SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Cars.

Opening Logos

Opening Titles

  • Walt Disney Pictures Presents
  • A Pixar Animation Studios and Troublemaker Studios Films
  • A Blue Sky Studios Production
  • "Cars"

Closing Credits

Directed By

Co-Directed By

Produced By

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Original Score Composed and Conducted By

Original Story By

Screenplay By

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designers

Supervising Animators

Directors of Photography

Shading Art Director

Matte Supervisor

Characters Supervisor

  • Tim Milliron

Characters Shading Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Sets Shading Supervisors

Effects Supervisor

Crowds Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

  • Jessica Giampietro McMackin

Optimization Supervisor

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Production Finance Lead

Executive Music Producer

Casting By

Cast (In Order of Appearance)

(1960-2005)

Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Doc Hudson Paul Newman
Sally Carrera Bonnie Hunt
Mater Larry The Cable Guy
Ramone Cheech Marin
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Guido Guido Quaroni
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Sarge Paul Dooley
Sheriff Michael Wallis
Fillmore George Carlin
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Red Joe Ranft
Chick Hicks Michael Keaton
The King Richard Petty
Harv Jeremy Piven/Jeremy Clarkson
Bob Cutlass Bob Costas
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Van Richard Kind
Minny Edie McClurg
Tex H.A. 'Humpy' Wheeler
Rusty Rust-eze Tom Magliozzi
Dusty Rust-eze Ray Magliozzi
Mrs. The King Lynda Petty
Fred Andrew Stanton
Junior Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Michael Schumacher Ferrari Michael Schumacher
Jay Limo Jay Leno
Mario Andretti Mario Andretti
Kori Turbowitz Sarah Clark
Not Chuck Mike "No Name" Nelson
Peterbilt Joe Ranft
Boost Jonas Rivera
Snotrod Lou Romano
Wingo Adrian Ochoa
DJ E.J. Holowicki
Tia Elissa Knight
Mia Lindsey Collins

Motorhome Race Fans (Larry and RM)

Larry Benton

Douglas "Mater" Keever

Story shshdg throug dyryrh thrheh rjrury thejru rjfhfu yuryth



fjdjfh by: dhdh dhfus




cast woody buzz lusy mice hamm rex minions mike bo peep gru apple goldfish




fjdhdhrh djdjdhdj shshhdjfh dncnfn sbdbdgxndb sbdhejdhdh dbfbdbdj fvglfkcfk dndndbdn pixar studio tam dbsjsjsjau fnrjrh djdjdn sjajdj dhdhfjrhdh fjdheh djewwh rkaoah story 8 ertugdl fjfjcj gnfjfj djfkdj soms djrhfh djejdh mggbcgbfst fjrkfn dndndj sfvdnot vkulgngm djdjfu djajdh shdgshah dhwhshsh xjdjshdgwbdbd avshsva zhHsush Gngjfh dgrcffdh sgsgshsy zgsgaf zhsvsh svxbdhfbcn fbxbxbxb fbdbdbzb xbxbxbxb gncnxnxbxb rjdjdh pdisjsh gjfndjsjsheg tjththtvthfg thrhrh fhjgbyh rjrhrhturydj fvfjfjdhdfh


ygghgkfjyjgk dbsnsbfjdvdvdb sgegevevdv fhfgrhehrgfr guxyzudysb


prodcution babies ggrjtjjjjthrjrj ehrjejrjrjrbrhf


Shah whey er intel

rjfh on djsjdjdjde

rhbh with pixar raderman

Dolby dts€£ sdds mpa kodak iatse

october10.17

ejdjdbhshsnjwjsj all right resesed

fnrnrjejn tjtjjrhhj made.

