Full credits for Cars 2
Opening Logos[]
Opening Titles[]
presents
Pixar Animation Studios
Blue Sky Studios
CARS 2
Closing Credits[]
Directed by[]
Co-Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Executive Producer[]
Associate Producer[]
Original Story by[]
Screenplay by[]
Original Score Composed and Conducted by[]
Film Editor[]
Production Designer[]
Supervising Technical Director[]
Production Manager[]
Supervising Animators[]
Director of Photography-Camera[]
Director of Photography-Lighting[]
Sets Supervisor[]
Character Supervisors[]
Effects Supervisor[]
Motion Graphic Effects Supervisor[]
Character Art Direction[]
Sets Art Direction[]
Shading Art Direction[]
Crowds Animation Supervisor[]
Crowds Technical Supervisor[]
Global Technology Supervisor[]
Rendering Supervisor[]
Executive Music Producer[]
Music Supervisor[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Production Finance Lead[]
Sound Designer[]
Casting By
|
Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
|
|
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.
|
Post-Production
Director of Photography, Camera
|
Patrick Lin
|
Shot Production Management
|
Kim Collins
|
Executive Manager to John Lasseter
|
Ray Woods
|
Cast[]
Mater
|
Larry the Cable Guy
|
Lightning McQueen
|
Owen Wilson
|
Finn McMissile
|
Michael Caine
|
Holley Shiftwell
|
Emily Mortimer
|
Rip Andy Tirestopper
|
Roger Craig Smith
|
Sir Miles Axlerod
|
Eddie Izzard
|
Francesco Bernoulli
|
John Turturro
|
Brent Mustangburger
|
Brent Musburger
|
Grem
|
Joe Mantegna
|
Professor Z
|
Thomas Kretschmann
|
Acer
|
Peter Jacobson
|
Sally
|
Bonnie Hunt
|
Darrell Cartrip
|
Darrell Waltrip
|
Uncle Topolino
|
Franco Nero
|
David Hobbscap
|
David Hobbs
|
Mel Dorado
|
Patrick Walker
|
Luigi
|
Tony Shalhoub
|
Otis
|
Jeff Garlin
|
Tomber
|
Michael Michelis
|
Siddeley & Leland Turbo
|
Jason Isaacs
|
Fillmore & Combat Ship
|
Lloyd Sherr
|
Rod "Torque" Redline
|
Bruce Campbell
|
Mater's Computer
|
Teresa Gallagher
|
Flo
|
Jenifer Lewis
|
Victor Hugo
|
Stanley Townsend
|
Vladimir Trunkov
|
Stanley Townsend
|
Alexander Hugo
|
Velibor Topic
|
Crabby
|
Sig Hansen
|
Guido
|
Guido Quaroni
|
The Queen & Mama Topolino
|
Vanessa Redgrave
|
Ivan the Tow Truck
|
Stanley Townsend
|
J. Curby Gremlin
|
John Mainieri
|
Tubbs Pacer
|
Brad Lewis
|
Ramone
|
Cheech Marin
|
Jeff Gorvette
|
Jeff Gordon
|
Lewis Hamilton
|
Lewis Hamilton
|
Sarge
|
Paul Dooley
|
Minny
|
Edie McClurg
|
Van
|
Richard Kind
|
Lizzie
|
Katherine Helmond
|
Mack
|
John Ratzenberger
|
Sheriff
|
Michael Wallis
|
Story[]
Storyboard Supervisor
|
Todd Kurosawa
|
Additional Story Supervision
|
Josh Cooley
|
Story Artists
|
|
Erik Benson
|
Enrico Casarosa
|
Daniel Chong
|
Brian Fee
|
Scott Morse
|
Kevin O'Brein
|
Bill Presing
|
Tony Rosenast
|
Bobby Alcid Rubio
|
Nick Sung
|
Derek Thompson
|
Alexander Woo
|
Robert Rodriguez
|
|
Script Supervisor
|
Victoria R. Manlet
|
Story Coordinator
|
Kathelin C. Holloway
|
Art[]
Art Manger
|
Becky Neiman
|
Set Artists
|
|
Armand Baltazar
|
John Lee
|
Kristian Norelius
|
Tim Evatt
|
John Nevarez
|
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
|
|
Willy Hwang
|
Character Artists
|
Grant Alexander
|
|
Jack Chang
|
|
Daniel Holland
|
Graphic Artists
|
|
Ellen Moon Lee
|
Craig Foster
|
Cassandra Smolcic
|
Marty Baumann
|
Shader Packet Artists
|
Chia Han Jennifer Chang
|
|
Bert Berry
|
Character Design Consultant
|
Bob Pauley
|
Automotive Consultant
|
Jay Ward
|
Sculptor
|
Jerome Ranft
|
Art Coordinators
|
Piper Freeman
|
|
Rodney A. Brillante
|
