SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement
Bob Clampett and Tim Burton's Freaky Friday (1983) Poster.png

Opening Logos

  • Walt Disney Pictures

Opening Credits

  • Walt Disney Pictures Presents
  • A Children's Television Workshop Production
  • "Freaky Friday"
  • With The Voices Talents Of
    • Barbera Harris as Mrs. Andrews
    • Jodie Foster as Annabel
    • John Astin as Mr. Andrews
    • Michael Lonsdale as Mr. Scheck
    • Tom Kane as Ultron/Tony Stark (Iron Man)
    • Mel Blanc as Jim and Joe
    • Fred Tatasciore as Mr. Andrews (Hulk)
    • Noah C. Crawford as James Rogers (Black Widow's son)
    • Aidan Drummond as Henry Pym Jr. (Wasp's son)
    • Brenna O'Brien as Toruun (Sif's Daughter)
    • Dempsey M. Pappion as Azari (Storm's son)
      • and Frank Welker as Max
  • Produced In Association With Silver Screen Partners II and MTM Enterprises, Inc.
  • Art Director: Brian McEntee
  • Production Designer: Don Griffith
  • Edited by: John Carnochan
  • Color Stylist: James Coleman
  • Narrated by: David Ogden Stiers
  • Executive Producers: Don Hahn, Denise DiNovi, Arthur Rankin, Jr., Jules Bass, William Hanna, Joseph Barbera
  • Original Score by: Alan Menken
  • Songs:
    Music by: Alan Menken
    Lyrics by Howard Ashman
  • Co Director: Maurice Noble
  • Associate Producer: Kathleen Gavin
  • Screenplay by: John Musker, Robert Rodriguez, Ron Clements, Burny Mattinson
  • Based On The Book by: Mary Rodgers
  • Produced by: Bob Clampett, Tim Burton, John Musker, Ron Clements
  • Directed by: John Musker And Ron Clements

Place (Opening)

  • New York City

Intertitles

  • Meanwhile at the New York City, Ask The Pepole Will Going to The Ballroom.

