SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Disney's Robots (1998 film).png

Contents

[]

Opening Credits[]

  • Walt Disney Pictures presents
  • in association with: Amblin Entertainment and Hasbro Studios
  • a Hanna-Barbera Enterprises, Inc. production
  • in association with: Comedy Central
  • "Robots"

Ending Titles[]

  • The End

Ending Credits[]

  • Directed by: Robert Rodriguez, Barry Cook & Ken Turner, Tony Bancroft
  • Co-Directed by: Carlos Saldanha, Chris Wedge & Andrew Stanton
  • Screenplay by: Robert Rodriguez, David Lindsay-Abaire & Lowell Ganz & Michael Berg, Peter Ackerman, Michael J. Wilson
  • Story by: John McKimson, John Lasseter & Jim McClain Andrew Stanton, Ron Mita & Pete Docter & David Lindsay-Abaire
  • Produced by: Darla K. Anderson, Jerry Davis & Pam Coats, John C. Donkin, William Joyce
  • Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbera, Trey Parker, Matt Stone, Steven Spielberg, Christopher Meledandri
  • Based on the "Robots" Created Series by: Robert Rodriguez, John McKimson & David Lindsay-Abaire
  • Edited by: Lee Unkrich, John Carnochan, Michael Kelly
  • Production Designed by: William Joyce and Hans Bacher
  • Original Songs
    • Music by: Randy Newman and John Powell
    • Lyrics by: Ricky Fanté and James Winslet
  • Original Score by: Randy Newman and John Powell
  • Music Supervisors: Dave Conner, Becky Mancuso-Winding
  • Co-Producer: Bob Gordon
  • Associate Producers: John C. Donkin, Kendra Haaland, Robert S. Garber
  • Art Directiors: Michael Knapp, Steve Martino & Ric Sluiter, Thomas Cardone, Bob Pauley & Saul Bass
  • Sound Design: Gary Rydstrom
  • Production Supervisor: Karen Robert Jackson

Artistic Supervisors[]

  • Story: Christopher Sanders
  • Character Design: Chen-Yi Chang
  • Layout: Robert Walker
  • Background: Robert Stanton
  • Clean-Up Animation: Ruben Procopio
  • Visual Effects Animation: David Tidgwell
  • Computer Animation: Eric Guaglione
  • Artistic Coordinator: Jeff Dutton
  • Technical Coordinator: Ann Tucker
  • Production Manager: Lisa M. Smith
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan
  • Orchestrations by: Danny Troob
  • Songs & Score Conducted by: Michael Kosarin

End Title Song[]

  • "Road to Nowhere (Robots Remix)"
    • Music by: Bill Conti
    • Lyrics by: Ricky Fanté & James Winslet
    • Performed by: Survivor & Michael Ramon
    • Produced and Mixed by: Eric Valentine

Story[]

John Sanford, David Lindsay-Abaire, Christopher Sanders, Tim Hodge, Saul Bass, Julius Aguimatang, Burny Mattinson, Lorna Cook, Barry Johnson, Thom Enriquez, Ken Turner, Ed Gombert, Joe Grant, Floyd Norman, Maxwell Brace IV, Ash Brannon, Jim Capobianco, Jason Katz, Jorgen Klubien, Robert Lence, David Feiss, Bob Peterson, Andrew Stanton, Nathan Stanton

  • Co-Head Story: Dean DeBlois

Character Design & Visual Development[]

Sai Ping Lok, Robh Ruppel, Paul Felix, Alex Nino, Marcelo Vignali, Richard Chavez, John Puglisi, Jean Gillmore, Caroline K. Hu, Sue C. Nichols, Peter de Sève, Dan Haskett, David Molina, Harald Siepermann, Dan Lee, Jason Katz, Bud Luckey, Geefwee Boedoe, James Ford Murphy, Sanjay Patel, Tasha Wedeen, Peter DeSeve, Dave Gordon, Steve Johnson, Paul Kratter, Lou Fancher, Jean Gilmore, Bruce Zick, Fred Warter, William Joyce, Kevin Donahue, John McKimson, Rick Maki, Saul Bass

  • Key Visual Development: Gay Lawrence, Valerio Ventura

Los Angeles Unit Artistic Supervisors[]

  • Layout: Tom Shannon, Scott Caple
  • Background: Sunny Apinchapong
  • Computer Animation: Scott Caple
  • Clean-Up Animation: Vera Pacheco
  • Visual Effects Animation: David "Joey" Mildenberger
  • Production Manager: Rebecca Pahr Huntley

Layout[]

  • Assistant Head of Layout: Tom Shannon
  • Journeymen: Mac George, Kevin Nelson, Jeff Beazley, James Beihold, Allen C. Tam, Kevin R. Adams, Billy George, Scott Caple, Karen Keller, Daniel Hu, Antonio Navarro, Jeff Purves, Arden Chan, Jeff Dickson, Craig Anthony Grasso, Andrew Hickson, Tom Humber, Richard Carl Livingston, Peter Bielicki, Edward Ghertner, Gary Mouri, Jeff Purves
  • Layout Key Assistants: Peter J. DeLuca, Andrew Edward Harkness, Armand Serrano, Kenneth Spirduso, Ray Chen, Craig Elliott
  • Layout Assistants: Tom Dow, William Samuel Hodman, Norbert Maier, Kevin Proctor, Franc Reyes, Dermot Walshe, Mark Kalesniko, Kevyn Wallace, Lam Hoang, Shawn Colbeck, David Krentz, Michael Tracy, Cynthia Ignacio, Scott Uehara, Michael Bagley, Donivan W. Howard
  • Blue Sketch: Noel C. Johnson, Cyndee Larae Heimbuch, Monica Albracht Marroquin, Bill Davis, Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill
  • Layout Modeler: JoAnne Tzuanos

Character Animation[]

Rodney Copperbottom / Flink[]

  • Voice / Rodney Copperbottom: Ewan McGregor
  • Voice / Flink: Dave Foley
  • Voice / Flink (Singing): Jonathan Dokuchitz
  • Supervising Animator: Robert Rodriguez
  • Animators: Caroline Cruikshank, Sean McLaughlin, Phil Young, William Recinos, Michael Genz, Kevin MacLean, Manuel Aparicio, Mary Ann Malcomb

Fender Pinwheeler / Bartok[]

  • Voice / Fender Pinwheeler: Robin Williams
  • Voice / Bartok: Hank Azaria
  • Supervising Animator: John McKimson
  • Animators: Arnaud Berthier, Steve Mason, Darrin Butts, Susan Campbell, Gavin Moran, Alessando Carloni, Claire Morrissey

Princess Cappy / Princess Penny[]

  • Voice / Princess Cappy: Halle Berry
  • Voice / Princess Penny: Julia Louis-Dreyfus
  • Voice / Princess Cappy (Singing): Liz Callaway
  • Supervising Animator: Mark Henn
  • Animators: Robert Espanto Domingo, Brian Ferguson, Doug Frankel, Tom Gately, David Hancock, Sang Jin Kim, Bert Klein

Herb Copperbottom / Lydia Copperbottom[]

  • Voice / Herb Copperbottom: Stanley Tucci
  • Voice / Lydia Copperbottom: Dianne Wiest
  • Supervising Animator: Jeffrey J. Varab
  • Animators: Jamie Oliff, Mark Pudleiner, Michael Show, Marc Smith, Chad Stewart, Michael Stocker, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn

Phineas T. Ratchet / Lawrence[]

  • Voice / Phineas T. Ratchet: Greg Kinnear
  • Voice / Lawrence: Nigel Hawthorne
  • Supervising Animator: Glen Keane
  • Animators: Theresa Wiseman, Ellen Woodbury, Phil Young, Doug Bennett, Eamonn Butler, Sandro Cleuzo, Joe Oh

Bigweld / Vol / Zozi[]

  • Voice / Bigweld: Mel Brooks
  • Voice / Vol: Diedrich Bader
  • Voice / Zozi: Kelsey Grammer
  • Supervising Animator: Alex Kupershmidt
  • Animators: Tim Allen, James Baker, Jared Beckstrand, Nancy Beiman, Jerry Yu Ching, Andreas Deja

Queen Mayor Lara[]

  • Voice: Phyllis Diller
  • Supervising Animator: Andreas Deja
  • Animators: Ron Husband, Mark Kausler, Dave Kuhn, Roy Meurin, Gregory G. Miller, Neil Richmond, Jason Ryan

Zoe / Young Princess Cappy[]

  • Voice / Zoe: Hayden Panettiere
  • Voice / Young Princess Cappy: Dakota Fanning
  • Supervising Animator: Randy Cartwright
  • Animators: Steven Clay Hunter, Henry Sato, Anthony Wayne Michaels, James Young Jackson, Rune Brandt Bennicke, Elliot M. Bour

Piper Pinwheeler / Crank Casey[]

  • Voice / Piper Pinwheeler: Amanda Bynes
  • Voice / Crank Casey: Drew Carey
  • Supervising Animator: Will Finn
  • Animators: Carol Seidl, Robert Espanto Domingo, Tom Gately, Mark Pudleiner, Joe Haidar, Philip Morris, Marcelo Fernandes De Moura

Courtney Gears / Milena / Stevia / Tanya[]

  • Voice / Courtney Gears: Melissa Disney
  • Voice / Milena: Grey DeLisle
  • Voice / Stevia: Mary Kay Bergman
  • Voice / Tanya: Joan Cusack
  • Supervising Animator: Ken Stuart Duncan
  • Animators: Jared Beckstrand, Doug Bennett, Robert Bryan, Caroline Cruikshank, Mark Koetsier, Doug Krohn, James Baker

Diesel Springer / Lugnut[]

  • Voice / Diesel Springer: Joe Ranft
  • Voice / Lugnut: Harland Williams
  • Supervising Animator: Eric Goldberg
  • Animators: Craig R. Maras, Bill Waldman, Charlie Bonifacio, Robert O. Corley, Dominic M. Carola, Mario J. Menjivar, Theodore Anthony Lee Ty

Clay-Long Gasket / Mal Gasket / Flint Vorselon[]

  • Voice / Clay-Long Gasket: Kevin Spacey
  • Voice / Mal Gasket: Richard Kind
  • Voice / Flint Vorselon: David Boat
  • Voice / Clay-Long Gasket (Singing): Jim Cummings
  • Supervising Animator: Pres Antonio Romanillos
  • Animators: Jamie Oliff, John Webber, Byron Howard, Christopher Bradley, Ian White, Michael Benet

P.T. Ian / Circus Bots[]

  • Voice / P.T. Ian: John Ratzenberger
  • Voice / Francis Pinwheeler: Denis Leary
  • Voice / Slim Pinwheeler: David Hyde Pierce
  • Voice / Hunlich: Joe Ranft
  • Voice / Dimmut: Brad Garrett
  • Voice / Roseina: Bonnie Hunt
  • Voice / Gypsy Sillva: Madeline Kahn
  • Voice / Philip William: Jonathan Harris
  • Voice / Tik and Rol: Michael McShane
  • Supervising Animator: Broose Johnson
  • Animators: Anthony Ho Wong, Sasha Dorogov, Branko Mihanovic, Darko Cesar, Todd Waterman, Jerry Yu Ching

Tim the Gate Guard / Loretta Geargrinder[]

  • Voice / Tim the Gate Guard: Paul Giamatti
  • Voice / Loretta Geargrinder: Natasha Lyonne
  • Supervising Animator: Russ Edmonds
  • Animators: Bert Klein, Dan Wawrzaszek, Dave Kupczyk, Travis Blaise, Trey Finney, Tony Stanley

Aunt Fanny / Madame Gasket / Dr. Anna[]

  • Voice / Aunt Fanny: Jennifer Coolidge
  • Voice / Madame Gasket: Jim Broadbent
  • Voice / Dr. Anna: Edie McClurg
  • Supervising Animator: Barry Temple
  • Animators: Dougg Williams, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Steven Pierre Gordon, Jeff Johnson, Yoshimichi Tamura, Adam Dykstra

Mr. Siron / Rookie / General Nosfair[]

