Full credits for Wifi Ralph
Directed by[]
Produced by[]
- Robert Rodriguez
- Clark Spencer, P.G.A.
Executive Producers[]
Screenplay by[]
Story by[]
“Zero”
- Written and Performed by Imagine Dragons
“A Place Called Slaughter Race”
- Music by Alan Menken
- Lyrics by Phil Johnston, Tom MacDougall
Original Score Composed by[]
Edited by[]
- Jeremy Milton, A.C.E.
Associate Producer[]
- Bradford S. Simonsen
Visual Effects Supervisor[]
- Scott Kersavage
Director of Story[]
Head of Story[]
Production Designer[]
Art Director Environments[]
- Matthias Lechner
Art Director Characters[]
- Ami Thompson
Associate Production Designer[]
Production Managers[]
Heads of Animation[]
Director of Cinematograhy Layout[]
Director of Cinematograhy Lighting[]
Technical Supervisor[]
Head of Characters and Technical Animation[]
Head of Environments[]
Head of Effects Animation[]
Effects Supervisors[]
Modeling Supervisors[]
- Characters: Ryan Tottle
- Environments: Jon Krummel
Look Development Supervisors[]
- Characters: Michelle Lee Robinson
- Environments: Benjamin Min Huang
Set Extension Supervisor[]
- Adil Mustafabekov
Character Rigging Supervisor[]
Simulation Supervior[]
Technical Animation Supervisors[]
- Nicholas Burkard
- Jason Stellwag
Animation Supervisors[]
Crowds Supervisor[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor[]
Layout Supervisors[]
Layout Finaling Supervisor[]
Lighting Supervisors[]
Senior Production Supervisor[]
Associate Technical Supervisors[]
Tactics Supervisor[]
- Rich Fallat
Supervising Sound Editor[]
Sound Designer[]
Head of Post Production[]
Executive Music Producer[]
[]
John C. Reilly
Sarah Silverman
Gal Gadot
Jane Lynch
Jack McBrayer
Alan Tudyk
Alfred Molina
Ed O'Neill
and
Taraji P. Henson
Casting by[]
- Jamie Sparer Roberts, CSA
CAST[]
- Wreck-It Ralph: John C. Reilly
- Vanellope von Schweetz: Sarah Silverman
- Shank: Gal Gadot
- Yesss: Taraji P. Henson
- Fix-It Felix, Jr.: Jack McBrayer
- Sergeant Calhoun: Jane Lynch
- KnowsMore: Alan Tudyk
- Double Dan: Alfred Molina
- Mr. Litwak: Ed O'Neill
- Eboy: Sean Giambrone
- Maybe: Flula Borg
- Butcher Boy: Timothy Simons
- Felony: Ali Wong
- Pyro: Hamish Blake
- Little Debbie: GloZell Green
- eBay Elayne: Rebecca Wisocky
- Lee the Office Nerd: Sam Richardson
- McNeely: Jaboukie Young-White
- Root Beer Tapper: Maurice LaMarche
- Taffyta Muttonfudge: Melissa Villaseñor
- Candlehead: Katie Lowes
- Rancis Fluggerbutter: Jamie Elman
- Duncan: Horatio Sanz
- Jimmy: Alex Moffat
- Jimmy's Grandma: June Squibb
- Swati: Della Saba
- Nafisa: Michaela Zee
- Surge Protector: Phil Johnston
- Arthur: John DiMaggio
- Sour Bill/Zangief: Rich Moore
- Colleen: Colleen Ballinger
- Show Host: Dani Fernandez
- Tiffany: Tiffany Herrera
- Ballet Mom: Ana Ortiz
- News Anchor: Dianna Agron
- Hey Nongman: Jason Mantzoukas
- Gene: Raymond S. Persi
- Instagram Pop-Up: Fuschia!
