SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement

Beauty and the Beast 2010 Paige O'Hara; Robby Benson; Jerry Orbach UK PAL.jpeg

Special Edition

Special Edition

Opening Logos[]

Opening Titles[]

Ending Credits[]

  • Directed by: Gary Trousdale and Kirk Wise
  • Produced by: Don Hahn
  • Executive Producers: Steven Spielberg, Howard Ashman
  • Animation Screenplay by: Linda Woolverton
  • Animation Story by: Kirk Wise, Gary Trousdale, Joss Whedon, Bryce Zabel, Jackie Zabel, Tab Murphy
  • Songs by: Howard Ashman and Alan Menken
  • Original Score by: Alan Menken
  • Co-Producer: Cleve Reinhard
  • Associate Producer: Sarah McArthur
  • Art Director: Brian McEntee
  • Artistic Coordinator: Christopher Jenkins
  • Editor: John Carnochan

🌺[]

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS[]

  • Story: Roger Allers
  • Layout: Ed Ghertner
  • Backgrounds: Lisa Keene
  • Clean Up: Vera Pacheco
  • Visual Effects: Randy Fullmer
  • Computer Graphics Imagery: Jim Hillin
  • Production Manager: Baker Bloodworth
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan

🧽[]

STORY[]

Brenda Chapman, Chris Sanders, Burny Mattinson, Kevin Harkey, Brian Pimental, Bruce Woodside, Joe Ranft, Tom Ellery, Kelly Asbury, Robert Lence, Vance Gerry, Kirk Wise, Kelly Asbury, Robert Rodriguez, John McKimson

🌀[]

CHARACTER ANIMATION[]

Belle[]

  • Voice: Paige O'Hara
  • Supervising Animator: James Baxter
  • Animators: Michael Cedeno, Randy Cartwright, Lorna Cook, Ken Duncan, Doug Krohn, Mike Nguyen
  • Florida Supervising Animator: Mark Henn

Beast[]

  • Voice: Robby Benson
  • Supervising Animator: Glen Keane
  • Animators: Anthony DeRosa, Aaron Blaise, Geefwee Boedoe, Broose Johnson, Tom Sito, Brad Kuha

Gaston[]

  • Voice: Richard White
  • Supervising Animator: Andreas Deja
  • Animators: Joe Haidar, Ron Husband, Dave Burgess, Alex Kupershmidt, Tim Allen

Lumière[]

  • Voice: Jerry Orbach
  • Supervising Animator: Nik Ranieri
  • Animators: David P. Stephan, Rejean Bourdages, Barry Temple, John Lasseter, Matt O'Callaghan

Cogsworth[]

  • Voice: David Ogden Stiers
  • Supervising Animator: Will Finn
  • Animators: Michael Show, Tony Bancroft, Joe Ranft, Jerry Rees, Rebecca Rees

Mrs. Potts and Chip[]

  • Voice/Mrs. Potts: Angela Lansbury
  • Voice/Chip: Bradley Pierce
  • Supervising Animator: Dave Pruiksma
  • Animators: Phil Young, Dan Boulos, Mike Gabriel, Ruben A. Aquino, Robert Rodriguez

Maurice[]

  • Voice: Rex Everhart
  • Supervising Animator: Ruben A. Aquino
  • Animators: Mark Kausler, Ellen Woodbury, Cynthia Overman, John McKimson, Jay Jackson

Lefou[]

  • Voice: Jesse Corti
  • Supervising Animator: Chris Wahl
  • Animators: Rick Farmiloe, Lennie Graves, Kathy Zielinski, Sylvia Mattinson

Philippe[]

  • Voice: Hal Smith
  • Supervising Animator: Russ Edmonds
  • Animators: Dale Baer, Chris Bailey, Chuck Williams, Bill Berg

Wolves[]

  • Supervising Animator: Rebecca Rees
  • Animator: Larry White, Vouls Jones, Tom Ferriter, Dave Suding

Wardrobe[]

  • Voice: Jo Anne Worley
  • Supervising Animator: Matt O'Callaghan
  • Animators: Walt Stanchfield, Tony Anselmo, Don Lusk, Dave Brian

🈯️[]

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION[]

  • Additional Animation: Ann Telnaes, Frans Vischer, Chris Wahl, Tanya Wilson, Kirk Wise, Wu Wei-Chang
  • Animating Assistants: Tom Bancroft, Arland Barron, Bob Bryan, Brian Ferguson, Michael Gerard, Mark Kennedy, Michael Surrey

🩸[]

ROUGH INBETWEENERS[]

  • Rough Inbetweeners: Kent Culotta, Henry Sato, Eric Walls, David Zaboski, Trey Finney, John Ramirez, Henry Sato, Grant Hiestand, Pres, Antonio Romanillos, Eric Walls, Paul McDonald, David Zaboski

⭐️[]

CLEAN 🧼-UP ANIMATION[]

Belle[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Renee Holt
  • Key Assistants: Dorothea Baker Paul, Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Margie Daniels, Daniel A. Gracey, Lureline Weatherly, Christine Lawrence, Kaaren Lundeen, Teresa Martin, Brett Newton, Jennifer Oliver, Gilda Palinginis
  • Assistant Animators: Kent Culotta, Juliet Stroud-Duncan, Teresa Eidenbock Denise Meara Hahn, Karen Hardenbergh, Leticia Lichtwardt, Steve Lubin, Laura Nichols, Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
  • Breakdown: Wendie Lynn Fischer, Tamara Lusher, Anthony Wayne Michaels, Bryan M. Sommer
  • Inbetweeners: Elliot M. Bour, Ken Kinoshita

