SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Pocahontas (Two-Disc 10th Anniversary Edition).jpeg
717A07A4-48EC-403B-B4AD-CA6D389EE66D.jpeg

Contents

[]

Opening Credits[]

  • Walt Disney Pictures presents
  • in association with: Amblin Entertainment
  • a Hanna-Barbera production
  • in association with: Comedy Central
  • "Pocahontas"
  • Original Songs
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
  • Original Score by: Alan Menken
  • Co-Producer: Amy Pell
  • Executive Producers: William Hanna, Joseph Barbera, Matt Stone, Trey Parker, Steven Spielberg, Michael Maliani, Willard Carroll, Peter Locke, Donald Kushner
  • Story by: Jerry Rees, Joe Ranft, Brian McEntee
  • Screenplay by: Carl Binder, Susannah Grant, Philip LaZebnik
  • Produced by: James Pentecost, Robert Rodriguez, Don Hahn
  • Directed by: Mike Gabriel and Eric Goldberg

Closing Credits[]

  • Associate Producer: Baker Bloodworth
  • Production Design: Saul Bass, Michael Goguen
  • Art Direction: Michael Giaimo
  • Editor: H. Lee Peterson

🍃[]

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS[]

  • Layout: Rasoul Azadani
  • Backgrounds: Cristy Maltese
  • Story: Tom Sito
  • Clean Up: Renee Holt, Nancy Kniep
  • Visual Effects: Don Paul, Stephen L. Price
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: Steve Goldberg
  • Technical Coordinator: Ann Tucker
  • Artistic Coordinator: Dan Hansen
  • Production Manager: Traci Tolman Mars
  • Associate Editor: Mark Hester
  • Sound Design: Gary Rydstrom
  • Production Supervisor: Karen Robert Jackson
  • Music Supervisors: Dave Cooner, Becky Mancuso-Winding
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan
  • Songs and Score Orchestrated and Score Conducted by: Danny Troob
  • Songs Conducted by: David Friedman

🎼[]

END TITLES SONGS[]

  • “If I Never Knew You”
    • Performed by: Jon Secada & Shanice
    • Produced by: Emilio Estefan, Jr. & Robbie Buchanan
    • Arranged by: Robbie Buchanan & Aaron Zigman
  • “Colors of the Wind”
    • Performed by: Vanessa Williams
    • Produced by: Keith Thomas
    • Arranged by: Robbie Buchanan & Keith Thomas

🌊[]

STORY[]

  • Storyboards: Kelly Asbury, Chris Buck, Barry Caldwell, Tom Ellery, Vance Gerry, Robert Gibbs, Francis Glebas, Ed Gombert, Joe Grant, William Joyce, Kaan Kalyon, Glen Keane, Saul Bass, Todd Kurosawa, Robert Lence, Bud Luckey, David Lindsay-Abaire, Duncan Marjoribanks, Burny Mattinson, Bruce Morris, Brian Pimental, Joss Whedon, Bruce Woodside, Bryce Zabel, Jackie Zabel, Ralph Zondag
  • Additional Story Material: Saul Bass, Andrew Chapman, Randy Cartwright, Will Finn, Broose Johnson, T. Daniel Hofstedt, Dave Pruiksma, Nik Ranieri, Vincent DeFrances, Tom Mazzocco, Don Dougherty, Jorgen Klubien, Robert Rodriguez, John McKimson
  • Based on an Idea by: Mike Gabriel

🌲[]

CHARACTER ANIMATION[]

Pepino the Boy[]

  • Voice: Trey Parker
  • Supervising Animator: Robert Rodriguez
  • Animators: Paul Sommers, Joanna Romersa, Oliver Callahan, Bob Goe, Rick Leon, James T. Walker, Joan Drake

Pepina the Girl[]

  • Voice: Mary Kay Bergman
  • Supervising Animator: Stephen Hillenburg
  • Animators: Don Patterson, Frank Andrina, Jay Sarbry, Rudy Zamora, Vincente Basslos, Berny Wolf, Rob Boutilier

Ed the Cat[]

  • Voice: Matt Stone
  • Supervising Animator: John McKimson
  • Animators: Charlie Downs, Don Lusk, Allen Wilzbach, John Freeman, John Walker, Richard Bowman

Pocahontas[]

  • Voice: Mindy kaling
  • Singing Voice: Judy Kuhn
  • Supervising Animator: Glen Keane
  • Animators: Tom Bancroft, Aaron Blaise, Bob Bryan, Trey Finney, Tom Gately, Randy Haycock, Mark Henn, Ken Hettig, Doug Krohn, Brad Kuha, Bud Luckey, Glenn McQueen, Gilda Palinginis, Ralph Palmer, John Ripa, Pres Antonio Romanillos, Michael Show, Eric Walls

John Smith[]

  • Voice: Mel Gibson
  • Supervising Animator: John Pomeroy
  • Animators: Joe Haidar, Richard Bazley, Ron Husband, Dave Kupczyk, David Zaboski, Jean Morel, Gary J. Perkovac, Michael Swofford, Bill Recinos, Bill Waldman, Philip Morris

Governor Ratcliffe[]

  • Voice: David Ogden Stiers
  • Supervising Animator: Duncan Marjoribanks
  • Animators: Doug Frankel, Teresa Martin, Mark Koetsier, Chris Sauve, Ken Boyer

Meeko[]

  • Voice: John Kassir
  • Supervising Animator: Nik Ranieri
  • Animators: Brian Ferguson, Raul Garcia, Dave Kuhn, Steven Pierre Gordon

Chief Powhatan[]

  • Voice: Russell Means
  • Supervising Animator: Ruben A. Aquino
  • Animators: James Young Jackson, Gregory S. Manwaring, Anthony Wayne Michaels, Craig R. Maras

Thomas[]

  • Voice: Christian Bale
  • Supervising Animator: Ken Duncan
  • Animators: Chris Wahl, Tony Love, Robert Alvarez, Glen Kennedy

Monsieur D'Arque[]

  • Voice: Tony Jay
  • Supervising Animator: Andreas Deja
  • Animators: Ron Husband, Ken Duncan, Nik Ranieri, Lou Dellarosa

Percy, Grandmother Willow & Wiggins[]

  • Grandmother Willow's Voice: Linda Hunt
  • Percy's Voice: Danny Mann
  • Wiggins' Voice: David Ogden Stiers
  • Supervising Animator: Chris Buck
  • Percy Animators: Broose Johnson, Larry White
  • Grandmother Willow Animator: Dave Burgess
  • Wiggins Animators: James Lopez, Rejean Bourdages

Ben and Lon[]

  • Voice (Ben): Billy Connolly
  • Voice (Lon): Joe Baker
  • Supervising Animator: T. Daniel Hofstedt
  • Animators: Barry Temple, Kent Hammerstrom

Flit & Forest Animals[]

  • Flit's Voice: Frank Welker
  • Supervising Animator: Dave Pruiksma
  • Animators: John Sparey, Dave Brain

Nakoma[]

  • Voice: Michelle St. John
  • Supervising Animator: Anthony DeRosa
  • Animators: Tim Allen, Ron Myrick

Kocoum[]

  • Voice: James Apaumut Fall
  • Supervising Animator: Michael Cedeno
  • Animators: Wayne Carlisi, Crystal Chesney

Kekata[]

  • Voice: Gordon Tootoosis
  • Supervising Animator: Donald Kushner
  • Animators: Geefwee Boedoe, Mike Roth

🌾[]

NATIVE AMERICANS / ENGLISH SETTLERS[]

  • Animators: Dan Wawrzaszek, Sasha Dorogov, Branko Mihanovic, Travis Blaise

Additional Animation[]

James Baxter, Ron Husband, Will Finn, Dave Burgess, Alex Kupershmidt, Chris Bailey, Michael Cedeno, Rick Farmiloe, Jacques Muller, Dave Pruiksma, Rejean Bourdages, Roger Chiasson, Ken Duncan, Joe Haidar, Ellen Woodbury

Animating Assistants[]

David Hancock, Robert Espanto Domingo, Tim Hodge

Ruff Inbetweeners[]

James Baker, Jared Beckstrand, Tony Cipriano, Wendie Lynn Fischer, Michael Genz, Tim George, Grant Hiestand, James Hull, Bert Klein, Paul McDonald, Mario Menjivar, Gary D. Payne, Kevin M. Smith, Wes Sullivan, Theodore Anthony Lee Ty, John Webber, Jacqueline M. Sanchez

Additional Ruff Inbetweeners[]

Elliot M. Bour, Robert O. Corley, Trey Finney, John Ramirez, Henry Sato, Grant Hiestand, Pres, Antonio Romanillos, Eric Walls, Paul McDonald, David Zaboski