- Sonic the Hedgehog: Roger Craig Smith
- Buzz Lightyear: Tim Allen
- Eeyore: Brad Garrett
- C-3PO: Anthony Daniels
- Grumpy: Corey Burton
- Baby Groot: Vin Diesel
- Auctioneers: Jason Hightower, Brian Curless, Ann Barry Colgin, Viveca Paulin
- FN-3181: Michael Giacchino
- Stromtroopers: Kevin Deters, Jeremy Milton, Jesse Averna, Rich Moore
- Mo's Mom: Nicole Scherzinger
- Baby Mo: Brittany Kikuchi
- BuzzzTube Goat: Olivier Bénard
- Ben: Ben McKee
- Daniel: Daniel Platzman
- Dan: Dan Reynolds
- Wayne: Wayne Sermon
Princesses[]
- Pocahontas: Irene Bedard
- Princess Anna: Kristen Bell
- Ariel: Jodi Benson
- Moana: Auli’i Cravalho
- Cinderella: Jennifer Hale
- Aurora: Kate Higgins
- Jasmine: Linda Larkin
- Merida: Kelly Macdonald
- Elsa the Snow Queen: Idina Menzel
- Rapunzel: Mandy Moore
- Belle: Paige O'Hara
- Snow White: Pamela Ribon
- Tiana: Anika Noni Rose
- Fa Mulan: Ming-Na Wen
Additional Voices[]
Elise Aliberti | Emmett Johnston | Bradford S. Simonsen |
Jenica Bergere | Fia Johnston | Ruth Strother |
Tucker Gilmore | John Lavelle | Emerson Thomas-Gregory |
Gabriel Guy | Fabienne Rawley | Josie Trinidad |
Michael Herrera | Molly Reardon | Dean Wellins |
Maddix Robinson |
Casting Associate[]
- Sarah Raoufpur, CSA
Production Office Manager[]
Production Finance Lead[]
- Justin Stirling
Story[]
Production Supervisor[]
- Ruth Strother
Storyboard Supervisor[]
Story Artists[]
Additional Story Material by[]
Narrative Guru[]
Additional Story Artists[]
Paul Briggs | Brian Kesinger | Raymond S. Persi |
Ryan Green | Normand Lemay | John Ripa |
Don Hall | Joe Mateo | Dean Wellins |
Sunmee Joh | Leo Matsuda | Chris Williams |
Production Assistants[]
- Katie Low
- Claire K. Smith
Editorial[]
Editor[]
- Fabienne Rawley, A.C.E.
Production Supervisor[]
Associate Editor[]
First Assistant Editor[]
2nd Assistant Editor[]
Additional Editorial Support[]
Tim Mertens | Rick Hammel | Shannon Stein |
Jeff Draheim | Adam DesCombes | Michael Weissman |
Anthony Durazzo |
Production Coordinators[]
- Alexandra Rosenberg
- Valeria Sanchez
- Brittany Kikuchi
Production Assistants[]
- Samantha Stendal
- Katie Low
Visual Development[]
Production Supervisors[]
- David A. Thibodeau
- Debbie Yu
Visual Development Artists[]
Marty Baumann | Ryan Lang | Nicholas Orsi |
Justin Cram | Jim Martin | Meg Park |
Mac George | Jeff Merghart | Scott Watanabe |
Mehrdad Isvandi | Borja Montoro Cavero | Michael Yamada |
Kevin Nelson |
Additional Visual Development[]
Manu Arenas | Paul Felix | Jin Kim |
Neysa Bové | Jim Finn | Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay |
Dan Cooper | Crystal Chesney-Thompson |
Production Coordinator[]
Production Assistant[]
- Valeria Sanchez
Asset Production[]
Production Supervisor, Characters[]
- Jennifer "Ted" Newfield
Production Supervisors, Environments[]
- Jessica Schlobohm
- Marisa X. Castro
Modeling[]
Modeling Environment Lead[]
Modelers[]
Shaun Absher | Kevin Hudson | Chika Saito |
Chris Anderson | Suzan Kim | Samy Segura |
Virgilio John Aquino | Luis Labrador | Hana Starr |
Charles Cunningham-Scott | Brandon Lawless | Chad Stubblefield |
Minh Duong | Irene Matar | Vidya Vinnakota |
Dylan Ekren | Zack Petroc | Punn Wiantrakoon |
Sergi Caballer Garcia | Eric Provan | Alena Wooten-Tottle |
Liza Rhea |
Character Rigging[]
Rigging Lead[]
- Christoffer Pedersen
Rigging Artists[]
Bret B. Bays | Garrett Eves | Michael Anthony Navarro |
Glen Claybrook | Joy Johnson | Matt Schiller |