Beast[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Bill Berg
  • Key Assistant: Tracy Mark Lee
  • Assistant Animators: Scott Anderson, Johan Klingler, Rick Kohlschmidt, Susan Lantz, Terry Naughton, Pres Antonio Romanillos, Marshall Lee Toomey
  • Breakdown: Kris Heller, James Young Jackson, Wendy Werner
  • Inbetweeners: Travis Blaise, Vincent DeFrances, Paul McDonald, Charles R. Vollmer

Gaston[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Martin Korth
  • Key Assistants: Kathleen M. Bailey, Sam Ewing, Randy Sanchez, Bruce Strock
  • Assistant Animators: James Davis, Dana M. Reemes, Maria Rosetti
  • Breakdown: Robert O. Corley, James Fujii
  • Inbetweeners: Lillian Chapman, Tony Cipriano, Laurey Foulkes, Dylan Kohler, Mary-Jean Repchuk

Lumière[]

  • Character Lead: Debra Armstrong-Holmes
  • Key Assistants: Matt Novak, Gilda Palinginis
  • Assistant Animators: Arland Barron, Trey Finney, Richard Green, Brian B. McKim
  • Breakdown: Janet Heerhan Kwon, Edward Gutierrez
  • Inbetweener: Maurilio Morales

Cogsworth[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Nancy Kniep
  • Key Assistant: Marianne Tucker
  • Assistant Animator: Karen Rosenfield
  • Breakdown: Beverly Adams, Bill Thinnes
  • Inbetweener: Marsha W.J. Park-Yum

Mrs. Potts[]

  • Character Lead: Stephan Zupkas
  • Key Assistant: Dan Tanaka
  • Assistant Animators: Mike McKinney, Susan Y. Sugita
  • Breakdown/Inbetweener: Nickolas M. Frangos

Chip[]

  • Lead Key: Juliet Stroud-Duncan
  • Key Assistants, Steve Lubin, Sean Gallimore
  • Assistant: Teresa Eidenbock
  • Breakdown: Tao Huu Nguyen
  • Inbetweener: Margaret "Mac" Spada

Maurice[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Richard Hoppe
  • Assistant Animators: Marcia Kimura Dougherty, Peggy Tonkonogy
  • Breakdown, Norma Rivera, Elizabeth S. Watasin
  • Inbetweener: Martin Korth

Lefou[]

  • Character Lead: Emily Jiuliano
  • Key Assistant: Gail Frank
  • Assistant Animators: Sue Adnopoz, Michael Hazy
  • Breakdown/Inbetweener: Doug Post

Philippe[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Brian Clift
  • Key Assistants: Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Ginny Parmele
  • Assistants: Kevin M. Grow, Annette Morel
  • Breakdown: Allison Hollen
  • Inbetweener: Jacqueline M. Sanchez

Wolves[]

  • Character Lead: Alex Topete
  • Key Assistant: Terry Wozniak
  • Assistant Animator: Eric Pigors
  • Inbetweener: Grant Hiestand

Objects, Townspeople and Others[]

  • Supervising Character Lead: Vera Pacheco
  • Character Lead: Dave Suding
  • Key Assistants: Philip S. Boyd, Ken Cope, Lou Dellarosa, Cheryl Polakow-Knight, Ray Harris, Bette Holmquist, Maureen Trueblood
  • Assistant Animators: Carl A. Bell, Jesus Cortes
  • Breakdown: Noreen Beasley, Inna Chon, Kellie D. Lewis, Cheryl Polakow-Knight, Marty Schwartz, Ron Westlund, Dave Woodman
  • Inbetweeners: Ken Hettig, Tom LaBaff, Jane Misek, Kevin M. Smith, Michael Swofford, Dan Wawrzaszek
  • Corrections: Diana Falk, Miriam McDonnell, John Ramirez

Additional Clean-Up Animation[]

Character Keys: Daniel A. Gracey, Tracy Mark Lee
Key Assistant Animators: Laurence Adam-Bessière, Javier Espinosa Bañuelos, Patricia Ann Billings-Malone, Daniel Bond, Claire Bourdin, Philippe Briones, James Burks, Ryan L. Carlson, Christophe Charbonnel, Farouk Cherfi, Nicole de Bellefroid, Jeroen Dejonckheere
Assistant Animators: Bernard Dourdent, Donna Dubuc-Curtis, Thomas Estrada, Raymond Flores Fabular, Maria Angela Iturriza Freire, Cliff Freitas, Pierre Girault Gizella Maros Gregan, Matthew Haber, Ray Harris Dietz, Toshio Ichishita, Myung Kang, Kompin Kemgumnird, Jody Kooistra, Kari Pearson Lancaster, Ludovic Letrun, Leticia Lichtwardt, Daniel Yoontaek Lim
Breakdowns: Laura Nichols, Matt Novak, Ed Olson, Gary D. Payne, Karen Rosenfield, Marty Schwartz, Donald Selders, Kevin M. Smith, Bryan M. Sommer, Michael Swofford, David Teague
Inbetweens: Bill Thinnes, Jane Misek, Elizabeth S. Watasin, Dan Wawrzaszek, Wendy Werner, Scott Anderson, Judith Barnes, Edward B. Goral, Peter A. Gullerud, Christine Harding

🈂️[]

EFFECTS ANIMATORS[]

Ed Coffey, Christine Harding, Christopher Jenkins, Eusebio Torres, Kelvin Yasuda
Supervising Effects Animators: David A. Bossert, Ted C. Kierscey, Dorse A. Lanpher, Mark Myer