🐿[]

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS FLORIDA UNIT[]

  • Layout: Jeff Dickson
  • Background: Robert Stanton
  • CleanUp: Ruben Procopio
  • Visual Effects: Jeff Dutton, David Tidgwell
  • Florida Production Manager: Don Walters

[]

LAYOUT[]

  • Assistant Head of Layout: Tom Shannon
  • Journeymen: Jeff Beazley, Peter Bielicki, Scott Caple, Fred Craig, Gary Mouri, Jim Schlenker, Allen C. Tam, Karen Keller, Robert Walker, Dan Hansen
  • Key Layout/Workbook: Daniel Hu, Karen Keller, Allen C. Tam, William H. Frake III, Doug Walker, Tom Humber, Mac George, Peter Bielicki, David A. Dunnet, Karen A. Keller, Gil DiCicco, Michael A. Peraza, Jr.
  • Key Assistant Layout: Rick Moore, Michael Bond O'Mara, Kenneth Spirduso, Rasoul Azadani, Mark G. Kalesniko, Dan McHugh, Elyse Pastel, Jennifer Yuan, Fred Craig, Mac George
  • Layout Assistants: Denise Louise Klitsie, Lissa Ainley, John Puglisi, Denise Blakely Fuller, Tim Callahan, Cynthia Ignacio, Robert Cardone, Billy George, Peter Clarke, Peter J. DeLuca
  • Blue Sketch: Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill, Cyndee Larae Heimbuch, Joann Tzuanos

Additional Layouts[]

Roger Allers, Darrell Rooney, Chris Wahl, Edward L. Ghertner, Glenn V. Vilppu, William H. Frake, III, Tom Danen, Dallas Alan Dietrich, Marisol Gladding, Greg Hulet, Tim Lannon, Jimm Pegan, James Beihold, Scott Caple, Andy Gaskill, Ed Ghertner, Kirk Hanson

🍁[]

CHARACTER DESIGN & VISUAL DEVELOPMENT[]

  • Lead Character Designer: Robert Sledge
  • Visual Development/Character Design: Vance Gerry, Joe Grant, Mike Gabriel, Michael Giaimo, Bruce Zick, Guy Deel, Darek Gogol, Ian Gooding, Jean Gillmore, Glen Keane, Duncan Marjoribanks, Chris Buck, Will Finn, Kathy Zielinski
  • Additional Dialogue Written by: Carl Sautter
  • Pre-Production Story Development: Howard Ashman, Linda Woolverton, Gary Trousdale
  • Production Consultants-Visual Development: Hans Bacher, Melvin Shaw
  • Pre-Production Script Development: Jim Cox, Dennis Edwards, Tim Hauser, Rob Minkoff, Rebecca Rees, Darrell Rooney
  • Character Sculptures: Kent Melton

Additional Character Design[]

Paul X. X. Cheng, Dustin d'Arnault, William Dely, Alison Donato, Christopher Greco, Elise Hatheway, Robin Joseph, Ashby Manson, Philip Phillipson, Shane Richardson

Additional Visual Development[]

Jesse Aclin, Andy Blaik, Sylvain Deboissy, Dan Jeup, John Kricfalusi, Deanna Marsigliese, Ryan O'Loughlin, Genevieve Tsai, Jez Tuya, Dean Wellins

☀️[]

COMPUTER GRAPHICS IMAGERY[]

Model Development[]

  • Supervisor: Bruce D. Buckley
  • Motion TD: Paul Seidman, Carlos Cabral
  • Model Development TD: Gary Telfer
  • Modelers: Erica Cassetti, Robert Rodriguez

Look Development & Lighting[]

  • Supervisor: Marcus Hobbs
  • Look Development TDs/Lighting Artists:, Li-Ming "Lawrence" Lee, Iva Itchevska-Brain, Andrea Losch, Chris Hummel, Pei Dieleman, Raymond Hetu
  • Texture Map Painter: Sonserae Leese

Production Software[]

  • Supervisor: Robert Rosenblum
  • Production Software TD: Robert Falco
  • Production Software Engineers: Marcus Hobbs, Mary Jane Turner, Umakanth Thumrugoti, Tasso Lappas, Carolyn Chilton-Wiegley, Tad Gielow
  • Scene Set-Up: Faye Tipton, Tina Lee Barra, Galen Schliem, Scott Mankey, Kenneth C. Gimpelson

Additional CGI Animation[]

Rob Bekuhrs, Sandra Groeneveld, Kevin Paul Sheedy

🛶[]

BACKGROUNDS[]

  • Assistant Head of Background: John Emerson
  • Background Artists: Allison Belliveau-Proulx, Justin Brandstater, Thomas Cardone, Sunny Apinchapong, Barry Atkinson, Brooks Campbell, Dominick R. Domingo, Debbie Du Bois, Natalie Franscioni-Karp, Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis, Barry R. Kooser, David McCamley, Serge Michaels, Don Moore, Patricia Palmer-Phillipson, Philip Phillipson, Sean Sullivan, Maryann Thomas, Kevin Turcotte, Charles R. Vollmer, Thomas Woodington, David Ying Guang Wang, Keith Newton, Dan Cooper, Nick Jennings
  • Key Assistant Backgrounds: Patti Palmer, Jim Hickey, Eric Heschong, Joe Binggeli, Lorraine Marue, Melvin Keefer, Frank Brunner, Ruben Chavez, Andy Phillipson, Mike Humphries, Bob Schaeffer, Bonnie Callahan, Dennis Venizelos, Craig Robertson, Jerry Loveland, John Rice, Gloria Wood, Jonathan Goley
  • Digital Painting: Jim Coleman, Doug Ball, Cristy Maltese, Dean Gordon, Ken Nice, Diana Wakeman, Robert Stanton, Mei Tsao, Michael Humphries, Don Gauthier, Ian Hastings, Scott Cameron, John Capitano, Gabor Csakany, Gary Hunt, John Emerson
  • Assistant Backgrounds: Valerio Bituya, Darwin Camero, Ricardo Francisco, Cathy Hsu, Romeo Libunao, Francisco Madronio, Richard Mendoza, Ann Lizbeth Nadela, Kenneth Nieva, Rolly Novicio, Ramonchito Talens, Peter Mong, Victor Sabala, Mark Redulla

Additional Backgrounds[]

Debbie Du Bois, Serge Michaels, Lorraine Marue, Jim Hickey, Bill Proctor, Floro Dery, Melvin Keefer, Frank Brunner, Andrew Gentle, Peter Alvarado, Lew Ott, Tony Sgroi, Owen Fitzgerald, Bill Proctor, Art Leonardi

🏔[]

CAPS SUPERVISORS[]

  • Scene Planning: Ann Tucker
  • Animation Check: Janet Bruce
  • Color Models: Karen Comella
  • Ink and Paint Senior Manager: Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht
  • Paint / Final Check: Hortensia M. Casagran
  • Digitizing Camera: Robyn L. Roberts
  • Film Camera Manager: Joe Jiuliano

🗡[]

CLEAN-UP ANIMATION[]

Pepino the Boy[]

  • Supervising Character Leads: Daniele De Blois, Erik Wiese
  • Character Leads: Kevin Petrilak, John Celestri
  • Key Assistants: Salene Weatherwax, Kent Holaday, Michele Secilla, Bonnie Robinsons, Jonathan Lyons, Sue Houghton
  • Assistant Animators: Ken Bruce, Don Judge, Ron Zorman, Sam Fleming, Chris Damboise, Cam Drysdale, Sandy Henkin, Paula Irvine, Richard Smitheman, Theresa Smythe, Kevin Brownie, Frank Rocco, Ann Telnaes, Toby Shelton, Tad Stones, Michael Giaimo, Karenia Kaminski
  • Breakdown: Beverly Adams, Janet Heerhan Kwon, Noreen Beasley, Gordon Bellamy, Phil Boyd, Inna Chon, Robert O. Corley, Tony Craig
  • Inbetweeners: Michael Horowitz, Marcia Y. Kimura, Mona Koth, Christine Liffers, Stephen L. Lubin, David P. Martin, Brian McKim

Pepina the Girl[]

  • Supervising Character Leads: Joe Roman, David Feiss
  • Character Leads: John Williamson, Andre Tougas
  • Key Assistants: Ilona Kaba, Bronwen Barry, Ruth Elliott, William K. Exter, Allen Wade
  • Assistant Animators: Woody Yocum, Susan Sugita, Jane Nordin, Terry Lennon, Dick Williams, Phil Cummings, Laura Nichols, Michael Oliva, Mike Houghton, Anna Lois Ray, Christine Harding, Shana Curley, Sonja Ruta, Alfred Abranz, Karen Hardenbergh, Marshall Lee Toomey, Greg Bailey, Cyndee Whitney, Tom Sito, Mauro Maressa, Jane Baer
  • Breakdown: Vincent DeFrances, Wendie Lynn Fischer, James Fujii, Susan Gal, Richard Green, Peter A. Gullerud, Edward Gutierrez
  • Inbetweeners: Edward Murrieta, Terry Naughton, Lori M. Noda, Dan Tanaka, Alex Topete, Cathy Zar, Marty Schwartz, Donald Selders

