SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Disney's The Adventures of the Brave Little Toaster (1993 re-release).jpeg

Special Edition

Contents

Opening Logos[]

Opening Credits[]

  • Walt Disney Pictures Presents
  • In Association With Touchwood Pacific Partners I
  • A Hyperion Pictures / Kushner-Locke / Hanna Barbera / Amblin Entertainment Production
  • A Film by Walt Disney Feature Animation
  • "The Brave Little Toaster"
  • Songs by: Van Dyke Parks
  • Music by: Alan Menken and Danny Elfman
  • Lyrics by: Van Dyke Parks, Will Jennings, Barry Mann and Tim Rice
  • Original Songs by: Alan Menken and Tim Rice
  • Original Score by: Alan Menken and Danny Elfman
  • Music Composed by:
  • Co-Produced by:
  • Film Editor: Donald W. Ernst A.C.E
  • Executive Producers: Robert Rodriguez, Bob Clampett, John McKimson, Tim Burton, Willard Carroll, Maureen Donley, Peter Locke
  • Story by: Jerry Rees and Joe Ranft, Brian McEntee, Ted Elliott and Terry Russio, Bill Peet
  • Screenplay by: Ron Clements and John Musker, Ted Elliott and Terry Russio, Susan Gauthier and Bruce Graham, Bob Tzudiker and Noni White
  • Produced by: Donald Kushner, John Musker and Ken Turner, Thomas L. Wilhite, Ron Clements and Alice Dewey
  • Directed by: Mike Gabriel and John Musker, Eric Goldberg and Ron Clements

Closing Credits[]

  • Co-Producers: Cleve Reinhard, Amy Pell
  • Associate Producers: Baker Bloodworth, Sarah McArthur, Kathleen Gavin
  • Art Directors: Bill Perkins, Brian McEntee, Andy Griffith, Michael Giaimo
  • Production Designers: Mike Peraza, Saul Bass, R.S. Vander Wende
  • Editors: John Carnochan, H. Lee Peterson

Artistic Supervisors[]

  • Story: Ed Gombert
  • Character Design: Saul Bass
  • Layout: Rasoul Azadani
  • Character Animation: James Baxter, Eric Goldberg, Frans Vischer
  • Rough Inbetween Animation: Jay Naylor
  • Backgrounds: Kathy Altieri
  • Clean-Up Animation: Vera Pacheco
  • Visual Effects Animation: Don Paul
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: Steve Goldberg
  • Armature/Mold Development: Jean-Christopher Polain
  • Character Fabrication/Sculpture: Natalie Franscioni-Karp
  • Set Construction/Model Shop: Vincent Clarke
  • Scene Planning: Gina Bradley
  • Animation Checking: Allison Leopold
  • Color Styling/Scenic: Carmen Oliver
  • Painting/Final Check: Gina Bradley
  • Digital Camera: Stuart Campbell
  • Compositing: James "J.R. Russell
  • Artistic Coordinator: Christopher Jenkins
  • Technical Coordinator: Ann Tucker
  • Production Managers: Roger Medanich, Alice Dewey
  • Associate Editor: Mark Hester
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan

End Title Duets[]

  • "City of Light"
    • Music by · Alan Menken – Lyrics by · Van Dyke Parks
    • Performed by: Regina Belle and Peabo Bryson
    • Produced by: Walter Afansieff
    • Arranged by: Walter Afansieff and Robbie Buchnan
  • "One of Day is A Good Day"
    • Music by · Alan Menken – Lyrics by · Van Dyke Parks
    • Performed by: Regina Belle and Howard McGillin
    • Produced by: Walter Afansieff
    • Arranged by: Walter Afansieff and Robbie Buchnan

Story[]

  • Storyboard Leads: Danelle Davenport, Hamish Grieve, Ennio Torresan, Peter Ramsey
  • Storyboards: Robert Rodriguez, Burny Mattinson, John McKimson, Roger Allers, Daan Jippes, Kevin Harkey, Sue Nichols, Francis Glebas, Darrell Rooney, Larry Leker, James Fujii, Kirk Hanson, Andreas Deja, Joe Ranft, Kevin Lima, Rebecca Rees, David S. Smith, Chris Sanders, Brian Pimental, Patrick A. Ventura, Michael Goguen, Glen Keane, Joe Grant, Ralph Zondag, Ed Gombert, Kaan Kalyon, Gary Trousdale, Jerry Rees, Francis Glebas, Robert Gibbs, Bruce Morris, Kirk Wise, Todd Kurosawa, Duncan Marjoribanks, Chris Buck
  • Assistant Storyboards: Martin Archer, Shaun Cashman, Miyuki Hoshikawa, Carson Kugler, Steve Lowtwait, Caleb Meurer, James Purdum, Ted Seko, Orlando Baeza, Zeus Cervas, Brian Iles, Grant Lee, Caesar Martinez, Cindy Banks Morrowm, Ed Roberts, Cyndi Tang

