SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Cars 2

Contents

Opening Logos[]

Opening Titles[]

  • Walt Disney Pictures

presents

  • A

Pixar Animation Studios

  • and

Troublemaker Studios

  • films
  • A

Blue Sky Studios

  • production

CARS

2

Closing Credits[]

Directed by[]

Co-Directed by[]

Produced by[]

Executive Producer[]

  • Guillermo Del Turbo

Associate Producer[]

Original Story by[]

Screenplay by[]

  • Ben Queen

Original Score Composed and Conducted by[]

  • Piotr Olszewski

Film Editor[]

Production Designer[]

Supervising Technical Director[]

  • Apurva Shah

Production Manager[]

Supervising Animators[]

Director of Photography-Camera[]

Director of Photography-Lighting[]

Sets Supervisor[]

  • John Halstead

Character Supervisors[]

Effects Supervisor[]

Motion Graphic Effects Supervisors[]


Character Art Direction[]

Sets Art Direction[]

  • Nat McLaughlin

Shading Art Direction[]

Crowds Animation Supervisor[]

Crowds Technical Supervisor[]

Global Technology Supervisor[]

Rendering Supervisor[]

Executive Music Producer[]

Music Supervisor[]

Post Production Supervisor[]

Production Finance Lead[]

  • William Reusch

Sound Designer[]

Casting By Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.
Post-Production

Director of Photography, Camera

Patrick Lin
Shot Production Management Kim Collins
Executive Manager to John Lasseter FE








FEATURING THE VOICES OF[]

Mater Larry the Cable Guy
Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Finn McMissile Michael Caine
Holley Shiftwell Emily Mortimer
Sir Miles Axlerod Eddie Izzard
Francesco Bernoulli John Turturro
Brent Mustangburger Brent Musburger
Grem Joe Mantegna
Professor Z Thomas Kretschmann
Acer Peter Jacobson
Sally Bonnie Hunt
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Uncle Topolino Franco Nero
David Hobbscap David Hobbs
Mel Dorado Patrick Walker
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Otis Jeff Garlin
Tomber Michael Michelis
Siddeley & Leland Turbo Jason Isaacs
Fillmore & Combat Ship Lloyd Sherr
Rod "Torque" Redline Bruce Campbell
Mater's Computer Teresa Gallagher
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Victor Hugo Stanley Townsend
Vladimir Trunkov Stanley Townsend
Alexander Hugo Velibor Topic
Crabby Sig Hansen
Guido Guido Quaroni
The Queen & Mama Topolino Vanessa Redgrave
Ivan the Tow Truck Stanley Townsend
J. Curby Gremlin John Mainieri
Tubbs Pacer Brad Lewis
Ramone Cheech Marin
Jeff Gorvette Jeff Gordon
Lewis Hamilton Lewis Hamilton
Sarge Paul Dooley
Minny Edie McClurg
Van Richard Kind
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Sheriff Michael Wallis

Story[]

Storyboard Supervisor Todd Kurosawa
Additional Story Supervision Josh Cooley
Story Artists
Erik Benson Enrico Casarosa
Daniel Chong Brian Fee
Scott Morse Kevin O'Brein
Bill Presing Tony Rosenast
Bobby Alcid Rubio Nick Sung
Derek Thompson Alexander Woo
Robert Rodriguez
Script Supervisor Victoria R. Manlet
Story Coordinator Kathelin C. Holloway

Art[]

Art Manger Becky Neiman
Set Artists
Armand Baltazar John Lee
Kristian Norelius Tim Evatt
John Nevarez Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Willy Hwang
Character Artists Grant Alexander
Jack Chang
Daniel Holland
Graphic Artists
Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster
Cassandra Smolcic Marty Baumann
Shader Packet Artists Chia Han Jennifer Chang
Bert Berry
Character Design Consultant Bob Pauley
Automotive Consultant Jay Ward
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Art Coordinators Piper Freeman
Rodney A. Brillante
Art Production Assistant Isabel Conde
Art Interns
Trevor Conrad Christy Gray
Alejandro Leon Garrett Taylor

Editorial[]