Art Production Assistant
|
Isabel Conde
|
Art Interns
|
|
Trevor Conrad
|
Christy Gray
|
Alejandro Leon
|
Garrett Taylor
|
Editorial[]
Editorial Manager
|
Colin Bohrer
|
Second Film Editors
|
Jason Hudak
|
|
Katherine Ringgold
|
Additional Editing
|
Serena Warner
|
First Assistant Editor
|
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
Second Assistant Editors
|
Amera Rizk
|
|
Jason Brodkey
|
|
Jess Fulton
|
Production Music Editor
|
Justin Pearson
|
Editorial Coordinator
|
Susan Frank
|
Editorial Assistant
|
Megham Kraft
|
Editorial Interns
|
Marie Lee
|
|
Alexis Lombardi Nelson
|
Camera & Staging[]
Layout Manager
|
Adrian Ochoa
|
Layout Lead
|
Mahyar Abousaeedi
|
Layout Artists
|
|
Josh Anon
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
James Campbell
|
Andy Grisdale
|
Adam Habib
|
David Janssen
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Sukwon Park
|
Charles Ramos
|
Mark Shirra
|
Bastian Wartenberg
|
Sylvia Grey Wong
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist
|
Shawn Brennan
|
Layout Coordinator
|
Daniel Combs
|
Animation[]
Animation Manager
|
Shannon Adelia Ryan
|
Directing Animators
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
|
Victor Navone
Jason Ryan
|
Character Development & Animation
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
|
Doug Dooley
|
|
Brett Pulliam
|
Animators[]
Jude Brownbill
|
Adam Burke
|
Kevin Chesnos
|
Andrew Coats
|
Brett Coderre
|
Don Crum
|
Cassidy Curtis
Robb Denovan
|
Mark Donald
Everett Downing, Jr.
|
Curran W. Giddens
|
Aaron Hartline
|
Neil Helm
|
Timothy Hittle
|
Nancy Kato
|
Patty Kihm
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
Ken Kim
|
Vladimir Kooperman
|
Bruce Kuei
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Ramiro Lopez Dau
|
Austin Madison
|
Matt Majers
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Danny Mason
|
Steve Mason
|
Rich McKain
|
Javier Moya Alonso
|
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
|
Jayson Price
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Roger Rose
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Brett Schulz
|
Bob Scott
|
Doug Sheppeck
|
Ross Haldane Stevenson
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Raphael Suter
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
Lindsay VanderGalien
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Carlo Vogele
|
Royce Wesley
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Stephen Wong
|
|
Michael Wu
|
Crowd Animation
|
|
Guillaume Chartier
|
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
|
Carolina Lopez Dau
|
Michelle Ohana
|
Jay Rennie
|
Terry Youngkil Song
|
Fix & Additional Animation
|
|
Andrew Beall
|
Christopher Chua
|
Doug Frankel
|
Tom Gately
|
Daniel Gonzales
|
Chiwook Han
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Eliza Ivanova
|
Aaron Koressel
Byrce
|
Tingting Liu
|
Louaye Moulayess
|
Neth Nom
|
David Ochs
|
Erick Oh
|
Kevin O’Hara
|
Sanjay Patel
|
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
|
Michael Sauls
|
Andrew L. Schmidt
|
Stefan Schumacher
|
Matthew Strangio
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
J. Warren Trezevant
|
Ricky Wight
|
|
Tom Zach
|
Animation Shot Support
|
Todd R. Krish
|
Animation Coordinator
|
Max Sachar
|
Animation Technical Coordinator
|
Courtney Casper
|
Animation Fix Coordinator
|
Lucy Laliberte
|
Animation Production Intern
|
Anthony Kemp
|
Matte Paint[]
Matte Paint Lead
|
Alex Harvill
|
Matte Painters
|
Randy Berrett
|
|
Ernesto Nemesio
|
|
Paul Topolos
|