  • Voice / Mr. Siron: Roddy McDowall
  • Voice / Rookie: David Ossman
  • Voice / General Nosfair: Alex Rocco
  • Supervising Animator: T. Daniel Hofstedt
  • Animators: Danny Galieote, David Moses Pimentel, Chad Stewart, Tim George, Richard Hoppe, Michael Stocker

Zilliax Ka / Zanthan Ka / Bar Ka / Curox Ka[]

  • Voice / Zilliax Ka: Michael Caine
  • Voice / Zanthan Ka: Marshall Efron
  • Voice / Bar Ka: Lowell Ganz
  • Voice / Curox Ka: Stephen Tobolowsky
  • Supervising Animator: Aaron Blaise
  • Animators: Georges Abolin, Patrick Delage, Sahin Ersöz, Tom Gately, Gilda Palinginis, Doug Krohn, Jean Morel

Elite Decepticon Soldiers[]

  • Voice / General Yu: Miguel Ferrer
  • Voice / Bai: Patrick Pinney
  • Voice / Bao: Jack Gilpn
  • Voice / Lieren: Matthew Labyorteaux
  • Voice / Phantom Blot: Blake Griffin
  • Voice / Agent Stone: Lee Majdoub
  • Voice / Zhencha: Jim Ward
  • Voice / Sheshou: Richard Steven Horvitz
  • Voice / Brick: James Wardlaw
  • Voice / McKibble: John Batchelor
  • Voice / Axel: Jan Rabson
  • Voice / Loco: Carlos Alazraqui
  • Voice / Crouns: Lowell Ganz
  • Voice / Yokia: Marshall Efron
  • Supervising Animator: Chris Wahl
  • Animators: Jean Morel, Stevan Wahl, Marc Eoche Duval, Juanjo Guarnido, Zoltán Maros

Thumper Gasket / Wonderbot / Godzimal / Hayabusa the Falcon[]

  • Supervising Animator: Nik Ranieri
  • Animators: Catherine Poulain, David Block, Theresa Wiseman, Robb Pratt, Marc Smith

The Mayor of Captain & Outmoded Robots[]

  • Voice / The Mayor of Captain: Pat Morita
  • Supervising Animator: Bruce W. Smith
  • Animators: James Hull, Mike Kunkel, Bill Waldman, Georges Abolin

Decepticon Army / Clay-Long's Max Prime[]

  • Supervising Animator: Jay Jackson
  • Animators: Pierre Alary, Marco Allard, David Berthier, Bolhem Bouchiba

Robot Guards / Ratchet's Mercenaries[]

  • Supervising Animator: Randy Haycock
  • Animators: Patrick Delage, Eric Delbecq, Thierry Goulard, Borja Montoro Cavero

Young & Baby Rodney Copperbottom[]

  • Youngest Rodney Copperbottom: Dylan Denton
  • Younger Rodney Copperbottom: Jansen Panettiere
  • Young Rodney Copperbottom: Will Denton, Crawford Wilson
  • Supervising Animator: Ken Turner
  • Animators: Enis Tahsin Özgür, Stéphane Sainte-Foi, J.C. Tran-Quang-Thieu, Kristoff Vergne

Miscellaneous Characters[]

  • Supervising Animator: Randy Haycook
  • Lead Animators: Dave Burgess
  • Animators: Barry Anderson, Brenda Banks, Andre Knutson, Bill Nunes, Manuel Almela, Line Korsgaard Andersen, Holger Liehe, Kevin MacLean, Manuel Aparicio
  • Special Appearance/Narrator: Tim Curry
  • Special Appearance/Stage Announcer: Damien Fahey

Rough Inbetweeners[]

Casey Coffey, Wendie Lynn Fischer, Neal Stanley Goldstein, Benjamin Gonzalez, Grant Hiestand, Joseph Mateo, Bob Persichetti, Kevin M. Smith, Wes Sullivan, Brad Condie, Krista Heij, John Hurst, Steve Mason, Paul McDonald, Karen Tremblay, David W. Zach, Edmund Gabriel, Clay Kaytis, Larry R. Flores, Christopher Hubbard, George Benavides, Chris Sonnenburg, Aliki Theofilopoulos, Edmund Gabriel, Paulo R. Alvarado, Jonathan Annand, Gregg E. Azzopardi

Animating Assistants[]

Mike D'Isa, Chadd Ferron, Chris Hurtt, Clay Kaytis, Peter Lepeniotis, Mark Alan Mitchell, Oliver Thomas, Alex Tysowsky

Computer Animation[]

  • Supervising Animator: Rob Bekuhrs
  • Animators: Sandra Maria Groeneveld, Chadd Ferron
  • Assistant Animators: James Michael Crossley, Patricia A. Hannaway, Jason William Wolbert
  • Digital Production Managers: Toni Pace Carstensen, Jinko Gotoh, Doug Nichols
  • Technical Directors: Robert Rosenblum, L. Cliff Brett, Umakanth Thumrugoti, Tal Lancaster, Peter Palombi, Neil Eskuri, Mark Hall, Jason Herschaft, Craig L. Hoffman, Jim Houston, Darren Kiner, Christine C. Lau, Stanley Lippman, Andrea Losch, Mira Nikolic, Chiara Perin-Colajacomo, Tina Price, Ruth Ramos, Francine "Freddi" Rokaw, Sergi Saga-Rica, Kevin Sheedy, Michael Takayama, Timothy Tompkins, James Tooley, Carolyn Wiegley, Darlene E. Hadrika, Heather Pritchett, Mary Ann Pigora

Lighting Development[]

  • Supervisor: David Esneault
    • Michelle Lee Robinson, Yuriko Senoo

Software Development[]

  • Supervisor: Hanns-Oskar Porr
    • Marty Altman, Joel Davis, Tad Gielow

Modeling Development[]

  • Supervisor: Bruce D. Buckley
    • Sean Locke, Thomas C. Meyer, Kevin Geiger, Paul Giacoppo, David Mullins, Brian Wesley Green

Look Development[]

  • Supervisor: Tony Plett
    • Kathy Kershaw Barshatzky, Michael McNeill, Chalermpon "Yo" Poungpeth, Heather Pritchett, Alan Davidson
  • Scene Set-Up: Leland J. Hepler
  • Assistant Scene Set-Up Administrator: Tina Lee
  • Render I/O Administrators: James C. Bette, Brad Smith
  • Digital 3D Modeler: Raleigh L. Swick II

Backgrounds[]

Barry Atkinson, Allison Belliveau-Proulx, Mannix Bennett, Miguel Gil, Carl Jones, Michael Kurinsky, Dan Read, Maryann Thomas, Christophe Vacher, Dan Cooper, Kelvin Yasuda, Gregory C. Miller, Stan Spohn, Charles R. Vollmer, Barry R. Kooser, David Ying Guang Wang, Peter Moehrle, Sean Sullivan, Xiangyuan Jie, William T. Silvers, Jr., Xin-Lin Fan, Barbara Massey, George Taylor, Kevin McNamara, Ron DeFelice, David Murray, Marisa Fidanza, Christopher F. Greco, John Lee, Geraldine Kovats, Brad Hicks, Kelly McGraw, David Yorke

  • Digital Painting: Kathy Schoeppner, Christine Laubach
  • Additional Backgrounds: Ian S. Gooding, Maryann Thomas, Michael Kurinsky, David Wesley Jarvis, Keith Newton

Water Colorists[]

Jill A. Petrilak, Emily Jiuliano, Fara Rose, Mary Jo Ayers, Christina Stocks, Jennifer Phillips

Caps Supervisors[]

  • Scene Planning: Annamarie Costa, John Cunningham
  • Animation Check: Karen Somerville, Janet Bruce, Barbara Wiles, Laurie Sacks
  • 2D Animation Processing: Jan Barley Gutowski, Gareth P. Fishbaugh, Robyn L. Roberts
  • Color Models: Ann Marie Sorenson, Karen Comella, Irma Cartaya
  • Paint: Carmen Regina Alvarez, Hortensia M. Casagran
  • Final Check: Michael D. Lusby, Carmen Regina Alvarez, Hortensia M. Casagran
  • Compositing: Shannon M. Fallis-Kane, James L. "JR" Russell
  • Digital Film Print: Christopher W. Gee, Brandy Hill
  • Camera: John Cunningham

Clean-Up Animation[]

  • Clean-up Animation Leads: Emily Jiuliano, Trevor Tamboline

Rodney Copperbottom / Flink / Fender Pinwheeler[]

  • Key Lead: Daniel A. Gracey
  • Key Assistants: Debra Armstrong-Holmes, Kathleen M. Bailey, Kendra Baxter, Rachel Renee Bibb, James Burks, Rachel Renee Bibb, Pamela Mathues, Renee Holt, Merritt F. Andrews, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Lee Dunkman, Akemi Gutierrez, Myung Kang Teague, Marianne Tucker
  • Assistants: Todd Bright, Seung Beom Kim, Rosana Urbes, Ron Zeitler, Cynthia Jill French, Scott A. Burroughs, Chan Woo Jung, Mike Wiesmeier, Jason Peltz, Daniel Bond, Yoon Sook Nam, Jan Naylor
  • Breakdown: Benjamin William Adams, Kevin A. Barber, Phillip A. Jones, Richard C. Trebus Jr., Rebecca Wrigley
  • Inbetweeners: Cyndy Bohonovsky, Mike Greenholt, Phil Langone, Tao Huu Nugyen, Robb Pratt, John Webber, Raul Aguirre, Jr., Bernard Dourdent

Princess Cappy / Piper Pinwheeler / Princess Penny[]

  • Key Lead: Bryan M. Sommer
  • Key Assistants: Elizabeth S. Watasin, Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu, Steve Lubin, Dan Daly, Caroline Clifford, Teresita Quezada-Geer, Yung Soo Kim, Sherrie H. Sinclair, Lon Smart
  • Assistants: Virginia Wolf Browning, Phil Noto, Ron Cohee, John O'Hailey, Augusto Borges Bastos, Richard S. Morgan, Katherine Blackmore, John J. Pierro, George Sukara, Kevin Deters, Mary-Jean Repchuk, Antony de Fato, Amy Drobeck, Brian Beauchamp
  • Breakdown: Cyndy Bohonovsky, Kimberly Dwinell, Steve Lenze, Cathie Karas Wilke, Saul Andrew Blinkoff
  • Inbetweeners: Steven Pierre Gordon, Matthew Haber, James Anthony Marquez, Kim Poriki, Flora Sung Sook Park, Eddie Pittman, Russell Braun

Queen Mayor Lara / Herb Copperbottom / Lydia Copperbottom[]

  • Key Lead: David T. Nethery
  • Key Assistants: Edward R. Gutierrez, Calvin Le Duc, Wendy J. Muir, Kim Torpey, Mi Yul Lee, Wesley Chun, Vincent Siracusano, John R. Walsh, James A. Harris, Yer (Za) Vue, Dan Tanaka
  • Assistants: Carl A. Bell, Brigitte T. Franzka-Fritz, Doug Post, Mary Jo Ayers, Todd Ammons, Lillian Amanda Chapman, Diana Coco, Teresa Eidenbock, Louis Gallegos, Kevin M, Grow, Kent Holaday
  • Breakdown: James W. Elston, Cindy Ge, Sean Luo, Chang Yei Cho, Nathan Greno, Eun Sang Jang, Stephanie Olivieri
  • Inbetweeners: David Mar, Sarah Mercey-Boose, Clarence "Boola" Robello, Jacqueline M. Shepherd, Matt Whitlock, Jeffery B. Harter, Jeff W. Hong

Phineas T. Ratchet / Lawrence / Bigweld / Vol[]

  • Key Lead: Monica Murdock
  • Key Assistants: Tracy Mark Lee, Samantha Lair, Darren R. Webb, Stephan Zupkas, Judith Barnes, Karen Hardenbergh, Terry Naughton, Jane Zhao, Roland Mechael B. Ilagan, Inna Chon, Tom LaBaff
  • Assistants: Rick Kohlschmidt, Janet Heerhan Kwon, Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Annette Morel, Brain Mainolfi, Mary Measures, Martin D. Schwartz, Bill Thinnes, Todd H. Ammons, Daniel Bowman, Michael Lester, Donnie Long
  • Breakdown: Cheryl Polakow-Knight, Jim Snider, Philip J. Allora, Alex McDaniel, Frank Montagna, Jr., Will Huneycutt, Donald Crum
  • Inbetweeners: Dietz Toshio Ichishita, James Anthony Marquez, Jong Won Park, Janice Armiger, Dominic A'Vant, Antoine Cunnigham, Jill Friemark