Iker J. de los Mozos | John Kahwaty | Gregory Smith |
Jennifer R. Downs | Michael W. Stieber |
Character Simulation[]
Simulation Artists[]
Johann Francois Coetzee | Si-Hyung Kim | Mary Twohig |
Christopher Evart | Kate Kirby-O'Connell | Richard Van Cleave Jr. |
Frank Hanner | Ian Krebs-Smith | Keith Wilson |
Avneet Kaur | Hubert Leo | Xinmin Zhao |
Timmy Tompkins |
Look Development[]
Look Development Artists[]
Tyler Bolyard | Jack Fulmer | Jared Reisweber |
Ian Butterfield | Jay V. Jackson | Mitchell Snary |
Sara V. Cembalisty | Chelsea Lavertu | Pamela Spertus |
Ramya Chidanand | Konrad Lightner | Jennifer Stratton |
Colin Eckart | Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin | Lance Summers |
Rich Fallat | Eric McLean | Dylan VanWormer |
Joshua Fry | Jose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez |
Set Extension Artists[]
Eric Bouffard | Alex Garcia | Suki Lee |
Production Coordinators, Characters[]
- Derek Manzella
- Alexandra Salamunovich
- Jasmine Gonzalez
Production Coordinators, Environments[]
- Laura M. Meredith
- Taylor Anne Tiahrt
Production Assistants, Assets[]
- Christiana Marie Cunanan
- Jaclyn Gonzales
- Russell James Pikus
- Rebecca M. Smith
- Madison Boehme
Technical Directors[]
Production Supervisor[]
Brett Achorn | Gabriela Hernandez | Krista Murphy |
Tony Chai | Jerry Huynh | Osiris Pérez |
Fabrice Ceugniet | Jessica R. Jamieson | Teal Owyang |
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng | Brandon Lee Jarratt | Sean Palmer |
Kay Cloud | Sean D. Jenkins | Heather Pritchett |
Allen Corcorran | Norman Moses Joseph | Ricky Rieckenberg |
Sara Drakeley | Neelima Karanam | Jeff Sadler |
Vijoy Gaddipati | Kimberly W. Keech | Steven Seed |
Christopher Otto Gallagher | Justin Kern | Lewis N. Siegel |
Jonathan F. Garcia | Kaileen Kraemer | Nadim Sinno |
Ray Haleblian | Kendall Litaker | Serge Sretschinsky |
Mark Hammel | Thaddeus P. Miller | Rebecca Vallera-Thompson |
Shaila Haque | Natt Mintrasak | Abraham Franklin Tseng |
Megan G. Moore |
Assistant Technical Directors[]
Christine Gerardi | Laura Kwan | Charlotte Zhu |
Sarah Tortorici |
Production Assistants[]
- Alaia Braxton
- Erik Perez
Tactics[]
Alan Davidson | Gabriela Hernandez | Mike Navarro |
Jeff Gipson | Kaileen Kraemer | Abraham Franklin Tseng |
Layout[]
Production Supervisor[]
Layout Lead/Camera Polish[]
Layout Artists[]
Additional Layout Artist[]
Celeste Joanette |
Layout Animators[]
Daniel Edwards |
Isaak Fernandez |
Layout Finaling Artists[]
Gina Bradley | Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage | John Murrah |
Hans-Joerg Keim | Todd LaPlante | Celeste Joanette |
Additional Layout Finaling Artists[]
Jon Krummel | Tyler Kupferer | Andi Isao Nakasone |
Production Coordinator, Layout Finaling[]
- Danielle Beverson
Production Assistants[]
- Jennifer Gandrup
- Samantha Stendal
- Alaia Braxton
- Nicole Stone
Animation[]
Production Supervisor[]
Hand-Drawn Animation Supervisor[]
Animators[]
Crowd/Fix Animators[]
Michael DeBrosse | Shawn Sanghyun Lee | Kelly Vawter |
Manar Al Tawam |
2D Clean-Up Lead[]
2D Clean-Up[]
Ink & Paint[]
Additional Animators[]
Eric Goldberg | Sean Mack | Hyrum Virl Osmond |
David Lisbe | Ryan Page |
Production Coordinators, Animation[]
- Jennifer Gandrup
- Taylor Anne Tiahrt
- Alexandra Salamunovich
- Caitlin Peak Coons
Production Coordinators, Animation/Crowds[]
- Blair Bradley
- Melissa Genoshe
Production Assistants[]
- Courtney Madincea
- Jaclyn Gonzales
- Jacob S. Burnham
