Full credits for Cars .
Opening Logos [ ]
Opening Titles [ ]
Walt Disney Pictures Presents
A Pixar Animation Studios and Troublemaker Studios Films
A Blue Sky Studios Production
"Cars"
Closing Credits [ ]
Directed By [ ]
Co-Directed By [ ]
Produced By [ ]
Executive Producers [ ]
Associate Producer [ ]
Original Score Composed and Conducted By [ ]
Original Story By [ ]
Screenplay By [ ]
Film Editor [ ]
Supervising Technical Director [ ]
Production Designers [ ]
Supervising Animators [ ]
Directors of Photography [ ]
Shading Art Director [ ]
Matte Supervisor [ ]
Characters Supervisor [ ]
Characters Shading Supervisor [ ]
Sets Supervisor [ ]
Sets Shading Supervisors [ ]
Effects Supervisor [ ]
Crowds Supervisor [ ]
Rendering Supervisor [ ]
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Optimization Supervisor [ ]
Production Manager [ ]
Sound Designer [ ]
Production Finance Lead [ ]
Executive Music Producer [ ]
Casting By [ ]
Cast (In Order of Appearance) [ ]
(1960-2005)
Story
shshdg throug
dyryrh thrheh
rjrury thejru
rjfhfu yuryth
fjdjfh by:
dhdh dhfus
cast
woody buzz lusy mice
hamm rex minions mike
bo peep gru apple goldfish
fjdhdhrh
djdjdhdj
shshhdjfh
dncnfn
sbdbdgxndb
sbdhejdhdh
dbfbdbdj
fvglfkcfk
dndndbdn
pixar studio tam
dbsjsjsjau
fnrjrh
djdjdn
sjajdj
dhdhfjrhdh
fjdheh
djewwh
rkaoah
story 8 ertugdl
fjfjcj
gnfjfj
djfkdj
soms
djrhfh
djejdh
mggbcgbfst
fjrkfn
dndndj
sfvdnot
vkulgngm
djdjfu
djajdh
shdgshah
dhwhshsh
xjdjshdgwbdbd
avshsva
zhHsush
Gngjfh
dgrcffdh
sgsgshsy
zgsgaf
zhsvsh
svxbdhfbcn
fbxbxbxb
fbdbdbzb
xbxbxbxb
gncnxnxbxb
rjdjdh pdisjsh
gjfndjsjsheg
tjththtvthfg
thrhrh fhjgbyh
rjrhrhturydj
fvfjfjdhdfh
ygghgkfjyjgk
dbsnsbfjdvdvdb
sgegevevdv
fhfgrhehrgfr
guxyzudysb
prodcution babies
ggrjtjjjjthrjrj
ehrjejrjrjrbrhf
Shah whey er intel
rjfh on djsjdjdjde
rhbh with pixar raderman
Dolby dts€£
sdds mpa
kodak iatse
october10.17
ejdjdbhshsnjwjsj
all right resesed
fnrnrjejn
tjtjjrhhj
made.