Ed the Cat[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Andrew Schulz
  • Character Leads: Dan Haskett, Adam Dykstra
  • Key Assistants: Derek L'Estrange, Martin Korth, Lureline Weatherly, Wesley Chun, Sheila Brown, Jim Schumann
  • Assistant Animators: Marshall Lee Toomey, Greg Bailey, Cyndee Whitney, Tom Sito, Mauro Maressa, Jane Baer, Jim Mitchell, Karen Haus, Paulette Downs, Edward Faigin, Holly Forsyth, Gisele Van Bark, Rosemary Welch, Pauline Trapmore, Judy Drake, Ed Klein, Lee Williams, Calvin LeDuc, Judith Barnes
  • Breakdown: Christine Lawrence, Laura Nichols, Matt Novak, Ed Olson, Gary D. Payne, Karen Rosenfield
  • Inbetweeners: Dan Wawrzaszek, Wendy Werner, Scott Anderson, Judith Barnes, Edward B. Goral, Peter A. Gullerud, Christine Harding

Pocahontas[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Renee Holt
  • Key Assistants: Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Emily Jiuliano, Steve Lubin, Daniel A. Gracey, Allison Hollen, Jane Tucker Bonnet, Christine Lawrence, Inna Chon
  • Assistant Animators: Teresa Eidenbock, Peggy Tonkonogy, Wendy Muir, Beverly Adams, Bill Thinnes, Rachel Renee Bibb, Sherrie H. Sinclair, Mary-Jean Repchuk Sue Adnopoz
  • Breakdown: Richard D. Rocha, Ken Kinoshita, Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu, Pamela Mathues, Jamie Bolio, Scott Claus Diana Coco
  • Inbetweeners: Steve Lenze, Regina Conroy, Chang Yei Kim, Yoon Sook Nam, Cynthia Jill French, Robb Pratt, Cyndy Bohonovsky, Tom de Rosier, Byron Howard, Steve Mason, Akemi Gutierrez, Larry R. Flores, John Hurst, Gregg E. Azzopardi, Judy Grabenstatter, Rebecca Wrigley Carolyn F. Gliona

John Smith[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Bill Berg
  • Associate Character Lead: Kaaren Lundeen
  • Key Assistants: Jesus Cortes, Brett Newton, Randy Sanchez, Bryan M. Sommer
  • Assistant Animators: Lillian Chapman, Sean Gallimore, Carl Philip Hall, Kris Heller, Yung Soo Kim, Elyse Pastel, Myung Kang, David Recinos
  • Breakdown: Paulo R. Alvarado, Lon Smart, Ron Westlund, Mary Measures
  • Inbetweeners: Joe Mateo, Robert G. Nigoghossian, John J. Pierro, David Pimentel, Ivan Camilli Rivera, Michael Wiesmeier, Nicole Stranz, Jane Zhao

Governor Ratcliffe[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Richard Hoppe
  • Key Assistants: Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Eric Pigors, Monica Murdock, Lee Dunkman, Elizabeth S. Watasin
  • Assistant Animators: Kent Culotta, Juliet Stroud-Duncan, Teresa Eidenbock Denise Meara Hahn, Karen Hardenbergh, Leticia Lichtwardt, Steve Lubin, Laura Nichols
  • Breakdown: James A. Harris, Annette Morel
  • Inbetweeners: Leland J. Hepler, Denise Meehan, Doug Post

Meeko[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: David T. Nethery
  • Key Assistants: Terry Wozniak, Karen Hardenbergh, Salene Weatherwax, Kent Holaday
  • Assistant Animators: Karen Rosenfield, Mary Robertson, Lloyd Rees, Mac Torres, Jonathan Lyons, Marshall Lee Toomey, Greg Bailey, Cyndee Whitney
  • Breakdown: Trevor Tamboline, Elizabeth S. Watasin, Wendy Werner
  • Inbetweeners: Hugo Soriano, Sean Anthony Jimenez

Chief Powhatan[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Tracy Mark Lee
  • Key Assistants: James Parris, Michele Secilla, Bonnie Robinsons, Jonathan Lyons
  • Assistant Animators: Dan Daly, Dorris Bergstrom, Jerry Lee Brice, Sheila Brown, Lucinda Sanderson, Doris Plough, Bruce Simpson, Sandy Henkin, Ruth Elliot
  • Breakdown: Merritt F. Andrews, Brian Beauchamp, Caroline Clifford, Dominic M. Carola
  • Inbetweeners: Marc Smith, Thomas Thorspecken Yer (Za) Vue, Yong-Hong Zhong, Ron Zeitler

Thomas[]

  • Supervising Character Leads: Juliet Stroud-Duncan, Brett Newton
  • Key Assistants: Sue Houghton, Ilona Kaba, Bronwen Barry, Ruth Elliott
  • Assistant Animators: Sue Adnopoz, Michael Show, Alan Smart, Dan Tanaka, Peggy Tonkonogy, Alex Topete, Jane Tucker Bonnet, Terrey Legrady, Francesca Allen, Scott Anderson
  • Breakdown: Wendie Lynn Fischer, Tamara Lusher, Diana Coco
  • Inbetweeners: Carolyn F. Gliona, Elliot M. Bour, Ken Kinoshita

Ben, Lon & Roy[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Gail Frank
  • Key Assistants: Maria Rosetti, William K. Exter, Allen Wade, Derek L'Estrange
  • Assistant Animators: Michael Hazy, Tom Sito, Mauro Maressa, Jane Baer, Jim Mitchell, Karen Haus, Paulette Downs, Edward Faigin
  • Breakdown: Jim Brummett, Tony Craig, Vincent DeFrances
  • Inbetweeners: Dan Bowman, Greg Fleming, Michael Lester

Flit[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Stephan Zupkas
  • Character Lead: Edward Gutierrez
  • Key Assistants: Mike McKinney, Tony Anselmo, Martin Korth, Lureline Weatherly
  • Assistant Animators: Holly Forsyth, Gisele Van Bark, Rosemary Welch, Pauline Trapmore, Judy Drake, Ed Klein, Lee Williams, Calvin LeDuc, Judith Barnes
  • Breakdown: Andrew Ramos
  • Inbetweeners: Bobby Alcid Rubio, Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Travis Blaise

Grandmother Willow[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Nancy Kniep
  • Key Assistants: Wes Chun, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Margie Daniels, Lori M. Noda
  • Assistant Animators: Marsha W.J. Park-Yum, Susan Sugita, Jane Nordin, Terry Lennon, Dick Williams, Phil Cummings
  • Breakdown: Beverly Adams, Janet Heerhan Kwon
  • Inbetweeners: Jim Snider, Chris Sonnenburg, Stevie Wermers-Skelton
  • CGI Assistant Animators: Michelle Lee Robinson, Henry Sato

Monsieur D'Arque[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Emily Jiuliano
  • Key Assistants: Gail Frank, Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding, Robert O. Corley, James Fujii
  • Assistant Animators: Chuck Williams, Robin White, Alissa Myerson, Sue Adnopoz, Michael Hazy
  • Breakdown/Inbetweeners: Doug Post, Michael Horowitz, Marcia Y. Kimura, Mona Koth

Percy / Wiggins[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Lori M. Noda
  • Key Assistants: Susan McKinsey Goldberg, Daniel A. Gracey, Lureline Weatherly, Dorothea Baker
  • Assistant Animators: Calvin Le Duc, Laura Nichols, Michael Oliva, Mike Houghton, Anna Lois Ray, Christine Harding, Shana Curley
  • Breakdown: Celinda S. Kennedy, Wendie Lynn Fischer, James Fujii
  • Inbetweeners: Brian Mainolfi, Kevin Nelson

Kocoum / Nakoma[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Marianne Tucker
  • Key Assistants: Bruce Strock, Christine Lawrence, Kaaren Lundeen, Bette Isis Baker
  • Assistant Animators: Boowon Lee, Rick Kohlschmidt, Sonja Ruta, Alfred Abranz, Karen Hardenbergh, Marshall Lee Toomey, Greg Bailey
  • Breakdown: Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Susan Gal, Richard Green
  • Inbetweeners: Cathie Karas Wilke, Vincent DeFrances, Paul McDonald

