting Supervisor: Yong Nam Park

Ink and Paint[]

  • Head of USAnimation Digital Dept.: Woo Sung Joeng
  • Digital System - Chief: Hae Jin Park
  • Digital System: Jung Hee Yim, Seung Woo Hong, Eun Ha Park, Sang Keum Shin
  • Digital Scan: Hyun Joo Lee, Hyun Joo Park, Na Young Kim
  • Digital Ink & Paint - Chief: Soo Jin Yim
  • Digital Ink & Painters: Hyun Ah Kim, Ki Nam An, Kang Jae Lee, Oo Hee Kim, Young In Choi, Hye Sun An, Seung Ok Shing, Kwi Ok Kim, Eun Young Kim, Ok Seeon Ji, Hye Yeop Yoon, Jung Hee Yim, Young Sook Hong, Nam Young Jung, Jin Hee Kim
  • Digital Camera - Chief: Se Ho Na
  • Digital Camera: Hyun Wook Cho, Min Seok Ji, Tae Hoon Lee

Warner Bros. Animation Unit[]

  • Animation Producer: Allison Abbate
  • Animation Director: Eric Goldberg
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Scott F. Johnson
  • Art Director: John Kleber
  • Visual Effects Producer: Lori J. Nelson
  • Associate Producer: Steven Wilzbach
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Michael D. Kanfer, Brad Kuehn
  • Visual Effects Compositing Supervisors: Anthony Mabin, Jason Piccioni
  • Visual Development Artists: Michael Humphries, Fergal Reilly
  • Development Artist: Ryan Jeremy Woodward
  • Lead Animators: David Brewster, Anthony Derosa, Bert Klein, Frank Molieri, Jeff Siergey
  • Animation Editor: Jason Tucker
  • Production Manager: Susan Blanchard
  • Clean-Up Supervisor: Lieve Miessen
  • Effects Supervisor: Earl Hibbert
  • Scene Planning Supervisor: Gina M. Bradley
  • Scanning Supervisor: David E. Bonnell
  • Color Styling Supervisor: Tania Mitman Francisco
  • Technology Supervisor: Bill Baggelaar
  • ACME Digital Supervisor: James Hathcock
  • Animators: James Baker, Arland Barron, Richard Bazley, Roberto Casale, Crystal Chesney, Caroline Cruikshank, Gavin Dell, Mike Disa, Lauren Faust, Brian Ferguson, Tony Fucile, Danny Galieote, Eric Goldberg, Joe Haidar, T. Daniel Hofstedt, Jon Hooper, Chris Hubbard, Ron Husband, Mark Kausler, Ernest Keen, Shawn Keller, Kompin Kemgumnird, Dave Kuhn, Erik Kuska, Craig Maras, Gaston Marzio, Robert L. McKnight, II, Mario Menjivar, Jamie Oliff, Wendy Perdue, Kevin Petrilak, Robb Pratt, Shane Prigmore, Tom Roth, Harry Sabin, Chris Sauvé, Tom Sito, Beth Sleven, Derek L. Thompson, Chris Wahl, Bill Waldman, Eric Walls, Andreas Wessel-Thornton, Matt Williamês, Alexander Williams, Theresa Wiseman, Phil Young, David Alan Zaboski
  • Animation Consultant: David Silverman
  • Storyboard Artists: Chris Aguirre, Bob Camp, Danelle Davenport, Kurt Dumas, Lauren Faust, Eric Goldberg, Christopher Headrick, TJ House, Tom Jung, Mark Kausler, Hank Mayo, Craig McCracken, John McIntyre, Steve Moore, Felipe Morell, Len Morganti, John Ramirez, Eric Ramsey, Fergal Reilly, Peter Shin, Jeff Siergey, Tom Sito, David Smith, Genndy Tartakovsky, Kirk Tingblad, Gay Vasilovich, Johnny Williamson
  • Background Artists: Miguel Gill, Michael Humphries, Carl Jones, Craig Kelly, Philip Phillipson, Dennis Venizelos
  • Clean-Up Leads: Karenia S. Kaminski, Tracy Mark Lee, Randy Sanchez, Trevor Tamboline, Stephan Zupkas
