SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Aladdin (DVD, 2004, 2-Disc Set, Platinum Edition) Walt Disney.jpeg

Aladdin (1992 film)

Original

Opening Logos[]

Opening Credits[]

  • Walt Disney Pictures presents
  • In Association with Touchwood Pacific Partners I
  • "Aladdin"
  • Produced in Association with Silver Screen Partners IV
  • Original Score by: Alan Menken
  • Co-Producers: Kathleen Gavin, Donald W. Ernst
  • Songs by: Danny Elfman and Alan Menken & Howard Ashman and Tim Rice
  • Story by: Caroline Thompson and John Musker & Ken Turner and Ron Clements
  • Screenplay by: Ron Clements and John Musker, Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio
  • Produced and Directed by: John Musker and Ron Clements

Ending Titles[]

  • The End

Closing Credits[]

  • Associate Producers: JOHN C. DONKIN, BAKER BLOODWORTH
  • Production Design: RALPH EGGLESTON, RICHARD VANDER WENDE
  • Art Direction: SAUL BASS, BILL PERKINS
  • Editors: JOHN CARNOCHAN, H. LEE PETERSON

[]

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS[]

  • Story: ED GOMBERT
  • Character Design: SAUL BASS
  • Layout: RASOUL AZADINI
  • Backgrounds: KATHY ALTIERI
  • Clean-Up Animation: VERA LANPHER
  • Visual Effects Animation: DON PAUL
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: STEVE GOLDBERG
  • Artistic Coordinator: DAN HANSEN
  • Production Manager: ALICE DEWEY
  • Executive Music Producer: CHRIS MONTAN
  • Music Supervisor: BECKY MANCUSO-WINDING

🍉[]

STORY[]

ROBERT RODRIGUEZ, BURNY MATTINSON, JOHN MCKIMSON, FRANCIS GLEBAS, REBECCA REES, ANDREAS DEJA, JOE RANFT, ROGER ALLERS, DARRELL ROONEY, DAVIS S. SMITH, KEN TURNER, MICHAEL GOGUEN, DAAN JIPPES, LARRY LEKER, CHRIS SANDERS, KEVIN HARKEY, JAMES FUJII, BRIAN PIMENTAL, DAVID LINDSAY-ABAIRE, SAUL BASS, SUE C. NICHOLS, KIRK HANSON, PATRICK A. VENTURA, KEVIN LIMA

🐅[]

CHARACTER ANIMATION[]

ALADDIN[]

  • Voice: SCOTT WEINGER
  • Supervising Animator: GLEN KEANE
  • Animators: ALEX KUPERSHMIDT, DAVID P. STEPHAN, TONY FUCILE, MICHAEL CEDENO, MICHAEL SURREY, KEN HETTIG, ANTHONY DEROSA, BRAD KUHA, MICHAEL SWOFFORD, RUSS EDMONDS

GENIE/NARRATOR[]

  • Voice: ROBIN WILLIAMS
  • Supervising Animator: ERIC GOLDBERG
  • Animators: DAVID BURGESS, TOM SITO, REJEAN BOURDAGES, RAUL GARCIA, JOE HAIDAR, GILDA PALINGINIS, BROOSE JOHNSON

JASMINE[]

  • Voice: LINDA LARKIN
  • Supervising Animator: MARK HENN
  • Animators: AARON BLAISE, DOUG KROHN, RAUL GARCIA, BERT KLEIN, TERESA MARTIN, TOM ROTH, THERESA WISEMAN

JAFAR[]

  • Voice: JONATHAN FREEMAN
  • Supervising Animator: ANDREAS DEJA
  • Animators: RON HUSBAND, KEN DUNCAN, NIK RANIERI, LOU DELLAROSA, CATHERINE POULAIN, MARK PUDLEINER

ABU[]

  • Voice: FRANK WELKER
  • Supervising Animator: DUNCAN MARJORIBANKS
  • Animators: TIM ALLEN, ELLEN WOODBURY, TERESA MARTIN, MICHAEL SHOW, RICK FARMILOE, DANNY WAWRZASZEK

MAGIC CARPET[]

  • Supervising Animator: RANDY CARTWRIGHT
  • Animators: TINA PRICE, WILLIAM RECINOS

IAGO[]

  • Voice: GILBERT GOTTFRIED
  • Supervising Animator: WILL FINN
  • Animators: BRIAN FERGUSON, TONY BANCROFT, TOM BANCROFT

PHANTOM BLOT[]

  • Voice: BLAKE GRIFFIN
  • Supervising Animator: KAREN PETERSON
  • Animators: CHRIS SAVINO, DANNY WAWRZASZEK, BOB RICHARDSON, DEAN WELLINS

SULTAN[]

  • Voice: DOUGLAS SEALE
  • Supervising Animator: DAVE PRUIKSMA
  • Animators: BARRY TEMPLE, BOB BRYAN, LARRY WHITE, CYNTHIA OVERMAN

RAJAH[]

  • Supervising Animator: AARON BLAISE
  • Animators: MARK KOETSIER, ROB KOO, COLM DUGGAN

YOUNG & BABY ALADDIN[]