YUKI story 18

Dbejehsh by walt Disney studios motion pictures

Mdi ddmxj dhdhdh at p

Story

Story Supervisor

Story Manager

Story Artists

Steve Purcell Dan Scanlon
J. Garett Sheldrew Brian Fee
Rob Gibbs Max Brace
Barry Johnson Matthew Luhn
David Skelly

Additional Screenplay Material

Bonnie Hunt & Don Lake Dan Scanlon
Steve Purcell Andrew Stanton
Daniel Gerson Robert L. Baird

Additional Storyboarding

*C.H. Greenblatt *James S. Baker
*Josh Cooley *Dalton Grant
*Jorgen Klubien *Bud Luckey
*Dave Schwartz *Bobby Podesta

Digital Storyboarding & Effects

Additional Digital Storyboarding

Script Supervisor

  • Susan E. Levin

Story Coordinator

  • Adrian Ochoa

Story Production Assistant

  • Valerie Villas

Art

Art Manager

Art Development Manager

  • Sue Maatouk-Kalache

Character & Environment Designers

*Jay Shuster *Nat McLaughlin
*Anthony Christov *Gary Schultz

Production Artists

Nelson "Rey" Bohol Albert Lozano

Graphic Designers

*Craig Foster *Ellen Moon Lee
*Andy Dreyfus

Sculptor

Digital Painters

*Bert Berry *Jamie Frye
*Yvonne Herbst *Glenn Kim
*John Lee *Laura Phillips
*Japeth Pieper

Matte Painters

Randy Berrett John Lee
Ernesto Nemesio Laura Phillips
Paul Topolos

Matte Technical Artists

Kurt Fleischer Alex Harvill
Patrick James *Mira Nikolic
Humera Yasmin Khan Matthew Webb

Visual Development

*Gregory S. Manwaring *Bud Luckey
*Jorgen Klubien *Buck Lewis
*Teddy Newton

Custom Paint Consultant

  • Chip Foose

Additional Production Art

*Maria Lee *Bill Zahn

Art Coordinators

*Shane M. Thomas *Stephanie Hamilton
*Jay Ward *Nick Vlahos

Art Production Assistant

  • Russell J. Stough

Layout

Layout Managers

*Laura Leganza Reynolds *Deirdre Warin

Racing Lead

Radiator Springs Lead

Senior Camera Operator

Layout Artists

Rob Anderson Cortney Armitage
Matt Aspbury Shawn Brennan
Gregg Olsson Sukwon Park
Evan Pontoriero *Mark Sanford
Gabriel Schlumberger Bob Whitehill

Additional Layout

Ewan Johnson Liz Kupinski Carter
Suny Behar Matthew Silas

Layout Coordinator

Special Racing Consultants

Jerry Nadeau Paul Newman
Darrell Waltrip Artie Kempner

Animation

Animation Manager

Directing Animators

*James Ford Murphy *Bobby Podesta

Crowds Animation Lead

Animation Character Development

(1960-2002)

*Scott Clark *Glenn McQueen
*James Ford Murphy *Bobby Podesta
*Tasha Wedeen Harris

Animators

*Carlos Baena *Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
*Jason Boose *Adam Burke
*Brett Coderre *Tim Crawfurd
*Don Crum *David Devan
*Ike Feldman *Doug Frankel
*Tom Gately *Stephen Gregory
*Tasha Wedeen Harris *Travis Hathaway
*Nancy Kato *John Kahrs
*Shawn Krause *Karen Kiser
*Wendell Lee *Jaime Landes
*Michal Makarewicz *Matt Majers
*Steve Mason *Daniel Mason
*Sarah Mercey-Boose *Jon Mead
*Cameron Miyasaki *Billy Merritt
*Victor Navone *Dave Mullins
*Matt Nolte *Dan Nguyen
*Brett Pulliam *Sanjay Patel
*Roger Rose *Rich Quade
*Bob Scott *Brett Schulz
*David Earl Smith *Doug Sheppeck
*Michael Stocker *Ross Stevenson
*J. Warren Trezevant *Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
*Ian White *Anthony Ho Wong
*Michael Wu *Ron Zorman

Additional Animation

*Bobby Beck *Andrew Gordon
*Angus MacLane *Michael Parks
*Robert H. Russ *Gini Cruz Santos
*Andrew H. Schmidt *Kureha Yokoo