🟪[]

KEY 🔑 ASSISTANT EFFECTS ANIMATORS[]

Key Effects Assistants: Allen Blyth, Dan Chaika, Mabel Gesner, John Tucker
Assistant Effects Animators: Mark Barrows, Jeff Dutton, James DeV. Mansfield, Cynthia Neill Knizek, Steve Starr, Allen Stovall
Effects Breakdown/Inbetweeners: Kennard Betts, Kris Brown, Peter DeMund, Sandra Groeneveld, Paul Lewis, Dan Lund, Masa Oshiro, Lisa A. Reinert, Tony West

🔆[]

KEY 🔑 LAYOUT/WORKBOOK[]

Daniel St. Pierre, Larry Leker, Fred Craig, Lorenzo E. Martinez, Tom Shannon, Tanya Wilson, Thom Enriquez, Rasoul Azadani, Bill Perkins

⬛️[]

KEY 🔐 ASSISTANT LAYOUT AND DESIGN[]

Key 🔐 Assistant Layout And Design Mac 🖥 George
Layout Assistants: Mac George, Jeff Dickson, David Gardner, Mitchell Bernal Daniel Hu, Michael Bond O'Mara, Allen C. Tam, Davy Liu, Mark Wallace
Blue Sketch: Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill

⭕️[]

BACKGROUND[]

Doug Ball, Jim Coleman, Donald A. Towns, Cristy Maltese, Philip Phillipson, Dean Gordon, Robert Stanton, Thomas Woodington, Tia Kratter, Diana Wakeman, John Emerson, Gregory Alexander Drolette

  • Assistant Backgrounds: Debbie Du Bois, Natalie Franscioni-Karp, Serge Michaels, William Dely, Bill Kaufmann, Kevin Turcotte
  • Additional Backgrounds: Carl Jones, Kelly McGraw, Leonard Robledo, Thomas Woodington

❇️[]

CHARACTER DESIGN/VISUAL DEVELOPMENTNT[]

  • Lead Character Designer: Robert Sledge
  • Character Design: Chris Otsuki, Alfred Gimeno, Donna Zeller, Lance Falk, Tony Sgroi, Bwana Takamoto, Mark Christiansen, Bob Onorato, Eric Clark, Scott Hill, Rick Schneider-Calabash, Kevin Lima, Chris Buck, Andy Gaskill, Mike Giaimo, Ed Gombert, Dan Haskett, Skip Jones, Glen Keane, John Lasseter, Rob Minkoff, John Norton, Matt O'Callaghan, Bob Scott
  • Visual Development: Kelly Asbury, Michael Cedeno, Joe Grant, Jean Gillmore Kevin Lima, David Molina, Sue C. Nichols, Chris Sanders, Terry Shakespeare
  • Production Consultants-Visual Development: Hans Bacher, Melvin Shaw
  • Pre-Production Script Development: Jim Cox, Dennis Edwards, Tim Hauser, Rob Minkoff, Rebecca Rees, Darrell Rooney
  • Additional Dialogue Written by: Carl Sautter
  • Additional Story Materiel: Gerrit Graham & Samuel Graham, Chris Hubbell, Steve Hulett, Danny Mann

🈳[]

EDITORIAL[]

  • Associate Editor: John K. Carr
  • First Assistant Editor: Carol Folgate
  • Assistant Editor: Mary Blee
  • Avid Assistant Editor: Bill Shaffer
  • Animation Editors: James Melton, Hermann H. Schmidt, Gregory Perler
  • Assistant Editors: Deirdre Hepburn, Pamela G. Kimber, James Melton
  • Florida Editorial Staff: Chuck Williams, Beth Ann Collins

🥚 CASTING BY[]

  • Albert Tavares

🉐[]

CAST[]

(in Alphabetical Order)[]

  • Belle: Paige O'Hara
  • Beast: Robby Benson
  • Lumière: Jerry Orbach
  • Cogsworth: David Ogden Stiers
  • Mrs. Potts: Angela Lansbury
  • Chip: Bradley Pierce
  • Gaston: Richard White
  • Lefou: Jesse Corti
  • Maurice: Rex Everhart
  • Monsieur D'Arque: Tony Jay
  • Chef Bouche: Brian Cummings
  • Wardrobe: Jo Anne Worley
  • Fifi: Kimmy Robertson
  • Sultan/Special Vocal Effects: Frank Welker
  • Philippe: Hal Smith
  • The Bimbettes: Mary Kay Bergman, Kath Soucie
  • The Bookseller: Alvin Epstein
  • The Baker: Alec Murphy
  • Narrator: Jude Law

✳️[]

ADDITIONAL VOICES[]

FRANK WELKER      CATHY CAVADINI        JUDI DURAND 
DAAMEN KRALL      DAVID McCHAREN       LINDA PHILLIPS 
PHIL PROCTOR      DAVID RANDOLPH       LACEY CHABERT 
CAM CLARKE         JIM CHUMMINGS       EDWARD HIBBERT 
MICHELLE HORN    MEREDITH SCOTT LYNN   RYAN O’DONOHUE 
PETER RENADAY    VANESSA DE LA ROCHA    ROBIN RENADAY 
LISA LONG         ANRIENNE HAMPTON       SETH ISLER 
RICHARD SINCLAIR    JOEL MOFFETT        TONY ANSELMO 
COREY BURTON       BILL 💵 FARMER 👨🏻‍🌾   SHAUN FLEMING 
CAROLYN GARNER       BOB JOLES        TREES 🌲 MACNEILLE 
ALEX MANUGIAN         DEL ROY           CHRIS SANDERS 
KEVIN SCHON        BLAYNE WEAVER        ANDREA WOLFSON 
SALLY ANN BROOKS   COPPER COWGILL       DAVID COWGILL 
RACHEL CRANE 🏗     MOOSIE DRIER       JACKIE GONNEAU 
DAVID HILLER        WENDY HOFFMAN     MARK ROBERT MYERS 
J. LAMONT POPE      KANE RITCHOTTE      CLAY SAVAGE 
ANDRE SOGLIUZZO      AARON SPANN         TOM HANKS 

