Opening Logos[]
Opening Credits[]
- Pixar and Troublemaker Studios Presents
- In Association with Perfect World Pictures and 2.0 Entertainment
- "Charlie's Angels"
Closing Credits[]
- Directed by: Elizabeth Banks
- Screenplay by: Elizabeth Banks
- Story by: Evan Spiliotopoulos and David Auburn
- Produced by: Doug Belgrad, p.g.a., Elizabeth Cantillon, p.g.a.
- Produced by: Max Handelman, p.g.a., Elizabeth Banks, p.g.a.
- Executive Producers
- Matthew Hirsch, Leonard Goldberg, Drew Barrymore, Nancy Juvonen
- Director of Photography: Bill Pope, ASC
- Production Designer: Aaron Haye
- Edited by: Alan Baumgarten, ACE
- Kristen Stewart, Naomi Scott, Ella Balinska, Elizabeth Banks, Djimon Hounsou, Sam Claflin, Noah Centineo, Nat Faxon and Patrick Stewart, Chris Pang, Jonathan Tucker, Luis Gerardo Méndez
- Casting by: Debra Zane, Dylan Jury, Simone Bär, Alexandra Montag
- Costume Designer: Kym Barrett
- Music by: Brian Tyler
- Music Supervision by: Julianne Jordan, Julia Michels
- a Brownstone Production
- a 2.0 Entertainment Production
- a Cantillon Company Production
- A Film by: Elizabeth Banks
- "CHARLIE'S ANGELS"
Crawl Art[]
Cast[]
Sabina Wilson | Kristen Stewart |
Elena Houghlin | Naomi Scott |
Jane Kano | Ella Balinska |
Boz | Elizabeth Banks |
John Bosley | Patrick Stewart |
Edgar Bosley | Djimon Hounsou |
Alexander Brok | Sam Claflin |
Hodak | Jonathan Tucker |
Peter Fleming | Nat Faxon |
Jonny Smith | Chris Pang |
Saint | Luis Gerardo Méndez |
Langston | Noah Centineo |
Ralph | David Schütter |
Ingrid (Angel) | Hanna Hoekstra |
Passing Woman (Angel) | Jane Chirwa |
Prince Alim Hassan | Emre Kentmenoğlu |
Pradeep Prasad | Murali Perumal |
Sven Ludwig | Sebastian Kroehnert |
Watchmaker Schmidt | Franz Xaver Zach |
The Accountant | Andreas Schröders |
Fatima Ahmed | Marie-Lou Sellem |
Bettor | Batur Belirdi |
Susan Olson | Anna Drexler |
Istanbul Ferry Girl | Tanem Calbayram |
NY Bosley | Michael Strahan |
LA Bosleys | Neil Malik Abdullah • Nick Dong-Sik
Dennenesch Zoudé |
Brok Lobby Security | Peter Sikorski |
Level 4 Guard | Frederic Böhle |
Ralph Guard #1 | Eric Bouwer |
Cyclist | Marco Grahl |
Model | Livia Matthes |
Dancers | Tessa Achtermann • Jabar Maurice Werner
Daria Nowak • Kiani del Valle Jakob Yaw Yeboah • Helen Aschauer |
Voice of Charlie | Robert Clotworthy |
Kelly Garrett | Jaclyn Smith |
Driving Instructor | Danica Patrick |
Fight Instructor | Ronda Rousey |
Bomb Instructor | Laverne Cox |
Angel Recruits | Hailee Steinfeld • Chloe Kim
Lili Reinhart • Aly Raisman Huda Kattan |
Stunt Coordinator | Florian Hotz |
Assistant Stunt Coordinator | Sandra Barger |
Fight Choreographer | Tolga Degirmen |
Head Stunt Rigger | Alexander Magerl |
Stunt Riggers | Uli Richter • Niklas Kinzel |
Stunts: Thomas Bloem, Michael Bornhütter, Billy Buff, Cecilia Diesch, Jade Dregorius, Georg Ebinal, Dennis Grzesczak, Simon Grzesczak, Thomas Hacikoglu, Claudia Heinz, Daniela Kahl, Sandra Kier, Alois Knapps Torres, Alrik Kreemke, Charlene Kreemke, Ayanna Linton, Aristo Luis, Robert Maaser, Francisco Martins, Goran Mitrowski, Benjamin Nippe, Lauren Okadigbo, Piet Paes, Hannes Pastor, Christian Petersson, Georgina Philip, Leo Plank, Felix Quinton, Hong Rieck, Kai Fung Rieck, Lutz Schleisner, Hannah Spreitzenbarth, Mens-Sana Tamakloe, Ronny Weichselberger, Kaja Wild, Belle Williams, Volkram Zschiesche