Editorial Manager Colin Bohrer
Second Film Editors Jason Hudak
Katherine Ringgold
Additional Editing Serena Warner
First Assistant Editor Kevin Rose-Williams
Second Assistant Editors Amera Rizk
Jason Brodkey
Jess Fulton
Production Music Editor Justin Pearson
Editorial Coordinator Susan Frank
Editorial Assistant Megham Kraft
Editorial Interns Marie Lee
Alexis Lombardi Nelson

Camera & Staging[]

Layout Manager Adrian Ochoa
Layout Lead Mahyar Abousaeedi
Layout Artists
Josh Anon Andrew Cadelago
James Campbell Andy Grisdale
Adam Habib David Janssen
Robert Kinkead Sukwon Park
Charles Ramos Mark Shirra
Bastian Wartenberg Sylvia Grey Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist Shawn Brennan
Layout Coordinator Daniel Combs

Animation[]

Animation Manager Shannon Adelia Ryan
Directing Animators Michal Makarewicz
Victor Navone
Character Development & Animation Sequoia Blankenship
Doug Dooley
Brett Pulliam

Animators[]

Jude Brownbill Adam Burke
Kevin Chesnos Andrew Coats
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Robb Denovan Everett Downing, Jr.
Curran W. Giddens Aaron Hartline
Neil Helm Timothy Hittle
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Vladimir Kooperman Bruce Kuei
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Ramiro Lopez Dau Austin Madison
Matt Majers Amber Martorelli
Danny Mason Steve Mason
Rich McKain Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion Jayson Price
Andreas Procopiou Roger Rose
Gini Cruz Santos Brett Schulz
Bob Scott Doug Sheppeck
Ross Haldane Stevenson Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter Rob Duquette Thompson
Lindsay VanderGalien Kristophe Vergne
Carlo Vogele Royce Wesley
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu
Crowd Animation
Guillaume Chartier Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Carolina Lopez Dau Michelle Ohana
Jay Rennie Terry Youngkil Song
Fix & Additional Animation
Andrew Beall Christopher Chua
Doug Frankel Tom Gately
Daniel Gonzales Chiwook Han
Catherine Hicks Eliza Ivanova
Aaron Koressel Tingting Liu
Louaye Moulayess Neth Nom
David Ochs Erick Oh
Kevin O’Hara Sanjay Patel
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Michael Sauls
Andrew L. Schmidt Stefan Schumacher
Matthew Strangio Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
J. Warren Trezevant Ricky Wight
Tom Zach
Animation Shot Support Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinator Max Sachar
Animation Technical Coordinator Courtney Casper
Animation Fix Coordinator Lucy Laliberte
Animation Production Intern Anthony Kemp

Matte Paint[]

Matte Paint Lead Alex Harvill
Matte Painters Randy Berrett
Ernesto Nemesio
Paul Topolos
Matte Painting Technical
Franciso Delatorre Sean Feeley
Donald Fong Michael Frederickson

Characters[]

Character Manage[]

  • Mary Van Escobar

Character Rigging Lead[]

  • Ian Steplowski

Senior Modeler[]

  • Andrew H. Schmidt

Character Modeling & Articulation[]

Jason Bickerstaff Seth Freeman
Jared Fong Levi Harrison
Michael Honsel Tanja Krampfert
Garpi Lo Alonso Martinez
Salvatore Melluso Mark Piretti
Kevin Singleton Joseph Suen
Audrey Wong

Character Shading Lead[]

  • Junyi King

Character Shading & Paint Artists[]

Trent Crow Sarah Fowler Deluna
Masha Ellsworth Jamie Frye
Patrick Guenette Jonathan Hoffman
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai Michael Kilgore
Ana G. Lacaze Jonjai Jacob Merrell
George Nguyen Yaa-Lirng Tu
Bill Zahn

Character Coordinator[]

  • Lauren Topal

Character Production Assistant[]

  • Alicia Mooty

Character Interns[]

  • Jaetek Hwang
  • Hendrik Panz

Effects[]

Effects Manager Daniel A. Goodman
Development and Effects Artists Alexis Angelous
Jon Reisch
Effects Artists
Amit Baadkar Eric Froemlibg
Tolga Gõktenkin Dave Hale
Cody Harrington Allen Hemberger
Joshua Jenny Jason Johnston
Chris King Nick Lucas
Konstantin Promokhov Vincent Serritella
Tim Speltz Enrique Vila
Bill Watral Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
Global Technology & Effects Coodinator Courtney Lockwood

