Opening Titles (VHS and DVD Version)[]
WALT DISNEY
PICTURES
PRESENTS
SCAMP'S ADVENTURE
Ending Credits (VHS and DVD Version)[]
DIRECTED BY
John McIntyre
CO-DIRECTED & PRODUCED BY
Jeannine Roussel
DIRECTOR OF ANIMATION
Edgar Larrazabal
SCREENPLAY BY
Tim Hill
ADDITIONAL SCREENPLAY MATERIAL BY
Ross Hastings
Erik Wiese
& Mr. Lawrence
WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF
Chuck McCann as Dexter Barrett
Scott Wolf as Scamp
Alyssa Milano as Angel
Chazz Palminiteri as Buster
Christine Cavanaugh as Dexter, Jock & Trusty
Jeff Bennett as Tramp, Jock, & Trusty
Jodi Benson as Lady
Bill Fagerbakke as Mooch
Mickey Rooney as Sparky
Tony Anselmo as Pete Puma
Bill Farmer as Sylvester
Bronson Pinchot as Francois
Cathy Moriarty as Ruby
VOICE CASTING AND DIALOGUE DIRECTOR
Jamie Thomason
SONGS BY
Melissa Manchester &
Norman Gimbel
MUSIC SCORE BY
Danny Troob
ART DIRECTORS
Fred Warter
Robert Schaefer
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Robert St. Pierre
SUPERVISING FILM EDITOR
Susan Edmunson
Storyboard Supervisor
Don Dougherty
Storyboard
Carl Greenblatt, Greg Miller, Richard Pursel, John McIntyre, William Reiss, Mark O'Hare, Donovan Cook, Rob LaDuca, Jennie Monica, David Fulp, Tim Hill, Heather Martinez, Jeff Siergey, Erik Wiese, Bob Camp
Timing Directors
Joanna Romersa
J.K. Kim
Burt Medall
Technical Directors
Kimberly Rose
Gary Page
Production Managers
Dan Forster, Patrick Love, Maude Lewis
Design & Visual Development
Lead Character Designer Robert Sledge
Character Design Chris Battle
Character Design Clean-Up Betty Tang, Jeff Schroeder
Key Layout Design David Dunnet
Prop Design Jacinto Ponce, Mark Teague
Lead Color Stylist Nancy Ulene
Key Color Stylist Dene Ann Heming
Layout
Layout Directors Kenny Pittenger, Robert St. Pierre
Assistant Layout Supervisors John Seymore, Paula Spence
Layout Artists Julian Chaney, Abeth Dela Cruz, Chris Savino, Marco Cinello, Christopher Mitchell, Adrian Thatcher, Andrew Wolf
Background Layout Lead David Skinner
Background Layout Artists Weylen Tseng, Peter Bennett, Jak Ballantine, Stephane Portal, Mark Sonntag
Character Animation
Scamp/Angel
Supervising Animator
Alan Smart
Senior Animators
Kent Butterworth, Jeff Siergey, Bob Camp
Animators
Manny Banados, Tony Craig, Stephen Ashton, Merriwether Williams, Diane Michelle, Rossen Varbanov, Mark Mitchell, Kevin Johnson, James Baxter, Lily Dell
Junkyard Dogs
Supervising Animator
Andrew Overtoom
Senior Animators
Peter Bennett-Jones, Vincent Waller, Barbara Ann Duffy
Animators
Dave Marshall, Steve Trenbirth, Scott Mansz, Peter Bennett, Tony Anselmo, Kelly Armstrong, Michael Ward
Dexter/Tramp
Supervising Animator
Holly Forsyth
Senior Animators
Simon Ashton, Donovan Cook, Christopher Painter
Animators
Nilo Santillan, Sue Vertue, Darrell Van Citters, Dave Kuhn, Chris Bailey, Robert Sledge
Effects Animation
Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Phillips
Special Effects Animators
Andreas Deja, Stephen P. Gordon, Marvin Petilla, Bert Dennison, Joel Hancock, Russell Heyman
Special Effects Clean-Up Artist
Roehl De Guzman
CGI Animation
CGI Animation Supervisor
Martin Caden
CGI Animators
Sheila Dunn, Matt Jones
Backgrounds
Background Supervisor
Beverley McNamara
Assistant Background Supervisor
Martin Ansolabehere
Background Artists
Al Gmuer, Ruben Chavez, Jerry Loveland, Polina Omelchuk
Digital Background Artists
Greg Farrugia, Sean Steinmuller, Denise Tanous
Clean-Up Animation
Clean-Up Supervisor
Michael Comino
Scamp/Angel
Character Lead
Michael Comino
Senior Clean-Up Artists
Nicole Zarubin, Suk Hee Park, Stephanie Olivieri, Mike Wiesmeier
Character Clean-Up Artists
Hiromi Kakinmura, Sonny Esquillon, Eddie Choo, Eduardo Acosta, Anna Jukic, Sarah Newall, Sophia Ruo Liu, Jon Baker, Michelle Lindner