📒[]

CAPS 🧢 SUPERVISORS[]

  • Scene Planning: Ann Tucker
  • Animation Check: Janet Bruce
  • 2D Animation Processing: Robyn L. Roberts
  • Color Models: Karen Comella
  • Final Check/Paint: Hortensia M. Casagran
  • Compositing/Digital File Services: James "JR" Russell
  • Digital Film Print: Brandy Hill
  • Digitizing Camera: Robyn L. Roberts
  • Technical Coordinator: Ann Tucker
  • Ink and Paint Manager: Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

🛅[]

SCENE PLANNING[]

  • Scene Planners: Dave Thomson, S.J. Bleick, Annamarie Costa, Eric Gervais-Depres, Cynthia Goode, Mark Henley, Ronald J. Jackson, David J. Link, Scott McCartor, Rafaël Vicente, Annamarie Costa
  • Scene Planning Assistant: Donna Weir
  • Scene Planning and EFX Data Entry: Laura J. Jaime, Sherri H. Villarete

🟫[]

ANIMATION CHECK[]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Karen S. Paat
  • Senior Checker: Mavis Shafer
  • Animation Checkers: Jan Adams, Nicolette Bonnell, Janette Hulett, Denise M. Mitchell, Helen O'Flynn, Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik, Gary G. Shafer, Karen Somerville, Karen Hepburn, Karen S. Paat, Mavis Shafer, Barbara Wiles

⭐️[]

2D ANIMATION PROCESSING[]

  • Assistant Supervisors: Karen N. China, Gareth P. Fishbaugh
  • Digital Mark-Up: Lynnette E. Cullen
  • 2D Animation Processors: David Braden, Jo Ann Breuer, Corey Fredrickson, Robert Lizardo Michael, Alan McFerren, Richard J. McFerren, Stacie K. Reece, David J. Rowe

⬜️[]

COLOR MODELS[]

  • Assistant Supervisor: Ann Marie Sorenson
  • Color Model Stylists: Maria Dolores Gonzalez, Fergus J. Hernandez, Debbie Jorgensborg, Sylvia Sanchez, Penny Coulter, Heidi Lin Mahoney
  • Color Models Assistants: Penny Coulter, Ann Marie Sorenson

🟧[]

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS FLORIDA UNIT[]

  • Layout: Robert Walker
  • Backgrounds: Ric Sluiter
  • Cleanup: Ruben Procopio
  • Visual Effects: Barry Cook
  • Production Manager Florida Unit: Tim O'Donnell
  • Pre-Production Manager: Ron Rocha
  • Production Administrator: Dorothy McKim

🔑[]

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS[]

  • Editorial: Deborah Tobias
  • Layout: Patricia Hicks
  • Animation: Leslie Hough
  • Effects/Computer Graphics: Brett Hayden
  • Background/Color Model/Checking: Bruce Grant Williams
  • Compositing & Retakes: Suzi Vissotzky
  • Florida Unit: Paul Steele
  • Ink & Paint Assistant Manager: Chris Hecox

💧[]

COMPUTER 🧑🏼‍💻 ANIMATION[]

