Tag: Visual edit
Tag: Visual edit
Line 929: Line 929:
 
|}
 
|}
 
SOUNDTRACK ON STAR TRAK ENTERTAINMENT/INTERSCOPE RECORDS
 
SOUNDTRACK ON STAR TRAK ENTERTAINMENT/INTERSCOPE RECORDS
  +
  +
In Memory of Blake Snyder, with gratitude
  +
  +
1957-2009
   
 
<small>{{Colbegin|2}}
 
<small>{{Colbegin|2}}
Line 979: Line 983:
 
{{Colend}}
 
{{Colend}}
 
{{-}}</small>
 
{{-}}</small>
  +
  +
In Memory of
  +
  +
Adam Goldstein
  +
  +
1973-2009
   
 
Location support provided by '''''Peninsula Films'''''<br />
 
Location support provided by '''''Peninsula Films'''''<br />

Revision as of 11:31, 29 July 2020

Logos

  • Universal - A Divsion of NBC Universal
  • Illumination Entertainment

Opening

Universal Pictures
presents

A Chris Meledandri Production

Despicable Me

Closing

Directed by
CHRIS RENAUD
PIERRE COFFIN

Produced by
CHRIS MELEDANDRI
JANET HEALY
JOHN COHEN

Screenplay by
CINCO PAUL & KEN DAURIO

Based on a Story by
SERGIO PABLOS

Executive Producers
NINA ROWAN • SERGIO PABLOS

Production Designer
YARROW CHENEY

Editors
PAMELA ZIEGENHAGEN-SHEFLAND
GREGORY PERLER

Score by
PHARRELL WILLIAMS
HEITOR PEREIRA

Original Songs and Themes by
PHARRELL WILLIAMS

Music Produced by
HANS ZIMMER

Music Supervisor
KATHY NELSON

Art Director
ERIC GUILLON

Character Designer
CARTER GOODRICH

Computer Graphics Supervisor
BRUNO CHAUFFARD

Associate Producer
ROBERT TAYLOR

Production Supervisor
CHRISTELLE BALCON

Animation Director
LIONEL GALLAT

Animation Supervisor
LAURENT DE LA CHAPELLE

Supervising Animators
PIERRE AVON
NICOLAS BAUDUIN
BARTHÉLÉMY BOIROT
LUC DEGARDIN
JEAN HEMEZ
PIERRE LEDUC
ELISABETH PATTE
JULIEN SORET

Layout Supervisor
KYLE BALDA

Stereo Supervisor
JOHN RA BENSON

Lighting Supervisor
NICOLAS BRACK

Effects Animation Supervisor
PIERRE VILLETTE

Global Technology Supervisor
BRUNO MAHE

Character Supervisors

Modeling JÉRÔME GORDON
Cloth & Hair BENJAMIN LE STER
Rigging DAMIEN GAUTRON
Surfacing ADRIEN BORZAKIAN

Set Supervisors

Modeling FRANÇOIS LAUNET
Surfacing FABIEN POLACK

Compositing Supervisors
CÉLINE ALLÈGRE
ANTONIN SEYDOUX

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
BENOIT PHILIPPON

Crawl Art

Cast
Gru STEVE CARELL
Vector JASON SEGEL
Dr. Nefario RUSSELL BRAND
Gru’s Mom JULIE ANDREWS
Mr. Perkins WILL ARNETT
Miss Hattie KRISTEN WIIG
Margo MIRANDA COSGROVE
Edith DANA GAIER
Agnes ELSIE FISHER
Tim the Minion PIERRE COFFIN
Bob the Minion PIERRE COFFIN
Mark the Minion PIERRE COFFIN
Phil the Minion PIERRE COFFIN
Stuart the Minion PIERRE COFFIN
Dave the Minion CHRIS RENAUD
Jerry the Minion JEMAINE CLEMENT
Carnival Barker JACK MCBRAYER
Fred McDade DANNY MCBRIDE
Tourist Dad JACK MCBRAYER
Tourist Mom MINDY KALING
Anchorman ROB HUEBEL
Egyptian Guard KEN DAURIO
Talk Show Host KEN JEONG