Ending Titles

  • THE END

Ending Credits

  • Story Adapted by: Pete Young, Bob Clampett, Vance Gerry, Steve Hulett, Ron Clements, John Musker, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Tim Burton, Bruce M. Morris, Matthew O'Callaghan, Burny Mattinson, Dave Michener, Melvin Shaw
  • Storyboards: Matthew O'Callaghan, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Darrell Rooney, Alex Mann, Roger Allers, Andy Gaskill, Vance Gerry, Mike Gabriel, Jim Mitchell, Kevin Lima, Chris Bailey, Pete Young, Dave Michener, Leon Joosen, Bill Berg, John McKimson
  • Supervising Animators: Randy Cartwright, Andy Gaskill, Glen Keane, Andreas Deja, John Lasseter, Art Stevens, Matthew O'Callaghan, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Rebecca Rees, Mark Henn, Robert Minkoff, Hendel Butoy, Milt Kahl
  • Animation Supervisors: Virgil Ross, Don Patterson, Laverne Harding, Dave Bennett, Ennis McNulty
  • Directors of Animation: Jack Shih, Jenny Yu
  • Animation Consultant: Eric Larson
  • Character Animation: Ken Turner, Matthew O'Callaghan, Mike Gabriel, Ruben A. Aquino, Jay Jackson, Kathy Zielinski, Doug Krohn, Phil Nibbelink, John McKimson, Phil Young, Shawn Keller, Ron Husband, Joseph Lanzisero, Rick Farmiloe, Sandra Borgemeyer, Cyndee Whitney, Barry Temple, David Block, Ed Gombert, Steven E. Gordon, Will Finn, Sylvia Mattinson, Dale Baer, Chris Bailey, Don Lusk, Dave Brian, Vouls Jones, Virgil Ross, Lester Kline, Bill Justice, Al Coe, Mark Kausler, Bob Carlson, Colin White, Michael Goguen
  • Additional Animation: David Molina, Rebecca Rees, Corny Cole, Tanya Wilson, Tim Allen, Jesse Cosio, Sean Newton, Ken Boyer, Sue Kroyer, Tim Hauser, Will Finn, Bill Plympton, Glen Kennedy
  • Layout Supervisor: Brian McEntee
  • Layout: Sandy Dvore, Guy Vasilovich, Dan Hansen, David A. Dunnet, Karen A. Keller, Gil DiCicco, Michael A. Peraza, Jr., Edward L. Ghertner, Glenn V. Vilppu, William H. Frake, III, John Jensen, Xavier Atencio, Roger Allers, James Beihold, Scott Caple
  • Additional Layout Supervision: Roger Allers, Darrell Rooney, Chris Wahl
  • Assistant Layouts: Andy Gaskill, Ed Ghertner, Kirk Hanson, Tim Hauser, Larry Leker, Alex Mann, John Norton, Kevin Richardson, Ann Telnaes, Frans Vischer
  • Background: Lisa Keene, Tia Kratter, Kathleen Swain, Jim Coleman, Donald A. Towns, Lisa L. Keene, John Emerson, Brian Sebern, Michael Humphries, Tia Kratter, Andrew Phillipson, Philip Phillipson, Jeff Richards, Saul Bass, Alan Maley
  • Assistant Backgrounds: Chris Wahl, Steve Wahl, Tanya Wilson, Rasoul Azadani, Mark G. Kalesniko, Dan McHugh, Elyse Pastel, Jennifer Yuan
  • Supervising Effects Animator: Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
  • Effects Animators: Rolando B. Mercado, Steve Starr, John Tucker, Ted C. Kierscey, Kelvin Yasuda, Dave Bossert, Patricia Peraza, Mark Dindal, Jeff Howard, Dorse A. Lanpher, Jack Boyd
  • Coordinating Animators: James Baxter, Ron Husband, Will Finn, Dave Burgess, Alex Kupershmidt, Chris Bailey, Michael Cedeno, Rick Farmiloe
  • Effects Coordinating Animators: Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding, Chuck Williams, Walt Stanchfield, Bill Berg
  • Developmental Animation: Andy Gaskill, Glen Keane, Kevin Lima, Steve Moore, Matt O'Callaghan, Rebecca Rees, Kirk Wise
  • Key Clean-Up Supervisor: Richard Hoppe
  • Key Clean-Up Artists: Retta Davidson, Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding, Fujiko Miller, Chuck Williams, Isis Thomson, M. Flores Nichols, Lureline Weatherly, Martin Korth, Wesley Chun
  • Character Key Supervisor: Lureline Weatherly
  • Character Leads: Debra Armstrong-Holmes, Jesus Cortes, Margie Daniels, Nancy Kniep, Kaaren Lundeen, Dan Tanaka, Stephan Zupkas, Alex Topete
  • Character Keys: Bette Isis Baker, Dorothea Baker Paul, Tom Bancroft, Philo Barnhart, Wes Chun, Kent Culotta, Lou Dellarosa, Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Sam Ewing, Tom Ferriter, Trey Finney, Gail Frank, Daniel A. Gracey, Ray Harris, Tracy Mark Lee, Margaret Nichols, Lori M. Noda, Jennifer Oliver, Gilda Palinginis, Natasha Dukelski Selfridge, Alan Simpson, Dave Suding, Jane Tucker, Lureline Weatherly
  • Assistant Supervisors: Renee Holt, Ron Migliore, Reg Bourdages, Raul Garcia, Marlene Robinson
  • Key Assistant Animators: Debra Armstrong, Michael Cedeno, Denise Ford, Gail Frank, June M. Fujimoto, Terry Hamada, Ray Harris, Gilda Palinginis, Maria Rosetti, Toby Shelton, Kaaren Spooner, Rusty Stoll, Peggy Tonkonogy, Kirk Wise, Ellen Woodbury
  • Assistant Animators: Tony Anselmo, Reed Cardwell, Wesley Chun, Brian Clift, Jesus Cortes, Retta Davidson, Anthony DeRosa, Barbara W. DeRosa, Stephen Hickner, Richard Hoppe, Martin Korth, Jeffrey Lynch, Michael G. McKinney, David Pacheco, Tina Price, Ruben Procopio, Natasha A. Selfridge, David Stephan, Jane Tucker, Lureline Weatherly, Stephan Zupkas