  • Voice/Young Aladdin: ALEX D. LINZ
  • Voice/Baby Aladdin: TARA STRONG
  • Supervising Animator: KEN WILLARD
  • Animators: KEVIN JOHNSON, SHANE ZALVIN, MARK PUDLEINER

YOUNG JASMINE[]

  • Voice: HAYDEN PANETTIERE
  • Supervising Animator: CHRIS BAILEY
  • Animators: JOE McDONOUGH, CHRIS DEROCHIE, SILVIA HOEFNAGELS

JAFAR AS BEGGAR/SNAKE/GENIE[]

  • Supervising Animator: KATHY ZLELINSKI
  • Animators: DAVE KUPCZYK, BRIAN MITCHELL, SANDRO CLEUZO

GAZEEM/PRINCE ACHMED[]

  • Supervising Animator: T. DANIEL HOFSTEDT
  • Animators: SAM FLEMING, DOUG BENNETT, FRANK GABRIEL

ROYAL GUARDS/JAFAR'S GUARDS[]

  • Supervising Animator: PHIL YOUNG
  • Animators: EDISON GONGALVES, OLIVER WADE, TORY SALIBA, CHRIS WAHL

MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERS[]

BEN BURGESS, PAUL NEWBERRY, RUSTY STOLL, ROBERT FOX, JENS PINDAL, DANNY WAWRZASZEK, SASHA DOROGOV, BRANKO MIHANOVIC, TRAVIS BLASIE

🧞‍♀️[]

KEY LAYOUT/WORKBOOK[]

SAUL BASS, KAREN A. KELLER, JEFF DICKSON, FRED CRAIG, TOM SHANNON, MITCHELL BERNAL, ALLEN TAM, DANIEL HU, DANEIL ST. PIERRE, WILLIAM DELY, ALISON DONATO, CHRISTOPHER GRECO, ELISE HATHEWAY, PATRICK STANNARD, PAUL J. SULLIVAN, YASHAR KASSAI, FRED WARTER, LORIN WOOD

🐎[]

BACKGROUND[]

ALLISON BELLIVEAU-PROULX, JOHN EMERSON, SERGE MICHAELS, JUSTIN BRANDSTATER, IAN S. GOODING, PHILIP PHILLIPSON, THOMAS CARDONE, DEAN GORDON, DONALD A. TOWNS, DAN COOPER, TIA KRATTER, KEVIN TURCOTTE, DEBBIE DU BOIS, CRISTY MALTESE, THOMAS WOODINGTON, GREGORY ALEXANDER DROLETTE, NATALIE FRANSCIONI-KARP

🏝[]

EFFECTS ANIMATORS[]

DORSE LANPHER, DAVE BOSSERT, TED C.KIERSCEY, SCOTT SANTORO, MARK MYER, CHRIS JENKINS, ED COFFEY, MARK DINDAL, CHRISTINE HARDING, EUSEBIO TORRES, ALLEN BLYTH, KELVIN YASUDA

🏛[]

CLEAN-UP ANIMATION[]

ADULT, YOUNG & BABY ALADDIN[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: BILL BERG
  • Key Assistants: SCOTT ANDERSON, TRACY MARK LEE, JENNIFER OLIVER, DOROTHEA BAKER PAUL, KAAREN LUNDEEN, MARSHALL TOOMEY, SUSAN LANTZ, BRETT NEWTON, TERRY WOZNIAK
  • Assistant Animators: SUE ADNOPOZ, KAREN HARDENBERGH, MARIA ROSETTI, WESLEY CHUN, RICK KOHLSCHMIDT, DAN TANAKA, LEE DUNKMAN, PEGGY TONKONOGY
  • Breakdown: CARL PHILIP HALL, ANTHONY WAYNE MICHAELS, JACQUELINE M. SANCHEZ, KRIS HELLER, DAVID NETHERY, BRYAN M. SOMMER, JAMES YOUNG JACKSON, ANDREW RAMOS, CHARLES VOLLMER, LEE McCAULLA, WENDY WARNER
  • Inbetweener: SAMANTHA LAIR

GENIE/NARRATOR[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: BRIAN CLIFT
  • Key Assistants: ALLISON PROUT-HOLLEN, TERRY NAUGHTON, LORI M. NODA, DAVE SUDING
  • Assistant Animator: SUSAN Y. SUGITA
  • Breakdown: WENDIE FISCHER, NORMA RIVERA, MARTIN SCHWARTZ
  • Inbetweeners: LAUREY FOULKES, CRAIG R. MARAS

ADULT & YOUNG JASMINE[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: RENEE HOLT
  • Key Assistants: MERRY KANAWYER CLINGEN, EMILY JIULIANO, DANIEL A. GRACEY, GINNY PARMELE
  • Assistant Animators: TONY ANSELMO, CHRISTINE LAWRENCE, STEVE LUBIN, TERESA EIDENBOCK, LAURA NICHOLS
  • Breakdown: JANG WOO LEE, TAMARA LUSHER, RON WESTLUND
  • Inbetweeners: TRAVIS BLAISE, CHANG YEI KIM, MONICA MURDOCK, RICHARD D. ROCHA