Additional Voices

CHARLES BRIGHT
KATIE LEIGH
RANJANI BROW
SCOTT MENVILLE
HOLLY DORFF
EDIE MIRMAN
JACKIE GONNEAU
AL RODRIGO
WENDY HOFFMANN
JAKOB ROSTON
JAMES KYSON LEE
HANS TESTER
TONY LEE
DEBI MAE WEST


Assistant CG Supervisors DAVID PELLÉ
DELPHINE POTEVIN
Production Managers JEAN LUC FLORINDA
CHRISTINA DESILVA ROWELL
JILL RAGAWAY
Story Supervisor DAVE ROSENBAUM

Story Artists

KEITH BAXTER
DAVID BERTHIER-DUVERNEUIL
MATT FLYNN
STEPHAN FRANCK
JOHN HOLMQUIST
MIKE KIM
JAVIER LEDESMA
STEVE MOORE
JUAN PABLO NAVAS
MARK O’HARE
JUAN D. POZUELO
JAMES SUHR


Additional Story Artists

CAL BRUNKER
DEREK EVANICK
JUN FALKENSTEIN
JOHN INFANTINO
PIET KROON
RITA LICHTWARDT
GLEN MCCOY
RAYMIE MUZQUIZ
WILBERT PILJNAAR
PETER SHIN
ADAM VAN WYK
DAVID WACHTENHEIM


Sequence & Set Design

PAUL MAGER
VINCENT MASSEY
LOIC RASTOUT
BRIAN WOODS


Color

SERGIO CASAS
OLIVIER DELABARRE
CLÉMENT GRISELAIN
CARLOS FELIPE LEON


Additional Design

MARCOS CALO
DAVID CATROW
MAREC FRITZINGER
ROBIN JOSEPH
MARTIN TRYSTRAM
PHILIPPE TILIKETE


Additional Character Design

ERIC GUILLON
CHRIS RENAUD
PAUL MAGER
PHILIPPE TILIKETE








Character Animation and Computer Graphics provided by
MAC GUFF, PARIS







Mac Guff Senior Executive JACQUES BLED
Head of Production ARNAULD BOULARD
Layout & Stereo Manager SOLENN COLAS
Layout Lead RÉGIS SCHULLER
Stereo Lead VALÉRIE GABRIEL
Layout Artists GUY-LAURENT HOMSY
GÉRALD CLEVY
JAIRO BAMBANG OETOMO
SÉBASTIEN TIFFON
HENRI ZAITOUN
Character Animation Manager JOY POIREL
Character Animation Leads PATRICK DELAGE
FABRICE JOUBERT
Character Animators

HICHEM ARFAOUI
  SALEM ARFAOUI
  JEAN-FRANÇOIS BARTHELEMY
  ARNAUD BERTHIER-DUVERNEUIL
  XAVIER BOLOGNA
  DANIEL CALLABY
  JÉRÔME CHARTON
  BRICE CHEVILLARD
  CÉLINE CHOTARD
  MICHAEL CROUZAT
  SIMON CUISINIER
  JONATHAN DEL VAL
  BRUNO DEQUIER
  SAMUEL DEVYNCK
  MOISE ESSAME
  MATHILDE FABRY
  AUDREY FOBIS
  VINCENT GARCIA
  JEAN-CHARLES GONIN
  BENOIT GUILLAUMOT
  BASILE HEIDERSCHEID
  GUILLAUME HERENT
  YANNICK HONORE
  SILKE JAGER
  KARIN KEMPF
  SÉBASTIEN KUNERT
  BENOIT LACOSTE
  DIANE LAFORET
  FRANÇOIS LAURENT
  CHLOÉ LANG-WILLAR
  ADRIEN LIV
  MAX MALEO
  STÉPHANE MANGIN
  GIUSI MARONE
  GAËL MATCHABELLI
  RENAUD MEGANGE
  MATHIEU MENARD
  LOIC MIERMONT
  DAVID NASSER
  ELENA ORTEGO
  GWÉNOLÉ OULC’HEN
  CHRISTEL POUGEOISE
  NICOLAS PROTHAIS
  ERIC PREBENDE
  PATRICK PUJALTE
  MITJA RABAR
  CORENTIN SACRE
  JEAN VINCENT SALES
  JULEN SANTIAGO
  SÉBASTIEN TIFFON
  MIRCO TOMADINI
  CLÉMENTINE TRONEL
  LUCAS VALLERIECOLINE VEITH
  EMMANUEL VERGNE
  JORGE VIGARA ALONSO


