The Following Companies Have Furnished Prizes or Paid a Fee for Their Promotion on the Program
Miralus HealthCare
Russell Stover
Verification of Some Material provided by
William Inge Photo (C)Time & Life Pictures Getty Images
Special Thanks to:
The William J. Clinton Presidential Library and Museum
Texas A&M University Research Park
Special Thanks
Seymour Center at Long Marine Lab, UCSC
The Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum
"The Laughing Cavlier" by Frans Hals
(C)Wallace Collection, London
The Bridgeman Art labley
Contestants Must Meet Eligibility Requirements to Win Cash or Prizes
Executive Producer
Supervising Producers
Directed by
Joel D. Charap
L. David Irete
John M. Pritchett
Writers
Kathy Easterling
Steve D. Tamerius
Michele Loud
Jim Rhine
Mark Gaberman
Andrew Shepard Price
John Durate
Editorial Supervisor
Billy Wisse
Clue Crew
Jon Cannon
Cheryl Farrell
Jimmy McGuire
Kelly Miyahara
Sarah Whitcomb
Associate Director
Stage Manager
John Lauderdale
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Segment Producers
Deb Dittman
Brett Schneider
Senor Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
June Curtis-Nogosek
Associate Segment Producer
Stewart Hoke
Senior Researcher
Suzanne Stone
Researchers
Sarah Beach
Matt Caruso
Ryan Haas
Michael Harris
Eric Johnson
Robert McClenaghan
Matthew Sherman
Production Designer
Naomi Slodki
Talent Executive
Contestant Researcher
Maggie Speak
Senior Contestant Coordinator
Glenn Kagan
Executive Director Clearance and Excluding
Shelley Baelance Ellis
Executive Directors of Promotions
Rebecca L. Erbstein
Lisa Dee
Suzy Rosenberg
Senior Unit Publicist
Jeff Ritter
Senior Promotion Manager
Grant Loud
Promotion Managers
Sarah Wallace
Karen Gutierrez
Post Production Supervisor
Kelli Cardona
Booth P.A.
Renee Neal-Reynolds
Production Coordinator
Nakesha Carroll
Publicity Coordinator
Susie Lun
Promotions Coordinator
Kevin DeLarios
Executive Director of Marketing
Director, Special Projects
Anne Crowe
Contestant Coordinators
Tony Pandolio
Robert James
Assistant Contestant Coordinator
Corina Nusu
Senior Production Accountant
Kellie Foster
Production Accountant
Christina Garbaig
Office Manager
Luci Satron
Special Properties Coordinators
Rob Littinger
Dan Suzlowski
Music Supervisor
Sean Sasahara
Senior Clearance and Licensing Coordinator
Shannon White III
Clearance and Licensing Coordinator
Jennifer Halgland
Clearance Assistants
Staci Oki-Skrelisvig
Shannon Griffin
Segment Coordinators
Greg Lisenman
Josh Gallegos
Technical and Staging Coordinator
Chloe Corwin
Assistant to the Executive Producer
Yvette Sapanza
Assistant Production Accountant
Reda Smith Watson
Production Staff
James Gavin
Scott Murkowitz
Jason Seals
Technical Director
Robert Innis Jr.
Lighting Designed by
Jeffrey M. Engel
Gaffer
Brian McElroy
Audio
Cole Coonce
Cameras
Marc Hunter
Ray Reynolds
Jeff Schlister
Mike Tribble
Property Master
Jeff Schwartz
Key Grip
Ricky Johnson
Video
Ross Elliott
Game Board Operator
Michele Lee Hampton
Videotape Editor
Kirk H. Morris
Post Production
Keith Fernandes
Tracey Gwynn
Wardrobe
Alan Mills
Make-Up
Sandy Reimer
Lisa Pharren
Set Decorators
Heather DeCristo
Music
Taped at
Culver City, California
(C)2007 Jeopardy Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Jeopardy! is a registered trademark of Jeopardy Productions, Inc.
Created by
Distributed by