Forest Animals[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
  • Key Assistants: Brian B. McKim, Teresa Martin, Brett Newton, Margaret Flores Nichols
  • Assistant Animators: Janet Heerhan Kwon, Chan Woo Jung, Cyndee Whitney, Tom Sito, Mauro Maressa, Jane Baer
  • Breakdown: Noreen Beasley, Gordon Bellamy, Philip S Boyd
  • Inbetweeners: Jane Misek, Charles R. Vollmer, Kevin M. Smith
  • Corrections: Diana Falk, Miriam McDonnell, John Ramirez

English Settlers[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Dave Suding
  • Key Assistants: Ray Harris, Jennifer Oliver, Dori Littell Herrick
  • Assistant Animators: Carl A. Bell, Marty Schwartz, Susan Y. Sugita, Jonathan Lyons, Marshall Lee Toomey, Greg Bailey, Cyndee Whitney
  • Breakdown: James McArdle, Inna Chon, Robert O. Corley
  • Inbetweeners: Bryan M. Sommer, Michael Swofford, David Teague
  • Corrections: James van der Keyl, Dave Woodman

Native Americans[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Kathleen M. Bailey
  • Key Assistants: Gilda Palinginis, Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Ginny Parmele
  • Assistant Animators: Kent Holaday, Tom Sito, Mauro Maressa, Jane Baer, Jim Mitchell, Karen Haus, Paulette Downs, Edward Faigin, Holly Forsyth
  • Breakdown: Jody Kooistra, Mike D'Isa
  • Inbetweeners: Donnie Long, Bill Thinnes, Jane Misek
  • Corrections: Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Susan Zytka

Native Americans / English Settlers (Florida)[]

  • Supervising Character Leads: Daniele De Blois, Erik Wiese, Joe Roman, David Feiss
  • Key Assistants: Philip S. Boyd, Sam Ewing, Kellie D. Lewis, Tom Fish
  • Assistant Animators: Gisele Van Bark, Rosemary Welch, Pauline Trapmore, Judy Drake, Ed Klein, Dorris Bergstrom, Jerry Lee Brice, Sheila Brown, Lucinda Sanderson, Doris Plough, Bruce Simpson, Sandy Henkin, Ruth Elliot
  • Breakdown: Tom LaBaff, Antony de Fato, Samantha Lair, Maurilio Morales, Peter A. Gullerud, Edward Gutierrez, Christine Lawrence, Laura Nichols, Matt Novak, Ed Olson, Gary D. Payne
  • Inbetweeners: Andy Harkness, Teresita Quezada-Geer, Richard S. Morgan, Lisa G. Lanyon, Darren R. Webb, Phil Noto, Brad Condie, Jonathan Annand, Chadd Ferron, Seung Beom Kim

Additional Clean-Up Animation[]

  • Supervising Character Leads: Daniel A. Gracey, Tracy Mark Lee
  • Key Assistants: Laurence Adam-Bessière, Javier Espinosa Bañuelos, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Daniel Bond, Claire Bourdin, Philippe Briones, James Burks, Ryan L. Carlson, Christophe Charbonnel, Farouk Cherfi, Nicole de Bellefroid, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Scott Anderson, Debra Armstrong-Holmes, Brian Clift, Margie Daniels, June M. Fujimoto, Alex Topete
  • Assistant Animators: Bernard Dourdent, Donna Dubuc-Curtis, Thomas Estrada, Raymond Flores Fabular, Maria Angela Iturriza Freire, Cliff Freitas, Pierre Girault Gizella Maros Gregan, Matthew Haber, Ray Harris Dietz, Toshio Ichishita, Myung Kang, Kompin Kemgumnird, Jody Kooistra, Kari Pearson Lancaster, Ludovic Letrun, Leticia Lichtwardt, Daniel Yoontaek Lim, Vincent Siracusano
  • Breakdown: Laura Nichols, Matt Novak, Ed Olson, Gary D. Payne, Karen Rosenfield, Marty Schwartz, Donald Selders, Kevin M. Smith, Bryan M. Sommer, Michael Swofford, David Teague
  • Inbetweeners: Bill Thinnes, Jane Misek, Elizabeth S. Watasin, Dan Wawrzaszek, Wendy Werner, Scott Anderson, Judith Barnes, Edward B. Goral, Peter A. Gullerud, Christine Harding, Raul Aguirre Jr., Ron Cohee, Adam Dykstra, Brigitte Franzka-Fritz, Benjamin Gonzalez, Clay Kaytis, Kendra Lammas, Jan Naylor, Rich Wilkie

🌿[]

VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION[]

  • Supervising Effects Animators: David A. Bossert, Ted C. Kierscey, Dorse A. Lanpher, Mark Myer
  • Visual Effects Animators: John Armstrong, James DeV. Mansfield, Etienne Aubert, Allen Blyth, Dan Chaika, Bruce Heller, Ted C. Kierscey, James Kuo, Dorse A. Lanpher, Dan Lund, Steve Moore, Mark Myer, Cynthia Neill Knizek, Masa Oshiro, Mouloud Oussid, Tonya Ramsey, Matsune Suzuki
  • 3D EFX Supervising Animator: Michael Kaschalk
  • 3-D EFX Animators: David A. Bossert, Ed Coffey, Steve Moore, Dan Chaika, Daniel E. Wanket
  • Animating Assistants Effects: Dan Lund, Dan Chaika, Colbert Fennelly
  • Key Effects Assistants: Allen Blyth, Dan Chaika, Mabel Gesner, John Tucker, Mark Barrows, Mathilde Danton, Ty Elliott, Geoffrey C. Everts, Ray Hofstedt, Elizabeth Holmes, David M. Kcenich, Maria Nemeth, Amanda J. Talbot, Michael Anthony Toth, Karel Zilliacus
  • Assistant Effects Animators: Kennard Betts, Kris Brown, Peter DeMund, Sandra Groeneveld, Mark Barrows, Jeff Dutton, Paul Lewis, Dan Lund, Masa Oshiro, Lisa A. Reinert, Tony West, James DeV. Mansfield, Cynthia Neill Knizek, Steve Starr, Allen Stovall
  • Effects Breakdown: Jim Brummett, Scott Sackett, Andrew Ramos, Lillian A. Chapman, Lucinda Sanderson, Louis Tate, Denise Ford, Kenneth M. Kinoshita, Sharon Murray, Todd Hoff, Kevin Davis
  • Effects Inbetweeners: Charlotte Richardson, Mona Koth, Michael Horowitz, Angel Pastrana, Martin Buckingham, Judy Levitow, Rob LaDuca, Amanda Wilson, Bill Weber, Lloyd Rees, Brad Frost, Lloyd Turner, David J. Snyder, Patricia Hoyt
  • Airbrush: John Emerson
  • Pre-Production Effects Development: David A. Bossert, Christopher Jenkins

🦉[]

ADDITIONAL VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION[]

  • Effects Animators: Dorse A. Lanpher, Ted C. Kierscey, Ed Coffey, Tom Hush, Garrett Wren, Steve Moore, Kathleen Quaife-Hodge, Marlon West, Allen Blyth, James DeV. Mansfield, Troy A. Gustafson, Jazno Francoeur, Mauro Maressa, Brice Mallier, Jeff Howard, David "Joey" Mildenberger, Peter DeMund, Joseph F. Gilland
  • Key Assistant Effects Animators: Cynthia Neill Knizek, Mabel Gesner, John Tucker, Steve Starr, Mark Barrows, Sean Applegate, John Huey
  • Assistant Effects Animators: Michael Jones, Daniel E. Wanket, Kris Brown, Tony West, Graham Woods, Kristine Humber, Joseph Christopher Pepe, John David Thornton, Michael G. Duhatschek, Geoffrey C. Everts, Joan Doyle, Tyrone Elliott, Ray Hofstedt, David Lyons
  • Effects Breakdown: James Goss, Phillip D. Vigil, Elizabeth Holmes, Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot, John O'Hailey, Stella P. Arbelaéz Tascón
  • Effects Inbetweeners: Adeboye Adegbenro, Tatiana Kellert, Kang Tae Kim, Mike Milligan, Kimberly Burk, John Fargnoli, Ida C. Voskanian, Jay Shindell, Elsa Sesto-Vidal

🏹[]

EDITORIAL[]

  • Associate Editor: John K. Carr
  • First Assistant Editor: Carol Folgate
  • Dialogue Editors: Curt Schulkey, James Melton
  • Assistant Editor: Mary Blee
  • Avid Assistant Editor: Bill Shaffer
  • Animation Editors: James Melton, Hermann H. Schmidt, Gregory Perler
  • Assistant Editors: Sharon Smith Holley, Barbara Gerety, Eric C. Daroca, Audrey Chang, Jacqueline Kinney, Beth Collins-Stegmaier, Deirdre Hepburn, Pamela G. Kimber, James Melton
  • Florida Editorial Staff: Chuck Williams, Beth Ann Collins

