Noah C. Crawford as James Rogers (Black Widow's son)
Aidan Drummond as Henry Pym Jr. (Wasp's son)
Brenna O'Brien as Toruun (Sif's Daughter)
Dempsey M. Pappion - Azari (Storm's son)
Adrian Petrew as Francis Barton/Hawkeye II (Mocking Bird 's son)
Patsy Kelly as Mrs Schmausss
Dick Van Patten as Harold Jennings
Vicki Schreck as Virginia
Sorrell Booke as Mr. Dilk
Alan Oppenheimer as Mr. Joddert
Ruth Bizzi as Opposing Coach
and Kaye Ballard as Coach Betsy
Produced In Association With Silver Screen Partners II
Art Director: Don Griffith
Editor: John Carnochan
Color Stylist: James Coleman
Narrated by: John Huston
Executive Producers: Don Hahn, John Lasseter, William Hanna, Joseph Barbera
Original Score by: Alan Menken
Songs: Music by: Alan Menken Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Co Director: Maurice Noble
Associate Producer: Kathleen Gavin
Screenplay by: John Musker, Robert Rodriguez, Ron Clements, Burny Mattinson
Based On The Book by: Mary Rodgers
Produced by: Bob Clampett, Tim Burton, John Musker, Ron Clements
Directed by: John Musker And Ron Clements
Opening Titles[]
New York City
Ending Titles[]
THE END
Ending Credits[]
Story Adapted by: Pete Young, Bob Clampett, Vance Gerry, Steve Hulett, Ron Clements, John Musker, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Tim Burton, Bruce M. Morris, Matthew O'Callaghan, Burny Mattinson, Dave Michener, Melvin Shaw
Storyboards: Matthew O'Callaghan, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Darrell Rooney, Alex Mann, Roger Allers, Andy Gaskill, Vance Gerry, Mike Gabriel, Jim Mitchell, Kevin Lima, Chris Bailey, Pete Young, Dave Michener, Leon Joosen, Bill Berg, John McKimson
Supervising Animators: Randy Cartwright, Andy Gaskill Glen Keane, John Lasseter, Matthew O'Callaghan, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Rebecca Rees, Mark Henn, Robert Minkoff, Hendel Butoy, Milt Kahl
Animation Supervisors: Virgil Ross, Don Patterson, Laverne Harding, Dave Bennett, Ennis McNulty
Directors of Animation: Jack Shih, Jenny Yu
Animation Consultant: Eric Larson
Character Animators: Matthew O'Callaghan, Mike Gabriel, Ruben A. Aquino, Jay Jackson, Kathy Zielinski, Doug Krohn, Phil Nibbelink, Andreas Deja, Art Stevens, John McKimson, Phil Young, Shawn Keller, Ron Husband, Joseph Lanzisero, Rick Farmiloe, Sandra Borgemeyer, Cyndee Whitney, Barry Temple, David Block, Ed Gombert, Steven E. Gordon, Will Finn, Sylvia Mattinson, Dale Baer, Chris Bailey, Don Lusk, Dave Brian, Vouls Jones, Virgil Ross, Lester Kline, Bill Justice, Al Coe, Mark Kausler, Bob Carlson, Colin White
Additional Animation: David Molina, Rebecca Rees, Corny Cole, Tanya Wilson, Tim Allen, Jesse Cosio, Sean Newton, Ken Boyer, Sue Kroyer, Tim Hauser, Will Finn, Bill Plympton, Glen Kennedy
Layout Supervisor: Brian McEntee
Layout: Sandy Dvore, Guy Vasilovich, Dan Hansen, David A. Dunnet, Karen A. Keller, Gil DiCicco, Michael A. Peraza, Jr., Edward L. Ghertner, Glenn V. Vilppu, William H. Frake, III, John Jensen, Xaiver Atencio, Roger Allers, James Beihold, Scott Caple
Additional Layout Supervision: Roger Allers, Darrell Rooney, Chris Wahl
Assistant Layouts: Andy Gaskill, Ed Ghertner, Kirk Hanson, Tim Hauser, Larry Leker, Alex Mann, John Norton, Kevin Richardson, Ann Telnaes, Frans Vischer
Background: Lisa Keene, Tia Kratter, Kathleen Swain, Jim Coleman, Donald A. Towns, Lisa L. Keene, John Emerson, Brian Sebern, Michael Humphries, Tia Kratter, Andrew Phillipson, Philip Phillipson, Jeff Richards, Saul Bass, Alen Maley