Character Animation[]

  • Lead Key Animators: Svend Gregori, Kuniko Yano
  • Key Animators: Yoshiaki Kawajiri, Martin Oliver, Toshihiko Masuda, Norio Matsumoto, Tadayoshi Yamamuro

Rob[]

  • Voice: Chris Young
  • Supervising Animator: Randy Cartwright
  • Lead Animators: Jeff Albrecht, Tony Bancroft
  • Animators: Chris Reccardi, Anthony de Rosa, Mark Ackland, James Baker, Anne-Marie Bardwell, Richard Bazley, Linda Bel, Nev Bezaire, Travis Blaise, Rejean Bourdage

Chris[]

  • Voice: Jessica Tuck
  • Supervising Animator: Mark Henn
  • Lead Animators: Alessandro Carloni, Paul Chung
  • Animators: Jonathan Royce, Darrin Butts, Alessandro Carloni, Nate Cash, Anna Chambers, Stephane Coedel, Nick Craven, Bob Davies, Lou Dellarosa, Walt Dohrn, Russ Edmonds

Grisder[]

  • Voice: Richard Newman
  • Supervising Animator: Russ Edmonds
  • Lead Animator: Bert Klein
  • Animators: Raffaella Filipponi, Raul Garcia, Emile Ghorayeb, Antony Gray, Teddy Hall, Randy Haycock, Martin P. Hopkins, James Hull, Jeffrey Joe

Judge Doom[]

  • Voice: Kevin Spacey
  • Supervising Animator: Andreas Deja
  • Lead Animators: Bobby London, Eric Robles
  • Animators: Cathy Jones, Craig Kellman, Kevin Kobasic, Barbara Krueger, Dave Kupczyk, Spencer Laudiero, Robert Lilly, Bobby London, Steve Mason

Mack McCro[]

  • Voice: Jay Mohr
  • Supervising Animator: Darlie Brewster
  • Lead Animator: Andy Smith
  • Animators: William Salazar, Chris Savino, Len Simon, Bruce W. Smith, Sean Springer, Andy Suriano

Toaster[]

  • Voice: Deanna Oliver
  • Supervising Animator: James Baxter
  • Lead Animator: Bill Schwab
  • Animators: John McIntyre, Greg Miller, Frank Molieri, Ken Morrissey, Glen Murakami, Paul Newberry, Gilda Palinginis, Pierre Perifel, Scott T. Petersen

Radio[]

  • Voice: Roger Kabler
  • Supervising Animator: Will Ryan
  • Lead Animator: Jim Smith
  • Animators: Robb Pratt, Nik Ranieri, Tom Roth, Paul Rudish, Chris Sauve, Kevan Shorey, Andy Smith, Marc Smith, Michael Stocker

Lampy[]

  • Voice: Tim Stack
  • Supervising Animator: Eric Goldberg
  • Lead Animator: Charlie Bean
  • Animators: Vaughn Tada, Oliver Thomas, Cory Toomey, Roger Vizard, Stevan Wahl, Robert Weaver, Matt Williames

Blanky[]

  • Voice: Timothy E. Day
  • Supervising Animator: Ken Turner
  • Lead Animator: Darlie Brewster
  • Animators: Rune Bennicke, Andy Bialk, Julien Bocabeille, Jeff Brennan, Serapio Calm, Wayne Carlisi, Randy Cartwright, Julian Charney

Kirby[]

  • Voice: Thurl Ravenscroft
  • Supervising Animator: Glen Keane
  • Lead Animator: Darlie Brewster
  • Animators: Theresa Wiseman, Derrick Wyatt, David A. Zaboski, Tim Allen, Cinzia Angelini, Tom Bancroft, Chris Battle, Charlie Bean

Ratso[]

  • Voice: Andy Milder
  • Supervising Animator: Bob Scott
  • Animators: James Lopez, Craig McCracken, Mario J. Menjivar, Chris Mitchell, Jean Morel, Clay Morrow, Lynne Naylor, Mike Nguyen

Young Master/Air Conditioner[]

  • Voice/Young Master: Crawford Wilson
  • Voice/Air Conditioner: Phil Hartman
  • Supervising Animator: Duncan Marjoribanks
  • Lead Animators: Darlie Brewster, Anna Chambers
  • Animators: Stephanie Choi, Paul Coker Jr., Caroline Cruikshank, Michelle Dean, Floro Dery