Matte Painting Technical
|
|
Franciso Delatorre
|
Sean Feeley
|
Donald Fong
|
Michael Frederickson
|
Characters[]
Character Manage[]
Character Rigging Lead[]
Senior Modeler[]
Character Modeling & Articulation[]
Jason Bickerstaff
|
Seth Freeman
|
Jared Fong
|
Levi Harrison
|
Michael Honsel
|
Tanja Krampfert
|
Garpi Lo
|
Alonso Martinez
|
Salvatore Melluso
|
Mark Piretti
|
Kevin Singleton
|
Joseph Suen
|
|
Audrey Wong
|
Character Shading Lead[]
Character Shading & Paint Artists[]
Trent Crow
|
Sarah Fowler Deluna
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Jamie Frye
|
Patrick Guenette
|
Jonathan Hoffman
|
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Ana G. Lacaze Jonjai
|
Jacob Merrell
|
George Nguyen
|
Yaa-Lirng Tu
|
|
Bill Zahn
|
Character Coordinator[]
Character Production Assistant[]
Character Interns[]
- Jaetek Hwang
- Hendrik Panz
Effects[]
Effects Manager
|
Daniel A. Goodman
|
Development and Effects Artists
|
Alexis Angelous
|
|
Jon Reisch
|
Effects Artists
|
|
Amit Baadkar
|
Eric Froemlibg
|
Tolga Gõktenkin
|
Dave Hale
|
Cody Harrington
|
Allen Hemberger
|
Joshua Jenny
|
Jason Johnston
|
Chris King
|
Nick Lucas
|
Konstantin Promokhov
|
Vincent Serritella
|
Tim Speltz
|
Enrique Vila
|
Bill Watral
|
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
|
Global Technology & Effects Coodinator
|
Courtney Lockwood
|
Global Technology[]
Global Technology Manager
|
Jaclyn Simon
|
Global Technology Engineers
|
|
Alexis Angelidis
|
Seth Freeman
|
Terry Kaleas
|
Chris King
|
Aleksander Rodic
|
Alex Seiden
|
Chen Shen
|
Fun Shing Sin
|
Motion Graphic Effects[]
Technical Artists[]
David Batte
|
Jun Han Cho
|
Tiffany Erickson Houghton
|
Matthew Webb
|
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Motion Graphics Manager[]
- Philip Metschan
- Catherine K. Kelly
Motion Graphic Effects Coordinator[]
Sweatbox Coordinator[]
Lighting[]
Lighting Manager[]
Lighting Lead[]
Technical Lighting Lead[]
Lead Lighting Artists[]
- Lloyd Bernberg
- Jessica Giampietro McMackin
- Angelique Reisch
Master Lighting Artists[]
Mick Bartone
|
Brian Boyd
|
Ey Won Cho
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Jesse Hollander
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Ken Lao
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Sonja Marwood
|
Jordan Rempel
|
Julien Schreyer
|
David Shavers
|
Michael Sparber
|
Esdras Ravagonlo
|
Maria Yershova
|
Shot Lighting Artists[]
Adel Ababa
|
Mimia Armelaez
|
Maxwell Bickler
|
Jeremy Brin
|
Jess Bressler
|
Don Bui
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
De Chen
|
Charu Clark
|
Justine Codron
|
Ketin Cormier
|
Mael Francois
|
Ian House
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Katherine Ipjian
|
Steven James
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Josee Lajoie
|
Min Hyung Lee
|
Andy Lin
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
Eduardo Martin Julve
|
Nicholas Naugle
|
Paul Oakley
|
Burt Peng
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Jose Lius Ramos
|
Farhez Rayani
|
Justin Ritter
|
Kim Ross
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Afonso Salcedo
|
Philip Shoebottom
|
Kenneth Sullivan
|
Peter Sumanaseni
|
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
|
Lighting Coordinator[]
Lighting Production Assistant[]
Lighting Production Intern[]
Lightspeed[]
Lightspeed Lead
|
Jacob Merrell
|
Lightspeed Technical Directors
|
|
Susan Fisher Fong
|
Carl Nai Frederick
|
Stefan Gronsky
|
Chris Horne
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Daniel McCoy
