|
Big Pink Loser / Bubble Buddy
|
|
|
|
"Big Pink Loser"
|
Storyboard Directed by
|
Aaron Springer
|
Storyboard Artist
|
Erik Wiese
|
Written by
|
Aaron Springer Erik Wiese Merriwether Williams
|
Animation Director
|
Tom Yasumi
|
Creative Director
|
Derek Drymon
|
"Bubble Buddy"
|
Storyboard Directed by
|
Sherm Cohen
|
Storyboard Artists
|
Aaron Springer Vincent Waller
|
Written by
|
Sherm Cohen Aaron Springer Peter Burns
|
Animation Director
|
Fred Miller
|
Creative Director
|
Derek Drymon
|
Special Guest Star
|
Corky Carroll as Grubby Grouper
|
|
Executive Producer
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
Line Producer
|
Donna Castricone
|
Art Director
|
Nicholas R. Jennings
|
Supervising Director
|
Alan Smart
|
Storyboard Supervisor
|
Sherm Cohen
|
Story Editor
|
Merriwether Williams
|
Writers
|
Mr. Lawrence Merriwether Williams Carlos Ramos Derek Drymon Stephen Hillenburg
|
|
Cast
|
Tom Kenny
|
SpongeBob, Narrator
|
Bill Fagerbakke
|
Patrick
|
Clancy Brown
|
Mr. Krabs, Vender #2
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Squidward, Voice #3
|
Mr. Lawrence
|
Larry, Delivery Man, Guy #4, Voice #4, Fish #1
|
Carolyn Lwrence
|
Sandy, Woman, Voice #2
|
Lori Alan
|
Pearl
|
Sirena Irwin
|
Fish #5, Fish #7
|
Dee Bradley Baker
|
Lifeguard, Fish #3, Fish #8, Fish #6, Fish #7, Fish #9, Fish #10
|
Carlos Alazraqui
|
Scooter, Angel, Fish #4, Vendor #1
|
Brad Abrell
|
Bubble Buddy
|
Corky Carroll
|
Grubby Grouper
|
|
Casting Directors
|
Donna Grillo Gonzales Kris Zimmerman
|
Casting Coordinator
|
Alex Gordon
|
Executive Assistant
|
Jennie Monica
|
Supervising Recording Engineer
|
Krandal Crews
|
2nd Recording Engineer
|
Jim Leber
|
Assistant Engineer
|
Justin Brinsfield
|
Production Dialogue Supervisor
|
Tony Ostyn
|
Animatic Supervisor
|
Paul Finn
|
Animatic Editor
|
Brian Robitaille
|
Animatic Scanner
|
Kevin Zelch
|
Additional Storyboard Artists
|
C.H. Greenblatt Bruce B. Heller William Reiss
|
Assistant Storyboard Artists
|
Zeus Cervas Heather Martinez Caleb Meurer William Reiss Tom Bird
|
Original Character Design
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
"Big Pink Loser" Character Layout
|
Soonjin Mooney Zeus Cervas Merriwether Williams Dan Povenmire Tony Craig James Silverman
|
Character Designer
|
Todd White
|
Prop Designer
|
Thaddeus Paul Couldron
|
Clean-Up Artist
|
Heather Martinez
|
Layout Supervisor
|
Kenny Pittenger
|
BG Layout Design
|
John Seymore Paula Spence
|
Background Painters
|
Peter Bennett Michael Chen Andy "Spike" Clark Calvin G. Liang
|
Digital BG Supervisor
|
Andrew Brandou
|
Digital BG Coordinators
|
David Wigforss Eric Stanton
|
Digital BG Assistants
|
Stephen Christian Steven Kellams
|
Supervising Color Stylist
|
Teale Reon Wang
|
Color Stylist
|
Dene Ann Heming Jackie Stewart Chris Hacker
|
Production Coordinators
|
Megan Brown June Tedesco
|
Production Assistants
|
Marcy Lynn Dewey Derek Iversen
|
Sheet Timers
|
Julie Murphy Hashiguchi Gordon Kent
|
Final Checker
|
Karen Shaffer
|
Senior Director Technical Services
|
John Powell
|
Technical Engineering Assistant
|
Jim Leber
|
Post Production Supervisor
|
Wendi McNeese
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Mishelle Smith
|
Machine Room Engineer
|
Michael Petak
|
Post Production Assistant
|
Jeff Adams
|
Avid Editor
|
Lynn Hobson
|
Picture Editor
|
Brad Carow
|
Post Production Sound Supervisor and Mixer
|
Timothy J. Borquez
|
Supervising Sound Editors
|
Heather Olson Robert Duran
|
Sound FX Designer and Editor
|
Jeffrey Hutchins
|
Sound Editors
|
Erik Wiese Mike Roth
|
Re-Recording Mixers
|
Timothy J. Borquez Roy Braverman
|
Foley Artists
|
Monette Holderer Diane Greco
|
Track Reading
|
Warner Bros.