Animation Technical Support

Fix & Additional Animation

*Andrew Beall *Arik Ehle

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

  • Layla Katz

Animation Production Assistant

Characters & Crowds

Characters Manager

  • Jay Ward

Characters Leads

  • Tom Sanocki
  • Colin Hayes Thompson

Modeling & Articulation Artists

Frank Aalbers Rob Jensen
Mark Adams Mike Krummhoefener
Paul Aichele Lisa Kim
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Andrew Schmidt
Jason Bickerstaff Sajan Skaria
Ziah Sarah Fogel Thomas Lance Thornton

Shading Artists

Christopher M. Burrows Andrew Butts
Patrick Guenette Michael Kilgore
Bob Moyer

Crowds Manager

Crowds Leads

Crowds Artists

Michael Chann Marco Da Silva
Christina Garcia Bob Moyer
Alex Seiden

Additional Crowds Artists

Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Stephen King
Todd Krish

Characters & Crowds Coordinator

  • Nick Berry

Editorial

Editorial Manager

  • Hoon H. Kim

Second Film Editors

Race Sequence Editing

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

  • Anna Wolitzky

Second Assistant Editors

Temp Music Editor

  • David Slusser

Editorial Coordinator

  • Evan Smith

Editorial Production Assistant

  • Amera Rizk

Inventory

Smog Check Manager

  • Juliet Pokorny

Smog Check Coordinator

Sets

Sets Manager

  • Deirdre Warin

Sets Technical Lead

  • John Halstead

Modeling Artists

Suzanne Slatcher Christopher Sanchez
Gary Schultz Frank Aalbers
Mike Krummhoefener Phat Phuong
Mark Adams Evan Pontoriero
Raymond V. Wong Robert Kinkead
Dale Ruffolo Brad Winemiller

Shading Artists

Keith Stichweh Eric Andraos
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan David Batte
Athena Xenakis Alec Bartsch
Andy Whittock Kamal Mistry
Alex Seiden Stephen King
Brandon Onstott Neil Blevins
Marc Cooper

Lead Set Dressing Artist

  • Tom Miller

Set Dressing Artists

Phat Phuong Christina Garcia
Alison Leaf Suzanne Slatcher

Additional Sets Artists

Matt Aspbury Brian Boyd
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Peter Hong
Ben Jordan Paul Kanyuk
Lisa Kim Derek Williams

Sets Coordinators

Lighting

Lighting Manager

  • Jenni Tsoi

Lead Lighting Artists

Jesse Hollander Peter Sumanaseni
Erik Smitt

Lighting Development Lead

  • Lauren Alpert Hoffman

Lighting Technology Lead

Master Lighting Artists

Airton Dittz, Jr. Steven James
Sudeep Rangaswamy Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Mitch Kopelman Ken Sullivan
Maria Yershova Ken Lao
Amelia Chenoweth Eileen O'Neill
Tim Best Danielle Feinberg

Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Amy Moran
Jeremy Birn Lisa Kim
Liz Kupinski Carter Andrew Pienaar
Ye Won Cho Jonathan Pytko
Keith Cormier Steven Quinones-Colon
Dean Foster Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Harris Michael Sparber
Ian House Sonja Struben
Sungyeon Joh Esdras Varagnolo
Jae Kim Jeremy Vickery

Illumination Engineer

  • Maxwell Planck

Lighting Coordinator

  • Gennie Rim

Lighting Fix Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager

  • Jenni Tsoi

Effects Artists

Gary Bruins Michael K. O'Brien
Jason Johnston Jack Paulus
Sandra Karpman Jon Reisch
Keith Daniel Klohn Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy Brad Winemiller
Kamal Mistry