  • Key Assistant Animators: Eric J. Abjornson, Mary Jo Ayers, Patricia Billings-Malone, Daniel Bond, James Burks, Mickie Cassidy, Arturo Alejandro Hernandez, Emily Jiuliano, Myung Kang Teague, Claudia V. Keene, Martin Korth, Susan Lantz, Taik Lee, Leticia Lichtwardt, Denise Meehan, Yoon Sook Nam, Tao Huu Nguyen, Jeffrey D. Clark, Diana Coco-Russell, Susan Iwakoshi Craig, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Sean Gallimore, Edward R. Gutierrez, Lori M. Noda, Eric Pigors, Doug Post, Mary-Jean Repchuk, Jacqueline Sanchez, Michele Secilia, Natasha Dukelski Selfridge, Helen T. Tse, Viorel Voronca, Lureline Weatherly
  • Assistant Animator: Joel MacMillan
  • Rough Inbetweeners: Bronwen Barry, Casey Coffey, Wendie L. Fischer, Neal Goldstein, Todd Jacobsen, Philip Pignotti, Aimee Major Steinberger, Wes Sullivan
  • Effects Animators: Sean Branigan, Lynette Charters, Noe Garcia, John MacFarlane, Jorge Hiram Ramos
  • Effects Assistant Animators: Esmeralda Aztcqn Acosta, Anthony Hiroyuki Nagatsuka
  • Scene Planning: Darrin Drew, George (Bingo) Ferguson, Brendan Harris, Dan C. Larsen, Kim Patterson, Oleh Prus, Penelope G. Sevier
  • Scanning: Don Shump
  • Color Styling: Tanya Moreau-Smith
  • Animation Checking: Katie Gray, Carol Li-Chuan Yo
  • Checking: Claire Williams
  • Previsualization: Dale Smith
  • IO Technician: Andrea Chlebak
  • Additional Voice Supervisor: Colette Sunderman
  • Track Reader: Fred Salinas
  • Illumination Development: Susan Goldberg
  • Production Software Specialist: L. Cliff Brett
  • Animation Production Accountant: Zeba Fahid
  • Assistant Production Managers
    • Editorial - Leslie Barker
    • Sweatbox - Lief Green
    • Art Direction - Michael T. Verano
    • Layout - Shannon Calde
    • Animation - Maria R. Guerra, Louis Moulinet, III
    • Clean-Up - Mary Bills
    • 2D Effects - Tom Knott
    • Scene Planning - Brandon L. Hull
    • Digital Paint - Ilyssa Katz
  • Character Illmination: Constance R. Allen, Kathy Baur, Nancy Bihary-Fiske, Brandon Bloch, Bonnie Blough, Staci Gleed, Lance Randall Hayashida, Janette Hulett, Wendy Jacobsmeyer, Louie Jhocson, Alison Jota, Sarah-Jane King, Pam Kleyman, Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight, Denise A. Link, David M. Nitmitz, Marisha Noroski, Helen O'Flynn, Eric Oliver, Kenneth O'Malley, Karen S. Paat, Gary Shafer, Mavis Shafer, Edwin S. Shortess, Karen Somerville, Doug Tiano, Dirk Von Besser, Susan Wileman-Edwards, Claire Williams, Nick Yates, Janet M. Zoll
  • Animation Coordinators and Support: Sousan Alborzi, Mike Bodkin, Jessica Dalton Claffey, Brittany Donkin, Tim Drummond, Darren Gaertner, Carli Harris, Karen Mallis, Rebecca Rose Berman Perkins, Savina Roman, Thomas Rozsa, Evan Smith, Derek Williams, David Wilson, Amy K. Wu
  • Technology: Brett Alexander, George Aluzzi, Scott Brust, Sean Dizazzo, Curtis Edwards, Alan Hagge, Bruce Hatakeyama, Al Ibrahim, Dennis Johnson, Steve Klevatt, Dylan Kohler, David Krause, Michael Maltzman, Cliff Massey, Joaquin Pecheur, Alexis Pierre, Steven Seed, Regina Thomas