  • Effects Assistant Animators: Dan Chaika, John Tucker, Mabel Gesner, Steve Starr, Allen Blyth, Mark Barrows, Allen Stovall, Jeff Dutton, Kevin Turcotte, Margaret Craig-Chang, Hae Sook Hwang, Lee Crowe, Rob Bekuhrs, James R. Tooley
  • Breakdown: Scott Anderson, Judith Barnes, Edward B. Goral, Peter A. Gullerud, Christine Harding, Michael Horowitz, Marcia Y. Kimura, Mona Koth, Christine Liffers
  • Effects Breakdown: Cynthia Neill Knizek, Masa Oshiro
  • Inbetweeners: Stephen L. Lubin, David P. Martin, Brian McKim, Edward Murrieta, Terry Naughton, Lori M. Noda, Dan Tanaka, Alex Topete, Cathy Zar
  • Effects Inbetweeners: Peter DeMund, Kennard Betts, Tony West
  • Character Designs/Graphics: Kevin Lima, Andreas Deja, Chris Buck, Andy Gaskill, Mike Giaimo, Ed Gombert, Dan Haskett, Skip Jones, Glen Keane, John Lasseter, Robert Minkoff, John Norton, Matthew O'Callaghan, Bob Scott, Toby Shelton, Tad Stones, Frans Vischer
  • Prop Design: Mike Svayko
  • Photgrapher: John Suskin
  • FX Animator: Gordon Baker
  • Effects Painters: Sari Gennis, Don Paul, January Nordman
  • Animation Posing: Cynthia Swift
  • Special Photographic Effects: Bill Kilduff, Ron Osenbaugh, Philip Meador, Phil Meador
  • Lead Technical Director: Wonnie Ro
  • Cut 'N' Animators: Neil Ishimine, Dave Koch, Jason Lopez, John Luciano, Scott Oberholtzer, Nora Quinn, Andrew B. Rhoades, Edgar Tellez, Trey Parker, Oliver Katz, James Wahlberg, Celluloid Studios
  • Cut 'N' Pasteurs: Trey Parker, Gwynn Adam, Lisa Bachar, Kathleen Iannacone, Chris O'Brien, Randy Pijoan, John Jensen, Olga Volozova, Jennifer Walsh, Andy Arett, Oliver De Guia, Jeff Gill, Lesley Hur
  • Technical Directors: Jeff Delgado, Nicole Fillatrault, Jeffrey Gulan, John Kujawa, Peder Lester, Byron Lopez, Will Meyer, Daniel Patao, Johnny Sweeney, Brunz Menezes White, Christina Yeung
  • Scene Planners: Glenn Higa, Richard T. Sullivan, Dave Thomson
  • Scene Planning Assistant: Donna Weir
  • Character Sculptures: Ruben Procopio
  • Scene Checkers: Don Bourland, Brian LeGrady, Bob Mills, Rick Sullivan, Glenn Higa
  • Supervising Animation Checkers: Karen S. Paat, Mavis Shafer, Jill Stirdivant
  • Animation Checkers: Susan Burke, Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill, Karen S. Paat, Gary G. Shafer, Mavis Shafer, Barbara Wiles, S.J. Bleick, Annamarie Costa, Eric Gervais-Depres, Cynthia Goode, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, David J. Link
  • Xerography Artists: Janet Rea, Robyn Roberts, Kao Mei-Ching, Bert Wilson, Gina Wootten
  • Xerography Checking: Kristine Brown, Darlene Kanagy, Charlene Miller, Margaret Trinidade, Karan Lee-Storr
  • Xerography and Paint: Diana Dixon
  • Supervising Final Checkers: Wilma Baker, Madlyn O'Neill
  • Final Check: Saskia Raevouri
  • Color Key: Janice Karman
  • Additional Color Key: Bunny Munns, Ron Dias
  • Color Models: Jackie Sommerich, Mi Kyung Kwon, A. Kendall O'Connor, Cindy Finn, Debbie Jorgensberg, Sylvia Roemer, Brigitte Strother
  • Additional Color Models: Deborah Mooneyham, Renee Alcazar, Mary Grant, Kevin Anderson, Beth Ann McCoy
  • Color Mark-Up: Diane Albracht, Sarah-Jane King, Victor Solis, Michelle Urbano, Chris Wirosko
  • Ink and Paint Manager: Becky Fallberg
  • Ink and Paint Supervisors: Gretchen L. Albrecht, Bill Branzer, Janet Bruce, Hortensia M. Casagran, Carmen Sanderson, Betty Stark
  • Ink and Paint: Gina Wootten, Phyllis Bird
  • Inkers: Carmen Sanderson, Kris Brown, Chris Conklin, Laura Craig, Tatsuko Watanabe, Maria Fenyvesi, Darlene Kanagy, Robin Kane, Charlene D. Miller, Kitty Schoentag, Karan Lee-Storr, Gina Wootten
  • Painting Assistants: Penny Campsie, Ginni Mack
  • Painting: Joyce Alexander, Phyllis Bird, Russell Blandino, Bonnie Blough, Sherrie Cuzzort, Phyllis Estelle Fields, Paulino, Carolyn Guske, Anne Hazard, Karen Hepburn, David Karp, Monica Albracht Marroquin, Harlene Mears, Beth Ann McCoy-Gee, Teri N. McDonald, Charlene D. Miller, Deborah Jane Mooneyham, Karen Lynne Nugent, Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez, Bruce Phillipson, Nellie Rodriguez, Carmen Sanderson, Heidi Woodward Shellhorn, Fumiko Roche Sommer, Roxanne M. Taylor, Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel, Susan Wileman
  • Paint Checking: Tanya Moreau-Smith, Saskia Raevouri
  • Paint Lab: Ray Owens, Ann Neale
  • Animation Camera Supervisor: John Cunningham
  • Animation Camera Manager: Joe Jiuliano
  • Animation Camera Operators: Jim Pickel, Ed Austin, John Aardal, Errol Aubry, Frank Tompkins, Brandy Whittington, James Catania, Paul Wainess
  • Animation Camera Artists: Kieran Mulgrew, Roy Harris, Jere Kepenek, Niel Viker, Steve Hale, Brian Holechek, Rick Taylor, Dan Bunn, Peter McEvoy, Rob Maine

