Opening Logos[]
Opening Credits[]
Walt Disney Pictures presents
a Pixar Animation Studios film
films
Billy Crystal, John Goodman and Sissy Spacek in
MONSTERS INC.
Closing Credits[]
Directed by[]
- Ken Turner
- Pete Docter
- John McKimson
Co-Directed by[]
- Lee Unkrich
- David Silverman
Produced by[]
- Darla K. Anderson
- Robert Rodriguez
- John McKimson
- Robert F. Hughes
Executive Producers[]
- Robert Rodriguez
- John Lasseter
- Andrew Stanton
- Dan Povenmire
- Jeff Swampy Marsh
Associate Producer[]
- Kori Rae
Original Story by[]
- Pete Docter
- Jill Culton
- Jeff Pidgeon
- Ralph Eggleston
Screenplay by[]
- Robert Rodriguez
- John McKimson
- Andrew Stanton
- Daniel Gerson
Music by[]
- Randy Newman
- Danny Jacob
Story Supervisors[]
- Saul Bass
- Bob Peterson
Film Editor[]
- Tim Evans-Jones
Supervising Technical Director[]
- Thomas Porter
Director of Photography[]
- Sharon Calahan
Production Designers[]
- Harley Jessup
- Bob Pauley
Art Directors[]
- Tia W. Kratter
- Dominique Louis
Supervising Animators[]
- Glenn McQueen
- Rich Quade
Lighting Supervisor[]
- Jean-Claude J. Kalache
Layout Supervisor[]
- Ewan Johnson
Shading Supervisor[]
- Rick Sayre
Modeling Supervisor[]
- Eben Ostby
Set Dressing Supervisor[]
- Sophie Vincelette
Simulation & Effects Supervisors[]
- Galyn Susman
- Micheal Fong
Rendering Supervisor[]
- Don Schreiter
Production Manager[]
- Graham Walters
Co-Producer[]
- Karen Dufilho
Executive Music Producer[]
- Chris Montan
Sound Designer[]
- Gary Rydstrom
Crawl Art[]
Production Supervisors[]
- Katherine Sarafian
- Greg Cipes
- Scott Menville
- Khary Payton
- Tara Strong
- Hynden Walch
Casting by[]
- Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.,
- Mary Hidalgo,
- Matthew Jon Beck, Associate
- Sara Goldberg, Associate
Cast[]
Sullivan | John Goodman |
Mike | Billy Crystal |
Kowalski | Chris Miller |
Boo | Mary Gibbs |
Randall | Steve Buscemi |
Waternoose | James Coburn |
Celia | Jennifer Tilly |
Roz | Bob Peterson |
Yeti | John Ratzenberger |
Fungus | Frank Oz |
Needleman & Smitty | Daniel Gerson |
Private | Christopher Knights |
Rico | Conard Vernon |
Flint | Bonnie Hunt |
Bile | Jeff Pidgeon |
George | Sam Black |
Additional Story Material by[]
- Bob Peterson
- David Silverman
- Joe Ranft
Story[]
Story Manager | Marcia Gwendolyn Jones |
Development Story Supervisor | Jill Culton |
Story Artists[]
Ken Bruce | Jim Capobianco |
David Fulp | Rob Gibbs |
Jason Katz | David Feiss |
Matthew Luhn | Don Dougherty |
Ken Mitchroney | Sanjay Patel |
Jeff Pidgeon | Joe Ranft |
Bob Scott | David Skelley |
Robert Lence | Kirk Hanson |
Additional Storyboarding[]
- Joseph "Rocket" Ekers
- Angus MacLane
- Jan Pinkava
Geefwee Boedoe | Barry Johnson |
Jorgen Klubien | Erik Benson |
Ricky Vega Nierva | Floyd Norman |
Chris Ure | Matthew O' Callaghan |
Additional Screenplay Material by[]
- Robert Baird
- Rhett Reese
- Jonathan Roberts
- Rob Minkoff
- Gary Trousdale
- Kirk Wise
- Will Csakles
Story Consultant | David Silverman |
Script Coordinators | Esther Pearl |
