Film credits Despicable Me 2.
Directed by[]
- Chris Renaud
- Pierre Coffin
Produced by[]
- Chris Meledandri
- Janet Healy
Written by[]
- Cinco Paul & Ken Daurio
Edited by[]
- Gregory Perler, A.C.E.
Production Designers[]
- Yarrow Cheney
- Eric Guillon
Character Designers[]
- Carter Goodrich
- Eric Guillon
Original Songs And Themes by[]
- Pharrell Williams
Score by[]
- Heitor Pereira
Computer Graphics Supervisor[]
- Bruno Chauffard
Computer Graphics Co-Supervisor[]
- Boris Jacq
Associate Producer[]
- Robert Taylor
Production Supervisor[]
- Jean Luc Florinda
Animation Directors[]
- Pierrec Leduc
- Bruno Dequier
Animation Supervisor[]
- Laurent De La Chapelle
Supervising Animators[]
- Pierre Avon
- Nicolas Bauduin
- François-Xavier Bologna
- Jean Hemez
- Julien Scoret
- Emmanuel Vergne
Supervising Crowd Animator[]
- Elisabeth Patte
Character Supervisors[]
Modeling[]
- Jérôme Gordon
Surfacing[]
- Adrien Borzakian
Rigging[]
- Mathieu Le Meur
Character Effects[]
- Milan Voukassovitch
Hair & Fur[]
- Olivier Luffin
Script & Recording Supervisor[]
- Brett Hoffman
Story Supervisor[]
- Dave Rosenbaum
Set Supervisors[]
Modeling[]
- François Launet
Surfacing[]
- Fabien Polack
Set Dressing[]
- Axelle De Cooman
Rough Layout Supervisor[]
- Régis Schuller
Final Layout Supervisor[]
- Valérie Gabriel
Effects Supervisor[]
- Milo Riccarand
Lighting Supervisor[]
- Nicolas Brack
Compositing Supervisors[]
- Céline Allégre
- Marion Roger
- Laetitia Yung
Stereo Supervisor[]
- John Ra Benson
Stereo Compositing Supervisor[]
- Benoit Philippon
Pipeline Supervisor[]
- Pierrick Brault-Vandame
Head of Technology[]
- Bruno Mahé
Character Animation and Computer Graphics Provides by
Illumination Mac Guff
Illumination Mac Guff Senior Executive
Jacques Bled
Assistant Computer Graphics Supervisors
David Pellé
Quentin Ricci
Cast[]
Gru | Steve Carell |
Lucy | Kristen Wiig |
Eduardo/El Macho | Benjamin Bratt |
Margo | Miranda Cosgrove |
Dr. Nefario | Russell Brand |
Floyd | Ken Jeong |
Silas | Steven Coogan |
Agnes | Elsie Fisher |
Edith | Dana Gaier |
Antonio | Moises Arias |
Jillian | Nasim Pedrad |
Shannon | Kristen Schaal |
Kevin The Minion | Pierre Coffin |
Bob The Minion | Pierre Coffin |
Stuart The Minion | Pierre Coffin |
Additional Minions | Pierre Coffin & Chris Renaud |
Evil Minions | Pierre Coffin & Chris Renaud |
Italian Waiter | Chris Renaud |
Arctic Lab Guards | Nickolai Stoilov |
Flight Attendant | Vanessa Bayer |
Papa Smurf Jonathan Winters (1925-2013)[]
Additional Voices[]
Ava Acres Mickie McGowan
Lori Alan Mason McNulty
Jack Angel Alec Medlock
Eva Bella Laraine Newman
Georgia Cook Jan Rabson
John Cygan Andre Robinson
Debi Derryberry Katie Silverman
Jess Harnell Casey Simpson
Danny Mann Claire Titman
James Kevin Ward
April Winchell
Brad Abrell | Angela Haney |
Tom Amundsen | Jason Harris |