|
Music Editor
|
Nicolas Carr
|
Music Composed by
|
The Blue Hawaiians Sage Guyton & Jeremy Wakefield Steve Belfer Brad Carow
|
Music Contributions
|
Lovecat Music
|
"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme Song"
|
Lyrics by Stephen Hillenburg, Derek Drymon Composed by Hank Smith Music Performed by Pat Pinney
|
On-Line Editors
|
Barry Cohen Dan Aguilar
|
DaVinci Colorist
|
Dexter P.
|
Post Production Services
|
Hollywood Digital Advantage Audio Hacienda Post The Post Group Encore Video
|
Animation Services
|
Wang Film Productions
|
Overseas Supervisor
|
Doug Williams
|
2D Animation Services
|
Warner Bros. Animation
|
Animation Producer
|
Steven Paul Leiva
|
Animation Director
|
Tony Cervone
|
Animation Co-Producer
|
Allison Abbate
|
Supervising Producer
|
Natasha Kopp
|
Additional Animation Director
|
Derek Lee Thompson
|
Creative Director
|
Dylan Brown
|
Art Director
|
James Beihold
|
Assistant Art Director
|
Laura Coursiglia
|
Supervising Editor
|
Nancy Frazen
|
Associate Producer
|
Dennis Edwards
|
Animation Line Producer
|
Simon Quinn
|
Digital Line Producer
|
Benjamin Gilberg
|
Animation Supervisor
|
Richard Baneham
|
Assistant Animation Supervisor
|
James Baxter
|
Creative Executive
|
Max Howard
|
Operations Manager
|
Kendra Haaland
|
Artistic Supervisor
|
Pamela Manes Darley
|
Artistic Coordinator
|
Jeff Dutton
|
Production Manager
|
Melissa Kurtz
|
Department Head
|
Jeffrey Lynch
|
ACME Supervisor
|
Claire Williams
|
Storyboard Supervisor
|
Ryan Kramer
|
Lead Storyboard Director
|
David Lux
|
Storyboard Revisionist
|
Franklin Marino
|
Additional Story/Screenplay Material by
|
Charlie Bean
|
Storyboard Artist
|
Kurt Anderson
|
Additional Storyboard Artist
|
Paul Claerhout
|
Supervising Animator
|
Ruben A. Aquino
|
Lead Animator
|
Dino Athanassiou
|
Animator
|
Sid Ahearne
|
Assistant Animator
|
Benjamin Burgess
|
Key Animator
|
Doug Bennett
|
Key Assistant Animator
|
Michael Cassidy
|
Additional Animator/Rough Inbetweener
|
Joanne Coughlin
|
Character Sculptor
|
Carla Larissa Fallberg
|
CGI Supervisor
|
Manny Wong
|
CGI Animation Lead
|
Adam Dotson
|
CGI Animator
|
Michael Amos
|
CGI Visual Effects Lead
|
John Allan Armstrong
|
CGI Visual Effects Artist
|
Katherine Bouglai
|
CGI Visual Effects Animator
|
Bob Bennett
|
CGI Lighting Lead
|
Jongo Yuk
|
CGI Lighting Artist
|
Tulio Hernandez
|
Technical Supervisor
|
Grant Vicklund
|
Technical Director
|
Brett Achorn
|
Character Designer/Visual Development Artist
|
Mark Ackland
|
Layout Supervisor'
|
Ennis McNulty
|
Layout Journeyman
|
Andrew Edward Harkness
|
Workbook Designer
|
Mark Andrews
|
Layout Artist
|
James P. Alles
|
Lead Bluesketch Artist
|
Mercedes J. Sichon
|
Bluesketch Artist
|
Irina Goosby
|
Background Artist
|
Barry Atkinson
|
Digital Background Supervisor
|
Dennis Venizelos
|
Lead Digital Background Layout Artist
|
Jonathan Renoni
|
Digital Background Layout Artist
|
Joey McCormick
|
Additional Digital Background Layout Artist
|
Sarah Arakaki
|
Digital Background Painter
|
Chris C. Duncan
|
Digital Background Color Stylist
|
Eric Anderson
|
Additional Digital Background Color Stylist
|
Bill Dunn
|
Clean-Up Lead
|
Eric J. Abjornson
|
Clean-Up Key Assistant Animator
|
Eric J. Abjornson
|
Clean-Up Assistant Animator
|
Deborah Abbot
|
Clean-Up Breakdown & Inbetween Artist
|
Lalaine Noriega Abrantes
|
Effects Animator
|
Actarus Ahmed Askas
|
Effects Assistant Animator
|
Esmeralda Acosta
|
Effects Inbetween Artist
|
Adeboye Adegbenro
|