Global Technology[]

Global Technology Manager Jaclyn Simon
Global Technology Engineers
Alexis Angelidis Seth Freeman
Terry Kaleas Chris King
Aleksander Rodic Alex Seiden
Chen Shen Fun Shing Sin

Motion Graphic Effects[]

Technical Artists[]

David Batte Jun Han Cho
Tiffany Erickson Houghton Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller

Motion Graphics Manager[]

  • Philip Metschan
  • Catherine K. Kelly

Motion Graphic Effects Coordinator[]

  • Eric Rosales

Sweatbox Coordinator[]

  • Allison W. Nelson

Lighting[]

Lighting Manager[]

  • Sally Garbarini

Lighting Lead[]

  • Jonathan Pytko

Technical Lighting Lead[]

  • Sudeep Rangaswamy

Lead Lighting Artists[]

  • Lloyd Bernberg
  • Jessica Giampietro McMackin
  • Angelique Reisch

Master Lighting Artists[]

Mick Bartone Brian Boyd
Ey Won Cho Kathleen Cosby
Jesse Hollander Sungyeon Joh
Mitch Kopelman Ken Lao
Luke Martorelli Sonja Marwood
Jordan Rempel Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Michael Sparber
Esdras Ravagonlo Maria Yershova

Shot Lighting Artists[]

Adel Ababa Mimia Armelaez
Maxwell Bickler Jeremy Brin
Jess Bressler Don Bui
Alfonso Caparrini De Chen
Charu Clark Justine Codron
Ketin Cormier Mael Francois
Ian House Wen-Chin Hsu
Katherine Ipjian Steven James
Jonathan Kiker Josee Lajoie
Min Hyung Lee Andy Lin
Emmanuel Maniez Eduardo Martin Julve
Nicholas Naugle Paul Oakley
Burt Peng Andrew Pienaar
Jose Lius Ramos Farhez Rayani
Justin Ritter Kim Ross
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Afonso Salcedo
Philip Shoebottom Kenneth Sullivan
Peter Sumanaseni Kyoung Lee Swearingen

Lighting Coordinator[]

  • Trish Carney

Lighting Production Assistant[]

  • Alicia Mooty

Lighting Production Intern[]

  • Kate Hodges

Lightspeed[]

Lightspeed Lead Jacob Merrell
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Susan Fisher Fong Carl Nai Frederick
Stefan Gronsky Chris Horne
Thomas Jordan Daniel McCoy
Nancy Tsang
Lightspeed Production Support Matthew Welker

Rendering[]

Rendering Manager[]

  • Kate Ransom-Walsh

Rendering & Optimization Artists[]

Domenic Allen Tim Babb
Patrick Coleman Robert Gray
Philip Graham James L. Jackson
Humera Yasmin Khan Nadim Sinno
Stephanie Strickland Kelli Townley

Rendering Coordinator[]

  • Leslie Pao

Rendering Interns[]

  • Ashok Nayar
  • Murphy Randle

Production[]

Feature Relations Manager[]

  • Lee Rase

Franchise Guardian[]

  • Jay Ward

Scheduling Manager[]

  • Erik Langley

Assistant Production Accountant[]

  • Christopher "Stu" Stewart

Additional Production Management[]

  • Stacey Newton

Assistant to the Producers[]

  • Eoin Convery Bullock

Assistants to John Lasseter[]

  • Michelle Moretta Lightner
  • Tanya Oskanina

Assistant to the Co-Director[]

  • Laurel Stout

Production Office Assistants[]

  • Daniella Muller
  • Liz Seibert

Additional Production Support[]

  • Cathleen Carmean
  • Kirsten Peterson

Legal Clearance Coordination[]

  • Piper Freeman
  • Victoria R. Manley
  • Shelley Smith

In Loving Memory[]

Japeth Pieper 1965 - 2010
Andy Witkin 1952 - 2010

Post Production[]

Director of Editorial & Post Production[]

  • Bill Kinder

Post Production Supervisor, Video[]