YUKI
story
18
Dbejehsh by
walt Disney studios
motion pictures
Mdi ddmxj dhdhdh at
p
Story [ ]
Story Supervisor [ ]
Story Manager [ ]
Story Artists [ ]
Additional Screenplay Material [ ]
Bonnie Hunt & Don Lake
Dan Scanlon
Steve Purcell
Andrew Stanton
Daniel Gerson
Robert L. Baird
Additional Storyboarding [ ]
Digital Storyboarding & Effects [ ]
Additional Digital Storyboarding [ ]
Script Supervisor [ ]
Story Coordinator [ ]
Story Production Assistant [ ]
Art [ ]
Art Manager [ ]
Art Development Manager [ ]
Character & Environment Designers [ ]
Production Artists [ ]
Graphic Designers [ ]
Sculptor [ ]
Background Designers [ ]
Bud Luckey
Mike Moon
Tia W. Kratter
Phil Nibbelink
John Lasseter
Background Painters [ ]
William Cone
Robin Cooper
Joe Binggeli
Don Watson
Rafael Orea Garcia Rojas
Digital Painters [ ]
Matte Painters [ ]
Matte Technical Artists [ ]
Visual Development [ ]
Custom Paint Consultant [ ]
Additional Production Art [ ]
Art Coordinators [ ]
*Shane M. Thomas
*Stephanie Hamilton
*Jay Ward
*Nick Vlahos
Art Production Assistant [ ]
Layout [ ]
Layout Managers [ ]
*Laura Leganza Reynolds
*Deirdre Warin
Racing Lead [ ]
Radiator Springs Lead [ ]
Senior Camera Operator [ ]
Layout Artists [ ]
Additional Layout [ ]
Layout Coordinator [ ]
Special Racing Consultants [ ]
Jerry Nadeau
Paul Newman
Darrell Waltrip
Artie Kempner
Animation [ ]
Animation Manager [ ]
Directing Animators [ ]
Crowds Animation Lead [ ]
Animation Character Development [ ]
(1960-2002)
Animators [ ]
Additional Animation [ ]
Animation Technical Support [ ]
Fix & Additional Animation [ ]
Animation Coordinator [ ]
Animation Technical Coordinator [ ]
Animation Fix Coordinator [ ]
Animation Production Assistant [ ]
Characters & Crowds [ ]
Characters Manager [ ]
Characters Leads [ ]
Tom Sanocki
Colin Hayes Thompson
Modeling & Articulation Artists [ ]
Frank Aalbers
Rob Jensen
Mark Adams
Mike Krummhoefener
Paul Aichele
Lisa Kim
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Andrew Schmidt
Jason Bickerstaff
Sajan Skaria
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Thomas Lance Thornton
Shading Artists [ ]
Christopher M. Burrows
Andrew Butts
Patrick Guenette
Michael Kilgore
Bob Moyer
Crowds Manager [ ]
Crowds Leads [ ]
Crowds Artists [ ]
Michael Chann
Marco Da Silva
Christina Garcia
Bob Moyer
Alex Seiden
Additional Crowds Artists [ ]
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Stephen King
Todd Krish
Characters & Crowds Coordinator [ ]
Editorial [ ]
Editorial Manager [ ]
Second Film Editors [ ]
Race Sequence Editing [ ]
Additional Editing [ ]
First Assistant Editor [ ]
Second Assistant Editors [ ]
Temp Music Editor [ ]
Editorial Coordinator [ ]
Editorial Production Assistant [ ]
Inventory [ ]
Smog Check Manager [ ]
Smog Check Coordinator [ ]
Sets [ ]
Sets Manager [ ]
Sets Technical Lead [ ]
Modeling Artists [ ]
Suzanne Slatcher
Christopher Sanchez
Gary Schultz
Frank Aalbers
Mike Krummhoefener
Phat Phuong
Mark Adams
Evan Pontoriero
Raymond V. Wong
Robert Kinkead
Dale Ruffolo
Brad Winemiller
Shading Artists [ ]
Keith Stichweh
Eric Andraos
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
David Batte
Athena Xenakis
Alec Bartsch
Andy Whittock
Kamal Mistry
Alex Seiden
Stephen King
Brandon Onstott
Neil Blevins
Marc Cooper
Lead Set Dressing Artist [ ]
Set Dressing Artists [ ]
Phat Phuong
Christina Garcia
Alison Leaf
Suzanne Slatcher
Additional Sets Artists [ ]
Matt Aspbury
Brian Boyd
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
Peter Hong
Ben Jordan
Paul Kanyuk
Lisa Kim
Derek Williams
Sets Coordinators [ ]
Lighting [ ]
Lighting Manager [ ]
Lead Lighting Artists [ ]
Jesse Hollander
Peter Sumanaseni
Erik Smitt
Lighting Development Lead [ ]
Lighting Technology Lead [ ]
Master Lighting Artists [ ]
Airton Dittz, Jr.