JAFAR[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: MARTIN KORTH
  • Key Assistants: KATHLEEN M. BAILEY, RANDY SANCHEZ, SAM EWING, BRUCE STROCK
  • Assistant Animators: KENT HOLADAY, DANA M. REEMES
  • Breakdown: LILLIAN AMANDA CHAPMAN, TONY CIPRIANO, JAMES McARDLE, MARY-JEAN REPCHUK
  • Inbetweeners: VINCENT DeFRANCES, DIANA FALK, MIRIAM McDONNELL

ABU/MAGIC CARPET[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: DEBRA ARMSTRONG
  • Key Assistants: PHILIP S. BOYD, GAIL FRANK, MARGIE DANIELS, BETTE HOLMQUIST
  • Assistant Animators: EDWARD R. GUITERREZ, MICHAEL HAZY, BRIAN B. McKIM
  • Breakdown: JANET HEERHAN BAE, KELLIE D. LEWIS
  • Inbetweeners: MAURILIO MORALES, GARY D. PAYNE

IAGO/PHANTOM BLOT[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: NANCY KNIEP
  • Key Assistant: MARIANNE TUCKER
  • Assistant Animator: JULIET STROUD DUNCAN
  • Breakdown: BEVERLY ADAMS, MARSHA W.J. PARK-YUM, BILL THINNES

SULTAN[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: RICHARD HOPPE
  • Key Assistants: RICHARD O. CORLEY, MARCIA KIMURA DOUGHERTY, STEPHAN ZUPKAS
  • Assistant Animators: MIKE McKINNEY, ELIZABETH WATASIN
  • Breakdown: ELLIOT M. BOUR, KEVIN SMITH
  • Inbetweener: KAREN ROSENFIELD

MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERS[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: VERA LANPHER
  • Key Assistants: JESUS CORTES, RAY HARRIS, NATASHA DUKELSKI-SELFRIDGE
  • Assistant Animators: CARL A. BELL, INNA CHON, JOHAN KLINGER
  • Breakdown: CHERYL POLAKOW, DAVE WOODMAN
  • Inbetweeners: JODY KOOISTRA, JANE MISEK, WES SULLIVAN

RAJAH/ROYAL GUARDS/JAFAR'S GUARDS[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: ALEX TOPETE
  • Assistant Animator: ERIC PIGORS
  • Breakdown: NOREEN BEASLEY, YUNG SOO KIM, VINCENT SIRACUSANO
  • Inbetweeners: WILL HUNEYCUTT, DAVE RECINOS

Animating Assistants[]

RANDY HAYCOCK, MARK KENNEDY

Rough Inbetweeners[]

RICHARD O. CORLEY, JARED BECKSTRAND, TONY CIPRIANO, WENDIE LYNN FISCHER, MICHAEL GENZ, TIM GEORGE, JAMES HULL, BERT KLEIN, MARIO J. MENJIVAR, GARY D. PAYNE, KEVIN M. SMITH, WES SULLIVAN, THEODORE ANTHONY LEE TY, JOHN WEBBER, JACQUELINE M. SANCHEZ, ELLIOT M. BOUR, TREY FINNEY, JOHN RAMIREZ, HENRY SATO, JR., GRANT HIESTAND, PRES ANTONIO ROMANILLOS, ERIC WALLS, PAUL McDONALD, DAVID A. ZABOSKI

  • Scene Planning Supervisor: ANN TUCKER
  • Animation Check Supervisor: JANET BRUCE
  • Color Models Supervisor: KAREN COMELLA
  • Ink and Paint Manager: GRETCHEN MASCHMEYER ALBRECHT
  • Paint/Final Check Supervisor: HORTENSIA M. CASAGRAN
  • Digitizing Camera Supervisor: ROBYN L. ROBERTS
  • Associate Editor: MARK HESTER

🐘[]

FLORIDA UNIT SUPERVISORS[]