Elmo St. Peter's/Elmo's Dog[]

  • Voice/Elmo St. Peter's: Joe Ranft
  • Voice/Elmo's Dog: Frank Welker
  • Supervising Animator: Raman Hui
  • Lead Animator: Lauren Faust
  • Animators: Ken Duncan, Rick Farmiloe, Tony Fucile, Tom Gately, David Hancock, Richard Hoppe, Ron Husband, Brooke Johnson, Steve Jones

Black and White TV[]

  • Voice: Jonathan Benair
  • Supervising Animator: Stevan Wahl
  • Lead Animator: Anthony de Rosa
  • Animators: Morgan Kelly, Bert Klein, Mark Koetsier, Brandon Kruse, Alex Kupershmidt, Eric Lessard, Nikolai Lockertsen

Miscellaneous[]

  • Supervising Animators: Chris Mitchell, Mike Nguyen, Gary Perkovac, Kyle Balda, Chris Sauve, Bob Scott, Andy Suriano, Jeffrey Varab, Kathy Zielinski
  • Lead Animators: Shellie Kvilvang, Lynne Naylor, Vaughn Tada, Frans Vischer, Marc Perry, Nik Ranieri
  • Animators: Roger Chiasson, David Byers-Brown, Angela Kovacs, Dino Athanassiou, Uli Meyer, Alvaro Gaivoto, Nik Ranieri, Rob Stevenhagen, Alyson Hamilton, Ken Turner, Jacques Muller, Joe Haidar, Alan Simpson, Caron Creed, Alain Costa, Raul Garcia, Brigitte Hartley, Jamie Oliff, Ralph Palmer, Marc Perry, Philip Pignotti, David Pritchard, Yoshimichi Tamura, Miles Thompson, James Tucker, Michael Goguen, Dan Wagner, Danny Wawrzaszek, Dean Wellins, Doug Williams, Anthony Ho Wong, Carey Yost
  • and Special Appearance by: Charlton Heston as the Narrator

Animating Assistants[]

Aaron Blaise, Bob Bryan, Michael Show, Mike Nguyen, Brad Kuha, Broose Johnson, Tony Bancroft, Cynthia Overman, Dan Boulos

Rough Inbetween Animation[]

  • Rough Inbetween Leads: Jan Naylor, Bob Percichetti
  • Training Officer/Breakdown Artist: Debbie J. Gold
  • Rough Inbetweeners: Paulo Alvarado, Casey Coffey, Neal Goldstein, Chris Hubbard, Paul McDonald, Chris Sonnenburg, Aliki Theofilopoulos, George Benavides, Brad Condie, Benjamin Gonzalez, John Hurst, David Moses Pimentel, Jules Soto, Karen Tremblay, Michael Wu Trey Finney, John Ramirez, Henry Sato, Grant Hiestand, Pres Antonio Romanillos, Eric Walls, David Zaboski, Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding, Chuck Williams, Walt Stanchfield, Bill Berg, Vincente Bassols, Mike Lyman

Pre-Production[]

  • Color Key Styling: Richard C. Bentham, Kenneth Valentine Slevin
  • Character Layout & Design: Chris Schouten
  • Conceptual Artist: Suzanne Lemieux Wilson
  • Pre-Production Design: John Llakey
  • Pre-Production Coordinator: Martha Richter
  • Production Supervisors: Ciarán Morris, Gerry Carty
  • Assistant Director: Jason Ayon
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Joe Bauer
  • Visual Effects Producer: Steve Kullback
  • Stop-Motion Art Directors: Charles Chiodo, Peter Ferk
  • Stop-Motion Director: Stephen Chiodo
  • Stop-Motion Producer: Edward Chiodo
  • Stop-Motion Editor: Chris Roth
  • Stop-Motion Line Producer: Paul Kemp
  • Stop-Motion Key Grip: Steve Cohen
  • Stop-Motion Camera Assistant: Ken Thompson
  • Stop-Motion Intern/Storyboards: Van Ly
  • Stop-Motion Director of Photography: Christopher Warren, Pete Kozachik
  • Visual Consultant: Rick Heinrich
  • Pre-Production Story Development: Howard Ashman, Linda Woolverton, Gary Trousdale
  • Production Consultants-Visual Development: Hans Bacher, Melvin Shaw
  • Pre-Production Script Development: Jim Cox, Dennis Edwards, Tim Hauser, Rob Minkoff, Rebecca Rees, Darrell Rooney
  • Additional Dialogue Written by: Carl Sautter
  • Additional Sequences Directed by: Timothy Burgard, Rob Renzetti, Bob Jaques, David Silverman, Pete Michels, John Trabbic
  • Assistant Sequence Directors: Peter Avanzino, Raymie Muzquiz, Bryan Francis, Mark Kirkland, Ralph Sosa
  • Additional Story Material: Gerrit Graham, Samuel Graham, Chris Hubbell, Steve Hulett, Danny Mann, Walt Dohrn, Jon Vitti, Andrew Chapman, Randy Cartwright, Will Finn, Broose Johnson, T. Daniel Hofstedt, Dave Pruiksma, Nik Ranieri, Vincent DeFrances, Tom Mazzocco, Don Dougherty, Jorgen Klubien
  • Additional Screenplay Material by: Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Conrad Vernon