|
|
Nancy Tsang
|
Lightspeed Production Support
|
Matthew Welker
|
Rendering[]
Rendering Manager[]
Rendering & Optimization Artists[]
Domenic Allen
|
Tim Babb
|
Patrick Coleman
|
Robert Gray
|
Philip Graham
|
James L. Jackson
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Nadim Sinno
|
Stephanie Strickland
|
Kelli Townley
|
Rendering Coordinator[]
Rendering Interns[]
- Ashok Nayar
- Murphy Randle
Production[]
Feature Relations Manager[]
Franchise Guardian[]
Scheduling Manager[]
Assistant Production Accountant[]
- Christopher "Stu" Stewart
Additional Production Management[]
Assistant to the Producers[]
Assistants to John Lasseter[]
- Michelle Moretta Lightner
- Tanya Oskanina
Assistant to the Co-Director[]
Production Office Assistants[]
- Daniella Muller
- Liz Seibert
Additional Production Support[]
- Cathleen Carmean
- Kirsten Peterson
Legal Clearance Coordination[]
- Piper Freeman
- Victoria R. Manley
- Shelley Smith
In Loving Memory[]
Japeth Pieper
|
1965 - 2010
|
Andy Witkin
|
1952 - 2010
|
Post Production[]
Director of Editorial & Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor, Video[]
Post Production Manager[]
Post Production Coordinator[]
Management Assistant[]
Additional Post Production Support[]
Additional Sound Services[]
- Justin Pearson
- Andrew Vernon
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
Creative Film Services Manager[]
Creative Film Services Coordinator[]
Stereo & Creative Film Services Technical Lead[]
Stereo & Creative Film Services Pipeline Lead[]
Creative Film Services Lead Technical Team[]
- Yongkyu Kim
- Corey Mayne
- Nick Pitera
Creative Film Services Editorial[]
- David H. Tanaka
- Christopher Zuber
Creative Film Services Graphics[]
Post Production Assistant[]
End Titles[]
Camera & Animation Lead
|
Andrew Jimenez
|
Production Management
|
Becky Neiman
|
Story Lead
|
Nathan Stanton
|
Paint & Illustration
|
Nat McLaughlin
|
|
Jason Merck
|
Title Design
|
Craig Good
|
|
Catherine M. Kelly
|
|
Susan Mason Bradley
|
Image Mastering[]
Director[]
Lead Engineering[]
Administration Manager[]
Image Mastering Supervisor[]
Software Engineering[]
- Andre Pang
- Drew Ttv Rogge
- Laura Savidge
Colorist[]
Color Grading Operator[]
Color Grading Support[]
Camera Operator[]
Color Systems Architect[]
Media Services Manager[]
Media Services Supervisor[]
Media Control Operators[]
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Richard Pinkham
- Jeff Whittle
Senior Projectionist[]
Assistant Projectionist[]
Stereoscopic 3-D[]
Director of Stereoscopic Production
|
Joshua Hollander
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Manager
|
Alex Mandel
|
Production Assistant
|
Sara Trumpler
|
Rendering
|
|
Jay-Vincent Jones
|
Joshua Mills
|
Jonathan Jones
|
Reid Sandros
|
|
Brett Warne
|
Render Pipeline Group[]
Manager[]
Technical Lead[]
Team[]
Kate Cronin
|
Ralph Gootee
|
Bethany Jane Hanson
|
Yun Lien
|
Eric Peden
|
Don Schreiter
|
Erick Tryzelaar
|
Post Production Sound Services by
|Skywalker Sound
|A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
|Marin County, California
|}
Supervising Sound Editors
|
Erik van Ryan Erik Brandon
|
Re-Recording Mixers
|
Michael Semanick
|
|
Tom Myers
|
ADR Editor
|
Steve Slamce
|
Sound Effects Editors
|
Al Nelson
|
|
David D. Hughes
|
|
Teresa Eckton
|
Foley Editor
|
Pacal Garneau
|
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
|
Mac Smith
|
Assistant Sound Designer
|
Frank Clay
|
Sound Effects Recordist
|
Benny Buritt
|
Foley Artists
|
Jana Vance
|
|
Dennie Thorpe