  • Layout: ROBERT WALKER
  • Background: RIC SLUITER, ROBERT E. STANTON
  • Clean-Up: RUBEN PROCOPIO
  • Visual Effects: BARRY COOK, JEFF DUTTON
  • Editor: CHUCK WILLIAMS
  • Production Manager Florida Unit: BAKER BLOODWORTH
  • Layout Assistants: RICK MOORE, KENNETH SPIRDUSO, RASOUL AZADANI, MARK G. KALESNIKO, DAN McHUGH, ELYSE PASTEL, JENNIFER CHIAO-LIN YUAN, FRED CRAIG, MICHAEL O'MARA, DAVY LIU, MICHAEL VASH, MAC GEORGE, MARK KALESNIKO, TIM CALLAHAN, DOUG WALKER
  • Blue Sketch: MADLYN O'NEILL
  • Background Assistants: PATTI PALMER, JIM HICKEY, ERIC HESCHONG, JOE BINGGELI, LORRIANE MARUE, MELVIN KEEFER, FRANK BRUNNER, RUBEN CHAVEZ, ANDREW RICHARD PHILLIPSON, MICHAEL HUMPHRIES, BOB SCHAEFFER, BONNIE CALLAHAN, DENNIS VENIZELOS, CRAIG ROBERTSON, JERRY LOVELAND, JOHN RICE, GLORIA WOOD, JONATHAN GOLEY
  • Digital Painting: JIM COLEMAN, DOUGLAS BALL, CRISTY MALTESE, DEAN GORDON, KEN NICE, DIANA WAKEMAN, JOHN EMERSON
  • 3D EFX Animators: DAVID A. BOSSERT, STEVE MOORE, DAN CHAIKA, ED COFFEY, DANIEL E. WANKET
  • Key Effects Assistants: ALLEN BLYTH, DAN CHAIKA, MARK BARROWS, MATHILDE DANTON, TY ELLIOTT, GEOFFREY C. EVERTS, RAYS HOFSTEDT, ELIZABETH HOLMES, DAVID M. KCENICH, MARIA NEMETH, AMANDA JANE TALBOT, MICHAEL ANTHONY TOTH, KAREL ZILLIACUS, MABEL GESNER, DAN CHAIKA, JOHN TUCKER
  • Assistant Effects Animators: KENNARD BETTS, KRISTINE BROWN, PETER De MUND, SANDRA M. GROENEVELD, PAUL LEWIS, DAN LUND, MASA OSHIRO, LISA A. REINERT, CYNTHIA NEILL-KNIZEK, MASA OSHIRO, DAN KUEMMEL, MARK BARROWS, STEVE STARR, TONY WEST
  • Effects Breakdown/Inbetweeners: DAN LUND, KRISTINE BROWN, SANDRA M. GROENEVELD, PETER De MUND, GEOFFREY C. EVERTS, JOHN EDDINGS, ROB LADUCA, AMANDA WILSON, BILL WEBER, LLOYD REES, BRAD FORST, LLOYD TURNER, DAVID J. SNYDER, PATRICIA HOYT
  • Airbrush: JOHN EMERSON

🐒[]

COMPUTER GRAPHICS IMAGERY[]

  • Supervising Animator: THOMAS M. MILLER
  • Animators: DAVID MUNIER, KELLY NELSON, GREGORY GRIFFITH, MARK A. KAUFMAN, JOHN P. RAND, BRUCE EDWARDS
  • Assistant Animators: JAY N. DAVIS, JEFFREY K. JOE, LINDA BEL, BRIAN WESLEY GREEN
  • CGI Manager: DAN PHILIPS
  • CGI Technical Directors: GEORGE KATANICS, MIRA NIKOLIC
  • 3D Effects Technical Director: KEVIN PAUL SHEEDY
  • CGI Modelers: ERICA CASSETTI, PAUL GIACOPPO, JAMES TOOLEY, DARREN D. KINER, LINDA BEL, ROB BEKUHRS, GREGORY GRIFFITH
  • Lighting and Software Engineering: EDWARD KUMMER, MARY JANE "M.J." TURNER, TAD GIELOW, DON GWOREK, SCOTT F. JOHNSTON, KIRAN BHAKTA JOSHI
  • CGI Animation Trainee: JASON ANASTAS

🐯[]

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT & CHARACTER DESIGN[]

  • Visual Development: HANS BACHER, FRANCIS GLEBAS, PETER GULLERUD, KELLY ASBURY, MICHAEL CEDENO, JOE GRANT, JEAN GILLMORE, KEVIN LIMA, DAVID MOLINA, SUE C. NICHOLS, CHRIS SANDERS, TERRY SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM DELY, GLEN KEANE, JOHN KRICFALUSI, DEANNA MARSIGLIESE, RYAN O'LOUGHLIN
  • Character Design: ANDREAS DEJA, CHRIS OTSUKI, ALFRED GIMENO, DONNA ZELLER, LANCE FALK, TONY SGROI, BWANA TAKAMOTO, MARK CHRISTIANSEN, BOB ONORATO, ERIC CLARK, SCOTT HILL, JEAN GILLMORE, DAAN JIPPES, ERIC GOLDBERG
  • Pre-Production Story Development: HOWARD ASHMAN, LINDA WOOLVERTON, GARY TROUSDALE
  • Assistant Editors: SHARON SMITH HOLLEY, BARBARA GERETY, ERIC C. DAROCA, AUDREY CHUNG, JACQUELINE KINNEY, BETH COLLINS-STEGMAIER
  • Scene Planning: ANNAMARIE COSTA, JOHN CUNNINGHAM
  • Scene Planning Assistant: DONNA WEIR
  • Animation Checking: KAREN HEPBURN, LAURIE SACKS, MAVIS SHAFER, KAREN S. PAAT, GARY SHAFER, BARBARA WILES
  • Color Models Assistants: PENNY COULTER, ANN SORENSEN, LESLIE ELLERY
  • Production Administrator: SUZI VISSOTZKY

🐍[]

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS[]

  • Editorial: CHIP WASHABAUGH
  • Layout: DANA AXELROD
  • Animation: SUSAN BLANCHARD
  • Clean Up: BRETT HAYDEN
  • Background/Color Model/Checking: BRUCE GRANT WILLIAMS
  • CGI Sr. Production Coordinator: ROZANNE MARIE CAZIAN
  • Ink & Paint Assistant Manager: CHRIS HECOX
  • Florida Unit: PAUL STEELE
  • Assistant to the Producer: LISA M. SMITH
  • Production Secretary: FRANCES P. BEHNAN
  • Florida Production Secretary: BARBARA J. POIRIER