- Unit Production Manager: Arno Neubauer
- First Assistant Director/Associate Producer: Alex Oakley
- Second Assistant Director: James Manning
- Co-Producers: Christoph Fisser, Henning Molfenter, Charlie Woebcken
- Visual Effects Supervisor: Karen Heston
Supervising Art Director | Ebbi Oslshausen |
Art Directors | Cornelia Ott • Uwe Stanik
Stephanie Rass |
Set Decorator | Mark Rosinksi |
Property Master | Paul Purdy |
Script Supervisor | Zoe Morgan |
"A" Camera / Steadicam Operator | Karsten Jacobsen |
"B" Camera Operator | Sebastian Meuschel |
First Assistant "A" Camera | Rafael Jeneral |
First Assistant "B" Camera | Won-Suk Park |
Second Assistant "A" Camera | Carola Rodriguez-Sanchez |
Second Assistant "B" Camera | Martin Samsøe |
DIT | Christian Kuss |
Assistant Costume Designers | Chelsea Staebell
Suse Niedergall Waris Klampfer |
Costume Supervisors | Meike Schlegel
Jayne Marie Keyhoe |
Key Costumer | Melanie Ghisays |
Costumers | Dietke Brandt • Alexandra Hannemann
Natalia Riede • Patrick Worthington |
Makeup Department Head | Melanie Hughes-Weaver |
Key Makeup | Maha Lessner |
Makeup Artist | Petra Schaumann |
Hair Department Head | Camille Friend |
Key Hair Stylist | April Schuller |
Hair Stylist | Julia Böhm |
Makeup for Ms. Stewart | Stacey Panepinto |
Hair for Ms. Stewart | Sarah Stamp |
Makeup and Hair Crowd Supervisors | Katharina Thieme • Dana Bieler |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein |
Electric Best Boy | Oliver Haas |
Rigging Gaffer | Christoph Nickel |
Rigging Best Boy | Volker Vahl |
Key Grip | Jan Brun |
Best Boy Grip | Mathias Riemann |
Dolly Grips | Ilko Petkow • Hannes Troeger |
Sound Mixer | Roland Winke |
Boom Operator | Thomas Wallis |
Video Assist | Christian Wehrle |
Special Effects Supervisor | Uli Nefzer |
Special Effects Department Coordinator | Judith Hellriegel |
Special Effects Foremen | Jens Schiedel • Christoph Gartlacher
Marcel Caspers |
Location Managers | Simon Daniel • Nic Diedrich |
Assistant Location Managers | René Wuttke • Volker Zobelt
Sabine Schulmeyer • Benny Ackermann Oliver Stueck |
Set Manager | Badr Zouhir |
Production Coordinators | Bettina Lyster • Sindy Krahl |
Assistant Production Coordinator | Katrin Wirth |
Production Secretaries | Angelika Strassl • Katharina Schwerke |
Travel Coordinators | Amy MacIlrath • Jasmin Müller |
Financial Controller | Tish Johnson |
Production Accountant | Yvonne Hoeft |
First Assistant Accountants | Lucy Kim Robertson • Ludowika Mann |
Location Accountant | Laura Willcox |
Assistant Accountants: Andreas Penkin, Daniel Steiner, Danny Märtin, Maria Kolhoff, Tamara Schueller, Nadine Schulte, Laetitia Marie Konnerth, Josina West, Ulrike Winkler
Payroll Accountants | Karsten Piel • Oliver Küper-Grobecker |
Payroll Assistant | Robert Pottkämper |
Construction Manager | Marco Pressler |
Assistant Construction Manager | Patrick Lojek |
HOD Carpenter | Marco Naumann |
HOD Painter | Pablo Alza |
Standby Carpenter | Roman Berger |
Standby Painter | Enzo Enzel |
Greens | Barbara Jäger • Rainer Kaufmann |
Assistant Art Director | Iris Alex Paschedag |
Standby Art Director | Bryce Tibbey |