Music[]

  • Additional Music by: Geoff Zanelli
  • Music Score Recorded and Mixed by: Shawn Murphy
  • Conducted by: Piotr Olszewski
  • Orchestrations: Edgardo Fimone, David Slonaker
  • Score Performed by: Hollywood Studio Symphony
  • Music Recorded and Mixed at: The Eastwood Stage, Warner Bros., Burbank, CA, Todd-AO Studios, Studio City, CA
  • Music Preparation by: Jo Ann Kane Music Service · Mark Graham
  • Scoring Technical Support Engineer: Ryan Robinson
  • Orchestra Contractor: Peter Rotter
  • Music Preparation: Tom Brown, Steven Lee Smith
  • Vocal Contractor: Sally Stevens
  • Singers: Edie Lehmann Boddicker, Diane Freiman Reynolds, Sally Stevens
  • Musicians: Eun-Mee Ahn, Richard Altenbach, Dale Anderson, David Arch, Israel Baker, Jacqueline Barron, Joan Beal, Mark Berrow, John Bilezikjian, Michael Boddicker, Rachel Bolt, Marc Bonilla, Tom G. Boyd, Eric Bradley, Bobby Bruce, Dennis Budimir, Larry Bunker, Heather Cairncross, Mary Carewe, Elin Carlson, Carmen Carter, Gloria Cheng, Gene Cipriano, Christopher Clad, Ry Cooder, Eric Crees, Paulinho Da Costa, Tim Davis, Mike Deasy, Mike De Saulles, Christopher Dee, Raymond Del Barrio, George J. Doering, Paul Edmund-Davies, Sarah Eyden, Andy Findon, Michael Fisher, Joanna Forbes, Carl Fortina, Ian Fraser, M.B. Gordy, Gary Grant, Taylor Graves, Ralph Grierson, Karen Harper, Richard Allen Harvey, Anthony Hinnigan, T. Daniel Hofstedt, Jeffrey Holiday, James Newton Howard, Craig Huxley, Alison Jiear, Louis Johnson, Tommy Johnson, Shane Jordan, Artie Kane, Armand Kaproff, Nathan Kaproff, Paul Kegg, Randy Kerber, Emma Kershaw, Milton Kestenbaum, Geoffrey Koch, Terry Koide, Sam Kriger, Russ Kunkel, Michael Lang, Pete Levin, Norman Ludwin, Guy Maeda, Steve Mair, Michael Mason, Lincoln Mayorga, Malcolm McNab, Judd Miller, Guy Moon, Maurice Murphy, Richard Nash, Ted Nash, Maria Newman, Michael Omartian, Jerry O'Sullivan, Bobbi Page, David F. Paich, Wilbur Pauley, Tom Pearce, Itzhak Perlman, Bryan Pezzone, Gregory Arthur Phillinganes, Joseph Porcaro, Stephen Porcaro, Jasper Randall, Thomas Raney, Uan Rasey, Emil Richards, Michael Nomad Ripoll, John Peter Robinson, Peter Samuel, Gaby Santinelli, Rodney Saulsberry, Stephen Schaeffer, Jim Self, Samantha Shaw, Fletcher Sheridan, Debra Skeen, Leland Skeer, Jonathan Snowden, Sally Stevens, Michael Taylor, James W. Thatcher, Ian Underwood, Robert Wachtel, Jake Walker, Bruce White, Gerry White, Robert Alexander White, Don Williams, Jerry Williams, John Williams, Jonathan Williams, Robert Zimmitti

Digital Intermediate by[]