🐫[]

TECHNOLOGY MANAGERS[]

  • Managers: DAVE INGLISH, DAVID F. WOLF
  • Development: DAVID COONS, MARK R. KIMBALL, JAMES D. HOUSTON, MARTY PRAGER
  • Support: RAUL E. ANAYA, MARCUS W. HOBBS, MICHAEL K. PURVIS, MICHAEL BOLDS, SHYH-CHYUAN HUANG, CARLOS QUINONEZ, CAROL J. CHOY, KEVIN E. KEECH, GRACE H. SHIRADO, DIJAN FORUTANPOUR, BLAINE KENNISON, MICHAEL SULLIVAN, RANDY FUKUDA, BRAD LOWMAN, MARK M. TOKUNAGA, BRUCE HATAKEYAMA, PAUL YANOVER
  • PIXAR: THOMAS HAHN, PETER NYE, MICHAEL A. SHANTZIS
  • TROUBLEMAKER: ROBERT RODRIGUEZ, RICK ACE, ELIZABETH AVELLAN
  • BLUE SKY STUDIOS: LAURA BELLANTONI, MONA FALVEY, BRIAN A. KEANE, ANGELA FAY, DANIELA POLCARL, ANITA ROPER, LUIS PEÑA, CHARLES LELAND RICHARDSON, MARLANA SUAREZ, JOSELLA A. TORRES, JASON WASSERMAN

🐪[]

PRODUCTION SUPPORT[]

  • Assistant to the Producer: PATTI CONKLIN
  • Production Coordinators: CHARLIE DESROCHERS, KEVIN WADE
  • Production Assistants: MATT ALLEN, MATTHEW GARBERA, REBECCA L. PAHR, LEELANNEE BECKNER, HEATHER HUTCHINSON, SYLVIA SANCHEZ, KIRK BODYFELT, FRANCINE LUNA, CHRISTOPHER TAPIA, KEVIN L. BRIGGS, GARY MATANKY, MANDA WINSON, CLIFF FREITAS, KARENNA MAZUR, ANGELIQUE N. YEN, JOE MORRIS
  • Production Secretary: STEPHEN BOVE
  • Florida Production Secretary: BARBARA J. POIRIER
  • Production Accountants: ANDREA McCARHTY PAUL, CAROLE CONSTANTINEAU, DARRELL L. BROWN, ROBIN J. FLYNN
  • Character Sculptures: KENT MELTON
  • Title Design by: BURKE MATTSSON
  • Digitizing Mark-Up: GINA WOOTTEN
  • Assistant Supervisor - Digitizing Camera: JO ANN BREUER
  • Digitizing Camera Operators: KENT GORDON, KAREN N. CHINA, GARETH FISHBAUGH, TINA BALDWIN, LYNNETTE E. CULLEN, CINDY GARCIA
  • Assistant Paint Supervisors: BARBARA LYNN HAMANE, RHONDA L. HICKS
  • Color Model Mark-Up: BETH ANN McCOY-GEE, DEBRA Y. SIEGEL
  • Paint Mark-Up: IRMA VELEZ, MICKI ZURCHER
  • Painting: CARMEN SANDERSON, ANNE HAZARD, KAREN LYNNE NUGENT, JOYCE ALEXANDER, JANETTE HULETT, LEYLA del C. PELAEZ, PHYLLIS BIRD, PAULINO GARCIA INIGO, BRUCE PHILLIPSON, RUSSELL BLANDINO, DAVID KARP, HEIDI W. SHELLHORN, SHERRIE CUZZORT, ANGELIKA KATZ, FUMIKO R. SOMMER, PHYLLIS ESTELLE FIELDS, HARLENE MEARS, ROXANNE M. TAYLOR, CINDY FINN, DEBBIE MIHARA, BRITT VANDERNAGEL, CHUCK GEFRE, DEBORAH MOONEYHAM, SUSAN WILEMAN
  • Final Check: TERI N. McDONALD, MONICA MARROQUIN
  • Compositing Assistant Supervisor: JAMES "J.R." RUSSELL, SHANNON FALLIS-KANE, DAVID J. ROWE
  • Camera Manager: JOE JIULIANO
  • Digital Film Printing and Opticals:
  • Supervisor: ARIEL VELASCO SHAW, CHRISTINE BECK, CHRISTOPHER GEE, CHUCK WARREN
  • Animation Camera Operators: JOHN AARDAL, MARY LESCHER, GARY W. SMITH
  • Post Production Supervisor: SARA DURAN
  • Casting by: ALBERT TAVARES

🏯[]

CAST[]