Set Designers | Daniel Selensky • Anna Jarocka
Mariana Vasconcellos |
Storyboard Artists | Jan Blazicek • Gary Thomas |
Concept Artist | Ulrich Zeidler |
Graphic Artists | Lisa Williams • Rene Jaschke |
Illustrator | Emmanuel T Shiu |
Art Department Coordinator | Muriel Gerard |
Assistant Set Decorator | Sophie Lübben |
Lead Set Dresser | Attila Krueziu |
Assistant Property Master | Konstantin Ness |
Standby Props | Mena Vennen |
Supervising Prop Maker | Tobias Schröter |
Armourers | Adolf Wojtinek • Lutz Zeidler |
Picture Vehicles Coordinator | Tom Ehrhardt |
Assistant Picture Vehicles Coordinators | Quisito Alfandega • Moritz Melms |
Unit Publicists | Sasha Gibson • Martin Wieandt |
Still Photographers | Nadja Klier • Chia Bella James |
Second Assistant Directors | Tom Turner • Lisa Hauss
Nick Laurence |
Third Assistant Directors | Sibel Koyuncu • Lydia Pakebusch |
Assistant to Ms. Banks | Erica Rahn |
Assistant to Mr. Belgrad | Mackenzie Marlowe |
Assistant to Ms. Cantillon | Carmen Zowodny |
Assistant to Mr. Hirsch | Miriam Alexa Tuercke |
Assistant to Ms. Stewart | Suzanne Riemer |
Assistant to Ms. Scott | Tiffany Pope |
Assistant to Ms. Balinska | Ambra Fisser |
Production Assistants: Louis Bär, Noel Bartsch, Christin Busch, Lukes Collin, Truman Hanks, Tok-Siih Huth, Lizzie Kidd, Noah Krupka, Anna Lisa Kunkel, Daniel Kyburz, Benjamin Löbbert, Benjamin Peper, Keelin Quigley, Silja Rempel, David Schwier, Simon Specht, Benjamin Weber, Jan Weber, Lena Weckelmann, Lucy Weisse
Casting Assistant | Ariella Segal |
Casting Assistant – Germany | Amal El-Farfachi |
Extras Casting | Johanna Ragwitz
Alina Riemenschneider • Emil Stege |
Caterer | Stars Dinner |
Health and Safety Coordinator | Grit Belitz |
Medic | Jörg Lehmann |
Transportation Coordinator | Florian Haeger |
Assistant Transportation Coordinator | Katharina Seiler |
Transportation Captain | Florian Dieckmann |
Transportation Co-Captain | Nils Konrad |
Based on the Television Series Created by: Ivan Goff and Ben Roberts
Second Unit[]
2nd Unit Director | Markos Rounthwaite |
First Assistant Director | Neil Wallace |
Second Assistant Director | Gemma Wright |
Script Supervisor | Björn S. Berger |
Stunt Coordinator | Thomas Hacikoglu |
Director of Photography | Klemens Becker |
"B" Camera Operator | Adrian Cranage |
"C" Camera Operator | Arend Krause |
First Assistant "A" Camera | Jan Grunwald |
First Assistant "B" Camera | Alex Seidl |
First Assistant "C" Camera | Ivan Reis Oliveira |
Second Assistant "A" Camera | Adrian Dumitrescu |
Second Assistant "B" Camera | Tatjana Hafenbrädl |
Second Assistant "C" Camera | Martin Bode |
DIT | Daniel Mock |
Costume Supervisor | Tanja Jesek |
Costumers | Liz Kreyenberg • Lutz Erkens |
Makeup Artists and Hair Stylists | Ines Ransch • Andrea Gotowtschikow |
Gaffer | Björn Susen |
Best Boy Electric | Alexander Jung |
Key Grip | Klaus Witt |
Dolly Grips | Thorsten Klein • Karlo Barber
Hannes Höber |
Sound Mixer | Felix Siewert |
Video Assist | Max Egner |
Special Effects Foreman | Till Hertrich |
Special Effects Senior Technicians | Jan Luppino • Thomas Thiele |
Production Manager | Jan Enderlein |
Production Coordinator | Andreas Heiden |
Standby Props | Stefan Sellin |