Greg Berg | Bridget Hoffman |
Julianne Buescher | Wendy Hoffman |
Pierre Coffin | Anne Lockhart |
David Cowgill | Mona Marshall |
Terri Douglas | Scott Menville |
Chris Edgerly | Rene Mujica |
Patrick Fraley | Jonathan Nichols |
Eddie Frierson | Paul Pape |
Jackie Gonneau | Aaron Spann |
Archie Hahn | Pepper Sweeney |
In Memoriam Jonathan Winters[]
Thank you for giving life to Papa Smurf[]
and for making the world a Smurfier place.[]
1925-2013[]
Associate Editors Gilad Carmel[]
- Claire Dodgson
1st Assistant Editor (U.S.)[]
- Dave Cory
1st Assistant Editor (Paris)[]
- Andrew Walton
2nd Assistant Editor[]
- Fanny Bouquard
Editorial Production Supervisor[]
- Alex Dowding
Story Consultant[]
- Mike Reiss
Story Artists[]
- Ian Abando
- David Lux
- Didier Ah-Koon
- Fabrice Joubert
- Eric Favela
- Steve Moore
- Mike Kim
- Matt Nealon
- Christhope Lourdelet
- Mark O'Hare
- Habib Louati
- Willem Plijnaar
Additional Story Artists[]
- Eric Delbecq
- John Holmquist
- David Feiss
- Cameron Hood
- Martin Fuller
- Glenn McCoy
- Adam Van Wyk
Set Designers[]
- Loïc Rastout
- Olivier Adam
- Paul Mager
- Christophe Charriton
Colorists[]
- Colin Stimpson
- Sergio Casas
- Clément Griselain
- Grégory Georges
- Julien Badoil
General Designer[]
- Philippe Tilikete
3D Character Development[]
- Michael Defeo
Additional Character Designers[]
- Chris Renaud
- Philippe Tilikete
- Paul Mager
- Jérémie Moreau
- Maël Gourmelen
Art Production Supervisor[]
- Clare Brooks
Layout Artists[]
- Damien Bapst
- Frédéric Peci-Evesque
- Maxime Devanlay
- Julien Hassenforder
- Romain Durr
- Maxime Labate
- Pauline Motard
Final Layout Artists[]
- Victor Fleury
- Vincent Lemoigne
- David Suarez
Layout Production Supervisors[]
- Jessica Meunier
- Wassila Lmouaci
Character Animators[]
- Steve Alves
- Benoit Guillaumot
- Hichem Arfaqui
- Basile Heiderscheid
- Salem Arfaqui
- Guillaume Hérent
- Nicholas Sanger Hoppe
- Benoit Bargeton
- Silke Jäger
- Arnaud Berthier
- Sebastien Kunert
- Cécile Brossette
- Vincent Le Ster
- Daniel Callaby
- Vincent Lemaire
- Antoine Collet
- Alexandre Li Xiaoguang
- Simon Cuisinier
- Adrien Soyty Liv
- Luc Degardin
- Gaël Matchabelli
- Patrick Delage
- Mathieu Ménard
- Jonathan Del Val
- Gwénolé Oulc'Hen
- Christophe Delisle
- Yohan Pelladeaud
- Guillaume Dhont
- Yung Pham
- Axel Digoix
- Boris Plateau
- Pierre-François Duhamel
- Patrick Pujalte
- Damien Duprat
- Claude Ricros
- Vincent Ehrhart-Devay
- Alexandre Ronco
- Audrey Fobis
- Laurent Rossi
- Gabriel Gelade
- Ludovic Roz
- Nicolas Gibut
- Gaël Sabourin
- Jean-Charles Gonin
- Corentin Sacré
- Adeline Grange
- Ludovic Savonnière
- Damien Zeelen
Crowd Animators[]
- Pierre Bottai
- Anaïs Mallégol
- Brice Chevillard
- Quentin Max
- Moïse Essame
- Eddy Okba
- Antoine Kinget
- Rémi Parisse
- Paul Lavau
- Clémentine Tronel
