Muppet Performers: Jim Henson, Frank Oz, Dave Goelz, Jerry Nelson, Richard Hunt, Steve Whitmire, John Henson, David Rudman, Kathryn Mullen, Len Levitt, Rickey Boyd, Kevin Carlson, Rick Lyon, Steve Ritz, Allan Trautman, Mark Bryan Wilson, Bruce Lanoil, Joe Selph, Terri Hardin, Lisa Sturz, Cheryl Blaylock, Frank Kane, Peter MacKennan, Camille Bonora, Mark Zeszotek
Muppet Designers & Builders: Lauren Attinello, Jerry Gum, Cheryl Henson, Isabelle Dufour, Kip Rathke, Mark Ruffin, Paul Hartis, Barry Link, Sherry Amott, Paul Taylor, Jody Schoffner, Ron Cole, Anney Ozar, Jean-Guy White, Robin Kusten, Carlo Yannuzzi, Morgan Filteau, James Godwin, Laura Manns, Colette Nickola, Eric Engelhardt, Laurent Linn, Caroly Wilcox
Muppet Costumes: Barbara S. Davis, Lisa Boquist, Deborah Lombardi
Muppet Costume Designers: Calista Hendrickson, Polly P. Smith
Muppet Costume Construction: Muriel Stockdale, Joanne Green, Carol Spier, Tom Keller
Muppet Set Dressers: Richard Termine, Karl Soderstrom
Muppet Special Effects: Daniel Nauke, Dick Loveless, Jim Sutherland, Tim Hawkins, Zeke Livingston, Jamie Jackson-Moore, Michael Happy
Muppet Technical Designers: Larry Jameson, Tim Rose
Muppet Mechanical Designers: Tom Newby, Fred Buchholz
Muppet Design Consultants: Michael K. Frith, Bonnie Erickson
Muppet Workshop Supervisors: Robert McCormack, Sara Paul
Muppet Workshop Coordinators: Amy Van Gilder, Valerie Simon
New York Workshop Supervisor: Connie Peterson
New York Workshop Manager: Jason Weber
Muppet Production Designer: Edward Eyth
Muppet Set Designer: Lyndon Mosse
Muppet Visual Consultant: Leigh Malone
Muppets Studio Coordinator: Rollin Krewson
Muppet Consultant: Kermit Love
Muppet Coordinator: Kevin Clash
Muppet Creative Consultant: Frank Oz
Miss Piggy's Hairstyles: Christine Cooper
Floorwork: Marian Keating, Jane Gootnick, Julie Zobel
Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Photographer: Peter Anderson
Optical Cameraman: Alan G. Markowitz
Effects Animator: John T. Van Vilet
Waldo Character Animation: Pacific Data Images
Visual Effects Producer & Animation Producer: Julia Gibson
Lead Animator: Rex Grignon
Animator: Raman Hui
Special Effects by: Chandler Group Visual Effects
Optical Effects Supervisor: Michael Ferriter
Visual Effects Optical Line-Up: Michael Backauskas
Visual Effects Editor: Scott Keppler
3D Visual Effects: John Scheele
Camera Operator: John Higbie
2nd Unit Special Effects by: Available Light
Stop-Motion Animator: Joel Fletcher
Digital Effects Artist: Michael Collery
Assistant Camera: Max Penner
First Assistant Camera: Steve Slocomb
Key Grip: Paul Lambiase
Lighting Technician: David Love
Post Production Sound Services: Skywalker Sound · A Division of Lucasarts Entertainment Company
Re-Recording Mixers: Gary Summers, Ezra Dweck, Gary Rydstrom
Sound Effects: Mark A. Mangini, M.P.S.E., David E. Stone, M.P.S.E.
Supervising Sound Designer: Randy Thom
Supervising Sound Editors: Heikki Kossi, Gary Rydstrom
Sound Effects Editors: Pat Jackson, Teresa Eckton, M.P.S.E., Catherine Ryan, Jennifer L. Ware, Gary Weimberg
Original Sound Designers: Tom Bellfort, Timothy Nielson
Sound Designers: Ren Klyce, Shannon Mills
Additional Sound Designer: Christopher Boyes
Sound Effects Recordist: Coya Elliott
Sound Re-Recordist: James Allen
Post Production Sound Mixer: Michael Semanick
Dubbing Mixer: Andy Nelson
Dubbing Engineer: Dennis Leonard
Foley Mixer: Scott Curtis
Foley Artists: Ronni Brown, Alyson Dee Moore, Shelley Roden, John B. Roesch, Jana Vance
Foley Recordist: Mary Jo Lang
Special Sound Effects Creator: Ben Burtt
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer: Juan P. Peralta
Additional Re-Recording Mixer: Christopher Scarabosio
Music
Music Supervisor: Carole Childs
Orchestrations by: Bruce Broughton, William Ross
Additional Orchestrations by: Alexander Courage, Shirley Walker
Additional Music by: Joel Goldsmith
"The Muppet Show" Theme by: Sam Pottle
Music Performed by: Northwest Sinfonia
Music Recorded at: Evergreen Recording Studios ~ Burbank, California
Supervising Music Editor: Tom Villano
Music Editor: Michael Dittrick
Music Producer: Bruce Martin
Music Co-Producer: Michael Mainieri
Music Writers: Bruce Martin, Michael Mainieri, Chuck Loeb, Larry DeVoskin, Gil Goldstein
Music Scoring Mixers: Tim Boyle, Shawn Murphy
Music Preparation: Tom Brown, Jim Hoffman
Music Contractors: Carl Fortina, John Rosenberg
Musicians: Tom Boyd · Oboe Soloist, John Carrington · Harp, George Doering · Instrumental, Malcolm McNab, Jack Sheldon & Tony Terran · Trumpet, Ethmer Roten & Louise Di Tullio · Flute, James Thatcher · French Horn