Armourers | Bernd Rautenberg • Sven Hübner |
Third Assistant Director | Simon Adegbenro |
Production Assistants | Paul Alexander • Matt Dworzanczyk
Paula Riemann • Benjamin Röpke Paul Wolter |
Catering | Mama Filmcatering GmbH
Jörg Kriminski |
Medics | Dirk Dautzenberg
Michael Krey |
Transportation Captain | Jan Bludau |
Unit Production Manager | Haley Sweet |
Istanbul Unit[]
Line Producer | Diloy Gülün |
Unit Production Manager | Hasan Gündüz |
First Assistant Director | Melisa Kurtay |
Second Assistant Director | Özge Cağaloğlu |
Art Directors | Arzu Kadak • Cem Ece |
Property Master | Metin Yilmaz |
Stunt Coordinator | Eyüp Çakmak |
Aerial Director of Photography | Uğur İçbak |
Aerial Pilot | Kadir Erdoğan |
Drone Operator | Başar Caner |
Costume Supervisor | Funda Büyüktunalioğlu |
Hair & Makeup Department Head | Ebru Kiziltan |
Hairdresser | Aysun Bakar |
Gaffer | Abdullah Yazici |
Electric Bestboy | Evren Özfirat |
Key Grip | Adnan Aydin |
Production Coordinator | Ebru Pilten |
Location Manager | Erhan Alpdündar |
Assistant Location Managers | Eminönü Vehbi Özmen • Emrah Göçen
İbrahim Güldüren • Berivan Tokem |
Assistant Art Directors | Eray Bintaş • Gürkan Akinci
Fadil Elgin |
Art Department Coordinator | Meral Sak |
Assistant Prop Master | Abdurrahman Yilboğa |
2nd Second Assistant Directors | Umut Özdemirci • Sena Aksay |
Istanbul Casting by | Gökçe Doruk Erten |
Catering | Atilla Yildirim |
Horse Wrangler | Tolgahan İmal |
Transport Manager | Harun Kamil Karaçay |
Transportation Captain | İdris Semih Çakaloğlu |
Istanbul — Second Unit[]
Production Manager | Pelin Ülgen |
Location Manager | Kunter Kulu |
First Assistant Director | Selda Yildirim Naumann |
Second Assistant Director | Orçun Cengiz Aslan |
Camera Operators | Erdem Yilmaz
Tarik Han Koç |
First Assistant Camera | Deniz Yildiz
Onur Arabacioğlu Cengizhan Cebeci |
Second Assistant Camera | Mert Bayazit
Kadir Candemir Olcay Akdamar |
Gaffer | Arif Çizmeci |
Key Grip | Erdem Çiftçi |
Sound Mixer | Erdem Osman Doğan |
Post Production[]
Film Editor | Mary Jo Markey, ACE |
1st Assistant Editors | Richard B. Molina • Christine Kim |
Assistant Editors | Sarah Russell • Anahuac Valdez |
Visual Effects Editor | Jeremy Bradley |
Post Production Assistant | Chelsi Johnston |
Re-Recording Mixers | Kevin O'Connell • Greg Orloff |
Supervising Sound Editors | Erin Oakley • Kami Asgar |
Sound Effects Editors | Ryan Collins • Hector C. Gika
Casey Genton • Mark Larry |
Dialogue Editor | Steve Urban |
Foley Supervisor | Paul Pirola |
Foley Editor | Brendan Hill |
Assistant Sound Editor | Ailene Roberts |
Foley Artist | Adrian Medhurst |
Foley Mixer | Brendan Croxon |
Foley Recordist | Duncan Campbell |
ADR Mixers | Aaron Hasson • Brian Smith |
Re-Recording Mix Technician | Kyle Arzt |
Voice Casting by | Ranjani Brow • Ashley Lambert
Wendy Hoffmann |
Post Sound Services Provided by | Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California |
Music Editors | Will Kaplan • Joe Lisanti |
Orchestrations by | Dana Nui • Robert Elhai
Brad Warnaar |
Orchestra Conducted by | Brian Tyler |
Score Recorded by | Greg Hayes |
Score Mixed by | Frank Wolf • Brian Tyler |
Arrangements by | John Carey • Chris Forsgren
Evan Duffy Kenny Wood |