- Benjamin Tussiot
Sr. Animation Production Supervisor[]
- Joy Poirel
Animation Production Supervisor[]
- Céline Roz-Locatelli
Character Modeling[]
- Frédéric Alves-Cunha
- David Galante
- François Bordeau
- Mathieu Gautier
- Marc Antoine Cesari
- Laurent Guittard
- Katarina Djordjevic
- Kevin Herbrich
- David Fourrage
- Guillaume Rajaona
Character Rigging Leads[]
- Nicolas Combecave
- David Liebard
- Eric Skjoald Mauhourat
- Mathieu Trintzius
Character Rigging[]
- Hervé Arphi
- Jin Kabore
- Frédéric Bruna
- Aurélie Lagneau
- Nimoul Bun
- Eric Hao Nguy
- Claudine Desperoux
- Pierre-André Pérucaud
- Tony Phé
Character Surfacing[]
- Anne Coulet
- Jérémie Droulers
- François Debonnet
- Ben Fournet
- Sarah Matuszak
Fur & Hair Development[]
- Nathalie Bonnin
- Romain Grillon
- Emmanuelle De Amégaza
- Jimmy Laplaige
- Frédéric Mainil
Character Production Supervisor[]
- Marlene Thomas
Character Effects Animation Leads[]
- Uriell Priser
- David Rodrigues
Character Effects Set Up[]
- Josselin Jallut
- Mathieu Pibouleau
- Romain Revert
- Sebastien Stoianov
Character Effects Animators[]
- Richard Adenot
- Vincent Haumont
- Tamouze Arnaout
- Denis Hénon
- Jérémy Barrial
- Fabrice Lau-Tim-ling
- Yann Bertothy
- Gwendoline Lebnouj
- Matthieu Bijaqui
- Gaétan Louët
- Alice Bouchier
- Vincent Michelli
- Alexis Bourgoin
- Gabriel Nguyen
- Antoine Brémont
- Stéphane Pierrisnard
- Jim Coudroy
- Benjamin Quinet
- André Delphin
- Fabien Rixens
- Fred Din-Ebongue
- Thomas Robillard
- Benoit Drevet
- Kenny Rosset
- Sylvain Duroyon
- Haian Sun
- Guillaume Gay
- Grégory Tallec
- Didier Gros
- Frédéric Valz-Gris
- Jérémy Waulter
Character FX Production Supervisor[]
- Allison Cussigh
Set & Props Modeling[]
- Frank Clarenc
- Jérémy Mamo
- Thibault Collonges
- Ludovic Ramière
- Grégoire Foret
- Gilles Roman
- Hortense Goyard
- Angela Smaldone
- Elodie Hickson
- Cyril Thauvin
- Aurélien Hulot
- Nicolas Valade
Set & Props Rigging Lead[]
- Guillaume Boudeville
Sets & Props Rigging[]
- Nicolas Brice
- Jean-Marc Imele
Set & Props Surfacing Lead[]
- Virgine Taravel
Set & Props Surfacing[]
- Nicolas Coppolani
- Pierre Lopes
- Hélène Galtier
- Titouan Perrot
- Vanessa Lamblet
- Delphine Potevin
- Maxime Leduc
- David Rauturier
- Quentin Vandenbongaard
Set Dresser[]
- Laura Giardini
Set & Props Production Supervisor[]
- Alexandra Skinazi-Francart
Effects Animators[]
- Djelloul Bekri
- Adrien Lourdelle
- François-Xavier Boussard
- Omar Meradi
- Eric Carme
- Mathieu Negrel
- Steven Dupuy
- Michael Parker
- Arnaud Godin
- Simon Pate
- Arash Habibi
- Romain Privat De Fortunié
- Jerome Héreng
- Geoffrey Reynaud
- Jean-François Héreng
- Sébastien Rossi
- Mathieu Jordan
- Nicolas Zborowska
Effects Production Supervisor[]
- Amélie Peyrache
Matte Painters[]
- Jean-Denis Coindre
- François Belliart