Technique™ A Technicolor Company

  • Digital Film Colorist: Trent Johnson
  • Software Development: Raymond Yeung, Ph.D.
  • Digital Intermediate Producers: Carrie Holecek, Beth Ostermann
  • High Definition Editorial Services: Valance Eisleben
  • Negative Consultant: Mo Henry
  • Titles by: Pacific Title
  • Title Design by: Flashframe
  • Special Character Effects Designed and Created by: Alec Gillis and Tom Woodruff, Jr. · Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
  • Special Character Effects Designed and Created by: KNB EFX Group, Inc.
  • Additional Animation and Technology Services by: Fleeting Image Animation, Inc.
  • Animation Software Development on IBM E-Series Services and Linux
  • Opus 2D Animation Software: Rough Draft Feature Animation
  • Maya CG Software: Alias
  • Cross-Platform Compositing: Apple's Shake
  • Hero Cars Supplied by: TVR Engineering Limited
  • Elephants Supplied by: Have Trunk Will Travel
  • Animals Supplied by: Boone's Animals for Hollywood, Jules Sylvester's Reptile Rentals, Inc.

Songs

  • "Dora, Diego, SpongeBob, Rocko, Arnold, Jimmy, Timmy, Wubbzy"
    • Written by: Chris Gifford, Steve Hillenburg, Joe Murray, Craig Bartlett, John A. Davis, Butch Hartman & Bob Boyle
    • Performed By P!nk
    • Courtesy Of LaFace Records
    • By Arrangement With LaFace Records
  • "Boogie Wonderland"
    • Written by: Jon Lind & Allee Willis
    • Performed by: Earth Wind & Fire
    • Courtesy of Columbia Records
    • By Arrangement With Sony Bmg Music Entertainment
  • "Holiday For Strings"
    • Written by: David Rose
  • "Hello! Ma Baby"
    • Music by: Joe E. Howard
    • Lyrics by: Ida Emerson
  • "We're in the Money"
    • Music by: Harry Warren
    • Lyrics by: Al Dubin
  • "Gremlin Rag"
    • Written by: Jerry Goldsmith
  • "I Love to Sing-a"
    • Music by: Harold Arlen
    • Lyrics by: Yip Harburg
  • "Viva Las Vegas"
    • Music by: Mort Shuman
    • Lyrics by: Doc Pomus
    • Performed by: Elvis Presley
    • Courtesy of BMG Strategic Marketing Group
    • Under license from BMG Film & TV Music
  • "Move Your Feet"
    • Written by: Jesper Mortensen
    • Performed by: Junior Senior
    • Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp./Crunchy Frog Records/Universal Music (Denmark) A/S
    • By Arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
  • "If You Want It To Be Good Girl (Get Yourself A Bad Boy)" 
    • Written by: Robert Lange
    • Performed by: Heather Locklear
  • "Hey Driver"
    • Written by: Adam Krier and Kaustubh Pandav
    • Performed by: Lucky Boys Confusion
    • Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
    • By Arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
  • "Come Fly With Me"
    • Music by: James Van Heusen
    • Lyrics by: Sammy Cahn
    • Performed by: Michael Bublé
    • Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.
    • By Arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
  • "Powerhouse"
    • Written by: Raymond Scott
  • "Merrily We Roll Along"
    • Music by: Murray Mencher
    • Lyrics by: Eddie Cantor and Charlie Tobias
  • "Un Homme et une Femme"
    • Music by: Francis Albert Lai
    • Lyrics by: Pierre Elie Barouh
  • "The Merry Go Round Broke Down"
    • Written by: Dave Franklin and Cliff Friend
  • "Shake Your Coconuts"
    • Written by: Junior Senior
    • Performed by: Junior Senior
    • Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp./Crunchy Frog Records/Universal Music (Denmark) A/S
    • By Arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
  • "Concerto in C Major for Mandolin & Strings 1. Allegro"
    • Composed by: Antonio Vivaldi
  • "Orpheus in the Underworld Overture: Can-Can"
    • Written by: Jacques Offenbach
  • "Pictures At an Exhibition
    • Written By: Modest Muggorsky
  • Score Album on Nick Records

Characters[]