  • Jeffery Dean

Post Production Manager[]

  • Eric Pearson

Post Production Coordinator[]

  • Erick Ziegler

Management Assistant[]

  • Christine Wilcock

Additional Post Production Support[]

  • Anna Adams
  • Mark Milla

Additional Sound Services[]

  • Justin Pearson
  • Andrew Vernon

Original Dialogue Mixers[]

  • Vince Caro
  • Doc Kane

Creative Film Services Manager[]

  • Cunthia Lusk

Creative Film Services Coordinator[]

  • Jenn Ilene Nolan

Stereo & Creative Film Services Technical Lead[]

  • Jay Carina

Stereo & Creative Film Services Pipeline Lead[]

  • Eliot Smyrl

Creative Film Services Lead Technical Team[]

  • Yongkyu Kim
  • Corey Mayne
  • Nick Pitera

Creative Film Services Editorial[]

  • David H. Tanaka
  • Christopher Zuber

Creative Film Services Graphics[]

  • Laura Meyer

Post Production Assistant[]

  • Jose Rosa

End Titles[]

Camera & Animation Lead Andrew Jimenez
Production Management Becky Neiman
Story Lead Nathan Stanton
Paint & Illustration Nat McLaughlin
Jason Merck
Title Design Craig Good
Catherine M. Kelly
Susan Mason Bradley

Image Mastering[]

Director[]

  • Cynthia Slavens

Lead Engineering[]

  • Dominic Glynn

Administration Manager[]

  • Beth Sullivan

Image Mastering Supervisor[]

  • Robin Young

Software Engineering[]

  • Andre Pang
  • Drew Ttv Rogge
  • Laura Savidge

Colorist[]

  • Mark Dinicola

Color Grading Operator[]

  • Susan Brunig

Color Grading Support[]

  • David Lortsher

Camera Operator[]

  • Erik Anderson

Color Systems Architect[]

  • Rod Bogart

Media Services Manager[]

  • Robert Tachoires

Media Services Supervisor[]

  • Andra Smith

Media Control Operators[]

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Richard Pinkham
  • Jeff Whittle

Senior Projectionist[]

  • John Hazelton

Assistant Projectionist[]

  • Bryan Dennis

Stereoscopic 3-D[]

Director of Stereoscopic Production Joshua Hollander
Stereoscopic Supervisor Bob Whitehill
Manager Alex Mandel
Production Assistant Sara Trumpler
Rendering
Jay-Vincent Jones Joshua Mills
Jonathan Jones Reid Sandros
Brett Warne

Render Pipeline Group[]

Manager[]

  • Anne Pia

Technical Lead[]

  • Josh Grant

Team[]

Kate Cronin Ralph Gootee
Bethany Jane Hanson Yun Lien
Eric Peden Don Schreiter
Erick Tryzelaar

Post Production Sound Services by |Skywalker Sound |A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company |Marin County, California |}

Supervising Sound Editors Erik van Ryan Erik Brandon
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Semanick
Tom Myers
ADR Editor Steve Slamce
Sound Effects Editors Al Nelson
David D. Hughes
Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor Pacal Garneau
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith
Assistant Sound Designer Frank Clay
Sound Effects Recordist Benny Buritt
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Mixer Frank Rinells
Foley Recordist Corey Tyler
Mix Technician Tony Sereno

Additional Voices[]

Jack Angel John Cygan
Bill Farmer Jess Harnell
Sonoko Konishi

Danny Mann

John Lasseter

Music[]

Score Orchestrated by Piotr Olszewski

Edgardo Simone

Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski

David Slonaker

Score Recorded & Mixed by Shawn Murphy
Music Editor Amanda Goodpaster, M.P.S.E.
Score Coordinator Patrycja Bukowska
Music Contracted by Peter Rotter
Music Preparation by Booker White
Music Production Director Andrew Page
Music Business Affairs Donna Cole-Brule
Music Production Coordinator Ashley Chafin

Music Recorded and Mixed at Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life

"You Might Think"

  • Written by Ric Ocasek
  • Performed by Weezer
  • Produced by Shawn Everett and Weezer

"Polyrhythm"

  • Written by Yasutaka Nakata
  • Performed by Perfume
  • Courtesy of Amuse Inc.