Shannon Wood | |
Story Coordinator | Esther Pearl |
Story Production Assistants | Adrian Ochoa |
Sabine Magdelena Koch | |
Tomoko Ferguson |
Art[]
- Ricky Vega Nierva
- Bob Pauley
- Dan Lee
Art Department Manager | Jonas Rivera |
Character Design | Patrick A. Ventura |
Additional Character Design | Will Finn |
Carlos Grangel
Bob Pauley Dan Lee |
CG Painters[]
Bryn Imagire | Glenn Kim |
Laura Phillips | Paul Mica |
Jamie Frye | Phadra Craig |
Yvonne Herbst | Robin Cooper |
Production Artists[]
Mark Cordell Holmes | Albert Lozano |
Jason Deamer | Nathaniel McLaughlin |
Randy Berrett | Glenn Kim |
Paul Mica | Bud Thon |
David Hong | Lawrence Marvit |
Gary Schultz | Patrick Wilson |
Sculptors | Jerome Ranft |
Norm DeCarlo |
Visual Development[]
Geefwee Beodoe | Ralph Eggleston |
Ricky Vega Nierva | Jill Culton |
Lou Romano | Nicolas Marlet |
Carter Goodrich | Peter DeSeve |
Dave Gordon | Oscar Grillo |
Kevin Hawkes | Bud Luckey |
J.otto Seibold | Lane Smith |
Chris Ure | |
Stephen De Stefano | Timothy Lamb |
Sergio Pablos | John Kricfalusi |
Andy Bialk | Nina Rappaport |
Patrick Mates | Peter DeSeve |
Stevie Wermers-Skelton | Francis Glebas |
John Mcintyre | Kevin Lima |
Chen Yi-Chang | Tony Siruno |
Craig Kellman | Harald Sipermann |
Art Department Coordinators | Jay Ward |
Andrea Warren | |
Art Production Assistant | Nick Vlahos |
Layout[]
Layout Manager | Victoria Jaschob |
Lead Layout Artist | Patrick Lin |
Senior Layout Artist | Craig Good |
Sequence Leads | Shawn Brennan |
Gregg Olsson | |
Derek Williams |
Layout Artists[]
Yale Gracey (1910-1983)
Robert Anderson | Courtney Armitage |
Louis Gonzales | Sungyeon Joh |
Jongo | Jeremy Lasky |
Mark Sanford | Gabriel Schlumberger |
Yun Shin | Sylvia Wong |
Layout Technical Support | Daniel Campbell |
Patrick Guenette | |
Layout Department Coordinator | Tom Kim |
Additional Layout[]
Patrick James | Eric Lebel |
Billy Merritt | Bret Parker |
Brett Pulliam | Gini Cruz Santos |
Adam Schnitzer |
Set Dressing[]
Set Dressing Manager | Trish Carney |
Set Dressing Artists | Jon Childress Farmer |
Ellen Moon Lee | |
Phat Phoung | |
Danny Sukiennik | |
Elizabeth Torbit | |
Additional Set Dressing | David Eisnmann |
Mark Sanford | |
Robert Anderson | |
Derek Williams | |
Layout & Set Dressing Production Assistant | Jessica Hutchison |
Animation[]
Animation Manager | Sarah Jo Helton |
Directing Animators | Doug Sweetland |
Scott Clark |
Character Development[]
Alan Barillaro | Dave DeVan |
Andrew Gordon | Stephen Gregory |
Steven Clay Hunter | John Kahrs |
Shawn P. Krause | Angus MacLane |
Dale McBeath | Bobby Podesta |
Jeff Pratt | Gini Cruz Santos |
Mark Walsh |
Animators[]
Kyle Balda | Alan Barillaro |
Stephen Barnes | Bobby Beck |
Misha Berenstein | Dylan Brown |
Brett Coderre | Tim Crawfurd |
Ricardo Curtis | David DeVan |
Doug Dooley | Ike Feldman |
Andrew Gordon | Stephen Gregory |
Jimmy Hayward | John Kahrs |
Nancy Kato | Karen Kiser |
Shawn P. Krause | Wendell Lee |
Angus MacLane | Dan Mason |
Amy McNamara | Jon Mead |