  • (in alphabetical order)
    • The Peddler (Vocal) - BRUCE ALDER
    • Iago - GILBERT GOTTFRIED
    • Phantom Blot - BLAKE GRIFFIN
    • Jafar - JONATHAN FREEMAN
    • Aladdin (Vocal) - BRAD KANE
    • Jasmine - LINDA LARKIN
    • Young Aladdin - ALEX D. LINZ
    • Young Jasmine - HAYDEN PANETTIERE
    • Jasmine (Vocal) - LEA SALONGA
    • Sultan - DOUGLAS SEALE
    • Baby Aladdin - TARA STRONG
    • Aladdin - SCOTT WEINGER
    • Abu, Cave of Wonders, Rajah - FRANK WELKER
    • Genie, The Peddler - ROBIN WILLIAMS
    • Gazzeem, Melon Seller, Nut Seller, Gazeem - CHARLIE ALDER
    • Prince Achmed, Necklace Seller - COREY BURTON
    • Razouk, Fazoul, Apple Seller - JIM CUMMINGS
    • Arab - JACK ANGEL
    • Arab #1 - PATRICK PINNEY, STEVE APOSTOLINA
    • Arab #2 - PHILIP CLARKE, EDDIE FRIERSON
    • Arab #3 - PHIL PROCTOR
    • Vendor - MICKIE MCGOWAN
    • Fat Woman with Red Lipstick - SHERRY LYNN
    • Harem Girl - DEBI DERRYBERRY
    • Arabian Woman - JENNIFER DARLING
    • Singer - WILBUR PAULEY
    • Horse - HAL SMITH, BOB BERGEN
    • Guards - JACK ANGEL, PHILIP CLARKE, BILL FARMER, BRUCE GOOCH, JERRY HOUSER, PATRICK PINNEY, PHIL PROCTOR
    • Portly Agrabah Woman - VERA LOCKWOOD
    • Jafar's Guards - CHARLIE ADLER, WAYNE ALLWINE, TONY ANSELMO, JACK ANGEL, BOB BERGEN, ED BOON, ERNEST BORGNINE, RODGER BUMPASS, COREY BURTON, JIM CARREY, MITCH CARTER, PHILIP CLARKE, DAVID COWGILL, RANDY CRENSHAW, JIM CUMMINGS, JONATHAN DOKICHITZ, MARSHALL EFORN, PAUL EIDING, RALPH FIENNES, JOHNSON FLUCKER, DONALD FULLILOVE, BOBCAT GOLDTHWAIT, MICHAEL GOUGH, BLAKE GRIFFIN, GENE HACKMAN, BRAD HALL, TERI HATCHER, RICHARD STEVEN HORVITZ, MICHAEL IMPERIOLI, MARCEL JEANNIN, EDDIE KORBICH, MATTHEW LABYORTEAUX, HEARNDON LACKEY, MICHAEL LINDSAY, LARRY MOSS, RICHARD MULLIGAN, PAUL PAPE, TREY PARKER, PATRICK PINNEY, PHIL PROCTOR, RACHEL RAVEY, IAN REDFORD, FRANK SIMMS, MATT STONE, FRED TATASCIORE, JOHN WALCUTT, FRANK WELKER, JOE WHYTE
    • Agrabah Citizens - STEVE APOSTOLINA, KIRK BAILEY, RODGER BUMPASS, PAUL EIDING, BILL FARMER, DAVE FENNOY, PAT FRALEY, ARCHIE HAHN, RIF HUTTON, ANDREW KISHINO, MONA MARSHALL, SCOTT MENVILLE, JUAN PAPE, LYNWOOD ROBINSON, MICHAEL SORICH, STEVE SUSSKIND, FRANK THOMAS, SCOTT WHYTE
    • Agrabah Villagers - TOM AMUNDSEN, MICHAEL BELL, GREG BERG, ROBERT CLOTWORTHY, DAVID COWGILL, ROBIN ATKIN DOWNES, CHRIS EDGERLY, MARSHALL EFORN, PAUL EIDING, DANNY ELFMAN, EDDIE FRIERSON, NICHOLAS GUEST, JASON HARRIS, OLLIE JOHNSTON, DANNY MANN, TEDDY NEWTON, JONATHAN NICHOLS, PAUL PAPE, TREY PARKER, MICHAEL RALPH, DENNIS SINGLETARY, MATT STONE, BRIAN TOCHI, WALLY WINGERT
    • Agrabah Woman - HALLE BERRY, JULIANNE BUESCHER, CATHY CAVADINI, JUNE CHRISTOPHER, JENNIFER CHYSTAL FOLEY, WENDY CULTER, REBECCA DAVIS, TERRI DOUGLAS, JEAN GILPIN, JACKIE GONNEAU, BRIDGET HOFFMAN, KAREN HUIE, PAT LENTZ, MARCELLA LENTZ-POPE, ANNE LOCKHART, CAITLIN McKENNA, CATHERINE O'HARA, MICHAEL RUFF, KATH SOUCIE, PAULA TISO, TOYA TURNER, DIANNE WIEST
    • Agrabagh Boy - AARON SPANN, SHANE SWEET
    • Gazeem's Horse - CAROLE JEGHARS
    • Prince Achmed's Horse - PAT FRY
    • Scrawny Guard - JERRY HOUSER
    • Razoul's Guards - JACK ANGEL, RODGER BUMPASS, BILL FARMER, PAT FRY, EDDIE KORBICH, PATRICK PINNEY, PHIL PROCTOR, HANS ZIMMER
    • Egyptian - CHRIS SMITH
  • ADR Voice Casting by: BARBERA HARRIS
  • Additional Voices: CHARLIE ALDER, TOM AMUNDSEN, JACK ANGEL, STEVE APOSTOLINA, KIRK BAILEY, MICHAEL BELL, GREG BERG, BOB BERGEN, HALLE BERRY, GRODAN BOLL, ED BOON, BRAD BIRD, JULIANNE BUESCHER, RODGER BUMPASS, COREY BURTON, JIM CARREY, ROBERT CLOTWORTHY, DAVID COWGILL, JIM CUMMINGS, PHILIP CLARKE, CATHY CAVADINI, JENNIFER CHYSTAL FOLEY, WENDY CULTER, JENNIFER DARLING, REBECCA DAVIS, TERRI DOUGLAS, DEBI DERRYBERRY, GREG DYKSTRA, ROBIN ATKIN DOWNES, CHRIS EDGERLY, MARSHALL EFORN, PAUL EIDING, BILL FARMER, DAVE FENNOY, PAT FRALEY, HOLLY G. FRANKEL, EDDIE FRIERSON, PAT FRY, ELISA GABRIELLI, BARD GARRETT, MARY GIBBS, JEAN GILPIN, JACKIE GONNEAU, BRUCE GOOCH, BLAKE GRIFFIN, GREY GRIFFIN, NICHOLAS GUEST, ARCHIE HAHN, JASON HARRIS, WENDY HOFFMAN, BRIDGET HOFFMAN, JERRY HOUSER, KAREN HUIE, RIF HUTTON, EMMA TAYLOR-ISHERWOOD, CAROLE JEGHARS, OLLIE JOHNSTON, ANDREW KISHINO, PAT LENTZ, MARCELLA LENTZ-POPE, ANNE LOCKHART, VERA LOCKWOOD, SHERRY LYNN, DANNY MANN, MONA MARSHALL, SCOTT MENVILLE, MICKIE MCGOWAN, CAITLIN McKENNA, TEDDY NEWTON, JONATHAN NICHOLS, CATHERINE O'HARA, NINA OZIER, PAUL PAPE, WILBUR PAULEY, PATRICK PINNEY, JUAN PAPE, PHIL PROCTOR, MICHAEL RALPH, JOE RANFT, LYNWOOD ROBINSON, MICHAEL RUFF, DENNIS SINGLETARY, HAL SMITH, MICHAEL SORICH, KATH SOUCIE, AARON SPANN, KALLE STROPP, STEVE SUSSKIND, PEPPER SWEENEY, SHANE SWEET, FRED TATASCIORE, FRANK THOMAS, PAULA TISO, BRIAN TOCHI, FRANK WELKER, DIAMOND WHITE, SCOTT WHYTE, DIANNE WIEST, WALLY WINGERT, HANS ZIMMER