Steven James
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Mitch Kopelman
Ken Sullivan
Maria Yershova
Ken Lao
Amelia Chenoweth
Eileen O'Neill
Tim Best
Danielle Feinberg
Lighting Artists [ ]
Lloyd Bernberg
Amy Moran
Jeremy Birn
Lisa Kim
Liz Kupinski Carter
Andrew Pienaar
Ye Won Cho
Jonathan Pytko
Keith Cormier
Steven Quinones-Colon
Dean Foster
Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Harris
Michael Sparber
Ian House
Sonja Struben
Sungyeon Joh
Esdras Varagnolo
Jae Kim
Jeremy Vickery
Illumination Engineer [ ]
Lighting Coordinator [ ]
Lighting Fix Coordinator [ ]
Effects [ ]
Effects Manager [ ]
Effects Artists [ ]
Gary Bruins
Michael K. O'Brien
Jason Johnston
Jack Paulus
Sandra Karpman
Jon Reisch
Keith Daniel Klohn
Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy
Brad Winemiller
Kamal Mistry
Effects Visual Development [ ]
Keith Daniel Klohn
Erdem Taylan
Effects Coordinator [ ]
Rendering & Optimization [ ]
Rendering & Optimization Manager [ ]
Rendering & Optimization Artists [ ]
Ben Andersen
Josh Anon
Alec Bartsch
Neil Blevins
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
Jay Carina
Charu Clark
Angelique Ford
Carl Frederick
Michael Fu
Seth Holladay
Ben Jordan
Paul Kanyuk
Sandra Karpman
Humera Yasmin Khan
Michael Kilgore
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Piotr Krawczyk
Josée Lajoie
Björn Leffler
Holly Lloyd
Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus
Jon Reisch
Afonso Salcedo
Don Schreiter
Taylor Smith
John Warren
Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller
Optimization & Technical Development Coordinator [ ]
Rendering Coordinator [ ]
Technical Development [ ]
Technical Development Manager [ ]
Technical Development Team [ ]
Mitch Prater
Fabio Pellacini
Brian Smits
Bill Reeves
Domenic Allen
John Singh Pottebaum
Nigel Hardwidge
Onny Carr
Technical Interns [ ]
Jeff Budsberg
Josee Lajoie
Jonathan Michaels
Matthew Parrott
Phillip Prahl
Jeff Wang
Production [ ]
Supervisor Of Production Resources [ ]
Assistants To The Director [ ]
Assistant To The Producers [ ]
Disney Production Representative [ ]
Assistant Production Accountant [ ]
Production Office Coordinator [ ]
Production Office Assistants [ ]
Additional Production Support [ ]
Mari Aizawa
Kirsten Ames-Staubli
Sarah Jo Helton
Dan Sokoloski
Marc Sondheimer
Jason "JTOP" Topolski
Software Development [ ]
V.P., Software Engineering [ ]
Team Leads [ ]
Production Engineering [ ]
Studio Tools [ ]
Research [ ]
John R. Anderson
Tony Derose
Michael Kass
Andy Witkin
Rob Cook
Project Management & Administration [ ]
Renee Adams
Karen Dunn
Kay Seirup
DEDICATED TO JOE RANFT - 1960-2005
DEDICATED TO PAUL NEWMAN
DEDICATED TO GEORGE CARLIN
DEDICATED TO DANIEL GERSON
DEDICATED TO KATHERINE HELMOND
IVAN BASTIANICH
1981-2005
PATRICK CRANSHAW
1919-2005
NICK ENRIGHT
1950-2003
JAKE JACOBSON
1947-2006
PATRICK KENNEY
1963-2005
DON KNOTTS
1924-2006
Renderman Development [ ]
Renderman Lead [ ]
Renderman Team [ ]
Renderman Products [ ]
Image Mastering [ ]
Manager [ ]
Lead Engineer [ ]
Administration Manager [ ]
Coordinator [ ]
Colorist [ ]
Camera Operators [ ]
Science And Engineering [ ]
Information Systems [ ]
V.P., Technology [ ]
A/V Engineering [ ]
Manager [ ]
Technical Lead [ ]
Team [ ]
Daniel Annereau
Christopher Fehring
Bob Frey
Grant Gatzke
Warren Latimer
Edgar Quinones
Jessica Bellfort Rankin
Jason Watkins
Administration & Application Support [ ]
Manager [ ]
Team [ ]
Tlacaelel Alvarez
Cassandra Falby
Heidi Parmelee
Data Management Group [ ]
Manager [ ]
Technical Lead [ ]
Team [ ]
Desktop & Infrastructure [ ]
Managers [ ]
Team [ ]
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird
Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson
Miles Egan
Edward Escueta
Bethany Jane Hanson
Jason Hendrix
Ling Hsu
Kenneth "Yo" Huey
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Ignacio
Peter Kaldis
Elise Knowles
Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias
Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley
Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan
Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie
A.U.B.I.E.
