Based on the Arthur Adventure Books by: Marc Brown
Ending Credits[]
Based on the Arthur Adventure Books by:
Marc Brown
Executive Producers:
Carol Greenwald,
Micheline Charest
Producers:
Ronald A. Weinberg,
Cassandra Schafhausen
Director:
Greg Bailey
Line Producer:
Lesley Taylor
Head Writers
Ken Scarborough,
Joe Fallon
Cast:
Arthur - Michael Yarmush
D.W. - Michael Caloz
Binky/Dad - Bruce Dinsmore
Mom - Sonja Ball
Buster - Danny Brochu
Francine - Jodie Resther
Muffy - Melissa Altro
Brain - Luke Reid
Mr. Ratburn - Arthur Holden
Prunella - Tammy Kozlov
Sue Allen - Patricia Rodriguez
Mr. Haney - Walter Massey
Grandma Thora - Joanna Noyes
Fern - Holly G. Frankel
Tommy Tibble - Jonathan Koensgen
Timmy Tibble - Ricky Mabe
Emily - Vanessa Lengies
Creative Producer: Marc Brown
Co-Developed for Television by: Marc Brown
Characters Adapted for Animation by: Marc Brown, Greg Bailey
Animation Directors: Chris Damboise, Ivan Tankushev
Storyboard Supervisor: Peter Huggan
Character Design Supervisor: Richard Morris
Character Designers: Igor Boudnikov, Marisol Gagnon
Background Supervisor: Mark Lague
Background Designers: Mario Gailloux, Goran Panic
Layout Design Supervisor: Roman Hlywa
Layout Designers: Andrej Tutaz, Keith O'Donnell
Storyboard Clean-Up: Andre Poliquin
Assistant Director: Robert Waldren
Layout Supervisors: Marie Blanchard, Joseph Zacconi, Bulent Karabagli
Layout/Key Animation: Melissa Aberin, Anik Lafreniere, Patricia Atchison, Francois Marceau, Mario Cabrera, Evelyne Arcouette, Martin Beaulieu, Martin Meyer, Bruno Moisan, Louis-Guy Dumais, Patrick Belec, Bernard Bignell, Patrice Myette, Caroline Frenette, Tim Capelli, Nathalie Savoie, Jonathan Shykofsky, Guylaine Seguin, Mario Lajoie, Jean-Pascal Richard, Liang Ziang, Nathalie Dignard, Joshua Gilland, Stephane Leblanc, Laurent Duval, Daniel Lacroix, Bruno Tacchino, Maryse Valee
Title Animation: Daniel DeCelles, Alan Jeffery
Timing Directors: Sebastian Grunstra, Dev Ramsaran
Color Key Supervisor: Lucie Belec
Color Key Artists: Nancy Simard, Mary Hayes
Production Manager: Diane Dallaire
Production Coordinators: Susan Bellec, Eguan Xu
Script Coordinator: Sophie Roy
Layout Coordinator: Tho Nguyen
Production Assistants: Sebastien Kaempf, Audrey Lavallee, Shawn Barrett
Track Reading: Denys Tetreault, Charles Northey
Lip Assignment: Paula Irvine
Film Editor: Nathalie Rossin
Assistant Film Editor: Nicholas Fodor
Animation Produced at:
Cinar Animation Inc.
Production Services by:
Akom Production Co.
Post-Production Producer:
Francois Deschamps
Post-Production Supervisor:
Peter Alves
Post-Production Coordinator:
Julie Pelletier
Sound Supervisor: Louis Collin
Sound Effects Editor: Tristan Bernier
Dialogue Editor: Kelly Kincaid
Music Editor: Steve Wener
Foley Artist: Karla Baumgardner
Recording Engineers: John Nestorowich, Pierre Bourcier, Mario Rubnikowich
Re-recording Engineers: Pierre Labbe, Benoit Coallier, Jean-Christophe Verbert
Assistant Engineers: Stephane Bergeron, Philippe Pelletier, Jocelyn Daoust, Mario Choquette
Video Supervisor: Joey Vekteris
Video Editors: Michel Simard, Benoit Celestino, Luc Beliveau
Video Assistants: Martin Celestino, Maude Favreau, Julie Campeau
Business Director: Marie-Josee Corbeil
Legal Counsel: Marie-Louise Donald
Financial Advisor: Hasanain Panju
Production Accountants: Andrew Porporino, Louise Marach
Voice Director: Debra Toffan
Talent Coordinator: Andrew Gryn
Opening Song Performed by:
Ziggy Marley and the Melody Makers
Music Supervisor:
Jeffrey Zahn
Original Music Score:
Raymond C. Fabi
Copyright (C)1996, 1997, 1998 Les Editions de la rue St-Andre (SOCAN)/Great Blue Hils Music (ASCAP)
Opening Theme Words & Music by: Judy Henderson & Jerry De Villiers Jr.
Copyright (C)1996 Les Editions de la rue St-Andre, Cinar Songs (SOCAN)/Great Blue Hils Music (ASCAP)/WGBH Music (BMI)
For WGBH
Executive in Charge of Production: Kate Taylor
Series Development: Kathy Waugh
Production Coordinator: Sheilarae Carpentier Lau
Research Assistant: Jennifer Yuan
Business and Legal Advisor: Evie Kintzer
Business Manager: Elizabeth Benjes
Live Action: Geoff Adams
Special Thanks to: Johana Baker, Julie Baker, Lisa Cerqueira, Erin Delaney, Ruth Flynn, Eileen Hughes, Cyrisse Jaffee, Bara Levin, Judy Matthews, Trish Meyer, Amina Sharma, Bettina Stevens, Krista Wilcox
Copyright (C)1998 CINAR Productions Inc. under license from WGBH Educational Foundation. All Characters and underiying mataieral (including artwork) copyrighted by Marc Brown. "Arthur" and "D.W." are trademarks of Marc Brown.
CINAR - Cinar is a registeed trademark of Cinar Films Inc.