Music Contractor | Peter Rotter |
Music Preparation | Eric Stonerook • Janis Stonerook
Scott McRae |
Digital Recordist | Kevin Globerman |
Pro Tools Operators | Tim Lauber • Peter Nelson
Damon Tedesco |
Pro Tools Engineer | Erin Rettig |
Music Coordinator | Stephanie Bryant |
Main Title Design by | The Mill |
End Titles by | Scarlet Letters |
Digital Intermediate by | Company 3 |
Digital Intermediate Colorist | Stephen Nakamura |
Digital Intermediate Producer | Annie Michelle Johnson |
Visual Effects[]
Visual Effects Coordinator | André Slaughter |
VFX Graphic Designer | Ian Glaum |
Compositor | Graham Holly |
VFX Production Assistant | Hayden Peck |
Visual Effects by Scanline VFX
VFX Supervisor | Roland Langschwert |
VFX Producers | Oliver Eikhoff • Julia Smola |
FX Executive Producer | Jasmin Hasel |
Additional Set Supervision | Bastian Hopfgarten |
VFX Leads | Tobias Dommer • Bjoern Lubitz
Moritz Eiche |
VFX Production Manager | Aga Neter |
VFX Coordinators | Alexandra Ivchenko • Marco Munoz
Stefanie Ramsdale |
3D Artists: Alexander Boehmer, Ando Avila, Andrea Hervet, Augusto Lombardi, Bastian Wartenberg, Benjamin Arzt, Bernardo Pichardo, Christian Kratzert, Christof Reisenegger, Christopher Hodge, David Michielsen, Guillaume Gaussuron, Helmut Stark, Ivo Klaus, Jan Mostek, Jochen Conradt, Jose Weil, Julia Mrugala, Korbinian Meier, Luis Ramsauer, Markus Boos, Martin Mirola, Nicolas Pellkofer, Sebastian Kuechmeister, Simon Stirrup, Tim Mendler, Tim Rech, Vahagn Amirkhanyan, Vincent Langer, Walid Mouawad, Wolfgang Haas, Zoran Kazic
- 2D Artists: Aivo Kisis, Andrea Krupp, Andreas Clemens, Andreas Steinlein, Andreas Weber, Anselm Fischer, Anselm Lier, Aria Heidari, Benny Ross, Bjoern Wortmann, Cecilia Juarez, Cedric Tomacruz, Christian Walentin, Christopher Kollar, Corentin Fievet, David Bobichon, David Harter, Diego Riestra, Ebru Goenuel, Florian Hatje, Franz Schiller, Gabriel Chifor, Gabriela Petrova, Gregor Hoess, Jan Gloeckner, Jonathan Hermand, Joschka Herrlich, Lisa Schmoelzer, Lisa Vogt, Lukas Abraham, Manuel Bruder, Mareike Janik, Martin Groezinger, Marvin Sprengel, Nadine Thomas, Nina Pries, Oliver Koch, Paul Poetsch, Philipp Bauer, Qian Han, Robin Heppner, Rodrigo Thuerler, Salvatore Orfila, Stepan Pazderka, Tamina Heidari, Tanja Boening, Tim Hillebrand, Tim Klink, Tobias Gerdts, Tomas Snizek, Yves Bischoff
- VFX Editors: Barbara Dobrovitz, Vincent Liebig, Emil Rosenberger, Simon Roetzer
- Additional Visual Effects by: Instinctual
- Soundtrack on
- Score Album on Sony Classical
Executive Soundtrack Producers | Ariana Grande
Savan Kotecha Scooter Braun |
Music[]
- "Pantera"
- Written by Elof Loelv, Andres Torres, Mauricio Rengifo, Alyssa Lourdiz Cantu, Larissa De Macedo Machado, Umberto Tavares and Pablo Christian Fuentes
- Produced by Elof Loelv
- Performed by Anitta
- Anitta appears courtesy of Warner Music Brasil Ltda., a Warner Music Group Company
- "The Girl From Ipanema"
- Written by Vinicius De Moraes, Antonio Carlos Jobim and Norman Gimbel
- "How It's Done"
- Written by Savan Kotecha, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Rami Yacoub, Ariana Grande, Alma Miettinen, Arkeisha Knight and Stephanie Allen
- Produced by ILYA, Rami Yacoub and Savan Kotecha