Nelson Sette Siu
David Sotnick
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Chuck Waite
Peter Ward
Ian Westcott
Render Pipeline Group [ ]
Managers [ ]
Technical Lead [ ]
Team [ ]
Jennifer Becker
Adam Wood-Gaines
Kate Cronin
Joshua Grant
Erick Tryzelaar
Mike Wallace
Post Production [ ]
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production
Bill Kinder
Projection
John Hazelton
Dana Basinger
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki
Phred Lender
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Cynthia Lusk
Domenic Allen
David Tanaka
Post Production Manager
Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinators
Courtney Bergin
Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants
Anna Adams
Tessa Swigart
Original Dialogue Mixers
Doc Kane
Vince Caro
E.J. Holowicki
End Titles
Ellen Moon Lee
Craig Foster
Post Production Sound Services [ ]
By Skywalker Sound [ ]
A Lucasfilm Ltd Company Marin County, California [ ]
Re-Recording Mixers [ ]
Supervisor Sound Editor [ ]
Sound Effects Editors Shannon Milles
Teresa Eckton
Dee Selby
Foley Editors Jonathan Null
Christopher Barrick
Assistant Sound Deisgner Al Nelson
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
Coya Elliott
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennis Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixers Frank Aglieri-Rinella
Foley Recordist Sean England
Mix Technicians [ ]
Additional Voices [ ]
Woody Car
Tom Hanks
Buzz Lightyear Car
Tim Allen
Hamm Car
John Ratzenberger
Mike Car
Billy Crystal
Sulley Car
John Goodman
Abominable Snowman
John Ratzenberger
Filk Car
Dave Foley
P.T. Flea Car
John Ratzenberger
Jack Angel
Michael Bell
Bob Bergen
Susan Blu
Rodger Bumpass
Torbin Xan Bullock
John Cygan
Jennifer Darling
Paul Eiding
Bill Farmer
Teresa Ganzel
Craig Good
Jess Harnell
Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann
Mickie T. McGowan
Laraine Newman
Teddy Newton
Bob Peterson
Steve Purcell
Jan Rabson
Bob Scott Jim Ward
Music Departments [ ]
Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall
Orachestrations by
Jonathan Sacks
Music Editors
Bruno Coon
Score Recorded and Mixeld by
Frank Wolf
Music Productions Managers
Andrew Page
Score Recordist
Adam Michalak
Greg Hayes
Mark Cross
Music Productions Coordinator
Lydia Paweski
Executive Music Assistant
Jill Iverson
Music Productions Assistant
Siobhan Sullilvan
Score Contracted by
Sandy De Crescent
Music Preparations by
Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Additonial Orachestrations by
Joel Newman
Music Assistant Editor
Brenda Heins
Soundtrack on
BRUSHFIRE RECORDS
Songs [ ]
"Real Gone"
*Written by Sheryl Crow and John Shanks
*Performed by Sheryl Crow
*Produced by John Shanks
*Recorded by Jeff Rothschild
*Mixed by Jeff Rothschild and John Shanks
*Sheryl Crow Appears Courtesy of A&M Records
"Life Is A Highway"
*Written by Thomas Cochrane
*Performed by Rascal Flatts
*Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
*Recorded by Justin Niebank and Mark Hagen
*Mixed by Justin Niebank
*Rascal Flatts Appears Courtesy of Lyric Street Records
"Find Yourself"
*Written by Brad Paisley
*Performed by Brad Paisley
*Produced by Frank Rogers
*Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