Billy Merritt | Dave Mullins |
James Ford Murphy | Peter Nash |
Victor Navone | Bret Parker |
Michael Parks | Sanjay Patel |
Bobby Podesta | Jeff Pratt |
Brett Pulliam | Roger Rose |
Robert H. Russ | Gini Cruz Santos |
Andy Schmidt | Alan Sperling |
Patty Kihm Stevenson | Ross Stevenson |
David Tart | J. Warren Trezevant |
Mike Venturini | Tasha Wedeen |
Adam Wood | Kureha Yokoo |
Ron Zorman |
Fix Animator | Paul Mendoza |
Animation Dept. Coordinator | Jenni Tsoi |
Animation Fixes & Deliveries | Chris DiGiovanni |
Animation Fix Coordinator | Kathleen Relyea |
Animation Production Assistant | Gabrielle Siegel |
Editorial[]
Editorial Manager | Marcia Gwendolyn Jones |
Second Film Editors | Ken Schretzmann |
Robert Grahamjones | |
Story Coordinator | Lee Unkrich |
Torbin Xan Bullock | |
Katherine Ringgold | |
First Assistant Editor | Torbin Xan Bullock |
Second Assistant Editors[]
Dan Engstrom | Axel Geddes |
Margaret Hou | Greg Snyder |
David Suther | Chris Vallance |
Anna Wolitzky | Mark Yeager |
Additional Editorial Assistants | Luis Alvarez y Alvare |
Jack Curtis Dubowsky | |
Jason Hudak | |
Elizabeth Thomas | |
Temp Music Editor | David Slusser |
Temp Sound Editor | E.J. Holowicki |
Editorial Coordinator | Hoon H. Kim |
Editorial Production Assistants | Renee Steen |
Atsuko Yamagishi |
Modeling[]
Modeling Manager | Deirdre Warin |
Lead Modeling Artists | Eliot Smyrl |
Brian Green | |
Christian Hoffman |
Modeling Artists[]
Mark Adams | Paul Aichele |
James Bancroft | Jason Bickerstaff |
Onny P. Carr | Jun Han Cho |
Lawrence D. Cutler | Ruieta DaSilva |
Cynthia Dueltgen | Danielle Feinberg |
Michael Fong | Damir Frkovic |
Mark Tiberius Henne | Sangwoo Hong |
Patrick James | Rob Jensen |
Lisa Kim | Stephen W. King |
Ivo Kos | Michael Krummhoefener |
Michael Lorenzen | Steve May |
Tim Milliron | Kelly O'Connellt |
John Singh Pottebaum | Guido Quaroni |
Joshua Reiss | Dale Ruffolo |
Andrew Schmidt | Gary Schultz |
Bill Sheffler | Christine Waggoner |
Kim White | Patrick Wilson |
Modeling Coordinator | Ethan Owen |
Shading[]
Shading Manager | Sue Maatouk-Kalache |
Lead Shading Artists | Daniel McCoy |
Ben Jordan |
Shading Artists[]
Anthony A. Apodaca | James Bancroft |
Byron Bashforth | David Batte |
Lars R. Damerow | Micheal Fu |
Nigel Hardwidge | Thomas Jordan |
Michael R. King | Stephen W. King |
Andrew Kinney | Ana Lacaze |
Tom Miller | David Munier |
Mira Nikolic | Keith Olenick |
Brandon Onstott | Seth Piezas |
Mitch Prater | Brian M. Rosen |
John Warren | Bill Wise |
Shading Coordinator | Gina Trbovich-Malewicz |
Modeling & Shading Fix Coordinator | Graham Moloy |
Lighting[]
Lighting Manager | Mark Nielson |
Directing Lighting Artists | Janet Lucroy |
Joyce Powell |
Team Leads/Master Lighting Artists[]
Lauren Alpert | Brian Boyd |
Scott Clifford | Danielle Feinberg |
Rob Jenson | Ana G. Lacaze |
Eileen O'Neill | Dale Ruffolo |
John Warren | Kim White |
Patrick Wilson | Maria Yershova |
Lighting Artists[]
Chad Belteau | Tim Best |
Onny P. Carr | Jun Han Cho |
