SuperLogos Wiki
Advertisement
Episode credits → Season 3 → Abra-Catastrophe!
Abra-Catastrophe!
Directed by Butch Hartman
Executive Producers Butch Hartman
Bob Boyle

Fred Seibert

Written by Butch Hartman

Steve Marmel

Producers Bob Boyle

Steve Marmel

Line Producer Deirdre Brinner
"Wish Come True" Lyrics by Butch Hartman, Steve Marmel

Music by Guy Moon

Storyboard by John Fountain

Ian Graham
Heather Martinez
Shawn Murray
Chris Robertson
Butch Hartman
Karen Heathwood
Jay Lender
Aaron Springer
Ennio Torresan

Art Direction Bob Boyle

David Winn

Sequence Directors Gary Conrad
John Fountain

Butch Hartman
Wincat Alcala

Animation Directors Russell Calabrese
Sean Dempsey

Edgar Larrazbal
Larry Leichliter
Marlene Robinson May
Fred Miller
Kirk Tingblad
Tom Yasumi

Story Editor Steve Marmel
Storyboard Director John Fountain
Production Manager Randy Saba
Production Coordinators Lewis Foulke

Anna States

Production Assistants David Brueggeman

Diana LaGrandeur
Ken Mu

Script Coordinators Jenny Nissenson

Cynthia True

Executive Assistant Molly Minus
Music by Guy Moon
"Fairly Oddparents" Theme Song by Ron Jones

Butch Hartman

"Fairly Oddprimates" Lyrics by Butch Hartman

Steve Marmel

Design Supervisor George Goodchild
Original Character Design Butch Hartman
Character Designers Ernie Gilbert

Gordon Hammond
Bill Schwab

Layout Designers Edgar Duncan

Larry Murphy
Jim Worthy

Prop Designers Eric Bryan

John Seymore

Additional Designs Tim Power
Model Designer Eric Bryan
Lead Cleanup Artist Ray Leong
Model and Layout Cleanup Matt Holtz

Isaac Marzioli

Andre Nieves

Donna Zeller

Storyboard Revisions Chris Graham

Maureen Mascarina

Zac Moncrief

Edemer Santos

CG Supervisor Todd Erickson
CG Production Manager Julie Peng
CG Animators Laura Barbera

John Karner

Tim Pyle

Neal Sopata

Donny Sorvala

Background Painters Dan Chessher

Debbie DuBois

Honore Gauthier

Mike Kurinski

Teri Shikasho

George Taylor

Jerry Richardson

Color Key Stylists Bill Dunn

Holly Kim

Jerry Richardson

Sheet Timers Vonnie Batson

Charlie Cooper

Juli Hashiguchi

Final Checkers Bill Exter

Kathy Gilmore

Recording Engineer Justin Brinsfield
Assistant Recording Engineer Mishelle Smith
"Abra Catastrophe" Starring
Timmy, Kid, Fairy #1, Kid #1 Tara Strong
Cosmo, Jorgen, Dad Darran Norris
Wanda, Mom Susanne Blakeslee
Bad Guy, Business Man Kevin Richardson
Chester Jason Marsden
AJ Gary ReRoi Gray
Mr, Crocker, Ape #2 Carlos Alazraqui
Sanjay, Sippy, Binky, Faiy Private ,Kid #2 Dee Baker
Cupid, Another Kid, Food Cart Guy, Fairy Sergeant, Announcer Tom Kenny
Easter Bunny, Construction Worker, Ape Truck Drive Bobby Costanzo
Francis, Ape #1 Faith Abrahams
Flashback Boy, Web Eared Guy, Third Kid, Orderly Butch Hartman
Flashback Girl, Female Ape #1, Gorilla Business Woman Cara Newman Ruyle
Bowling Pin, Warthog Steve Marmel
Fairy Cowlick Jr. Gary LeMel
Background Vocals Guy Moon

Savannah Moon

Chelsee Moon

Steve Lively

Carol Huston

Casting by Cara Newman Ruyle
Original Casting by Donna Grillo
Casting Supervisor Cara Newman Ruyle
Dialogue Editor Matt Corey
Picture Editors Otto Ferrene

Chris Hink

Assistant Editor Jeff Adams
Post Production Supervisor Athena Lobit
Post Production André Boutilier
Additional Post Production Services Justin Smith
Post Production Sound Services Advantage Audio, Inc.
Sound Effects Editor Robert Poole II
Foley Artist Phyllis Ginter
Foley Mixer Mary Erstad
Re-Recording Mixers Ray Leonard

Michael Beiriger

Digital Audio Transfer J. Lampinen
Post Production Services Modern Videofilm
Telecine Colorist Dan Judy
Animation Production Services Yeson Animation Studio
Warner Bros. Animation
Production Supervisor Daniel Bond
Production Managers Philip Pignotti

Matt Williames

Production Coordinator Dale A. Smith
Production Assistant Armetta Jackson-Hamlett
Story Editor Leslie Baker
Animation Storyboard Director Elaina Scott
Animation Storyboard Artists Kurt Dumas

T.J. House

Storyboard Animator Mike Roth
Animation Timer Darlie Brewster
Art Director John Ramirez
Art Animator Craig Kelly
Production Designer Kelly Donnellan
Character Animators Yoon Sook Nam

Michele Secilia

Prop Animator Craig Kellman
Layout Animator John Bermudes
Background Animator Aidan Flynn
Color Key Animator Carolyn Guske
Color Modeler Bill Baggelaar
Ink and Paint Modeler Eddie Bakshi
Animation Director Timothy Björklund
Animation Supervisor Frank Molieri
Animation Artist Karen Hamrock
Animation Lead Bobby London
Animators Chris Aguirre

Wayne Carlisli

Roberto Casale

Eric Goldberg

Tim Maltby

Tao Huu Nguyen

Beth Sleven

Derek Lee Thompson

Animation Revisionist Audrey Stedman
Inbetween Animators Noe Garcia

Karenia Kaminski

Animatic Supervisor Andy Tauke
Animatic Designer Jung A. Yoo
Animation Checker Doug Allen
Cel Animator Rodd Miller
Production Administrator Tok Braun
Production Accountant Luisa Guzman
Advertisement