*Mixed by Justin Niebank
*Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
"Behind The Clouds"
*Written by Brad Paisley and Frank Rogers
*Performed by Brad Paisley
*Produced by Frank Rogers
*Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
*Mixed by Justin Niebank
*Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
"Our Town"
*Written by Randy Newman
*Performed by James Taylor
*Produced by Randy Newman
*Recorded by Frank Wolf and Frank Filipetti
*Mixed by Frank Wolf
"Route 66"
Written by Bobby Troup (1918-1999)
Performed by John Mayer
Produced by Steve Jordan
and John Mayer
Recorded and Mixed by Niko Bolas
John Mayer Appears Courtesy
of Aware/Columbia Records
"Rust-Eze Polka"
Written, Performed and Produced by
Joey Miskulin
"Rollin' In The Rearview"
*Written and Produced by Bruno Coon
*Performed by Jabu "Songbird"
*Written and Performed by Kenny G
*Courtesy of Arista Records
*by Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"My Heart Would Know"
Written and Performed by Hank Williams (1923-1953)
Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Elvira"
*Written by Dallas Frazier
"Star Spangled Banner"
Adapted and Performed by Jimi Hendrix (1942-1970)
Courtesy of MCA Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Route 66"
*Written by Bobby Troup (1918-1999)
*Performed by Chuck Berry
*Courtesy of MCA Records
*Under License From
Universal Music Enterprises
"Sh-Boom"
Written by William Edwards
Carl Feaster Claude Feaster James Keyes
Floyd McRae Performed by The Chords
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp
by Arrangement With Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Reveille"
Traditional
Harry Nilsson (1941-1994)
Lionel Bart (1930-1999)
Lewis Arquette (1935-2001)
Score Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage & Signet Sound Studios [ ]
Orchestra [ ]
Bruce Dukov Susan Ranney Rene M. Mandel
James Walker Eun-Mee Ahn Daniel L. Higgins
Richard L. Altenbach Norda Mullen Jacqueline Brand
Geraldine Rotella Roberto Cani James M. Kanter
Jeanne-Skrocki Evans Greg Huckins David Ewart
Kim Hutchcroft Julie Ann Gigante Bill Liston
Endre Granat Joel Peskin Clayton Haslop
Gary S. Bovyer Tamara Hatwan Ralph Williams
Miran Kojian Phillip Ayling Aimee Kreston
Thomas G. Boyde Natalie Leggett Barbara Northcutt
Dimitrie Leivic Michael R. O'Donovan Phillip Levy
Kenneth Munday Katia Popov David Riddles
Rafael Rishik James W. Thatcher Mark Robertson
David Duke Anatoly Rosinsky Brian D.A. O'Connor
Marc Sazer John A. Reynolds Lisa M. Sutton
Richard Todd Sarah Thornblade Phillip Edward Yao
Irina Voloshina Malcolm McNab Miwako Watanabe
Rick Baptist Roger Wilkie Jon Lewis
Gabriel Witcher Warren H. Luening Kenneth Yerke
William Booth Simon Oswell Alan Kaplan
Brian Dembow Andrew Martin Marlow Fisher
Bruce Fowler Rick Gerding Andrew Thomas Malloy
Keith Greene William F. Reichenbach Roland Kato
George Thatcher Darrin McCann J. Tommy Johnson
Victoria Miskolczy Randel Currie Michael Nowak
George Doering Shanti D. Randall John Goux
Cassandra Richburg Gary Hooker David F. Walther
Weldon Dean Parks Antony Cooke Alan Estes
Steve Erdody Steven Schaeffer Christine Ermacoff
Michael Fisher Dennis Karmazyn Gregory Goodall