🗡[]

CASTING BY[]

  • Brian Chavanne,
  • Ruth Lambert, Karen Margiotta

[]

CAST[]

  • (in Alphabetical Order)
  • Lon: Joe Baker
  • Thomas: Christian Bale
  • Pocahontas: Irene Bedard
  • Possum Park Emcee: Pat Butrum
  • Ben: Billy Connolly
  • Ed the Cat: Matt Stone
  • Kocoum: James Apaumut Fall
  • John Smith: Mel Gibson
  • Grandmother Willow: Linda Hunt
  • Meeko: John Kassir
  • Pocahontas (singing voice): Judy Kuhn
  • Percy: Danny Mann
  • Pepino the Boy: Trey Parker
  • Chief Powhatan: Russell Means
  • Governor Ratcliffe: David Ogden Stiers
  • Wiggins: David Ogden Stiers
  • Nakoma: Michelle St. John
  • Kekata: Gordon Tootoosis
  • Flit: Frank Welker
  • Pepina the Girl: Mary Kay Bergman
  • Monsieur D'Arque: Tony Jay

🌺[]

ADDITIONAL VOICES[]

Charlie Adler, Jack Angel, Jeff Bennett, Greg Berg, Sheryl Bernstein, Rodger Bumpass, Corey Burton, Pat Carroll, Philip Clarke, Jim Cummings, Jennifer Darling, Debi Derryberry, Bill Farmer, Brad Garrett, Bruce Gooch, Jess Harnell, Jonathan Harris, Jerry Houser, Vera Lockwood, Tom Kenny, Sherry Lynn, Mickie McGowan, Patrick Pinney, Phil Proctor, Jan Rabson, Joe Ranft, Andrew Stanton, Shane Sweet, Russi Taylor

  • San Francisco Casting: Hayes
  • Van Horn Casting: David Nelson
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbera Harris
  • New York Casting Associate: Matt Messinger

⭐️[]

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS[]

  • Story / Clean-up: Angelique N. Yen
  • Editorial: Brian Behling
  • Layout: Tod Marsden
  • Animation: Stephanie L. Parker
  • Sweatbox / Video Reference: Rebecca Pahr Huntley
  • Effects / Video Reference: Shelly Amoroso
  • Computer Graphics Imagery / 3D Effects: Kirk Bodyfelt
  • Backgrounds / Animation Check: Karenna Mazur
  • Color Models: Holly E. Bratton
  • Communications: Dorothy McKim
  • CAPS & Retakes Assistant Manager: Jill Johnson
  • Recording / Scoring: Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
  • Florida Layout / Background: Paul Steele
  • Florida Clean Up: Sheri Croft
  • Florida Animation / Effects: Matthew Garbera
  • Ink & Paint Assistant Manager: Chris Hecox
  • Additional Florida Clean Up: Paul Lanum

🐺[]

COORDINATORS[]

  • Communications: Onil Alfredo Chibás
  • Florida Post-Production CAPS: Jeanie Lynd Sorenson

⛺️[]

CAPS MANAGEMENT[]

  • Scene Planning: Katherine A. Irwin
  • Animation Check: Cathy McGowan Leahy
  • Color Models: Holly E. Bratton, Julie Vieillemaringe
  • Disk Space and Retakes: Ben Lemon, Brenda McGirl
  • Camera: Jeanne E. Leone-Sterwerf
  • Ink & Paint Assistant Manager: Chris Hecox
  • Florida Unit: Paul Steele

⚓️[]

SCENE PLANNING[]

  • Scene Planners: Thomas Baker, S.J. Bleick, Annamarie Costa, Cynthia Goode, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, Annamarie Costa, John Cunningham, Dave Thomson, S.J. Bleick, Annamarie Costa, Eric Gervais-Depres, Cynthia Goode, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, David J. Link, Scott McCartor, Rafaël Vicente, Annamarie Costa
  • Scene Planning Assistants: Kimberley Gray, Donna Weir
  • Scene Planning and EFX Data Entry: Laura J. Jaime, Sherri H. Villarete
  • Senior Checker: Mavis Shafer
  • Florida Scene Planning Supervisor: John Cunningham
  • Florida Scene Planning: Mary Lescher
  • Florida Scene Planning Assistant: Karen N. Austin
  • EFX Data Entry: Gary Stubblefield

🍂[]

ANIMATION CHECKING[]

  • Animation Checking Assistant Supervisor: Barbara Wiles
  • Animation Checkers: Mavis Shafer, Karen Hepburn, Gary G. Shafer, Karen S. Paat, Pat Connolly-Sito, Denise M. Mitchell, Karen Hepburn, Laurie Sacks, Mavis Shafer, Karen S. Paat, Gary G. Shafer, Barbara Wiles, Helen O'Flynn, Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik, Gary G. Shafer, Karen Somerville, Karen Hepburn
  • Florida Animation Check Supervisor: Laurie Sacks
  • Florida Animation Checking: Albert Francis Moore, Victoria Winner Novak
  • Senior Checker: Mavis Shafer

🍀[]

2D ANIMATION PROCESSING[]

  • Assistant Supervisors: Karen N. China, Gareth P. Fishbaugh
  • 2D Animation Processors: David Braden, Jo Ann Breuer, Corey Fredrickson, Robert Lizardo Michael, Alan McFerren, Richard J. McFerren, Stacie K. Reece, David J. Rowe
  • Florida 2D Animation Processing: Dave Felling

🌳[]

COLOR MODELS[]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Ann Marie Sorenson
  • Color Model Stylists: Maria Dolores Gonzalez, Fergus J. Hernandez, Debbie Jorgensborg, Sylvia Sanchez, Penny Coulter, Heidi Lin Mahoney
  • Color Model Mark-Up: Leslie Ellery, Rhonda Hicks, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Bill Andres, Sherrie Cuzzort, Grace H. Shirado, David J. Zywicki, Debra Y. Siegel
  • Color Modelists: Penny Coulter, Ann Marie Sorenson, Barbara Lynn Hamane, Debra Y. Siegel, Irma Cartaya
  • Color Model Assistants: Debbie Jorgensborg, Penny Coulter, Ann Marie Sorenson, Leslie Ellery
  • Color Model Mark-up Assistant Supervisor: David J. Zywicki
  • Color Model Mark-up: Sherrie Cuzzort, Cindy Finn, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee

🌽[]

DIGITIZING CAMERA[]

  • Digitizing Mark-up: Gina Wootten
  • Digital Mark-Up: Lynnette E. Cullen
  • Line Repair: Angelika R. Katz
  • Digitizing Camera Assistant Supervisor: Karen N. China
  • Digitizing Camera Operators: Kent Gordon, Karen N. China, Tina Baldwin, Lynnette E. Cullen, Cindy Garcia, David Braden, Lynnette E. Cullen, Val D'Arcy, Gareth P. Fishbaugh, Corey Fredrickson, Michael Alan McFerren, David J. Rowe
  • Florida Digitizing Mark-up: Michael Lusby
  • Florida Digitizing Camera Operators: Gary W. Smith, Barbara J. Poirier, Jason Leonard Robert Buske

🦨[]

PAINTING[]

  • Assistant Paint Supervisors: Irma Velez, Karen L. Hudson, Grace H. Shirado
  • Paint Mark-up: Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez, Maria Dolores Gonzalez, Leslie Hinton, Karan Lee-Storr, Sarah-Jane King, Gale A. Ralegh, Myrian Ferron Tello
  • Registration: Karan Lee-Storr, Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez
  • Painters: Carmen Sanderson, Renee Alcazar, Kirk Axtell II, Phyllis Bird, Russell Blandino, Joey Calderon, Ofra Afuta Calderon, Elena Marie Cox, Sybil Cuzzort, Lea Dahlen, Florida D'Ambrosio, Robert Dettloff, Phyllis Estelle Fields, Christina Frazier, Paulino, Irene Lavelle-Gringeri, Brendan Harris, Stevie Hirsch, David Karp, Angelika R. Katz, Randy McFerren, Harlene Mears, Deborah Jane Mooneyham, Tanya Moreau-Smith, Karen Lynne Nugent, Bill Ohanesian, Rosalinde Praamsma, Bruce Phillipson, Patrick Sekino, Don Shump, Fumiko Roche Sommer, S. Ann Sullivan, Roxanne M. Taylor, Britt Tjarno Teegarden, Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel, Susan Wileman, Joyce Alexander, Kirk Axtell II, Phyllis Bird, Joey Calderon, Janice M. Caston, Florida D'Ambrosio, Robert Dettloff, Michael Foley, Kent Gordon, Debbie Green, David Karp, Angelika R. Katz, Kukhee Lee, Margarito Murillo, Karen Lynne Nugent, Dolores Pope, Saskia Raevouri, Yolanda Rearick, Heidi Woodward Shellhorn, Christine Schultz, Roxanne M. Taylor, Tami Terusa, Christina Elaine Toth, Arthur Zaslawski
  • Florida Supervisor CAPS / Ink & Paint: Fran Kirsten
  • Additional Inking and Painting by: Fil Cartoon Studios, Inc.
    • Jerry Smith - Supervisor
    • Jess Espanola, Nelson Uduando - Animators
    • Elias Macute - Camera