Effects Visual Development

  • Keith Daniel Klohn
  • Erdem Taylan

Effects Coordinator

Rendering & Optimization

Rendering & Optimization Manager

  • Laura Leganza Reynolds

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Ben Andersen Josh Anon
Alec Bartsch Neil Blevins
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Jay Carina
Charu Clark Angelique Ford
Carl Frederick Michael Fu
Seth Holladay Ben Jordan
Paul Kanyuk Sandra Karpman
Humera Yasmin Khan Michael Kilgore
Mach Tony Kobayashi Piotr Krawczyk
Josée Lajoie Björn Leffler
Holly Lloyd Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus Jon Reisch
Afonso Salcedo Don Schreiter
Taylor Smith John Warren
Matthew Webb Brad Winemiller

Optimization & Technical Development Coordinator

  • Marcia Savarese-Elliott

Rendering Coordinator

  • Eric Rosales

Technical Development

Technical Development Manager

Technical Development Team

Mitch Prater Fabio Pellacini
Brian Smits Bill Reeves
Domenic Allen John Singh Pottebaum
Nigel Hardwidge Onny Carr

Technical Interns

Jeff Budsberg Josee Lajoie
Jonathan Michaels Matthew Parrott
Phillip Prahl Jeff Wang

Production

Supervisor Of Production Resources

  • Susan Ttatsuno

Assistants To The Director

Assistant To The Producers

  • Elissa Knight

Disney Production Representative

  • Jenny Aleman-Holman

Assistant Production Accountant

  • Shaila Chopra

Production Office Coordinator

Production Office Assistants

Additional Production Support

  • Mari Aizawa
  • Kirsten Ames-Staubli
  • Sarah Jo Helton
  • Dan Sokoloski
  • Marc Sondheimer
  • Jason "JTOP" Topolski

Software Development

V.P., Software Engineering

  • Howard Look

Team Leads

Production Engineering

Studio Tools

Research

  • John R. Anderson
  • Tony Derose
  • Michael Kass
  • Andy Witkin
  • Rob Cook

Project Management & Administration

  • Renee Adams
  • Karen Dunn
  • Kay Seirup
  • DEDICATED TO JOE RANFT - 1960-2005
  • DEDICATED TO PAUL NEWMAN
  • DEDICATED TO GEORGE CARLIN
  • DEDICATED TO DANIEL GERSON
  • DEDICATED TO KATHERINE HELMOND
  • IVAN BASTIANICH
  • 1981-2005
  • PATRICK CRANSHAW
  • 1919-2005
  • NICK ENRIGHT
  • 1950-2003
  • JAKE JACOBSON
  • 1947-2006
  • PATRICK KENNEY
  • 1963-2005
  • DON KNOTTS
  • 1924-2006

Renderman Development

Renderman Lead

  • Dana Batali

Renderman Team

Renderman Products

Image Mastering

Manager

Lead Engineer

  • Rod Bogart

Administration Manager

Coordinator

  • Robin Young

Colorist

  • David Lortsher

Camera Operators

Science And Engineering

Information Systems

V.P., Technology

A/V Engineering

Manager

  • M.T. Silvia

Technical Lead

Team

  • Daniel Annereau
  • Christopher Fehring
  • Bob Frey
  • Grant Gatzke
  • Warren Latimer
  • Edgar Quinones
  • Jessica Bellfort Rankin
  • Jason Watkins

Administration & Application Support

Manager

Team

  • Tlacaelel Alvarez
  • Cassandra Falby
  • Heidi Parmelee

Data Management Group

Manager

  • Mary Ann Gallagher

Technical Lead

Team

Peter Nye Heidi Stettner

Desktop & Infrastructure

Managers

Erik Forman Alisa Gilden
Warren Hays John Kirkman
Jay Weiland

Team

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson Miles Egan
Edward Escueta

Bethany Jane Hanson

Jason Hendrix Ling Hsu
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Ignacio Peter Kaldis
Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie A.U.B.I.E.
Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick
Elle Yoko Suzuki Andy Thomas
Chuck Waite Peter Ward
Ian Westcott

Render Pipeline Group

Managers

Kelly T. Peters Anne Pia

Technical Lead

Team

Jennifer Becker Adam Wood-Gaines
Kate Cronin Joshua Grant
Erick Tryzelaar Mike Wallace