Cloth & Hair Leads
ABDOU KARIMI
ROMAIN PRIVAT DE FORTUNIE

Cloth & Hair Animators

STANISLAS ABELANET
  ADRIEN CHARTIE
  LOIC DAVID
  JEREMY DELCHIAPPO
  CHRISTOPHE LE DEROUT
  STEVEN DUPUY
  AXEL GRAUX
  THOMAS HAAS-CHRISTENSEN
  JOSSELIN JALLUT
  SYLVIE LIMARION MAHU
  MATHIEU MALARD
  PIERRE-ANDRÉ PERUCAUD
  URIELL PRISER
  FABIEN RIXENS
  DAVID RODRIGUES
  KEN SHIMIZU
  SÉBASTIEN STOIANOV
  SIMON TROUILLER
  MAXIME VALLON
  THOMAS VILPORT
  MILAN VOUKASSOVITCH


Effects Animation Manager ANAÏS PERLOT
Effects Animation Lead MATHIEU NEGREL

Effects Animators

XAVIER BREUIL
NICOLAS CROCHET
MATHIEU GÉRARD
JÉRÔME HERENG
VINCENT HOUZE
JEAN-FRANÇOIS MACE
LUDOVIC RAMISANDRAINA
MILO RICCARAND
JOSSELIN TONNELLIER
NICOLAS ZBOROVSKA


Character Manager
DELPHINE LE ROCH

Character Modeling

DAVID ARNOULD
JULIEN BADOIL
ROMAIN COTE
DAVID FOURRAGE
ADRIEN MONTERO


Rigging

NICOLAS COMBECAVE
MATHIEU TRINTZIUS
GUILLAUME BARLIER
GUILLAUME BOUDEVILLE
DAVID LIEBARD
PIERRE LOIC HAMON
LARSON LIBERLIN DE SHORIBA DIOP


Surfacing

VIRGINIE TARAVEL
BLANDINE CHANTEUR
CHARLES CHOREIN
JÉRÉMIE DROULERS
BENJAMIN FOURNET
JIMMY LAPLAIGE
AURÉLIE MONFAIT
MAXIME LEDUC
SÉBASTIEN NAIT-MERABET
JULIEN ODIC
GABRIEL PICARD
JULIEN ROCCHI


Sets & Props Managers
NATHALIE VANCAUWENBERGHE
DENIS WALGENWITZ

Set & Props Modeling

HERVÉ ARPHI
FRANCK CLARENC
JÉRÔME CORDIER
MARTIN COUSTENOBLE
NICOL JEAN DUFLAUT
AURÉLIEN HULOT
CAROLINE LALOUETTE
LUDOVIC RAMIERE
NICOLAS VALADE
FABIEN YORGANDGIAN


Set Dressing Supervisor AXELLE DE COOMAN
Lighting & Compositing Managers EMMANUELLE CARLIER
KARINE FRIANG
DELPHINE LASSERRE
Lead Lighting Artists SELIM DRAÏA • SOPHIE GUILLOIS
THIERRY NOBLET • MAX TOURRET
DAMIEN VIATTE
Lighting Artists