  • Supervising Animator: Michael Wahrman
  • Animators: Linda Bel, Gregory Griffith, James R. Tooley
Assistants: Margot Allen, Sue Baker, Rej Bourdages, Neil Boyle, Bella Bremner, Paul Chung, Christopher Clarke, Irene Couloufis, Annie DuBois
  Computer Animation Software Engineers MARY JANE TURNER, 
                                        SCOTT F. JOHNSTON, 
                                        EDWARD KUMMER 
             Digital Painting THOMAS CARDONE 
    Digital Re-Touch Painters CHRISTINE LAUBACH, 
                              NANCY OLIVET RAMIREZ 
   Sr. Production Coordinator ROZANNE CAZIAN 
                  CGI Manager DAN PHILIPS
                         🧼
               TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING 
                Managers DAVE INGLISH, 
                         DAVID F. WOLF 🐺 
                    Development 
DAVID COONS,       SCOT GREENIDGE,     JAMES D. HOUSTON, 
MARK R. KIMBALL,    MARTY PRAGER 
            Technology Development And Support 
RAUL ANAYA,          MICHAEL C. BOLDS,     RANDY FUKUDA,  
BRUCE HATAKEYAMA,    PRADEEP HIREMATH,   KIRAN BHAKTA JOSHI, 
BRAD LOWMAN,         MICHAEL K. PURVIS,   CARLOS QUINONEZ,
GRACE H. SHIRADO,    MICHAEL SULLIVAN,    MARK M. TOKUNAGA,
                       PAUL YANOVER 
                 Technology Staff 
FRANK N. BASSI,    BRAD BROOKS,     MARK JANKINS, 
JAMES J. SEPE,     JOE SUZOW,     DEREK ELLIOT WILSON 
                    Technology Staff 
LETHA L. BURCHARD,   TODD FRIEDLINE,     CARY SANDVIG 
   Head Of CGI Department DAN PHILIPS 
Additional CGI Animation STEVE GOLDBERG, 
                         ROB BEKUHRS, 
                         SANDRA M. GROENEVELD, 
                         JAMES TOOLEY 
 Additional CGI Software MARCUS HOBBS 
                   PIXAR THOMAS HAHN,
                         PETER NYE,
                         MICHAEL A. SHANTZIS,
                         RICK ACE 
         Troublemaker 🙃 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ,
                        ELIZABETH AVELLAN
                        🩸
       PRODUCTION AND ASSISTANT TO THE PRODUCER
                Production Assistants 
KIRK BODYFELT,    HOLLY E. BRATTON,   KEVIN L. BRIGGS,
GREG CHALEKIAN,   MATTHEW GARBERA,     SEAN HAWKINS,
ERIC LEE,          TOD MARSDEN,        KARENNA MAZUR, 
JANET McLAURIN,   LAURA PERROTTA,      LAURIE SACKS,
DALE A. SMITH,   CHRISTOPHER TAPIA,    KEVIN TRAXLER,
                   ANTHONY ROCCO 
             Production Manager DANA AXELROD 
           Production Secretary STEPHEN BOVE 
           Production Associate PAWEL ARASZKEWICZ 
   Florida Production Secretary BARBARA J. POIRIER 
                    Production Accountant,
KYLE PATTERSON,     CAROLE CONSTANTINEAU,    DARRELL L. BROWN, 
                       ROBIN J. FLYNN 
         Assistant To The Producer PATTI CONKLIN 
        Production Coordinators CHARLIE DESROCHERS,
                                  KEVIN WADE 
           Character Sculptures RUBEN PROCOPIO,
                                KENNY THOMPKINS 
         Title Design By SAXON/ROSS FILM DESIGN 
          Stained Glass Designed By MAC GEORGE 
                             🥛
                          PAINTING 🧑🏻‍🎨
                     Assistant Supervisors
IRMA VELEZ,            RUSSELL BLANDINO,      PHYLLIS ESTELLE FIELDS 
                     Color Model Mark-Up 
BILL 💵 ANDRES,       SHERRIE CUZZORT,      BETH ANN McCOY-GEE,
GRACE H. SHIRADO,     DAVID J. ZYWICKI 
                    Registration KARAN LEE-STORR,
                                 LEYLA C. AMARO-PELAEZ 
                           Paint 🎨 Mark-Up
CARMEN REGINA ALVAREZ,   ROBERTA LEE BORCHARDT,    CASEY CLAYTON,
PATRICIA L. GOLD          BONNIE A. RAMSEY,      MYRIAN FERRON TELLO
                       Painters 
CARMEN SANDERSON,    JOYCE ALEXANDER,     KIRK AXTELL II,
PHYLLIS BIRD, 🦢      JOEY CALDERON,    OFRA AFUTA CALDERON, 
JANICE M. CASTON,   FLORIDA D’AMBROSIO,    ROBERT DETTLOFF,
MICHAEL FOLEY,       KENT GORDON,          DEBBIE GREEN,
DAVID KARP,        ANGELIKA R. KATZ,       KUKHEE LEE, 
DEBORAH JANE MOONEYHAM, MARGARITO MURILLO, KAREN LYNNE NUGENT,
DOLORES POPE,       ROSALINDE PRAAMSMA,        SASKIA RAEVOURI,
YOLANDA REARNICK, HEIDI WOOD🪵WARD SHELL🐚HORN, CHRISTINE SCHEDULTZ, 
FUMIKO ROCHE SOMMER, S. ANN SULLIVAN,      ROXANNE M. TAYLOR,
TAMI TERUSA,    CHRISTINA ELAINE TOTH,   BRITT-MARIE VAN DER NAGEL, 
ARTHUR ZASLAWSKI 
Additional Inking And Painting 🖼 By FIL CARTOON STUDIOS, INC. 
             JERRY SMITH - Supervisor 
          NELSON UDUANDO - Animators 
          JESS ESPANOLA,
          ELIAS MACUTE - Camera 📷
                     🈯️
                 FINAL CHECK
   Assistant Supervisor TERI N. McDONALD 
                Final Checkers 