"Mon Coeur Fait Vroum (My Heart Goes Vroom)"

  • Music by Michael Giacchino
  • Lyrics by Scott Langteau and Michael Giacchino
  • Performed by Bénaber
  • Produced by Michael Giacchino and Bénaber
  • French Adaptation by Boualem Lamhene
  • Bénaber Appears Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment France

"Collision Of Worlds"

  • Written and Performed by Brad Pauley and Robbie Williams
  • Produced by Frank Rogers
  • Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

"Nobody's Fool"

  • Written and Performed by Brad Paisley
  • Produced by Frank Rogers
  • Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

Pixar Senior Creative Team[]

Jack Angel Bob Bergen Rodger Bumpass
John Cygan Jennifer Darling Bill Farmer
Jess Harnell Sherry Lynn Danny Mann
Mickie T. McGowan

Jim Ward

Laraine Newman Jan Rabson

Pixar Senior Leadership Team[]

Ed Catmull Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy
Lori Mcadams Jim Morris Thomas Porter

Pixar Senior Technology Team[]

John Kirkman Steve May Eben F. Ostby

Pixar Studio Team[]

Administration & Finance[]

Mark Joseph Megan Albert Allysa Amundson Mickayela Beatty Ramon Cardona
Nancy Garretson Case Rachel Ergas Marguerite K. Enright Leah Gilbert Timothy Glass
Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Kacy Naylor Rosana Necik
Lara Pendleton Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Kristina Ruud Michelle Simons
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams

Business & Legal Affairs[]

Serena Martinez Brynn Mohagen Rob Rieders C. Bart Sullivan Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products & Interactive[]

Mary Renner Beech Sarah Boggs Kelly Bonbright Ben Butcher Gigi Duenas
Magen Sara Farrar Catherine Foreman Mandy Freund Sara Johnson Leighanna MacFadden
Dawn Rivers Jonathan Rodrigued Rob Rowe Chris Schnabel Geoff Yetter

Craft Services by Luxo Cafe[]

Jennifer Johnston Luigi Passalacqua John Ricks Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Gigi Eleyet
Dustin Garcia Lauren Grbich Fidel Guzman Francisco Guzman Erika Lamb
Ashley Lubey Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Tung Nguyen Matthew Nydam Lyndsay Parkman
Ryan Satchwell Glenn Seto

Development[]

Elizabeth Atkinson Mary Coleman Emily Formes Kiel Murray Karen Paik
James Roderick Samantha Wilson Emily Zulauf

DVD & Promo Production[]

Galyn Susman Steve Bloom Mathieu Cassagne Michael Chia-Wei Chen Eric S. Degner
Airton Dittz, Jr. Sarah Dunham Tim Fox Joanna Goldfarb Stephanie Hamilton
Nigel Hardwidge Tony Kaplan Morgan Karadi Kelly Lamar Sureena Mann
Erica Milson Claire Munzer Jonathan Vargo

Facilities[]

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne James Theodore Andereggen John Bennett Aaron Devera, Jr.
Michael Douglass, Jr. Matthew Gagnebin Paul Gillis Michael Hitson Hsiao Liu
Cherise Miller Peter Schreiber Brian Torres

Film Production Resources[]

Lisa Forssell Shelley Katayama Laura Leganza Reynolds Susan E. Levin James Ford Murphy
John Shannon Susan Tatsuno John Warren

Human Resources[]

Yvonne Brazil Kimberly A. Clark Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr. Michael Cullen Peggy Dollaghan
Jennifen Dunlap Lisa Ellis Edwin Fabian Tricia Green Dawn Haagstan
Jennylyn M. Huynh Marianne Kooko Danielle Rae Levin Robin McDonald Erin McGarry Krueger
Marcos Navarrete Allison Parker Erica Perkins-Youman Rebecca Pigg Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara Claire Ucovich Jacqueline Wells Pamela Zissimos

Marketing[]

Jonathan Garson Leeann Alameda Britney Best Andy Dreyfus Lisa Fletcher
Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicocia Silvia Palara David Sameth Laurie Schrey Brian Tanaka
Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Pixar University & Archives[]