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection
John Hazelton Dana Basinger
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki Phred Lender
Andra Smith Jeff Whittle
Cynthia Lusk Domenic Allen
David Tanaka
Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinators Courtney Bergin
Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants Anna Adams
Tessa Swigart
Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
Vince Caro
E.J. Holowicki
End Titles
Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster

Post Production Sound Services

By Skywalker Sound

A Lucasfilm Ltd Company Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers

Supervisor Sound Editor

                     Sound Effects Editors Shannon Milles
                                           Teresa Eckton
                                           Dee Selby
                             Foley Editors Jonathan Null
                                           Christopher Barrick
                  Assistant Sound Deisgner Al Nelson
        Assistant Supervising Sound Editor David Acord
                                           Coya Elliott
                             Foley Artists Jana Vance
                                           Dennis Thorpe
                                           Ellen Heuer
                              Foley Mixers Frank Aglieri-Rinella
                           Foley Recordist Sean England

Mix Technicians

Additional Voices

Woody Car Tom Hanks
Buzz Lightyear Car Tim Allen
Hamm Car John Ratzenberger
Mike Car Billy Crystal
Sulley Car John Goodman
Abominable Snowman John Ratzenberger
Filk Car Dave Foley
P.T. Flea Car John Ratzenberger
Jack Angel Michael Bell Bob Bergen
Susan Blu Rodger Bumpass Torbin Xan Bullock
John Cygan Jennifer Darling Paul Eiding
Bill Farmer Teresa Ganzel Craig Good
Jess Harnell Sherry Lynn Danny Mann
Mickie T. McGowan Laraine Newman Teddy Newton
Bob Peterson Steve Purcell Jan Rabson
Bob Scott Jim Ward

Music Departments

Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Orachestrations by Jonathan Sacks
Music Editors Bruno Coon
Score Recorded and Mixeld by Frank Wolf
Music Productions Managers Andrew Page
Score Recordist Adam Michalak
Greg Hayes
Mark Cross
Music Productions Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Executive Music Assistant Jill Iverson
Music Productions Assistant Siobhan Sullilvan
Score Contracted by Sandy De Crescent
Music Preparations by Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Additonial Orachestrations by Joel Newman
Music Assistant Editor Brenda Heins

Soundtrack on BRUSHFIRE RECORDS

Songs

                                     "Real Gone"
                     *Written by Sheryl Crow and John Shanks
                             *Performed by Sheryl Crow
                              *Produced by John Shanks
                            *Recorded by Jeff Rothschild
                    *Mixed by Jeff Rothschild and John Shanks
                    *Sheryl Crow Appears Courtesy of A&M Records
                                 "Life Is A Highway"
                            *Written by Thomas Cochrane
                            *Performed by Rascal Flatts
                    *Produced by Dann Huff and Rascal Flatts
                   *Recorded by Justin Niebank and Mark Hagen
                             *Mixed by Justin Niebank
              *Rascal Flatts Appears Courtesy of Lyric Street Records
                                   "Find Yourself"
                              *Written by Brad Paisley
                            *Performed by Brad Paisley
                             *Produced by Frank Rogers
               *Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
                             *Mixed by Justin Niebank
                *Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
                                 "Behind The Clouds"
                   *Written by Brad Paisley and Frank Rogers
                            *Performed by Brad Paisley
                            *Produced by Frank Rogers
               *Recorded by Richard Barrow and Brian David Willis
                             *Mixed by Justin Niebank
                 *Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Arista Nashville
                                     "Our Town"
                              *Written by Randy Newman
                             *Performed by James Taylor
                             *Produced by Randy Newman
                    *Recorded by Frank Wolf and Frank Filipetti
                                *Mixed by Frank Wolf

"Route 66"

  • Written by Bobby Troup (1918-1999)
  • Performed by John Mayer
  • Produced by Steve Jordan

and John Mayer

  • Recorded and Mixed by Niko Bolas
  • John Mayer Appears Courtesy

of Aware/Columbia Records

"Rust-Eze Polka"