LEA DAHLEN,       MISOON KIM,    SALLY-ANNE KING, 🤴🏻
CATHERINE     MIRKOVICH-PETERSON 
                            🟨
                        COMPOSITING
 Assistant Supervisor Compositing TIMOTHY B. GALES,
                                  JASON LEONARD ROBERT BUSKE 
        Digital Film 🎥 Services JOSEPH PFENING 
Assistant Supervisor Compositing JASON LEONARD ROBERT BUSKE 
         Compositor EARL SCOTT COFFMAN 
                      💖
     DIGITAL FILM 🎞 PRINTING AND OPTICALS
 Camera 🎥/Film 🎞 Recorder Operations JOHN D. AARDAL,
                                        JOHN DERDERIAN,
                                      JENNIE KEPENEK MOUZIS 
             Quality Control CHUCK WARREN 
          Digitizing Mark-Up GINA WOOTTEN 
  Reuse ♻️ & Stock Librarian VICKI L. CASPER 
                      🌀
                    MUSIC 🎼
       Music 🎼 Supervision By HANS ZIMMER 
Music 🎶 Recorded And Mixed By JAY RIFKIN 
          Music 🎵 Recorded At MEDIA VENTURES (USA), 
                               TODD A-O SCORING (USA), 
                               ANGEL 😇 STUDIOS (UK), 
                               BOP STUDIOS (SOUTH AFRICA) 
   African Vocal Solos 🎤 & Improvisation Created By LEBO M. 
             Musical 🎶 Director ROBBY MERKIN 
               Orchestrations By 
JEFF ATMAJIAN,   BRAD DECHTER,     PETE ANTHONY, 
FRANK BENNETT,    JON KULL,    JAMES NEWTON HOWARD 
          Music 🎼 Consultant ROBIN GARB 
        Music 🎵 Engineer 👩🏻‍💻 JOHN RICHARDS 
           Score Produced By HOWARD ASHMAN AND ALAN MENKEN 
                  Score Recorded By 
JOEL MOSS,          ETHAN CHASE,     NICK “BEEMER” BASISCH,
BILL 💵 TALBOTT,   MARK PONIATOWSI 
    Score Orchestrated By THOMAS PASATIERI 
Additional Score Producer CARL FORTINA 
                  Musicians 
TOM BOYD         OBOE SOLOIST, 👩🏿‍🎤     GEORGE DOERING, 
INSTRUMENTAL, 🎼 CARL FORTINA,     ACCORDION 🪗 SOLOIST, 👨🏼‍🎤
RICHARD NASH   TROMBONE SOLOIST, 🧑🏻‍🎤  ETHMER ROTEN FLUTE,  
JAMES THATCHER   FRENCH HORN 
         Supervising Music 🎼 Editors BECKY MANCUSO-WINDING,  
                                      TOM VILLANO 
                     Music 🎵 Editors MICHAEL DITTRICK,
                                      BRIAN F. MARS,
                                      JOHN C. HAMMELL 
                  Storyreel Music 🎼 Wrestler 🤼‍♂️ ROBERT RANDIES 
             Assistant Music 🎶 Wrestler 🤼 LING LING LI 
                   Songs Recorded At O’HENRY SOUND STUDIOS 
             Music 🎵 Recording Engineer 👷🏻‍♀️ ROBERT FERNANDEZ 
             Music 🎼 Preparation By JoANNE KANE MUSIC 🎶 SERVICES 
                                   . MARK GRAHAM 
               Music 🎶 Preparation BOB BORNSTEIN,
                                    STEVEN L. SMITH 
              Music 🎵 Contractors SANDY DE CRESCENT 🌙
                                   ISOBEL GRIFFITHS 
             Music 🎶 Studio McCLEAR PLACE RECORDING & MASTERING STUDIOS 
          Score Performed By NEW JAPAN 🇯🇵 PHILHARMONIC 
   Music 🎼 Recording Studio CBS RADFORD STUDIOS 
                       🧽
                      SONGS
                “NANTS’ INGONYAMA” 
        Written By LEBO M. AND HANS ZIMMER 
               Performed By LEBO M. 
                 “CIRCLE OF LIFE” 
       Arranged And Produced By HANS ZIMMER 
            Performed By CARMEN TWILLIE 
         African Vocal Performed By LEBO M. 
         “I JUST CAN’T WAIT 😛 TO BE KING” 👑 
     Arranged And Produced By MARK MANCINA 
   Performed By JASON WEAVER And LAURA WILLIAMS 
                With ROWAN ATKINSON 
                  “BE PREPARED” 
        Arranged And Produced By HANS ZIMMER 
             Performed By JEREMY IRONS 
With WHOOPI GOLDBERG CHEECH MARIN And JIM CHUMMINGS 
                 “HAKUNA MATATA” 
  Arranged And Produced By MARK MANCINA AND JAY RIFKIN 
      Performed By NATHAN LANE ERNIE SABELLA 
        JASON WEAVER AND JOSEPH WILLIAMS 
    “I’VE GOT A LOVELY 💕 BUNCH OF COCONUTS” 🥥 
           Written By FRED HEATHERTON 
     Sung By ROWAN ATKINSON AND JEREMY IRONS 
        “IT’S A SMALL WORLD” 🗺 AFTER ALL 
 Written By ROBERT M. SHERMAN AND RICHARD M. SHERMAN 
            Sung By ROWAN ATKINSON  
        “THE LION 🦁 SLEEPS 🛏 TONIGHT” 
Written By HUGO PERECNI GEORGE WEIRS AND LUIGI CREASONE 
 Based On A Song 🎧 SOLOMAN LINDA AND PAUL CAMPBELL 🛎 
      Sung By NATHAN LANE AND ERNIE SABELLA 
       “CAN YOU FEEL THE LOVE ❤️ TONIGHT” 
      Arranged And Produced By MARK MANCINA 
     Performed By NATHAN LANE ERNIE SABELLA 
  SALLY DWORSKY JOSEPH WILLIAMS AND KRISTEN EDWARDS 
            “SUNRISE 🌅 SUNSET” 🌇 
    Written By JERRY BOCK & SHELDON HARNICK 
    Performed By NATHAN LANE & ERNIE SABELLA 
           Arranged By DON HARPER 
      “HAWAIIAN 🌺 WAR CHANT” (TAHUWA HUWAI) 
      Written By JOHNNY NOBLE And LELEIOHAKU 