Bartok / Zoe / Wonderbot / Young Princess Cappy[]

  • Key Lead: Philip S. Boyd
  • Key Assistants: Jang Woo Lee, Maurilio Morales, Thomas Thorspecken, Carl Philip Hall, Leticia Lichtwardt, Michael G. McKinney, Marsha W.J. Park-Yum, Dana M. Reemes, Dave Suding, Sue Adnopoz
  • Assistants: Mary-Jean Repchuk, WM. John Thinnes, Mary Jo Ayers, Laurence Adam-Bessière, Daniel Bond, Claire Bourdin, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Teresa Eidenbock, Brigitte Franzka-Fritz, Cynthia Jill French, Pierre Girault
  • Breakdown: Ilan Wexio Hatukah, Tom de Rosier, Edward B. Goral, Ronald John Westlund
  • Inbetweeners: Tim Massa, Keith A. Sintay, T.C. Starnes, Jr., Robert Lee Williams Jr., Carlos R. Arancibia, Jason Boose, Danny R. Santos

Courtney Gears / Milena / Stevia / Tanya[]

  • Key Lead: Tom Fish
  • Key Assistants: Tony Anselmo, Debra Armstrong-Holmes, Bill Berg, Jamie Kezlarian-Bolio, Jane Tucker Bonnet, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Margie Daniels, Gail Frank, June Fujimoto, Ray Harris
  • Assistants: Merry Kanawyer-Clingen, Nicola Jane-Courtney, Kevin M. Grow, Maria Angela Iturriza Freire, Janet Heerhan Kwon, Christine Landès-Tigano, Ludovic Letrun, Kellie Lewis, Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Brian Mainolfi, Gizella Maros Gregan, Benoît Meurzec
  • Breakdown: Lisa G. Lanyon, Patrick Tuorto, Ely Lester, Whitney B. Martin, Chun Yin Joey So, Stephen Nelson Austin, Tammy Daniel-Biske
  • Inbetweeners: Woody Woodman, Chad Thompson, Michael Ludy, Janelle Bell-Martin, Eddie Pittman

Zozi / Crank Casey / Diesel Springer / Lugnut[]

  • Key Lead: Christine Lawrence-Finney
  • Key Assistants: Michael Hazy, Kris Heller, Allison Hollen, Emily Jiuliano, Celinda S. Kennedy, Kaaren Lundeen, Miriam McDonnell, Brian B. McKim, Lieve Miessen, Dorothea Baker Paul
  • Assistants: Bernadette Moley, Annette Morel, Yoon Sook Nam, Jan Naylor, Christine Chatal-Poli, Pierre Seurin, Bryan M. Sommer, Phirum Sou, Susan Y. Sugita, George Sukara, Sylvaine Terriou, Marc Tosolini
  • Breakdown: Perry Farinola, Daniel Lawrence Riebold, Elsa Sesto-Vidal, Ronnie Williford, Jim Brummett, Larry R. Flores
  • Inbetweeners: Jean Cullen De Moura, Tony Santo, Casey Coffey, Sean Anthony Jimenez, Patrick McClintock, Jane Misek

Clay-Long Gasket / Mal Gasket / Flint Vorselon[]

  • Key Lead: Sam Ewing
  • Key Assistants: David Recinos, Richard D. Rocha, Maria Wilnelmina Rosetti, Randy Sanchez, Susan Y. Sugita, Natasha Selfridge, Peggy Tonkonogy, Marshall Lee Toomey, Trevor Tamboline
  • Assistants: Xavier Villez, Chan Woo Jung, Laurence Adam-Bessière, Gerard Brady, Claire Bourdin, Christine Chatal-Poli, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Jérôme Guillaud, Philippe Hooghe, Maria Angela Iturriza Freire
  • Breakdown: Cliff Freitas, Brian D. Kennon, Denise Meehan, Justin "Dusty" Wakefield, Munir A. Bhatti
  • Inbetweeners: Raul Aguirre, Frank Dietz, Nickolas M. Frangos, Matthew Haber, Cynthia Landeros, Kimberly Moriki Zamlich

P.T. Ian / Circus Bots / Elite Decepticon Soldiers[]

  • Key Lead: Scott Anderson
  • Key Assistants: Alex Topete, Terry Wozniak, Vincent Siracusano, Trevor Tamboline, Susan Adnopoz, Scott Anderson, Tony Anselmo, Debra Armstrong-Holmes, Kathleen M. Bailey, Bill Berg
  • Assistants: Dan Daly, Margie Daniels, Frank Dietz, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Kimberly Dwinell, Raymond Flores Fabular, Aidan Flynn, Debbie Forster, Cynthia Jill French, June M. Fujimoto, Christine Landes-Tigano, Ludovic Letrun, Jean-Christophe Lie, Nguyên Dang Long, Anne Pellerin
  • Breakdown: Carolyn F. Gliona, Jody Kooistra, Allison Renna, Hugo Soriano, Steven K. Thompson, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Ron Cohee
  • Inbetweeners: Bob Persichetti, Flora Sung Sook Park, Kathleen Thorson, Valérie Bréand, Bernard Dourdent, Graham Gallagher, David Gilson

Tim the Gate Guard / Loretta Geargrinder[]

  • Key Lead: Kellie D. Lewis
  • Key Assistants: Philippe Briones, Serge Bussone, Christophe Charbonnel, Farouk Cherfi, Inna Chon, Lee Dunkman, Javier Espinosa Bañuelos, Yelena Geodakyan, Susan Goldberg, Millet Henson, Cathlin Hidalgo, Dietz Toshio Ichishita
  • Assistants: Sylvaine Terriou, Pierre Seurin, Teresa Eidenbock, Bernadette Moley, Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Mary Measures
  • Breakdown: Regina Conroy, Arturo Alejandro Hernandez, Sam Levine, Gary J. Myers, Al Salgado, Michael W. Wiesmeier, Chang Yei Cho, Nicole de Bellefroid, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Pamela Matheus, Helen Michael, Lieve Miessen, Wendy J. Muir, Yoon Sook Nam, Jan Naylor, Brett D. Newton, Doug Ninneman, Stephanie Olivieri, Don Parmele, Ginny Parmele, Eric Pigors, Domingo Rivera
  • Inbetweeners: Céline Papazian, Alice Picard, Didier Poli, Frédéric Vilquin, Flora Sungsook Park, Kompin Kemgumnird, Jong Won Park

Aunt Fanny / Madame Gasket / Dr. Anna[]

  • Key Lead: James Parris
  • Key Assistants: Sean Gallimore, Akemi Gutierrez, Edward Gutierrez, Carl Philip Hall, Karen Hardenbergh, Michael Hazy
  • Assistants: Kevin M. Grow, Rick Kohlschmidt, Mary-Jean Repchuk, Marty Schwartz, David Recinos, Brian Mainolfi
  • Breakdown: Frank Dietz, Nickolas M. Frangos, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Steve Lenze, Myung Kang Teague, Claudia V. Keene, Celinda S. Kennedy, Lureline Kohler, Anthony Koteh, Veronique Langdon, Jennie Langley, Susan Lantz, Tracy Mark Lee, Kellie D. Lewis, Daniel Yoontaek Lim,
  • Inbetweeners: Matthew R. Haber, Michael Ludy, James Anthony Marquez, Jeff W. Hong, Kimberly Moriki Zamlich, Oliver Acker

Mr. Siron / Rookie / General Nosfair[]

  • Key Lead: Rusty Stoll
  • Key Assistants: Allison Hollen, Renee Holt, Myung Kang Teague, Yung Soo Kim, Nancy Kniep, Calvin Le Duc, Leticia Lichtwardt
  • Assistants: Doug Post, Brigitte T. Franzka-Fritz, Chan Woo Jung, Gizella Maros Gregan, Benoît Meurzec
  • Breakdown: Hugo Soriano, Steven K. Thompson, Kathleen Thorson, Justin "Dusty" Wakefield
  • Inbetweeners: Cyndy Bohonovsky, Nickolas M. Frangos, Jill Friemark, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Stephanie Olivieri, Flora Sungsook Park

Zilliax Ka / Zanthan Ka / Bar Ka / Curox Ka[]

  • Key Lead: Kathleen M. Bailey
  • Key Assistants: Kaaren Lundeen, Mike McKinney, Lieve Missen, Wendy J. Muir, Terry Naughton
  • Assistants: Phirum Sou, Marc Tosolini, Xavier Villez, Cynthia Jill French, Eric Pigors, Domingo Rivera, Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Daisy Schofield, Natasha Dukelski-Selfridge, Sherrie H. Sinclair, Richard Smitheman, Margaret "Mac" Spada
  • Breakdown: Ronald John Westlund, Oliver Acker, Nicole de Bellefroid, Philippe Malka, Nicolas Ruedy, Nicolas Quere
  • Inbetweeners: Jong Won Park, Nicolas Ruedy, Kimberly Dwinell, Louis Gallegos

Thumper Gasket / Godzimal / Hayabusa the Falcon[]

  • Key Lead: Ruben Procopio
  • Key Assistants: Ginny Parmele, Eric Pigors, Dana M. Reemes, Richard D. Rocha
  • Assistants: Annette Morel, Diana Coco, Janet Heerhan Kwon, Kent Holaday, Lillian Amanda Chapman
  • Breakdown: Christenson M. Casugo, Edward B. Goral, Jeffery B. Harter, Chun Yin Joey So
  • Inbetweeners: Jeff W. Hong, James Anthony Marquez, Nicolas Quere, Christenson M. Casugo

Outmoded Robots / Ship's Captain / Decepticon Army[]

  • Key Lead: Merry Kanawyer Clingen
  • Key Assistants: Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Dan Tanaka, Peggy Tonkonogy, Elizabeth S. Watasin
  • Assistants: Gerard Brady, Cynthia Jill French, Chan Woo Jung, Alexa Summerfield, Philip Sung, Dan Tanaka, Marianne Tucker, John R. Walsh, Miri Yoon
  • Breakdown: Kathleen Thorson, Frank Dietz, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Allison Renna, Nickolas M. Frangos
  • Inbetweeners: Casey Coffey, Jane Misek, Fara Rose, Erik Kuska, Luan Vu-Ba, Kim Dunning

Clay-Long's Max Prime / Robot Guards / Ratchet's Mercenaries[]

  • Key Lead: Steve Lubin
  • Key Assistants: Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu, Stephan Zupkas, Marco Allard, Judith Barnes
  • Assistants: Christine Landes, Jean-Christophe Lie, Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Marty Schwartz
  • Breakdown: Peter Raymundo, Frank R. Cordero, Daniel Bowman
  • Inbetweeners: Bernard Dourdent, Eun Sang Jang, Michael Ludy, Kathleen Thorson, Justin "Dusty" Wakefield

Young & Baby Rodney Copperbottom[]

  • Key Lead: Philippe Briones
  • Key Assistants: Jamie Kezlarian-Bolio, Akemi Gutierrez, Emily Jiuliano, Wendy J. Muir, Dana M. Reemes
  • Assistants: Scott Claus, Teresa Eidenbock, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Sean Gallimore, Pierre Girault
  • Breakdown: Aidan Flynn, Cathie Karas Wilke, Cynthia Landeros, Cliff Freitas, Raul Aguirre Jr.
  • Inbetweeners: Gary J. Myers, Matthew Haber, Bruce B. Heller, Sean Anthony Jimenez, Sam Levine

Additional Clean-Up Animation[]