Assistant Backgrounds: Chris Wahl, Steve Wahl, Tanya Wilson, Rasoul Azadani, Mark G. Kalesniko, Dan McHugh, Elyse Pastel, Jennifer Yuan
Effects Animators: Rolando B. Mercado, Steve Starr, John Tucker, Ted C. Kierscey, Kelvin Yasuda, Dave Bossert, Patricia Peraza, Mark Dindal, Jeff Howard, Dorse A. Lanpher, Jack Boyd
Coordinating Animators: James Baxter, Ron Husband, Will Finn, Dave Burgess, Alex Kupershmidt, Chris Bailey, Michael Cedeno, Rick Farmiloe
Effects Coordinating Animators: Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding, Chuck Williams, Walt Stanchfield, Bill Berg
CAST[]
(In Order of Appearance)
Barbera Harris - Mrs. Andrews
Jodie Foster - Annabel
John Astin - Mr. Andrews
Tom Kane - Mr. Scheck/Ultron/Tony Stark/Iron Man
Mel Blanc - Jim and Joe
Frank Welker - Max
Fred Tatasciore - Mr. Andrews (Hulk)
Noah C. Crawford - James Rogers (Black Widow's son)
Aidan Drummond - Henry Pym Jr. (Wasp's son)
Brenna O'Brien - Toruun (Sif's Daughter)
Dempsey M. Pappion - Azari (Storm's son)
Adrian Petrew - Francis Barton/Hawkeye II (Mocking Bird 's son)
Patsy Kelly - Mrs Schmausss
Dick Van Patten - Harold Jennings
Vicki Schreck - Virginia
Sorrell Booke - Mr. Dilk
Alan Oppenheimer - Mr. Joddert
Ruth Bizzi - Opposing Coach
Kaye Ballard - Coach Betsy
Developmental Animation: Andy Gaskill, Glen Keane, Kevin Lima, Steve Moore, Matt O'Callaghan, Rebecca Rees, Kirk Wise
Computer Animation: Thomas Hahn, Peter Nye, Michael A. Shantzis, Rick Age, Robert Rodriguez, Elizabeth Avellan
Key Clean-Up Supervisor: Richard Hoppe
Key Clean-Up Artists: Retta Davidson, Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding, Fujiko Miller, Chuck Williams, Isis Thomson, M. Flores Nichols, Lureline Weatherly, Martin Korth, Wesley Chun
Character Key Supervisor: Lureline Weatherly
Character Leads: Debra Armstrong-Holmes, Jesus Cortes, Margie Daniels, Nancy Kniep, Kaaren Lundeen, Dan Tanaka, Stephan Zupkas, Alex Topete
Character Keys: Bette Isis Baker, Dorothea Baker Paul, Tom Bancroft, Philo Barnhart, Wes Chun, Kent Culotta, Lou Dellarosa, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Sam Ewing, Tom Ferriter, Trey Finney, Gail Frank, Daniel A. Gracey, Ray Harris, Tracy Mark Lee, Margaret Nichols, Lori M. Noda, Jennifer Oliver, Gilda Palinginis, Natasha Dukelski Selfridge, Alan Simpson, Dave Suding, Jane Tucker, Lureline Weatherly
Key Assistant Animators: Debra Armstrong, Michael Cedeno, Denise Ford, Gail Frank, June M. Fujimoto, Terry Hamada, Ray Harris, Gilda Palinginis, Maria Rosetti, Toby Shelton, Kaaren Spooner, Rusty Stoll, Peggy Tonkonogy, Kirk Wise, Ellen Woodbury
Assistant Animators: Tony Anselmo, Reed Cardwell, Wesley Chun, Brian Clift, Jesus Cortes, Retta Davidson, Anthony DeRosa, Barbara W. DeRosa, Stephen Hickner, Richard Hoppe, Martin Korth, Jeffrey Lynch, Michael G. McKinney, David Pacheco, Tina Price, Ruben Procopio, Natasha A. Selfridge, David Stephan, Jane Tucker, Lureline Weatherly, Stephan Zupkas
Effects Assistant Animators: Dan Chaika, John Tucker, Mabel Gesner, Steve Starr, Allen Blyth, Mark Barrows, Allen Stovall, Jeff Dutton, Kevin Turcotte, Margaret Craig-Chang, Hae Sook Hwang, Lee Crowe, Rob Bekuhrs, James R. Tooley
Breakdown: Scott Anderson, Judith Barnes, Edward B. Goral, Peter A. Gullerud, Christine Harding, Michael Horowitz, Marcia Y. Kimura, Mona Koth, Christine Liffers
Effects Breakdown: Cynthia Neill Knizek, Masa Oshiro
Inbetweeners: Stephen L. Lubin, David P. Martin, Brian McKim, Edward Murrieta, Terry Naughton, Lori M. Noda, Dan Tanaka, Alex Topete, Cathy Zar
Effects Inbetweeners: Peter DeMund, Kennard Betts, Tony West