Armen Ksajikian Jim Keltner Timothy Landauer
Edward Klancnik David Low Peter Limonick
Andrew Shulman Benjamin Sesar David Speltz
Donald J. Williams Cecelia Tsan Michael A. Lang
Michael Valerio James Cox James Johnson
Kendal Marcy Nico Abondolo Jo Ann Turovsky
Drew Dembowski Allison Allport Christian Kollgaard
Tommy Morgan Edward Meares Frank Marocco
Bruce Morgenthaler
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting
Recruiter Patrick Kenney (1963-2005)
Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production [ ]
Executive Team [ ]
Administration & Finance
Shelli Geer Yvonne Brazil
Nancy Case Ena Chan Cratsenburg
Nils L. Erdmann Rachel Ergas
Marty Eshoff Tim Glass
Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
Mark Joseph Lisa McCampbell
Molly Nealan Karen Perry
Stephanie Pham Kristina Gordon Ruud
Todd Shaiman Michelle Simons
Chris Tachiki Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Shari Villarde Deana Walker
Annette Wang Sue Williams
Kathy Wilt
Legal
Leah Marshall Pat Mosey
Rob Rieders Bob Roden
Creative Services & Marketing [ ]
Mary Murphy Conlin
Kathleen Holliday
Angela Bliss
Tom Sarris
James Roderick
Leeann Alameda
Cherie Hammond
Desiree Mourad
Jeff Raymond
Clay Welch
Ed Chen
Jennifer Weinberg
Steven Argula
Amanda Sorena
Erin Dogan
Hilary Goss
Debby Coleman
Consumer Products [ ]
Kerry Phelan
Michele Spane-Rivera
Krista Sheffler
Anne Moore
Ben Butcher
Emery Low
Morgan Karadi
Jonathan Rodriguez
Kelly Bonbright
Development [ ]
Facilities [ ]
Human Resources [ ]
Lori McAdams
Dawn Haagstad
Danielle Levin
Lisa Ellis
Robin McDonald
Kimberly Adair Clark
Monica Vandis
Tiffany Reno
Pixar Shorts [ ]
Pixar University & Archives [ ]
Randy Nelson
Christine Freeman
Elyse Klaidman
Juliet Greenberg
Elizabeth Greenberg
Deborah Sadler
David R. Haumann
Samuel Daffner
Purchasing & Relocation [ ]
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
Kristi Gamble
Safety & Security [ ]
Craft Services By Luxo Cafe [ ]
Osvaldo Tomatis
Antonio Alarcon
Marie Nilsson
Luigi Passalacqua
Kristen Light
Olga Velazquez
Guillermo Segovia
Candelaria Lozano
Francisco Figueroa
Francisco Martinez
Jose Martinez
⭐️Production Babies⭐ [ ]
Abigail
Juni
Ada
Kai
Althea
Kaia
Alyssa
Kathryn
Anna
Kaylia
Ariana & Miranda
Keaton
Asa
Kendra & Kekoa
Asher
Lola
August
Luca
Ava
Lucas
Ava
Lucia
Bastien
Lucy
Chris
Luke
Dana
Maggie
Desmond
Maren
Diego
Marie
Dylan
Matteo & Jordan
Eden
Max
Eleanor
Maya
Elsa
Michael
Emilia
Michael
Emily
Nathan
Emma
Nikki
Ethan
Noah
Evajoy
Olivia
Eve
Paden
Finn
Paige
Gracie
Rachel
Hazy
Romy
Janine
Sam
Jean
Stephanie
Johnny
Sydney
Joseph & Paige
Theo
Joshua
Thom & Libby
Josh
Zachary
Julia
Special Thanks To [ ]
Thomas Schumacher
Kathleen Gavin
Kevin Breen
Ramona Vipperman
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspire Us On Route 66, "The Mother Road" [ ]
Michael Wallis & Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis
Kansas [ ]
Scott Nelson, Eisler Brothers Old Riverton Store, "Home Of The Hand-Crafted Sandwiches", Riverton, KS
Dean & Paula Walker, Baxter Springs, KS
Oklahoma [ ]
Dawn Welch , The Rock Cafe , "Home Of The Fried Pickle Spears", Stroud, OK
Jim Ross, Arcadia, OK
Butch Breger & His Momma, Round Barn, Arcadia, OK
