The Smurfs (1981).png

Opening Credits[edit | edit source]

  • "Smurfs"
  • Created by: Peyo

Ending Credits[edit | edit source]

  • Executive Producers: Joseph Barbera and William Hanna
  • Producers: Gerard Baldwin, Kay Wright
  • Story Editors: Len Janson, Chuck Menville
  • Supervising Director: Ray Patterson
  • Directors: George Gordon, Bob Hathcock, Carl Urbano, Rudy Zamora
  • Assistant Directors: Bob Goe, Terry Harrison
  • Story Supervisors: Peyo and Ivan Delporte
  • Story Direction: Ron Campbell, Chris Jenkyns, Larry Latham, George Singer
  • Recording Director: Gordon Hunt
  • Animation Casting Director: Ginny McSwain
  • Voices: Michael Bell, Lucille Bliss, Bill Callaway, Hamilton Camp, Walker Edmiston, Dick Erdman, June Foray, Danny Goldman, Paul Kirby, Ken Mars, Don Messick, Alan Oppenheimer, John Stephenson, Fred Travalena, Janet Waldo, Lennie Weinrib, Frank Welker, Paul Winchell
  • Graphics: Iraj Paran, Tom Wogatzke
  • Title Design: Bill Perez
  • Musical Director: Hoyt Curtin
  • Musical Supervisor: Paul DeKorte
  • Creative Producer: Iwao Takamoto
  • Design Supervisor: Bob Singer
  • Character Design: Davis Doi, Barbara Dourmashkin, Alice Hamm, Lew Ott
  • Layout Supervisor: Don Morgan
  • Key Layout: Terry Morgan, Floyd Norman
  • Layout: Kurt Anderson, Tom Coppola, Bob Dranko, David Dunnet, Owen Fitzgerald, Jim Franzen, Drew Gentle, Charles Grosvenor, James Hegedus, David Hilberman, Raymond Jacobs, Carol King, Ken Landau, Larry Latham, Jack Manning, Dave O'Day, Michael O'Mara, Phil Ortiz, Scott Shaw
  • Animation Director: Tayk Kim
  • Animation Supervisor: Jay Sarbry
  • Animation: Bob Hathcock, Bill Hutten, Tony Love, Ron Myrick, Jefferey Hall, James T. Walker, Ray Abrams, Bob Alvarez, Frank Andrina, Danny Antonucci, Ed Barge, Tom Barnes, Bob Bemiller, Becky Bristow, Kent Butterworth, Lefty Callahan, Joan Case, Rudy Cataldi, John Conning, Jesse Cosio, Doug Crane, Zeon Davush, Ed DeMattia, Joan Drake, Gail Finkeldei, Hugh Fraser, John Freeman, Valerie Gifford, Lenny Graves, Alan Green, Terry Harrison, Fred Hellmich, Aundre Knutson, Walter Kubiak, Dwayne Labbe, Rick Leon, Hicks Lokey, Ernesto Lopez, Ed Love, Mircea Manta, Lori McLaughlin, Ken Muse, Costi Mustatea, Fred Myers, Bob Nesler, Margaret Nichols, Eduardo Olivares, Karen Peterson, Spencer Peel, Barney Posner, Bill Pratt, Nelson Rhodes, Joanna Romersa, Don Ruch, Michael Sanger, Lana Sauceda, George Scribner, Kunio Shimamura, Ken Southworth, Richard Trueblood, Bob Tyler, Bonita Versh, John Walker
  • Assistant Animation Supervisor: John Boersema
  • Assistant Animation: Bronwen Barry, Christopher Chu, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Tom Cook, Barbara Dourmashkin, Ruth Elliott, Barbara Krueger, Leticia Lichtwardt, Pilar Menendez, Jan Naylor, Andy Phillipson, Dexter Reed, Lloyd Rees, Swinton Scott, Alex Topete, Julie Zakowski
  • Inbetweener: David Law
  • Background Supervisor: Al Gmuer
  • Background Styling: Toby
  • Backgrounds: Lorraine Andrina, Fernando Arce, Gil DiCicco, Dennis Durrell, Flamarion Ferreira, Martin Forte, Robert Gentle, Eric Heschong, James Hegedus, Jim Hickey, Paro Hozumi, Michael Humphries, Victoria Jenson, Phil Lewis, Michelle Moen, Andy Phillipson, Phil Phillipson, Jeff Richards, Jeff Riche, Ron Roesch, Bill Proctor, Dennis Venizelos
  • Checking and Scene Planning: Jackie Banks
  • Animation Checkers: Gina Bradley, Patricia Helmuth, Kim Patterson, Cheryl White, Barbara Wiles
  • Final Checkers: Gloria Estrada, Shannon Fallis Kane, Nelda Ridley, Eleanor Silverman
  • Cel Painters: Marie Boughamer, Karen Greslie, Mary Jane Hadley, Beth Ann McCoy, Catherine Peterson, Betty Smith, Paulette Sommer, Kathy St. Germain, Eve Valsatik, Debbie Weilhart, Phyllis White, Micki Zurcher, Janette Hulett
  • Xerography: Star Wirth
  • Xerox: Tina Baldwin
  • Xerox Processors: Marlene Burkhart, Dan Conte, Martin Crossley, Geno DuBois, Gareth Fishbaugh, Richard Wilson
  • Xerox Checker: Nicolette Bonnell
  • Mark-Up: Claire Michele Moore, Catherine Peterson
  • Color Models: Karen Greslie, Debra Y. Siegel
  • Ink and Paint Supervisor: Alison Victory
  • Ink and paint: Judy Champin
  • Painters: Sherrie Cuzzort, Kim Dahl, John Fredriksen, Shannon Fallis Kane, Marilyn Pierson, Linda Praamsma, Colene Riffo, Gay Smith, Kathy St. Germain, Hetta Van Elk, Phyllis White, Denise Wogatzke
  • Assistant Paint Supervisor: Kathy St. Germain
  • Paint Lab Technician: Ann Neale, Debby Lathrop-Robbins
  • Sound Direction: Dick Olson, Joe Citarella
  • Technical Supervisor: Jerry Mills
  • Camera: Roy Wade, Ray Lee, Steve Altman, Candy Edwards, Chuck Flekal, Curt Hall, Ralph Migliori, Joe Ponticelle, Cliff Shirpser, Paul Wainess, Brandy Whittington, Jerry Whittington
  • Supervising Film Editor: Larry C. Cowan
  • Film Editors: Sam Horta, Eileen Horta
  • Dubbing Supervisor: Pat Foley
  • Additional Music by: Mark Simon
  • Music Editor: Daniels McLean
  • Effects Editors: Cecil Broughton, Joe Reitano, Sam Horta, Eileen Horta
  • Apprentice Sound Editor: Stuart Ablaza
  • Re-Recording Engineer: Bill Henderson
  • Music and Sound Effects Editing: Horta Editorial and Sound, Inc.
  • Show Editor: Gil Iverson
  • Negative Consultant: William E. DeBoer
  • Telecine Colorist: Trent Johnson
  • Animation by: Dong Seo Animation
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joed Eaton
  • Executives in Charge of Production: Margaret Loesch and Jayne Barbera
  • A Hanna-Barbera Production in association with SEPP International, S.A.
  • This Picture Made Under the Jurisdiction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA, Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.
  • © 1981 Hanna-Barbera Productions, Inc. and SEPP International, S.A. Smurfs™

Closing Logos[edit | edit source]

  • Hanna-Barbera Productions · A Division of The Taft Entertainment Company
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.