|
Foley Mixer
|
Frank Rinells
|
Foley Recordist
|
Corey Tyler
|
Mix Technician
|
Tony Sereno
|
Additional Voices[]
Jack Angel
|
John Cygan
|
Bill Farmer
|
Jess Harnell
|
Sonoko Konishi
Danny Mann
|
John Lasseter
|
Music[]
Score Orchestrated by
|
Piotr Olszewski
Edgardo Simone
Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
David Slonaker
|
Score Recorded & Mixed by
|
Shawn Murphy
|
Music Editor
|
Amanda Goodpaster, M.P.S.E.
|
Score Coordinator
|
Patrycja Bukowska
|
Music Contracted by
|
Peter Rotter
|
Music Preparation by
|
Booker White
|
Music Production Director
|
Andrew Page
|
Music Business Affairs
|
Donna Cole-Brule
|
Music Production Coordinator
|
Ashley Chafin
|
Music Recorded and Mixed at Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio
special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life
"You Might Think"
- Written by Ric Ocasek
- Performed by Weezer
- Produced by Shawn Everett and Weezer
"Polyrhythm"
- Written by Yasutaka Nakata
- Performed by Perfume
- Courtesy of Amuse Inc.
"Mon Coeur Fait Vroum (My Heart Goes Vroom)"
- Music by Michael Giacchino
- Lyrics by Scott Langteau and Michael Giacchino
- Performed by Bénaber
- Produced by Michael Giacchino and Bénaber
- French Adaptation by Boualem Lamhene
- Bénaber Appears Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment France
"Collision Of Worlds"
- Written and Performed by Brad Pauley and Robbie Williams
- Produced by Frank Rogers
- Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville
"Nobody's Fool"
- Written and Performed by Brad Paisley
- Produced by Frank Rogers
- Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville
Pixar Senior Creative Team[]
Jack Angel
|
Bob Bergen
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
John Cygan
|
Jennifer Darling
|
Bill Farmer
|
Jess Harnell
|
Sherry Lynn
|
Danny Mann
|
Mickie T. McGowan
Jim Ward
|
Laraine Newman
|
Jan Rabson
|
Pixar Senior Leadership Team[]
Ed Catmull
|
Marc S. Greenberg
|
Jim Kennedy
|
Lori Mcadams
|
Jim Morris
|
Thomas Porter
|
Pixar Senior Technology Team[]
John Kirkman
|
Steve May
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
Pixar Studio Team[]
Administration & Finance[]
Mark Joseph
|
Megan Albert
|
Allysa Amundson
|
Mickayela Beatty
|
Ramon Cardona
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Rachel Ergas
|
Marguerite K. Enright
|
Leah Gilbert
|
Timothy Glass
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Kheron Jones-Kassing
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Rosana Necik
|
Lara Pendleton
|
Karen Perry
|
Stephanie Pham
|
Kristina Ruud
|
Michelle Simons
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Shari Villarde
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Sue Williams
|
Business & Legal Affairs[]
Serena Martinez
|
Brynn Mohagen
|
Rob Rieders
|
C. Bart Sullivan
|
Jody Weinberg
|
Consumer Products & Interactive[]
Mary Renner Beech
|
Sarah Boggs
|
Kelly Bonbright
|
Ben Butcher
|
Gigi Duenas
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
Catherine Foreman
|
Mandy Freund
|
Sara Johnson
|
Leighanna MacFadden
|
Dawn Rivers
|
Jonathan Rodrigued
|
Rob Rowe
|
Chris Schnabel
|
Geoff Yetter
|
Craft Services by Luxo Cafe[]
Jennifer Johnston
|
Luigi Passalacqua
|
John Ricks
|
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
|
Gigi Eleyet
|
Dustin Garcia
|
Lauren Grbich
|
Fidel Guzman
|
Francisco Guzman
|
Erika Lamb
|
Ashley Lubey
|
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
|
Tung Nguyen
|
Matthew Nydam
|
Lyndsay Parkman
|
|