Digital Effects Artist
|
Laura Barbera
|
Additional Digital Effects Artist
|
Matthew Girardi
|
Digital Effects Animator
|
Michel Gagné
|
Associate Editor
|
John Currin
|
1st Assistant Editor
|
Rich Dietl
|
2nd Assistant Editor
|
John Currin
|
Track Reader
|
Randy Paton
|
Assistant Production Manager
|
Shannon K. O’Neill
|
Scene Planner
|
Dennis Bonnell
|
Scene Set-up
|
David Bonnell
|
Compositing Lead
|
Craig Crawford
|
Compositing Artist
|
Torien Blackwolf
|
Final Scene Planner
|
Darrin Drew
|
Final Scene Set-up
|
Nick Yates
|
Final Compositing Artist
|
Stuart Allan
|
Animation Checker
|
Renee Alcazar
|
Digital Checker
|
Diane Albracht
|
Scanner
|
James Alejandro
|
Color Manager
|
Bill Baggelaar
|
Lead Color Stylist
|
Susan Van der Horst
|
Color Stylist
|
Constance Allen
|
Color Compositing Artist
|
Barbara Lynn Hamane
|
Color Modelist
|
Constance Allen
|
Digital Cel Painting Supervisor
|
Gina Evans
|
Digital Cel Paint Mark-Up
|
Renee Ilsa Alcazar
|
Digital Cel Paint Registration Artist
|
Staci Gleed
|
Digital Cel Painter
|
Constance Allen
|
Final Check Supervisor
|
Dennis Bonnell
|
Lead Final Checker
|
Denise A. Link
|
Final Checker
|
Tom Jackson
|
Head of Production
|
Dan Crane
|
Production Supervisor
|
Allison Abbate
|
Production Office Manager
|
Lisa Morton
|
Production Manager
|
Haven Alexander
|
Production Coordinator
|
Liz Marshall
|
Production Administrator
|
Frances E. Chang
|
ACME Digital Specialist
|
Will Bilton
|
Animatic Productions Specialist
|
Andrew Jimenez
|
Production Accountant
|
Zeba Fahid
|
Assistant Production Accountant
|
John Bigler
|
Assistant to Ms. Abbate
|
Liza Dodson
|
Casting Associate
|
Shaunda Grace Jones
|
Key Production Assistant
|
Leslie Barker
|
Production Assistant
|
Jesse Augustein
|
Production Associate
|
Sandra Mario Corsaro
|
Head of Technology
|
Bill Baggelaar
|
Technology Supervisor
|
Steve Y. Chen
|
Technology Supporter
|
Brett Achorn
|
Technology Operation
|
Lori A. Arntzen
|
Systems Administrator
|
Chris Lozano
|
Artistic Casting and Development
|
Chris Chavez
|
Live Action Island Footage by
|
Bad Clams Productions, inc.
|
Title Still Photography by
|
David Frapwell
|
Developed by
|
Derek Drymon Tim Hill Nicholas R. Jennings
|
Special Thanks to
|
Paramount Pictures Amblin Entertainment Metro Goldwyn Mayer Lolee Aries Paul Tibbitt Walt Disney Pictures
|
Animation Produced by
|
Paramount Animation
|
Producer
|
Dagan Potter
|
VP of Production
|
Debra Barlow
|
Previz Artist
|
Andrew Titcomb
|
Associate Producer
|
Ian McIntosh
|
Layout Artist
|
Jessica Abigail Adams
|
Visual Development Artist
|
Kaitlyn Nguyen
|
Amblimation
|
Assistant Animator
|
Paola Lecler
|
Camera Operator
|
Stuart Campbell
|
Assistant Production Manager
|
Mark Swift
|
Visual Effects Supervisor
|
Scott Santoro
|
Supervising Animator
|
Dick Zondag
|
Background Painter/Art Director
|
Luc Desmarchelier
|
Key Assistant
|
Jennie Langley
|
Art Director, Backgrounds Supervisor
|
Colin Stimpson
|
FX Animators
|
Stephen McDermott Graham Bebbington
|
Layout Supervisor
|
Douglas Kirk
|
Animators
|
Jakob Jensen Rune Brandt Bennicke
|
Metro Goldwyn Mayer Animation
|
Agency Manager
|
Vanlal Pekhlua
|
Walt Disney Animation Studios
|
Animator
|
David Lisbe
|
Production Executive
|
Eric Coleman
|
Executive in Charge of Production
|
Brian A. Miller
|
|
"SpongeBob SquarePants" and all related logos, titles and characters are trademarks of Viacom International Inc. © 2000 Viacom International Inc. All rights reserved.
|