ALEXANDRE BERMOND
  SAIDOU BERNABE
  VINCENT BLANQUÉ
  CÉDRIC BURKARTH
  JUSTINE CODRON
  LIONEL CUENDET
  THOMAS DAIRAIN
  VIVIAN DAVID
  BERTRAND DE BECQUE
  EPHRAÏM DROUET
  PIERRE GOBILLARD
  SÉBASTIEN GOURDAL
  SIMON GREZES
  MATHIEU GROS
  STEPHAN GUÉRIN
  MATHIEU LE MEUR
  PIERRE LOPES
  OLIVIER MARTINY
  MATHIEU MOLINA
  ROMAIN SILVA MACEDO
  HUGUES SSOSSE


Lead Compositing Artists

MARIE CLAIRE BAZART
MARIE BOURGUET
BERTRAND BREUZE
YANN LEROUX
STÉPHANIE MACHURET
MARION ROGER
FRANÇOIS TURQUETY
LAETITIA YUNG


Compositing Artists

FLORIAN BESTEL
  MATTHIEU CHATELIER
  SOLEN COLLIGNON
  CLÉMENT DARBOIS
  ANTOINE DOUADI
  LOIC FLAMAND
  LUCIEN FOSTIER
  PHILIPPE HUBERDEAU
  DEAN KOONJUL
  JOLA KUDELA
  FRANÇOIS LE BASTARD
  JEANNE LOYER
  SERGEÏ LOURIÉ
  OLIVIER LUKASZCZYK
  GASTON MARCOTTI
  ALEXIS PERASTE
  SIMON RAFIN
  DANE RAPAPORT
  STÉPHANIE SAILLARD
  MARINE SAMYN
  JEREMY SÉGUIN
  GEROME VIAVANT
  ANTHONY VOISIN
  KEVIN WILLMERING


Stereo Compositing Artists

THOMAS ASSIE
JÉRÔME AULIAC
JEAN NICOLAS COSTA
RUDYARD CRETENET
CHRISTOPHE DUFLAUT
DELPHINE GARRELIS
KEVIN KERGOAT
KHALED LABIDI
THOMAS LEFEBVRE
PIERRE YVES MOULARD
YVAN-ANDRÉ NGNODJOM
MAYÀ PELLE
JULIEN ROGER
NIRANJAN SIVAGURUNATHAN
VINCENT MARTIN


Compositing Technical Director Leads NATHALIE BONNIN
EMMANUELLE DE AMEZAGA
Compositing Technical Directors DÉMIAN BOUDE • BENOIT FOURNOL
MATHIEU GOUBY • JULIEN THEBAULT
Lead Matte Painter JEAN-DENIS COINDRE
Matte Painters FRANÇOIS BELLIART
JÉRÔME BILLET
Pipeline Manager WASSILA LMOUACI
Pipeline Supervisors PIERRICK BRAULT-VANDAME
EMMANUEL PREVOT

Pipeline Technical Directors

DAMIEN BELLANTAN
MICHAEL BETHUNE
PIERRE BRINDEL
FRÉDÉRIC BRUNA
JULIEN DEPOORTERE
HENRI DESOUS
ALEXANDRA HOFF
MATTHIEU GOUIN
PATRICK GUILLERM
LAURENT HUBERT
ELODIE LABBE
QUENTIN RICCI


Supervising Technical Director ETIENNE PÊCHEUX
IT Department MICHEL ROY • DAVID LEROUX
DAVID GUEDJ • FLAVIO PEREZ
MOSTAFA YACOUBI
Rendering Supervisor THOMAS FONCELLE
Render Wranglers SYLVAIN BLEROL
DAVID CANCELA
ILYAS CHODKIEWIEZ
Head of Research & Development PHILIPPE DELORME

Research & Development Team

THOMAS METAIS
SÉBASTIEN MASINO
JULIEN FRANTZ
ALEXANDRE VERLHAC
ERIC PLACOLY
DAMIEN COUREAU
LUDOVIC LEFEVE-GOURMELON


Financial Controller GARY WOHLLEBEN
Assistant Production Accountants HUMBERTO MEZA, JR.
CARLOS ROCADAS
JULIEN SABOURDIN
LOETITIA VILLENEUVE
JULIEN VIRGILE
Editorial Managers ALEX DOWDING • MIKE BAUM
Additional Editors STEVE LIU • PATRICK VOETBERG
CLAIRE DODGSON
1st Assistant Editor ED FULLER
Assistant Editors GILAD CARMEL • KAREN HATHAWAY
MIKE ROSTKER
Editorial Conformation FANNY BOUQUARD