  • Written, Performed and Produced by

Joey Miskulin

      "Rollin' In The Rearview"
 *Written and Produced by Bruno Coon
        *Performed by Jabu                            "Songbird"
                                               *Written and Performed by Kenny G
                                                   *Courtesy of Arista Records
                                        *by Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
             "My Heart Would Know"
    Written and Performed by Hank Williams (1923-1953)
     Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records
 Under License From Universal Music Enterprises    
                                                             "Elvira"
                                                    *Written by Dallas Frazier
            "Star Spangled Banner"
   Adapted and Performed by Jimi Hendrix (1942-1970)
           Courtesy of MCA Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
                                                              "Route 66"                                                        
                                                       *Written by Bobby Troup (1918-1999)
                                                      *Performed by Chuck Berry
                                                      *Courtesy of MCA Records
                                                         *Under License From
                                                      Universal Music Enterprises
                "Sh-Boom"
        Written by William Edwards
  Carl Feaster Claude Feaster James Keyes
    Floyd McRae Performed by The Chords
    Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp

by Arrangement With Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Reveille"

Traditional

Harry Nilsson (1941-1994)

Lionel Bart (1930-1999)

Lewis Arquette (1935-2001)

Score Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage & Signet Sound Studios

Orchestra

      Bruce Dukov            Susan Ranney           Rene M. Mandel
      James Walker           Eun-Mee Ahn            Daniel L. Higgins
      Richard L. Altenbach   Norda Mullen           Jacqueline Brand
      Geraldine Rotella      Roberto Cani           James M. Kanter
      Jeanne-Skrocki Evans   Greg Huckins           David Ewart
      Kim Hutchcroft         Julie Ann Gigante      Bill Liston
      Endre Granat           Joel Peskin            Clayton Haslop
      Gary S. Bovyer         Tamara Hatwan          Ralph Williams
      Miran Kojian           Phillip Ayling         Aimee Kreston
      Thomas G. Boyde        Natalie Leggett        Barbara Northcutt
      Dimitrie Leivic        Michael R. O'Donovan   Phillip Levy
      Kenneth Munday         Katia Popov            David Riddles
      Rafael Rishik          James W. Thatcher      Mark Robertson
      David Duke             Anatoly Rosinsky       Brian D.A. O'Connor
      Marc Sazer             John A. Reynolds       Lisa M. Sutton
      Richard Todd           Sarah Thornblade       Phillip Edward Yao
      Irina Voloshina        Malcolm McNab          Miwako Watanabe
      Rick Baptist           Roger Wilkie           Jon Lewis
      Gabriel Witcher        Warren H. Luening      Kenneth Yerke
      William Booth          Simon Oswell           Alan Kaplan
      Brian Dembow           Andrew Martin          Marlow Fisher
      Bruce Fowler           Rick Gerding           Andrew Thomas Malloy
      Keith Greene           William F. Reichenbach Roland Kato
      George Thatcher        Darrin McCann          J. Tommy Johnson
      Victoria Miskolczy     Randel Currie          Michael Nowak
      George Doering         Shanti D. Randall      John Goux
      Cassandra Richburg     Gary Hooker            David F. Walther
      Weldon Dean Parks      Antony Cooke           Alan Estes
      Steve Erdody           Steven Schaeffer       Christine Ermacoff
      Michael Fisher         Dennis Karmazyn        Gregory Goodall
      Armen Ksajikian        Jim Keltner            Timothy Landauer
      Edward Klancnik        David Low              Peter Limonick
      Andrew Shulman         Benjamin Sesar         David Speltz
      Donald J. Williams     Cecelia Tsan           Michael A. Lang
      Michael Valerio        James Cox              James Johnson
      Kendal Marcy           Nico Abondolo          Jo Ann Turovsky
      Drew Dembowski         Allison Allport        Christian Kollgaard
      Tommy Morgan           Edward Meares          Frank Marocco
                             Bruce Morgenthaler
                         Color Timer Terry Claborn
                 Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting

Recruiter Patrick Kenney (1963-2005)

Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Executive Team

Steve Jobs Ed Catmull
Simon Bax Lois Scali
Sarah McArthur
                          Administration & Finance
                          Shelli Geer Yvonne Brazil
                           Nancy Case Ena Chan Cratsenburg
                      Nils L. Erdmann Rachel Ergas
                         Marty Eshoff Tim Glass
                       Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson
                          Mark Joseph Lisa McCampbell
                         Molly Nealan Karen Perry
                       Stephanie Pham Kristina Gordon Ruud
                         Todd Shaiman Michelle Simons
                        Chris Tachiki Wendy Dale Tanzillo
                       Shari Villarde Deana Walker
                         Annette Wang Sue Williams
                                 Kathy Wilt
                                   Legal
                        Leah Marshall Pat Mosey
                          Rob Rieders Bob Roden

Creative Services & Marketing

  • Mary Murphy Conlin
  • Kathleen Holliday
  • Angela Bliss
  • Tom Sarris
  • James Roderick
  • Leeann Alameda
  • Cherie Hammond
  • Desiree Mourad
  • Jeff Raymond
  • Clay Welch
  • Ed Chen
  • Jennifer Weinberg
  • Steven Argula
  • Amanda Sorena
  • Erin Dogan
  • Hilary Goss
  • Debby Coleman

Consumer Products

  • Kerry Phelan
  • Michele Spane-Rivera
  • Krista Sheffler
  • Anne Moore
  • Ben Butcher
  • Emery Low
  • Morgan Karadi
  • Jonathan Rodriguez
  • Kelly Bonbright

Development

Facilities

Human Resources

  • Lori McAdams
  • Dawn Haagstad
  • Danielle Levin
  • Lisa Ellis
  • Robin McDonald
  • Kimberly Adair Clark
  • Monica Vandis
  • Tiffany Reno

Pixar Shorts

Pixar University & Archives

  • Randy Nelson
  • Christine Freeman
  • Elyse Klaidman
  • Juliet Greenberg
  • Elizabeth Greenberg
  • Deborah Sadler
  • David R. Haumann
  • Samuel Daffner

Purchasing & Relocation

Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristi Gamble

Safety & Security

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

  • Osvaldo Tomatis
  • Antonio Alarcon
  • Marie Nilsson
  • Luigi Passalacqua
  • Kristen Light
  • Olga Velazquez
  • Guillermo Segovia
  • Candelaria Lozano
  • Francisco Figueroa
  • Francisco Martinez
  • Jose Martinez

⭐️Production Babies⭐

Abigail Juni
Ada Kai
Althea Kaia
Alyssa Kathryn
Anna Kaylia
Ariana & Miranda Keaton
Asa Kendra & Kekoa
Asher Lola
August Luca
Ava Lucas
Ava Lucia
Bastien Lucy
Chris Luke
Dana Maggie
Desmond Maren
Diego Marie
Dylan Matteo & Jordan
Eden Max
Eleanor Maya
Elsa Michael
Emilia Michael
Emily Nathan
Emma Nikki
Ethan Noah
Evajoy Olivia
Eve Paden
Finn Paige
Gracie Rachel
Hazy Romy
Janine Sam
Jean Stephanie
Johnny Sydney
Joseph & Paige Theo
Joshua Thom & Libby
Josh Zachary
Julia

Special Thanks To

Thomas Schumacher Kathleen Gavin
Kevin Breen Ramona Vipperman

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspire Us On Route 66, "The Mother Road"

  • Michael Wallis & Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis

Kansas

  • Scott Nelson, Eisler Brothers Old Riverton Store, "Home Of The Hand-Crafted Sandwiches", Riverton, KS
  • Dean & Paula Walker, Baxter Springs, KS