Crowds Animation[]
Crowd Artists[]
Yasser Hamed | Josh Richards | Alberto Luceño Ros |
Tuan Nguyen | Le Joyce Tong |
Additional Crowd Artists[]
Mir Ali | Dong Joo Byun | Michael Kaschalk |
Marc Bryant | Xiao Zhang |
Technical Animation[]
Production Supervisors[]
- Nicholas Ellingsworth
- Scott Tadashi Sakamoto
Tech Anim 2D Lead[]
Technical Animation Artists[]
Michael A. Altman | Daniel Jardin | Joseph Piercy |
Kathleen M. Bailey | William D. Kastak | Garrett Raine |
Bret B. Bays | Si-Hyung Kim | Edward Robbins |
Ksenia Bezrukov | Kate Kirby-O'Connell | Jason Robinson |
Cameron Black | Ian Krebs-Smith | Mareesa Sanchez |
Aaron Campbell | Natnicha Foam Laohachaiaroon | Matt Schiller |
Glen Claybrook | Hubert Leo | Jonathan Soto |
Mitchell Counsell | Adam Reed Levy | Matt Steele |
Mark Empey | Brian Missey | Michael W. Stieber |
Christopher Evart | Ricardo Nadu | Brett Taggart |
Garrett Eves | Christoffer Pedersen | Panat Thamrongsombutsakul |
Erik Hansen | Scott Peters | Richard Van Cleave Jr. |
Rose Ibiama | Nate Yellig |
Additional Technical Animation Artist[]
Jennifer R. Downs |
Production Coordinators[]
Effects[]
Production Supervisor[]
- Kelly M. Feeg
Effects Leads[]
Foundation Effects Lead[]
Effects Animators[]
Additional Effects Animators[]
Aaron C. Adams | Steven Chitwood | Cong Wang |
Production Coordinators[]
- Eryn Eubanks
- Lauren Nicole Brown
Production Assistant[]
- Nora Rogers
Lighting[]
Production Supervisor[]
Character Lighting Lead[]
Environment Lighting Lead[]
Lighting Artists[]
Brian Adams | Iva Itchevska-Brain | Derek Nelson |
Ayman Akoshali | Alessandro Jacomini | James Newland |
Joan Anastas | Hans-Joerg Keim | Stephen Null |
Sung Joon Bae | Holly Kim-Angel | Jorge Obregon |
Jeffrey Benedict | Kevin Koneval | Ellen Poon |
Corey Butler | Ross Krothe | Winston Quitasol |
Alexandre Cazals | Roger Lee | Olun Riley |
Jeff Chung | Diana J. Zeng | Sean Rivet |
Gregory Culp | Benjamin Lishka | Eric Roth |
Cheryl Davis | James Joshua Lojo | Amol Sathe |
Ryan DeYoung | Angela McBride | Mark Siegel |
Kaori Doi | Kevin McDonald | Ashley Souza |
Joshua Fry | Eric McLean | Lance Summers |
Jeff Gipson | Robert L. Miles | Ka Yaw Tan |
Paula Goldstein | Cristian G. Moras | Gabriel White |
Richard Gouge | Chris Nabholz | Elizabeth Willy |
Kevin Hudson | Alina Zepeda |
Additional Lighting Artists[]
Mohit Kallianpur | Alex Nijmeh | Josh Staub |
Production Coordinators[]
- Madison Boehme
- Nicole Stone
- Jasmine Gonzalez
- Blair Bradley
- Austin Salmi
Production Assistants[]
- Angwara Sae-Hoon
- Alaia Braxton
Stereo[]
Production Supervisor[]
Stereo Artists[]
Michael R.W. Anderson | Troy Griffin | Mark Henley |
Thomas Baker | Elissa Cordero Hansen | Robert Neuman |
Anita Naufal Edwards | Seye Tesfazgy |
Additional Stereo Artist[]
Darren Simpson |
?[]
Production[]
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox[]
- Christopher Kracker
Production Assistants Sweatbox and Stereo[]
- Erik Perez
- Alaia Braxton
Production Supervisor, Marketing[]
Production Coordinators, Marketing[]
- Brittany Kikuchi
- Lindsay Henry
Production Secretaries[]
- Chrissy Saucier
- Cynthia Bugarin Ostergar
- Ainsley Shannon
General Production Assistant[]
- Julio Palacol
Casting Assistant[]
Production Tracking Specialist[]
Senior Production Finance Analysts[]
- Kaitlin Brenn
- Jennifer “Jejo” Sleeper
Additional Pre-Production Support[]
Daniel Arata | David Goetz | Wes Storhoff |
Eric W. Araujo | Dylan Hoffman | David J. Suroviec |