Production Staff

Art Coordinators KATIE BALLENTINE
AMELIE PEYRACHE
Editorial Coordinator JOSH MORGAN
Lighting & Compositing Coordinator MARION LOLOUM
Marketing Coordinators AMBER CHAMBERS
CELINE LOCATELLI
Story Production Assistant DANIEL DOTTERER
Editorial Production Assistant TYLER WERRIN
General Production Assistant JEFF COWARD
Assistants to Chris Meledandri LISA HOLME
KRISTIN WONG-WARD
LYNLEY BIRD
KELLY MARTIN
Assistants to Janet Healy JESSICA STONE
NAIRYE APELIAN
Assistants to John Cohen ANDREW SHORT
KRISTIN MACLAREN
Assistants to Jacques Bled SOLANGE LOBO
VIRGINIE GROSS
Casting Consultant MARY HIDALGO
Post Production Supervisor JEANNINE BERGER

Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
MARIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA

Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO
Supervising Sound Editor DENNIS LEONARD
ADR Supervisor DANIEL LAURIE
Sound Effects Editors DAVID C. HUGHES
STEVE BISSINGER
JEREMY PAUL BOWKER
Re-Recording Mixers CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO
TOM JOHNSON
Sound Design Consultant RANDY THOM
Foley Supervisor LUKE DUNN GIELMUDA
Foley Editor E. LARRY OATFIELD
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor COYA ELLIOTT
Assistant ADR Editor CHRISTOPHER BARNETT
Assistant Sound Effects Editor JESSICA LEMES DA SILVA
Assistant Sound Designer LEFF LEFFERTS
Foley Artists MICHAEL LYLE
SEAN ENGLAND
Foley Mixer CHRISTOPHER BARNETT
Foley Recordist COREY TYLER
Mix Technicians NATHAN NANCE
ZACH MARTIN
Digital Transfer JOHN COUNTRYMAN
MARCO ALICEA
Recordist CLINT SMITH
Digital Editorial Services DAVID HUNTER
TIM BURBY
DANNY CACCAVO
Engineering Services STEVE MORRIS
DOUG FORD
HOWIE HAMMERMANN
Supervising Music Editor VICKI HIATT
Music Editor SLAMM ANDREWS
Assistant Music Editor DANIEL SCOLARI
Recording Engineer ANDREW COLEMAN

| align="right" | Recording Studios | MIDNIGHT BLUE STUDIOS
THE RECORD PLANT |- | align="right" | Mixing Engineer | FABIAN MARASCUILLO |- | align="right" | Mixing Engineer Assistants | JASON DALE • BRANDON JONES
ELIZABETH GALLARDO |- | align="right" | Mixing Studios | HIT FACTORY CRITERIA
GERMANO STUDIOS |- | align="right" | Additional Music by | JOHN SPONSLER • TOM GIRE |- | align="right" | Orchestrators | BRUCE FOWLER • WALT FOWLER
RICK GIOVINAZZO • KEVIN KASKA |- | align="right" | Music Preparation | REPRISE MUSIC |- | align="right" | Orchestra Contractors | DECRESCENT/ROTTER |- | align="right" | Music Production Services | STEVE KOFSKY |- | align="right" | Girl Vocalists | CENTRE FOR YOUNG MUSICIANS, LONDON |- | align="right" | Choirmaster | LYNDA RICHARDSON |- | align="right" | Choral Coordinator | JENNY O’GRADY |- | align="right" | Music Director | GAVIN GREENAWAY |- | align="right" | Choir Engineer | GEOFF FOSTER |- | align="right" | Choir Recorded at | RAK RECORDING STUDIO LTD |- | align="right" | Score Coordinator | ANDREW ZACK |- | align="right" | Score Recorded at | 20TH CENTURY FOX STUDIO |- | align="right" | Scoring Crew | DENIS ST. AMAND • TIM LAUBER
TOM STEEL • GREG DENNON |- | align="right" | Score Recorded and Mixed by | ALAN MEYERSON |- | align="right" | Music Mixed at | REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS |- | align="right" | RCP Studio Manager | CZARINA RUSSELL |- | align="right" | Digital Intermediate by | EFILM |- | align="right" | Digital Intermediate Colorist | JASON HANEL |- | align="right" | Digital Intermediate Producer | NICOLAS PETERSON |- | align="right" | Digital Intermediate Editor | LISA TUTUNJIAN |- | align="right" | Color Timer | TERRY CLABORN |- | align="right" | Location Laboratory Support | B-MAC |- | align="right" | End Title Roll | ROKIT STUDIO |- | align="right" | Marketing Animation | SAMUEL TOURNEUX • NICOLAS CAZAUX
ANTOINE COLLET • LUCAS VAN ROSSUM
JÉRÔME TRANNOY |} SOUNDTRACK ON STAR TRAK ENTERTAINMENT/INTERSCOPE RECORDS