Ryan Satchwell
|
|
Glenn Seto
|
|
Development[]
Elizabeth Atkinson
|
Mary Coleman
|
Emily Formes
|
Kiel Murray
|
Karen Paik
|
|
James Roderick
|
Samantha Wilson
|
Emily Zulauf
|
|
DVD & Promo Production[]
Galyn Susman
|
Steve Bloom
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
|
Eric S. Degner
|
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
Sarah Dunham
|
Tim Fox
|
Joanna Goldfarb
|
Stephanie Hamilton
|
Nigel Hardwidge
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Morgan Karadi
|
Kelly Lamar
|
Sureena Mann
|
|
Erica Milson
|
Claire Munzer
|
Jonathan Vargo
|
|
Facilities[]
Tom Carlisle
|
Craig Payne
|
James Theodore Andereggen
|
John Bennett
|
Aaron Devera, Jr.
|
Michael Douglass, Jr.
|
Matthew Gagnebin
|
Paul Gillis
|
Michael Hitson
|
Hsiao Liu
|
|
Cherise Miller
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Brian Torres
|
|
Film Production Resources[]
Lisa Forssell
|
Shelley Katayama
|
Laura Leganza Reynolds
|
Susan E. Levin
|
James Ford Murphy
|
|
John Shannon
|
Susan Tatsuno
|
John Warren
|
|
Human Resources[]
Yvonne Brazil
|
Kimberly A. Clark
|
Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr.
|
Michael Cullen
|
Peggy Dollaghan
|
Jennifen Dunlap
|
Lisa Ellis
|
Edwin Fabian
|
Tricia Green
|
Dawn Haagstan
|
Jennylyn M. Huynh
|
Marianne Kooko
|
Danielle Rae Levin
|
Robin McDonald
|
Erin McGarry Krueger
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Allison Parker
|
Erica Perkins-Youman
|
Rebecca Pigg
|
Stephanie Sheehy
|
Amie Shinohara
|
Claire Ucovich
|
|
Jacqueline Wells
|
Pamela Zissimos
|
Marketing[]
Jonathan Garson
|
Leeann Alameda
|
Britney Best
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Lisa Fletcher
|
Adam Gates
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Angela Marie Mistretta
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicocia
|
Silvia Palara
|
David Sameth
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Brian Tanaka
|
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
|
Pixar University & Archives[]
Elyse Klaidman
|
Sharon Adam
|
Alexander Adell
|
Deann Cobb
|
Samuel Daffner
|
Kim Donovan
|
Christine Freeman
|
Brianne Gallagher
|
Rita Garcia
|
David R. Haumann
|
Jonathan Jiskra
|
Karen Kiser
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
Stella Koh
|
Michelle Linddsey Radcuff
|
Meg Ocampo
|
Eric Parker
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Juliet Roth
|
Tiffany Taira
|
|
|
Grace Thompson
|
|
Publicity[]
Robin Chandler
|
Steven Argula
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Mriana Gradner
|
Hilary Goss
|
|
Hasia Sroat
|
|
Chris Wiggum
|
|
RenderMan Development[]
Dana Batali
|
Katrin Bratland
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
George Harker
|
Christopher N. Harvey
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Andrew Kensler
|
David M. Laur
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Brian Savery
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Christopher Scoville
|
Annabella Serra
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Brian Smits
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Wayne Wooten
|
RenderMan Sales & Marketing[]
Christopher Ford
|
Renne Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security[]
George McCloskey
|
Meghan Benafield
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Richard Cogger
|
Ramon Hamman
|
Eric Hutchinson
|
Jennie Jensen
|
Marsia Mariscal
|
Tyler Masamori
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Nghia Neal To
|
|
Price A. Troche, Jr.
