Version 1


STAFF WRITERS

Matt Hubbard

John O'Bryan

ASSISTANT DIRECTED BY

Ian Graham

Bobby Rubio

STORYBOARD BY

Ian Graham

Anthony Lioi

Bobby Rubio

TIMING DIECTION

Oh Seung Hyun


Version 2

STAFF WRITER

John O'Bryan

ASSISTANT DIRECTED BY

Ian Graham

Bobby Rubio

STORYBOARD BY

Ian Graham

Anthony Lioi

Bobby Rubio

TIMING DIRECTION

Oh Seung Hyun


ASSISTANT DIRECTED BY

Li Hong

Ethan Spaulding

STORYBOARD BY

Li Hong

Laurent MacMullan

Ethan Spaulding

TIMING DIRECTION BY

Chris Prynowski


STORYBOARD BY

Ian Graham

Bryan Konietzko

Anthony Lioi

Bobby Rubio


ASSISTANT DIRECTED BY

Chris Graham

Kenji Ono

STORYBOARD BY

Chris Graham

Kenji Ono

Ginacarlo Volpe


ANIMATION DIRECTION

Yu Jae Myoung

Hong Kyungpyo

Yu Jaemyung

Oh Seung Hyun

Jung Hun


CHARACTER LAYOUT

Debbie Cone

Dean Kelly

BACKGROUND LAYOUT

Chad Cooper

Elsa Garagarza


ASSISTANT DIRECTED BY

Jerry Langford

Ethan Spaulding

STORYBOARD BY

Jerry Langford

Lauren MacMullan

Ethan Spaulding


TIMING DIRECTION

Jung In

ANIMATION DIRECTION

Jung In

ANIMATION ANIMATION DIRECTION

Seo, Yeun-Sook

LAYOUT

Jung In





ANIMATION DIRECTION

Kim, Sang Jin

KEY ANIMATION

Choi, Sung Pil

Kim, Sang Jin

Woo, Dong Jik



MODEL CHECKER

Park, Ki Deog

ASSISTANT ANIMATION

Jun, Myoung Sug/Ha, Wan Young

BACKGROUND PAINTING SUPERVISOR

Choi, Soon Chul

COLOR SUPERVISOR

Kim, Myoung Sun

FINAL CHECKER

Lee, Nam Kyu



COMPOSITING

Hwang, Kyu Seok

Kim, Byoung Ryul/Lee, Eun Kyoung

DR PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT MANAGER

Song, Myoung Soo

DR PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Lee, Ok Kii/Shin, Hyun IK

DR PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Kim, Hyun Jung



SUPERVISING DIRECTOR

Kim, Sang-Jin

ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Kim, Sang-Jin

KEY ANIMATION

Choi, Jong-Jin

Kim, Jae-Hyong

Kim, Eui-Jeong

Kwon, Jong-Won


MODEL CHECKER

Choi, Woo-Sik

ASSISTANT ANIMATION

Yun, Mi-Ok

BACKGROUND DIRECTOR

Choi, Soon Chul

COLOR STYLIST

Kim, Myoung Sun

FINAL CHECKER

Hwang, Kyun-Ho



COMPOSITING

Hwang, Yu, Seok

Kim, Byoung Ryul

Lee, Eun Kyung

DR PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT MANAGER

Song, Myoung Soo

DR. PRODUCTION MANAGER

Lee, Ok Kii

DR. PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Kim, Hyun Jung


STORYBOARD BY

Oreste Canestrelli

Michael Dante Dimartino

Ian Graham

Bobby Rubio

Giancarlo Volpe


VOICE DIRECTION

Andrea Romano


ORIGINAL CASTING/CASTING

Sarah Noonan CSA

Leah Buono

CASTING DIRECTOR/CASTING SUPERVISOR

Maryanne Dacey

CASTING ASSISTANT

Shannon Reed


ART DIRECTION/CHARACTER DESIGN ART DIRECTION & ORIGINAL CHARACTER DESIGN

Bryan Konietzko


BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR/BACKGROUND DESIGN/BACKGROUND LAYOUT