Junkyard Dogs
Character Lead
Linda Catchlove
Senior Clean-Up Artists
Kristina Reay, Lisa Battye, Eli Braga
Character Clean-Up Artists
Richard Trefry, Kevin Comty, Max Gunner, Donald Walker, Janet Huang, Richard Pace, Dawn Lau
Dexter/Tramp
Character Lead
Marjorie Cohn
Senior Clean-Up Artists
Jeanette Imer, George Goodchild, Brian Estanislao
Clean-Up Artists
Tony Davis, David Harrison, Nick Ashby, Rebecca Rodd, Sue Tanner
Inbetween Animation
Inbetween Supervisor
Tom Schyvens
Scamp/Angel
Character Lead
Tom Schyvens
Senior Inbetween Artists
Silvio Arlenghi, Morris Lee
Inbetween Artists
Tina Burke, Kelly Bergsma, Kristine Cotton, Karen Shaffer, Enrique Gallardo, John Horvath, Miles Jenkinson, Rod Millichamp, Michael Leske, Jason Trevenen, Simon Ryder, David Wilkinson
Junkyard Dogs
Character Lead
Stephen A. Sandoval
Senior Inbetween Artists
Derek L'estrange, Charlotte Walton
Inbetween Artists
Kristi Connolly, Zhiqiang Ding, Mark Guthrie, Laura Lyubomirsky, Karen Greslie, Damian Smart
Dexter/Tramp
Character Lead
Aaron Stannard
Senior Inbetween Artist
David Costello
Inbetween Artists
Mamie Miao, Stuart Packwood, Tim Brothers, Kris Gardiner, Amy Mebberson, Rene Pfitzner
Recruitment and Training Manager
Ian Harrowell
Inbetween Trainees
Lydia Bachimova, Tristan Balos, Kayn Garcia, Daniel MacGregor, David Hardy, Adam Rainford
Digital Production
Digital Technology Manager Martin Caden
Digital Paint Supervisor Cynthia McIntosh
Lead Compositors Mark Evans, Elias Macute, Damian Temporale
Compositor Andrew Coates
Senior Checker/Compositor Chris O'Connor
Animation Checkers/Compositors Amy Green, Tony Quelch
Scene Planner Tanya O'Leary
Assistant Technical Director Heather McClenahan
CGI Modellers Oscar Costello, Raymond King
CGI Painters Thomas Cain, Jr., W. Ashby Manson
Assistant Digital Paint Supervisor Barrie Hines
Senior Digital Painters Ania Kornacki, Wesley Champion, Jimmy Fardouly, John Barrett, Phoenix Leonard, Sonja Kroll, Murray Swift
Digital Painters Poppy Katsikaros
X-Sheeting and Scanning Helen Orth, Edgar Dela Cruz, Lorraine Thompson, Sylvia Coscia
Line Test Operator Peter Durston
Systems Administrators Simon Bowis, Joe Davenport, Robert Jones, William Munstermann, Vincent Tan
Digital Production Manager Brant Hawes
Principal Software Engineer David Adler
Technical Assistant Alfredo Barcia
Technology Analyst Joel Halvorson
Graphics Specialist Daniel Brick
Production
Senior Production Coordinator Donna Castricone
Assistant Production Manager Barbara Olson
Production Editor Nick Kenway
Production Coordinators Sandra Benenati, Thomas Shalin, David Easter, Peter Michels, Jennifer Lopez, Serena Geddes, Libby Wilson
Production Associate Stacie Thomas
Continuity Checkers Robin Police, Barbara Donatelli, James Finch
Supervisor, Key Background Color Correction Ernest Pava
Key Background Color Correction David Dimatteo, Donald Devine
Production Finance Manager John Egan
Senior Production Accountant Christopher Gandara
Production Accountant Marc Ireland
Production Controller Melanie Senior
Assistant Production Accountant Tanya Kean
Production Secretaries Donna Johnson, Charles Lyons, Felicity McLean, Linda Collins
Production Assistants Ty Bosco, Renee Cataldi
Talent Coordinators Anne-Marie Pione, Steven Neibert, Julie Morgavi
Manager, Script Department Anita Lish
Script Coordinators Carolyn Scully, Brian Sintay, Susan Wyman
Add'l Associate Producing Services David King
Additional Production Managers Deanne Jaedicke, Melinda Carrillo
Additional Character Design Daniel Haskett, Caroline Hu, Ritsuko Notani
Additional Key Layout Design Brian Woods, David Gardner, Wallace Williamson
Add'l Key Background Artists Danilo De Asis, June Micu
Additional Color Styling Janet Cummings