  • Character Leads: Daniel A. Gracey, Tracy Mark Lee
  • Key Assistants: Laurence Adam-Bessière, Javier Espinosa Bañuelos, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Daniel Bond, Claire Bourdin, Philippe Briones, James Burks, Suzanne Hirota-Burks, Jamie Kezlarian-Bolio, Serge Bussone, Ryan L. Carlson, Christophe Charbonnel, Christine Chatal-Poli, Christine Landes-Tigano, Farouk Cherfi, Christenson M. Casugo, Nicole de Bellefroid, Jeroen Dejonckheere
  • Assistant Animators: Bernard Dourdent, Donna Dubuc-Curtis, Thomas Estrada, Raymond Flores Fabular, Brigitte Franzka-Fritz, Maria Angela Iturriza Freire, Cliff Freitas, Nickolas M. Frangos, Cynthia Jill French, Pierre Girault, Gizella Maros Gregan, Jérôme Guillaud, Matthew Haber, Ray Harris, Arturo Alejandro Hernandez., Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Nicola-Jane Courtney, Myung Kang Teague, Kompin Kemgumnird, Jody Kooistra, Taik Lee, Kari Pearson Lancaster, Ludovic Letrun, Leticia Lichtwardt, Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Brian Mainolfi, Philippe Malka, James Anthony Marquez, Margaret "Mac" Spada, Benoît Meurzec, Lieve Miessen, Kimberly Moriki Zamlich
  • Breakdown: Laura Nichols, Matt Novak, Jan Naylor, Tao Huu Nugyen, Ed Olson, Gary D. Payne, Céline Papazian, Anne Pellerin, David Recinos, Allison Renna, Mary-Jean Repchuk, Nicolas Ruedy, Karen Rosenfield, Marty Schwartz, Donald Selders, Kevin M. Smith, Bryan M. Sommer, Michael Swofford, Pierre Seurin, Chun Yin Joey So, Hugo Soriano, Phirum Sou, David Teague, Trevor Tamboline, Sylvaine Terriou, Bill Thinnes, Xavier Villez, Cathie Karas Wilke, Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu
  • Inbetweeners: Bill Thinnes, Marc Tosolini, Jane Misek, Elizabeth S. Watasin, Dan Wawrzaszek, Wendy Werner, Scott Anderson, Judith Barnes, Edward B. Goral, Peter A. Gullerud, Christine Harding

Visual Effects Animation[]

  • Assistant Department Head: Steve Moore
  • Assistant Head of Effects: Marlon West
  • Supervising Effects Animator: Ted C. Kierscey
  • Visual Effects Leads: Peter DeMund, Yancy Lindquist, David Tidgwell, Brice Mallier
  • Visual Effects: David Bossert, David Lipton, Jason Stovall, Steven Fahey, Ali Ries, Alex Gatsis, Scott Santoro, Dan Turner
  • Visual Effects Layout: John Dillon, Cynthia N. Knizek, John MacFarlane, Van Shirvanian, Al Holter
  • Visual Effects Animators: John Allan Armstrong, Bruce Heller, Jeff Howard, Tom Hush, Gordon Baker, Graham Bebbieton, Joan Doyle, James Menehune Goss, Paul Lewis, Brice Mallier, Madoka Yasuet, Sari Gennis, Colbert Fennelly, Michael Cadwallader-Jones, Dorse A. Lanpher, Dan Lund, David "Joey" Mildenberger, Garrett Wren, Troy A. Gustafson, Robert Bennett, Jazno Francoeur, Joseph F. Gilland, Stephen McDermott, John David Thornton, Tony West, Allen Blyth, Colbert Fennelly, Michael Cadwallader-Jones, Dorse A. Lanpher, Dan Lund, James DeValera Mansfield, Kevin O'Neil, Cynthia Neill Knizek, Mauro Maressa, Phillip D. Vigil, Marlon West
  • Visual Effects Animating Assistant: John Fargnoli
  • 2D Visual Effects Animatiors: Michael Kaschalk, Roberta Kirkpatrick, Tonya Ramsey, Amie Slate
  • Trainee Visual Effects Animators: Karl Hayes, Gorio Vicuna
  • Animating Assistants Visual Effects: Dan Lund, Dan Chaika, Colbert Fennelly
  • 3D Visual Effects Animators: Guner Behich, Darlene E. Hadrika, Michael Kaschalk, Roberta Kirkpatrick, Tonya Ramsey, Amie Slate
  • Visual Effects Key Assistants: Kristine Humber, Paul Kashuk, Jr., Michael L. Oliva, Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot, Mabel Gesner, Jon William Lopez, Joseph Christopher Pepe, Steve Starr, John Tucker, Nate Pacheco, Amanda J. Talbot, Michael Anthony Toth, Graham Woods, Ty Elliott, Elizabeth Holmes, Ray Hofstedt, Sean Applegate, Geoffrey C. Everts, Angela Anastasia Diamos, Peter Francis Pepe Jr., Mabel Gesner, Dennis Spicer
  • Visual Effects Assistants: Paul Briggs, Derrick Lee McKenzie, Gary Schumer, Lora M. Spran, Kristine Brown Dennis Spicer, Van Shirvanian, Kimberly Burk, John Huey, David M. Kcenich, Tom Pope, Llisa A. Rinert, Van Shirvanian
  • Visual Effects Clean-Up Animators: Rachel Renee Bibb, James Burks, Frank Dietz, Margie Daniels, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Raymond Flores Fabular, Debbie Forster, June M. Fujimoto, Cynthia Jill French, Sean Gallimore, Millet Henson, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Emily Jiuliano, Claudia V. Keene, Celinda Kennedy, Jennie Langley, Susan Lantz, Tracy Mark Lee, Kellie D. Lewis, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Yoon Sook Nam, Brett D. Newton, Stephanie Olivieri, Don Parmele, Ginny Parmele, Eric Pigors, Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Daisy Lee Schofield, Margaret "Mac" Spada, Dan Tanaka
  • Visual Effects Breakdown: Adeboye Adegbenro, Stella P. Arbelaéz Tascón, Robert Blalock, Michael Todd Montgomery, Christopher R. Page, Rochelle Doriot Smith, Faris Al-Saffar, Jay Baker, Melinda Wang, Nicole Alene Zamora, Virgilio John Aquino, Eduardo Brieño, Steven "Speed" Filatro, John E. Hailey, Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl, Nicole A. Zamora, Jay Baker, Melinda Wang
  • Visual Effects Inbetweeners: Verrell "Skip" Bowers, John Cashman, William J. Haas, Sean Simon Ramirez, Mark Delaine Rath, Heather M. Shepherd, Gary L. Gallegos, Tatiana Kellert, Ron Pence, Jeffrey S. Tse, Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky, Jay Shindell, Kevin Sirois, Ernesto Brieño, Carl Canga, John Fargnoli III, Philip Pignotti
  • Visual Effects Airbrush: John Emerson
  • Assistant Visual Effects Airbrush: David J. Zywicki
  • Assistant Technical Director: Pamela J. Choy
  • Visual Effects Data Entry: Kip Lanai Stone, Jamal M. Davis, Gary Stubblefield

Additional Visual Effects Animation[]

  • Visual Effects Animators: Dorse A. Lanpher, David A. Bossert, Ted C. Kierscey, Scott Santoro, Mark Myer, Christopher Jenkins, Ed Coffey, Mark Dindal, Christine Harding, Eusebio Torres, Allen Blyth, Kelvin Yasuda
  • Key Visual Effects Assistants: Mabel Gesner, Dan Chaika, John Tucker
  • Assistant Visual Effects Animators: Cynthia Neill Knizek, Masa Oshiro, Dan Kuemmel, Mark Barrows, Steve Starr, Tony West
  • Visual Effects Breakdown/Inbetweeners: Dan Lund, Kristine Brown, Sandra Groeneveld, Peter DeMund, Geoffrey C. Everts, John Eddings

Production Accountant[]

  • Directors of Production: Don Winton, David Steinberg, Elissa Knight
  • Director of Production Accounting: Dennis Park
  • Supervising Production Accountant: Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon
  • Production Accountant: Paul Ohrt, Liza Breuninger
  • Assistant Production Accountant: Michael La Brusciano, Maureen Mo O'Hare Davis
  • Administration Manager: Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson
  • Senior Manager, Production/Caps: Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht
  • Senior Manager, Scene Planning/Camera: Joe Jiuliano
  • Manager, Animation Disk Space & Retakes: Shawne Zarubica
  • Manager, Digital Production: Randy Parker
  • Caps Manager: Fran Kirsten
  • Administrative Manager: Maggie Walsh
  • Assistant Artistic Coordinator: Pam Manes Darley

Assistant Production Managers[]

  • Story: Bruce Seifert
  • Visual Development: Cathy Lawrence
  • Editorial and Recording: Theresa Bentz
  • Layout: Ingrid M. Sander
  • Character Animation: Sheri Croft
  • Sweatbox: Kevin Wade
  • Clean-Up Animation: Alex Chatfield
  • Computer Animation: Stephen R. Craig, Aimee Scribner
  • Visual Effects Animation: Matthew Garbera
  • Color Models: Diana Blazer
  • Backgrounds and Animation Check: Jackie L. Shadrake
  • CAPS and Retakes: Fred Berning, Jr.
  • Production: Bruce Anderson
  • California Layout and Backgrounds: Jenni Magee-Cook
  • California Clean-Up: Wendy L. McNeny
  • California Visual Effects: Kimberley Gray
  • California CAPS Disk Space and Retakes: Shawne Zarubica

Production Coordinators[]

  • Production: Kristina M. Wentz
  • California CAPS Disk Space and Retakes: Brenda McGirl
  • California Scene Planning: Katherine A. Kettering
  • California CAPS: Kirsten A. Bulmer

Scene Planning[]

Mary Lescher, Cynthia Goode, Paul Steele, Scott McCartor, Thomas Baker, S.J. Bleick, John Cunningham, Cynthia Goode, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, Mary Lescher, Clive Scott, Priscilla Elliott

  • Assistant Scene Planner/Camera: Karen N. Austin
  • Additional Scene Planning: Thomas Baker, S.J. Bleick, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, David J. Link
  • Scene Planning Pre-checker: Christopher Holland
  • Data Entry: April Brennan, Donna Weir, Michael Wells, Laura J. Jaime, Sherri H. Villarete
  • Reuse Librarian: Vicki Casper

Animation Check[]

  • Senior Checker: Daniel Cohen
  • Animation Checkers: Victoria Winner Novak, Albert Francis Moore, Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich, Willis Middleton, Nicolette Bonnell, Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik, Karen S. Paat, Mavis Shafer, Denise M. Mitchell, Gary G. Shafer, Janette Hulett, Helen O'Flynn, Jan Adams
  • Additional Animation Checkers: Denise M. Mitchell, Helen O'Flynn, Gary G. Shafer

2D Animation Processing[]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Karen N. China
  • Digital Mark-Up: Corey Dean Fredrickson, Lynnette E. Cullen, Gina Wootten
  • 2-D Animation Processors: David Braden, Jo Ann Breuer, Val D'Arcy, Kent Gordon, Michael Alan McFerren, David J. Rowe, Stacie K. Reece, Richard J. McFerren, Robert Lizardo, Barbara J. Poirier, Sarah J. Cole, Todd LaPlante, David Braden, Michael Alan McFerren
  • Additional 2D Animation Processors: Robyn L. Roberts, Karen N. China, Lynnette E. Cullen, Jo Ann Breuer, David J. Rowe, Robert Lizardo, Richard J. McFerren, Stacie K. Reece

Color Stylists[]

Debra Y. Siegel, Kenneth C. Landrum, Pamela L.V. Henn, Barbara Lynn Hamane, Sylvia I. Sanchez, Debra Jorgensborg, Heidi Lin Mahoney, Fergus J. Hernandez, Maria Dolores Gonzalez

  • Color Stylist Trainees: Sarah Fancher, Cheryl Davis

Painting[]