Florida Unit Artistic Supervisors[]

  • Layout: Robert Walker
  • Character Animation: Mark Henn
  • Backgrounds: Ric Sluiter, Robert Stanton
  • Clean-Up Animation: Ruben Procopio
  • Stop-Motion Animation: Robert Stanton
  • Visual Effects Animation: Barry Cook, Jeff Dutton
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: Jeff Dutton
  • Editor: Chuck Williams
  • Scene Planning: John Cunningham
  • CAPS / Ink & Paint: Fran Kirsten
  • Animation Checking: Laurie Sacks
  • Production Manager Florida Unit: Baker Bloodworth

Los Angeles Unit Artistic Supervisors[]

  • Layout: Tom Shannon, Scott Caple
  • Background: Sunny Apinchapong
  • Stop-Motion Animation: Scott Caple
  • Clean-Up Animation: Vera Pacheco
  • Visual Effects Animation: David "Joey" Mildenberger
  • Production Manager: Rebecca Pahr Huntley

Paris Unit Artistic Supervisors[]

  • Backgrounds: Joaquim Royo Morales
  • Visual Effects Animation: Thierry Chaffoin

Stop-Motion Animation[]

Skellington Productions Crew[]

Camera and Lighting[]

Sculptors[]

Armature[]

Mold Development[]

Character Fabrication[]

Set Construction[]

Fabrication Unit[]

Scenic Development[]

Ringing Department[]

Model Development[]

Cut Out Animation[]

Layout[]

Continuity[]

Character Design & Visual Development[]

Computer Animation[]

Digital Production[]

Model Development[]

Look Development & Lighting[]

Production Software[]

Scene Set-Up[]

Backgrounds[]

Water Colorists[]

Caps Supervisors[]

Clean-Up Animation[]

Rob[]

Chris[]

Grisder[]

Judge Doom[]

Mack McCro[]

Toaster[]

Radio[]

Lampy[]

Blanky[]

Kirby[]

Ratso[]

Young Master/Air Conditioner[]

Elmo St. Peter's/Elmo's Dog[]

Black and White TV[]

Miscellaneous[]

Visual Effects Animation[]

Cast[]

Additional Voices[]

Production Accountant[]

Production Supervisors[]

Production Managers[]

Assistant Production Managers[]

Production Coordinators[]

Production Assistants[]

Production Trainees[]

Caps Management[]

Scene Planning[]

Animation Check[]

2D Animation Processing[]

Animation Color Styling[]

Digital Color Models[]

Digitizing Camera[]

Special Effects Painting[]

Digital Scanning[]

Painting[]

Digital Painting[]

Digital Ink & Paint[]

Final Check[]

Compositing[]

California / Florida Unit[]

Digital Film Services[]

Digital Film Printing and Opticals[]

Animation Camera[]

Richard Purdue Studio[]

Cambridge Animation Systems[]

Fil-Cartoons[]

The Chiodo Bros[]

Nexus Productions[]

Music[]

Songs[]

Editorial[]

Production[]

Additional Pre-Production[]

Additional Production[]

Live-Action/Video Reference[]

Live-Action[]

Video Reference Cast[]

Video Reference Crew[]

Florida/California Technology Crew[]

Technical Development[]

Animation Technology[]

Research & Development[]

Production Engineering[]

Systems Administration[]

Information Technology[]

Hardware and Software[]

Industrial Light and Magic[]

Special Visual Effects[]

Computer Animation[]

Centropolis Effects[]

Sony Pictures ImageWorks[]

Post Production[]

Special Edition Crew[]

Music Restoration[]

Sony Music Studios, New York[]

Film Restoration[]

Cineaste[]

Richard Purdum Productions[]

Thank You[]

Special Thanks to[]

Closing Logos[]

Advertisement