🎼[]

MUSIC[]

  • Songs Arranged by: ALAN MENKEN & DANNY TROOB
  • Song and Score Orchestrations: DANNY TROOB
  • Vocal Arrangements by: DAVID FRIEDMAN
  • Music Conducted by: DAVID FRIEDMAN
  • Additional Orchestrations: MICHAEL STAROBIN
  • Supervising Music Editor: KATHLEEN FOGARTY-BENNETT
  • Music Editing: SEGUE MUSIC
  • Music Recorded and Mixed by: BRUCE BOTNICK
  • Additional Recording and Mixing by: MICHAEL FARROW
  • Score Recorded and Mixed by: FRANK WOLF
  • Score Recorded at: SONY PICTURES STUDIOS
  • Score Recording Studio: CBS RADFORD STUDIOS
  • Orchestra Contractors/New York: EMIL CHARLAP
  • Los Angeles: KEN WATSON
  • Supervising Copyist: DOMINIC FIDELIBUS

🎶[]

SONGS[]

  • “Arabian Nights”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: HOWARD ASHMAN
    • Performed by: BRUCE ALDER
  • “One Jump Ahead”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: TIM RICE
    • Performed by: BRAD KANE
  • “Proud of Your Boy”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: TIM RICE
    • Performed by: BRAD KANE
  • “Why Me”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: HOWARD ASHMAN
    • Performed by: JONATHAN FREEMAN, GILBERT GOTTFRIED and BLAKE GRIFFIN
  • “Friend Like Me”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: HOWARD ASHMAN
    • Performed by: ROBIN WILLIAMS
  • “Prince Ali”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: HOWARD ASHMAN
    • Performed by: ROBIN WILLIAMS
    • Produced by: ALAN MENKEN
  • “A Whole New World”
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: TIM RICE
    • Performed by: LEA SALONGA & BRAD KANE
  • “Prince Ali” Reprise
    • Music by: ALAN MENKEN
    • Lyrics by: TIM RICE
    • Performed by: JONATHAN FREEMAN
    • Produced by: ALAN MENKEN & TIM RICE
  • End Title Duet “A Whole New World (Aladdin's Theme)”
    • Performed by: REGINA BELLE & PEABO BRYSON
    • Produced by: WALTER AFANASIEFF
    • Arranged by: WALTER AFANASIEFF & ROBBIE BUCHANAN
    • Regina Belle & Peabo Bryson perform courtesy of Columbia

🧞‍♂️[]

POST PRODUCTION[]