- Guillaume Benamout
Lead Lighting Artists[]
- Lionel Cuendet
- Thierry Noblet
- Selim Draia
- Max Tourret
- Sophie Guillois
- Damien Viatte
Lighting Artists[]
- Cédric Burkarth
- Benoit Fournol
- Jérôme Cordier
- John Hreich
- Yannick Lecoffre
- Elodie Labbe
- Victor Pajot
- Catie Lee
- Romain Silva Macedo
- Mickael Mandonnet
- Vincent Blanqué
- Jean-Pierrick Muggianu
- Démian Boude
- Olivier Prigent
- Christophe Brejon de Lavergnée
- Julien Rocchi
- Florent Cadel
- Loïc Salmon
- Thomas Dairain
- Arnaud Servouze
- Bertrand De Becque
- Arnaud Tisseyre
- Iphraïm Drouet
- Anthony Voisin
Lighting Technical Director[]
- Jérôme Arthuis
Lighting Assist. Technical Director[]
- Julien Laperdrix
Lead Compositing Artists[]
- Florian Bestel
- Laurianne Proud'Hon
- Lise Fischer
- Matthieu Rouxel
- Stéphanie Machuret
- Lynda Tranchier
Compositing Artists[]
- Thomas Assié
- Loïc Lecygne
- Romain Blanchet
- Grégory Lenain
- Bastien Brenot
- Philippe Lucini
- Bertrand Breuze
- Claire Mandel
- Solène Collignon
- Rémi Martin
- Clément Darbois
- Vincent Martin
- Clément Delatre
- Thomas Mothe
- Fabien Félicité-Zulma
- Anne-Sophie Palermo
- Florian Girardot
- Maxime Poron
- Mickael Goussard
- Julien Roger
- Erwin Gresser
- Isabelle Roussel
- Tristan Hocquet
- Sébastien Klein
- Guillaume Staerk
- Marc Largier
- Julien Trouchet
- François Le Bastard
- François Turquety
- Erwann Le Faou
- Florian Velasco
- Jonathan Lecroart
- Kevin Willmering
Sr. Finaling Production Supervisor[]
- Delphine Le Roch
Finaling Production Supervisors[]
- Rafael Curulla
- Matthieu Skrovec
Sr. Pipeline Technical Directors[]
- Emmanuel Prevot
- Damien Bellantan
Pipeline Technical Directors[]
- Julien Depoortere
- Alexandra Hoff
- Henri Desous
- Juliette Tresal-Mauroz
- Matthieu Gouin
- Pascal Chandelier
Supervising Technical Director[]
- Etienne Pêcheux
Technical Directors[]
- Cédric Chapeleau
- Loic Huss
- Dorian Fevrier
- Flavio Perez
- Laurent Hubert
- Eric Placoly
- Olivier Schmitt
Information Technology[]
- David Guedj
- Anthony Neel
- Sean Lee
- Michel Roy
- David Leroux
- Joe Stevano
- Mostafa Yacoubi
Render Supervisor[]
- Thomas Foncelle
Render Wranglers[]
- Sylvain Blérol
- Ilyas Chodkiewicz
- José-Maria Perez
Head Of Research & Development[]
- Philippe Delorme
Software Developers[]
- Frédéric Cros
- Benoit Lepage
- Mélissa Faucher
- Geoff Levner
- Julien Frantz
- Sébastien Masino
- Marc Girou
- Thomas Métais
- Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon
- Baptiste Sansierra
- Thierry Lauthelier
- Alexandre Verlhac
Technology Production Supervisor[]
- Camille Chaine
Financial Controller[]
- Gary Wohlleben
Finance Director[]
- Julien Sabourdin
Accountig Controller[]
- Lawrence Bendelac
Finance Department[]
- George Hiro Herrmann
- Julien Virgile
Accounting Department[]
- Humberto Meza Jr.