           Performed By NATHAN LANE 
       “THE GOOD 🦸🏼 THE BAD 🦹🏼 AND THE UGLY” 👹 
           Written By ENNIO MORRICONE 
            Arranged By DON HARPER 
               “BE OUR GREAT” 👍🏿 
       Written By ALAN MENKEN HOWARD ASHMAN 
          Performed By BILLY EICHNER 
            “THE BIG SNOW ❄️ STORM”
Randy Newman And Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Reprise Records 
Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy of Curb Music 🎶 Company and MCA Records 
          “THE SANTA’S 🎅🏻 VISIT SONG” 🎧 
        Written By ELTON JOHN AND TIM RICE 🍚 
         Produced And Mixed By CHRIS THOMAS 
            Performed By ELTON JOHN 
            “GRAZING IN THE GRASS” 
   Written By HARRY J. ELSTON AND PHILEMON HOU 
              Performed By RAVEN 
    Produced And Arranged By ROBBIE BUCHANAN 
    “CAN YOU FEEL THE LOVE ❤️ TONIGHT” (END TITLES) 
       Written By ELTON JOHN AND TIM RICE 🍚 
         Produced And Mixed By CHRIS THOMAS 
            Performed By ELTON JOHN 
             “YOU’VE GOT A FRIEND IN ME” 
  Randy Newman And Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy Of Reprise Records 
Lyle Lovett Appears Courtesy Of Curb Music 🎼 Company And MCA Records 
           ELTON JOHN APPEARS COURTESY OF
          MCA RECORDS (U.S.A. AND CANADA) 🇨🇦 
       AND PHONOGRAM LTD. (REST OF THE WORLD) 🗺 
   MBONGENI NGEMA APPEARS COURTESY OF TUSK RECORDS
                          🔶
                 “CIRCLE OF LIFE” CHORUS 
MAXI ANDERSON        TERRY BRADFORD      JOHNNY BRITT 
BABY 👶🏻 CELE         LUCKY 🍀 CELE       RICK CHARLES 
GUGWANA DLAMINI       KEVIN DORSEY        WENDY FRASER 
LINDA GCWENDA       CLYDENE JACKSON      MATOAB’SANE JALI 
KUYANDA JEZILE         BOB JOYCE          FAITH KEKANA 
SPHIWE KHANYILE       FACA KHULU         STELLA KHUMALO 
SKHUMBUZO KUBHEKA    THEMBI KUBHEKA      RON 🍹 KUNENE 
JAMES LANGA          EDIE LEHMANN         RICK LOGAN 
TSIDI MANYE         KHANYO MAPHUMULO    ABNER A. MARIRI 
MYRNA MATTHEWS      BATHO 🛁 MHLONGO     VUSI MHLONGO 
NONHLANHLA MKHIZE    THEMBI MTSHALI      BHEKI NDLOVU 
NANDI NDLOVU        BONGANI NGCOBO        NINI NKOSI 
BOBBI PAGE 📄          PHINDILE           RICK RISO 
PHILILE SEME         ALFIE SILAS       HAPPY SKHAKHANE 
KIPIZANE SKWEYIYA  SINDISIWE SOKHELA   SUSAN D. STEVENS 
KHULUIWE S’THOLE      THANDAZILE        CARMEN TWILLIE 
SAM VAMPLEW          JULIA WATERS      LUTHER N. WATERS 
MAXINE WATERS        OREN WATERS          JOHN WEST 
YVONNE WILLIAMS      TERRY YOUNG         ZOLILE ZULU 
                         ㊙️
                   POST PRODUCTION
        Post Production Manager SARAH DURAN 
     Post Production Supervisor STEPHEN SWOFFORD 
   Post Production Coordinators P.J. AMINPOUR, 
                              CHRISTOPHER LONGO,
                               ANDREW SORCINI 
   Post Production Assistant TRACY BARBER 💈 
  Additional Optical Effects HARRY WALTON/IMAGE FX 
                             MICHAEL HINTON/INTERFORMAT 
 Supervising Sound Editors RICHARD C. FRANKLIN JR., 
                           LOUIS L. EDEMANN, 
                           GARY A. HECKER 
            Sound Editors CHARLES L. CAMPBELL, 
                          P. BRUCE RICHARDSON, 
                          NILS C. JENSEN, 
                          LEONARD T. GESCHKE, G.C.  
                         ‘CHUCK’ NEELY, J. 
                          CHRIS JARGO 
          Dubbing Recordists TIM WEBB, 
                             TONY ARAKI 
                 ADR Editors LARRY SINGER, 🧑🏻‍🎤
                             THOMAS WHITING 
                   ADR Mixer THOMAS J. O’CONNELL 
               ADR Recordist RICK CANELLI 
           ADR Voice Casting BARBERA 💈 HARRIS 
      Assistant Sound Editor PAMUELA G. KIMBER 
        Asst. Sound Designer JASON KING 👑 
     Processed Sound Effects ALAN HOWARTH, 
                            MELVIN D. NEIMAN 
  Executive In Charge Of Post Production For Sound 
AHMED AGRAMA,    OSCAR I. DIAZ,      KENT HARRISON HAYES 
           Sound Post Production DOLBY LABORATORIES 🧫 
  Post Production Sound Services BUZZY’S 🐝 RECORDING 
                    Sound Editor DAN MOLINA 
    First Assistant Sound Editor SUSAN ODJAKJIAN 
                   ADR Recordist ERIC WALLS 
                Sound Transferer MATTHEW C. BEVILLE 
       Post Production Scheduler HEATHER JANE Mac💻DONALD SMITH 
          Assistant Sound Editor RALPH STUART 
         Sound Effects Librarian STEVE LEE 
                        Foley By WARNER HOLLYWOOD STUDIOS 
                    Foley Mixer KARIN ROULO C.A.S. 
                  Foley Artists JOHN ROESCH,  
                                HILDA HODGES, 
              Foley Recorded By GREG ORLOFF 