  • Dora the Explorer: Chris Gifford, Valerie Walsh, Eric Weiner
  • Go Diego Go!: Chris Gifford, Valerie Walsh
  • SpongeBob SquarePants: Stephen Hillenburg
  • Rocko's Modern Life: Joe Murray
  • Hey Arnold!: Craig Bartlett
  • The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: John A. Davis
  • The Fairly OddParents: Butch Hartman
  • Wow! Wow! Wubbzy!: Bob Boyle
  • "Reptarmobile" appear courtesy of Klasky-Csupo
  • "Rugrats" Created by: Arlene Klasky and Gabor Csupo
  • "Large Blue Marble Images" courtesy of NASA's Earth Observatory
  • "This Island Earth" courtesy of Universal Studios Licensing, LLP
  • "Fiend Without A Face" licensed from Gordon Films, Inc.
  • "Ro Man" licensed from the Wade Williams Collection
  • "Angry Birds" is a registered trademark of Rovio Entertainment
  • "MTV Movie Award" used with permission by MTV: Music Television
  • "People's Choice Awards Statue" licensed from Proctor & Gamble Production, Inc.
  • "The Amanda Show" courtesy of Nickelodeon.
  • "Camp Lazlo!" courtesy of Cartoon Network.
  • Filmed in part of Ren-Mar Studios
  • Phones Product Placement: Sprint
  • Product Placement: Wal-Mart
  • Camera Cranes & Dollies by Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc.
  • Thanks to: McDonald's, Coca Cola, Taco Bell, Macy's, KFC, Pizza Hut, Disneyland, Burger King, Pi's, Best Buy, Lay's, Doritos, Cheetos, Ruffles, Red Lobster, Little Caesars, Google, Kraft, Reese's, Hershey's, Crunch, M&M's, KitKat, Twix, Butterfinger, Act II, Dr. Pepper, Ritz, Oreo, Kmart, Netflix, Starz, Wonder Bread, PetSmart, French's, Fruity Pebbles, Blue Bonnett, Heinz, Rally's, Craftsman, Sherwin Williams, Colgate, Microsoft, Land Lakes, Morton's Salt, Folgers Coffee, Domino, Coffee Mate, Dreyer's, Nestle, Betty Crocker
  • Special Thanks to: Kevin Kay, Margie Cohn, Keiren Fisher, Mary Harrington, Henry Gifford, Katie Gifford, Talia Weiner, Zachary Weiner, Clay Hillenburg, Karen Hillenburg, Aleide Murray, Diane Murray, Katie Bartlett, Matt Bartlett, Mary Alcorn, Nathan Alcorn, Nissa Alcorn, Carly Hartman, Sophia Hartman, Richard Boyle, Roger Boyle, Herb Scannell, Kay Wilson Stallings, Rich Magallanes, Eric Coleman, Nick on Sunset, Alison Dexter, Claudia Spinelli, Linda Simensky, Vanessa Coffey, Brown Johnson, Russell Hicks, Brian Miller, Stacey Kim, Susan Grode, Mark Taylor
  • Filmed with Location at: Nickelodeon Animation Studios, Nickelodeon on Sunset, Nicktoons Studios
  • Camera & Lenses by Panavision®
  • American Human Association monitored the animal action.
  • No animal was harmed in the making of this film. AHA 00471
  • Film & Television Unit™ · A Program of American Humane
  • Kodak Motion Picture Film
  • ARRI
  • Technicolor - A Thomson Service
  • Dolby Digital In Selected Theatres
  • DTS®
  • SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound In Selected Theatres
  • No. 40190 Motion Picture Association of America
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA, Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.L.C.
  • "Dora the Explorer, Go! Diego Go!, SpongeBob SquarePants, Rocko's Modern Life, Hey Arnold!, The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius, The Fairly OddParents!, Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! all related titles, logos and characters are trademarks of Viacom International, Inc.
  • This Motion Picture © 2005 Tollin/Robbins Productions
  • Story and Screenplay © 2005 Paramount Pictures
  • Original Score © 2005 Nick Records
  • All material is protected by Copyright Laws of the United States and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Tollin/Robbins Productions is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.
  • Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties.
  • The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

Closing Logos[]

  • In association with Tollin/Robbins Productions
  • Film Roman · A Starz Company
  • Curious Pictures
  • Paramount · A Viacom Company
  • Nickelodeon
Advertisement