Produced By
WALT DISNEY
TELEVISION ANIMATION
Producers
TAD STONES
ALAN ZASLOVE
Director
ALAN ZASLOVE
Associate Producer
MAIA MATTISE
Story Editor
DUANE CAPIZZI
Written by
KEVIN CAMPBELL
With the Voice Talents of
RENE AUBERJONOIS
DAN CASTELLANETA
GILBERT GOTTFRIED
MIKE GOUGH
STUART PANKIN
SCOTT WEINGER
FRANK WELKER
Voice Director
GINNY McSWAIN
Voice Casting Director
JAMIE THOMASON
Animation Directors
JOHN KIMBALL
BOB ZAMBONI
Timing Director
RICK LEON
Storyboard Designers
KURT ANDERSON
LONNIE LLOYD
Character Designers
DANA LANDSBERG
RITSUKO NOTANI
KENNY THOMPKINS
Key Layout Designers
PAUL A. FELIX
CAROL POLICE
Prop Design
TERRY HUDSON
Background Stylist
PARO HOZUMI
Color Stylist
JILL STIRDIVANT
Storyboard Revisions
LLYN HUNTER
PHIL WEINSTEIN
Production Manager
SELMA GLADNEY
Directing Supervisor and Supervising Director
KAREN PETERSON
Talent Coordinators
DANIEL PENSIERO III
OLIVIA MINER
Music By
MARK WATTERS
AMILCARE PONCHIELLI
Title Theme Written By
HOWARD ASHMAN and
ALAN MENKEN
Title Theme Produced and Arranged By
BRUCE ROWLAND
Ending Theme By
STEVE NELSON
&
THOM SHARP
Animation Production By
WALT DISNEY
TELEVISION
ANIMATION
(AUSTRALIA) PTY, LTD.
Animation Director
KEVIN PEATY
Assistant Directors
JANEY DUNN
MICKIE CASSIDY
DI RUDDER
Animators
GAIRDEN COOKE CAROL SEIDL
KANG LIN ZHU ARIEL FERRARI
ANDREW COLLINS MORRIS LEE
DICK DUNN STEVEN TAYLOR
HELEN McADAM WAL MICATI
MIKE STAPLETON STEPHEN COOPER
MAREK KOCHOUT WARWICK GILBERT
ANDREW BROOKS LILY DELL
PETER CANDELAND MANNY BANADOS
PAUL NEWELL MAC MONKS
DWAYNE LABBE TY BOSCO
CHRIS BRADLEY SIMON BROWN
IAN WHITE JOSEF SZEKERES
MARTEN COOMBE LEESA TYNAN
NILO SANTILLAN ADAM MURPHY
GEORGES ABOLIN OSCAR PEREZ
TROY SALIBA MURRAY DEBUS
MIKE CHAVEZ DAVE MacDOUGALL
KRISTINA REAY CHRIS DEROCHIE
LIANNE HUGHES STEPHEN GRANT
Layout Supervisors
ALEX NICHOLAS
JOHN HILL
Layout Artists
YOSH BARRY
KEVIN WOTTON
DAVID SKINNER
KEVIN SPILL
NICK PILL
BRUCE PEDERSEN
MARGARET PARKES
KELLY BAIGENT
Background Supervisor
BEVERLEY McNAMARA
Background Artists
BARRY DEAN
PAUL PATTIE
FELICE FERRER
KEN WRIGHT
JERRY LIEW
HELEN STEELE
GEORGE HUMPHREY
MILANA BORKERT
Ink & Paint Supervisors
ANGELA BODINI
ROBYN DRAYTON
CHRISTINE O’CONNOR
LIZ LANE
Production Manager
TERRY W. SMITH
Production Management
DAN FORSTER
ROBERT LETTERI
CAROLE SALTER
MARK EVANS
ELIAS MACUTE
FERNANDO LETTERI
JOSE BARREIROS
GARY PAGE
Post Production Manager
CHERYL MURPHY
Post Production Supervisor
JEFFREY ARTHUR
Sound Dubbing Supervisor
MARK VON DER HEIDE
Supervising Editor
ROBERT S. BIRCHARD
Film Editor
ELEN ORSON
Assistant Film Editors
SUSAN EDMUNSON
CHRISTOPHER GEE
JOHN ROYER
SHANNON SCUDDER
Track Reading
SKIP CRAIG
Post Production Sound Supervisor
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ
Supervising Sound Effects Editors
JOHN O. ROBINSON III
MICHAEL GEISLER
Supervising Music Editor
WILLIAM GRIGGS
Sound Editors
MICHAEL GEISLER
THOMAS JAEGER
MICHAEL A. GOLLOM
RICK FREEMAN
GREG LaPLANTE
KENNETH YOUNG
TIMOTHY GARRITY
Music Editor
ALEX WILKINSON
Dialogue Editors
JENNIFER MERTENS
CRAIG PAULSEN
Production Assistant
JODEY KAMINSKI
Script Coordinator
SUSAN McELROY
Art Coordinator
MICHAEL GRACEY
Production Secretary
REGINA DIXON
Administrative Coordinator
JOHANNE BEAUDOIN
Script Supervisor
ANITA LISH
Story Coordinator
NANCI BATTELLE
Post Production Assistants
STEVE WERNER
KEITH YEAGER
Shipping Coordinator
CRAIG SIMPSON
This Picture Made Under
the Jurisdiction of
I.A.S.T.E.-IA
(R),
Affiliated with
A.F.L.-C.I.O.
©1994 Walt Disney Company
All Rights Reserved
Distributed By
Buena Vista International, Inc.