🦜[]

FINAL CHECK[]

  • Final Check Assistant Supervisor: Teri N. McDonald
  • Final Checkers: Lea Dahlen, Misoon Kim, Sally-Anne King, Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson, Janette Hulett, Monica Albracht Marroquin, Teri N. McDonald, Saskia Raevouri

💧[]

COMPOSITING[]

  • Compositing Assistant Supervisors: Timothy B. Gales, James "JR" Russell, Jason Leonard Robert Buske
  • Compositors: Shannon Fallis-Kane, Joseph Pfening, Dolores Pope, Earl Scott Coffman, Shannon Fallis-Kane, David J. Rowe
  • Digital Film Services: Joseph Pfening

🖌[]

CALIFORNIA / FLORIDA UNIT[]

  • Assistant Supervisor Compositing: Timothy B. Gales
  • Compositors: Shannon Fallis-Kane, Joseph Pfening
  • Digital Film Services: Joseph Pfening

🍗[]

TRAINEES[]

  • Layout: Scott Uehara
  • EFX: Lisa A. Reinert
  • Color Models: Pamela L.V. Henn

🛡[]

DIGITAL FILM PRINTING AND OPTICALS[]

  • Supervisors: Christopher Gee, Ariel Velasco Shaw
  • Camera/Film Recorder Operations: John D. Aardal, John Derderian, Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
  • Film Recording Supervisor: Ariel Velasco Shaw
  • Film Recorder Operators: Christopher Gee, Chuck Warren, Chris Beck, Chuck Warren, Chris Beck, Brandy Hill, Michael F. Lehman
  • Quality Control: Chuck Warren
  • Reuse & Stock Librarian: Vicki L. Casper

🦌[]

ANIMATION CAMERA[]

  • Supervisor: John Cunningham
  • Animation Camera Manager: Joe Jiuliano
  • Animation Camera Operators: John D. Aardal, Mary Lescher, Gary W. Smith
  • Florida Camera Operator: Andrew Simmons

🎶[]

MUSIC[]

  • Songs Produced by: Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz
  • Score Produced by: Alan Menken
  • Songs Arranged by: Alan Menken, Danny Troob, Martin Erskine
  • Vocal Arrangements and Music Conducted by: David Friedman
  • Musical Director: Robby Merkin
  • Orchestrations by: Jeff Atmajian, Brad Dechter, Pete Anthony, Frank Bennett, Jon Kull, James Newton Howard
  • Additional Orchestrations: Michael Starobin
  • Music Consultant: Robin Garb
  • Music Engineer: John Richards
  • Score Recorded by: Joel Moss, Ethan Chase, Nick "Beemer" Basisch, Bill Talbott, Mark Poniatowski
  • Score Orchestrated by: Thomas Pasatieri
  • Additional Score Producer: Carl Fortina
  • Musicians: Tom Boyd: Oboe Soloist, George Doering: Instrumental, Carl Fortina: Accordion Soloist, Richard Nash: Trombone Soloist, Ethmer Roten: Flute, James Thatcher: French Horn
  • Songs and Score Orchestrations: Danny Troob
  • Additional Score Orchestrations: Michael Starobin, Michael Starobin, Doug Besterman
  • Supervising Music Editors: Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett, Becky Mancuso-Winding, Tom Villano
  • Music Editors: Michael Dittrick, Brian F. Mars, John C. Hammell
  • Music Editing: Segue Music
  • Assistant Music Editor: Brion McIntosh
  • Music Production Supervisor: Tod Cooper
  • Recording Assistants: Tom Hardisty, David Marquette, Paul Wertheimer
  • Orchestra Contractor: Ken Watson
  • Vocal Contractor: David Friedman
  • Storyreel Music Wrestler: Robert Randies
  • Assistant Music Wrestler: Ling Ling Li
  • Songs Recorded at: O'Henry Sound Studios
  • Songs Recorded and Mixed by: Michael Farrow at BMG Recording, New York
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by: Frank Wolf, John Richards at Evergreen and Sony Studios
  • Music Recording Engineer: Robert Fernandez
  • Music Recorded and Mixed by: Bruce Botnick, John Richards
  • Music Preparation by: JoAnne Kane Music Services · Mark Graham
  • Music Preparation: Bob Bornstein, Steven L. Smith, Dominic Fidelibus
  • Music Contractors: Sandy De Cresent, Isobel Griffiths
  • Music Studio: McClear Place Recording & Mastering Studios
  • Music Recorded at: Todd-AO Scoring, Signet Sound Studios, The Hit Factory, Paramount Stage M, Sony Music Studios/New York, Sony Pictures Studios
  • Score Performed by: New Japan Philharmonic
  • Music Recording Studio: CBS Radford Studios
  • Orchestra Contractors/New York: Emile Charlap
  • Los Angeles: Ken Watson
  • Supervising Copyist: Dominic Fidelibus

🎵[]

SONGS[]

  • “Pull Me Under”
    • Written by: James LaBrie, Kevin Moore, John Myung, John Petrucci & Mike Portnoy
    • Performed by: Dream Theater
    • Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
    • By arrangment with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
  • “Can't Get Enough of Your Love”
    • Written and Performed by: Barry White
    • Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • “American Woman”
    • Written by: Burton Cummings, Garry Peterson, Jim Kale & Randy Bachman
    • Performed by: The Guess Who
    • Courtesy of The RCA Records Label
    • By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Licensing
  • “Band on the Run”
    • Written by: Paul McCartney & Linda McCartney
    • Performed by: Wings
    • Courtesy of MPL Communications, Inc.
  • “Crazy Train”
    • Written by: Bob Daisley, Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads
    • Performed by: Ozzy Osbourne
    • Courtesy of Epic Records
    • By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Licensing
  • “Demolition Man”
    • Written and Performed by: Sting
    • Courtesy of A&M Records
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • "Songbird"
    • Written and Performed by: Kenny G.
    • Courtesy of Arista Records
    • By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Licensing
  • “Do it Again”
    • Written by: Walter Becker & Donald Fagen
    • Performed by: Steely Dan
    • Courtesy of Geffen Records
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • “Go Your Own Way”
    • Written by: Lindsey Buckingham
    • Performed by: Fleetwood Mac
    • Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
    • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
  • “Heartbeaker”
    • Written by: Geoff Gill & Clint Wade
    • Performed by: Pat Benatar
    • Courtesy of Capitol Records, Inc.
    • Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
  • “Hot for Teacher”
    • Written by: Eddie Van Halen, Alex Van Halen, Michael Anthony & David Lee Roth
    • Performed by: Van Halen
    • Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
    • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
  • “Ramblin' Man”
    • Written by: Dickey Betts
    • Performed by: The Allman Brothers Band
    • Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • “Hotel California”
    • Written by: Don Felder, Glenn Frey & Don Henley
    • Performed by: The Eagles
    • Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
    • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
  • “Get Up Offa That Thing”
    • Written by: Deanna Brown, Deidra Jenkins & Yamma Brown
    • Performed by: James Brown
    • Courtesy of Universal Records
    • Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • “The Virginia Company”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Chorus
  • “The Virginia Company (Reprise)”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Mel Gibson and Chorus
  • “Steady as the Beating Drum (Main Title)”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Chorus
  • “Steady as the Beating Drum (Reprise)”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Jim Cummings
  • “Just Around the Riverbend”
    • Performed by Judy Kuhn
  • “Listen With Your Heart I, II, III”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Linda Hunt and Bobbi Page
  • “Mine, Mine, Mine”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by David Ogden Stiers and Mel Gibson and Chorus
  • “Colors of the Wind”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Judy Kuhn
  • “If I Never Knew You”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Mel Gibson and Judy Kuhn
  • “Savages (Part 1)”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by David Ogden Stiers, Jim Cummings and Chorus
  • “Savages (Part 2)”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by David Ogden Stiers, Jim Cummings, Judy Kuhn and Chorus
  • “If I Never Knew You (Reprise)”
    • Music by: Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by: Stephen Schwartz
    • Performed by Mel Gibson, Judy Kuhn and Chorus
  • Chorus: Gerard Alessandrini, Joan Barber, Scott Barnes, Liz Callaway, Albert de Ruiter, Jonathan Dokuchitz, George Dvorsky, James Apaumut Fall, Bruce Fifer, Merwin Foard, Larry French, David Friedman, Cris Groenendaal, Larry Hansen, Randy Hansen, Ray Harrell, Joan Henry, Alix Korey, Rob Lorey, Bill McKinley, Bruce Moore, Bobbi Page, Wilbur Pauley, Caroline Peyton, Richard Warren Pugh, Patrick Quinn, Peter Samuel, Gordon Stanley, Annie Sutton, Mark Waldrup, Molly Wasserman, Lee Wilkof