  • Assistant Supervisor / Paint Mark-Up: Vernette Griffee
  • Assistant Supervisors, Painting: Irma Velez, Russell Blandino, Phyllis Estelle Fields
  • Color Model Mark-Up: Cindy Finn, Christine Ng Wong, Grace H. Shirado, Debra Y. Siegel, Sherrie Cuzzort, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Bill Andres, Karrie Keuling Michaels, Laura Lynn Rippberger, Sally Nolan-Smith, Cynthia Kay Sager, Sherrie Cuzzort, Karan Lee-Storr, David J. Zywicki
  • Registration: Karrie Keuling Michaels, Laura Lynn Rippberger, Sally Nolan-Smith, Cynthia Kay Sager, Sherrie Cuzzort, Karan Lee-Storr, David J. Zywicki, Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez
  • Retakes / Paint: Suzie Ewing, Debra A. Ptaskiewics, Priscilla Elliott, Maria Dolores Gonzalez
  • Paint Mark-Up: Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez, Roberta Lee Borchardt, Sally-Anne King, Barbara Newby, Bonnie A. Ramsey, Myrian Ferron Tello, Myrian Ferron Tello, Patricia L. Gold, Cathy Wainess-Walters, Christie Alexander
  • Painters: Carmen Sanderson, Joyce Alexander, Bill Andres, Kirk Axtell II, Phyllis Bird, Joey Calderon, Ofra Afuta Calderon, Janice M. Caston, Sybil Elaine Cuzzort, Florida D'Ambrosio, Robert Edward Dettloff, Nika Dunne, Christina Frazier, Paulino Garcia, Dawn Gates, Patricia L. Gold, Debbie Green, Stevie Hirsch, David Karp, Angelika R. Katz, Kukhee Lee, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Deborah Jane Mooneyham, Karen Lynne Nugent, Kenneth O'Malley, Bruce Gordon Phillipson, Rosalinde Praamsma, Heidi Woodward Shellhorn, Eyde Shepperd, Grace H. Shirado, Don Shump, Fumiko Roche Sommer, S. Ann Sullivan, Roxanne M. Taylor, Tami Terusa, Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel, Patrick Seniko, Casey Clayton, Michael Foley, Karen Lynne Nugent, Fumiko Roche Sommer, Tami Terusa, David Karp, Joyce Davidson Alexander
  • Assistant Manager, Ink & Paint: Chris Hecox

Final Check[]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Teri N. McDonald
  • Final Checkers: Andrew Simmons, Monty C. Maldovan, Monica Albracht Marroquin, Lea Dahlen, Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson, Misoon Kim, Saskia Raevouri, Teri N. McDonald, Lea Dahlen, Misoon Kim, Sally-Anne King

Compositing[]

  • Compositors: Jason Leonard Robert Buske, Earl Scott Coffman, Timothy B. Gales, Michelle Sammartino, Dolores Pope
  • Assistant Supervisor: James "JR" Russell

Digital File Services[]

Joseph Pfening

Digital Film Printing & Opticals[]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Tony Poriazis
  • Film Recorder Operators: John D. Aardal, John Derderian, Jennie Kepenek Mouzis, Bill Fadness
  • Camera Operators: William Aylsworth, Bill Fadness, Michael F. Lehman, Stanley E. Miller, Brandy Hill, John Derderian, Johnny D. Aardal, David J. Link, Jennie Kepenek Mouzis, Tony Poriazis, Bruce Tauscher, Chuck Warren, Christine Beck
  • Quality Control: Chuck Warren
  • Camera Operations Coordinator: Jeanne E. Leone-Sterwerf

Animation Camera[]

  • Supervisor: John Cunningham
  • Animation Camera Manager: Joe Jiuliano
  • Animation Camera Operators: John D. Aardal, Mary Lescher, Gary W. Smith
  • Florida Camera Operator: Andrew Simmons

Additional Animation Check[]

  • Florida Supervisors: Laurie Sacks,
  • Daniel Cohen, Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich, Willis Middleton, Albert Francis Moore, Victoria Winner Novak, Pierre Sucaud, Denise M. Mitchell, Helen O'Flynn, Gary G. Shafer

Additional 2-D Animation Processing[]

  • Florida Supervisor: Jan Barley Gutowski,
  • Sarah J. Cole, Gareth P. Fishbaugh, Evariste Ferreira, Corey D. Fredrickson, Todd LaPlante, Barbara J. Poirier, Robyn L. Roberts, Karen N. China, Lynnette E. Cullen, Jo Ann Breuer, David J. Rowe, Robert Lizardo, Richard J. McFerren, Stacie K. Reece

Render I/0[]

  • Technical Lead: Mark M. Tokunaga
  • Administrators: Jason S. MacDonald, Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt, Lorenzo Russell Bambino, James Colby Bette, Jimmie A. Nelson Jr., Alan A. Patel, Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt, Bradley L. Smith, Ann Ta, David W. Thompson, Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco, Shelley Page, Nick Harris, Jill Tudor

Richard Purdue Studio[]

  • Supervising Animator: Richard Purdum
  • Production Manager: Jill Thomas
  • Assistant Production Manager: Sue Robertson
  • Production Secretary: Carol Ashen
  • Animators: Steve Small, Barry Baker, Craig Baxter, Kevin Spruce
  • Junior Animators: Tanya Fenton, Odioe Comon
  • Head of Clean-Up: Sue Baker
  • Key Clean-Up Assistants: Karen Narramore, Glenn Whiting
  • Clean-Up Assistants: Sue Woodward, Nicola Ibbotson, Alison Wells, Isabel Radage, Julianna Franchetti
  • Inbetweeners: Theresa Whatley, Gideon Rigal, Richard Jeffrey, Stuart Ellis, Manu Roig
  • Head of Rendering: Dee Morgan
  • Checkers: Paul Golding, Andrea Plummer

Cambridge Animation Systems[]

  • Digital Paint and Compositing Supervisor: Tom Carrigan
  • Digital Ink and Paint Artists: Jenny North, Phil Oakes, Melanie Telford, Gary Page
  • Digital Compositors, Dan Forster, Phillip Pepper
  • Digital Paint and Compositing Services by: Cambridge Animation Systems

Editorial[]

  • Associate Editors: William J. Caparella, Albert Coleman
  • Animation Editor: James Melton
  • First Assistant Editors: Danny Retz, Patsy Bougé, Sharon Smith Holley, Derrick Mitchell, Greg Plotts, Craig Paulsen
  • Assistant Editors: Julia Gray, James D. Kirkpatrick, Lisa Davis, Carol Folgate David Teller, James D. Kirkpatrick, Gary Blair, Bill Shaffer, Robert Brakey, Julie Rogers, Lisa Willinger
  • Assistant Animation Editors: Beth Collins-Stegmaier, Hermann H. Schmidt
  • Additional Editing: Ellen Keneshea, John Carnochan, Curtis Freilich
  • Development Editor: Victor Livingston
  • Additional Story Material by: Linda Woolverton, Jodi Ann Johnson, Alan Ormsby, David Reynolds, Don Dougherty, Joseph Ekers, Daan Jippes, Jorgen Klubien, Teddy Newton, Frank Nissen, Denis Rich, Larry Scholl, Jeff Snow
  • Casting by: Ruth Lambert, C.S.A, Mary Hidalgo, Christian Kaplan, C.S.A., Associate

Cast[]

(in Alphabetical Order)[]

  • Watch: Paula Abdul
  • Hamilton / Ratchet's Mercenary: Charlie Adler
  • Loco: Carlos Alazraqui
  • Decepticon Army: Wayne Allwine
  • Sylvester / Thud's Brother / Ratchet's Mercenary: Jack Angel
  • Decepticon Army: Tony Anselmo
  • Bartok: Hank Azaria
  • Vol: Diedrich Bader
  • Decepticon Army: Scott Barnes
  • McKibble: John Batchelor
  • Snipes / Ratchet's Mercenary: Bob Bergen
  • Stevia: Mary Kay Bergman
  • Mrs. Princess Cappy: Halle Berry
  • Pigeon Lady: Lucille Bliss
  • Lord Flint Vorselon: David Boat
  • Ship's Captain / Ratchet's Mercenary: Ernest Borgnine
  • Broken Arm Bot: Terry Bradshaw
  • Decepticon Army: Don Braford
  • Faizullah / Decepticon Army: David Brimmer
  • Madame Gasket: Jim Broadbent
  • Mr. Bigweld: Mel Brooks
  • Ship's Captain / Ratchet's Mercenary: Clancy Brown
  • David / Ratchet's Mercenary: Rodger Bumpass
  • Jones / Triplet Thieves / Ratchet's Mercenary: Corey Burton
  • Piper Pinwheeler: Amanda Bynes
  • Zilliax Ka: Michael Caine
  • Princess Cappy (Singing): Liz Callaway
  • Crank Casey: Drew Carey
  • Decepticon Army: Mitch Carter
  • Aunt Fanny: Jennifer Coolidge
  • Decepticon Army: David Cowgill
  • Decepticon Army: Randy Crenshaw
  • Dennis / Clay-Long Gasket (Singing) / Ratchet's Mercenary: Jim Cummings
  • Narrator: Tim Curry
  • Tanya: Joan Cusack
  • Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Rachel Davey
  • Milena: Grey DeLisle
  • Youngest Rodney Copperbottom: Dylan Denton
  • Young Rodney Copperbottom: Will Denton
  • Queen Mayor Lara: Phyllis Diller
  • Courtney Gears: Melissa Disney
  • Flink (Singing) / Decepticon Army: Jonathan Dokuchitz
  • Zanthan Ka / Yokia / Ship's Captain / Lamppost / Toilet Bot / Bass Drum / Microphone / Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Marshall Efron
  • Omid / Larry / Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Paul Eiding
  • Stage Announcer: Damien Fahey
  • Young Cappy: Dakota Fanning
  • General Yu: Miguel Ferrer
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Ralph Fiennes
  • Flink: Dave Foley
  • Decepticon Army: David Friedman
  • Decepticon Army: Donald Fullilove
  • Juanita Alvaro: Nika Futterman
  • Bar Ka / Crouns / Mr. Gasket: Lowell Ganz
  • Dimmut: Brad Garrett
  • Tim the Gate Guard: Paul Giamatti
  • Bao: Jack Gilpn
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Bobcat Goldthwait
  • Samuel / Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Michael Gough
  • Zozi: Kelsey Grammer
  • Phantom Blot / Robot Guards / Clay-Long's Max Prime: Blake Griffin
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Gene Hackman
  • Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Brad Hall
  • Mujahideen / Decepticon Army: Darrell Hammond
  • Decepticon Army: Jess Harnell
  • Philip William: Jonathan Harris
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Teri Hatcher
  • Lawrence: Nigel Hawthorne
  • Mr. Gunk: Dan Hedaya
  • Water Cooler: Jackie Hoffman
  • Sheshou / Decepticon Army: Richard Steven Horvitz
  • Roseina: Bonnie Hunt
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Michael Imperioli
  • Watch: Randy Jackson
  • Ship's Captain: Samuel L. Jackson
  • Alpha: Peter Jacobson
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Marcel Jeannin
  • Voice Box at Hardware Store: James Earl Jones
  • Gypsy Sillva: Madeline Kahn
  • Decepticon Army: Paul Kandel
  • Thud: Brad Kelly
  • Mal: Richard Kind
  • Mr. Phineas Tony Ratchet: Greg Kinnear
  • Ship's Captain: Wayne Knight
  • Peter / Ratchet's Mercenary: Eddie Korbich
  • Decepticon Army: Clyde Kusatsu
  • Lieren: Matthew Labyorteaux
  • Thumper: David Lander
  • John Smith: Mel Gibson
  • Pocahontas (Singing): Judy Kuhn
  • Governor Ratcliffe / Wiggins: David Ogden Stiers
  • Fire Hydrant: Jay Leno
  • Francis Pinwheeler: Denis Leary
  • Decepticon Army: Brad Lewis
  • Decepticon Army: Michael Lindsay
  • Princess Penny: Julia Louis-Dreyfus
  • Loretta Geargrinder: Natasha Lyonne
  • Decepticon Army: John Mainieri
  • Agent Stone: Lee Majdoub
  • Victor: Joe Mantegna
  • Decepticon Army: Rik Mayall
  • Trashcan Bot: Brian McFadden
  • Dr. Anna: Edie McClurg
  • Mr. Siron: Roddy McDowall
  • Rodney Copperbottom: Ewan McGregor
  • Tik and Rol: Michael McShane
  • Ratchet's Mercenary: Richard Mulligan
  • Tin Man: Tim Nordquist
  • Rookie: David Ossman
  • Zoe: Hayden Panettiere
  • Younger Rodney Copperbottom: Jansen Panettiere
  • Behrang / Decepticon Army: Bob Papenbrook
  • Decepticon Army: Rob Paulsen
  • Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Jeff Pidgeon
  • Slim Pinwheeler: David Hyde Pierce
  • Bai / Florentino / Thud's Brother / Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Patrick Pinney
  • Max / Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Phil Proctor
  • Axel: Jan Rabson
  • Diesel Springer / Hunlich: Joe Ranft
  • Mr. P.T. Ian: John Ratzenberger
  • Cornelius / Ratchet's Mercenary: Ian Redford
  • General Nosfair: Alex Rocco
  • Mailbox: Al Roker
  • Jack Hammer: Alan Rosenberg
  • Decepticon Army: Peter Samuel
  • Ricky: Seann William Scott
  • Kevin / Ratchet's Mercenary: Frank Simms
  • Clay-Long Gasket: Kevin Spacey
  • Decepticon Army: Gordon Stanly
  • Decepticon Army: Guy Stroman
  • Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Fred Tatasciore
  • Curox Ka / Ship's Captain / Bigmouth Executive / Forge / Ratchet's Mercenary / Decepticon Army: Stephen Tobolowsky
  • Decepticon Army: Stanley Townsend
  • Mr. Herb Copperbottom: Stanley Tucci
  • Decepticon Army: John Walcutt
  • Brick: James Wardlaw
  • Zhencha: Jim Ward
  • Wonderbot / Phone Booth / Diesel Springer: Chris Wedge
  • Thumper Gasket / Godzimal / Hayabusa the Falcon / Vocal Sound Effects: Frank Welker
  • Jonathan / Ratchet's Mercenary: Joe Whyte
  • Mrs. Lydia Copperbottom: Dianne Wiest
  • Lugnut: Harland Williams
  • Fender Pinwheeler: Robin Williams
  • Young Rodney Copperbottom: Crawford Wilson