(VOICES In Order of Appearance)

    • Barbera Harris - Mrs. Andrews
    • Jodie Foster - Annabel
    • John Astin - Mr. Andrews
    • Michael Lonsdale - Mr. Scheck
    • Tom Kane - Ultron/Tony Stark (Iron Man)
    • Mel Blanc - Jim and Joe
    • Frank Welker - Max
    • Fred Tatasciore - Mr. Andrews (Hulk)
    • Noah C. Crawford - James Rogers (Black Widow's son)
    • Aidan Drummond - Henry Pym Jr. (Wasp's son)
    • Brenna O'Brien - Toruun (Sif's Daughter)
    • Dempsey M. Pappion - Azari (Storm's son)
    • Adrian Petrew - Francis Barton/Hawkeye II (Mocking Bird 's son)
    • Tony Jay - Monsieur D'Arque
    • Raymond Vitte - Will
    • Patsy Kelly - Mrs Schmausss
    • Dick Van Patten - Harold Jennings
    • Vicki Schreck - Virginia
    • Sorrell Booke - Mr. Dilk
    • Alan Oppenheimer - Mr. Joddert
    • Ruth Bizzi - Opposing Coach
    • Kaye Ballard - Coach Betsy
    • Robin Williams as Wolfie
    • Catherine O'Hara - Sally/Robot Mrs. Andrews
    • Rex Everhart - Bruce Banner
    • Kenneth Mars - Thor
    • Arnold Schwarzenegger - Vision
    • Nicole Oliver - Betty Ross
    • David Ogden Stiers - Narrator
  • Additional Voices: Marc McClure, Marie Windsor, Sparky Marcus, Ceil Cabot, Brooke Mills, Karen Smith, Marvin Caplan, Al Molinaro, Iris Adrian, Barbera Walden, Shelly Juttn, Charlene Tilton, Lori Rutherford, Jack Sheldon, Laurie Main, Don Carter, Fuddle Bagley, Dee Mott Downs, Fritz Feld, Jimmy Van Patten, Jack Angel, Arlene Banas, Michael Bell, Gregg Berger, Arthur Burghardt, Corey Burton, Michael Chain, Scatman Crothers, Peter Cullen, Bud Davis, Walker Edmiston, Paul Eiding, Ed Gilbert, Dan Gilvezan, Michael Horton, Buster Jones, Victor Caroli, Casey Kasem, Chris Latta, Morgan Lofting, Don Messick, Mike McConnohie, Allen Oppenheimer, Hal Rayle, Peter Reneday, Clive Revill, Neil Ross, Ken Sansom, John Stephenson, Frank Welker
  • Casting Associates: Mike Fenton, Mary Hidalgo
  • ADR Voice Casting: Louis Elman, Barbara Harris
  • Dialogue: Dave Brain, Tom Ray, Gerry Chiniquy, Dan Thompson, Jeff Hale, James T. Walker, Norm McCabe, John Walker, Warren Batchelder
  • Additional Dialogue: Howard Ashman, Gerrit Graham, Samuel Graham, Chris Hubbell, Rosemary Anne Sisson, Roy Edward Disney
  • Casting by: Mark Selway