- Performed by Kash Doll, Kim Petras, ALMA and Stefflon Don
- Kash Doll appears courtesy of Republic Records
- ALMA appears courtesy of PME Records / Polydor Records / Island Records
- Kim Petras appears courtesy of BunHead Records
- Stefflon Don appears courtesy of 54 London Limited / Polydor Records
- "Don't Call Me Angel (Charlie's Angels)"
- Written by Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Ariana Grande, Miley Cyrus, Alma Miettinen and Elizabeth Grant
- Produced by Max Martin and ILYA
- Performed by Ariana Grande, Miley Cyrus and Lana Del Rey
- Ariana Grande appears courtesy of Republic Records
- Miley Cyrus appears courtesy of RCA Records
- Lana Del Rey appears courtesy of Polydor UK / Interscope Records
- "Charlie's Angels Theme"
- Written by Jack Elliott and Allyn Ferguson
- "It's Tricky"
- Written by Rick Rubin, Darryl McDaniels, Joseph Simmons and Jason Mizell
- "Go Go Getter" (Macha Kiddo Remix)
- Written by Joaquin Ulises Lozano Aguirre, Sam Bruno, Dmitriy Burenok, Sofia Madriz and Afshin Salmani
- Performed by Don Elektron (feat. AFSHeeN and Sam Bruno)
- Courtesy of Waxploitation Records
- By arrangement with BMG Rights Management (US) LLC
- "How I Look On You"
- Written by Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Ilya Salmanzadeh and Ariana Grande
- Produced by Max Martin and ILYA
- Performed by Ariana Grande
- Ariana Grande appears courtesy of Republic Records
- "Like Sugar"
- Written by Chaka Khan, Bill Curtis, Johnny Flippin, Sarah Ruba and David Taylor
- Performed by Chaka Khan
- Courtesy of Diary Records Inc. / Universal-Island Records Ltd.
- Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
- "Nobody"
- Written by Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Ilya Salmanzadeh and Ariana Grande
- Produced by Max Martin, ILYA and Peter Karlsson
- Performed by Ariana Grande and Chaka Khan
- Ariana Grande appears courtesy of Republic Records
- "Nobody Speak"
- Written by Joshua Davis, Jaime Meline and Michael Render
- Performed by DJ Shadow featuring Run The Jewels
- Courtesy of Mass Appeal Records
- Contains interpolations of "Ol' Man River" by Caterina Valente
- "Adeyyo"
- Written by Ayşen, Kemal Şimşekyay and Ozan Doǧulu
- Performed by Ece Seçkin
- Courtesy of DGL Music Entertainment
- "Bad To You"
- Written by Max Martin, Savan Kotecha, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Ariana Grande, Onika Tanya Maraj,
- Brandon Hollemon and Danny Schofield
- Produced by Max Martin, ILYA and DannyBoy Styles
- Performed by Ariana Grande, Normani and Nicki Minaj
- Ariana Grande appears courtesy of Republic Records
- Normani appears courtesy of Keep Cool / RCA Records
- Nicki Minaj appears courtesy of Young Money / Cash Money Records
- "Hurts 2B Human"
- Written by Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Anna Hartley, Alexander Izquierdo, Alecia Moore and Khalid Robinson
- Performed by P!nk feat. Khalid
- Courtesy of RCA Records and Courtesy of Right Hand Music Group / RCA Records
- By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
- "Eyes Off You"
- Written by Matthew Humphrey, Franck Sanders, Adrien Nookadu, Andre Nookadu and Arlissa Ruppert
- Performed by M-22, Arlissa and Kiana Ledé
- Courtesy of 3 Beat Productions Ltd.
- Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd.
- "Bad Girls (Gigamesh Remix)"
- Written by Donna Summer, Joseph Esposito, Edward Hokenson and Bruce Sudano
- Performed by Donna Summer
- Courtesy of The Verve Music Group
- Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
- "All I Do Is Win"
- Written by Christopher Bridges, Calvin Broadus, Khaled Khaled, Johnny Mollings, Lenny Mollings, T-Pain and William Roberts
- Performed by DJ Khaled featuring T-Pain
- Courtesy of Entertainment One U.S. LP and Courtesy of RCA Records
- By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
- "Do It Tonight"
- Written by Sigidi Bashir Abdullah, Harold Lee Clayton and Cedric Gervais
- Performed by Cedric Gervais
- Courtesy of Delecta Records
- Under license to Armada Music B.V.
- "Euphoria"
- Written and Performed by Brian Tyler
- Courtesy of Madsonik Music
- "Neon Sky"
- Written and Performed by Brian Tyler
- Courtesy of Madsonik Music
- "Got Her Own"
- Written by Ariana Grande, Victoria Monét, Tayla Parxs, Tommy Brown, Mr. Franks and Travis Sayles
- Produced by Tommy Brown, Mr. Franks and Travis Sayles
- Performed by Ariana Grande and Victoria Monét
- Ariana Grande appears courtesy of Republic Records
- Victoria Monét appears courtesy of Lovett Music, Inc
- © 2019 Pixar and Troublemaker · All Rights Reserved.
- Pixar and Troublemaker is the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.
- Midway Arcade Cabinets used courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
- CNN logo courtesy CNN
- © 2019 Artists Rights Society (ARS), New York / VG Bild-Kunst, Bonn
- "Charlie's Angels" images © American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
- Photo Still from Star Trek: The Next Generation – Courtesy of CBS Television Studios
- A Co-Production with Studio Babelsberg
Special Thanks[]
- Armani Casa, Chopard and Hill Valley Inc., The Team of Schloss Moritzburg, Schlösserland Sachsen Nils Hansen, Anne-Kathrin Wudtke, Matthias Baumgartner and the team of Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Sebastian Krüger, Thomas Jung and Mitteldeutsche Baustoffe, Stiftung Hamburg Maritim, Jockey Club of Turkey and Istanbul Veliefendi Race Course, Republic Of Turkey Ministry Of Culture And Tourism, Republic of Turkey General Directorate Of Cinema, Governorship Of Istanbul, Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality, Fatih Municipality, Brittany Jackson
- Filmed at Studio Babelsberg
- Production Services provided by Film Service Babelsberg
- Produced with the support of: Filmförderung Hamburg, Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg, MFG Film · Baden-Mürttemberg, Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein, MDM · Mittelduetsche Medienförderung, FFF Bayern
- Captured with: Alexa
- Approved No. 51938
- Dolby Atmos® In Selected Theatres
- This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed in the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
- Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.
- American Humane monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed®. (AHD 08887)
- This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
- Sony Pictures A Greener World · Subsistence Makes Of A Difference.
- Distributed by: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Closing Logos[]
MPAA Rating Screen[]
- This motion picture has been Rated PG-13 · Parents Strongly Cautioned · Some Material May Be Inappropriate for Children Under 13®
- By the Classification and Rating Administration · Motion Picture Association of America, Inc.
- www.filmrating.org
- www.mpaa.org