Stephen Ashby | Hyun-Min Lee | Long Ying Stephanie Tse |
Trent Correy | Armand Serrano | Qiao Wang |
James Finch | Michael Woodside |
?[]
Music[]
Original Score Produced by[]
Score Conducted by[]
Score Orchestrations by[]
Music Editor, Production[]
Music Editor, Score[]
- Daniel Pinder
Score Recorded and Mixed by[]
- Alan Meyerson
Executive Director, Music Production[]
Music Business Affairs[]
Manager, Music Production[]
Music Production Assistant[]
Music Preparation by[]
- Booker White - Walt Disney Music
Score Contracted by[]
Score Choir Contracted and Conducted by[]
Digital Score Recordist[]
- Kevin Globerman
Additional Music[]
Additional Score Orchestrations by[]
Additional Score Recording by[]
- Chris Fogel
Score Mix Assistants[]
- Aldo Aréchar
- Soya Soo
Score Technicians[]
- Maverick Dugger
- Felipe Pacheco
- Gage Boozan
Score Production Services[]
- Matthew K. Justmann
Score Coordinator[]
- John Paul Lefebvre
Scoring Crew[]
Score Recorded at Fox Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox Studios
Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions
“Zero”
- Performed by Imagine Dragons
- Written by Dan Reynolds, Wayne Sermon, Ben McKee, Daniel Platzman and John Hill
- Produced by John Hill
- Engineered by Rob Cohen
- Mixed by Serban Ghenea
- Imagine Dragons appears courtesy of KIDinaKORNER/Interscope Records
“In This Place”
- Performed by Julia Michaels
- Music by Alan Menken
- Lyrics by Phil Johnston and Tom MacDougall
- Produced by Ian Kirkpatrick
- Mixed by Tony Maserati
- Julia Michaels appears courtesy of Republic Records, A Division of UMG Recordings, Inc.
“A Place Called Slaughter Race”
- Performed by Sarah Silverman, Gal Gadot, and Cast
- Music by Alan Menken
- Lyrics by Phil Johnston and Tom MacDougall
- Produced by Alan Menken, Michael Kosarin, Rich Moore & Earl Ghaffari
- Recorded and Mixed by Frank Wolf
- Conducted and Arranged by Michael Kosarin
- Orchestrated and Arranged by Dave Metzger
“The Imperial March” / “Star Wars (Main Theme)”
- Written by John Williams
“Batman Theme”
- Written and Performed by Neal Hefti
- Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
“When You Wish Upon a Star”
- Written by Ned Washington, Leigh Harline
“Never Gonna Give You Up”
- Written by Matthew James Aitken, Michael Stock, Peter Alan Waterman
- Performed by John C. Reilly
Oh My Disney and Hairachute Songs and Score
- “Let It Go (Demi Lovato Version)” (from 'Frozen') - Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez
- Remixed by Corbin Hayes
- “Some Day My Prince Will Come” (from 'Snow White') - Larry Morey & Frank Churchill
- “Beauty and the Beast” (from 'Beauty and the Beast') - Howard Ashman & Alan Menken
- “I'm Wishing” (from 'Snow White') - Larry Morey & Frank Churchill
- “So This is Love” (from 'Cinderella') - Mack David, Al Hoffman & Jerry Livingston
- “Part of Your World” (from 'The Little Mermaid') - Howard Ashman & Alan Menken
- “How Far I'll Go” (from 'Moana') - Lin-Manuel Miranda
- “The Great Thaw” (from 'Frozen') - Christophe Beck
- “Vuelie (Reprise)” (from 'Frozen') - Christophe Beck & Frode Fjellheim
- “The Avalanche” (from 'Mulan') - Jerry Goldsmith
- “Colors of the Wind” (from 'Pocahontas') - Stephen Schwartz & Alan Menken
- “Barking at the moon” (from 'Bolt') - Singerman entertainment
?[]
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Post Production Coordinator[]
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
- Doc Kane, C.A.S.
- Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.
- Paul McGrath, C.A.S.
Re-Recording Mixers[]
- David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.
- Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.
Post Production Sound Services by[]
Re-Recording Mix Technicians[]
- Douglas Parker
- Annlie Huang
Assistant Music Editors[]
Temp Score Music Editors[]
Additional Music Editor[]
Post Production Sound Services by[]
- Skywalker Sound, A LucasFilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor[]
Sound Designer[]
Sound Effects Editors[]
Foley Supervisor[]
Foley Editors[]
First Assistant Sound Editor[]
Foley Artists[]
- John Roesch, M.P.S.E.
- Shelley Roden, M.P.S.E.
Foley Mixer[]
Skywalker Sound General Manager[]
- Josh Lowden
Skywalker Sound Accountant[]
BDR Group Voice Casting[]
- Terri Douglas The Loop Troop
Digital Imaging Supervisor[]
Colorist[]
End Title Design[]
- Matthias Lechner
- Brian Estrada
Transfer Room/Theater Operators[]
?[]
Technology[]
Engineering Services Mike Mitchell[]
Natalie Acosta | Jean Himebaugh | John Readick |
Andrew Fisher | James Lavrakas | Garret Sakura |
Meghan Veltri | Douglas E. Lesan | Tamara Valdes |
Dawn Halloran | G. Kevin Morgan | Lisa S. Young |
Shant Hamayan | Nara Yun |
Senior Manager[]
Manager[]
Infrastructure & Support[]
Data Center Engineering[]
Richard Bomberger | Thomas Greer | Paul Takahashi |
Steven C. Carpenter | Michael A. McClure | Matt Watson |
Kimberly M. Rios |
Helpdesk[]
Peter Lee Chun | Michael Dobson | Galen Muir |
Brendan Dauenhauer | Michael M. Fukumoto | Grace H. Shirado |
Jessica Mary Kain |
Media Engineering[]
Jason L. Bergman | Glenn Dakake | Stefan Luka |
Jeff Cornish | Norbert Faerstain | James A. Wargowski |
Systems Operations[]
Vince D'Amore | Eric N. Garcia | Alan A. Patel |
Joel Dagang | Matthew Goodman | Joey Schultz |
Tina Lee |
Director of Technology[]
Manager[]
Information Services[]
Krista Haley | Far Jangtrakool | Wendy M. Tam |
Kyle D. Hayes | John Robert Perry | Joanna Zeta |
Senior Manager[]
- Naidu Buyyala
Platform Engineering[]
Core Services[]
Tom Corrigan | Navneil Kumar | Edward Labao |
Justin Garrison | Chris Steinke |
Data Services[]
Jordi Carrillo Bosch | Stuart McDougal | Zachary Stokes |
Deployment Services[]
Neil P. Barber | Danny Jewell | Jigna Lad |
Jay Hilliard | Greg Neagle |
Network Services[]
James MacBurney | Colin Nguyen | Adam Spector |
Render Services[]
Scott Burris | Marc Jordan | Rosie Wacha |
Kevin C. Constantine | Diana Stone | Graham B. Whitted IV |
Director of Technology[]
Manager[]
?[]
Production Technology[]
Motion[]
Richard J. Arietta | Gene S. Lee | Alexandre D. Torija-Paris |
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz | Chung-An Andy Lin | Noel Villegas |
Catherine Lam | Dmitriy Pinskiy | Justin Walker |
Hannah Swan |
Pipeline & Lighting[]
William T. Carpenter | Noah Kagan | Howard Wilczynski |
Joshua Filstrup | Harmony M. Li | Greg Wuller |
Greg Nichols |
Procedural[]
David Aguilar | Yun-Po Paul Fan | Todd Scopio |
Janet E. Berlin | Hide A. Hirase | Maryann Simmons |
Lawrence Chai | Eric Buus Larsen | Brian Whited |
Ying Liu |
Rendering[]
David M. Adler | Ralf Habel | Yining Karl Li |
Brent Burley | Patrick Kelly | Joseph W. Longson |
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang | Peter Kutz | Daniel Teece |
Simulation[]