- Carlos Rocadas
- Valérie Dompnier
- Axel Bourgeon
IMG Head Of Production[]
- Christelle Balcon
Technical Manager[]
- Christophe Asselin
General Production Coordinator[]
- Ed Corcoran
Editorial Coordinators[]
- Tyler Werrin
- Céline Le Barbenchon-Virgile
Animation Coordinator[]
- Thomas Laffin
Sweatbox Coordinator[]
- Dan Bitton
Lighting & Compositing Coordinator[]
- Charles Seignolle
Production Assistants[]
- Matthew Kauth
- Kelly Lake
Additional Production Team[]
- Mike Barry
- Rory Phillips
- Connie Thompson
Additional Casting[]
- Carla Hool
Dialect Coach[]
- Julie Adams
Recruiting Supervisor[]
- Jean-Jacques Benhamou
Assistants To Chris Meledandri[]
- Lynley Bird
- Rachel Feinberg
- Katie Kirnan
Assistant To Janet Healy[]
- Laure Gauthier
Interns[]
- Christoffer Andersen Guillaume Lemaire
- Floriane Deal Thomas Pierre
- Marianna Ferrante Stine Saethre
- Géraldine Gaston Hadrien Sirot
- Flavien Toullec
In Memory of[]
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
- Jeannine Berger
Post Production Sound Services by[]
- Skywalker Sound
Sound Designer Christopher Scarabosio[]
Supervising Sound Editor Dennis Leonard[]
Re-Recording Mixers Gary Rizzo[]
Tom Johnson[]
ADR / Dialogue Supervisor Bjørn Ole Schroeder[]
Sound Effects Editors Mac Smith[]
E.J. Holowicki[]
Jon Borland[]
Foley Supervisor E. Larry Oatfield[]
Foley Editors Frank Aglieri-Rinella[]
Erik Foreman[]
Assistant Editor Qianbaihui Yang[]
Additional Re-Recording Mixers Christopher Barnett[]
Christopher Scarabosio[]
Foley Artists Ronni Brown[]
Sean England[]
Foley Mixer Tony Eckert[]
Foley Recordist Dan Randall[]
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers Zach Martin[]
James Spencer[]
Stephen Urata[]
Recordist Kevin Bolen[]
Engineering Service Brian Long[]
James Austin[]
Digital Editorial Support Danny Caccavo[]
Ryan Jay Frias[]
Bonnie Wild[]
Digital Audio Transfer John Countryman[]
Michael Levine[]
Marco Alicea[]
ADR Mixer Doc Kane[]
Conductor Nick Glennie-Smith[]
Score Recording And Mixing Engineer Alan Meyerson[]
Assistant Mixing Engineer Christian Wenger[]
Score Recordist Kevin Globerman[]
Orchestrator Ladd McIntosh[]
Music Preparation Booker White[]
Additional Music Bobby Tahouri[]
Anthony Willis[]
Music Editor Slamm Andrews[]
Composer Assistants Cameron Hotchkis[]
Ted Reedy[]
Azeo Torre[]
Sebastian Zuleta[]
Music Contractor Peter Rotter[]
Vocal Contractor Jasper Randall[]
Scoring Crew Tom Steel[]
Tim Lauber[]
Denis St. Amand[]
Score And Choir Recorded At The Newman Scoring Stage[]
Twentieth Century Fox[]
Additional Recording At The Village Recorder[]
Score Mixed At Studio M-Remote Control[]
Digital Intermediate By EFILM[]
Colorist Jason Hanel[]
Digital Intermediate Producer Eileen Godoy[]
Digital Intermediate Editor Curtis Lindersmith[]
DI Assistant Producer Laura Holeman[]
Colorist Assistant Luis Silva[]
Imaging Scientist Matthew Tomlinson[]
Color Timer Jim Passon[]
Laboratory Support Digimage Cinéma[]
Special Thanks To[]
- Eric Garandeau Igor Primault
- Chihiro Kameyama Daniel Pool-Kolb
- Agnès Reault