Pat Smith & Staff, OKlahoma Route 66 Museum, Clinton, OK
Walter S. "Doc" Mason, Best Western Tradewinds Courtyard Inn, Clinton, OK
Ray & Shirley Killian, RS&K Railroad Museum, Sayre, OK
Harley & Annabelle Russell, The Mediocre Music Makers, Sand Hills Curiosity Shop, Erick, OK
Wanda Queenan, National Route 66 Museum, Elk City, OK
Glenna Hollis & Kay Farmer, Country Dove, "Home Of The French Silk Pie", Elk City, OK
Texas [ ]
Delbert & Ruth Trew, The Devil's Rope Museum, McLean, TX
Stanley Marsh 3, The Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, TX
Becky Ransom, The Big Texan Steak Ranch, "Free 72-Ounce Steak If Consumed In 60 Minutes", Amarillo, TX
Fran Houser, The Midpoint Cafe, "Home Of The Ugly Crust Pie", Adrian, TX
New Mexico [ ]
Eddie "No Money" Shields, Santa Rosa, NM
Dale & Hilda Bakke, The Blue Swallow Motel, Tucumcari, NM
Mike & Betty Callens, Tee Pee Curios, Tucumcari, NM
Arizona [ ]
Aggie Montano, Alice & Stanley Gallegos, Joe & Aggie's Cafe, "Hottest Chow On The Mother Road", Holbrook, AZ
Antonio & Cindy Jaquez, Jack Rabbit Trading Post, "Home Of The 'Here It Is' Sign", Near Joseph City, AZ
Allan Affeldt & Tina Mion, La Posada, Winslow, AZ
Diane Patterson, Roadworks Gifts & Souvenirs, Their "Stand Is On The Corner" In Winslow, AZ
Janice Griffith, Old Trails Museum, Winslow, AZ
Paul & Sandi Taylor, Route 66 Magazine, Williams, AZ
Angel Delgadillo, "Guardian Angel Of Route 66", Angel & Vilma Delgadillo's Old Fashioned Route 66 Gift Shop, Barber Shop & Museum, Seligman, AZ
Juan Delgadillo, Sno Cap Drive-In, Seligman, AZ
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of Racing [ ]
Steve Page, Infineon Raceway
Humpy Wheeler
Wanda Goddard-Baird
Lowes Motor Speedway
O. Bruton Smith
Marcus Smith
John Zudell
Randy Wray
Speedway Motor Sports Inc.
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Jeff Byrd, Bristol Motor Speedway
Lesa France Kennedy
ISC Motorsports
Daytona International Speedway
Phoenix International Speedway
Jay Frye
Ryan Pemberton
MB2 Motorsports
#8 Car(TM) Dale Earnhardt, Inc.
#11 Car Mario Andretti
#17 Car Darrell Waltrip Motor Sports
#43 Car Richard Petty Enterprises
A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of The Automobile [ ]
J Mays
Jennifer Flake
Dave Bonbright
Don & Danny Sommer
Dutch Mandel
Tom Medley
Art Fitzpatrick
Manuel Angel
Richard & Linda Kughn
Brian Joseph
Howard Buck
Joe Farrer
Frank Stephenson
Jay Wetzel
Antonio Ghini
Ivan Zaremba
Martin Peters
Lonie Lopez
Jim Fets
Patrick Schiavone
Robert F. Pauley
Jimmy & Jomarie Schmidt
Linda King
Jesse Alexander
Porsche AG
Volkswagen AG
General Motors Corp.
Mazda Motor Corp.
Ferarri S.p.A.
Mack Trucks, Inc.
Maserati S.p.A.
Peterbilt Trucks
Ford Motor Company
Kenworth Trucks
Dailmlerchrysler Corp.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
Fiat Auto S.P.A.
North American International Auto Show, Detroit, Mi
The Name, Image And Likeness Of Elvis Presley Appears Courtesy Of Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc.
Cadillac Range Inspired By Cadillac Ranch By Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) © 1974
CPUs For Final Rendering
Animated On Marionette(TM)
Rendered With
Prints By TECHNICOLOR