  • Sound Effects by: MARK MANGINI, WEDDINGTON PRODUCTIONS, INC., TECHNICOLOR SOUND SERVICES
  • Supervising Sound Editor: MARK MANGINI
  • Sound Editors: TERESA ECKTON, DONALD FLICK, MARY RUTH SMITH, RON BARTLETT, CLAYTON COLLINS, SANDY BERMAN, M.P.S.E., MARK HESTER, ANDREW PATTERSON, GEOFFREY G. RUBAY
  • Sound Effects Editor: SANDY BERMAN, M.P.S.E.
  • Sound: OSCAR MITT
  • Special Sound Effects by: JOHN POSPISIL
  • Dialogue Editors: CURT SCHULKEY, JIM MELTON
  • Assistant Sound Editors: SONNY PETTIJOHN, DEIRDRE MANGIONE
  • Foley by: JOHN ROESCH, ALICIA STEVENSON
  • Foley Mixers: MARY JO LANG, GREG ORLOFF
  • Foley Artist: RICHARD PARTLOW
  • Foley Editor: DONALD SYLVESTER
  • Foley Recordist: CAROLYN TAPP
  • Re-recorded at: BUENA VISTA SOUND STUDIOS
  • Rerecording Mixers: TERRY PORTER, C.A.S., MEL METCALFE, DAVID J. HUDSON, FRANK A. MONTAÑO
  • Recorded in: ULTRA STEREO®
  • Original Dialogue Recording: DOC KANE
  • Dubbing Recordist: DENIS BLACKERDY, ERIK FLOCKOI
  • PDL: JUDY NORD, JEANNETTE CREMAROSA
  • ADR Mixer: BOB BARON
  • ADR Editor: CURT SCHULKEY
  • Black and White Processing: JOE PARRA, JOHN WHITE
  • Effects Graphics: BERNIE GAGLIANO
  • Color Timer: DALE GRAHN
  • End Credits by: PACIFIC TITLE
  • Main & End Title Designs by: SUSAN BRADLEY, MATT SECKMAN
  • Colorist: JOE PARISELLA
  • Live-Action Reference: ROBB WILLOUGHBY, ROBINA RITCHIE
  • Live-Action Coordinator: TOD MARSDEN
  • Video Crew: AL VASQUEZ, DAN BUCHANAN
  • Props: DAVID WEISS
  • Choreographer: BRAD FLANAGAN
  • Dance Sequence Models: AURORAH ALLAIN DRINCO, MARY OEDY, JAMIE TORCELLINI, PETER FITZGERALD, STEFANIE ROOS, KIM WOLFE, LANCE McDONALD, LESLIE WOODIES
  • Projection: DON HENRY
  • Post Production Administrator: JEANNINE BERGER
  • Negative Cutting by: BUENA VISTA NEGATIVE CUTTING, MARY BETH SMITH, RICK MacKAY, THERESA REPOLA MOHAMMED
  • New York Casting Associate: JENNIFER M. SHOTWELL
  • Facilities: CREATVIE CAPERS ENTERTAINMENT
  • Dialogue Recorded at: DISNEY DIGITAL STUDIO SERVICES
  • Additional Animation: WALT DISNEY FEATURE ANIMATION FLORIDA
  • Digital Film Recorders by: CELCO
  • Titles and Opticals by: BUENA VISTA OPTICAL
  • Color by: DELUXE®
  • Filmed in: PANAVISION®
  • Prints by: TECHNICOLOR®
  • Produced and Distributed on: EASTMAN KODAK FILM
  • Originated on: KODAK CINEON SOFTWARE
  • Modeling and motion software used for computer generated imagery by: ALIAS RESEARCH, INC.
  • Special Thanks to the OCTAGON Wildlife Sanctuary, Punta Gorda, Florida, REJAY, SOMAI, JOYCE SPRINGALL
  • Animation Produced by: WALT DISNEY FEATURE ANIMATION
  • International Version Produced by: DISNEY CHARACTER VOICES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
  • Taped in: KAUFMAN ASTORIA STUDIOS
  • WALT DISNEY FEATURE ANIMATION ARE TRADEMARKS AND SERVICE MARKS OF THE CHILDREN'S TELEVISION WORKSHOP.
  • Copyright © MCMXCII The Walt Disney Company All Rights Reserved
  • This motion picture was created by Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
  • THE CHARACTERS AND EVENTS DEPICTED IN THIS PHOTOPLAY ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.
  • THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNTIED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.
  • Filmed Entirely on Location
  • Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc from
  • Video Game and CD-ROM for Sega Genesis, Super Nintendo Entertainment System, GameBoy and PC Game Available from
  • Read the Book from Harper Entertainment
  • Distributed by: BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION, INC.
  • QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES FOR THE RELEASE OF ALADDIN, WERE PROVIDED BY THE THX THEATRE ALIGNMENT PROGRAM.
  • IF YOU EXPERIENCED ANY CONDITIONS THAT DETRACTED FROM THE THEATRICAL PRESENTATION OF ALADDIN, PLEASE CALL 1-800-PHONE THX.

Closing Logos[]

MPAA Rating Screen[]

  • This motion picture has been Rated G · General Audiences · All Ages Admitted
  • By the Classification and Rating Administration · Motion Picture Association of America
Advertisement