Toby Jones | Mark A. McLaughlin | Franz Sauer |
Aleka McAdams | Andy Milne | Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin |
Studio Tools[]
Dale R. Beck | Matthew E. Levine | Roy Turner |
Paul Hildebrandt | Rene Limberger | William Robert Wira |
Michael Koetter | Christopher D. Mihaly | Michael Young |
Director of Technology[]
- Golriz Fanai
Managers[]
Coordinator[]
- Juliana Kanjo Tongco
Studio Technology[]
Senior Manager[]
Senior Research Scientist[]
The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios[]
Studio Leadership[]
Ed Catmull | Roy Conli | Maggie Malone |
Jennifer Lee | Peter Del Vecho | John I. McGuire |
Andrew Millstein | Alan Keith | Dorothy McKim |
Traci Balthazor-Flynn | Ann Le Cam | Aimee Scribner |
Nick Cannon | Sean Lurie | Osnat Shurer |
Greg Coleman | Clark Spencer |
Creative Leadership[]
Stephen Anderson | Kevin Deters | Rich Moore |
Paul Briggs | Don Hall | John Musker |
Chris Buck | Byron Howard | Dean Wellins |
Jared Bush | Phil Johnston | Stevie Wermers-Skelton |
Ron Clements | Chris Williams |
Departmental Leadership[]
Workflow Supervisors[]
Claudia Chung Sanii | Brien Hindman | Zach A. Parrish |
Ben Frost | Adolph Lusinsky | Osiris Pérez |
Julianne Hale | Chuck Tappan |
Executive Administrative Support[]
Elise Aliberti | Jennifer Hamilton | Tanya Oskanian |
Nicole Buchholzer | Halima Hudson | Bonnie Popp |
Patti Conklin | Michelle Moretta Lightner | Terri Shevy |
Heather Feng-Yanu | Wendy Dale Tanzillo |
Artist Management[]
Michelle Jacobs | Jeremy Costello | Collin Larkins |
Lesley Addario Bentivegna | Laura Franek | Stephanie Morse |
Ryan Buenviaje | Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez | Heather M. Roberts Russell |
Amanda Allan Clark | Kellie Hoover | Annie Sevareid |
Alexis Jackson |
Production Analytics[]
Ryan McGee |
Joe Rolle |
Development[]
Jessica Julius | Michael Hebert | Kimmer Potuznik |
Lauren Leffingwell | Scott Hummel | Nicholas Russell |
Bryan Davidson | Nathan Massmann | Nancy Stuart |
Marketing & Publicity[]
Amy Astley | Joe Dunn | Boo Kurtz-Lopez |
Melanie Beard | Mike Gortz | Michael Simms |
David Bess | Howard Green | Mandesa Tindal |
Garth Burkhard | Nicole Kim | Kyle Zabala |
Business Affairs & Legal Counsel[]
Christine Chrisman | Mona Shokrai | Kathleen M. Mullin |
Doug Brunswick | Gus Avila | Jeri Howard |
Katy Go |
Finance[]
Diran Bandazian | Tom Body | Frank William Knittel Jr. |
Jennifer Shoemaker | Christina W. Chen | Linda Matsuoka-Narmore |
Laurie L. Au | Marcela Couch | Angela M. Sabetta |
Emily Hsu |
Environment & Events[]
Tanja Knoblich | Benito DeFranco | Collin Mapp |
Carlos Arevalo | Caitlin Dietz | Gillian Milne |
James Bernardi | Eric Dinsmore | Bruce Parker |
Vicki Case | Melissa Cole Fanfassian | Eduardo Ruiz |
Rey Cervantes Jr. | Ken Lewis | Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco |
Human Resources[]
Lindsay Nadler | Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen | Matt Poladian |
Denise Irwin Stastny | Katherine Quintero | Katie McGlynn |
Zulema Uriarte |
Artistic Production Recruiting[]
Camille Eden | Matt Roberts |
Gisela Prunés Garcia | Kelsi Taglang |
Talent Development & Design[]
Dawn Rivera-Ernster | Tyler McKim | Erin Ong |
Nicole Mendez Dial | Nicole Vatland |
Production Training & Development[]
Tracy Bovasso Campbell | Nancy Evans |
Ross Blocher | Chris Chavez |