|
Jeffrey Worrall
|
Shipping & Receiving[]
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Michael Blackmon II
|
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Kyle Charley
|
Studio Tools[]
|
Oren Jacob
|
Bradly Andlaman
|
Bill Polson
|
|
Leads[]
Ian Buono
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Eric Grebory
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Brett Levin
|
|
Allison Styer
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Adam Woodbury
|
|
Jim Atkinson
|
Edwin Chang
|
George Elkoura
|
Michael Fong
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Alex Mohr
|
Cory Omand
|
Arun Rao
|
Michael Shantzis
|
Erin Tomson
|
Management[]
|
Renee Adams
|
|
Sam Wijegunawardena
|
|
Gregory Finch
|
Sue Maatouk Kalache
|
Tamsen Mitchell
|
Sowmya Natarajan
|
Ozan Serim
|
|
Benjamin Turman
|
|
David Wehn
|
|
Jean Chu
|
Danielle Cambridge
|
|
Jodi Miller
|
Ottavia Storer
|
Pre-Production Engineering[]
Michael B. Johnson
|
Michael A. Bordas
|
Brendan Donohoe
|
Philip Floetotto
|
Ralph Hill
|
Phred Lender
|
Josh Minor
|
Peter Nye
|
Jack Paulus
|
Rudrajit Samanta
|
|
|
Sarah Shen
|
|
Design & Engineering[]
Jonathan Bianchi
|
Malclom Blanchard
|
Stas Bondarenko
|
Sunya Boonyatera
|
John Broadhead
|
Andrew Butts
|
Juei Chang
|
Michael Chann
|
Alden Chew
|
Jeremy Cowles
|
Joachim De Deken
|
Paul Edmondson
|
Mark Hessler
|
Kitt Hirasaki
|
Wilson Taylor Holliday
|
Hayley Iben
|
Paul Isaacs
|
Lucas R. A. Ives
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Rob Jensen
|
Masa Jow
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Jason Kim
|
Laurie Kim
|
Murat N. Konar
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Venkateswaran Krishna
|
Jacob Kuenzel
|
Randel Lamore
|
Doug Letterman
|
John Loy
|
Aaron Luk
|
Edward Luong
|
Kenneth McGrady
|
Deneb Meketa
|
Michael J. Miller
|
Gary Monheit
|
Shawn Neely
|
Maxwell Planck
|
Corey Revilla
|
Brian M. Rosen
|
Tom Sanocki
|
Florian Sauer
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Stefan Schulez
|
Joshua Seaver
|
Shalin Shodhan
|
Olivier Soades
|
Jordan Sorensen
|
Ryan Stelzleni
|
Brad West
|
|
David G. Yu
|
Luke Zulauf
|
Tools Infrastructure & QA[]
Ryan Bruns
|
Thomas Drake
|
McKay Farley
|
June Foster
|
Essie Hamadani
|
Ron S Long
|
Ethan Karson
|
Wayne Lau
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Janifer Patterson-Noble
|
Susan Salituro
|
Patrick Schork
|
Burton Siu
|
Maria Milagros Soto
|
Carl Jon Van Arsdall
|
Douglas Waters
|
Jason Williams
|
|
Shiqi Yang
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
Research[]
|
|
Tony Derose
|
|
|
John R. Anderson
|
Kate Bergel
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Aaron Hertzmann
|
Dominik Kaser
|
|
Michael Kass
|
|
Mark Meyer
|
|
Systems[]
A/V Engineering[]
Daniel Annereau
|
Stewart Birnam
|
Chris Collins
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Warren Latimer
|
Joanna Laurent
|
David Nahman-Ramos
|
Edgar Quinones
|
Steven Ricks
|
M.T. Silvia
|
|
|
Jason Watkins
|
|
|
Administration & Application Support[]
Marty Lew
|
Heidi Parmelee
|
Peter Plackowski
|
May Pon
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
|
|
Kay Seirup
|
|
|
Data Management Group[]
David Baraff
|
Shaun Brown
|
Mark Harriaon
|
Heidi Stettner
|
Mike Sundy
|
Desktop & Infrastructure[]
Christopher C. Walker
|
Neftail "El Magnifico" Alvarez
|
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
A.U.B.I.E.