Airton Dittz Jr. | Jay A. Faulkner |
Christina Haaser | Thane Hawkins |
Christina Haaser | Thane Hawkins |
Jesse Hollander | Cindy Hong |
Steven James | Jae H. Kim |
Lisa Kim | Michael R. King |
Kristifir Klein | Ivo Kos |
Holly Lloyd | David MacCarthy |
Felix J. Mendoza | Amy Moran |
Desiree Mourad | Carmen Ngai |
Kelly O'Connell | Seth Piezas |
Chris Rock | Vandana Reddy Sahrawat |
Erik Smitt | Peter SumanasenI |
Brian Young |
Lighting Coordinator | Bahram Hoosmand |
Lighting Production Assistant | Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra |
Simulation & Effects[]
Simulation & Effects Manager | Nicole Paradis Grindle |
Sequence Supervisors[]
Steve May | Mark T. Henne |
Guido Quaroni | Michael Lorenzen |
Jack Paulus | Brad Winemiller |
Simulation & Effects Artists[]
Jessica Abroms | Anthony A. Apodaca |
Chris Chapman | Patrick James |
Thomas Jordan | Steven Kani |
Michael Kilgore | Martin Nguyen |
Adrienne Othon | Leslie Picardo |
Keith Stichweh | Tim Swec |
Richard Thompson | Allison Torres |
Christine Waggoner |
Additional Effects Development | Loren C. Carpenter |
Daniel Herman | |
Ken Lao | |
Adam Woodbury | |
Simulation & Effects Coordinators | David Oreklin |
Jenna Capozzi | |
Marcia Savarese | |
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant | Daniel Arriega |
Rendering[]
Rendering & Optimization Manager | Victoria Jaschob |
Render TD's[]
Byron Bashforth | Patrick James |
Thomas Jordan | Steve Kani |
Andrew Kinney | Jack Paulus |
James Rose | Scotty Sharp |
Jerome Strach | Christine Waggoner |
Rendering & Optimization Dept. Coordinator | jen kinavey |
Technical Dept. Production Assistant | jennifer kinney |
Software Development[]
Software Team Leads
Brad Andalman | Rob Cook |
Bena Currin | Tony DeRose |
Kurt Fleischer | Tom Hahn |
Peter Nye | Arun Rao |
Paul S. Staruss | Dirk Van Gelder |
Andy Witkin |
Software Engineers[]
John Alex | David Baraff |
Ronen Barzel | Sam "Penguin" Black |
Malcolm Blanchard | Tom Duff |
Doug Epps | Lisa Forssell |
F. Sebestian Grassia | Kitt Hirasaki |
Jisup Hong | Mitchell Im |
Micheal B. Johnson | Michael Kass |
Chris King | Manny Kong |
Craig Kolb | David Laur |
Eric Lebel | Tom Lokovic |
Tom Milliron | Josh Minor |
Micheal K. O'Brien | Sudeep Rangaswamy |
Don Schreiter | Micheal Shantzis |
Brian Smits | Heidi Stettner |
Tien Troung | Mark VandeWettering |
Eric Veach | Kiril Vidimce |
Karon Weber | Brad West |
Audrey Wong | Wayne Wooten |
David G. Yu |
Documentation & Support[]
Ian Buono | Tom Deering |
Susan Boylan Griffin | Cybele Knowles |
Nghi "Tin" Nguyen | Kay Seirup |
Maria Milagros Soto |
Rendering Software Development[]
Director of Rendering Software Development | Anthony A. Apodaca |
Special Rendering Techniques & Support | Craig Kolb |
Tom Lokovic |
Software Engineers[]
Phil Beffrey | Eric Veach |
Loren Carpenter | Rob Cook |
Tom Duff | Larry Gritz |
David Laur | Dan Lyke |
Shaun Oborn | Matt Pharr |
Tien Truong | Mark Vandewettering |
Camera[]
Camera Department Managers | Perrin Cutting |