Additional Voices[]

Lori Alan, Carlos Alazraqui, Newell Alexander, Rosemary Alexander, Wayne Allwine, Steve Alterman, Emily Anderson, Jack Angel, Tony Anselmo, Stephen Apostolina, Hoyt Axton, Joan Barber, Scott Barnes, Michael Bell, Jeff Bennett, Bob Bergen, Mary Kay Bergman, Susan Blu, Maureen Brennan, Kimberly Brown, Rodger Bumpass, Corey Burton, Anthony Burch, Dan Castellaneta, Victoria Clark, Philip Clarke, Robert Clotworthy, Lara Cody, Cooper Cowgill, David Crommett, Peter Cullen, Jim Cummings, John Cygan, Jennifer Darling, Rachel Davey, Keith David, Taylor Dempsey, Darin De Paul, Debi Derryberry, Jonathan Dokuchitz, Marshall Efron, Paul Eiding, Bernard Erhard, Jessica Evans, Bill Farmer, Laurie Faso, Dann Fink, Merwin Foard, Eddie Frierson, Don Fullilove, Teresa Ganzel, Sam Gifaldi, Jackie Gonneau, Nicholas Guest, Timothy Gulan, Brad Hall, Alexander Haney, Angela Haney, Jess Harnell, Branden Hickey, Dana Hill, Kate Hodges, Bridget Hoffman, Richard Steven Horvitz, Rif Hutton, Ray Iannicelli, Sondra James, Denise Johnson, Judy Kaye, Robert Knepper, Eddie Korbich, Alix Korey, Daamen Krall, Clyde Kusatsu, Matthew Labyorteaux, Maurice LaMarche, David Lander, Carolyn Lawrence, John Lasseter, Vanessa Lemonides, Anthony J. Lewis Jr., George Lindsay, Michael Lindsay, John Lithgow, Christopher Lloyd, Sherry Lynn, Danny Mann, Mona Marshall, Marcus Maurice, David McCharen, Howard McGillin, Anna McNeely, Mickie T. McGowan, John McKimson, Courtland Mead, Scott Menville, Christine Milian, Bruce Moore, Kelsey Mulrooney, Ryan O'Donohue, Paul Pape, Trey Parker, Rob Paulsen, Jennifer Perito, Denise Pickering, Jeff Pidgeon, Patrick Pinney, C.C.H. Pounder, Phil Proctor, Jan Rabson, Joe Ranft, Jordan Ranft, Kristin Reeves, Clive Revill, Robbie Rist, Robert Rodriguez, Brian M. Rosen, David Rossmer, Michael Rye, Peter Samuel, Chris Sanders, Rebecca Schneider, Wallace Shawn, Franchesca Smith, Brianne Siddall, Kath Soucie, Gordon Stanley, Andrew Stanton, April Stewart, Lyla Stone, Matt Stone, Mary Stout, Steve Susskind, Hannah Swanson, Russie Taylor, Travis Tedford, Ashley Tisdale, Brian Tochi, Marcelo Tubert, Lee Unkrich, Jordan Warkol, Hugo Weaving, Chris Wedge, Frank Welker, Joe Whyte, Bruce Winant, Ariel Winter, James Woods, Samuel E. Wright

  • Pre-Production Vocal Casting: Sam Kriger
  • ADR Voice Casting by: Barbera Harris, L.A. MadDogs, Frank Welker, Bruce Winant, Mickie T. McGowan

Music[]

  • Score Consultant: Chris Montan
  • Special Arrangements by: Bruce Coughlin
  • Score Produced by: John Powell
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by: Frank Wolf, Bruce Botnick
  • Supervising Score Orchestration by: Pete Anthony
  • Score Orchestration by: Danny Troob, Alexander Courage, Doug Besterman, Brad Decter, Bruce Fowler, Walter Fowler, Randy Kerber, Suzette Moriarty, John Aston Thomas
  • Additional Arranging & Programming by: Paul Buckmaster, John Aston Thomas, T.J. Lindgren
  • Additional Score Orchestrations: Michael Starobin, Michael Starobin, Doug Besterman
  • Score Performed by: New Japan Philharmonic, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
  • Supervising Music Editors: Becky Mancuso-Winding, Tom Villano, Ken Hall
  • Music Editors: Tom Kramer, Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett, Charles Paley, Patricia Carlin, Mark Green, Tom Carlson, Josh Winget, David Channing
  • Additional Music Editing: Earl Ghaffari
  • Assistant Music Editing: Robert Bayless
  • Score Recording Engineer: Shawn Murphy
  • Score Production Supervisors: Tod Cooper, Andrew Page
  • Score Production Managers: Tom MacDougall, Andrew Page
  • Score Production Coordinators: Deniece Larocca-Hall, Tom MacDougall, Dorothy Joo, Germaine Franco
  • Musician: Ken Watson
  • Orchestra Contractors: Ken Watson, Sandy De Crescent, John Miller
  • Editing Engineer: Kenneth Hahn
  • Scoring Digital Recordist: Larry Man
  • Additional Recording Engineers: Joseph Magee, Boddy Fernandez, Brad Haehnel, Dan Lerner, Erik Zobler
  • Track Reader: Kent Holaday
  • Stage Mangers: Tom Steel, Jason Lloyd
  • Scoring Technical Coordinatant: Koji Egawa
  • Vocal Contractors: Bobbi Page, Jess Harnell, David Friedman, Edie Lehman Boddicker
  • Score Recording Engineer: Robert Fernandez
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by: John Richards at Evergreen and Sony Studios · Shawn Murphy, Bruce Botnick, John Richards, Tim Lauber, Christine Sirois, Bill Talbott
  • Score Preparation by: JoAnne Kane Music Services · Mark Graham, Tom Brown, Jim Hoffman
  • Score Preparation: Bob Bornstein, Steven L. Smith, Dominic Fidelibus
  • Score Contractors: Sandy De Cresent, Isobel Griffiths
  • Supervising Music Copyists: Dominic Fidelibus, Booker White
  • Score Recording Assistants: Andy Bass, Thom Cadley, Lois Carruth, Norman Dlugatch, Tom Hardisty, Andy Manganello, Andrew Page, Alan Sanderson, Richard Weingart, Paul Wertheimer
  • Score Studio: McClear Place Recording & Mastering Studios
  • Score Recording Engineer: Chris Fogel
  • Score Recorded at: Ocean Way Recording, Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M, Signet Soundelux Studios, Sony Music Studios/New York, Sony Pictures Studios, Todd-AO Scoring Stage, The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox, Henson Studios
  • Score Recording Studio: CBS Radford Studios
  • Featured Precaution Preformed by: Blue Man Group
  • Concert Master: Bruce Dukov
  • Featured Orchestral Percussionists: Michael Fisher, Brain Kilgore, Ritchie Garcia
  • Featured Guitarist: George Doering

Songs[]

  • "Pomp & Circumstance"
    • Written by: Edward Elgar
  • "Silence"
    • Written by: Ian Ball, Paul Blackburn, Tom Gray, Ben Ottewell & Olly Peacock
    • Performed by: Gomez
    • Courtesy of Virgin Records, Ltd.,
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • "Shine"
    • Written by: Ricky Fanté, Josh Deutsch, Kevin Kadish & Andrew Wyatt
    • Performed by: Ricky Fanté
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Produced by: Josh Deutsch
    • Ricky Fanté performs courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc.
  • "Right Thurr"
    • Written by: Howard Bailey, Alonzo E. Lee, Jr. & Shamar D. Daugherty
    • Performed by: Chingy
    • Courtesy of Capitol Records
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • "Eye of the Tiger"
    • Written by: Frank Sullivan & Jim Peterik
    • Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
  • "Underground"
    • Written and Performed by: Tom Waits
    • Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "I'm of Little Teapot"
    • Written by: Clarence Kelley & George H. Sanders
  • "Trish Trash Polka"
    • Written by: Johann Strauss
  • "The Barber of Seville"
    • Written by: Gioacchino Rossini
  • "Walkie Talkie Man"
    • Written by: Jared Wrennall, Tyson Kennedy, Jacob Adams, Tim Youngson & Brad Carter
    • Performed by: Steriogram
    • Courtesy of Capitol Records
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • "In the Dark of the Night"
    • Written by: Lynn Ahrens & Stephen Flaherty
    • Preformed by: Scott Barnes, Jeff Bennet, Don Bradford, Jim Cummings, Merwin Foard, David Friedman, Jess Harnell, Paul Kandel, Clyde Kusatau, Rob Paulsen, Peter Samuel, Gordon Stanley, Guy Stroman
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Produced by: Jim Steinman, Lynn Ahrens & Stephen Flaherty
  • "The Song"
    • Written by: Ali Dee Theodore, Alana Da Fonseca, Mike Klein & John McCurry
    • Performed by: Liz Callaway, Hank Azaria, Kelsey Grammer, Jonathan Dokuchitz, Queensberry
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Queensberry performs courtesy of Cheyenne Records GmbH / Starwatch Music GmbH / Warner Bros Group Germany GmbH
  • "See Me"
    • Written by: Melanie Blatt, Stuart Zender & Femi Fem
    • Preformed by: Melanie Blatt & Liz Callaway
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Produced by: Stuart Zender
    • Executive Producer: Benjamin Jones
    • Melanie Blatt & Liz Callaway perform courtesy of EMI Music Publishing / Universal Music Publishing / Copyright Control
  • "(There's Gotta Be) More to Love"
    • Written by: Harvey Mason, Jr., Damon E. Thomas, Sabelle Bree, Kevin Kadish & Lucy Woodward
    • Performed by: Stacie Orrico
    • Courtesy of ForeFront Records,
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • "I Like That"
    • Written by: Shamr D. Daugherty, Alonzo E. Lee, Jr., Michke, Houston Summers, Howard Bailey, Nathaniel Hale, Bobby Sandimanie, Jr. & Steve Prodholme
    • Performed by: Houston (featuring Chingy, Nate Dog & I-20)
    • Nate Dog appears courtesy of Nate Dog, Inc./Love and Happines Productions & Elektra Entertainment Group
    • Chingy & I-20 appear courtesy of DTP/Capitol Records, Inc.
    • Courtesy of Capitol Records,
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • "Anyone For a Drink"
    • Written and Preformed by: Sean Garnhart
  • "Tell Me What You Already Did"
    • Written by: Adam Schlesinger
    • Performed by: Fountains of Wayne
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Produced by: Adam Schlesinger & Chris Collingwood
    • Fountains of Wayne performs courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc.
  • "Wonderful Night (Instrumental)"
    • Written by: Norman Cook & Lateef Daumont / Lateef the Truth Speaker
    • Performed by: Fatboy Slim
    • Courtesy of Astralwerks,
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • "Songbird"
    • Written and Performed by: Kenny G.
    • Courtesy of Arista Records
    • By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Licensing
  • "Super Bad (Dance Remix)"
    • Written and Performed by: James Brown
    • Courtesy of Cleopatra Records
  • "Love's Dance"
    • Written by: James Samuel Harris III, Terry Lewis & Tony L. Tolbert
    • Performed by: Earth, Wind & Fire
    • Produced by: Jimmy Jam & Terry Lewis for Flyte Time Productions, Inc.
    • Courtesy of Sanctuary Urban Records Group
  • "Gonna Make You Sweet (Everybody Dance Now)"
    • Written by: Freedom Williams & Robert Clivilles
    • Performed by: The Hit Crew
    • Courtesy of Spirit Music Group o/b/o Turn Up the Music
  • "Singin' in the Rain"
    • Words by: Arthur Freed
    • Music by: Nacio Herb Brown
  • "Low Rider"
    • Written by: Sylvester Allen, Harold Brown, Morris Dickerson, Leory Jordan, Charles Miller, Lee Oskar, Howard Scott & Jerry Goldstein
    • Performed by: War
    • Courtesy of Avenue Record / Far Out Productions, Inc.
  • "Can't Get Enough of Your Love"
    • Written and Performed by: Barry White
    • Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "If You Happy and You Know It"
    • Traditional
  • "A Bicycle Built for Two"
    • Written by: Harry Darce
  • "...Baby One More Time"
    • Written by: Martin Sandberg
    • Performed by: Britney Spears
    • Courtesy of Jive Records
    • By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Licensing
  • "Get Up Offa That Thing"
    • Written by: Deanna Brown, Deidra Jenkins & Yamma Brown
    • Performed by: James Brown
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Courtesy of Universal Records
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Rascal in Life"
    • Written by: Drew McCartney
    • Performed by: Andrew McCartney
    • Produced by: Shaq Freeman
    • Andrew McCartney performs courtesy of Electronic Music, Ltd
  • "Dear Laughing Doubters"
    • Written by: Sondre Lerche & Theodore Shapire
    • Performed by: Sondre Lerche
    • Produced by: Theodore Shapire & Sondre Lerche
    • Sondre Lerche performs courtesy of Rounder Records
  • "Real in Former"
    • Written by: James Hitler
    • Performed by: Adolf Hitler
    • Produced and Mixed by: Eric Valentine
  • "Transformers Theme"
    • Music and Lyrics by: David Jackson
    • Performed by: Nodding Heads
    • Produced, Mixed & Recorded by: Mike Mitchell
    • Courtesy of Hasbro, Inc.
  • "The Time of Your Life (End Title)"
    • Written and Preformed by: Randy Newman
    • Composed by: John Powell
    • Randy Newman performs courtesy of Reprise Records
  • "Finland (End Title)"
    • Written and Preformed by: TrackTribe