Elyse Klaidman Sharon Adam Alexander Adell Deann Cobb Samuel Daffner
Kim Donovan Christine Freeman Brianne Gallagher Rita Garcia David R. Haumann
Jonathan Jiskra Karen Kiser Mach Tony Kobayashi Stella Koh Michelle Linddsey Radcuff
Meg Ocampo Eric Parker Adrienne Ranft Juliet Roth Tiffany Taira
Grace Thompson

Publicity[]

Robin Chandler Steven Argula Deborah Coleman Mriana Gradner Hilary Goss
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum

[]

RenderMan Development[]

Dana Batali Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong George Harker Christopher N. Harvey Ian Hsieh Andrew Kensler
David M. Laur Brian K. Saunders Brian Savery Brenden Schubert Christopher Scoville
Annabella Serra Jonathan Shade Brian Smits Adam Wood-Gaines Wayne Wooten

RenderMan Sales & Marketing[]

Christopher Ford Renne Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security[]

George McCloskey Meghan Benafield Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger
Ramon Hamman Eric Hutchinson Jennie Jensen Marsia Mariscal Tyler Masamori
Joni Superticioso Nghia Neal To Price A. Troche, Jr. Jeffrey Worrall

Shipping & Receiving[]

Edgar A. Ochoa Michael Blackmon II Marco Castellanos Kyle Charley

Studio Tools[]

Oren Jacob Bradly Andlaman Bill Polson

Leads[]

Ian Buono F. Sebastian Grassia Eric Grebory Tara Hernandez Brett Levin
Allison Styer Dirk Van Gelder Adam Woodbury
Jim Atkinson Edwin Chang George Elkoura Michael Fong Thomas Hahn
Alex Mohr Cory Omand Arun Rao Michael Shantzis Erin Tomson

Management[]

Renee Adams Sam Wijegunawardena
Gregory Finch Sue Maatouk Kalache Tamsen Mitchell Sowmya Natarajan Ozan Serim
Benjamin Turman David Wehn
Jean Chu Danielle Cambridge Jodi Miller Ottavia Storer

Pre-Production Engineering[]

Michael B. Johnson Michael A. Bordas Brendan Donohoe Philip Floetotto Ralph Hill
Phred Lender Josh Minor Peter Nye Jack Paulus Rudrajit Samanta
Sarah Shen

Design & Engineering[]

Jonathan Bianchi Malclom Blanchard Stas Bondarenko Sunya Boonyatera John Broadhead
Andrew Butts Juei Chang Michael Chann Alden Chew Jeremy Cowles
Joachim De Deken Paul Edmondson Mark Hessler Kitt Hirasaki Wilson Taylor Holliday
Hayley Iben Paul Isaacs Lucas R. A. Ives Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Rob Jensen
Masa Jow Ryan Kautzman Jason Kim Laurie Kim Murat N. Konar
Manuel Kraemer Venkateswaran Krishna Jacob Kuenzel Randel Lamore Doug Letterman
John Loy Aaron Luk Edward Luong Kenneth McGrady Deneb Meketa
Michael J. Miller Gary Monheit Shawn Neely Maxwell Planck Corey Revilla
Brian M. Rosen Tom Sanocki Florian Sauer Donald Schmidt Chris Schoeneman
Stefan Schulez Joshua Seaver Shalin Shodhan Olivier Soades Jordan Sorensen
Ryan Stelzleni Brad West David G. Yu Luke Zulauf

Tools Infrastructure & QA[]

Ryan Bruns Thomas Drake McKay Farley June Foster Essie Hamadani
Ron S Long Ethan Karson Wayne Lau Daniel Leaf Nunes Janifer Patterson-Noble
Susan Salituro Patrick Schork Burton Siu Maria Milagros Soto Carl Jon Van Arsdall
Douglas Waters Jason Williams Shiqi Yang Richard Yoshioka

Research[]

Tony Derose
John R. Anderson Kate Bergel Kurt Fleischer Aaron Hertzmann Dominik Kaser
Michael Kass Mark Meyer

Systems[]

A/V Engineering[]

Daniel Annereau Stewart Birnam Chris Collins Grant Gatzke Warren Latimer
Joanna Laurent David Nahman-Ramos Edgar Quinones Steven Ricks M.T. Silvia
Jason Watkins