Juile McDonald | |
Camera Supervisor | Louis Rivera |
Camera Software & Engineering | John Hee Soo Lee |
Matthew Martin | |
Jon Shlens | |
Machinist | Drew TTV Rogge |
Camera Technicians | Don Conway |
Jeff Wan | |
Photoscience Managers | David DiFrancesco |
James Burgess | |
Department Administrator | Beth Sullivan |
Production[]
Scheduling Coordinator | Arree Chung |
Production Accountant | Catherine Roehl |
Director of Production Finance | Robert Taylor |
Supervisor of Production Resource | Susan T. Tatsuno |
Disney Production Representative | Jenny Aleman |
Assistant Production Accountant | Kirsten Staubli |
Assistant to the Director | Suzanne Hightower |
Assistant to the Co-Director | Cami Edwards |
Assistant to the Producers | Dan Sokolosky |
Production Office Coordinator | Tricia Andres |
Production Office Assistants | Airk Ehle |
Shane Thomas |
Additional Production Support[]
Molly Naughton | Kelly T. Peters |
Lucas Putnam | Rachel Raffael |
Justin Wright | Hana Yoon |
Thanks To[]
Managers[]
Peter Kaldis | Erik Forman |
Alisa Gliden | May Pon |
Todd Llyod | Alex Stahl |
Warren Hays |
Systems Administrators & Support[]
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez | Nathan Ardaiz |
Jennifer Becker | Gabriel Benveniste |
Bryan Bird | Sean Brennan |
Terri Brown | T. Mark De Vine |
Lars R. Damerow | Miles Egan |
Edward Escueta | Sandy Falby |
Grant Gatzke | Jennifer Gomez |
Patrick Guenette | Bethany Jane Hanson |
Jason B. Hendrix | Ling Hsu |
Kenneth "Yo" Huey | Jason "Jayfish" Hull |
Jose N. Ignacio | Humera Yasmin Khan |
Cory Andrew Knox | Dan Levin |
Gregg Minolli | Bob Morgan |
Terry Lee Moseley | Michael A. O'Brien |
Mark Pananganan | Manny Ponce |
Josh Qualtieri | Edgar Quinones |
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt | M.T. Silvia |
Nelson Siu | Jerome Strach |
Elle Yoko Suzuki | Andy Thomas |
Jason "JTOP" Topolski | Chuck Waite |
Christopher C. Walker | Jay Weiland |
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor | Paul Cichocki |
Senior Manager of Editorial And Post Production | Bill Kinder |
Editorial Services | Andra Smith |
Jeff Whittle | |
Projection | John Hazelton |
Post Production Coordinator | Courtney Bergin |
Original Dialogue Mixer | Doc Kane |
Dialogue Recordist | Jeanette Browning |
Additional Dialogue Recording | Vince Caro |
John McGleenan | |
Additional ADR Voice Casting | Mickie McGowan |
Sandy Holt Loop/Ease |
Post Production Sound Services Provided by
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC, Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers | Gary Rydstrom |
Gary Summers | |
Supervising Sound Editor | Michael Silvers |
Sound Design | Gary Rydstrom |
Tom Myers | |
Sound Effects Editors | Shannon Mills |
Teresa Eckton | |
Stephen Kearney | |
ADR Editor | Jonathan Null |
Foley Editors | Karen Wilson |
LindaKay Brown | |
Foley Artists | Dennie Thorpe |
Jana Vance | |
Foley Mixers | Tony Eckert |
Frank “Pepe” Merel | |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Steve Slanec |