                      Recordist CAROLYN TAPP 
                 Re-Recorded At BUENA VISTA SOUND STUDIOS 
            Re-Recording Mixers TERRY PORTER C.A.S., 
                                  MEL METCALFE, 
                                 DAVID J. HUDSON  
               Sound Effects By WEDDINGTON PRODUCTIONS INC. 
      Supervising Sound Editors RICHARD L. ANDERSON, M.P.S.E., 
                                MARK MANGINI 
Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor RICHARD CORWIN 
       Special Sound Effects JOHN POSPISIL 
       Sound Effects Editors MICHAEL CHOCK, 
                             JAMES CHRISTOPHER M.P.S.E.,
                             PAUL J. BEROLZHEIMER 
             Dialogue Editor R.J. KIZER 
               Foley Editor DON LEE JORGENSEN 
             ADR Supervisor VICTOR GARCIA 
                 ADR Editor ANDREW PATTERSON 
               Didgeridoo By ADAM RUDOLPH 
          Film 🎞 Recording GREGORY ERCOLANO, 
                             JOSHUA PINES 
    Dolby Stereo Consultant STEVE F.B. SMITH 
             Process Lab 🧪 JOE PARRA,
                            JOHN WHITE, ⬜️
                            JOE HOLMES, 
                            RICK ENGELS 
      Live-Action Reference BARRY O’NEILL 
                 Video Crew DAVID WEISS, 
                            AL VASQUEZ,
                            PAT FERRAIOLI 
     Machine Room Operators TRAVIS CRENSHAW, 
                            GABRIEL GUY 
         Dubbing Recordist JEANETTE BROWNING 
                       PDL JUDY NORD 
         Original Dialogue Recording DOC KANE 
     Additional Dialogue Recorded By VINCE CARO, 
                                     WELDON BROWN 🟫 
                                     ANDREW MORRIS 
                                     STEVE HELLABY 
   Black ⬛️ And White ⬜️ Processing JOE PARRA, 
                                    JOHN WHITE ⬜️
                 Effects Graphics BERNIE GAGLIANO 
                   Color Timer ⏲ TERRY GRAHN 
                Telecine Colorist SKIP ⏭ KIMBALL 
                 Negative Cutters MARY BETH SMITH,  
                                  RICK Mac🖥KAY 
 Post 🏤 Production Administrator JEANNINE BERGER 
                       Projection DON HENRY 
                Toy 🧸 Consultant MIKE MOZART 
                     Recording On SILICON GRAPHICS COMPUTER 🧑🏼‍💻 SYSTEMS 
             Modeling Software By ALIAS RESEARCH, INC. 
        Digital Film 🎥 Recorders By CELCO 
                     Title Design BURKE MATTSSON, 
                                  SUSAN BRADLEY 
           Titles And Oplicals By BUENA VISTA IMAGING 
         Digital Film 🎞 Services DIGITAL FILMWORKS, INC. 
Digital Ink And Paint 🎨 Software TOON BOOM 💥 TECHNOLOGIES 
       Title Oplicals Supervisor MARK DORNFELD 
                     Recorded In ULTRA STEREO 
                       Filmed In PANAVISION®️
                        Color By DeLUXE®️
                       Prints By TECHNICOLOR®️
     Produced And Distributed On EASTMAN FILM 🎥 
                   Originated On EASTMAN KODAK FILM 🎞 
                                 KODAK CINEON SOFTWARE 
   Additional Production Services Provided By DISNEY MGM STUDIOS THEME PARK,  
                                              LAKE BUENA VISTA FLORIDA 
      Live Action Dog 🐶 Reference APRIL JENNY MAGGIE MAE,  
                                   MAX AND MOLLY 
              Wild Life 😛 Consultant JIM FOWLER 
         Animal 🦔 Anatomy Consultant STUART SUMIDA 
 Live Lion 🦁 And Animal 🦔 Models By DAVID McMILLAN, 
                                      NICK TOTH/COUGAR HILL RANCH 
                      🚸
                SPECIAL THANKS TO
      THE FOWLER CENTER FOR WILDLIFE EDUCATION 
LOS ANGELES ZOO LIVING DESERT 🏜 WILDLIFE AND BOTANICAL PARK 
   THE SAN DIEGO ZOO SAN DIEGO WILD 😛 ANIMAL 🦔 PARK 
       PAM WALLBERG METROZOO MIAMI FLORIDA 
             AND ROBERT CARR-HARTLEY 
      AND TO THE FOLLOWING SUPPORT STAFF 
AT PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS AND TROUBLEMAKER 🙃 STUDIOS 
 WHOSE TIRELESS EFFORTS MADE THIS FILM 🎞 POSSIBLE 
COPYRIGHT ©️ MCMXCI PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS AND TROUBLEMAKER STUDIOS 
All Rights Reserved
This Motion Picture Was Created By Walt Disney Pictures And Television 📺 
For Purposes Of Copyright Law In The United Kingdom.
Soundtrack Available On Cassette And Compact Disc From Walt Disney Records 
Video Game And CD-ROM Available From Disney Interactive 
        TO OUR FRIEND, HOWARD, WHO 
  GAVE A MERMAID HER VOICE AND A BEAST HIS SOUL, 
       WE WILL BE FOREVER GRATEFUL - 
        HOWARD ASHMAN AT 1950-1991 
                Distributed By 
     BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION INC. 
Closing Logos 
Advertisement