Miniature And Optical Effects

  • 1st Cameraman: Richard Edlund
  • 2nd Cameraman: Dennis Muren
  • Assistant Cameramen: Douglas Smith, Ken Ralston, David Robman
  • 2nd Unit Photography: Bruce Logan
  • Composite Optical Photography: Robert Blalack (Praxis)
  • Optical Photography Coordinator: Paul Roth
  • Optical Printer Operators: David Berry, David McCue, Richard Pecorella, Eldon Rickman, James Van Trees, Jr.
  • Optical Camera Assistants: Caleb Aschkynazo, John C. Moulds, Bruce Nicholson, Gary Smith, Bert Terreri, Donna Tracy, Jim Wells, Vicky Witt
  • Production Supervisor: George E. Mather
  • Matte Artist: P.S. Ellenshaw
  • Planet And Satellite Artist: Ralph McQuarrie
  • Effects Illustration And Design: Joseph Johnston
  • Additional Craft Design: Colin Cantwell
  • Chief Model Maker: Grant McCune
  • Model Builders: David Beasley, Jon Erland, Lorne Peterson, Steve Gawley, Paul Huston, David Jones
  • Animation And Rotoscope Design: Adam Beckett
  • Animators: Michael Ross, Peter Kuran, Jonathan Seay, Chris Casady, Lyn Gerry, Diana Wilson
  • Stop Motion Animation: Jon Berg, Philip Tippett
  • Miniature Explosions: Joe Viskocil, Greg Auer
  • Computer Animation And Graphic Displays: Dan O'Bannon, Lem Davis, Larry Cuba, John Wash, Jay Teitzell, Image West, Thomas Hahn, Peter Nye, Michael A. Shantzis
  • Computer Graphics Engineers: Tad A. Gielow, Tina Price, Andrew Schmidt, Scott F. Johnston, Mary Jane Turner, Linda Bel, Thomas Cardone, Gregory Griffith
  • Computer Assistant Animators: Greg Beaumonte, Mike Bolles, Lanny Cermak, Mike MacKenzie, Udo Pampel, Scott Squires, Vincent Tilker, Rick Age, Robert Rodriguez, Elizabeth Avellan
  • Film Control Coordinator: Mary M. Lind
  • Film Librarians: Cindy Isman, Connie McCrum, Pamela Malouf
  • Electronics Design: Alvah J. Miller
  • Special Components: James Shourt
  • Assistants: Masaaki Norihoro, Eleanor Porter
  • Camera And Mechanical Design: Don Trumbull, Richard Alexander, William Shourt
  • Special Mechanical Equipment: Jerry Greenwood, Douglas Barnett, Stuart Ziff, David Scott
  • Additional Optical Effects: Van Der Veer Photo Effects, Ray Mercer & Company, Modern Film Effects, Master Film Effects, De Patie-Freleng Enterprises Inc.
  • Track Reader: Skip Craig
  • Optical Effects: Available Light
  • Animation Editors: Cotton Warburton, James Melton
  • Assistant Editors: Scot Scalise, Greg Griffin
  • Assistant Directors: Mark Hester, Terry Noss, Timothy O'Donnell, Randy Paton
  • Dialogue Editor: Tammy Fearing
  • Administrative Supervisor: Joanne Phillips
  • Administrative Office Staff: Phyllis Losie, Susan Vessiny
  • Administrative Assistant: Susan Vessiny
  • Production Managers: Don Hahn, Don Duckwall, Bob Shepherd, Lon Tinney
  • Marketing Consultant: Craig Miller
  • Motion Control Photography: Richard Mosier
  • Video Illustrator: Rick Law
  • Publicist: Howard E. Green
  • Production Coordinators: Dennis Edwards, Joe Morris, Ron Rocha
  • Production Auditor: Jeff Bush
  • Production Secretaries: Lorraine Davis, Charlene Rogers
  • Production Executives: Edward Hansen, Peter Schneider
  • Production Staff: Patricia Rose Duignan, Mark Kline, Rhonda Peck, Ron Nathan