Production[]

  • Florida Production Assistants: Ron Betta, Tony Cosanella, Eric Dapkewicz, Andrew Davenport, Nanette K. Drumtra, Tom Grealy, Michelle A. Hargrett, Jeff Hermann, Greg Hill, John Richard Hughes, Ilyssa Katz, Tom Kennedy, Chad F. Rogers, Kristin Rovno, Angela M. Smith, Ria Mashburn Smith, Colleen Elise Tomlinson, Shellie West, Judy Wolf
  • California Production Assistants: Rudy Cardenas-Rios, Stephanie C. Herrman, Deborah G. Dalton, Flynn Falcone, Jennifer L. Hughes, Philip B. Isaacs, Renato Lattanzi, Michael Nuckols, John Damien Ryan, Michele Silverstein, Jef B. Vowell, Sabrina Waterman, Tara Joan Brown, Tanja Knoblich
  • Administrative Assistant: Stephanie Green Spahn
  • California Administrative Assistant: Christine Ng Wong
  • Production Secretary: Virginia Perry Smith
  • California Production Secretaries: Michele Karpel, Patti Braskie
  • Casting Assistants: Meredith Layne, Stephen Blackehart, James Curreri, Tamlyn Freund
  • Additional Production Support: Carmen Regina Alvarez, Shannon Fallis-Kane, Mary Green, Vernette Griffee, Ivan Hall, Doug Nichols, Rosaleen O'Byrne, Lisa Padawer Ratanasirintrawoot, Saskia Raevouri, Patrick Sekino, Kevin Susman, Ann Tucker, Don Walters, Lisa Watts, Jennifer Westmoreland, Kelsi Wiggins
  • Directors of Production Accounting: Robert Bacon, Dennis Park
  • Production Accountant: Glen Gagnon
  • Assistant Production Accountants: Todd Michel, Shirley Collier
  • California Production Accountant: Kimberly Walters
  • California Assistant Production Accountant: Nancy Guo-Gustafsson
  • Character Sculptures: Tony Cipriano, Kent Melton
  • Dialogue Coach: Susan Hegarty

Additional Production Artists[]

  • Story: Oliver Thomas, Joe Ranft, Tom Sito
  • Visual Development: Jean Gillmore, Fara Rose, Sherri Vandoli, Tanya Y. Wilson, Bruce Zick
  • Character Sculptures: Bruce Lau
  • Layout: Marek Buchwald, Ray Chen
  • Character Animation: Tony Anselmo, Ruben A. Aquino, Roberto Casale, Alain Costa, Dave Kupczyk, WM. John Thinnes
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: Roger L. Gould, Thomas C. Meyer, Nathan Warner, Tod Worden
  • Backgrounds: Sunny Apinchapong, John Watkiss
  • Clean-Up Animation: Jamie Kezlarian-Bolio, Wesley Chun, Diana Coco, Gail Frank, Cliff Freitas, Jill Friemark, Kris Heller, Celinda S. Kennedy, Martin Korth, Cynthia Landeros, Susan Lantz, Miriam McDonnell, Brian B. McKim, Mary Measures, Lori M. Noda, Marsha W.J. Park-Yum, Doug Post, Bobby Aicld Rubio, Marty Schwartz
  • Visual Effects: Kristine Brown, Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky, Joey Mildenberger, Ron Pence, Phillip D. Vigil, Daniel E. Wanket

Video Reference[]

  • Video Reference Cast: Pauline A. Locsin, Anthony Sago, Savino Bellini, Ray Siefert, Anne Geiger Wenckus
  • Video Reference Crew:
    • Cameramen: John Bender, Marten Kaufman
    • Props/Costumes: Chris Carpenter

Technology[]

Florida Crew[]

  • Senior Manager: Enrique Santos,
  • Raul Anaya, Natalie Acosta, Matt Bialosuknia, Carol J. Choy, Charles Collins, Jefferson Crutchfield, Larry Grant Edminister, Christine E. George, Don Gworek, Dwayne Harris, Dana Haukoos, Jason Hilkey, R. Todd King, Jerry Lynn Lake, Barbara LeBruno, Tina O'Hailey, John Outten, Carmen Binette Perreault, James Pirzyk, Deborah L. Snead, Tom Talbot, John Wheeler

California Crew[]

  • Digital Production Manager: Kirk Bodyfelt
  • Manager, Systems Support Southside: Michael R. Fodor
  • Manager, 2D Software: Kevin J. Hussey
  • Manager, Core/3D Software: Edwin R. Leonard
  • Manager, Media Group: Thomas Moore, Jr.
  • Manager, Systems Development: James J. Sepe, Graham S. Allan, Richard M. Barnes, Glenn C. Bell, Michael S. Blum, Michael C. Bolds, Brad Brooks, Letha L. Burchard, Mark Roy Carlson, Nhi Hua Casey, Loren Chun, Peter Lee Chun, Michael Clay, Ray C. Coleman, Bernard O. Ceguerra, Lawrence Chai, Scott Dolim, Elena Driskill, Dale Drummond, Norbert Faerstain, Robert Falco, Kevin G.J. Freels, Mark W. Gilicinski, Maria Gomez de Lizardo, John D. Hoffman, Le Hua, Shyh-Chyuan Huang, James P. Hurrell, Kevin E. Keech, Kimberly W. Keech, Daniel C. Kim, Michael R. King, Hans Ku, Mark Kimball, Mike Larkin, Li-Ming "Lawrence" Lee, Sally Lee, Stanley B. Lippman, James MacBurney, Michael A. McClure, Kevin A. McGuire, Jim Meyer, Christopher D. Mihaly, Thaddeus P. Miller, Robert A. Mortensen, Jack Muleady, MaryAnn McLeod, Jeff Nash, Michael Neville, Lyle S. Nojima, Troy Norin, David Oguri, Keith Otis, Ron L. Purdy, Carlos Quinonez, Lisette Ranga, David Remba, Jeff Rochlin, Kaizhen Ruan, Michael Saitta, Nasser B. Salomon, Fe Alcomendas Samala, James A. Samuel Sandweiss, Todd Scopio, Jeffrey L. Sickler, John Stimson, Charles Stoner, Sandy Sunseri, Joe Suzow, Mark M. Tokunaga, Laurie Tracy, Mary Jane "M.J." Turner, Jon Y. Wada, Doug White, Derek Elliott Wilson, Tomas A. Wong, Fran R. Zandonella, Michael Zarembski
  • Senior Managers: Enrique Santos, Raul Anaya, Matt Bialosuknia, Carol J. Choy, Charles Collins, Jefferson Crutchfield, Larry Grant Edminister, Christine E. George, Don Gworek, Dwayne Harris, Dana Haukoos, R. Todd King, Jerry Lynn Lake, Barbara LeBruno, Tina O'Hailey, John Outten, Carmen Binette Perreault, James Pirzyk, Deborah L. Snead, Tom Talbot, John Wheeler
  • Director of Computer Technology: Mark Weathers
  • Effects Software Designer: Giovanni Colombo
  • Senior Network Engineer: Terry Merrill
  • Software Development Engineers: Randy Groom, Ben S. Choi
  • Software Support Specialist: Jody Smaciarz
  • Graphic Designer: Sean Hart
  • Manager, Data Control: John R. Brain
  • Applications Specialist: Marie A. Slevin
  • Data Management Specialist: Howard J. Levenson
  • Director of Engineering: Scott Hamilton
  • Audio / Video Engineering Supervisors: Diarmuid Mac Alasdair, Neil Keaveney
  • Electrician: Dean Umfress
  • Audio / Video Engineers: Burl L. Doty, Sam Davisson
  • Engineering Support Specialist: Jennifer M. Jolls
  • Network Engineer: Jeff A. Snodgrass
  • Computer Systems Manager: David H. Ching
  • Technology Managers: Dave Inglish, David F. Wolf
  • Technical Facillities ad Hardware: Dave Inglish
  • Technology/Florida: Ernique Santos
  • Software Engineer: David F. Wolf
  • Production Computer Systems: Dean Schiler
  • Technology Development: David Coons, Mark R. Kimball, James D. Houston, Marty Prager
  • Technology Support: Brett Achorn, Heidi Marie Andersen, Richard M. Barnes, Dale R. Beck, Glenn C. Bell, Jawad Benchikhi, Janet E. Berlin, Cathy E. Blanco, Michael S. Blum, Robert Edward Boas, Michael C. Bolds, Aileen Brimecombe, Brad Brooks, Scott Burris, Letha L. Burchard, Brent Burley, Judith A. Cardinale, Mark R. Carlson, William T. Carpenter, Steven C. Carpenter, John Cejka, Lawrence Chai, Loren Chun, Peter Lee Chun, Michael Clay, Ray C. Coleman, Troy Conrad, Tom Corrigan, Carol J. Choy, Earl Scott Coffman, Nhi Casey, Patrick Dalton, Nolan R. Davis, Margaret Ann Decker, Lyly Mai Do, Elena Driskill, Brendan Keith Duncan, Jeffrey Edwards, Jerry A. Eisenberg, Norbert Faerstain, Thomas J. Fico, Marc Fleury, David Patrick Flynn, Sahara Elizabeth Ford-Wernick, Kevin G.J. Freels, Scott Garrett, Massimiliano Gasparri, Mark W. Gilicinski, Sean Joel Goldman, Steven L. Groom, Gregory S. Heflin, David R. Hernandez, Paul Hildebrandt, John D. Hoffman, Shannon R. Howard, James P. Hurrell, Darrian M. James, Danny Jewell, Marc Jordan, Jaosn Philip Johnson, Kevin E. Keech, Kimberly W. Keech, Daniel C. Kim, Mark R. Kimball, Michael D. Kliewer, Joseph M. Lohmar, John Edward Lopez, James MacBurney, Jean Mandonnet, Michael A. McClure, Kevin A. McGuire, Mark A. McLaughlin, Dayna B. Meltzer, Christophe Meslin, Elizabeth Meyer, G. Kevin Morgan, Christopher D. Mihaly, Thaddeus P. Miller, Ramon Montoya Vozmediano, Jack Muleady, Jeff Nash, Tom Naylor II, Troy Norin, David Oguri, Mabel Lim Okamura, David E. Ortega, Tamara R. Payton, Alexandre Torija-Pairs, Julie Reelfs, Patrick Robin, Nathalie Antoniolli Roca Ripoll, Kaizhen Ruan, Michael Saitta, Atiq Sajawal, Nasser B. Salomon, Fe Alcomendas Samala, James A. Samuel Sandweiss, Matthew F. Schnittker, Arthur H. Shek, Jeffrey L. Sickler, Chris Springfield, John Stimson, Charles Stoner, Byron Stultz, Yun-Chen Sung, Sandy Sunseri, Joe Suzow, Zachary Stokes, Rasmus Tamstorf, Bond-Jay Ting, Laurie Tracy, Roy Turner, Tamara Valdes, Carl Villarete, Jon Y. Wada, Doug White, Derek Elliott Wilson, Tomas A. Wong, Fran R. Zandonella, Michael Zarembski
  • Production Technology Support: Raul Anayal, Michael C. Bolds, Brad Brooks, Letha L. Burchard, Carol J. Choy, Earl Scott Coffman, Ben Croy, Michael R. Fodor, Todd Friedline, Mark W. Gilicinski, Kent Gordon, Scot Greenidge, Don Gworek, Kee-Suk "Ken" Hahn, Bill James, Kevin E. Keech, R. Todd King, Jason S. MacDonald, Tony Matthews, Jack Muleady, Neil Okamoto, Alan A. Patel, Michael K. Purvis, Carlos Quinonez, John Stimson, Michael Sullivan, Joe Suzow, Mark M. Tokunaga, Laurie Tracy, Derek Elliott Wilson
  • Additional Technology Support: Raul Anaya, Marcus Hobbs, Michael K. Purvis, Michael C. Bolds, Shyh-Chyuan Huang, Carlos Quinonez, Carol J. Choy, Kevin E. Keech, Grace H. Shirado, Bijan Forutanpour, Blaine Kennison, Michael Sullivan, Randy Fukuda, Brad Lowman, Mark M. Tokunaga, Bruce Hatakeyama, Paul Yanover
  • Director of Technical Facilities and Operations: Dave Inglish
  • Manager of Production Systems: David F. Wolf
  • Technical Facilities Support: Jeff Alden, Frank N. Bassi, Lawrence Chai, Randy Fukuda, Thomas Moore, Jr., John Outten, Marty Prager, Warren Lee Theriot, Phillip Wangenheim
  • Pixar: Thomas Hahn, Peter Nye, Michael A. Shantzis
  • Troublemaker: Robert Rodriguez, Rick Ace, Elizabeth Avellan
  • Blue Sky Studios: Laura Bellantoni, Angela Fay, Daniela Polcarl, Mona Falvey, Brain A. Keane, Anita Roper, Luis Peña, Daniela Polcarl, Charles Leland Richardson, Marlana Suarez, Joselly A. Torres, Jason Wasserman