Add'l Background Layout Artists Shane Parker, Milana Borkett, Richard Zaloudek, S. J. Zheng, Olena Vigovska
Additional Animator Donald Walker
Additional Clean-Up Artists Virginia Eastman, Zarina Osiana, Barry Iremonger, Roisin Hunt
Additional Inbetween Artists Anna Dimezza, Martin Ellis, Ida Wilson, Tim Collison, Danielle Latta, Sylvia Lee
Additional Compositors Brian Cole, Fernando Letteri, Glo Minaya, Andrew Schoentag
Editorial & Post Production
Post Production Supervision Wendi McNeese, Eric Weyenberg
First Assistant Film Editor Jay Lawton
Assistant Film Editors Kris Gilpin, Debra Light, Susan Odjakjian
Story Reel Editor David Wigfross
Post Production Coordinator Craig Sawczuk
Track Reading Skip Craig
Title Design Susan Bradley Film Design
Titles and Opticals Buena Vista Imaging
Digital Ink and Paint Software Toon Boom Technologies
Digital Film Services E-Film
Color Timing Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting Mary Beth Smith
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor Dave Stone, MPSE
Sound Editors Bill Griggs, MPSE, Donald Flick, MPSE, Vanessa Theme Ament, MPSE
First Assistant Film Editor Tim Rakoczy
Foley Artist Vanessa Theme Ament, MPSE
Foley Mixer Karin Roulo, CAS
Re-Recording Mixers Elliot Tyson, Tom Dahl, Mel Metcalfe
Dialogue Recording Carlos Sotolongo
ADR Group Mixer Thomas J. O'Connell
Recordist Gary Wilkes
Additional Voice Artists
Jeff Bennett
as Dogcatcher
Mary Kay Bergman (1961-1999)
as Si
Debi Derryberry
as Annette
Barbara Goodson
as Darling
Nick Jameson
as Jim Dear
Tress MacNeille
as Aunt Sarah & Am
Andrew McDonough
as Junior
Rob Paulsen
as Otis
Kath Soucie
as Collette & Danielle
Frank Welker
as Reggie
April Winchell
as Mrs. Mahoney
Songs
Music and Lyrics by
Melissa Manchester and Norman Gimbel
"(Prologue) Welcome Home"
Performed by
Jodi Benson, Jeff Bennett, Jim Cummings, Debi Derryberry, Michael Gough, Kath Soucie
"World Without Fences"
Performed by
Roger Bart
"Junkyard Society Rag"
Performed by
Jess Harnell, Bill Fagerbaake, Melissa Manchester, Cathy Moriarty, Mickey Rooney, Bronson Pinchot
"I Didn't Know That I Could Feel This Way"
Performed by
Roger Bart and Susan Egan
"Always There"
Performed by
Roger Bart, Jeff Bennett, Jodi Benson, Susan Egan
"Epilogue"
Chorus
Amick Byram, Susan Holder, Norman Large, Rick Logan, Bobbi Page, Christina Saffran
Songs Arranged and Orchestrated by
Doug Bestermann
Score Conducted by Danny Troob
Orchestrations by Danny Troob, Brian Besterman, Martin Erskine, Larry Lochman
Additional Scoring by Andy Brick, Martin Erskine
Score and Songs Mixed by Frank Wolf
Vocals Recorded by Frank Wolf, Allen Abrahamson, Cary Butler, Ross Pallone, John Whynot
Supervising Music Editor Dominick Certo
Assistant Music Editor Tommy Holmes
Music Contractor Reggie Wilson
Vocal Contractor Bobbi Page
Supervising Music Copyist Booker White
End Title Song
"Bella Notte (This Is The Night)"
Written by
Sonny Burke and Peggy Lee
Walt Disney Music Company
Performed by
Joy Enriquez and Carlos Ponce
Produced and Arranged by
Robbie Buchanan
Mixed by
Bill Schnee
Joy Enriquez appears courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.
Carlos Ponce appears courtesy of EMI Latin
This Film Would Not Have Been Possible
Without the Inspiration from the Original Motion
Picture and the Work of its Talented Artists
and Animators.
MPAA / IATSE
DOLBY DIGITAL
Cassette and Compact Disc
Available On
WALT DiSNEY RECORDS
Copyright © 2000 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
This Motion Picture Was Created by
Walt Disney Pictures and Television for Purposes
of Copyright Law in the United Kingdom.
Animation Production by
Walt Disney Television Animation
(Australia) Pty. Limited
Walt Disney Television Animation