Elsa Garagarza


3D TANK-TRAIN MODELER & RIGGER/3D TANK MODELER & RIGGER/3D SHIP & TANK MODELER & RIGGER/3D DRILL & TANK MODELER & RIGGER

Steve Ziolkowski

CHARACTER CLEAN-UP/CHARACTER CLEAN UP

Brigitte Franzka-Fritz

PROP DESIGN

Aldina Dias


COLOR SUPERVISOR/BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR/COLOR STYLIST

Hye-Jung Kim

LIP ASSIGNMENT/CHECKER

Kathy Gilmore


STORY EDITOR

Michael Diante Dimartino

STAFF WRITERS

Elizabeth Welch Ehasz

Tim Headrick

John O'Bryan


LIP ASSIGNMENT

George Chialtas


CULTURALCONSULTANT

Edwin Zane

CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY & TRANSLATION

Siu-Leung Lee, PhD



EXECUTIVES IN CHARGE FOR NICKELODEON

Eric Coleman

Jenna Luttrell


EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE FOR NICKELODEON

Jenna Luttrell


EXECUTIVE PRODUCER FOR NICKELODEON

Eric Coleman


SPECIAL THANKS TO

Margie Cohn

Mark Taylor

Claudia Spinelli


TIMING DIRECTION

Jung In

ANIMATION DIRECTION

Jung In

Seo, Yeun-Sook

LAYOUT

Jung In


MODEL CHECKER

Shin, Joong-Duk

KEY ANIMATION

Jung In/Kim, Dong-Joon

Jang, Kil-Yong/Kim, Dong-Sik

ASSISTANT ANIMATION

Youn, Myung-Hee

Jeong, Yeun-Hee/Hwang, Soon-Ha

BACKGROUND PAINTING SUPERVISOR

Kim, Chul-Kyu

COLOR SUPERVISOR

Seo, Yeun-Sook


EFFECTS ARTISTS

Kim, Moon-Ki

Kwon, O-Joon

INK & PAINT

Park Yun Hee

Lee Young Shim

Choi Soon Lee

DR PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Lee, Il-Ung

Han, Kyung-Jin


STORYBOARD BY

Michael Diante Dimartino


CHARACTER LAYOUT

Debbie Cone

Dean Kelly

Jesse Romero

BACKGROUND LAYOUT

Elsa Garagarza

George Villaflor


SUPERVISING DIRECTOR

Eum, Sang Young

ANIMATION DIRECTION

Eum, Sang Young

KEY ANIMATION

Eum, In Sik

Kim, Hyung Gy


CHARACTER DESIGN

Jerry Langford

Ethan Spaulding

Li Hong


STORYBOARD BY

Michael Dante Dimartino

Dave Filoni

Ian Graham

Bryan Konietzko

Anthony Lioi

Bobby Rubio

TIMING DIRECTION

Kim, Sang Jin


KEY ANIMATION

Choi, Jong Jin

Choi, Seoung Pill

Kwon, Jong Won


STORYBOARD BY

Dave Filoni

Ian Graham

Miyuki Hoshikawa

Justin Ridge


EFFECTS & COMPOSITING

Lee Choong Yeon

Song Mi Youn

Park Min Sun

Aan Heeran

Kim Sunmi

Park Minsun


JM LINE PRODUCER

Cho Joung Geun

Cho Jounggeun

Han Young Ja

JM PRODUCTION MANAGER

Jun Hyun Ho

JM PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

Yang Dae Pill

Choi In Sup

Jung Hyun Suk

Jun Hyun Ho

Lee Jong Gil

JM TRANSLATOR

Park Jung Hee


ASSISTANT ART DIRECTION/CHARACTER DESIGN//BACKGROUND DESIGN

Ricardo Delgado


COLOR KEY

Hye-Jung Kim


STORYBOARD BY

Dean Kelly

Jerry Langford

Lauren MacMullen

Ethan Spaulding

Dave Filoni

Ian Graham

Miyuki Hoshikawa

Justin Ridge


TIMING DIRECTION

Jeong, In


ADDITIONAL POST SERVICES

Andre Boutilier

J.F. Kinyon


BACKGROUND PAINTING SUPERVISOR

Lee Seo Gu

Oh Yong Ho

Yoo Mi Ok

SUPERVISING DIRECTOR/ANIMATION DIRECTION

Jeong, In

Shin, Joong-Duk

ANIMATION DIRECTION

Ahn Joong Ryul

Hong Kyung Pyo

Joung Hun


ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES PART !