🦯[]

PRODUCTION[]

  • Senior Production Associate: Susan Hamana
  • Production Controller Kevin Reher
  • Assistant Production Accountant: Terri Greening
  • Purchasing/Facilities Manager: Dennis "DJ" Jennigs
  • Purchasing Assistant: Kathleen Handy
  • Production Coordinators: Dennis Edwards, Joe Morris, Ron Rocha, Lori Lombarde, Ellen Devine
  • Assistant Production Coordinators: Victoria Jaschob, Lucas Putnam
  • Production Schedules Coordinator: Katherine Sarafian
  • Production Office Assistants: Jonas Rivera, Alethea Harampolis, Christian Hill, Nancy Copeland
  • Production Auditor: Jeff Bush
  • Production Secretary: Charlene Rogers
  • Production Assistants: Matt Allen, Matthew Garbera, Rebecca Pahr Huntley, Leelannee Beckner, Heather Hutchinson, Sylvia Sanchez, Kirk Bodyfelt, Francine Luna, Christopher Tapia, Kevin L. Briggs, Gary Matanky, Manda Vinson, Cliff Freitas, Karenna Mazur, Angelique N. Yen, Joe Morris
  • Production Accountants: Andrea McCarthy Paul, Carole Constantineau, Darrell L. Brown, Robin J. Flynn
  • Production Administrator: Suzi Vissotzky
  • Production Interns: Monisha Harrell, Cynthia Bogart, Eric Glassberg
  • Additional Production Support: Eric Alvarez, Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué, Jennifer Brown, Amy Beth Clark, Jamal M. Davis, Dino de Marco, Peter Del Vecho, François Desnus, Flynn Falcone, Evariste Ferreira, Christine Griego, Krissie Kaufman, Nicoletta Marcialis, Taylor Milne, Aisling O'Gorman, Tim Pauer, Patrick G. Ramos, Anna Strasser, Gypsy Vozoff, Judy Wolf
  • Additional Production Accountants: Liza Breuninger, Christine McCallum, Glen Gagnon, Nancy Guo-Gustafsson, Debbie Hagman, Frank William Knittel Jr.

🌊[]

TECHNOLOGY[]

  • Director of Technology: Paul Yanover
  • Senior Manager of Digital Production: Edward Kummer
  • Senior Manager of Digital Technology: Dean Schiller
  • Technology Manager Florida: Enrique Santos
  • CGI Software Development Manager: Peter DeVroede
  • Manager, Media Group: Thomas Moore, Jr.
  • Manager, Management Applications: Kevin J. Hussey
  • Manager, Systems Software Development: Graham S. Allan
  • Manager, Systems: Jeff Rochlin
  • Manager, Technical Support: Mark Dawson Laurie Tracy
  • Manager, Technical Services: Mark M. Tokunaga
  • Manager, Traditional Animation Software: Todd Scopio
  • Computer Systems Manager: David H. Ching
  • Director of Technical Facilities and Operations: Dave Inglish
  • Manager of Production Systems: David F. Wolf
  • Hardware Engineer: Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
  • Software Engineers: Bill Carson, Ken Huey
  • Logistics Programmer: Heidi Stettner
  • Macintosh Systems Engineer: Michael E. Murdock
  • Hardware Technician: Edgar Quinoñes
  • Systems Operators: Onny P. Carr, Alec Wong
  • Media Systems Engineer: Alex Stahi
  • Digital Massage Therapist: Narottama Alden
  • Digital Angel: Daria K. Anderson
  • Digital Librarian: Phyllia Oyama
  • Render I/O: Lorenzo Russell Bambino, James Colby Bette, Jimmie A. Nelson Jr., Alan A. Patel, Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt, Bradley L. Smith, Ann Ta, David W. Thompson, Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco, Shelley Page, Nick Harris, Jill Tudor
  • Technology Support: Brett Achorn, Heidi Marie Andersen, Richard M. Barnes, Dale R. Beck, Glenn C. Bell, Jawad Benchikhi, Janet E. Berlin, Cathy E. Blanco, Michael S. Blum, Robert Edward Boas, Michael C. Bolds, Aileen Brimecombe, Brad Brooks, Scott Burris, Letha L. Burchard, Brent Burley, Judith A. Cardinale, Mark R. Carlson, William T. Carpenter, Steven C. Carpenter, John Cejka, Lawrence Chai, Loren Chun, Peter Lee Chun, Michael Clay, Ray C. Coleman, Troy Conrad, Tom Corrigan, Patrick Dalton, Nolan R. Davis, Margaret Ann Decker, Lyly Mai Do, Elena Driskill, Jeffrey Edwards, Jerry A. Eisenberg, Norbert Faerstain, Thomas J. Fico, Marc Fleury, David Patrick Flynn, Kevin G.J. Freels, Scott Garrett, Massimiliano Gasparri, Mark W. Gilicinski, Sean Joel Goldman, Steven L. Groom, Gregory S. Heflin, David R. Hernandez, Paul Hildebrandt, John D. Hoffman, Shannon R. Howard, James P. Hurrell, Darrian M. James, Danny Jewell, Marc Jordan, Kevin E. Keech, Kimberly W. Keech, Daniel C. Kim, Mark R. Kimball, Michael D. Kliewer, Joseph M. Lohmar, John Edward Lopez, James MacBurney, Jean Mandonnet, Michael A. McClure, Kevin A. McGuire, Mark A. McLaughlin, Dayna B. Meltzer, Christophe Meslin, Elizabeth Meyer, G. Kevin Morgan, Christopher D. Mihaly, Thaddeus P. Miller, Jack Muleady, Jeff Nash, Tom Naylor II, Troy Norin, David Oguri, Mabel Lim Okamura, David E. Ortega, Tamara R. Payton, Julie Reelfs, Patrick Robin, Nathalie Roca Ripoll, Kaizhen Ruan, Michael Saitta, Atiq Sajawal, Nasser B. Salomon, Fe Alcomendas Samala, James A. Sandweiss, Matthew Schnittker, Arthur H. Shek, Jeffrey L. Sickler, Chris Springfield, John Stimson, Charles Stoner, Byron Stultz, Yun-Chen Sung, Sandy Sunseri, Joe Suzow, Rasmus Tamstorf, Bond-Jay Ting, Laurie Tracy, Roy Turner, Tamara Valdes, Carl Villarete, Jon Y. Wada, Sahara E. Ford-Wernick, Doug White, Derek Elliott Wilson, Tomas A. Wong, Fran R. Zandonella, Michael Zarembski
  • Production Technology Support: Raul Anayal, Michael C. Bolds, Brad Brooks, Letha L. Burchard, Carol J. Choy, Earl Scott Coffman, Ben Croy, Michael R. Fodor, Todd Friedline, Mark W. Gilicinski, Kent Gordon, Scot Greenidge, Don Gworek, Kee-Suk "Ken" Hahn, Bill James, Kevin E. Keech, R. Todd King, Jason S. MacDonald, Tony Matthews, Jack Muleady, Neil Okamoto, Alan A. Patel, Michael K. Purvis, Carlos Quinonez, John Stimson, Michael Sullivan, Joe Suzow, Mark M. Tokunaga, Laurie Tracy, Derek Elliott Wilson
  • Additional Technology Support: Michael C. Bolds, Randy Fukuda, Pradeep Hiremath, Carlos Quinonez, Grace H. Shirado, Michael Sullivan, Anthony A. Apodaca, Loren C. Carpenter, Ed Catmull, Rob Cook, Pat Hanrahan, Steve Johnson, Jim Lawson, Sam Leffier, M.W. Mantle, Dan McCoy, Darwyn Peachey, Thomas Porter, William Reeves, David Salesin, Don Schreiter, Mark Vandewettering
  • Additional Technology Staff: Nhi Hua Casey, David Coons, Scott Dolim, Dale Drummond, Bruce Hatakeyama, Shyh-Chyuan Huang, Mark Jankins, Mark R. Kimball, Cathy McGowan Leahy, Edwin R. Leonard, Brad Lowman, David Remba, Cary Sandvig, James J. Sepe, Kevin P. Shauger, Scott S. Terek
  • Technical Facilities Support: Jeff Alden, Frank N. Bassi, Lawrence Chai, Randy Fukuda, Thomas Moore, Jr., John Outten, Marty Prager, Warren Lee Theriot, Phillip Wangenheim
  • Pixar: Thomas Hahn, Peter Nye, Michael A. Shantzis
  • Troublemaker: Robert Rodriguez, Rick Ace, Elizabeth Avellan
  • Blue Sky Studios: Laura Bellantoni, Angela Fay, Daniela Polcarl, Mona Falvey, Brain A. Keane, Anita Roper, Luis Peña, Daniela Polcarl, Charles Leland Richardson, Marlana Suarez, Joselly A. Torres, Jason Wasserman