Sound Design Assistant | Dee Selby |
Mix Technician | Juan Peralta |
Re-Recordist | Brian Magerkurth |
Additional Voices[]
Jack Angel | Bob Bergen |
Rodger Bumpass | Gino Conforti |
Jennifer Darling | Patti Deutsch |
Pete Docter | Bobby Edner |
Ashley Edner | Paul Eiding |
Katie Evans | Bill Farmer |
Keegan Farrell | Pat Fraley |
Terese Ganzel | Taylor Gifaldi |
Marc John Jefferies | Joe Lala |
Noah Luke | Sherry Lynn |
Danny Mann | Mona Marshall |
Mickie McGowan | Laraine Newman |
Kay Panabaker | Bret Parker |
Phil Proctor | Josh Qualtieri |
Guido Quaroni | Jan Rabson |
Lisa Raggio | Joe Ranft |
Sophia Ranft | Katherine Ringgold |
Bob Scott | David Silverman |
Jim Thorton | Lee Unkrich |
Music[]
"If I Didn't Have You"
Music and Lyrics by
Randy Newman
Performed by
Billy Crystal, John Goodman & Sissy Spacek
Produced by
Randy Newman and Chris Montan
and Frank Wolf
Orchestrations by | Jonathan Sacks |
Ira Hearshen | |
Music Recorded and Mixed by | Frank Wolf |
Music Editor | Bruno Coon |
Assistant Music Editor | Brenda Heins |
Music Supervisors | Tom MacDougall |
Shawne Zarubica | |
Music Production Manager | Andrew Page |
Music Production Coordinator | Deniece LaRocca-Hall |
Orchestra Contractor | Sandy DeCrescent |
Music Preperation | Joe Anne Kane Music Service |
Assistant to Mr. Newman | Jenny Kane |
Music Recorded and Mixed At | Sony Pictures Studios |
& Live Wire Audio | |
Signet Sound Studios | |
Color Timer | Terry Claborn |
Chris DeLaGuardia | |
Negative Cutting by | Buena Vista Negative Cutting |
Main Titles[]
Design & Animaton Direction | Geefwee Boedoe |
Animation | Patrick Siemer |
End Title Design | Susan Bradley |
Outtakes & Company Play[]
Co-Director | Roger Gould |
Co-Producer | Karen Dufilho |
Project Manager | Victoria Jaschob |
Lead Technical Artist | Erik Smitt |
Additional Support | Erin Cass |
🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪🚪[]
Thanks to Everyone at Pixar Who Supported use Production:[]
Administration & Finance | Ena Cratsenburg, Nillis Erdmann, Marty Eshoff, Jim Ferrucci, Mark Frazitta, Jody Giacomini, Tim Glass, Cece Heimans, Jennifer Jacobs, Paul Kim, Linda McCampbell, Lisa McCampbell, Cheryl Murata, Molly Nealan, Andrea Nordemann, Debbie O'Keeffe, Karen Perry, Kristen E. Radzikowski, Kristine Ruud, Nephi Sanchez, Heather Schmidt-Feng, Lisa Schwartz, Joan Smalley, Sue Williams, Wendy Tanzillo |
Creative Resources & Marketing | Mary Conlin, Kim Cannon, Michele Spane, Clay Welch, Leeann Almeda, Karen Hartquist, Lauren Mentzel, Brian Tindall, Kathleen Chanover, Steven Argula, Kevin Ping Chang, Nousha Emani, Krista Swager, Keith Kolder |
Facilities | Tom Carlisle, Keith Johnson, Kenny Condit, Craig Payne, Aaron Burt, Erin M. Miller, Matt McGuire, Laura Schaer, William de Ridder, Patricia Bavuso, Cherise Miller, Valerie Villas |
Human Resources | Sangeeta Prashar, Lisa Ellis, Shelby Cass, Dawn Haagstad, Kimberly Clark, Annaliza Constantino |