Character Designs/Graphics: Kevin Lima, Chris Buck, Andy Gaskill, Mike Giaimo, Ed Gombert, Dan Haskett, Skip Jones, Glen Keane, John Lasseter, Robert Minkoff, John Norton, Matthew O'Callaghan, Bob Scott, Toby Shelton, Tad Stones, Frans Vischer
Prop Design: Mike Svayko
Photgrapher: John Suskin
FX Animator: Gordon Baker
Effects Painters: Sari Gennis, Don Paul, January Nordman
Animation Posing: Cynthia Swift
Special Photographic Effects: Bill Kilduff, Ron Osenbaugh, Philip Meador, Phil Meador
Lead Technical Director: Wonnie Ro
Cut 'N' Animators: Neil Ishimine, Dave Koch, Jason Lopez, John Luciano, Scott Oberholtzer, Nora Quinn, Andrew B. Rhoades, Edgar Tellez, Trey Parker, Oliver Katz, James Wahlberg, Celluloid Studios
Cut 'N' Pasteurs: Trey Parker, Gwynn Adam, Lisa Bachar, Kathleen Iannacone, Chris O'Brien, Randy Pijoan, John Jensen, Olga Volozova, Jennifer Walsh, Andy Arett, Oliver De Guia, Jeff Gill, Lesley Hur
Technical Directors: Jeff Delgado, Nicole Fillatrault, Jeffrey Gulan, John Kujawa, Peder Lester, Byron Lopez, Will Meyer, Daniel Patao, Johnny Sweeney, Brunz Menezes White, Christina Yeung
Stop-Motion Animators: Bob Clampett, Tim Burton, Trey Thomas, Timothy Hittle, Justin Kohn, Eric Leighton
Stop-Motion Assistant Animators: Alan Simpson, Caron Creed, Alain Costa, Raul Garcia, Brigitte Hartley, Greg Manwaring, Colin White, Marc Gordon-Bates, Brent Odell, Mike Swindall, Chuck Gammage, Peter Western, Gary Mudd, Dave Spafford
Sculptors: Norm DeCarlo, Shelley Daniels, Greg Dykstra, Randal M. Dutra
Camera Operators: Jo Carson, Pat Sweeney, Jim Aupperle, Ray Gilbert, Richard E. Lehmann, Eric Swenson, Dave Hanks, Selwyn Eddy III
Assistant Camera Operators: Matthew White, Chris Peterson, Brain Van't Hul, Cameron Noble, Micheal Bienstork, James Matlosz, Sara Mast, Carl Miller, Mark Kohr
Mold Makers: Victoria B. Lewis, Win Van Thillo, Erik Jensen, Rob Ronning, Michael Jobe, Jon Berg
Mold Maker Assistants: Mike Grivett, Tony Preciado
Character Fabrication Supervisor: Bonita De Carol
Character Fabrications: Lauren Vogt, Elise Robertson, Elizabeth Jennings, Jeff Brewer, Valerie Sofranko-Banks, Grece Murphy, Facundo Rabaudi, Michael Wick, Margot Hale, Barbara Kossy, David Chong
Set Construction Supervisor: Lee Bo Henry
Set Designer & Dressing Supervisor: Gregg Olsson
Background Design: B.J. Fredrickson
Set Foreman: Tom Proost
Shop Dog: Marble
Set Builders: Todd Lookinland, Fon Davis, Phil Brotherton, Ben Nichols, Philip Cusick, Alessandro Palladini
Set Dressers: Gretchen Scharfenberg, Joel Friesch
Lead Scenic Artist: B.J. Fredrickson
Scenic Artists: Linda Overbey, Jennifer Clinard, Peggy Hrastar, Loren Hillman
Model Shop Supervisor: Mitch Romanauski
Model Makers: Paula Lucchesi, Marc Ribaud, Joel Friesch, Bill Boes, Jeff Brewer, Nick Bogle
Puppet Construction: Paula Luchesi, Sheila Duignan, John Reed
Computer Graphics Engineers: Tad A. Gielow, Tina Price, Andrew Schmidt, Scott F. Johnston, Mary Jane Turner, Linda Bel, Thomas Cardone, Gregory Griffith
Computer Assistant Animators: Greg Beaumonte, Mike Bolles, Lanny Cermak, Mike MacKenzie, Udo Pampel, Scott Squires, Vincent Tilker
Animation Editors: Cotton Warburton, James Melton
Assistant Editors: Scot Scalise, Greg Griffin
Assistant Directors: Mark Hester, Terry Noss, Timothy O'Donnell, Randy Paton
Dialogue Editor: Tammy Fearing
Administrative Supervisor: Joanne Phillips
Administrative Office Staff: Phyllis Losie, Susan Vessiny
Administrative Assistant: Susan Vessiny
Production Managers: Don Hahn, Don Duckwall