🍁[]

POST PRODUCTION[]

  • Post Production Supervisor: Sara Duran
  • Post Production Administrator: Jeannine Berger
  • Post Production Assistant: Tracy Barber
  • Post Production Coordinator: Katie Hooten
  • Post Production Manager: Sue Bea Montgomery
  • Video Post Production Coordinator: Robert H. Bagley
  • Post Production Engineer: Michael Kenzi Tomizawa
  • Post Production Sound Services by: Skywalker Sound · A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., Company, Marin County, California
  • Sound Effects: Dick Maitland
  • Sound Designer and Supervisor: Gary Rydstrom
  • Additional Optical Effects: Harry Walton/Image FX Michael Hinton/Interformat
  • Sound Effects by: Mark Mangini, Dave Stone, MPSE, Weddington Productions Inc.
  • Special Sound Effects: John Pospisil
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Richard C. Franklin Jr., Louis L. Edemann, Gary A. Hecker
  • Sound Editors: Teresa Eckton, Donald Flick, Mary Ruth Smith, Ron Bartlett, Clayton Collins, Julia Evershade, Michael Benavente, Jessica Gallavan, J.H. Arrufat, Ron Bartlett, Charles L. Campbell, P. Bruce Richardson, Nils C. Jensen, Leonard T. Geschke, G.C. 'Chuck' Neely, J. Chris Jargo
  • Assistant Sound Editors: Sonny Pettijohn, Oscar Mitt, Deirdre Hepburn
  • Additional Sound Effects by: Drew Neumann
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Pamela G. Kimber
  • Asst. Sound Designer: Jason King
  • Processed Sound Effects: Alan Howarth, Melvin D. Neiman
  • Apprentice Sound Editor: Jack Nietzsche Jr.
  • Foley by: TAJ Soundworks: Buena Vista Sound East
  • Foley Artists: John Roesch, Alicia Stevenson, Catherine Rowe, Vanessa Theme Ament, Ellen Heuer, Joe Sabella
  • Foley Recorded by: Greg Orloff
  • Recordist: Carolyn Tapp
  • Re-Recorded at: Buena Vista Sound Studios
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Terry Porter, C.A.S., Mel Metcalfe, David J. Hudson, Elliot Tyson, Terry O'Bright
  • Recorded in: Ultra Stereo®
  • Original Dialogue Recording: Samuel Lehmer
  • Dubbing Recordists: Denis Blackerby, Tim Webb, Tony Araki
  • PDL: Judy Nord
  • ADR Editors: Larry Singer, Thomas Whiting
  • ADR Mixers: Bob Baron, Doc Kane, Vince Caro, Thomas J. O'Connell
  • ADR Recordist: Rick Canelli
  • Optical Supervisor: Mark Dornfeld
  • Optical Consultant: Peter Montgomery
  • Optical Camera: Allen Gonzales, S.O.C.
  • Didgeridoo by: Adam Rudolph
  • Stereo Consultants: Bruce Murphy, Daniel W. Victor
  • Film Recording: Gregory Ercolano, Joshua Pines
  • Dolby Stereo Consultant: Steve F.B. Smith
  • Effects Graphics: Bernie Gagliano
  • Color Timers: Dale E. Grahn, Terry Claborn
  • Negative Cutters: Mary Beth Smith, Rick MacKay
  • Optical Effects by: Perpetual Motion Pictures
  • Additional Optical Effects by: The Howard Anderson Company
  • Opticals by: Cinema Research Corporation, Pacific Title
  • Main Titles by: Title House, Inc.
  • End Credits by: Pacific Title
  • Title Design by: Burke Mattsson, Susan Bradley
  • Titles and Opticals By: Buena Vista Imaging
  • Process Lab: Joe Parra, John White, Joe Holmes, Rick Engels
  • Live-Action Coordinator: Tod Marsden
  • Live-Action Reference: Robb Willoughby, Robina Ritchie, Sherri Stoner, Dan McCoy, Peter Hastings, Barry O'Neill
  • Dance Sequence Models: Mary Anderson, Duane May, Aurorah Alain Drinco, Marv Oedy, Jamie Torcellini, Peter Fitzgerald, Stefanie Roos, Kim Wolfe, Lance McDonald, Leslie Woodies
  • Live-Action Video Crew: Al Vasquez, David Weiss, Pat Ferraioli, Dan Buchanan
  • Props: David Weiss
  • Choreographer: Brad Flanagan
  • Video Engineer: Bryan J. Rusenko
  • Video Technician: Hugo Olguin, Jorge Alia
  • Motion Reference: Tandy Beal
  • Electric Consultant/Contractor: Mark Musumeci
  • Massage Therapist: Aisha Candrian
  • Photographer: Richard Downing
  • Sew It Fits: Alice Payton
  • Machine Room Operators: Travis Crenshaw, Gabriel Guy
  • Additional Dialogue Recorded by: Jackson Schwartz, Tom Maydeck, Vince Caro
  • Black and White Processing: John White
  • Projection: Don Henry, Deem Rahall
  • Color by: DeLuxe®
  • Filmed in: Panavision®
  • Prints by: Technicolor®
  • Produced and Distributed on: Eastman Kodak Film
  • Originated on: Kodak Cineon Software
  • Computer Systems Graphics: Image West, Ltd., The Lucasfilm Computer Graphics Project, Pacific Data Images
  • Computer Hardware: Silicon Graphics Computer Systems Inc., Ciprico Inc.
  • Computer Software: Cel Animation Software - Digital Video S.R.L. Toonz
  • Additional Production Services Provided by: Disney MGM Studios Theme Park, Lake Buena Vista, Florida
  • Rendering on: Silicon Graphics Computer Systems
  • Modeling and motion software for computer generated imagery by: Alias Research Inc.
  • Digital Film Recorders by: Celco, Constantine Engineering Laboratories Company
  • Locations courtesy of Conan O'Brien, MTV Networks, Radio City Music Hall
  • Taped at Sony Music Studios, NYC
  • Database for New York City Skyline Courtesy of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Edward Hansen
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Studios: Jeffrey Katzenberg
  • Executive in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder: Becky Mancuso-Winding

🐿[]

SPECIAL THANKS TO[]

  • Geraldine Keams, Hanay Geiogamah
  • Pocahontas Animation Discovery Adventure Artists: Saul Andrew Blinkoff / Frank Montagna, Jr.
  • Native American Consultant: Shirley "Little Dove" Custalow McGowan of the Mattaponi Indians
  • Vanessa Williams appears courtesy of Mercury Records
  • Jon Secada appears courtesy of EMI/SBK Records
  • Shanice appears courtesy of Motown Record Company, L.P.
  • Animation Produced by: Walt Disney Feature Animation
  • International Version Produced by: Disney Character Voices International, Inc.
  • Taped in: Kaufman Astoria Studios
  • Walt Disney Feature Animation are trademarks and service marks of Children's Television Workshop.
  • Copyright © MCMXCV The Walt Disney Company All Rights Reserved
  • This motion picture was created by Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
  • THE CHARACTERS AND EVENTS DEPICTED IN THIS PHOTOPLAY ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.
  • THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.
  • Filmed Entirely on Location
  • Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc from
  • Video Game and CD-ROM for PlayStation, Nintendo 64, Sega Genesis, Super Nintendo Entertainment System, GameBoy and PC Game Available from
  • Read the Book from Harper Entertainment
  • In Memory of Stephen L. Price (1960-1995)

[]

DISTRIBUTED BY[]

  • Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.
  • Quality assurance services for the release of Pocahontas, were provided by the THX Theatre Alignment Program.
  • If you experienced any conditions that detracted from the theatrical presentation of Pocahontas, please call 1-800-PHONE THX.

Closing Logos[]

MPAA Rating Screen[]

  • This motion picture has been Rated G · General Audiences · All Ages Admitted
  • By the Classification and Rating Administration · Motion Picture Association of America
Advertisement