Songs

  • “I’d Like To Be You For A Day”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Barbera Harris and Jodie Foster
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “Present Of The America”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Chorus
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “I Wish Today Is Something”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Barbera Harris and Jodie Foster
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “A Guy Like A Guy”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Mel Blanc and Chorus
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “The World It Is With Ours”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Richard White and Chorus
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “Something About Nice”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Barbera Harris, Jodie Foster and Mel Blanc
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “So Dear To Love of the Music”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Chorus
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “You're Where I Belong”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Jodie Foster
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • “A Happy Ending”
    • Music by Alan Menken
    • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
    • Performed by: Chorus
    • Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
    • Arranged by: Alan Menken and Danny Troob
    • Orchestrated by: Danny Troob
  • End Titles Songs:
    • “You're Where I Belong”
      • Music by Alan Menken
      • Lyrics by Howard Ashman
      • Performed by: Trisha Yearwood
      • Produced by: Keith Thomas and Diane Warren
      • Arranged by: Diane Warren
        • Trisha Yearwood perform courtesy of Columbia
  • Music Supervision by: Jay Lawton, Buddy Baker
  • Orchestrations: Harvey Cohen, Buddy Baker, Jay Lawton, Walter Sheets, Henry Mancini, Jack Hayes, Jorge Calandrelli, Carl Brandt, Patrick Russ, Milton Nelson
  • Additional Music by: Shirley Walker
  • Music Contractor: Sandy DeCrescent
  • Music Preparation: Steven L. Smith
  • Music Engineers: Greg Fulginiti, John Richards
  • Music Recordists: John Richards, John Rodd
  • Music Consultant: Robin Garb
  • Scoring Mixer: Shawn Murphy
  • Score Produced by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
  • Additional Score Producer: Carl Fortina
  • Music Editors: Evelyn Kennedy, Jack Wadsworth
  • Music Recording Studio: CBS Radford Studios, Evergreen Recording Studios
  • Musicians:
    • Tom Boyd: Oboe Soloist
    • George Doering: Instrumental
    • Carl Fortina: Accordion Soloist
    • Richard Nash: Trombone Soloist
    • Ethmer Roten: Flute
    • James Thatcher: French Horn
  • Supervising Sound Editors: Richard L. Anderson, Charles L. Campbell
  • Sound Editors: Randle Akerson, Wayne Allwine, Paul Timothy Carden, George Fredrick, David M. Horton, Donald J. Malouf, Colin C. Monat, Chuck Neely, Mark Pappas, George Probert, Roger Sword, Sherman Waze
  • Assistant Sound Editors: Maggie Ostroff, Stephanie D. Singer
  • Sound Supervisors: Herb Taylor, Robert Hathaway
  • Re-Recording Mixers: Nick Alphin, Chris Carpenter, Rick Kline, Donald O. Mitchell, Kevin O'Connell, Richard Portman, Frank C.
  • Dialogue Editor: Tammy Fearing
  • Supervising ADR Editors: Larry Singer, Becky Sullivan
  • ADR Editors: Beth Bergeron, Al Maguire, Alan L. Nineberg, Alan L. Nineberg, Al Maguire
  • ADR Editor (Swedish Version): Tomas Krantz
  • Foley Mixer: Greg Orloff
  • Foley Artists: Vince Nicastro, John Roesch, Joan Rowe
  • Foley Recordist: Carolyn Tapp
  • Re-Recorded at: Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Sound
  • Animation Studio: Walt Disney Feature Animation
  • Poster Artists: John Alvin, Drew Struzan
  • Still Camera: Dave Spencer
  • Art Props: Dale Alexander
  • Color Timers: Phil Downey, Phil Hetos
  • Negative Cutting by: Donah Bassett
  • Title Design by: John Jensen
  • Title Animation by: Art Stevens
  • Titles and Opticals by: Buena Vista Visual Effects, Cinema Research Corporation

Special Edition Crew

  • Producer: Rick McCallum
  • Editor: T.M. Christopher
  • Sound Designer: Ben Burtt
  • Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Summers
  • Assistant Editor: Samuel Hinckley
  • Sound Editor: Teresa Eckton
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Robert Marty
  • Re-Recordist: Ronald G. Roumas
  • Digital Mix Technician: Gary A. Rizzo
  • Archivist: Tim Fox
  • Optical Supervisor: Phillip Feiner, Chris Bushman
  • Film Restoration Supervisor: Pete Comandini
  • Color Timer: Robert J. Raring
  • Negative Continuity: Ray Sabo
  • Negative Cutter: Bob Hart
  • Post Production Executive: Ted Gagliano
  • Special Edition Digital Remastering Provided By: Skywalker Sound A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
  • De-Hiss Processing By: Cedar Dh-1, Hhb Communications Inc.
  • Film Restoration Consultant: Leon Briggs
  • Optical Restoration: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Film Restoration By: YCM Laboratories
  • Assistant Editor (Visual Effects): Forest Key