Blue Sky Systems Administration[]

  • General Manager: Brian A. Keene
  • Production Accountant: Paul Ohrt
  • Assisant Production Manager/Production Scheduling: Hugh Hitchens
  • Human Resources: Carol Ellis, Linda Zazza, Jason Wasserman
  • Controller: Courtney Hazel
  • Accounting Stuff: Daniela Polcari, Angela Fay
  • Executive Stuff: Mona K. Falvey
  • Administrative Assisants: Christopher A. Kappler, Kane Lee, Brooque Robinson, Diane Shasta-Dominguez
  • Facilities: Andres Lavin
  • Marketing Coordinators: Kate Lewine, Melanie Martini
  • Intern: Justin Mandel

Main Titles[]

  • Design: Geefwee Boedoe, Teddy Newton, Mark Cordell Holmes, Andrew Jimenez, Louis Gonzales
  • Animation Direction: Geefwee Boedoe
  • Animation: Patrick Siemer

Outtakes[]

  • Co-Director: Roger Gould
  • Co-Producer: Karen Dufilho
  • Project Manager: Victoria Jaschob
  • Lead Technical Artist: Erik Smitt
  • Additional Support: Erin Cass

Post Production[]

  • Post Production Supervisors: Jeannie Berger, Bérénice Robinson, Patsy L. Bougé
  • Director, Post Production: Sara Duran
  • Post Production Coordinators: Marisa Johnston, Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith, Robert H. Bagley, Lori Korngiebel
  • Post Production Video Coordinator: Robert H. Bagley
  • Post Production Administrator: Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith
  • Post Production Engineer: Michael Kenzi Tomizawa
  • Post Production Facilities by: Twentieth Century Fox Studios
  • Track Readers: Carol Iverson, Fred Salinas, Mike Trueba, Joe Trueba
  • Dialogue Editor: Jim Hearn
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: William B. Kaplan
  • Post Production Sound Services Provided by: Skywalker Sound · A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., Company, Marin County, California
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Gary Rydstrom, Tom Myers
  • Sound Editors: Dennis Leonard, Pat Jackson, Tim Holland, Teresa Eckton
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Gary Rydstrom, Rick Kline, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Summers
  • Re-Recorded at: Buena Vista Sound Studios
  • Original Dialogue Mixer: Doc Kane
  • Dialogue and ADR Supervisor: Curt Schulkey
  • ADR Editors: Larry Singer, Thomas Whiting
  • ADR Mixers: Bob Baron, Doc Kane, Vince Caro, Thomas J. O'Connell
  • ADR Recordist: Rick Canelli
  • Foley Supervisor: Kelly Oxford
  • Additional Sound Editor: Mark Ormandy
  • Co-Sound Designer: Yann Delpuech
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Gayle Wesley
  • Foley by: Warner Hollywood Studios, Soundelux Vine Street Studios
  • Foley Artists: James Moriana, Catherine Harper, John Roesch, Hilda Hodges
  • Foley Mixer: David W. Alstadter
  • Foley Recordist: Linda Lew
  • Dubbing Recordists: Jeannette Browning Hernandez, Erik Flockoi
  • Pre-Mix Recordist: Steve Kohler
  • PDL: Judy Nord, Jeannette Cremarosa
  • Optical Supervisor: Mark Dornfeld
  • Optical Consultant: Peter Montgomery
  • Optical Camera: Allen Gonzales, S.O.C.
  • Didgeridoo by: Adam Rudolph
  • Film Recording: Gregory Ercolano, Joshua Pines
  • Machine Room Operators: Travis Crenshaw, Gabriel Guy
  • Additional Dialogue Recorded by: Jackson Schwartz, Tom Maydeck, Vince Caro, Scott Webber
  • Black and White Processing: Joe Parra, John White
  • Color Timers: Natasha Leonnet, Terry Claborn, Dale E. Grahn
  • Negative Cutting by: Gary Burritt, Buena Vista Negative Cutting
  • End Credits by: Pacific Title
  • Main Title Designs by: Saul Bass, William Joyce
  • End Title Designs by: Susan Bradley, Matt Seckman
  • Opticals by: Cinema Research Corporation, Pacific Title
  • Titles and Opticals by: Buena Vista Imaging, Pacific Title
  • Title Opticals Supervisor: Mark Dornfeld
  • Digital Film Recording Services by: Cinesite
  • Negative Development by: Hollywood Film & Video
  • Lux Laser Film Recording Provided by: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
  • Film Processing: Medallion Film Laboratories Co., Ltd.
  • Process Lab: Joe Parra, John White, Joe Holmes, Rick Engels
  • Projection: Brian Henry, Don Henry, Ken Moore, Deem Rahall
  • Telecine Operator: Robert J. Hansen
  • Dialogue Coach: Susan Hegarty
  • Additional Dialogue: Howard Ashman, Gerrit Graham, Samuel Graham & Chris Hubbell
  • Casting Assistant: Meredith Layne
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris, L.A. MadDogs
  • San Francisco Casting: Hayes and Van Horn Casting David Nelson
  • New York Casting Associate: Matt Messinger
  • Color by: DeLuxe®
  • Filmed in: Panavision® and CinemaScope™
  • Prints by: Technicolor®
  • Produced and Distributed on: Eastman Kodak Film
  • Originated on: Kodak Cineon Software

Music Restoration[]

Sony Music Studios, New York[]

  • Producer: Lousie de la Fuente
  • Executive Producer: Laura Mitgang
  • Mix Engineer: Rob Rapley
  • Restoration Engineer: Darcy Proper
  • Assistant Mix Engineer: Jen Wyler
  • Audio Consultant: David Smith

Film Restoration[]

Cinestie[]

  • Digital Restoration Supervisor: Jerry Pooler
  • Digital Restoration Producer: Ariana Lingenfelser
  • Digital Restoration Coordinator: Richard A. Benoit

Richard Purdum Productions[]

Dick Purdum, Jill Thomas

  • Computer Systems for Final Rendering: Sun Microsystems, Inc.
  • Rendering Hardware by: Silicon Graphics, Inc., Hewlett-Packard
  • 3-D Modeling Software: Alias/Wavefront
  • 2-D Paint Software: Interactive Effects, Inc.
  • Network Equipment: Cisco Systems
  • Digital Disk Recorders: Sierra Desigen Labs
  • Modeling And Animation Software: Marionette
  • Rendered by: Renderman®
  • Locations courtesy of Conan O'Brien, MTV Networks, Radio City Music Hall
  • Taped at Sony Music Studios, NYC
  • Database for New York City Skyline Courtesy of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Edward Hansen
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Studios: Jeffrey Katzenberg
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder: Becky Mancuso-Winding

Special Thanks to[]

Marjorie Kalins, Nan Halperin, Benedetta Campisi, Jodi Nussbaum, Ted Green, Wendy Moss, Renne Rachelle, John Phillips, Chuck Nakivell, Jeff Holder, Amy Cohen

  • Survivor appears courtesy of CBS Records/Scotti Bros Records
  • Michael Ramon appears courtesy of RCA Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.
  • "Transformers" and all related characters and trademarks of Hasbro, Inc. used by permission.
  • Animation Produced by: Walt Disney Feature Animation
  • International Version Produced by: Disney Character Voices International, Inc.
  • Restoration Version: Sony Wonder, Golden Books Family Entertainment
  • Taped in: Kaufman Astoria Studios
  • Walt Disney Feature Animation are trademarks and service marks of the Children's Television Workshop.
  • Thank You to the Following Support Staff at Walt Disney Feature Animation Whose Tireless Efforts Made This Film Possible:
  • Copyright © MCMXCVII Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved
  • This motion picture was created by Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
  • THE CHARACTERS AND EVENTS DEPICTED IN THIS PHOTOPLAY ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.
  • THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.
  • Filmed Entirely on Location
  • Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc from
  • Queensberry "The Song" Can be head on Radio Disney find your Station at RadioDisney.com
  • Exclusive Robots, Merchandise available at
  • Robots, Video Game and CD-Rom for PlayStation, Nintendo 64, GameBoy Color and PC Game Available from
  • Robots, Books Available At Stores Everywhere Wherever Books are Sold
  • In Memory of David Boyd Brown (1938-1998)
  • Distributed by Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
  • Quality assurance services for the release of Robots, were provided by the THX Theatre Alignment Program.
  • If you experienced any conditions that detracted from the theatrical presentation of Robots, please call 1-800-PHONE THX.

Closing Logos[]

MPAA Rating Screen[]

  • This motion picture has been Rated G · General Audiences · All Ages Admitted
  • By the Classification and Rating Administration · Motion Picture Association of America
Advertisement