|
Dale Bewley
|
Bryan Bird
|
Joel Bruck
|
Johnoel Cvevas
|
Lars R. Dawerow
|
James G. Dashe
|
Ricky Der
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Edward Escueta
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Erik Forman
|
Joseph Frost
|
Remy Galang
|
Alisa Gilden
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
Robert Hamrick
|
Warren Hays
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Shawn Hovis
|
Ling Hsu
|
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Peter Kaldis
|
Elise Knowles
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Chris Lasell
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Jeremiah Macias
|
Erin Merchant
|
Fatima Mojaddidy
|
Bob Morgan
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Catherine Obunoff
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Wil Phan
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
David Sotnick
|
Sean Stephenson
|
Andy Thomas
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
Peter Ward
|
Jay Weiland
|
Ian Westcott
|
Jim Wilhelmi
|
Theme Parks[]
Anthony A. Apodaca
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Roger Gould
|
Stephen Gregory
|
Heidi Holman
|
|
Donna Quattropani
|
|
Krista Sheffler
|
|
360 Group[]
Loren Carpnter
|
Rob Cook
|
David Difrancesco
|
Tom Duff
|
Matthew Martin
|
Janet McAndless
|
Alex Stahi
|
|
Carol Wang
|
Mark Vandewettering
|
Special Thanks[]
|
|
Steve Jobs
|
|
|
Darla K. Anderson
|
Tricia Andres
|
Lunne Arciero
|
Michelle Baker
|
Cassandra Barbour
|
Jessica Brougher
|
Howard Buck
|
Kevin Buckler
|
Father Thomas Cahill
|
Paul Cahrsley
|
Lindsey Collins
|
Alex Cook
|
Kevin Cresswell
|
Kevin Daley
|
Mark Deans
|
Jed Drake
|
Teresa Fanton
|
Rich Feinberg
|
Jennifer Flake
|
Chip Foose
|
Mark Gallagher
|
Beccy Gordon
|
Anthony Hamilton
|
Jim Hancock
|
Cullman Hedges
|
Terilyn Hillis
|
Ryan Hunter-Reay
|
Tamiko IshIdate
|
Lee Jury
|
Mani Kassem
|
Douglas "Mater" Keever
|
Artie Kempner
|
Tim Khattab
|
Danielle Klausner
|
Kent Liffick
|
Dutch Mandel
|
Neil Martin
|
Cameron Maultby
|
J Mays
|
Diane Michaud
|
Dominik Mitsch
|
Teddy Newton
|
Steve Page
|
Chip Pankow
|
Kori Rae
|
Laura Rateaver
|
Ray Woods
|
Jennifer Rieber
|
Jonas Rivera
|
Andrew Roberts
|
Brian Rupp
|
Gary Rydstrom
|
Katherine Sarafian
|
Erika Solti Shaeffer
|
Frank Stephenson
|
Anthony Ward
|
|
Shigeko Watanabe
|
|
Christine Weber
|
CPUS for Final Rendering INTEL®
Animated on Marionette™
Rendered with Pixar’s RenderMan®
SDDS Sony
- Dolby Digital
dts
No Tba
MPAA
Prints by Deluxe and Technicolor®
To learn more about the creators of Cars 2, visit
[www.pixar.com]
Copyright © 2011 Disney Enterprises Inc.,
Pixar Animation Studios, Troublemaker Studios and Blue Sky Studios
All Rights Reserved
This motion pictures was created by
Pixar, Troublemaker and Blue Sky Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Disney, Pixar, Troublemaker and Blue Sky Cars 2 The Video Games from
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by[]
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Troublemaker Studios
Blue Sky Studios
Emeryville, CA
Closing Logos[]