Marketing Consultant: Craig Miller
Motion Control Photography: Richard Mosier
Video Illustrator: Rick Law
Publicist: Howard E. Green
Production Coordinators: Dennis Edwards, Joe Morris, Ron Rocha
Production Auditor: Jeff Bush
Production Secretaries: Lorraine Davis, Charlene Rogers
Production Executives: Edward Hansen, Peter Schneider
Scene Planners: Glenn Higa, Richard T. Sullivan, Dave Thomson
Scene Planning Assistant: Donna Weir
Character Sculptures: Ruben Procopio
Scene Checkers: Don Bourland, Brian LeGrady, Bob Mills, Rick Sullivan, Glenn Higa
Supervising Animation Checkers: Karen S. Paat, Mavis Shafer, Jill Stirdivant
Animation Checkers: Susan Burke, Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill, Karen S. Paat, Gary G. Shafer, Mavis Shafer, Barbara Wiles, S.J. Bleick, Annamarie Costa, Eric Gervais-Depres, Cynthia Goode, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, David J. Link
Supervising Final Checkers: Wilma Baker, Madlyn O'Neill
Final Check: Saskia Raevouri
Color Key: Janice Karman
Additional Color Key: Bunny Munns, Ron Dias
Color Models: Jackie Sommerich, Mi Kyung Kwon, A. Kendall O'Connor, Cindy Finn, Debbie Jorgensberg, Sylvia Roemer, Brigitte Strother
Additional Color Models: Deborah Mooneyham, Renee Alcazar, Mary Grant, Kevin Anderson, Beth Ann McCoy
Color Mark-Up: Diane Albracht, Sarah-Jane King, Victor Solis, Michelle Urbano, Chris Wirosko
Ink and Paint Manager: Becky Fallberg
Ink and Paint Supervisors: Gretchen L. Albrecht, Bill Branzer, Janet Bruce, Hortensia M. Casagran, Carmen Sanderson, Betty Stark
Ink and Paint: Gina Wootten, Phyllis Bird
Inkers: Carmen Sanderson, Kris Brown, Chris Conklin, Laura Craig, Tatsuko Watanabe, Maria Fenyvesi, Darlene Kanagy, Robin Kane, Charlene D. Miller, Kitty Schoentag, Karan Lee-Storr, Gina Wootten
Painting Assistants: Penny Campsie, Ginni Mack
Painting: Joyce Alexander, Phyllis Bird, Russell Blandino, Bonnie Blough, Sherrie Cuzzort, Phyllis Estelle Fields, Paulino, Carolyn Guske, Anne Hazard, Karen Hepburn, David Karp, Monica Albracht Marroquin, Harlene Mears, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Teri N. McDonald, Charlene D. Miller, Deborah Jane Mooneyham, Karen Lynne Nugent, Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez, Bruce Phillipson, Nellie Rodriguez, Carmen Sanderson, Heidi Woodward Shellhorn, Fumiko Roche Sommer, Roxanne M. Taylor, Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel, Susan Wileman
Animation Camera Operators: Jim Pickel, Ed Austin, John Aardal, Errol Aubry, Frank Tompkins, Brandy Whittington, James Catania, Paul Wainess
Animation Camera Artists: Kieran Mulgrew, Roy Harris, Jere Kepenek, Niel Viker, Steve Hale, Brian Holechek, Rick Taylor, Dan Bunn, Peter McEvoy, Rob Maine
Live Action Reference: Sherri Lynn Stoner, Joshua Finkel
Additional Voices: Marc McClure, Marie Windsor, Sparky Marcus, Ceil Cabot, Brooke Mills, Karen Smith, Marvin Caplan, Al Molinaro, Iris Adrian, Barbera Walden, Shelly Juttn, Charlene Tilton, Lori Rutherford, Jack Sheldon, Laurie Main, Don Carter, Fuddle Bagley, Dee Mott Downs, Fritz Feld, Jimmy Van Patten, Frank Welker
Dialogue: Dave Brain, Tom Ray, Gerry Chiniquy, Dan Thompson, Jeff Hale, James T. Walker, Norm McCabe, John Walker, Warren Batchelder
Additional Dialogue: Howard Ashman, Gerrit Graham, Samuel Graham, Chris Hubbell
Casting by: Mark Selway
Music Supervision by: Jay Lawton, Buddy Baker
Orchestrations: Harvey Cohen, Buddy Baker, Jay Lawton, Walter Sheets, Henry Mancini, Jack Hayes, Jorge Calandrelli, Carl Brandt, Patrick Russ, Milton Nelson