Oklahoma

  • Dawn Welch, The Rock Cafe, "Home Of The Fried Pickle Spears", Stroud, OK
  • Jim Ross, Arcadia, OK
  • Butch Breger & His Momma, Round Barn, Arcadia, OK
  • Pat Smith & Staff, OKlahoma Route 66 Museum, Clinton, OK
  • Walter S. "Doc" Mason, Best Western Tradewinds Courtyard Inn, Clinton, OK
  • Ray & Shirley Killian, RS&K Railroad Museum, Sayre, OK
  • Harley & Annabelle Russell, The Mediocre Music Makers, Sand Hills Curiosity Shop, Erick, OK
  • Wanda Queenan, National Route 66 Museum, Elk City, OK
  • Glenna Hollis & Kay Farmer, Country Dove, "Home Of The French Silk Pie", Elk City, OK

Texas

  • Delbert & Ruth Trew, The Devil's Rope Museum, McLean, TX
  • Stanley Marsh 3, The Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, TX
  • Becky Ransom, The Big Texan Steak Ranch, "Free 72-Ounce Steak If Consumed In 60 Minutes", Amarillo, TX
  • Fran Houser, The Midpoint Cafe, "Home Of The Ugly Crust Pie", Adrian, TX

New Mexico

  • Eddie "No Money" Shields, Santa Rosa, NM
  • Dale & Hilda Bakke, The Blue Swallow Motel, Tucumcari, NM
  • Mike & Betty Callens, Tee Pee Curios, Tucumcari, NM

Arizona

  • Aggie Montano, Alice & Stanley Gallegos, Joe & Aggie's Cafe, "Hottest Chow On The Mother Road", Holbrook, AZ
  • Antonio & Cindy Jaquez, Jack Rabbit Trading Post, "Home Of The 'Here It Is' Sign", Near Joseph City, AZ
  • Allan Affeldt & Tina Mion, La Posada, Winslow, AZ
  • Diane Patterson, Roadworks Gifts & Souvenirs, Their "Stand Is On The Corner" In Winslow, AZ
  • Janice Griffith, Old Trails Museum, Winslow, AZ
  • Paul & Sandi Taylor, Route 66 Magazine, Williams, AZ
  • Angel Delgadillo, "Guardian Angel Of Route 66", Angel & Vilma Delgadillo's Old Fashioned Route 66 Gift Shop, Barber Shop & Museum, Seligman, AZ
  • Juan Delgadillo, Sno Cap Drive-In, Seligman, AZ

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of Racing

  • Steve Page, Infineon Raceway
  • Humpy Wheeler
  • Wanda Goddard-Baird
  • Lowes Motor Speedway
  • O. Bruton Smith
  • Marcus Smith
  • John Zudell
  • Randy Wray
  • Speedway Motor Sports Inc.
  • Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  • Jeff Byrd, Bristol Motor Speedway
  • Lesa France Kennedy
  • ISC Motorsports
  • Daytona International Speedway
  • Phoenix International Speedway
  • Jay Frye
  • Ryan Pemberton
  • MB2 Motorsports
  • #8 Car(TM) Dale Earnhardt, Inc.
  • #11 Car Mario Andretti
  • #17 Car Darrell Waltrip Motor Sports
  • #43 Car Richard Petty Enterprises

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of The Automobile

  • J Mays
  • Jennifer Flake
  • Dave Bonbright
  • Don & Danny Sommer
  • Dutch Mandel
  • Tom Medley
  • Art Fitzpatrick
  • Manuel Angel
  • Richard & Linda Kughn
  • Brian Joseph
  • Howard Buck
  • Joe Farrer
  • Frank Stephenson
  • Jay Wetzel
  • Antonio Ghini
  • Ivan Zaremba
  • Martin Peters
  • Lonie Lopez
  • Jim Fets
  • Patrick Schiavone
  • Robert F. Pauley
  • Jimmy & Jomarie Schmidt
  • Linda King
  • Jesse Alexander
  • Porsche AG
  • Volkswagen AG
  • General Motors Corp.
  • Mazda Motor Corp.
  • Ferarri S.p.A.
  • Mack Trucks, Inc.
  • Maserati S.p.A.
  • Peterbilt Trucks
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Kenworth Trucks
  • Dailmlerchrysler Corp.
  • Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
  • Fiat Auto S.P.A.
  • North American International Auto Show, Detroit, Mi
Advertisement