Industrial Light And Magic

  • Visual Effects Producers: Tom Kennedy, Ned Gorman
  • Visual Effects Supervisors: Alex Seiden, John Knoll, Dave Carson, Stephen Williams, Dennis Muren, Joseph Letteri, Bruce Nicholson
  • Second Unit Director & Cameraman: Joe Murray
  • Visual Effects Art Directors: Ty Ruben Ellingson, Mark Moore
  • Computer Graphics Supervisor: John Berton
  • Visual Effects Editor: David Tanaka
  • Digital Color Timing Supervisor: Bruce Vecchitto
  • Sabre Group Supervisor: Daniel McNamara
  • Digital Scanning Supervisor: Joshua Pines
  • Visual Effects Coordinators: Margaret Lynch, Lisa Todd
  • Computer Graphics Artists: Karen Ansel, Mark Austin, Amelia Chenoweth, Terry Chostner, David Deuber, Natasha Devaud, Selwyn Eddy, Howard Gersh, Paul Giacoppo, Joanne Hafner, James Hagedorn, Carol Hayden, Matt Hendershot, Guy Hudson, Stewart Lew, Jodie Maier, Greg Maloney, Stuart Maschwitz, Julie Neary, Kerry Nordquist, Scott Pasko, Damian Steel, Danny Taylor, Paul Theren, James Tooley, Chris Townsend, Timothy Waddy
  • Digital Matte Artists: Paul Huston, William Mather, Yusei Uesugi
  • Sabre Artists: Rita Zimmerman, Chad Taylor, Grant Guenin
  • Software Development: Christian Rouet, Rod Bogart, Brian Knep
  • Production Engineering: Fred Meyers, Gary Meyer, Marty Miramontez
  • Digital Plate Restoration Artists: Alan Bailey, Scott Bonnenfant, Corey Rosen
  • Negative Supervisor: Doug Jones
  • Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Angela Leaper, Forest Key, Scott Balcerek
  • Digital Production Assistants: Kela Hicks, Ronn Brown
  • Animatics Artist: David Dozoretz
  • CG Resource Managers: Nancy Jill Luckoff, Lam Van To
  • CG Production Manager: Suzie Vissitzky Tooley
  • Special Thanks to: Edward Blier, Steve Green, Brad Naples-New England Digital, Jim Cooper-J.L. Cooper Auricle Control Systems, Larry Marks, Richard Fleischer, Walter Lantz, Dick May, London Regional Transport, Grays State Theatre, Burny Mattinson, James Orr, Jim Cruickshank, Pete Young
  • Fabrication of Space Effects by: Dean Jeffries Automotive Styling
  • Executive in Charge of Production: Edward Hansen
  • Executive in Charge of Production for Walt Disney Studios: Jeffrey Katzenberg
  • Executive in Charge of Casting for Walt Disney Pictures: Christian Kaplan
  • Computer Systems Graphics: Image West, Ltd. and The Lucasfilm Computer Graphics Project
  • Special Optical Printing by: Chris Bushman
  • Animation Produced by: Walt Disney Feature Animation and Clampett-Burton Productions
  • Orion Technocrane & Vistavision Camera Supplied by: Technovision
  • Conveyor Equipment Supplied by: Canning Conveyor Co., Ltd.
  • Electrical Equipment Supplied by: Samuelson Lighting, Ltd.
  • Color by: Rank Film Laboratories, Denham, England
  • Prints by: DeLuxe® and Metrocolor®
  • Dolby Stereo in Selected Theaters
  • No. 63364 Motion Picture Association of America
  • This picture has made the jurdisction of I.A.T.S.E.-IA, affiliated with A.F.L.-C.L.O.
  • ©MCMLXXXIII The Walt Disney Company All Rights Reserved
  • The characters and incidents portrayed and the names used herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
  • This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
  • "Freaky Friday" Original Soundtrack Available on Disney Records, Cassetes and Compact Discs
  • Distributed by Buena Vista Distribution Co., Inc.

Closing Logos

  • Walt Disney Pictures
Advertisement