Dr Movie

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES PART 2

JM Animation Co., Ltd.


FINAL CHECKER

Han, Kyun Ho


MODEL CHECKER

Chi, Woo-Sik

ASSISTANT ANIMATION

Yun, Mi-Ok

BACKGROUND DIRECTOR

Choi, Soon Chul

COLOR STYLIST

Kim. Myoung Sun

FINAL CHECKER

Hwang, Kyun-Ho


TIMING DIRECTION/ANIMATION DIRECTION

Ahn Joong Ryul

Yu Jae Myung

ANIMATIO DIRECTION

Jung Hun


MODEL CHECKER

Kim Jung Hee

Bang Sooni


STORYBOARD BY

Chris Graham

Oh Seung Hyun

Dean Kelly

Lauren MacMullan

Kenji Ono


ART DIRECTION

Bryan Konietzko

CHARACTER DESIGN

Jae Hong Kim

Seung Hyun Oh

Jae Woo Kim

Angela Mueller

Lauren MacMullan

Bryan Konietzko

Giancarlo Volpe

Joaquim Dos Santos


BACKGROUND DEISGN

Joaquim Dos Santos


EARTH RUMBLE ILLUSTRATIONS

Justin Ridge

Ethan Spaulding


MARTIAL ARTS CONSULTATION

Sifu Kisu

of the Harmonious Fist

Chinese Athletic Association

SPECIAL GUEST MARTIAL ARTS CONSULTANT

FOR TOPH

Sifu Manuel Rodriguez


TIMING DIRECTION/ANIMATION

Yoo Jae Myoung


LAYOUT

Jeung Hyun Cheol

Kim Chan Hee

CLEAN UP

Kim Hyun Yong

Mun Woon Hak

INBETWEEN CHECKER

Lee Ju Li

Kim Guan Sik

MODEL CHECKER

Kim Sook Hee

FINAL CHECKER

Kim Gi Hyun


BACKGROUND PAINTING SUPERVISOR

Jeung Sang Woong

JM LINE PRODUCER

Han Young Ja


INK & PAINT CHECKER

Kim, Eo-Jin

VFX & COMPOSITING

Oh, Seong-Ha

Kim, Young-Ho

DR PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

Park, Young-Hee

Kwon, Oh-Kyung

DR PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Ahn, Sung-Il

Kim, Hye-Jin


MODEL CHECKERS

Kwon, Hee-Jea

Kim, Yang-Sook

FINAL CHECKERS

Ko, Sung-Jik

Jeong, Youn-Hee

BACKGROUND DIRECTOR

Sung, Dae-Young

3D ANIMATION DIRECTOR

Na, Sang-Wook

INBETWEEN ANIMATION CHECKER

Jeong, Youn-Hee

COLOR COORDINATOR

Na, Mi-Ae


STORYBOARD BY

Michael Chang

Joaquim Dos Santos

Ian Graham

Miyuki Hoshikawa

Ethan Spaulding


STORYBOARD BY

Michael Chang

Joaquim Dos Santos

Miyuki Hoshikawa

Ethan Spaulding

STORYBOARD REVISION BY

Tomihiro Yamaguchi


MODEL CHECKER

Kim Sook Hee

FINAL CHECKER

Kim Ki Hyeon

BACKGROUND PAINTING SUPERVISOR

Jeung Sang Woong

COLOR SUPERVISOR

Jung Hyun

EFFECTS & COMPOSITING

Kim Yong Ho

Kim Sun Mi

INK & PAINT

Lee Eun Jung

Noh Seung Keum


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.