Pixar University & Archives | Randy Nelson, Dave Haumann, Christine Freeman, Bill Polson, ELyse Klaidman, Alice Rosen, Kevin Edwards, Andrew Lyndon |
Purchasing & Relocation | Dennis "DJ" Jennings, Lori Richardson |
Safety & Security | Keith Kops, Tony Basso, Joni Superticiso, Chris Balog, Marlon Castro, Iesha Tyler |
Craft Services by Luxo Café | |
Human Kid & Scream Reference | Rachel Adams, Elizabeth Docter, Nicholas Docter, Isabel Faulkner, Jeffrey Hughes, Anne Kasting, Henry Kinder, Jason Kinder, Ben Lasseter, Jason Kasseter, PJ Lasseter, Sam Lasster, Jacob McArthur LeValley, Liam Pauley, Sonja Petroff, Monica Lago-Kaytis, Sophie Ranft, Cassandra E. Taylor, Jack E. Taylor, Jr., Jennifer M. Taylor, Tiffany Ann Taylor, Maddie Toy, Alice Unkrich, Hannah Unkrich |
Stereoscopic 3D[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor[]
- Bob Whitehill
Director of 3D Production[]
- Joshua Hollander
3D Technical Supervisor[]
- Daniel McCoy
Rendering Lead[]
- Reid Sandros
Manager[]
- Tamsen Mitchell
3D Technical & Rendering[]
- Sean Feeley
- Patrick Guenette
- Patrick James
- Jay-Vincent Jones
- Roxanne Parede
- Jonathan Penny
- Alex Seiden
- Eliot Smyrl
- Yaa-Lirng Tu
3D Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
- Erick Ziegler
3D Titles[]
- Catherine M. Kelly
Additional Graphics[]
- Laura Meyer
Colorist[]
- Mark Dinicola
Re-Recording Mixer[]
- Tom Myers
Production Babies[]
Ahmi | Aleksander | Alex | Annika | Anthony |
Camille | Chloe | Christopher | Claire | Claire Emily |
Connor | Eli | Eliza | Emilia | Eric |
Emma Mei-li | Finn | Gemma | Hailey | Hannah |
Hunter | Isaac | Jacey | Jacob | James |
Jasper | Jonah | Jordan | Josiah | Klaire |
Lena | Leonardo | Louise | Lucy | Madison |
Mary | Maximillian | Michael | Olivia | Penelope |
Phoebe | Pinky | Rebecca | Sage | Santiago |
Sebastian | Tavia | Zellie | Zoe |
And a very special thanks to Joe Grant
Computer Systems for Final Rendering
Sun Microsystems, Inc.
Animated on | Marionette™ |
Rendered by | RenderMan® |
Filmed in | PixarVision® |
3-D Modeling Software | Alias Research Wavefront, Inc. |
3-D Workstations | Silicon Graphics, Inc. |
Network Equipment | Cisco Systems |
Processing by | Monaco Labs |
Prints by | Technicolor® and DeLuxe |
Produced and Distributed on | Eastman Kodak Film |
No Monsters were harmed
in the making of this motion picture
- Copyright © MMXXI Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
All Rights Reserved
- This motion picture was created at Pixar Talking Pictures
for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
- The characters and events depicted in this photoplay
are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, is purely coincidental.
- This motion picture is protected under the laws of
the United States and other countries. Unauthorized
duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result
in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
Soundtrack Available On
- Monsters, Inc. The Videogame Available from
- Distributed by
- Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
- Pixar Animation Studios