Additional Music by: Shirley Walker
Music Contractor: Sandy DeCrescent
Music Preparation: Steven L. Smith
Music Engineers: Greg Fulginiti, John Richards
Music Recordists: John Richards, John Rodd
Music Consultant: Robin Garb
Scoring Mixer: Shawn Murphy
Score Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Additional Score Producer: Carl Fortina
Music Editors: Evelyn Kennedy, Jack Wadsworth
Music Recording Studio: CBS Radford Studios
Musicians:
Tom Boyd: Oboe Soloist
George Doering: Instrumental
Carl Fortina: Accordion Soloist
Richard Nash: Trombone Soloist
Ethmer Roten: Flute
James Thatcher: French Horn
Songs:
“I’d Like To Be You For A Day”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Barbera Harris and Jodie Foster
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
“Present Of The America”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Chorus
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
“The World It Is With Ours”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Tom Kane and Chorus
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
“So Dear To Love of the Music”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Chorus
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
“I Wish Today Is Something”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Mel Blanc, Barbera Harris and Jodie Foster
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
“Girls With An Ours”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Jodie Foster
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
“I’d Like To Be You For A Day (Release)”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman
Performed by: Mel Blanc, John Astin, Barbera Harris and Jodie Foster
Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
Supervising Sound Editors: Richard L. Anderson, Charles L. Campbell
Sound Editors: Randle Akerson, Wayne Allwine, Paul Timothy Carden, George Fredrick, David M. Horton, Donald J. Malouf, Colin C. Monat, Chuck Neely, Mark Pappas, George Probert, Roger Sword, Sherman Waze
Assistant Sound Editors: Maggie Ostroff, Stephanie D. Singer
Sound Supervisors: Herb Taylor, Robert Hathaway
Re-Recording Mixers: Nick Alphin, Chris Carpenter, Rick Kline, Donald O. Mitchell, Kevin O'Connell, Richard Portman, Frank C.
Dialogue Editor: Tammy Fearing
Supervising ADR Editors: Larry Singer, Becky Sullivan
ADR Editors: Beth Bergeron, Al Maguire, Alan L. Nineberg, Alan L. Nineberg, Al Maguire
ADR Editor (Swedish Version): Tomas Krantz
Executive in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
Casting Associates: Mike Fenton, Mary Hidalgo
ADR Voice Casting: Louis Elman, Barbara Harris
Foley Mixer: Greg Orloff
Foley Artists: Vince Nicastro, John Roesch, Joan Rowe
Foley Recordist: Carolyn Tapp
Re-Recorded at: Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Sound
Animation Studio: Walt Disney Feature Animation
Poster Artists: John Alvin, Drew Struzan
Still Camera: Dave Spencer
Art Props: Dale Alexander
Color Timers: Phil Downey, Phil Hetos
Negative Cutting: Donah Bassett
Title Design by: John Jensen
Title Animation by: Art Stevens
Titles and Opticals by: Buena Vista Visual Effects and Pacific Title
Special Thanks to: Burny Mattinson, James Orr, Jim Cruickshank, Pete Young
Color by: DeLuxe®
Special Optical Printing by: Chris Bushman
Dolby Stereo in Selected Theaters
No. 63364 Motion Picture Association of America
This picture has made the jurdisction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA, affiliated with A.F.L.-C.L.O.