Administration & Application Support[]

Marty Lew Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski May Pon Tiffany Reno Fung
Kay Seirup

Data Management Group[]

David Baraff Shaun Brown Mark Harriaon Heidi Stettner Mike Sundy

Desktop & Infrastructure[]

Christopher C. Walker Neftail "El Magnifico" Alvarez Tlaloc Alvarez A.U.B.I.E. Dale Bewley
Bryan Bird Joel Bruck Johnoel Cvevas Lars R. Dawerow James G. Dashe
Ricky Der Ross Dickinson Edward Escueta Tyler Fazakerley Erik Forman
Joseph Frost Remy Galang Alisa Gilden Jonathan Hadden Robert Hamrick
Warren Hays Dan Hoffman Shawn Hovis Ling Hsu Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio Thomas Indermaur Peter Kaldis Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl Jeremiah Macias Erin Merchant Fatima Mojaddidy
Bob Morgan Terry Lee Moseley Catherine Obunoff Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick Sean Stephenson Andy Thomas
Rudy Jason Vucelich Peter Ward Jay Weiland Ian Westcott Jim Wilhelmi

Theme Parks[]

Anthony A. Apodaca Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Stephen Gregory Heidi Holman
Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler

360 Group[]

Loren Carpnter Rob Cook David Difrancesco Tom Duff Matthew Martin
Janet McAndless Alex Stahi Carol Wang Mark Vandewettering


Production Babies[]

Aaron Alexander Audrey Allison Aidan
Ann Ace Alice Amelia Ariel
Beatrix Ben Benjamin Carl Dylan
Declan Elena Eli Elisabeth Emma
Emily Fjonn Ford Hazel Isaac
James Jake Jack Jidan Jacob
Jacidan Jaide Julia Katie Lack
Lucia Lukas Madaline Margaret Max
Medha Miles Nathan Piper Roman Lee
Oliver Owen Ryan Ray Sam
Sebastian Shayla Sonia Stella Summer
Tyler Will William Zoey Zack

Special Thanks[]

Steve Jobs
Darla K. Anderson Tricia Andres Lunne Arciero Michelle Baker Cassandra Barbour
Jessica Brougher Howard Buck Kevin Buckler Father Thomas Cahill Paul Cahrsley
Lindsey Collins Alex Cook Kevin Cresswell Kevin Daley Mark Deans
Jed Drake Teresa Fanton Rich Feinberg Jennifer Flake Chip Foose
Mark Gallagher Beccy Gordon Anthony Hamilton Jim Hancock Cullman Hedges
Terilyn Hillis Ryan Hunter-Reay Tamiko IshIdate Lee Jury Mani Kassem
Douglas "Mater" Keever Artie Kempner Tim Khattab Danielle Klausner Kent Liffick
Dutch Mandel Neil Martin Cameron Maultby J Mays Diane Michaud
Dominik Mitsch Teddy Newton Steve Page Chip Pankow Kori Rae
Laura Rateaver Linda Reid Jennifer Rieber Jonas Rivera Andrew Roberts
Brian Rupp Gary Rydstrom Katherine Sarafian Erika Solti Shaeffer Frank Stephenson
Anthony Ward Shigeko Watanabe Christine Weber

CPUS for Final Rendering INTEL®

Animated on Marionette™

Rendered with Pixar’s RenderMan®

95042B9F-28B1-41E9-82B6-A6773C79FFA1.jpeg

Prints by Deluxe and Technicolor®

To learn more about the creators of Cars 2, visit [www.pixar.com]

Copyright © 2011 Disney Enterprises Inc.,
Pixar, Troublemaker And Blue Sky
All Rights Reserved

This motion pictures was created by
Pixar, Troublemaker and Blue Sky Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available on

4471E671-50DF-4EE2-A396-0AA9C19DD4DD.jpeg

Disney, Pixar, Troublemaker and Blue Sky Cars 2 The Video Games from

E91330CC-7FBB-47B9-8035-7EA03A018542.jpeg

In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Troublemaker Studios
Blue Sky Studios
Emeryville, CA

Closing Logos[]

Advertisement