In Memory of Blake Snyder, with gratitude

1957-2009

“SWEET HOME ALABAMA”
  Written by Edward King, Gary Rossington,
  Ronnie Van Zant
  Performed by Lynyrd Skynyrd
  Courtesy of Geffen Records
  Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“DESPICABLE ME”
  “FUN, FUN, FUN”
  “PRETTIEST GIRLS”
  “ROCKET’S SONG”
  Written and Performed by Pharrell Williams
  Produced by Pharrell Williams of The Neptunes
  Courtesy of Star Trak Entertainment/Interscope Records

“GAROTA DE IPANEMA”
  Written by Antonio Jobim, Vinicius De Moraes

“BOOGIE FEVER”
  Written by Frederick Perren, Keni St. Lewis
  Performed by The Sylvers
  Courtesy of Capitol Records
  Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

“THE WAY IT IS (VECTOR’S THEME)”
  Written by Pharrell Williams and D.A. Wallach
  Performed by D.A. Wallach
  Produced by Pharrell Williams of The Neptunes
  Courtesy of Star Trak Entertainment/Interscope Records

“COPACABANA”
  Written by Barry Manilow, Jack Feldman, Bruce Sussman
  Performed by Various Studio Musicians
  Courtesy of Stingray Music

“MY LIFE”
  Written by Pharrell Williams and Robin Thicke
  Performed by Robin Thicke
  Produced by Pharrell Williams of The Neptunes
  Courtesy of Star Trak Entertainment/Interscope Records

“YOU SHOULD BE DANCING”
  Written by Barry Gibb, Robin Gibb, Maurice Gibb
  Performed by The Bee Gees
  Courtesy of Reprise Records
  By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing


In Memory of

Adam Goldstein

1973-2009

Location support provided by Peninsula Films
John Bernard
Frederic Greene

THIS MOTION PICTURE HAS BENEFITED FROM THE TAX CREDIT FOR
THE PRODUCTION OF FOREIGN MOTION PICTURES IN FRANCE.

Special Thanks

CHRISTOPHE ASSELIN
JEAN-JACQUES BENHAMOU
RODOLPHE CHABRIER
FRÉDÉRIC GUY
CHRISTINE LAGARDE
JACQUES LE PAPE
ERIC MARTINET
AGNÈS RAULT
PHILIPPE SONRIER
MARTIAL VALLANCHON


140px 170px 130px
Approval Certificate No. 46025

160px

90px

COPYRIGHT © 2010 UNIVERSAL STUDIOS
All Rights Reserved.

ANIMATED UNIVERSAL STUDIOS LOGO © 1997 UNIVERSAL STUDIOS

Universal Studios is the author of this motion picture for purposes
of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.

THE CHARACTERS AND EVENTS DEPICTED IN THIS PHOTOPLAY ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS, LIVING OR DEAD, IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES
AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR
EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.