Digital Art Services[]
Kent Gordon |
Caffeination[]
Carlos Benavides |
Creative Legacy[]
Roger Gould | Liane Abel Dietz | Dave Kohut |
Melissa Genoshe | Darin Hollings | Aisling McDonagh |
Angela Frances D'Anna | Eric Hutchison | Siena Velasquez |
Darrell Johnson |
Animation Research Library[]
Mary Walsh | Ann W. Hansen | Sharon Mizota |
Jill Breznican | Leon Ingram | Jamie Panetta |
Fox F. Carney | Richard N. Kanno | Tom Pniewski |
Tori Cranner | Tamara N. Khalaf | Mike Pucher |
Tammy Crosson | Tracy Ann Leach | Jackie Vasquez |
Doug Engalla | Marisa Leonardi | Elda "Tita" Venegas |
Mat Fretschel | Kristen McCormick | Truong Vu |
Jane Glicksman | Bethany McGill | Patrick White |
Ink & Paint[]
Rikki Chobanian | Jim Lusby | Isaac Pelayo |
Charles R. Landholm | Antonio Pelayo | Sherri Vandoli |
Security[]
Michelle Howard | Jerry Romero | Chris A. Varney |
Terry La Raia | Darryl Vontoure | Norman Green |
?[]
The Filmmakers Would Like to Thank[]
Jeremy Bailenson |
Jane Buckingham |
Cory Doctorow |
Jeremy Fry |
Hal Hickel |
Kenneth Kenyon |
Haixiang Liu |
Manuel Martinez |
Cindy Millicano |
Ana Morales |
James Ryan Mullins |
Alexa Nieblas |
Karen North |
Mary Anne Schmitt Speidel |
Willow Springs Race Track Instructors |
Choreography Consultant, Paul Becker |
and In Memory of our dear friend Herb Cheyette
1928-2012
In Memory of
Boris Karloff
1887-1969
Agent X, Food Fight and Pong courtesy of Atari Interactive, Singerman Entertainment
Pac-man™, Blinky, Pinky, Inky, Clyde, Dig Dug™, Fygar, and Pooka
used by permission of BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Winkler
Chun-Li, Ken, M. Bison, Ryu, and Zangief ©CAPCOM U.S.A., INC. 2018
STREET FIGHTER is a trademark and/or registered trademark of Capcom U.S.A., Inc.
Q*bert, Coily, Slick and Ugg © 2018 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
Fortnite and all related marks, logos, trade dress, copyrights,
and characters are solely owned by Epic Games, Inc. and were used with permission.
Fortnite is a registered trademark of Epic Games, Inc.
Peter Pepper™ from Burger Time™ courtesy of G-MODE Corporation.
Frogger, courtesy of ©Konami Digital Entertainment
Dance Dance Revolution X2, courtesy of ©Konami Amusement
Sonic the Hedgehog, Dr. Eggman, The House of the Dead and Virtua Cop
are made available courtesy of SEGA Holdings Co., Ltd. ©SEGA. All Rights Reserved
Root Beer Tapper used courtesy of Singerman. Entertainment Winkler
Images supplied by Getty Images
?[]
Production Babies[]
Thomas | Charley | Chloe | Malia |
Kieran | Hazel | Kara | Kira |
Ellie | Jaycob | Micah | Dulcie |
Ensley | Avery | Elliott | Frankie |
Benjamin | Sophia | Vibiana | Eleanor |
Evan | Dashiell | Kaela | Calliope |
Julia | Rumi | Benjamin | Mae |
Nolan | Charlie | Cósima | Penny |
Naomi | Claire | Jude | Dillon |
Ocean | Azul | Rossi | William |
Akira | Zaria | Juliette | Lilah |
Anthony | Leona | Abigail | Mira |
Casper | Tessa |
Soundtrack Available on
Pac man 2012, 2018 Disney Enterprises, Winkler All Rights Reserved.
For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Winkler
was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made Winkler
In Loving Memory of
R. Lee Ermey
1944-2018
In Loving Memory of
Stan Lee
1922-2018
In Loving Memory of
Bud Luckey
1934-2018
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, BA